20th European Athletics Junior Championships

No Team Standings available yet
U20 100 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 0.2
24.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christophe Lemaitre FRA 10.04 AJR SB
2 Ramil Guliyev AZE 10.16
3 Eugene Ayanful GBR 10.37 SB
4 Andrew Robertson GBR 10.37 SB
5 Valerio Rosichini ITA 10.54
6 Delmas Obou ITA 10.55
7 Max Galliers GBR 10.64
8 Artur Szczęśniak POL 10.76
U20 100 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 1 Wind (m/s): -1.3
23.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ramil Guliyev AZE 10.69
2 Max Galliers GBR 10.72
3 Francesco Basciani ITA 10.72
4 Eduard Viles ESP 10.73
5 Lindell Philip NED 10.75
6 Marcin Ławreszuk POL 10.86
7 Loic Rene Elyse Mounoussamy FRA 10.86
8 Florian Föstl GER 11.08
U20 100 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 2 Wind (m/s): -1.3
23.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christophe Lemaitre FRA 10.26
2 Eugene Ayanful GBR 10.47
3 Valerio Rosichini ITA 10.61
4 Artur Szczęśniak POL 10.63
5 Rubén Pros ESP 10.64
6 Václav Zich CZE 10.68
7 Felix Göltl GER 10.80
8 Tom Kling-Baptiste SWE 10.84
U20 100 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 3 Wind (m/s): -1.5
23.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andrew Robertson GBR 10.59
2 Delmas Obou ITA 10.60
3 Benjamin Olsson SWE 10.64
4 Martin Říčař CZE 10.64
5 Eusebio Cáceres ESP 10.66
6 Romain Burel FRA 10.68
7 Richard Pulst EST 10.81
8 Łukasz Gauza POL 10.82
U20 100 m Men - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): 0.1
23.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ramil Guliyev AZE 10.58
2 Rubén Pros ESP 10.62
3 Felix Göltl GER 10.67
4 Tom Kling-Baptiste SWE 10.70
5 Richard Pulst EST 10.73
6 Loic Rene Elyse Mounoussamy FRA 10.77
7 Jan Vonlanthen SUI 10.87
U20 100 m Men - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): 0.8
23.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Delmas Obou ITA 10.51 SB
2 Andrew Robertson GBR 10.54
3 Eusebio Cáceres ESP 10.54 SB
4 Benjamin Olsson SWE 10.56 SB
5 Václav Zich CZE 10.60
6 Artur Szczęśniak POL 10.64
7 Taron Khachatyan ARM 10.99 PB
8 Per Magnus Solli NOR 11.11
U20 100 m Men - Heats - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): 0.2
23.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christophe Lemaitre FRA 10.44
2 Francesco Basciani ITA 10.64
3 Marcin Ławreszuk POL 10.68
4 Florian Föstl GER 10.78
5 Steven Colvert IRL 10.83
6 Tomas Reklys LTU 10.85
7 Bruno Ferreira POR 10.91
8 Luka Rakic MNE 11.34 SB
U20 100 m Men - Heats - Heat 4 Wind (m/s): -1.5
23.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lindell Philip NED 10.55 PB
2 Valerio Rosichini ITA 10.63
3 Eugene Ayanful GBR 10.63
4 Romain Burel FRA 10.67
5 Risto Silventoinen FIN 10.89
6 Mustafa Yıldız TUR 11.00
7 Andrew Cavilla GIB 11.84 SB
U20 100 m Men - Heats - Heat 5 Wind (m/s): -1.5
23.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Martin Říčař CZE 10.74
2 Eduard Viles ESP 10.78
3 Max Galliers GBR 10.79
4 Łukasz Gauza POL 10.83
5 Andriy Pankevych UKR 10.97
6 David Sennung SWE 11.00 SB
7 Nikola Milinković SRB 11.24
8 İzzet Safer TUR 12.00
U20 200 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): -0.1
25.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ramil Guliyev AZE 20.33
2 Robert Hering GER 20.83
3 Diego Marani ITA 21.03
4 Likoúrgos-Stéfanos Tsákonas GRE 21.16
5 Pavel Maslák CZE 21.19
6 Vyacheslav Kolesnichenko RUS 21.27
7 Roy Schmidt GER 21.44
8 Benjamin Olsson SWE 21.87
U20 200 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 1 Wind (m/s): 1.8
25.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Robert Hering GER 20.64
2 Pavel Maslák CZE 20.95 NJR SB
3 Benjamin Olsson SWE 21.01 PB
4 Junior Ejehu GBR 21.24
5 Teo Petrov BUL 21.50
6 Charles Bouly FRA 21.71
7 Mindaugas Baliukonis LTU 21.93
8 Roman Turčáni SVK 22.21
U20 200 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 2 Wind (m/s): 1.0
25.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Diego Marani ITA 21.16
2 Roy Schmidt GER 21.22
3 Alexander Nordkvist SWE 21.41
4 Jakub Dobrowolski POL 21.51 =PB
5 Jiří Faist CZE 21.57
6 Erik Vončina SLO 21.62
7 Bruno Ferreira POR 21.83
8 Erik Stevens NED 21.97
U20 200 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 3 Wind (m/s): 0.5
25.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ramil Guliyev AZE 20.92
2 Likoúrgos-Stéfanos Tsákonas GRE 20.94 NJR SB
3 Vyacheslav Kolesnichenko RUS 21.00 =SB
4 Mateusz Jędrusik POL 21.55
5 Martin Brieger GER 21.73
6 Carlos Fröjd SWE 21.83
7 Petar Kremenski BUL 21.84
8 Lorenzo Valentini ITA 21.99
U20 200 m Men - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): 0.5
24.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Robert Hering GER 20.57
2 Junior Ejehu GBR 21.19 PB
3 Carlos Fröjd SWE 21.35 PB
4 Jiří Faist CZE 21.44
5 Bruno Ferreira POR 21.54 PB
6 Lorenzo Valentini ITA 21.60
7 Antonio Martínez ESP 21.65 SB
U20 200 m Men - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): 0.9
24.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Diego Marani ITA 21.04
2 Jakub Dobrowolski POL 21.51 SB
3 Erik Vončina SLO 21.58
4 Roman Turčáni SVK 21.84
5 László Kovács HUN 22.05
6 Nikola Milinković SRB 22.37 SB
- Lukáš Šťastný CZE DQ
U20 200 m Men - Heats - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): 0.8
24.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vyacheslav Kolesnichenko RUS 21.00 SB
2 Pavel Maslák CZE 21.18
3 Mateusz Jędrusik POL 21.54 SB
4 Petar Kremenski BUL 21.91
5 Andriy Pankevych UKR 22.08
U20 200 m Men - Heats - Heat 4 Wind (m/s): 0.8
24.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Likoúrgos-Stéfanos Tsákonas GRE 21.07
2 Roy Schmidt GER 21.23
3 Teo Petrov BUL 21.42
4 Mindaugas Baliukonis LTU 21.79
5 Per Magnus Solli NOR 22.03
6 Jernej Jeras SLO 22.04
7 Luka Rakic MNE 22.71 SB
U20 200 m Men - Heats - Heat 5 Wind (m/s): 0.8
24.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alexander Nordkvist SWE 21.06 SB
2 Benjamin Olsson SWE 21.06
3 Ramil Guliyev AZE 21.08
4 Martin Brieger GER 21.46
5 Erik Stevens NED 21.58 PB
6 Charles Bouly FRA 21.63 PB
7 Tomas Reklys LTU 21.66
U20 400 m Men - Final
24.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Chris Clarke GBR 45.59 PB
2 Andrzej Jaros POL 46.75 SB
3 Louis Persent GBR 46.82
4 Niklas Zender GER 46.84
5 Zoltán Kovács HUN 47.07
6 Marco Kaiser GER 47.39
7 Marcin Grynkiewicz POL 47.67
8 Máté Lukács HUN 47.69
U20 400 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 1
23.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Chris Clarke GBR 46.71
2 Zoltán Kovács HUN 47.05
3 Marco Kaiser GER 47.37
4 Marcin Grynkiewicz POL 47.58
5 Erik Vončina SLO 47.66
6 Martial Minyem FRA 47.96
7 Adrián González ESP 48.87
8 Juraj Mokráš SVK 49.84
U20 400 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 2
23.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Niklas Zender GER 47.10
2 Andrzej Jaros POL 47.18
3 Louis Persent GBR 47.29
4 Máté Lukács HUN 47.39 SB
5 Francesco Cappellin ITA 47.89
6 Dennis Spillekom NED 48.42
7 Silvan Lutz SUI 48.80
8 Jānis Baltušs LAT 50.36
U20 400 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
23.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Niklas Zender GER 47.26
2 Francesco Cappellin ITA 47.52 SB
3 Jānis Baltušs LAT 47.63 SB
4 Dennis Spillekom NED 47.68
5 Juraj Mokráš SVK 48.12
6 Daniele Angelella SUI 48.31
- James Hunter GBR DNF
U20 400 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
23.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marco Kaiser GER 47.82
2 Marcin Grynkiewicz POL 47.86
3 Máté Lukács HUN 47.88
4 Alessandro Pedrazzoli ITA 48.26
5 Hrvoje Udiljak CRO 48.46
6 Georgi Ganchev BUL 48.52
7 Bojan Jovanović SRB 49.33
8 Kristijan Efremov MKD 50.96
U20 400 m Men - Heats - Heat 3
23.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Louis Persent GBR 47.36
2 Andrzej Jaros POL 47.47
3 Adrián González ESP 48.18
4 Uroš Jovanovič SLO 48.19
5 Endrik Zilbershtein GEO 48.25
6 Stephanos Anastasiou CYP 50.69
- Francesco Ravasio ITA DQ
U20 400 m Men - Heats - Heat 4
23.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Chris Clarke GBR 46.87
2 Erik Vončina SLO 46.96 NJR PB
3 Zoltán Kovács HUN 46.98
4 Martial Minyem FRA 46.99 PB
5 Silvan Lutz SUI 47.98 SB
6 Billy Ryan IRL 48.30
7 Roman Turčáni SVK 48.93
U20 800 m Men - Final
26.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kevin López ESP 1:48.25
2 Niall Brooks GBR 1:49.21
3 Aleksandr Sheplyakov RUS 1:49.37 SB
4 Fábio Gonçalves POR 1:49.57
5 Robbie Schofield GBR 1:50.07
6 Paul Renaudie FRA 1:51.35
7 Andreas Smout BEL 1:51.65
8 Mark Patterson IRL 1:52.22
U20 800 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 1
25.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Fábio Gonçalves POR 1:51.26
2 Mark Patterson IRL 1:51.37
3 Dániel Kállay HUN 1:51.44
4 Carl Soudril FRA 1:51.94
5 Adrian Cirnaru ROU 1:52.22
6 Matthias Stubbe BEL 1:52.46
7 Jakub Trząsalski POL 1:53.58
8 Cihat Ulus TUR 1:54.40
U20 800 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 2
25.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kevin López ESP 1:49.19
2 Paul Renaudie FRA 1:49.56 SB
3 Robbie Schofield GBR 1:50.31
4 Emrah Çoban TUR 1:50.75 SB
5 Thomas Roth NOR 1:51.53
6 Henrik Ingebrigtsen NOR 1:53.01
7 Anton Asplund SWE 1:55.06
8 Addis Riet NED 1:56.41
U20 800 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 3
25.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Niall Brooks GBR 1:49.98
2 Andreas Smout BEL 1:50.31
3 Aleksandr Sheplyakov RUS 1:50.61
4 Simon Gragnic FRA 1:50.64 SB
5 Ronny Heck GER 1:51.63
6 Maksim Yuschanka BLR 1:51.86
7 George Daniel Preda ROU 1:52.22
- José Alberto Esteso ESP DNS
U20 800 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
24.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kevin López ESP 1:53.15
2 Jakub Trząsalski POL 1:53.31
3 Addis Riet NED 1:53.31
4 Simon Gragnic FRA 1:53.42
5 Johan Henningsson SWE 1:53.50
6 Hüseyin Yağlı TUR 1:53.78
7 Nick Jensen DEN 1:57.32
U20 800 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
24.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Adrian Cirnaru ROU 1:51.57
2 Dániel Kállay HUN 1:52.11
3 Andreas Smout BEL 1:52.23
4 Emrah Çoban TUR 1:52.51
5 Andreas Lange GER 1:53.08
6 Dušan Páleník SVK 1:54.21
7 Slobodan Maksimović SRB 1:57.33
U20 800 m Men - Heats - Heat 3
24.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Paul Renaudie FRA 1:51.30
2 Aleksandr Sheplyakov RUS 1:51.46
3 Ronny Heck GER 1:51.75
4 Anton Asplund SWE 1:51.84
5 Henrik Ingebrigtsen NOR 1:53.01
- Vasile Gheorghe ROU DQ
U20 800 m Men - Heats - Heat 4
24.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Niall Brooks GBR 1:51.59
2 George Daniel Preda ROU 1:51.69
3 Matthias Stubbe BEL 1:52.16
4 Thomas Roth NOR 1:52.50
5 Cihat Ulus TUR 1:52.87
6 Jeffrey van der Park NED 1:53.48
7 Romario Gassmann SUI 1:54.01
U20 800 m Men - Heats - Heat 5
24.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Carl Soudril FRA 1:50.87
2 Fábio Gonçalves POR 1:50.98
3 Robbie Schofield GBR 1:51.19
4 Mark Patterson IRL 1:51.43
5 José Alberto Esteso ESP 1:51.71
6 Maksim Yuschanka BLR 1:52.02
7 Robin Rohlén SWE 1:53.11
U20 1500 m Men - Final
25.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 David Bustos ESP 3:53.31
2 Resul Çevik TUR 3:54.30
3 Simon Horsfield GBR 3:54.56
4 Daniel Clorley GBR 3:54.66
5 Jonas Leanderson SWE 3:54.67
6 Ross Murray GBR 3:54.72
7 Bryan Cantero FRA 3:55.41
8 Szymon Sznura POL 3:55.54
9 Samir Dahmani FRA 3:55.57
10 Artem Kazban UKR 3:55.59
11 Nemanja Cerovac SRB 3:57.58
12 Zouhry Anass FRA 4:03.70
U20 1500 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
23.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Samir Dahmani FRA 3:52.01
2 Zouhry Anass FRA 3:52.06
3 Simon Horsfield GBR 3:52.17
4 Jonas Leanderson SWE 3:52.20
5 Krzysztof Żebrowski POL 3:52.32
6 Henrik Ingebrigtsen NOR 3:53.69
7 Grzegorz Kalinowski POL 3:54.12
8 Aleksey Komarov RUS 3:55.61
9 Alberto Imedio ESP 3:55.91
10 James O'Hare IRL 3:56.84
11 Abdulgani Tuna TUR 4:10.02
12 Paul Robinson IRL 4:16.21
U20 1500 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
23.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Bryan Cantero FRA 3:44.89 SB
2 David Bustos ESP 3:46.23
3 Szymon Sznura POL 3:46.29
4 Nemanja Cerovac SRB 3:46.43 SB
5 Ross Murray GBR 3:46.54
6 Artem Kazban UKR 3:46.93
7 Daniel Clorley GBR 3:47.88
8 Resul Çevik TUR 3:49.66
9 Cihat Ulus TUR 3:55.46
10 Miguel Moreira POR 3:57.44
11 Anton Danielson SWE 4:01.58
12 Ian Ward IRL 4:03.19
- Jurjen Polderman NED DNF
U20 5000 m Men - Final
25.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Hayle Ibrahimov AZE 14:01.19
2 Jakub Živec CZE 14:10.58 PB
3 Aitor Fernández ESP 14:20.14 SB
4 Siarhei Platonau BLR 14:22.65 SB
5 Sondre Nordstad Moen NOR 14:26.23
6 Houssam Bouallagui FRA 14:27.40
7 Jesper van der Wielen NED 14:29.47 SB
8 Simon Denissel FRA 14:37.86
9 Ozan Demir TUR 14:38.75 PB
10 Lars Erik Malde NOR 14:41.97
11 José Pedro Costa POR 14:47.61
12 Adrian Ionel Trifan ROU 14:48.53
13 Yosi Goasdoué FRA 14:48.62
14 Indelau Tekele ISR 14:59.19 SB
15 Ivan Strebkov UKR 14:59.81
16 Jaime Villa ESP 15:03.83
17 Anton Danielson SWE 15:15.73
18 Gustaf Altin SWE 15:31.73
19 Olle Kalered SWE 15:38.34
- Christoph Hintz GER DNF
- Nemanja Cerovac SRB DNF
U20 10000 m Men - Final
23.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Hayle Ibrahimov AZE 30:06.64 NJR SB
2 Simon Lawson GBR 30:35.62
3 Siarhei Platonau BLR 30:55.92 SB
4 Dewi Griffiths GBR 31:14.54
5 Mario Mola ESP 31:18.55
6 Dieter Vanstreels BEL 31:35.89
7 Soufiane Bouchikhi BEL 31:46.38
8 Lajos Farkas ROU 31:55.55
9 Dávid Kiss HUN 32:30.22
10 Ozan Demir TUR 32:40.72 PB
11 Adriá Vila ESP 32:42.47
12 Andrey Kuzmin RUS 32:45.93
13 Asnakew Akal ISR 33:17.16
- Muamer Hasanović SRB DNF
- Hüseyin Pak TUR DNF
- Indelau Tekele ISR DNF
- Jaime Villa ESP DNF
U20 3000 m steeple Men - Final
26.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Antonio Abadía ESP 8:47.45 SB
2 James Wilkinson GBR 8:51.54 SB
3 Jeroen D'Hoedt BEL 8:51.76 SB
4 Abdelatif Hadjam FRA 8:55.11
5 Valentin Pepiot FRA 8:57.21
6 Tanguy Pepiot FRA 8:58.69 SB
7 Daniel Krüger GER 8:59.93
8 Yuriy Kyshchenko UKR 9:03.14
9 Jonas Legernes SWE 9:05.47
10 Hakan Duvar TUR 9:06.98
11 Grigorios Voutsinas GRE 9:09.27
12 Roberto Alaiz ESP 9:29.84
U20 3000 m steeple Men - Heats - Heat 1
24.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Abdelatif Hadjam FRA 8:57.44
2 Daniel Krüger GER 8:58.34
3 Yuriy Kyshchenko UKR 8:58.76
4 Jeroen D'Hoedt BEL 8:58.85
5 Hakan Duvar TUR 8:59.40 SB
6 Roberto Alaiz ESP 9:00.20 SB
7 Erwin Leysen BEL 9:08.74
8 Benedikt Karus GER 9:12.22
9 Ole Hesselbjerg DEN 9:13.46
10 Andrea Scoleri ITA 9:16.58
11 Álvaro Cordero ESP 9:17.89
12 Olivier Pedroso POR 9:17.98
13 Yevgeniy Cherepanov RUS 9:28.94
U20 3000 m steeple Men - Heats - Heat 2
24.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Antonio Abadía ESP 8:56.52
2 Jonas Legernes SWE 9:04.47
3 Tanguy Pepiot FRA 9:07.38
4 Valentin Pepiot FRA 9:07.69
5 Grigorios Voutsinas GRE 9:07.94 PB
6 James Wilkinson GBR 9:08.01
7 Jürgen Aigner AUT 9:09.54 PB
8 Wurie Bah GER 9:17.48
9 Andrey Kulikov RUS 9:23.50
10 Maurizio Tavella ITA 9:25.35
- Sait Özdemir TUR DNF
- Andreas Van Ham BEL DNF
U20 110 m hurdles, 99/100 cm Men - Final Wind (m/s): 1.1
25.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lawrence Clarke GBR 13.37 PB
2 Sergey Shubenkov RUS 13.40
3 Aliaksandr Linnik BLR 13.41 NJR PB
4 Pascal Martinot-Lagarde FRA 13.45
5 Thomas Delmestre FRA 13.48
6 Jack Meredith GBR 13.51 SB
- Andreas Martinsen DEN DNF
- Michał Szade POL DQ
U20 110 m hurdles, 99/100 cm Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 1 Wind (m/s): -1.5
24.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lawrence Clarke GBR 13.56
2 Aliaksandr Linnik BLR 13.75
3 Jack Meredith GBR 13.76
4 Richard Bienasch GER 13.81
5 Jordan Nicolas FRA 13.82
6 Dries Peeters BEL 14.08
7 Paweł Malak POL 14.10
8 David Bernardo POR 14.17
U20 110 m hurdles, 99/100 cm Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 2 Wind (m/s): 1.7
24.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sergey Shubenkov RUS 13.35 PB
2 Thomas Delmestre FRA 13.39 PB
3 Pascal Martinot-Lagarde FRA 13.40 SB
4 Michał Szade POL 13.44 PB
5 Andreas Martinsen DEN 13.49 NJR PB
6 Ben Reynolds GBR 13.71 PB
7 Vladimir Vukicevic NOR 13.80
8 Julian Marquart GER 13.96
U20 110 m hurdles, 99/100 cm Men - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): 1.4
24.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sergey Shubenkov RUS 13.43
2 Michał Szade POL 13.64
3 Dries Peeters BEL 13.79 SB
4 Julian Marquart GER 13.91
5 Jordan Nicolas FRA 14.10
6 Julián Ortíz ESP 14.22
- Marvin Tay SWE DNF
U20 110 m hurdles, 99/100 cm Men - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): -0.4
24.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aliaksandr Linnik BLR 13.69
2 Richard Bienasch GER 13.72
3 David Bernardo POR 13.89 PB
4 Ben Reynolds GBR 13.90
5 Anders Erlend Idås NOR 14.30
6 Martin Arnaudov BUL 14.54
- Martin Mazáč CZE DNF
- Maciej Zalwert POL DNF
U20 110 m hurdles, 99/100 cm Men - Heats - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): -1.3
24.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lawrence Clarke GBR 13.60
2 Pascal Martinot-Lagarde FRA 13.84
3 Vladimir Vukicevic NOR 14.09
4 Batuhan Eruygun TUR 14.26
5 Giovanni Mantovani ITA 14.37
6 Jānis Jansons LAT 14.41 PB
7 Denis Hanjoul BEL 14.43
8 Robin Pál HUN 14.96
U20 110 m hurdles, 99/100 cm Men - Heats - Heat 4 Wind (m/s): 1.1
24.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andreas Martinsen DEN 13.71
2 Jack Meredith GBR 13.73
3 Thomas Delmestre FRA 13.74
4 Paweł Malak POL 14.19
5 Maximilian Bayer GER 14.37
6 Luca Michele Sergi ITA 14.43
7 Viktor Romanov RUS 14.45
8 Jaak-Heinrich Jagor EST 14.50
U20 400 m hurdles Men - Final
26.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tobias Giehl GER 50.85 SB
2 Marc-John Dombrowski GER 51.28
3 Nikita Andriyanov RUS 51.43
4 Niall Flannery GBR 51.50
5 Silvestras Guogis LTU 52.55
6 Robert Bryliński POL 53.02
7 Xavier Carrión ESP 53.40
8 Revelinho Eind NED 53.58
U20 400 m hurdles Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 1
25.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Niall Flannery GBR 52.18
2 Marc-John Dombrowski GER 52.87
3 Robert Bryliński POL 52.96
4 Xavier Carrión ESP 53.08
5 Emir Bekrić SRB 53.45
6 Emanuel Neves POR 53.83
7 Tibor Koroknai HUN 53.97
8 Anatoliy Synyanskyy UKR 54.32
U20 400 m hurdles Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 2
25.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nikita Andriyanov RUS 51.61
2 Tobias Giehl GER 51.64
3 Silvestras Guogis LTU 52.36
4 Revelinho Eind NED 52.62
5 Samuel Carnicero ESP 53.38
6 Florian Mayrhofer AUT 53.74
7 Jonathan Puemi SUI 55.90
- Jack Green GBR DNS
U20 400 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 1
24.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marc-John Dombrowski GER 52.38
2 Robert Bryliński POL 52.58
3 Emir Bekrić SRB 52.85 SB
4 Jonathan Puemi SUI 53.01 SB
5 Andrei Daranuţa MDA 53.61
6 Ilia Eligulashvili ISR 53.69 SB
7 Hakim Reguieg FRA 53.95
U20 400 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 2
24.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nikita Andriyanov RUS 52.38
2 Jack Green GBR 52.67
3 Samuel Carnicero ESP 52.70
4 Emanuel Neves POR 53.25
5 Florian Mayrhofer AUT 53.33
6 Manuel Cargnelli ITA 54.56
7 Denys Nechyporenko UKR 55.22
U20 400 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 3
24.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tobias Giehl GER 52.09
2 Revelinho Eind NED 52.56
3 Tibor Koroknai HUN 52.74
4 Anatoliy Synyanskyy UKR 53.20
5 Cesare De Mezza ITA 53.87
6 Diogo Santos POR 53.91
7 Clement Doumouro FRA 54.31
U20 400 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 4
24.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Niall Flannery GBR 52.27
2 Xavier Carrión ESP 52.64
3 Silvestras Guogis LTU 52.93
4 Øyvind Kjerpeset NOR 53.39 SB
5 Paweł Celep POL 53.48
6 Batuhan Eruygun TUR 59.24 SB
U20 High jump Men - Final
25.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sergey Mudrov RUS 2.25 SB
2 Ümit Tan TUR 2.25 NUR NJR PB
3 Artsem Naumovich BLR 2.19 SB
4 Lorenzo Biaggi ITA 2.14
5 Kourosh Foroughi IRL 2.11
5 Sven Tarnowski GER 2.11
5 Kjølv Egeland NOR 2.11
8 Robin Pál HUN 2.11
9 Mike Edwards GBR 2.11
9 Jarosław Rutkowski POL 2.11
11 Miguel Ángel Sancho ESP 2.07
11 Barry Pender IRL 2.07
13 Łukasz Prokopczuk POL 1.99
U20 High jump Men - Qualification - Qualification
23.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sergey Mudrov RUS 2.15
1 Ümit Tan TUR 2.15
3 Kourosh Foroughi IRL 2.15
3 Artsem Naumovich BLR 2.15
5 Łukasz Prokopczuk POL 2.15
6 Mike Edwards GBR 2.10
6 Kjølv Egeland NOR 2.10
6 Jarosław Rutkowski POL 2.10
6 Miguel Ángel Sancho ESP 2.10
6 Sven Tarnowski GER 2.10
11 Lorenzo Biaggi ITA 2.10
12 Robin Pál HUN 2.10
12 Barry Pender IRL 2.10
14 Hendrik Meier GER 2.10
15 Oliver Bräutigam GER 2.10
16 Sam Bailey GBR 2.05
16 Mārtiņš Karabeško LAT 2.05
16 Adónios Mástoras GRE 2.05
19 Erik Sundlöf SWE 2.05
20 Anton Balan MDA 2.05
20 Serhat Birinci TUR 2.05
22 Viktor Fajoyomi HUN 2.05
23 Roberto Azzaro ITA 2.00
23 Jan Sommerschuh CZE 2.00
25 Matteo Mosconi SMR 1.95 =SB
U20 Pole vault Men - Final
26.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nico Weiler GER 5.25
2 Dmitriy Zhelyabin RUS 5.25
3 Henri Väyrynen FIN 5.15 PB
4 Andrew Sutcliffe GBR 5.05
5 Pascal Koehl GER 4.95
6 Tom Konrad GER 4.95
6 Adam Lisiak POL 4.95
8 Marcello Palazzo ITA 4.95
9 Adrien Martin FRA 4.80
10 Marquis Richards SUI 4.80
- Zan Marinič SLO NM
- Robert Sobera POL NM
U20 Pole vault Men - Qualification - Qualification
24.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Pascal Koehl GER 4.95
1 Robert Sobera POL 4.95
1 Nico Weiler GER 4.95
4 Henri Väyrynen FIN 4.95
4 Dmitriy Zhelyabin RUS 4.95
6 Marquis Richards SUI 4.95
7 Zan Marinič SLO 4.95
8 Andrew Sutcliffe GBR 4.95
9 Adam Lisiak POL 4.95
10 Tom Konrad GER 4.95
11 Adrien Martin FRA 4.95
12 Marcello Palazzo ITA 4.85
13 Alexandre Feger FRA 4.85
14 Paul Kilbertus AUT 4.85
15 Diogo Ferreira POR 4.70
15 Pauls Pujāts LAT 4.70
15 Claudio Michel Stecchi ITA 4.70
- Alexandre Marchand FRA NH
U20 Long jump Men - Final
26.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aleksandr Menkov RUS 7.98
2 Łukasz Masłowski POL 7.85 PB
3 Denis Bogdanov RUS 7.76
4 Patrick Rädler GER 7.65
5 Zachariasz Dereziński POL 7.64
6 Eusebio Cáceres ESP 7.64
7 Dimítrios Mihalélis GRE 7.49
8 Artsem Bandarenka BLR 7.41 SB
9 Dino Pervan CRO 7.39
10 Romain Burel FRA 7.21
11 Nikólaos Kapsís GRE 7.08
12 Lorenzo Crosio ITA 5.68
U20 Long jump Men - Qualification - Qualification
25.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Denis Bogdanov RUS 7.65
1 Aleksandr Menkov RUS 7.65
3 Eusebio Cáceres ESP 7.63
4 Zachariasz Dereziński POL 7.60
5 Łukasz Masłowski POL 7.55
6 Dino Pervan CRO 7.46
7 Patrick Rädler GER 7.44
8 Lorenzo Crosio ITA 7.43 PB
9 Dimítrios Mihalélis GRE 7.42
10 Nikólaos Kapsís GRE 7.40
11 Artsem Bandarenka BLR 7.39
12 Romain Burel FRA 7.38
13 Krzysztof Tomasiak POL 7.37
14 Marcel Kirstges GER 7.31
15 Guillaume Victorin FRA 7.30
16 Maksim Botsman BLR 7.26
17 Martin Schwingenschuh AUT 7.17
18 Björn Wilson SWE 7.16
19 Rubén Pros ESP 7.09
20 Paolo Catallo ITA 6.53
U20 Triple jump Men - Final
24.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aleksey Fyodorov RUS 16.67
2 Aşkin Karaca TUR 16.10 NJR SB
3 Pavels Kovalovs LAT 16.03 PB
4 Ruslan Samitov RUS 15.89
5 Alexandru George Baciu ROU 15.88 SB
6 Jorge Gimeno ESP 15.88
7 Manuel Ziegler GER 15.54
8 Panayiotis Volou CYP 15.44
9 Andrea Chiari ITA 15.42
10 Jeudi Brito ITA 15.36
11 Krzysztof Uwijała POL 15.08
- Gaetan Saku Bafuanga FRA NM
U20 Triple jump Men - Qualification - Qualification
23.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aleksey Fyodorov RUS 16.55
2 Gaetan Saku Bafuanga FRA 16.16 SB
3 Aşkin Karaca TUR 15.78
4 Jorge Gimeno ESP 15.77
5 Alexandru George Baciu ROU 15.75
6 Krzysztof Uwijała POL 15.60
7 Ruslan Samitov RUS 15.58
8 Pavels Kovalovs LAT 15.58
9 Manuel Ziegler GER 15.56
10 Andrea Chiari ITA 15.56
11 Jeudi Brito ITA 15.48
12 Panayiotis Volou CYP 15.45
13 Aboubacar Bamba FRA 15.41
14 Kola Adedoyin GBR 15.39
15 Myhaylo Vlasov UKR 15.36
16 Ulrick Bolosier FRA 15.29
17 Ben Williams GBR 14.92
18 Anvar Zeynalzade AZE 14.90
19 Kanstantsin Barycheuski BLR 14.79
U20 Shot, 6 kg Men - Final
25.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 David Storl GER 22.40
2 Mykyta Nesterenko UKR 20.22
3 Hendrik Müller GER 19.63
4 Marin Premeru CRO 19.40
5 Božidar Antunović SRB 19.26
6 Simon Gustafsson SWE 19.18 SB
7 Ladislav Prášil CZE 18.85
8 Michał Rasiński POL 18.58
9 Dmytro Savytskyy UKR 18.08
10 Mario Labisch GER 17.89
11 Wojciech Janusz POL 17.86
12 Konrad Partyka POL 17.15
U20 Shot, 6 kg Men - Qualification - Qualification
25.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marin Premeru CRO 21.32
2 David Storl GER 20.32
3 Mykyta Nesterenko UKR 19.92
4 Hendrik Müller GER 19.37
5 Božidar Antunović SRB 19.22
6 Ladislav Prášil CZE 19.04
7 Simon Gustafsson SWE 18.96
8 Dmytro Savytskyy UKR 18.94
9 Michał Rasiński POL 18.83
10 Konrad Partyka POL 18.45
11 Mario Labisch GER 18.42
12 Wojciech Janusz POL 17.86
13 Curtis Griffith-Parker GBR 17.82
14 Marko Špiler SLO 17.67
15 Nicaise Jeannet FRA 17.66
16 Robert-Jan Vos NED 17.54
17 Maksim Zakharanka BLR 17.48
18 Bojan Umetić SRB 17.46
19 Giorgi Bedoshvili GEO 17.36 PB
20 Colin Quirke IRL 17.34
21 Neno Bashev BUL 17.29
22 José Ángel Pinedo ESP 17.26
23 Mart Meos EST 16.98 SB
24 Ben Gettemans BUL 16.66 SB
25 Volkan Karakaş TUR 16.19
- Karlis Kalns LAT NM
U20 Discus, 1.75 kg Men - Final
24.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mykyta Nesterenko UKR 65.73 SB
2 Gordon Wolf GER 63.02
3 Marin Premeru CRO 60.98
4 Curtis Griffith-Parker GBR 60.46
5 Andrius Gudžius LTU 60.05
6 Priidu Niit EST 59.17 PB
7 Pyry Niskala FIN 58.50
8 Meigo Tammsaar EST 58.18
9 Michał Mikulicz POL 56.78
10 Andrei Gag ROU 55.84
11 Stipe Žunić CRO 54.96
- Eligijus Ruškys LTU NM
U20 Discus, 1.75 kg Men - Qualification - Qualification
23.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marin Premeru CRO 61.47
2 Andrius Gudžius LTU 58.49
3 Meigo Tammsaar EST 58.43 PB
4 Curtis Griffith-Parker GBR 57.85
5 Mykyta Nesterenko UKR 56.98
6 Pyry Niskala FIN 56.73
7 Eligijus Ruškys LTU 56.31
8 Gordon Wolf GER 56.21
9 Priidu Niit EST 56.09
10 Stipe Žunić CRO 55.95
11 Andrei Gag ROU 55.64
12 Michał Mikulicz POL 54.49
13 Ville Kivioja FIN 54.29
14 Damian Walkowski POL 53.68
15 Eivind Henriksen NOR 52.99
16 Michael Salzer GER 52.95
17 Itamar Levi ISR 52.58
18 Thomas Müller GER 52.34
19 Lolassonn Djouhan FRA 51.77
20 Daniel Compagno ITA 51.66
21 Bartosz Roch POL 51.52
22 Colin Quirke IRL 50.63 PB
23 Jeppe Berling DEN 48.48
24 Anıl Uğurdil TUR 48.36
25 Márk Bodák HUN 48.21
- Eduardo Albertazzi ITA NM
- Nicaise Jeannet FRA NM
U20 Hammer, 6 kg Men - Final
26.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andriy Martynyuk UKR 79.54
2 Ákos Hudi HUN 79.14 SB
3 Javier Cienfuegos ESP 79.12
4 Eivind Henriksen NOR 76.65
5 Aleh Dubitski BLR 74.47
6 Richard Olbrich GER 74.14
7 Dániel Szabó HUN 73.61
8 Peter Smith GBR 72.16
9 Markus Johansson SWE 70.22
10 Maxime Rolnin FRA 68.94
- Kai Räsänen FIN NM
- Norbert Rauhut POL NM
U20 Hammer, 6 kg Men - Qualification - Qualification
25.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ákos Hudi HUN 74.91
2 Javier Cienfuegos ESP 74.62
3 Eivind Henriksen NOR 74.59
4 Richard Olbrich GER 74.51
5 Andriy Martynyuk UKR 73.15
6 Peter Smith GBR 72.79
7 Markus Johansson SWE 71.54
8 Kai Räsänen FIN 71.45
9 Aleh Dubitski BLR 71.31
10 Dániel Szabó HUN 70.35
11 Norbert Rauhut POL 69.08
12 Maxime Rolnin FRA 67.89
13 Norbert Schwéger HUN 67.67
14 Serhiy Holub UKR 67.51
15 Marcin Pastuszko POL 66.78
16 Aleksey Kochnev RUS 66.67
17 Johannes Bichler GER 66.53
18 Jerome Sala FRA 64.88
19 Florent Verstichel FRA 64.75
20 Zdravko Dimitrov BUL 62.72
21 Kristian Nyman SWE 62.71
22 Martin Lehemets EST 62.45
23 Michael Kolokotronis CYP 61.93
24 Simone Falloni ITA 61.55
25 Richard Villanger NOR 60.79
26 Edgars Gailis LAT 59.48
27 Erik Romberg SWE 59.32
28 Gianlorenzo Ferretti ITA 58.89
- Mikko Kuusela FIN NM
U20 Javelin Men - Final
25.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andreas Hofmann GER 75.89
2 Till Wöschler GER 73.66
3 Łukasz Grzeszczuk POL 73.55 SB
4 Gianluca Tamberi ITA 72.76 NJR SB
5 Kirill Kadukov RUS 71.16
6 Joonas Verronen FIN 71.00
7 Maik Dolch GER 70.65
8 Jakub Vadlejch CZE 69.63
9 Stipe Žunić CRO 69.20
10 Tuomas Laaksonen FIN 68.16
11 Nikita Zakharov RUS 67.93
12 Vedran Samac SRB 66.61
13 Lars Timmerman NED 65.99
U20 Javelin Men - Qualification - Qualification
23.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Till Wöschler GER 73.93
2 Jakub Vadlejch CZE 72.60
3 Lars Timmerman NED 72.58 SB
4 Andreas Hofmann GER 72.38
5 Łukasz Grzeszczuk POL 71.76
6 Joonas Verronen FIN 71.48
7 Stipe Žunić CRO 70.82
8 Maik Dolch GER 70.54
9 Kirill Kadukov RUS 70.03
10 Nikita Zakharov RUS 68.76
11 Vedran Samac SRB 68.59
12 Tuomas Laaksonen FIN 68.06
13 Dmitriy Tarabin MDA 67.82
14 Ivan Storić SRB 67.80
15 Matthew Hunt GBR 67.76
16 Patryk Michalski POL 67.50
17 Daniel Pembroke GBR 66.82
18 Gábor Hernádi HUN 66.34
19 Marcin Plener POL 64.58
20 Ranno Koorep EST 64.17
21 Branko Pauković SRB 63.84
22 Magnus Kirt EST 63.75
23 Sami Peltomäki FIN 62.95
24 Gianluca Tamberi ITA 61.39
25 Nerijus Lučkauskas LTU 60.73
U20 10000 m walk Men - Final
25.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Stanislav Yemelyanov RUS 40:20.86 SB
2 Denis Strelkov RUS 40:24.97 PB
3 Valeriy Filipchuk RUS 40:29.35 PB
4 Carl Dohmann GER 42:09.78
5 Riccardo Macchia ITA 42:20.12 SB
6 Vito Di Bari ITA 42:39.80 SB
7 Wojciech Halman POL 43:22.80
8 Veli-Matti Partanen FIN 43:44.62
9 Perseus Karlström SWE 44:21.69
10 Luís Lopes POR 44:51.89 SB
11 Pavel Schrom CZE 45:32.62 SB
12 Roman Říha CZE 45:40.35
13 Chiril Capaţina MDA 46:00.89
14 Karel Ketner CZE 46:37.50 SB
15 Victor Paloma ESP 46:53.91 SB
- Tomasz Wiater POL DQ
- Rubén Castrillo ESP DQ
- Vincenzo Taliano ITA DQ
- Adrian Błocki POL DQ
U20 4 x 100 m Men - Final
26.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Roy Schmidt, Robert Hering, Florian Föstl, Felix Göltl GER 39.33
2 Martin Říčař, Lukáš Šťastný, Pavel Maslák, Václav Zich CZE 39.57 NJR
3 Andrew Robertson, Junior Ejehu, Deji Tobais, Eugene Ayanful GBR 39.78
4 Michael Tumi, Diego Marani, Francesco Basciani, Valerio Rosichini ITA 40.00
5 Lindell Philip, Dennis Spillekom, Jip Baltissen, Joeri Jaegers NED 40.02
6 Eduard Viles, Rubén Pros, Antonio Martínez, Eusebio Cáceres ESP 40.03 NJR
7 Mateusz Jędrusik, Artur Szczęśniak, Jakub Dobrowolski, Łukasz Gauza POL 40.03
8 Carlos Fröjd, Alexander Nordkvist, Tom Kling-Baptiste, Benjamin Olsson SWE 40.56 SB
U20 4 x 100 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
26.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Roy Schmidt, Robert Hering, Florian Föstl, Felix Göltl GER 39.62
2 Martin Říčař, Lukáš Šťastný, Pavel Maslák, Václav Zich CZE 40.15
3 Funmi Sobodu, Junior Ejehu, Deji Tobais, Eugene Ayanful GBR 40.17
4 Michael Tumi, Diego Marani, Francesco Basciani, Valerio Rosichini ITA 40.53
5 Carlos Fröjd, Alexander Nordkvist, Tom Kling-Baptiste, Benjamin Olsson SWE 40.72
6 Dean Adams, Oliver Back, Fearghus Hannon, Steven Colvert IRL 41.39
7 Volkan Çakan, Mustafa Yıldız, Serhat Birinci, Batuhan Eruygun TUR 43.24
U20 4 x 100 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
26.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lindell Philip, Dennis Spillekom, Jip Baltissen, Joeri Jaegers NED 40.63
2 Marcin Ławreszuk, Artur Szczęśniak, Jakub Dobrowolski, Grzegorz Zimniewicz POL 40.70
3 Eduard Viles, Rubén Pros, Antonio Martínez, Julián Ortíz ESP 41.26
4 Uroš Jovanovic, Jernej Jeras, Matic Moličnik, Erik Vončina SLO 41.28
- Ville Myllymäki, Petteri Monni, Juuso Malila, Risto Silventoinen FIN DQ
- Thomas Delmestre, Loic Rene Elyse Mounoussamy, Charles Bouly, Christophe Lemaître FRA DQ
U20 4 x 400 m Men - Final
26.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Louis Persent, Ross McDonald, Nathan Wake, Chris Clarke GBR 3:07.85
2 Niklas Zender, Benjamin Jonas, Sascha Eder, Marco Kaiser GER 3:08.11
3 Andrea Daminelli, Francesco Cappellin, Alessandro Pedrazzoli, Francesco Ravasio ITA 3:09.87
4 Tibor Koroknai, Máté Lukács, Dániel Kállay, Zoltán Kovács HUN 3:12.63
5 Roman Turčáni, Ján Beňa, Dušan Páleník, Juraj Mokráš SVK 3:14.42
6 Fearghus Hannon, Eoin Mulhall, Billy Ryan, Jason Harvey IRL 3:15.79
7 Hüseyin Yağlı, Cihat Ulus, Resul Çevik, Emrah Çoban TUR 3:17.29
- Tomasz Kwiatkowski, Andrzej Jaros, Mateusz Zagórski, Marcin Grynkiewicz POL DQ
U20 4 x 400 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
25.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Philipp Kleemann, Benjamin Jonas, Sascha Eder, Marco Kaiser GER 3:11.42
2 Roman Turčáni, Ján Beňa, Dušan Páleník, Juraj Mokráš SVK 3:15.45
3 Fearghus Hannon, Eoin Mulhall, Billy Ryan, Jason Harvey IRL 3:20.46
4 Batuhan Eruygun, Mustafa Yıldız, Volkan Çakan, Hüseyin Yağlı TUR 3:22.71
U20 4 x 400 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
25.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Markus Hunt, Ross McDonald, Nathan Wake, Chris Clarke GBR 3:11.66
2 Andrea Daminelli, Francesco Cappellin, Alessandro Pedrazzoli, Francesco Ravasio ITA 3:13.59
3 Tomasz Kwiatkowski, Artur Stopyra, Mateusz Zagórski, Paweł Celep POL 3:14.03
4 Máté Lukács, Tibor Koroknai, László Kovács, Zoltán Kovács HUN 3:14.95
5 Samuel García, Adrián González, Julián Ortíz, Alberto Imedio ESP 3:23.93
U20 Decathlon, 6kg SP - 1.75kg DT Men - Final
24.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Thomas Van Der Plaetsen BEL 7769 NJR PB
2 Petter Olson SWE 7734 SB
3 Kai Kazmirek GER 7639 SB
4 Maximilian Gilde GER 7552 PB
5 Daniel Gardiner GBR 7509
6 Dominik Distelberger AUT 7396 NJR PB
7 Adam Pašiak CZE 7331
8 Adam Helcelet CZE 7286
9 Eetu Taskinen FIN 7254 PB
10 Ashley Bryant GBR 7193
11 Michele Calvi ITA 7179
12 Jaroslav Hedvičák CZE 7178 PB
13 Fabian Rosenquist SWE 7174 PB
14 David Guest GBR 7144
15 Sergey Sviridov RUS 7069
16 Benjamin Fenrich FRA 7009 PB
17 Flavien Antille SUI 7001
18 Yevgeniy Teptin RUS 6984
19 Kaarel Jõeväli EST 6960
20 Marcus Nilsson SWE 6915
21 Stefano Combi ITA 6747
22 Artem Lukyanenko RUS 6664
23 Juha Sola FIN 6273
- Einar Daði Lárusson ISL DNF
- Jérémy Lelièvre FRA DNF
- Hendrik Lepik EST DNF
- Rafał Krzeszewski POL DNF
- Manuel Bachmann SUI DNF
U20 100 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 1.0
24.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yasmin Kwadwo GER 11.42
2 Folake Akinyemi NOR 11.47 SB
3 Andreea Ogrăzeanu ROU 11.47
4 Niamh Whelan IRL 11.63 PB
5 Małgorzata Kołdej POL 11.64 PB
6 Leena Günther GER 11.64
7 Torema Thompson GBR 11.65
8 Jessie Saint-Marc FRA 11.70
U20 100 m Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 1 Wind (m/s): -1.6
23.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Folake Akinyemi NOR 11.66
2 Andreea Ogrăzeanu ROU 11.76
3 Leena Günther GER 11.86
4 Torema Thompson GBR 11.88
5 Marie-Jeanne Eba CMR 11.99
6 Ewa Zarębska POL 12.05
7 Jacqueline Gasser SUI 12.31
- Anna Kiełbasińska POL DNF
U20 100 m Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 2 Wind (m/s): -0.3
23.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yasmin Kwadwo GER 11.61
2 Małgorzata Kołdej POL 11.72
3 Niamh Whelan IRL 11.77
4 Jessie Saint-Marc FRA 11.80
5 Nadja Bahl GER 11.89
6 Jamile Samuel NED 12.05
7 Lenka Kršáková SVK 12.11
8 Tiina Leppäkoski FIN 12.28
U20 100 m Women - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): -1.5
23.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yasmin Kwadwo GER 11.69
2 Niamh Whelan IRL 12.05
3 Lenka Kršáková SVK 12.19
4 Tânia Duarte POR 12.24
5 Ulyana Lepska UKR 12.29
6 Maitane Iruretagoiena ESP 12.37
7 Katarina Sirmić SRB 12.57 SB
U20 100 m Women - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): -1.5
23.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andreea Ogrăzeanu ROU 11.78
2 Małgorzata Kołdej POL 11.83
3 Marie-Jeanne Eba CMR 11.95
4 Jamile Samuel NED 11.97 =SB
5 Jacqueline Gasser SUI 12.17
6 Eilish Fitzpatrick IRL 12.20
U20 100 m Women - Heats - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): -2.2
23.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Folake Akinyemi NOR 11.75
2 Torema Thompson GBR 11.84
3 Nadja Bahl GER 11.92
4 Anna Kiełbasińska POL 11.97
5 Marisa Lavanchy SUI 12.22
6 Ani Khachikyan ARM 12.46
U20 100 m Women - Heats - Heat 4 Wind (m/s): -1.7
23.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jessie Saint-Marc FRA 11.94
2 Leena Günther GER 12.00
3 Ewa Zarębska POL 12.12
4 Tiina Leppäkoski FIN 12.20
5 Mari Gilde Brubak NOR 12.29
6 Diane Borg MLT 12.58
U20 200 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 2.5
25.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andreea Ogrăzeanu ROU 23.70
2 Alena Mamina RUS 23.72
3 Anna Kiełbasińska POL 23.75
4 Ruth Sophia Spelmeyer GER 23.89
5 Shaunna Thompson GBR 23.93
6 Folake Akinyemi NOR 23.99
7 Niamh Whelan IRL 24.37
8 Emily Diamond GBR 24.43
U20 200 m Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 1 Wind (m/s): 0.6
25.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Shaunna Thompson GBR 24.20
2 Anna Kiełbasińska POL 24.21
3 Folake Akinyemi NOR 24.47
4 Niamh Whelan IRL 24.60
5 Sarah Goujon FRA 24.98
6 Liona Rebernik SLO 25.15
7 Jana Slaninová CZE 25.29
8 Laura Gamba ITA 25.41
U20 200 m Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 2 Wind (m/s): 0.6
25.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alena Mamina RUS 23.89
2 Andreea Ogrăzeanu ROU 23.96
3 Ruth Sophia Spelmeyer GER 23.99
4 Emily Diamond GBR 24.14
5 Jacqueline Gasser SUI 24.78
6 Lénora Guion-Firmin FRA 24.81
7 Marta Maffioletti ITA 24.88
- Loreanne Kuhurima NED DNF
U20 200 m Women - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): 0.8
24.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anna Kiełbasińska POL 23.61 SB
2 Shaunna Thompson GBR 23.68
3 Laura Gamba ITA 24.36 SB
4 Jacqueline Gasser SUI 24.46
5 Ida Bakke Hansen NOR 24.78
U20 200 m Women - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): 0.3
24.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Folake Akinyemi NOR 23.75 SB
2 Sarah Goujon FRA 23.94 SB
3 Loreanne Kuhurima NED 24.26 SB
4 Marta Maffioletti ITA 24.57
5 Alexandra Štuková SVK 24.68
6 Carmen Sánchez ESP 24.96
U20 200 m Women - Heats - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): 0.8
24.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Emily Diamond GBR 23.63 SB
2 Andreea Ogrăzeanu ROU 23.73
3 Niamh Whelan IRL 24.07
4 Liona Rebernik SLO 24.31 SB
5 Asta Dramé FRA 24.63
6 Ungudi Quiawacana POR 24.74
7 Grace Muamba SUI 24.95
U20 200 m Women - Heats - Heat 4 Wind (m/s): -0.8
24.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alena Mamina RUS 23.64
2 Ruth Sophia Spelmeyer GER 23.69 PB
3 Lénora Guion-Firmin FRA 24.42
4 Jana Slaninová CZE 24.59
5 Marisa Lavanchy SUI 24.75
6 Tiina Leppäkoski FIN 24.82
7 Elin Östlund SWE 24.89
U20 400 m Women - Final
24.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yuliya Baraley UKR 52.80
2 Liliya Gafiyatullina RUS 53.51 SB
3 Moa Hjelmer SWE 54.01
4 Liliya Molchanova RUS 54.47
5 Merve Aydın TUR 54.57
6 Valentina Zappa ITA 54.65
7 Alina Lohvynenko UKR 55.18
- Olha Zemlyak UKR DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a 54.46
U20 400 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
23.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Liliya Molchanova RUS 53.75
2 Alina Lohvynenko UKR 55.22
3 Maral Feizbakhsh GER 55.33
4 Alexandra Štuková SVK 55.45
5 Natália Zsigovics HUN 56.02
6 Clémence Sorgnard FRA 57.51
U20 400 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
23.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yuliya Baraley UKR 53.16
2 Liliya Gafiyatullina RUS 53.72
3 Moa Hjelmer SWE 54.07
4 Valentina Zappa ITA 54.32 SB
5 Laura Wake GBR 54.37
6 Daniela Ferenz GER 55.44
7 Marija Petrović SRB 57.37 SB
U20 400 m Women - Heats - Heat 3
23.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Merve Aydın TUR 54.38
2 Elea Mariama Diarra FRA 55.43
3 Joceline Monteiro POR 56.00
4 Hristina Risteska MKD 58.58
- Olha Zemlyak UKR DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a 54.43
U20 800 m Women - Final
25.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mirela Lavric ROU 2:04.12
2 Corinna Harrer GER 2:04.51
3 Yekaterina Poistogova RUS 2:04.59
4 Alison Leonard GBR 2:04.66
5 Yelena Zhilkina RUS 2:07.12
6 Olha Bibik UKR 2:07.55
7 Selina Büchel SUI 2:07.93
8 Sofia Öberg SWE 2:08.47
U20 800 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
23.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yekaterina Poistogova RUS 2:05.68
2 Sarah Biedermann GER 2:07.49
3 Olha Bibik UKR 2:06.90
4 Ciara Everard IRL 2:09.97
5 Selina Büchel SUI 2:06.20 SB
6 Meliha Erdogan TUR 2:12.89 SB
7 Jenny Tan GBR 2:09.37
- Djeneba Camara FRA DNF
U20 800 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
23.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mirela Lavric ROU 2:07.94
2 Sofia Öberg SWE 2:08.59
3 Darya Yachmeneva RUS 2:09.19
4 Stefanie Barmet SUI 2:09.47
5 Jessica Zeidler GER 2:09.69
6 Leigh Lennon GBR 2:10.99
7 Jelena Andjelković SRB 2:13.01
U20 800 m Women - Heats - Heat 3
23.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Corinna Harrer GER 2:04.46
2 Alison Leonard GBR 2:05.08
3 Yelena Zhilkina RUS 2:06.32
4 Lovisa Lindh SWE 2:07.57
5 Esther Guerrero ESP 2:08.39
6 Sylva Škabrahová CZE 2:08.96
7 Leila Boufaarirane FRA 2:13.87
U20 1500 m Women - Final
26.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Darya Yachmeneva RUS 4:14.64 SB
2 Layes Tsige AZE 4:16.63 PB
3 Elina Sujew GER 4:16.86
4 Yelena Zhilkina RUS 4:17.13 PB
5 Natalija Piliušina LTU 4:19.30
6 Diana Sujew GER 4:19.68 SB
7 Josephine Moultrie GBR 4:21.53
8 Gezashign Safarova AZE 4:23.74
9 Amela Terzić SRB 4:23.99
10 Yekaterina Poistogova RUS 4:24.64
11 Katarzyna Broniatowska POL 4:27.24
12 Jennifer Wenth AUT 4:31.37
U20 1500 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
24.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Amela Terzić SRB 4:20.60
2 Natalija Piliušina LTU 4:22.20
3 Layes Tsige AZE 4:22.28
4 Yelena Zhilkina RUS 4:22.58
5 Josephine Moultrie GBR 4:23.03
6 Diana Sujew GER 4:23.26
7 Jana Sussmann GER 4:25.22
8 Clemence Tavernier FRA 4:26.07
9 Oksana Shnayder UKR 4:26.88
10 Ingeborg Løvnes NOR 4:27.64 SB
11 Daniela Cunha POR 4:29.52
12 Lisa-Maria Leutner AUT 4:30.17
U20 1500 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
24.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gezashign Safarova AZE 4:15.72 NR NUR NJR PB
2 Darya Yachmeneva RUS 4:15.74
3 Elina Sujew GER 4:16.20 SB
4 Jennifer Wenth AUT 4:19.41 NJR
5 Yekaterina Poistogova RUS 4:21.50
6 Katarzyna Broniatowska POL 4:25.11
7 Claire Andreani FRA 4:25.50
8 Florina Pierdevară ROU 4:26.16
9 Sandra Mosquera ESP 4:36.31
10 Nathalie Rohlén SWE 4:42.57
11 Jamie van Lieshout NED 4:55.45
- Stacey Smith GBR DNF
U20 3000 m Women - Final
25.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yelena Korobkina RUS 9:13.35 SB
2 Kate Avery GBR 9:13.68 SB
3 Louise Small GBR 9:15.47 SB
4 Gezashign Safarova AZE 9:17.59 PB
5 Beth Potter GBR 9:18.81
6 Amela Terzić SRB 9:22.44
7 Tuğba Koyuncu TUR 9:31.31 SB
8 Giulia Viola ITA 9:39.38
9 Clémence Calvin FRA 9:39.75 SB
10 Maren Kock GER 9:52.89
11 Sanni Klemelä FIN 10:09.00
12 Andreea Stroe ROU 10:16.29
U20 5000 m Women - Final
26.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Karoline Bjerkeli Grøvdal NOR 15:45.45
2 Charlotte Purdue GBR 15:55.96
3 Veronica Inglese ITA 16:41.37 SB
4 Jana Van Wabeke BEL 16:45.37
5 Olha Skrypak UKR 16:46.81
6 Tuğba Koyuncu TUR 16:58.43 SB
7 Teodora Simović SRB 16:58.89 SB
8 Lucia Colì ITA 17:04.38
9 Maor Tyuri ISR 17:16.53 SB
10 Veronika Brennhovd Blom NOR 17:19.90
11 Natalya Logutenkova RUS 17:19.92
12 Réka Czebei HUN 17:28.43
U20 3000 m steeple Women - Final
25.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Karoline Bjerkeli Grøvdal NOR 9:43.69
2 Layes Tsige AZE 9:55.95 SB
3 Louise Webb GBR 10:10.34 PB
4 Estefanía Tobal ESP 10:15.68 NJR SB
5 Valeria Roffino ITA 10:17.35 NJR SB
6 Martina Bařinová CZE 10:20.00 SB
7 Aleksandra Kudryashova RUS 10:22.02
8 Klara Bodinson SWE 10:22.21 NJR SB
9 Veronika Brennhovd Blom NOR 10:28.93 PB
10 Nicola Hood GBR 10:34.68
11 Sarah Cornelsen GER 10:39.38
12 Jana Hirschhäuser GER 10:45.71
U20 3000 m steeple Women - Heats - Heat 1
23.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Karoline Bjerkeli Grøvdal NOR 10:00.44
2 Estefanía Tobal ESP 10:25.69
3 Nicola Hood GBR 10:27.31
4 Klara Bodinson SWE 10:27.40
5 Veronika Brennhovd Blom NOR 10:31.25
6 Jana Hirschhäuser GER 10:39.17 SB
7 Lyudmila Lebedeva RUS 10:39.19
8 Eline Dalemans BEL 10:52.64
9 Liliana Danci ROU 11:00.79
10 Giulia Martinelli ITA 11:02.09
11 Fabienne Schlumpf SUI 11:19.84
U20 3000 m steeple Women - Heats - Heat 2
23.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Layes Tsige AZE 10:18.07
2 Louise Webb GBR 10:26.03
3 Valeria Roffino ITA 10:27.94
4 Martina Bařinová CZE 10:28.39
5 Aleksandra Kudryashova RUS 10:28.64
6 Sarah Cornelsen GER 10:38.84
7 Julia Kick GER 10:40.50
8 Carla Salomé Rocha POR 10:55.74
9 Sarah Rayczakowski FRA 11:17.95
10 Kjersti S. Herberg NOR 11:24.16
U20 100 m hurdles Women - Final Wind (m/s): 1.6
25.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anne Zagré BEL 13.21
2 Isabelle Pedersen NOR 13.49
3 Yariatou Touré FRA 13.52
4 Katsiaryna Artsiukh BLR 13.71
5 Carina Schöckel GER 13.92
6 Karen Jean-Francois FRA 13.98
7 Nikola Ogrodníková CZE 14.03
- Hanne Claes BEL DNF
U20 100 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): 0.6
24.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Isabelle Pedersen NOR 13.65
2 Hanne Claes BEL 13.73 PB
3 Nikola Ogrodníková CZE 13.75 PB
4 Karen Jean-Francois FRA 13.80 SB
5 Matilda Bogdanoff FIN 14.04
6 Jenna Pletsch GER 14.04
7 Caridad Jerez ESP 14.25
8 Sabina Winqvist SWE 14.36
U20 100 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): 1.3
24.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anne Zagré BEL 13.18 NJR SB
2 Yariatou Touré FRA 13.45 SB
3 Andreea Ionescu ROU 13.89
4 Nora Bäcker GER 13.98
5 Fanny Lüppert Thomsson SWE 14.03
6 Eleni Nicolaou CYP 14.08 =SB
7 Marta Alay AND 16.70 =PB
- Sharona Bakker NED DNF
U20 100 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): 1.0
24.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Katsiaryna Artsiukh BLR 13.59
2 Carina Schöckel GER 13.89
3 Ivana Lončarek CRO 13.94
4 Elin Westerlund SWE 14.09
5 Kine Aaltvedt NOR 14.37
6 Sandra Lawlor IRL 14.56
- Jessica Alcan FRA DNF
- Stephanie Gaynor GBR DNF
U20 400 m hurdles Women - Final
26.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Inga Müller GER 57.16
2 Mila Andrić SRB 57.55 NR NUR NJR PB
3 Katsiaryna Artsiukh BLR 58.09 =SB
4 Emma Millard FIN 58.52
5 Christiane Klopsch GER 58.80
6 Ese Okoro GBR 60.64
7 Anja Bork GER 64.78
- Lauren Bouchard GBR DNF
U20 400 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 1
25.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mila Andrić SRB 58.66
2 Emma Millard FIN 58.88
3 Christiane Klopsch GER 59.28
4 Ese Okoro GBR 59.49 SB
5 Jessie Raes BEL 59.92
6 Emilia Granqvist SWE 61.02
U20 400 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 2
25.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Inga Müller GER 57.81
2 Lauren Bouchard GBR 59.84
3 Laetitia Jovien FRA 60.07
4 Tine Teigene Dalen NOR 60.87
5 Larraitz Bergara ESP 61.00
6 Līga Velvere LAT 61.21
U20 400 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 3
25.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anja Bork GER 58.45
2 Katsiaryna Artsiukh BLR 58.79
3 Ilaria Vitale ITA 61.10
4 Celie Singamalum FRA 62.46
5 Elif Yıldırım TUR 62.62
6 Kristina Jasinskaitė LTU 62.77
U20 High jump Women - Final
26.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Natalya Mamlina RUS 1.91 PB
2 Marija Vuković MNE 1.89 NR NUR NJR NYR SB
3 Burcu Yüksel TUR 1.89 NJR =SB
4 Elena Vallortigara ITA 1.87 SB
5 Esthera Petre ROU 1.84
6 Martyna Bielawska POL 1.80
6 Charlotte Brauch GER 1.80
6 Marie-Laurence Jungfleisch GER 1.80
6 Oksana Okuneva UKR 1.80
10 Barbara Szabó HUN 1.80
11 Victoria Dronsfield SWE 1.76
11 Sietske Noorman NED 1.76
U20 High jump Women - Qualification - Qualification
24.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Burcu Yüksel TUR 1.80
1 Natalya Mamlina RUS 1.80
1 Sietske Noorman NED 1.80 =SB
1 Oksana Okuneva UKR 1.80
1 Esthera Petre ROU 1.80
1 Barbara Szabó HUN 1.80
1 Elena Vallortigara ITA 1.80
8 Marie-Laurence Jungfleisch GER 1.80
9 Charlotte Brauch GER 1.80
9 Marija Vuković MNE 1.80
11 Victoria Dronsfield SWE 1.80
12 Martyna Bielawska POL 1.80
13 Ellen Björklund SWE 1.77
13 Hanne Van Hessche BEL 1.77
15 Jasmine Lisanga SUI 1.77
16 Enrica Cipolloni ITA 1.73
17 Tonje Angelsen NOR 1.73
18 Ana Šimić CRO 1.73
19 Katarina Mögenburg NOR 1.69
U20 Pole vault Women - Final
25.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Martina Schultze GER 4.20
2 Yekaterina Kolesova RUS 4.10
3 Caroline Bonde Holm DEN 4.10
4 Olga Frąckowiak POL 4.10 =SB
5 Petra Olsen SWE 4.00
5 Marianna Zachariadou CYP 4.00
7 Denise Groot NED 4.00
8 Loréla Mánou GRE 3.90
9 Agnieszka Kolasa POL 3.90
10 Sally Scott GBR 3.80
11 Natascha Benner GER 3.80
- Iben Høgh-Pedersen DEN NH
U20 Pole vault Women - Qualification - Qualification
23.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Olga Frąckowiak POL 3.90
1 Denise Groot NED 3.90
1 Loréla Mánou GRE 3.90
1 Sally Scott GBR 3.90
1 Marianna Zachariadou CYP 3.90
6 Agnieszka Kolasa POL 3.90
7 Iben Høgh-Pedersen DEN 3.90
8 Petra Olsen SWE 3.90
9 Natascha Benner GER 3.90
10 Caroline Bonde Holm DEN 3.80
10 Yekaterina Kolesova RUS 3.80
10 Martina Schultze GER 3.80
13 Maria Seager GBR 3.80
14 Mireia Bonjoch ESP 3.80
15 Sandra Biniek FRA 3.65
15 Tatiane Carne ITA 3.65
15 Anna Nilson SWE 3.65
15 Jade Vigneron FRA 3.65
19 Hulda Thorsteinsdóttir ISL 3.65
20 Alessandra Lazzari ITA 3.65
21 Sara Eriksson SWE 3.65
- Ava Marušić CRO NH
- Annika Roloff GER NH
U20 Long jump Women - Final
24.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Darya Klishina RUS 6.80 SB
2 Ivana Španović SRB 6.71 NR NUR NJR SB
3 Anna Jagaciak POL 6.29
4 Lisa Steinkamp GER 6.26 SB =SB
5 Cristina Sandu ROU 6.21
6 Valentine Zmuda FRA 6.20
7 Anja Schulz GER 6.11
8 Martyna Bielawska POL 6.09
9 Malin Olsson SWE 5.99
10 Kathy Turlepin FRA 5.89
11 Milena Mitkova BUL 5.81
12 Christin Menge GER 5.71
U20 Long jump Women - Qualification - Qualification
23.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Darya Klishina RUS 6.38
2 Anna Jagaciak POL 6.28
3 Ivana Španović SRB 6.28
4 Lisa Steinkamp GER 6.21
5 Cristina Sandu ROU 6.20
6 Valentine Zmuda FRA 6.20
7 Martyna Bielawska POL 6.19 SB
8 Milena Mitkova BUL 6.10
9 Anja Schulz GER 6.08
10 Kathy Turlepin FRA 6.07
11 Malin Olsson SWE 6.03
12 Christin Menge GER 6.03
13 Darya Pizhankova UKR 6.02
14 Daniella Sacama Isidore FRA 5.95
15 Junel Anderson AUT 5.95
16 Aistė Bernotaitytė LTU 5.95
17 Abigail Irozuru GBR 5.95
18 Oda Utsi Onstad NOR 5.93
19 Marina Kraushofer AUT 5.89
20 Nektaria Panagi CYP 5.88
21 Lorraine Ugen GBR 5.85
22 Dóra Végvári HUN 5.82
23 Eli Petkova BUL 5.63
24 Sara Elena Bianchi Bazzi ITA 5.27
U20 Triple jump Women - Final
26.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Liane Pintsaar EST 13.89 PB
2 Cristina Sandu ROU 13.61 SB
3 Jenny Elbe GER 13.55
4 Anna Jagaciak POL 13.55 NJR SB
5 Kristin Gierisch GER 13.42
6 Alisa Vlasova RUS 13.25
7 Nadezhda Korytkina RUS 13.03
8 Mia Haave NOR 12.99 =SB
9 Eli Petkova BUL 12.93
10 Maja Bratkič SLO 12.93
11 Christiane Gjerde NOR 12.79
12 Kristin Franke-Björkman SWE 12.63
- Amalie Tefre Skage NOR NM
U20 Shot Women - Final
23.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aliona Dubitskaya BLR 17.59
2 Samira Burkhardt GER 16.46
3 Sophie Kleeberg GER 15.95
4 Paulina Guba POL 15.63 =SB
5 Sandra Perković CRO 15.42
6 Markéta Červenková CZE 14.88 SB
7 Anastasiya Podolskaya RUS 14.81
8 Marta Kaniewska POL 14.72
9 Yevgeniya Kolodko RUS 14.50
10 Olha Holodnaya UKR 14.35
11 Volha Kryvol BLR 14.10
12 Linda Treiel EST 13.86
U20 Shot Women - Qualification - Qualification
23.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sophie Kleeberg GER 16.46 SB
2 Aliona Dubitskaya BLR 16.18
3 Paulina Guba POL 15.52
4 Samira Burkhardt GER 15.03
5 Anastasiya Podolskaya RUS 14.72
6 Marta Kaniewska POL 14.65
7 Markéta Červenková CZE 14.25
8 Olha Holodnaya UKR 14.25
9 Sandra Perković CRO 14.06
10 Volha Kryvol BLR 14.03
11 Linda Treiel EST 13.96
12 Yevgeniya Kolodko RUS 13.96
13 Helena Perez FRA 13.78
14 Maylin Weder GER 13.78
15 Magdalena Żebrowska POL 13.75
16 Frida Åkerström SWE 13.56
17 Trine Mulbjerg DEN 13.54
18 Katja Kantanen FIN 13.51
19 Claire Fitzgerald IRL 13.21
20 Ioana Alexandra Iancu ROU 13.21
21 Zeynep Uzun TUR 12.90
22 Dragica Sliškovic CRO 12.39
U20 Discus Women - Final
26.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sandra Perković CRO 62.44
2 Julia Fischer GER 55.11
3 Irina Rodrigues POR 53.14
4 Mariya Koshkaryova UKR 52.62 SB
5 Antje Bormann GER 52.07
6 Yuliya Kurylo UKR 50.90
7 Sandra Andersson SWE 48.11
8 Izabela Ogórek POL 47.80
9 Hrisoúla Anagnostopoúlou GRE 45.95
10 Yuliya Maltseva RUS 44.92
11 Jenny Ozorai HUN 43.33
12 Hanna Erlandsson SWE 40.16
U20 Discus Women - Qualification - Qualification
25.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sandra Perković CRO 56.19
2 Julia Fischer GER 52.85
3 Yuliya Kurylo UKR 51.30
4 Mariya Koshkaryova UKR 50.81
5 Irina Rodrigues POR 50.20
6 Antje Bormann GER 50.17
7 Yuliya Maltseva RUS 48.79
8 Sandra Andersson SWE 48.45 SB
9 Hrisoúla Anagnostopoúlou GRE 48.42
10 Jenny Ozorai HUN 48.37
11 Izabela Ogórek POL 47.17
12 Hanna Erlandsson SWE 47.09
13 Katri Hirvonen FIN 46.67
14 Maylin Weder GER 46.38
15 Jitka Kubelová CZE 45.79
16 Anaïs Marcadet FRA 45.28
17 Trude Raad NOR 44.81
18 Salome Rigishvili GEO 44.63
19 Semra Akdoğan TUR 44.54
20 Matilda Gunnarsson SWE 44.25
21 Androniki Lada CYP 43.92
22 Shaunagh Brown GBR 43.78
- Grigoria Naneva BUL NM
U20 Hammer Women - Final
24.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Bianca Perie ROU 68.59
2 Jenny Ozorai HUN 63.70
3 Sophie Hitchon GBR 63.18 SB
4 Alina Kastrova BLR 62.04
5 Eszter Németh HUN 59.29
6 Johanna Salmela FIN 58.76
7 Carolin Paesler GER 58.76
8 Andriána Papadopoúlou-Fatála GRE 57.85
9 Magdalena Szewa POL 56.74
10 Jenni Penttilä FIN 56.58
11 Karina Frolova RUS 53.56
- Trude Raad NOR NM
U20 Hammer Women - Qualification - Qualification
23.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Bianca Perie ROU 63.71
2 Trude Raad NOR 62.52 NJR SB
3 Jenny Ozorai HUN 61.00
4 Karina Frolova RUS 60.84
5 Sophie Hitchon GBR 60.68
6 Alina Kastrova BLR 59.79
7 Johanna Salmela FIN 58.77
8 Andriána Papadopoúlou-Fatála GRE 58.33
9 Eszter Németh HUN 58.15
10 Magdalena Szewa POL 58.14
11 Carolin Paesler GER 57.78
12 Jenni Penttilä FIN 57.34
13 Jonna Miettinen FIN 57.26
14 Mareike Nannen GER 56.35
15 Marylou Bontemps FRA 55.87
16 Paša Šehić BIH 55.51 SB
17 Cintia Gergelics HUN 55.15
18 Nicky van der Schilt NED 53.80
19 Katja Vangsnes NOR 52.65
20 Aoife Hickey IRL 50.32
- Ida Storm SWE NM
U20 Javelin Women - Final
26.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tatjana Jelača SRB 60.35 NUR NR NJR SB
2 Karolina Mor POL 53.57
3 Sabine Kopplin GER 53.26 SB
4 Carita Hinkka FIN 52.92
5 Živa Klarer Rebec SLO 51.83
6 Sviatlana Kulich BLR 51.43
7 Sini Kiiski FIN 49.83
8 Viktoriya Sudarushkina RUS 49.77
9 Sanni Utriainen FIN 48.45
10 Hanna Hatsko-Fedusova UKR 47.56
11 Sarah Mayer GER 47.03
12 Adriana Haga Thomassen NOR 46.32
U20 Javelin Women - Qualification - Qualification
25.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Karolina Mor POL 53.63
2 Tatjana Jelača SRB 53.29
3 Sini Kiiski FIN 53.22
4 Adriana Haga Thomassen NOR 52.70 NJR PB
5 Živa Klarer Rebec SLO 51.81
6 Sanni Utriainen FIN 51.25
7 Carita Hinkka FIN 51.12
8 Sviatlana Kulich BLR 50.31
9 Sabine Kopplin GER 50.16
10 Viktoriya Sudarushkina RUS 49.72
11 Sarah Mayer GER 48.71
12 Hanna Hatsko-Fedusova UKR 46.46
13 María Mertzanova-Yeoryíeva GRE 45.01
14 Maria L. Jensen DEN 44.99
15 Monika Lebeničnik SLO 42.89
16 Lisanne Schol NED 38.56
17 Nikola Ogrodníková CZE 38.50
U20 10000 m walk Women - Final
23.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Elmira Alembekova RUS 46:31.07 SB
2 Antonella Palmisano ITA 46:59.47 SB
3 Nina Okhotnikova RUS 47:04.97 PB
4 Adriana Turnea ROU 48:48.95 SB
5 Alexandra Gradinariu ROU 49:10.48 SB
6 Laurène Delon FRA 50:05.37 SB
7 Paula Martínez ESP 50:40.97 SB
8 Sara Alonso ESP 52:18.98
9 Anita Kažemāka LAT 52:28.50
10 Claudia Bussu ITA 54:59.11 SB
11 Diana Gáborčíková SVK 57:40.84 PB
- Georgiana Enache ROU DNF
- Tuğçe Güneş TUR DNF
- Berta Kriván HUN DNF
- Mikaela Löfbacka FIN DNF
- Sandra Yerga ESP DNF
- Nadzeya Darazhuk BLR DQ
- Emilie Menuet FRA DQ
- Panayióta Tsinopoúlou GRE DQ
U20 4 x 100 m Women - Final
26.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yasmin Kwadwo, Leena Günther, Nadja Bahl, Ruth Sophia Spelmeyer GER 44.86
2 Ewelina Skoczylas, Małgorzata Kołdej, Ewa Zarębska, Anna Kiełbasińska POL 45.12
3 Judith Bosker, Yaël van Pelt, Anouk Hagen, Jamile Samuel NED 45.88
4 Laura Strati, Laura Gamba, Camilla Fiorindi, Marta Maffioletti ITA 45.92
5 Marisa Lavanchy, Jacqueline Gasser, Grace Muamba, Marzia Schilleci SUI 45.97 SB
6 Ida Bakke Hansen, Isabelle Pedersen, Tine Teigene Dalen, Mari Gilde Brubak NOR 46.39
7 Steffi Creaner, Eilish Fitzpatrick, Catherine McManus, Niamh Whelan IRL 46.61
8 Tanja Ilic, Mila Andrić, Katarina Sirmić, Ivana Španović SRB 46.86
U20 4 x 100 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
26.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yasmin Kwadwo, Leena Günther, Jessica Wenzel, Ruth Sophia Spelmeyer GER 44.78
2 Laura Strati, Laura Gamba, Camilla Fiorindi, Marta Maffioletti ITA 45.49
3 Katarzyna Gwiazdon, Małgorzata Kołdej, Ewa Zarębska, Anna Kiełbasińska POL 45.55
4 Judith Bosker, Yaël van Pelt, Anouk Hagen, Jamile Samuel NED 45.86
5 Marisa Lavanchy, Jacqueline Gasser, Grace Muamba, Marzia Schilleci SUI 46.03
6 Ida Bakke Hansen, Isabelle Pedersen, Tine Teigene Dalen, Mari Gilde Brubak NOR 46.22
U20 4 x 100 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
26.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Steffi Creaner, Eilish Fitzpatrick, Catherine McManus, Niamh Whelan IRL 46.79
2 Tanja Ilic, Mila Andrić, Katarina Sirmić, Ivana Španović SRB 46.92
3 Susana Santos, Tânia Duarte, Ungudi Quiawacana, Joceline Monteiro POR 47.21
4 María Martín-Sacristán, Maitane Iruretagoiena, Carmen Sánchez, María Cabeza Navas ESP 47.34
- Sarah Goujon, Lénora Guion-Firmin, Marie-Jeanne Eba, Jessie Saint-Marc FRA DNF
- Rachel Giwa, Laura Wake, Torema Thompson, Shaunna Thompson GBR DNF
U20 4 x 400 m Women - Final
26.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yuliya Terekhova, Liliya Zubkova, Alina Safiullina, Liliya Gafiyatullina RUS 3:36.25
2 Laura Hansen, Maral Feizbakhsh, Daniela Ferenz, Inga Müller GER 3:37.83
3 Elea Mariama Diarra, Djeneba Camara, Asta Dramé, Lénora Guion-Firmin FRA 3:39.62
4 Hanne Claes, Lindsy Cozijns, Jessie Raes, Wendy Labeye BEL 3:41.86 SB
5 Mila Andrić, Jelena Andjelković, Marijela Marković, Katarina Ilić SRB 3:43.81
- Olha Zemlyak, Yuliya Krasnoshchok, Alina Lohvynenko, Yuliya Baraley UKR DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a 3:35.82
U20 Heptathlon Women - Final
26.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Carolin Schäfer GER 5697 SB
2 Kateřina Cachová CZE 5660
3 Léa Sprunger SUI 5552 SB
4 Dafne Schippers NED 5507 SB
5 Nadine Broersen NED 5456 SB
6 Kristina Savitskaya RUS 5397
7 Frida Linde SWE 5396
8 Katarina Johnson-Thompson GBR 5375
9 Anna Blank RUS 5267
10 Ina Tabea Skworzow GER 5215
11 Gaelle Le Foll FRA 5098
12 Irina Afonina RUS 5095
13 Mari Klaup EST 5084
14 Katrine Haarklau NOR 5058 SB
15 Els De Wael BEL 5049
16 Andrea Nybäck SWE 5040 SB
17 Lisa Egarter AUT 5007
18 Patricia Marciello SUI 4335
- Helga Margrét Thorsteinsdóttir ISL DNF
- Michelle Zeltner SUI DNF
No Team Standings available yet
RkTeamGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1 GER 10 9 6 25
2 RUS 10 6 6 22
3 GBR 3 5 7 15
4 AZE 3 3 0 6
5 ROU 3 1 1 5
6 UKR 3 1 0 4
7 ESP 3 0 2 5
8 NOR 2 2 0 4
9 BEL 2 0 1 3
10 SRB 1 2 0 3
11 BLR 1 0 4 5
12 FRA 1 0 2 3
13 CRO 1 0 1 2
14 EST 1 0 0 1
15 POL 0 4 3 7
16 TUR 0 3 1 4
17 CZE 0 3 0 3
18 HUN 0 2 0 2
19 ITA 0 1 3 4
20 SWE 0 1 1 2
21 MNE 0 1 0 1
22 DEN 0 0 1 1
22 FIN 0 0 1 1
22 NED 0 0 1 1
22 LAT 0 0 1 1
22 SUI 0 0 1 1
22 POR 0 0 1 1
RkCountryGoldSilverBronze4th5th6th7th8thPoints
1 GER 10 9 6 6 6 7 7 0 263.50
2 RUS 10 6 6 3 2 3 3 1 197
3 GBR 3 5 7 7 4 3 3 3 170
4 POL 0 4 3 3 2 3 3 6 88
5 ITA 0 1 3 5 3 3 0 3 74
6 FRA 1 0 2 2 2 6 1 2 60
7 ESP 3 0 2 1 1 3 2 1 59
7 ROU 3 1 1 1 4 0 0 1 59
9 BLR 1 0 4 3 1 1 0 1 55
10 AZE 3 3 0 1 0 0 0 1 51
11 UKR 3 1 0 1 1 3 1 1 50.50
12 NOR 2 2 0 1 2 2 0 1 49
13 BEL 2 0 1 2 0 1 2 0 39
13 CZE 0 3 0 0 1 2 3 2 39
15 TUR 0 3 1 0 1 1 2 0 38
16 SRB 1 2 0 0 2 1 1 1 36
17 SWE 0 1 1 0 2 1 2 4 31.50
18 HUN 0 2 0 1 2 0 1 2 31
19 FIN 0 0 1 2 0 2 2 1 27
20 NED 0 0 1 1 2 0 2 1 24
21 CRO 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 23
22 IRL 0 0 0 1 1 1 2 1 16
23 EST 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 12
23 SUI 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 12
23 LTU 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 12
26 POR 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 11
27 GRE 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 2 9
28 MNE 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
29 LAT 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
29 DEN 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
31 CYP 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 4.50
32 SVK 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 4
32 SLO 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 4
34 AUT 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 3
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best