21st European Athletics Junior Championships, Kadriorg Stadium

No Team Standings available yet
U20 100m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 0.3
22.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jimmy Vicaut FRA 10.07 SB
2 Adam Gemili GBR 10.41
3 David Bolarinwa GBR 10.46
4 Dario Horvat CRO 10.49
5 Sam Watts GBR 10.61
6 André Gorba Biveti POR 10.62 PB
7 Giovanni Galbieri ITA 10.65
8 Yiğitcan Hekimoglu TUR 10.80
U20 100m Men - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): -1.8
21.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jimmy Vicaut FRA 10.12
2 Sam Watts GBR 10.66
3 Giovanni Galbieri ITA 10.70
4 David Alejandro ESP 10.89
5 Diogo Antunes POR 10.98
6 Andrew Cavilla GIB 11.75 PB
- Rasmus Rooks EST DNF
U20 100m Men - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): -0.5
21.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 David Bolarinwa GBR 10.55
2 Yiğitcan Hekimoglu TUR 10.71
3 Ken Romain FRA 10.75
4 Odain Rose SWE 10.80
5 Kostas Skrabulis LTU 10.84
6 Mateusz Kołodziej POL 10.94
7 Tiziano Proietti ITA 11.03
U20 100m Men - Heats - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): -0.7
21.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Adam Gemili GBR 10.49
2 Dario Horvat CRO 10.57
3 André Gorba Biveti POR 10.69
4 Kamil Supiński POL 10.71
5 Dávid Ónodi HUN 10.75
6 Omri Harush ISR 10.81
7 Vladimir Jean Bart FRA 10.91
8 Sebastiano Spotti ITA 10.93
U20 200m Men - Final Wind (m/s): -2.7
23.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 David Bolarinwa GBR 21.07 SB
2 Pierre Vincent FRA 21.22 SB
3 Jeffrey John FRA 21.24
4 Tomasz Kluczyński POL 21.52 SB
5 Lorenzo Angelini ITA 21.54
6 Oleh Herman UKR 21.54 PB
7 Giacomo Tortu ITA 21.55
8 Alberto Gavaldá ESP 21.76
U20 200m Men - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): -1.5
23.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jeffrey John FRA 21.11 SB
2 Giacomo Tortu ITA 21.48 SB
3 Kostas Skrabulis LTU 21.65
4 Markus Ellisaar EST 21.78 SB
5 André Gorba Biveti POR 22.14
- Julien Watrin BEL DNF
U20 200m Men - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): -2.6
23.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 David Bolarinwa GBR 21.36
2 Pierre Vincent FRA 21.50
3 Alberto Gavaldá ESP 21.57
4 Tomasz Kluczyński POL 21.63
5 Jani Koskela FIN 21.92
6 Yiğitcan Hekimoglu TUR 21.94
7 Luca Valbonesi ITA 22.15
U20 200m Men - Heats - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): -1.7
23.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lorenzo Angelini ITA 21.61
2 Oleh Herman UKR 21.67
3 Vincent Michalet FRA 21.74
4 Omri Harush ISR 22.04
5 Fabian Haldner LIE 23.32
6 Karl Baldachino GIB 24.01 PB
- Karol Zalewski POL DQ
U20 400m Men - Final
22.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marcell Deák Nagy HUN 45.42 NR NUR NJR PB
2 Nikita Uglov RUS 46.01 SB
3 Michele Tricca ITA 46.09 NJR PB
4 Marco Lorenzi ITA 46.42
5 Lukas Schmitz GER 46.57 PB
6 Radzhel Kashefrazov RUS 46.81
7 Bertrán Alcaraz ESP 47.48
8 Jarryd Dunn GBR 47.56
U20 400m Men - Semifinals - Heat 1
21.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nikita Uglov RUS 46.36
2 Marcell Deák Nagy HUN 46.44
3 Michele Tricca ITA 46.77
4 Oleh Herman UKR 47.62 PB
5 Bram Peters NED 47.75
6 Axel Bergrahm SWE 47.78
7 Johannes Trefz GER 47.85
8 Yuriy Bichman ISR 49.09
U20 400m Men - Semifinals - Heat 2
21.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Radzhel Kashefrazov RUS 46.70 SB
2 Lukas Schmitz GER 46.81
3 Marco Lorenzi ITA 47.21
4 Bertrán Alcaraz ESP 47.47 SB
5 Jarryd Dunn GBR 47.51
6 Vito Incantalupo ITA 47.81
7 Pierre Chalus FRA 47.87
8 Sorin Vatamanu ROU 48.36
U20 400m Men - Heats - Heat 1
21.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marcell Deák Nagy HUN 47.05
2 Jarryd Dunn GBR 47.35
3 Johannes Trefz GER 47.37 SB
4 Tanguy Xavier FRA 48.84
5 Nika Kartavtsev GEO 49.41
6 Sergei Tarasjuk EST 49.49 SB
7 Fabian Haldner LIE 50.79
U20 400m Men - Heats - Heat 2
21.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Michele Tricca ITA 47.28
2 Radzhel Kashefrazov RUS 47.61
3 Pierre Chalus FRA 47.62
4 Axel Bergrahm SWE 47.65
5 Miha Ambrožic SLO 48.55
6 Jani Koskela FIN 48.94
U20 400m Men - Heats - Heat 3
21.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nikita Uglov RUS 47.62
2 Oleh Herman UKR 47.85
3 Bertrán Alcaraz ESP 47.88
4 Sorin Vatamanu ROU 47.94
5 Vito Incantalupo ITA 48.04
6 Slobodan Mirić SRB 49.48 SB
7 Jerai Torres GIB 52.52
U20 400m Men - Heats - Heat 4
21.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marco Lorenzi ITA 47.43
2 Lukas Schmitz GER 47.68
3 Bram Peters NED 47.92
4 Yuriy Bichman ISR 48.48
5 Luigy Manyri FRA 48.57
6 Julio Arenas ESP 49.50
U20 800m Men - Final
24.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Pierre-Ambroise Bosse FRA 1:47.14
2 Žan Rudolf SLO 1:47.73 NJR
3 Johan Rogestedt SWE 1:47.88
4 Halit Kılıç TUR 1:47.90 PB
5 Benjamin Herriau FRA 1:49.36
6 Miroslav Burian CZE 1:50.25
7 Quentin Kebron BEL 1:51.26
8 Alejandro Estévez ESP 1:52.31
U20 800m Men - Semifinals - Heat 1
23.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Žan Rudolf SLO 1:50.59
2 Pierre-Ambroise Bosse FRA 1:50.76
3 Halit Kılıç TUR 1:50.77
4 Mark English IRL 1:50.77
5 Guy Learmonth GBR 1:51.72
6 Dennis Krüger GER 1:51.95
7 Jorian Damen NED 1:52.56
8 Viktor Tyumentsev UKR 1:53.37
U20 800m Men - Semifinals - Heat 2
23.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Johan Rogestedt SWE 1:48.59
2 Benjamin Herriau FRA 1:48.92
3 Miroslav Burian CZE 1:49.03
4 Alejandro Estévez ESP 1:49.04 SB
5 Quentin Kebron BEL 1:49.05 SB
6 Taras Bybyk UKR 1:49.25 SB
7 Siarhei Lukauski BLR 1:51.06
8 Tomaž Rozmarič SLO 1:51.52
U20 800m Men - Heats - Heat 1
22.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alejandro Estévez ESP 1:51.54
2 Dennis Krüger GER 1:51.64
3 Tomaž Rozmarič SLO 1:51.70
4 Halit Kılıç TUR 1:51.88
5 Erwan Benech FRA 1:52.47
6 Håkon Mushom NOR 1:54.22
7 Martijn Scheepers BEL 1:55.05
8 Bojan Milchevski MKD 1:58.06
U20 800m Men - Heats - Heat 2
22.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Pierre-Ambroise Bosse FRA 1:51.11
2 Quentin Kebron BEL 1:51.14
3 Mark English IRL 1:51.15
4 Siarhei Lukauski BLR 1:51.36
5 Valentinas Rudys LTU 1:52.20
6 Iulian Ganciu ROU 1:53.99
- Alexander Schwab GER DNF
U20 800m Men - Heats - Heat 3
22.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Žan Rudolf SLO 1:51.20
2 Johan Rogestedt SWE 1:51.21
3 Benjamin Herriau FRA 1:51.26
4 Viktor Tyumentsev UKR 1:51.36
5 Jorian Damen NED 1:51.89
6 Valentin Voicu ROU 1:51.90
7 Dean Cronin IRL 1:53.43
8 Valeri Poddevalin EST 1:57.05
U20 800m Men - Heats - Heat 4
22.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Guy Learmonth GBR 1:51.19
2 Miroslav Burian CZE 1:51.28
3 Taras Bybyk UKR 1:51.41
4 Christos Demetriou CYP 1:52.04
5 Juan Carlos Díaz ESP 1:53.51
6 Mattia Moretti ITA 1:53.52
7 Filip Ingebrigtsen NOR 1:54.20
- Yimer Getahun ISR DNF
U20 1500m Men - Final
23.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Adam Cotton GBR 3:43.98
2 Thomas Solberg Eide NOR 3:44.70
3 Alexander Schwab GER 3:44.82 PB
4 Marcel Fehr GER 3:46.73
5 Emanuel Rolim POR 3:47.79
6 Tarik Moukrime BEL 3:48.10
7 Yimer Getahun ISR 3:48.14 SB
8 Mohad Abdikadar Sheikh Ali ITA 3:49.32
9 Cameron Boyek GBR 3:50.13
10 Charlie Grice GBR 3:51.93
11 Pieter-Jan Hannes BEL 3:52.53
12 Wouter Ploeger NED 4:17.51
U20 1500m Men - Heats - Heat 1
21.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Thomas Solberg Eide NOR 3:50.88
2 Mohad Abdikadar Sheikh Ali ITA 3:51.05
3 Marcel Fehr GER 3:51.34
4 Pieter-Jan Hannes BEL 3:51.57
5 Wouter Ploeger NED 3:52.19
6 Cameron Boyek GBR 3:52.53
7 Elmar Engholm SWE 3:54.02
8 Fares Farsi FRA 3:56.83
9 Marco Zanni ITA 3:57.74
10 Taavi Kruut EST 3:59.11
U20 1500m Men - Heats - Heat 2
21.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Adam Cotton GBR 3:50.80
2 Emanuel Rolim POR 3:50.93
3 Yimer Getahun ISR 3:51.29
4 Tarik Moukrime BEL 3:51.62
5 Charlie Grice GBR 3:51.75
6 Alexander Schwab GER 3:51.97
7 Ferdinand Kvan Edman NOR 3:53.13
8 Stefano Massimi ITA 3:56.85
9 Marcus Hallbäck SWE 3:59.11
- Nenad Radanović SRB DNF
U20 5000m Men - Final
23.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gabriel Navarro ESP 14:07.06 SB
2 Bartosz Kowalczyk POL 14:07.17 PB
3 Jonathan Hay GBR 14:07.78
4 Rui Pinto POR 14:11.67 SB
5 Andrey Rusakov RUS 14:28.49
6 Francois Barrer FRA 14:39.83
7 Jeppe Harboe DEN 14:54.13
8 Sofiane Boulekouane FRA 14:54.15
9 Maikel van der Steen NED 14:56.00
10 Thijs Nijhuis DEN 14:59.25
11 Yehor Zhukov UKR 15:07.96
12 Claudiu Cimpoieru ROU 15:25.07
13 Antoine Martinet FRA 15:41.58
- Kelvin Gomez GIB DNF
- Szymon Kulka POL DNF
U20 10,000m Men - Final
21.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gabriel Navarro ESP 30:02.18 SB
2 Emmanuel Lejeune BEL 31:35.19 SB
3 Szymon Kulka POL 31:50.13
4 Vitaliy Moiseyev RUS 32:04.07
5 Karim Achengli Benmouais ESP 32:05.76
6 David Vernon GBR 32:13.05
7 Liam Brady IRL 32:37.27
8 Abdelmjid Ed Derraz ITA 32:43.01
9 Karl Billington GBR 32:52.33
- Paul Thompson GBR DNF
U20 3000m Steeplechase Men - Final
24.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ilgizar Safiulin RUS 8:37.94 NJR SB
2 Muhammet Emin Tan TUR 8:46.74
3 Martin Grau GER 8:48.79 SB
4 Fernando Carro ESP 8:54.26 SB
5 Tim Stegemann GER 8:54.66 SB
6 Romain Collenot-Spriet FRA 8:56.89
7 Julien Detre FRA 9:01.54
8 Víctor Puyuelo ESP 9:05.12
9 Ioan Stefan Vasile ROU 9:08.45
10 Daniel Arce ESP 9:13.07
11 Murat Kaytan TUR 9:21.11
- Emil Blomberg SWE DNF
U20 3000m Steeplechase Men - Heats - Heat 1
22.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Murat Kaytan TUR 8:57.68 PB
2 Ilgizar Safiulin RUS 8:58.03
3 Martin Grau GER 9:01.40
4 Julien Detre FRA 9:03.41
5 Víctor Puyuelo ESP 9:03.67 SB
6 Ioan Stefan Vasile ROU 9:03.72 SB
7 Emil Blomberg SWE 9:12.92
8 Mitko Tsenov BUL 9:22.99
9 Diogo Lourenço POR 9:37.13
10 Petr Kaminski CZE 9:45.71
- Ali Babaci FRA DNF
U20 3000m Steeplechase Men - Heats - Heat 2
22.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Romain Collenot-Spriet FRA 9:03.90
2 Tim Stegemann GER 9:05.17
3 Fernando Carro ESP 9:08.64
4 Daniel Arce ESP 9:10.54
5 Muhammet Emin Tan TUR 9:18.57
6 Stephan Abisch GER 9:39.71
7 Manuel Fernandes POR 9:43.71
- Jan Dovc SLO DNF
- Albin Olausson SWE DNF
- Maksim Yakushev RUS DNF
- Benjámin Szalai HUN DQ
U20 110m Hurdles (99cm) Men - Final Wind (m/s): -0.9
23.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jack Meredith GBR 13.50
2 Andy Pozzi GBR 13.57
3 Rahib Mammadov AZE 13.78
4 Dario De Borger BEL 13.79
5 Jussi Kanervo FIN 13.82
6 Martin Vogel GER 13.92
7 Cherif Banda FRA 14.28
- Koen Smet NED DNS
U20 110m Hurdles (99cm) Men - Semifinals - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): -2.5
22.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jack Meredith GBR 13.68
2 Koen Smet NED 13.92
3 Konrad Donczew POL 14.02
4 Leroy Balschuweit GER 14.22
5 Pasi Roslund FIN 14.26
6 Dominik Siedlaczek AUT 14.32 PB
7 Máté Gönczöl HUN 14.64
8 Francesco Praolini ITA 14.94
U20 110m Hurdles (99cm) Men - Semifinals - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): -1.6
22.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andy Pozzi GBR 13.70
2 Jussi Kanervo FIN 13.77
3 Martin Vogel GER 13.91
4 Ivan Mach di Palmstein ITA 14.00
5 Filip Drozdowski POL 14.32
6 Lander Gil ESP 14.39
7 Hugo Santo POR 14.87
- Filip Lööv SWE DNF
U20 110m Hurdles (99cm) Men - Semifinals - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): -1.0
22.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dario De Borger BEL 13.67
2 Rahib Mammadov AZE 13.74 NJR PB
3 Cherif Banda FRA 13.93
4 Arnau Erta ESP 13.94 PB
5 Ben Kelk GBR 13.99
6 Elmo Lakka FIN 14.44
7 Milan Trajkovic CYP 14.49
- Per Magne Florvaag NOR DNS
U20 110m Hurdles (99cm) Men - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): -0.7
22.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andy Pozzi GBR 13.50
2 Martin Vogel GER 13.85
3 Pasi Roslund FIN 13.94
4 Dominik Siedlaczek AUT 14.52
5 Maor Seged ISR 14.89
- Samuel Remédios POR DQ
U20 110m Hurdles (99cm) Men - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): -1.0
22.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Arnau Erta ESP 13.97
2 Cherif Banda FRA 14.12
3 Filip Drozdowski POL 14.16
4 Leroy Balschuweit GER 14.38
- Haris Koutras CYP DNF
U20 110m Hurdles (99cm) Men - Heats - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): -1.1
22.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jack Meredith GBR 13.61
2 Jussi Kanervo FIN 13.84
3 Ivan Mach di Palmstein ITA 14.04
4 Filip Lööv SWE 14.04
5 Lander Gil ESP 14.25
6 Milan Trajkovic CYP 14.30 PB
U20 110m Hurdles (99cm) Men - Heats - Heat 4 Wind (m/s): -0.8
22.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Konrad Donczew POL 14.15
2 Rahib Mammadov AZE 14.18
3 Koen Smet NED 14.23
4 Elmo Lakka FIN 14.25
5 Sanjin Šimic CRO 14.61
6 Andre Costa POR 14.89
- Gregor Traber GER DQ
U20 110m Hurdles (99cm) Men - Heats - Heat 5 Wind (m/s): -2.2
22.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dario De Borger BEL 13.75
2 Máté Gönczöl HUN 14.01
3 Ben Kelk GBR 14.04
4 Per Magne Florvaag NOR 14.50
5 Francesco Praolini ITA 14.55
6 Hugo Santo POR 14.56
7 Erik Jagor EST 14.81 PB
U20 400m Hurdles Men - Final
24.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Varg Königsmark GER 49.70 SB
2 Stef Vanhaeren BEL 50.01 NJR SB
3 José Reynaldo Bencosme ITA 50.30
4 Rasmus Mägi EST 50.63 NJR
5 Stéphane Yato FRA 50.75 SB
6 Thomas Barr IRL 51.02
7 Oskari Mörö FIN 51.06
8 Felix Franz GER 51.93
U20 400m Hurdles Men - Semifinals - Heat 1
23.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Varg Königsmark GER 50.61
2 Rasmus Mägi EST 50.67 NJR
3 Stéphane Yato FRA 51.10
4 Felix Franz GER 51.50
5 Michal Brož CZE 52.50
6 Erik Heggen BEL 53.11
7 Lorenzo Veroli ITA 53.20
8 Enrique González ESP 55.63
U20 400m Hurdles Men - Semifinals - Heat 2
23.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Stef Vanhaeren BEL 50.74
2 Thomas Barr IRL 50.74
3 Oskari Mörö FIN 50.80 SB
4 José Reynaldo Bencosme ITA 50.84
5 Max Scheible GER 51.69 SB
6 Denis Kudryavtsev RUS 52.15
7 Damien Bourguin FRA 52.22
8 Thomas Kain AUT 53.06
U20 400m Hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 1
22.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Varg Königsmark GER 51.42
2 Stéphane Yato FRA 51.74
3 Oskari Mörö FIN 51.99
4 Lorenzo Veroli ITA 52.19 SB
5 Paul Bennett GBR 52.80 SB
6 Jesper Arts NED 53.04
7 Maksims Semjonovs LAT 53.95
U20 400m Hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 2
22.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Thomas Barr IRL 51.29
2 José Reynaldo Bencosme ITA 51.37
3 Erik Heggen BEL 52.04 SB
4 Damien Bourguin FRA 52.34
5 Enrique González ESP 52.56
6 Thomas Kain AUT 52.65
7 Oleksiy Perepyatenko UKR 53.12
8 Khai Cohen ISR 55.20
U20 400m Hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 3
22.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Stef Vanhaeren BEL 51.97
2 Denis Kudryavtsev RUS 52.79
3 Max Scheible GER 52.92
4 Mitja Lindič SLO 53.18
5 Adrian Minca ROU 53.74
6 Pierrick Godefroy Delacour FRA 53.97
7 Marius Bakken Støle NOR 54.22
8 Luca Giangravè ITA 54.23
U20 400m Hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 4
22.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Rasmus Mägi EST 51.78
2 Felix Franz GER 52.29
3 Michal Brož CZE 52.35 SB
4 Alfonso Holgado ESP 53.08
5 Ben Hopkins GBR 53.39 PB
6 Dmytro Bezpamyatnyy UKR 53.71
7 Andreas Silvestros CYP 55.53
8 Máté Koroknai HUN 55.66
U20 High Jump Men - Final
23.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nikita Anishchenkov RUS 2.27
2 Janick Klausen DEN 2.25 NUR NJR PB
3 Gianmarco Tamberi ITA 2.25 =SB
4 Daniyil Tsyplakov RUS 2.23
5 Semen Pozdnyakov RUS 2.21 PB =PB
6 Viktor Chernysh UKR 2.19 PB
7 Mateusz Przybylko GER 2.19
8 Mihai Anastasiu ROU 2.16
9 Kanstantsin Karpau BLR 2.13
10 Georgi Dimitrov BUL 2.09
11 Péter Bakosi HUN 2.09
12 Andrei Churyla BLR 2.05
12 Andriy Kovalyov UKR 2.05
14 Tomáš Veselý CZE 2.05
U20 High Jump Men - Qualification - Qualification
21.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Janick Klausen DEN 2.15
1 Gianmarco Tamberi ITA 2.15
1 Daniyil Tsyplakov RUS 2.15
4 Nikita Anishchenkov RUS 2.15
4 Georgi Dimitrov BUL 2.15 =PB
4 Mateusz Przybylko GER 2.15
7 Andrei Churyla BLR 2.15
8 Tomáš Veselý CZE 2.15
9 Semen Pozdnyakov RUS 2.10
10 Péter Bakosi HUN 2.10
10 Andriy Kovalyov UKR 2.10
12 Mihai Anastasiu ROU 2.10
12 Viktor Chernysh UKR 2.10
12 Kanstantsin Karpau BLR 2.10
15 Jānis Vanags LAT 2.10
16 Youssef Benzamia FRA 2.05
16 Jorge Debon ESP 2.05
16 Alberto Gasparin ITA 2.05
19 Eugenio Rossi SMR 2.05
20 Martin Heindl CZE 2.05
20 Ernestas Raudys LTU 2.05 SB
22 Sören Jõõras EST 2.00
U20 Pole Vault Men - Final
24.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Emile Denecker FRA 5.50
2 Kévin Menaldo FRA 5.50 SB
3 Didac Salas ESP 5.40
4 Panayiótis Láskaris GRE 5.30
5 Jonas Efferoth GER 5.20
6 Theo Chapelle FRA 5.20 SB
7 Carlo Paech GER 5.10
8 Arnaud Art BEL 5.10
9 Andreas Duplantis SWE 5.00
- Eloi Guimera ESP NH
- Simon Gyllensten SWE NH
- Ruben Miranda POR NH
U20 Pole Vault Men - Qualification - Qualification
22.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ruben Miranda POR 5.15
2 Arnaud Art BEL 5.10
3 Kévin Menaldo FRA 5.10
4 Didac Salas ESP 5.10
5 Panayiótis Láskaris GRE 5.10
6 Emile Denecker FRA 5.05
7 Theo Chapelle FRA 5.05
8 Carlo Paech GER 5.05
9 Jonas Efferoth GER 5.05
9 Simon Gyllensten SWE 5.05
11 Eloi Guimera ESP 4.95
12 Andreas Duplantis SWE 4.95
13 Rafał Torkowski POL 4.95
14 Cameron Walker-Shepherd GBR 4.85
15 Manel Miralles ESP 4.85
16 Lukáš Posekaný CZE 4.85
17 Carl Sténson SWE 4.70
18 Anri Mulin EST 4.70
19 Simone Fusiani ITA 4.45
- Daniel Clemens GER NH
- Ivan Horvat CRO NH
- Michal Kleinert CZE NH
U20 Long Jump Men - Final
22.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sergey Morgunov RUS 8.18
2 Tomasz Jaszczuk POL 8.11 NJR SB
3 Yevgeniy Antonov RUS 7.83
4 Kaan Şencan TUR 7.77
5 Valentin Toboc ROU 7.60
6 Daniel Dobrev BUL 7.56
7 Andreas Trajkovski DEN 7.50
8 Alper Kulaksız TUR 7.49
9 Nikita Pankins LAT 7.42
10 James McLachlan GBR 7.42
11 Meelis Siimson EST 7.41
- Florent Szezesny FRA NM
U20 Long Jump Men - Qualification - Qualification
21.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sergey Morgunov RUS 7.80
2 Tomasz Jaszczuk POL 7.67
3 Valentin Toboc ROU 7.52
4 Kaan Şencan TUR 7.52
5 Meelis Siimson EST 7.45
6 Florent Szezesny FRA 7.42
7 James McLachlan GBR 7.34
8 Nikita Pankins LAT 7.32
9 Daniel Dobrev BUL 7.32
10 Yevgeniy Antonov RUS 7.28
11 Andreas Trajkovski DEN 7.28
12 Alper Kulaksız TUR 7.24
13 Mikhail Velkov BUL 7.24
14 Manuel Leitner AUT 7.23
15 Marcel Lienstädt GER 7.21
16 Taras Neledva UKR 7.20
17 Panayiótis Ródos GRE 7.17
18 Sanjin Šimic CRO 7.14
19 Artem Shpytko UKR 7.13
20 Gor Nerkararyan ARM 7.07
21 Jean-Baptiste Diatta FRA 7.06
22 Rubén Ortíz ESP 6.97
23 Igor Legarda ESP 6.86
- Ilya Bychkau BLR NM
- Yannick Roggatz GER NM
- Christodoulos Theofilou CYP NM
U20 Triple Jump Men - Final
24.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aleksandr Yurchenko RUS 16.31
2 Murad Ibadullayev AZE 16.25 SB
3 Georgi Tsonov BUL 15.90 SB
4 Dmitriy Chizhikov RUS 15.75 SB
5 Vicente Docavo ESP 15.74
6 Pablo Torrijos ESP 15.71
7 Pávlos Bóftsis GRE 15.51
8 Andrew Issaka FRA 14.97
9 Andreas Graber SUI 14.81
10 Daniel Pacheco ESP 14.80
11 Yevhen Strokan UKR 14.72
12 Sergiu Caciuriac ROU 14.66
U20 Triple Jump Men - Qualification - Qualification
23.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aleksandr Yurchenko RUS 16.28
2 Vicente Docavo ESP 15.85
3 Pávlos Bóftsis GRE 15.80
4 Murad Ibadullayev AZE 15.68
5 Pablo Torrijos ESP 15.67
6 Dmitriy Chizhikov RUS 15.57
7 Daniel Pacheco ESP 15.37 SB
8 Georgi Tsonov BUL 15.33
9 Andrew Issaka FRA 15.31
10 Sergiu Caciuriac ROU 15.24
11 Andreas Graber SUI 15.17
12 Yevhen Strokan UKR 15.13
13 Daniele Cavazzani ITA 15.08
14 Musa Tüzen TUR 14.92
15 Danil Sigejev EST 14.55
16 Madjid Tombolahy FRA 13.81
U20 Shot Put (6kg) Men - Final
21.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Krzysztof Brzozowski POL 20.92 SB
2 Daniele Secci ITA 20.45
3 Christian Jagusch GER 19.80
4 Dennis Lewke GER 19.67
5 Lukas Weißhaidinger AUT 19.55
6 Frederic Dagee FRA 19.53
7 Luka Mustafić CRO 19.22
8 Maksim Afonin RUS 19.10
9 Apostolos Tsakkistos CYP 18.72 NJR PB
10 Martin Novák CZE 18.71
11 Alejandro Noguera ESP 18.40
12 Danijel Furtula MNE 18.08
U20 Shot Put (6kg) Men - Qualification - Qualification
21.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Krzysztof Brzozowski POL 19.55
2 Lukas Weißhaidinger AUT 19.48
3 Frederic Dagee FRA 19.44
4 Christian Jagusch GER 19.32
5 Dennis Lewke GER 19.23
6 Martin Novák CZE 18.93
7 Maksim Afonin RUS 18.67
8 Daniele Secci ITA 18.61
9 Apostolos Tsakkistos CYP 18.19
10 Danijel Furtula MNE 18.17
11 Luka Mustafić CRO 18.12
12 Alejandro Noguera ESP 17.95
13 Dominik Witczak POL 17.91
14 Boris Vain FRA 17.85
15 Ivan Mikhalchuk BLR 17.85
16 Bodo Göder GER 17.75
17 Tsanko Arnaudov POR 17.66
18 Paweł Regin POL 17.65
19 Mikhail Abramchuk BLR 17.57
20 Daniel Ståhl SWE 17.55
21 Jaromír Mazgal CZE 17.44
22 Murat Külekçi TUR 17.43
23 Bob Bertemes LUX 17.42 SB
24 Vadim Fomin RUS 17.35
25 Mantas Jusis LTU 17.30
26 Marius Šilenskis LTU 17.21
27 Ville Savolainen FIN 17.09
28 Niklas Lindstedt SWE 17.00
29 Vlad Zincǎ ROU 16.98
30 Arttu Kangas FIN 16.96
31 Mykola Bahach UKR 16.96
32 Arwid Koskinen SWE 16.93
33 Orhun Demircan TUR 16.71
34 Egert Miljan EST 15.35
U20 Discus Throw (1.75kg) Men - Final
24.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lukas Weißhaidinger AUT 63.83 NJR PB
2 Danijel Furtula MNE 63.54 NJR PB
3 Benedikt Stienen GER 62.33
4 Michael Klatsias CYP 61.22 NJR PB
5 Marek Bárta CZE 60.79 NJR
6 Viktor Butenko RUS 58.45
7 János Huszák HUN 58.11
8 Philippe Grewe GER 57.69
9 Damian Kamiński POL 56.33
10 Phillip van Dijck GER 56.33
11 Wojciech Praczyk POL 55.05
- Jaromír Mazgal CZE NM
U20 Discus Throw (1.75kg) Men - Qualification - Qualification
23.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Benedikt Stienen GER 60.46
2 Danijel Furtula MNE 59.55
3 Lukas Weißhaidinger AUT 59.09
4 Viktor Butenko RUS 57.85
5 Wojciech Praczyk POL 57.30
6 Michael Klatsias CYP 56.95
7 Marek Bárta CZE 56.95
8 Jaromír Mazgal CZE 55.52
9 János Huszák HUN 55.00
10 Phillip van Dijck GER 54.36
11 Philippe Grewe GER 54.02
12 Damian Kamiński POL 53.64
13 Paweł Pasiński POL 53.29
14 Nikola Čanković SRB 53.29 SB
15 Jaka Žulič SLO 51.77
16 Martin Novák CZE 51.66
17 Marco Pons IRL 51.48
18 Mažvydas Butkus LTU 51.28
19 Teemu Poikolainen FIN 49.90
20 Karolis Murašovas LTU 49.85 SB
21 Andreas Christou CYP 49.33
22 Ragnar Kraav EST 49.01
23 Micael Ljungberg SWE 48.41
24 Stefano Petrei ITA 47.15
25 Giacomo Grotti ITA 44.52
- Murat Gündüz TUR NM
- Antonio Laudante ITA NM
- Daniel Ståhl SWE NM
U20 Hammer Throw (6kg) Men - Final
22.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Quentin Bigot FRA 78.45
2 Serghei Marghiev MDA 76.60 NJR PB
3 Elias Håkansson SWE 74.99 PB
4 Ilmari Lahtinen FIN 74.56 SB
5 Juho Saarikoski FIN 72.65
6 Yevgeniy Korotovskiy RUS 71.81
7 Tristan Schwandke GER 70.54
8 Márton Cser HUN 68.29
9 Krisztián Árvai HUN 68.27
10 Balázs Töreky HUN 67.83
11 Yauheni Ivanou BLR 66.05
- Pedro José Martín ESP NM
U20 Hammer Throw (6kg) Men - Qualification - Qualification
21.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Elias Håkansson SWE 74.03
2 Pedro José Martín ESP 73.20
3 Quentin Bigot FRA 72.57
4 Juho Saarikoski FIN 72.42
5 Serghei Marghiev MDA 71.22
6 Ilmari Lahtinen FIN 71.11
7 Tristan Schwandke GER 70.42
8 Balázs Töreky HUN 70.08
9 Yauheni Ivanou BLR 69.77
10 Krisztián Árvai HUN 69.30
11 Márton Cser HUN 69.22
12 Yevgeniy Korotovskiy RUS 68.96
13 Sebastian Dobkowski POL 68.83
14 Jesse Lehto FIN 68.80
15 Tomáš Kružliak SVK 68.03
16 Nejc Pleško SLO 67.26
17 Tomas Juknevičius LTU 67.11
18 Edgars Timmermanis LAT 67.06
19 Vasílios Siákoulis GRE 66.17
20 Patrizio Di Blasio ITA 65.81
21 Alexandros Poursanidis CYP 64.94
22 Killian Barry IRL 64.88
23 Anastas Papazov BUL 64.18
24 Martynas Šedys LTU 63.55
25 Kjetil Røste Ringen NOR 63.14
26 Sergio Guijo ESP 62.83
27 Dempsey McGuigan IRL 62.68
28 Lorenzo Puliserti ITA 61.98
29 Andrew Doyle IRL 61.50
- Nils Lindner GER NM
- Oscar Vestlund SWE NM
U20 Javelin Throw Men - Final
23.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Zigismunds Sirmais LAT 81.53
2 Marcin Krukowski POL 79.19 NJR SB
3 Pavel Mialeshka BLR 76.59
4 Rolands Štrobinders LAT 75.71 SB
5 Valeriy Iordan RUS 75.47
6 Bernhard Seifert GER 75.45
7 Oleksandr Nychyporchuk UKR 75.28 SB
8 Intars Išejevs LAT 72.53
9 Ihor Derevyanko UKR 70.04
10 Tiago Aperta POR 68.86
11 Richard Shuttleworth GBR 68.81
12 Johannes Vetter GER 65.87
U20 Javelin Throw Men - Qualification - Qualification
21.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Pavel Mialeshka BLR 77.52
2 Zigismunds Sirmais LAT 76.69
3 Valeriy Iordan RUS 74.03
4 Bernhard Seifert GER 72.69
5 Ihor Derevyanko UKR 71.70
6 Rolands Štrobinders LAT 71.69
7 Johannes Vetter GER 71.60 SB
8 Oleksandr Nychyporchuk UKR 71.27
9 Richard Shuttleworth GBR 70.73
10 Intars Išejevs LAT 70.68
11 Tiago Aperta POR 70.54
12 Marcin Krukowski POL 70.22
13 Andrej Benák SVK 69.32
14 Killian Durechou FRA 69.31
15 Priit Sihver EST 68.47 PB
16 Florian Janischek GER 67.25
17 Jaka Muhar SLO 67.08
18 Joe Dunderdale GBR 66.97
19 Alain de Deugd NED 66.18
20 Marius Simanavicius LTU 64.90
21 Toni Sirviö FIN 64.70
22 Tuukka Taitonen FIN 63.69
23 Størk Avelsgaard Lien NOR 62.90
24 Jarmo Marttila FIN 61.66
25 Aivaras Nekrošas LTU 60.85
26 Gardar Johann Fridriksson NOR 56.19 SB
U20 10,000m Race Walk Men - Final
23.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Hagen Pohle GER 40:43.73
2 Ihor Lyashchenko UKR 41:10.43 SB
3 Luís Alberto Amezcua ESP 41:34.13 SB
4 Oleksandr Verbytskyy UKR 42:09.77
5 Massimo Stano ITA 43:24.52
6 Aleksandr Ivanov RUS 43:29.51
7 Leonardo Dei Tos ITA 43:50.31
8 Dementiy Cheparev RUS 43:56.34 SB
9 Marius Šavelskis LTU 43:58.80
10 Edgars Gjačs LAT 44:29.83 SB
11 Patrik Spevák SVK 44:40.28
12 Dimitri Malosse FRA 44:50.74 PB
13 Yauheni Zalesski BLR 44:50.81
14 Valters Gerinš LAT 44:58.77 PB
15 Juan Antonio Raya ESP 45:14.36 SB
16 Aleksi Ojala FIN 45:22.62
17 Filippo Girardi ITA 46:00.41
18 Marcel Fáber SVK 46:28.16 PB
- Anders Hansson SWE DNF
- Yevgeniy Nushtayev RUS DQ
- Peter Tichý SVK DQ
U20 4 x 100m Men - Final
24.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Jimmy Vicaut, Vincent Michalet, Jeffrey John, Ken Romain) FRA 39.35
2 (David Bolarinwa, Sam Watts, Adam Gemili, Dannish Walker-Khan) GBR 39.48
3 (Konrad Donczew, Tomasz Kluczyński, Kamil Supiński, Kamil Bijowski) POL 40.42
4 (Kostas Skrabulis, Domantas Žalga, Matas Galdikas, Ugnius Savickas) LTU 40.97
5 (Giovanni Galbieri, Giacomo Tortu, Sebastiano Spotti, Lorenzo Angelini) ITA 41.15
6 (André Gorba Biveti, Samuel Remédios, Diogo Antunes, Andre Costa) POR 41.20
7 (Yiğitcan Hekimoglu, Toros Pilikoğlu, Kaan Şencan, Musa Tüzen) TUR 41.57
8 (Dario Horvat, Andrej Doricic, Sanjin Šimic, Luka Rusic) CRO 43.55
U20 4 x 100m Men - Heats - Heat 1
24.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Sam Watts, Adam Gemili, Jordan Kirby-Polidore, Dannish Walker-Khan) GBR 39.85
2 (Giovanni Galbieri, Giacomo Tortu, Sebastiano Spotti, Lorenzo Angelini) ITA 40.54
3 (Kostas Skrabulis, Domantas Žalga, Matas Galdikas, Ugnius Savickas) LTU 40.89
4 (Yiğitcan Hekimoglu, Toros Pilikoğlu, Kaan Şencan, Musa Tüzen) TUR 41.18
5 (Dario Horvat, Andrej Doricic, Sanjin Šimic, Luka Rusic) CRO 41.18
U20 4 x 100m Men - Heats - Heat 2
24.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Jimmy Vicaut, Vincent Michalet, Jeffrey John, Ken Romain) FRA 40.15
2 (Konrad Donczew, Tomasz Kluczyński, Kamil Supiński, Kamil Bijowski) POL 40.75
3 (André Gorba Biveti, Samuel Remédios, Diogo Antunes, Andre Costa) POR 41.59
- (Alberto Gavaldá, José Antonio Vizuete, David Alejandro, Rodrigo Avellaneda) ESP DNF
- (Moritz Riekert, Maurice Huke, Robert Hind, Patrick Kuhn) GER DQ
U20 4 x 400m Men - Final
24.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Paolo Danesini, Michele Tricca, Marco Lorenzi, Alberto Rontini) ITA 3:06.46 NJR
2 (Nikita Uglov, Yevgeniy Khokhlov, Radzhel Kashefrazov, Denis Nesmashnyi) RUS 3:07.47
3 (Varg Königsmark, Lukas Schmitz, Johannes Trefz, Lukas Hamich) GER 3:08.56
4 (Greg Louden, David Lagerberg, Jarryd Dunn, George Caddick) GBR 3:08.71
5 (Martin Vinš, Michal Brož, Matěj Pavlíček, Patrik Šorm) CZE 3:10.20
6 (Stef Vanhaeren, Seppe Thijs, Dylan Borlée, Sébastien Lins) BEL 3:10.89
7 (Jesper Arts, Sander Pupella, Jürgen Wielart, Cliff Ellsworth) NED 3:12.09 NJR
8 (Miha Ambrožic, Aleš Peloz, Jan Breznikar, Mitja Lindič) SLO 3:13.33
U20 4 x 400m Men - Heats - Heat 1
23.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Paolo Danesini, Michele Tricca, Vito Incantalupo, Alberto Rontini) ITA 3:09.82
2 (Martin Vinš, Michal Brož, Matěj Pavlíček, Patrik Šorm) CZE 3:10.57
3 (Greg Louden, David Lagerberg, George Caddick, Dominic Smith) GBR 3:11.94
4 (Bertrán Alcaraz, Alfonso Holgado, Juan Carlos Díaz, Julio Arenas) ESP 3:14.08
- (Pierre Chalus, Erwan Benech, Pierrick Godefroy Delacour, Luigy Manyri) FRA DQ
U20 4 x 400m Men - Heats - Heat 2
23.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Niklas Müller, Johannes Trefz, Tobias Becker, Lukas Hamich) GER 3:10.93
2 (Maksim Yeremin, Yevgeniy Khokhlov, Radzhel Kashefrazov, Denis Nesmashnyi) RUS 3:10.95
3 (Bram Peters, Jesper Arts, Sander Pupella, Jürgen Wielart) NED 3:11.22
4 (Seppe Thijs, Dylan Borlée, Nicolas Invernizzi, Sébastien Lins) BEL 3:11.39
5 (Miha Ambrožic, Aleš Peloz, Jan Breznikar, Mitja Lindič) SLO 3:11.72
U20 Decathlon U20 Men - Final
24.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kevin Mayer FRA 8124 NJR PB
2 Mathias Brugger GER 7853 PB
3 Johannes Hock GER 7806
4 Mark Jacobs NED 7725 PB
5 Reinis Krēgers LAT 7639 PB
6 Steffen Klink GER 7623
7 Martin Roe NOR 7618 PB
8 Karl Robert Saluri EST 7453 SB
9 Juuso Hassi FIN 7400 PB
10 Pavel Rudnev RUS 7395
11 Niels Pittomvils BEL 7369 PB
12 Aleksandr Kopeykin RUS 7241
13 Darko Pešić MNE 7062
14 Matthias Rebl AUT 6941
15 Arne Broeders BEL 6869
16 Jorge Suárez ESP 6803
17 Arnoldas Stanelis LTU 6726
18 Dominik Alberto SUI 6396 SB
19 Maxime Maugein FRA 6105
- Aliaksei Spiryn BLR DNF
- Christian Loosli SUI DNF
- Václav Sedlák CZE DNF
U20 100m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 0.5
22.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jodie Williams GBR 11.18 NJR PB
2 Jamile Samuel NED 11.43 SB
3 Tatjana Pinto GER 11.48 SB
4 Nimet Karakuş TUR 11.53 SB
5 Mujinga Kambundji SUI 11.53 NJR SB
6 Anasztázia Nguyen HUN 11.55 NJR SB
7 Angelika Stępień POL 11.72 SB
8 Marylyn Nwawulor GBR 11.73
U20 100m Women - Semifinals - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): -0.5
21.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jamile Samuel NED 11.64
2 Marylyn Nwawulor GBR 11.71
3 Mujinga Kambundji SUI 11.73
4 Anasztázia Nguyen HUN 11.76
5 Alja Sitar SLO 11.98
6 Rebekka Haase GER 12.04
7 Caroline Sandsjoe SWE 12.08
8 Maria Räsänen FIN 12.09
U20 100m Women - Semifinals - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): -1.3
21.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jodie Williams GBR 11.33
2 Tatjana Pinto GER 11.52
3 Nimet Karakuş TUR 11.64
4 Angelika Stępień POL 11.82
5 Mariya Shmidova UKR 11.82
6 Joan Healy IRL 11.99
7 Loretta Miani SUI 12.13
8 Jessica Euphrasia FRA 12.14
U20 100m Women - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): 0.0
21.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anasztázia Nguyen HUN 11.79
2 Marylyn Nwawulor GBR 11.81
3 Maria Räsänen FIN 12.00
4 Rebekka Haase GER 12.01
5 Olga Lenskiy ISR 12.09
6 Federica Giannotti ITA 12.19
U20 100m Women - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): -0.7
21.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jodie Williams GBR 11.55
2 Mujinga Kambundji SUI 11.85
3 Alja Sitar SLO 11.94
4 Joan Healy IRL 12.02
5 Fanni Schmelcz HUN 12.15
6 Annalise Vassallo MLT 13.48
U20 100m Women - Heats - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): -0.4
21.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jamile Samuel NED 11.67
2 Tatjana Pinto GER 11.68
3 Nimet Karakuş TUR 11.74
4 Jessica Euphrasia FRA 12.08
5 Martina Černochová CZE 12.12
6 Ana Maria Rosianu ROU 12.21
U20 100m Women - Heats - Heat 4 Wind (m/s): -1.5
21.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mariya Shmidova UKR 11.89
2 Angelika Stępień POL 11.90
3 Loretta Miani SUI 12.04
4 Caroline Sandsjoe SWE 12.04
5 Diana Cerqueira POR 12.26
6 Galina Nikolova BUL 12.28
U20 200m Women - Final Wind (m/s): -1.5
23.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jodie Williams GBR 22.94 SB
2 Jamile Samuel NED 23.31
3 Jennifer Galais FRA 23.55
4 Nimet Karakuş TUR 23.57
5 Mujinga Kambundji SUI 23.70 SB
6 Imke Vervaet BEL 23.78
7 Gloria Hooper ITA 23.95
8 Katharina Grompe GER 24.01
U20 200m Women - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): -0.9
23.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jamile Samuel NED 23.62
2 Mujinga Kambundji SUI 23.84
3 Katharina Grompe GER 23.95
4 Anna Bongiorni ITA 24.33
5 Maria Räsänen FIN 24.67
6 Karin Okoliye BUL 24.71
- Diana Cerqueira POR DQ
U20 200m Women - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): -1.8
23.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Imke Vervaet BEL 23.94
2 Gloria Hooper ITA 24.00
3 Angelika Stępień POL 24.19
4 Mariya Shmidova UKR 24.39
5 Anasztázia Nguyen HUN 24.51
6 Caroline Sandsjoe SWE 24.52
7 Olga Lenskiy ISR 24.75
U20 200m Women - Heats - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): -1.5
23.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jodie Williams GBR 23.21
2 Jennifer Galais FRA 23.35 SB
3 Nimet Karakuş TUR 23.55 NJR SB
4 Irene Siragusa ITA 24.01 SB
5 Pernilla Nilsson SWE 24.38 SB
6 Eva Lubbers NED 24.44
7 Loretta Miani SUI 24.51
U20 400m Women - Final
22.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Bianca Răzor ROU 51.96 SB
2 Yulia Yurenia BLR 53.03 NJR SB
3 Madiea Ghafoor NED 53.73
4 Joanna Mills IRL 54.35
5 Katie Kirk GBR 54.36
6 Magdalena Gorzkowska POL 54.42
7 Lucy James GBR 55.18
- Adelina Pap-Pastor ROU DQ
U20 400m Women - Heats - Heat 1
21.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Adelina Pap-Pastor ROU 52.77 SB
2 Katie Kirk GBR 54.31
3 Christina Zwirner GER 54.75
4 Kateryna Slyusarenko UKR 55.65
5 Romana Tea Kirinić CRO 56.00
6 Iryna Andrikevich BLR 57.08
U20 400m Women - Heats - Heat 2
21.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yulia Yurenia BLR 53.17
2 Madiea Ghafoor NED 53.37 NJR SB
3 Magdalena Gorzkowska POL 53.37 SB
4 Kirsten McAslan GBR 54.16
5 Louise-Anne Bertheau FRA 54.76
6 Paula Caminero ESP 55.58
U20 400m Women - Heats - Heat 3
21.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Bianca Răzor ROU 53.08
2 Lucy James GBR 53.87 SB
3 Joanna Mills IRL 53.89 PB
4 Agnes Raharolahy FRA 54.13 SB
5 Agata Klimovich BLR 55.25 SB
6 Helin Meier EST 57.12 SB
U20 800m Women - Final
23.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anastasiya Tkachuk UKR 2:02.73
2 Rowena Cole GBR 2:03.43 SB
3 Ayvika Malanova RUS 2:03.59 SB
4 Lisa Blameble FRA 2:05.77 SB
5 Olha Lyakhova UKR 2:07.16
6 Marta Pen POR 2:08.38
7 Diana Mezuliáníková CZE 2:09.11
8 Hanna Klein GER 2:09.92
U20 800m Women - Heats - Heat 1
21.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Rowena Cole GBR 2:05.65
2 Lisa Blameble FRA 2:06.12
3 Halina Amialiashchyk BLR 2:10.01
4 Katarina Smiljanec CRO 2:10.23
5 Irene Baldessari ITA 2:10.35
6 Svetlana Rogozina RUS 2:11.01
7 Kim Baglietto GIB 2:34.28 SB
U20 800m Women - Heats - Heat 2
21.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Olha Lyakhova UKR 2:07.96
2 Ayvika Malanova RUS 2:08.85
3 Stefanie Barmet SUI 2:09.04
4 Marija Stambolić SRB 2:09.72
5 Victoria Sauleda ESP 2:12.30
6 Zsanett Kenesei HUN 2:12.76
7 Claudia Bobocea ROU 2:12.90
U20 800m Women - Heats - Heat 3
21.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anastasiya Tkachuk UKR 2:04.98
2 Hanna Klein GER 2:06.44
3 Marta Pen POR 2:07.77 SB
4 Diana Mezuliáníková CZE 2:08.04
5 Marina Manjon ESP 2:09.03 PB
6 Molly Renfer SUI 2:10.23
7 Maja Pačarić CRO 2:12.55
U20 1500m Women - Final
24.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Amela Terzić SRB 4:15.40 SB
2 Ciara Mageean IRL 4:16.82
3 Ioana Doagă ROU 4:20.73
4 Lisa Jäsert GER 4:22.78
5 Zenobie Vangansbeke BEL 4:24.21
6 Regina Neumeyer GER 4:24.75
7 Lisa Ollesch GER 4:25.43
8 Kajsa Barr SWE 4:30.40
9 Diana Kyrychuk UKR 4:31.09
10 Jenny Walsh GBR 4:31.32
11 Dina Aleksandrova RUS 4:34.87
- Maureen Koster NED DNF
U20 3000m Women - Final
23.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Amela Terzić SRB 9:17.61 SB
2 Esma Aydemir TUR 9:19.61 SB
3 Lisa Jäsert GER 9:30.23
4 Meri Rantanen FIN 9:36.33
5 Olesya Polkovnikova RUS 9:37.12
6 Marlin van Hal NED 9:42.53
7 Milena Rmandić SRB 9:42.83 SB
8 Susana Godinho POR 9:56.73
9 Thea Krokan Murud NOR 10:04.41
10 Paulina Furmańska POL 10:06.95
11 Luminita Achim ROU 10:08.70
12 Viktoriya Khapilina UKR 10:19.52
13 Anna Soldatova RUS 10:55.61
U20 5000m Women - Final
24.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Esma Aydemir TUR 16:12.16 SB
2 Emelia Gorecka GBR 16:13.04
3 Annabel Gummow GBR 16:14.62
4 Anastasía Karakatsáni GRE 16:33.97
5 Meri Rantanen FIN 16:35.47
6 Monica Madalina Florea ROU 16:44.38
7 Nina Stöcker GER 16:54.76
8 Elena Burkard GER 17:08.37
9 Viktoriya Khapilina UKR 17:10.72
10 Priska Auf Der Maur SUI 17:15.77
11 Liv Westphal FRA 17:23.42
12 Annika Frank GER 17:47.38
- Marlin van Hal NED DNF
U20 3000m Steeplechase Women - Final
23.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gesa-Felicitas Krause GER 9:51.08
2 Gulshat Fazlitdinova RUS 9:56.98 NJR PB
3 Elena Panaet ROU 10:17.37 SB
4 Justyna Jendro POL 10:33.64
5 Sofie Gallein BEL 10:37.41
6 María José Pérez ESP 10:38.17
7 Catarina Carvalho POR 10:41.52
8 Athiná Koíni GRE 10:43.00
9 Cornelia Griesche GER 10:47.61
10 Viivi Rantanen FIN 10:47.86
11 Jannika John GER 10:53.16
12 Yuliya Kukhar UKR 11:07.21
U20 3000m Steeplechase Women - Heats - Heat 1
21.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gulshat Fazlitdinova RUS 10:01.88
2 Elena Panaet ROU 10:23.13
3 Justyna Jendro POL 10:32.59
4 Cornelia Griesche GER 10:38.34
5 Viivi Rantanen FIN 10:43.12
6 Matea Parlov CRO 10:44.22 NJR SB
7 Mariya Pavlyshyn UKR 10:46.15
8 Débora Santos POR 10:51.39
9 Beatriz Caspar ESP 10:59.10
10 Katharina Kreundl AUT 11:24.94
11 Camille Marchese ITA 11:39.35
12 Kelly Nevolihhin EST 11:43.84
13 Michaela Drábková CZE 11:54.83
- Gamze Bulut TUR DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a DNF
U20 3000m Steeplechase Women - Heats - Heat 2
21.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gesa-Felicitas Krause GER 10:06.71
2 Catarina Carvalho POR 10:32.69 NJR SB
3 Yuliya Kukhar UKR 10:34.27
4 Athiná Koíni GRE 10:34.83 NJR SB
5 María José Pérez ESP 10:36.89 SB
6 Sofie Gallein BEL 10:38.17
7 Jannika John GER 10:39.45
8 Cécile Chevillard FRA 10:44.74
9 Camilla Richardsson FIN 10:47.83 SB
10 Yevdokiya Bukina RUS 10:47.84
11 Dana Levinn ISR 10:59.70
12 Pihla Hokkanen FIN 11:08.25
13 Ioana Alina Dan ROU 11:12.59
14 Claudia Junquera ESP 11:15.97 SB
U20 100m Hurdles Women - Final Wind (m/s): -1.0
23.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nooralotta Neziri FIN 13.34
2 Isabelle Pedersen NOR 13.37
3 Yekaterina Bleskina RUS 13.47 SB
4 Petra Munkácsy HUN 13.78 PB
5 Franziska Hofmann GER 13.80
6 Mathilde Raibaut FRA 13.83
7 Audilia Da Veiga FRA 13.86 SB
8 Svenja Rieck GER 13.97
U20 100m Hurdles Women - Semifinals - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): -0.9
22.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Isabelle Pedersen NOR 13.42
2 Yekaterina Bleskina RUS 13.55
3 Petra Munkácsy HUN 13.84
4 Svenja Rieck GER 13.88
5 Mathilde Raibaut FRA 13.98
6 Yuliya Dolzhkova UKR 13.99
7 Lilla Juhász HUN 14.30
8 Irene Almarcha ESP 14.46
U20 100m Hurdles Women - Semifinals - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): -0.8
22.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nooralotta Neziri FIN 13.62
2 Franziska Hofmann GER 13.88
3 Audilia Da Veiga FRA 13.91
4 Karolina Kołeczek POL 14.03
5 Gréta Kerekes HUN 14.07
6 Eva Vital POR 14.10
7 Joni Tomičić Prezelj SLO 14.46
- Ella De Maitre BEL DNF
U20 100m Hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): -2.0
22.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Isabelle Pedersen NOR 13.59
2 Audilia Da Veiga FRA 13.92
3 Svenja Rieck GER 13.95
4 Elisávet Pesirídou GRE 14.41
5 Yvonne Zapfel AUT 14.63
6 Eline Breilid NOR 14.77
7 Živilė Brokoriūtė LTU 14.84 SB
U20 100m Hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): -1.1
22.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yekaterina Bleskina RUS 13.81
2 Mathilde Raibaut FRA 14.11
3 Yuliya Dolzhkova UKR 14.12
4 Gréta Kerekes HUN 14.21
5 Marloes Duijn NED 14.26
6 Laura Strajnar SLO 14.67
U20 100m Hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): 0.1
22.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Franziska Hofmann GER 13.75
2 Karolina Kołeczek POL 13.99
3 Joni Tomičić Prezelj SLO 14.06
4 Lilla Juhász HUN 14.06
5 Irene Almarcha ESP 14.19 SB
6 Agathe Holtan Wathne NOR 14.43
7 Lotta Harala FIN 14.55
U20 100m Hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 4 Wind (m/s): -1.1
22.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nooralotta Neziri FIN 13.74
2 Petra Munkácsy HUN 13.82
3 Eva Vital POR 14.06
4 Ella De Maitre BEL 14.07
5 Manca Šepetavc SLO 14.32
6 Elena Cerdán ESP 14.50
U20 400m Hurdles Women - Final
24.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vera Rudakova RUS 57.24
2 Aurelie Chaboudez FRA 57.35 SB
3 Maeva Contion FRA 58.03 SB
4 Valeriya Khramova RUS 58.18
5 Abigayle Fitzpatrick GBR 58.49
6 Caroline Rogiers FRA 58.59 PB
7 Bianca Baak NED 58.80
8 Joanna Banach POL 60.05
U20 400m Hurdles Women - Semifinals - Heat 1
23.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Maeva Contion FRA 58.88
2 Valeriya Khramova RUS 58.92
3 Aurelie Chaboudez FRA 58.92
4 Anastasiya Korshunova RUS 59.12
5 Kim Carina Schmidt GER 59.52
6 Ewa Marcinkiewicz SWE 60.64
7 Agnieszka Karczmarczyk POL 61.67
8 Sophie Wood GBR 62.69
U20 400m Hurdles Women - Semifinals - Heat 2
23.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vera Rudakova RUS 57.24
2 Bianca Baak NED 58.33 SB
3 Joanna Banach POL 58.38 SB
3 Abigayle Fitzpatrick GBR 58.38 SB
5 Caroline Rogiers FRA 58.81
6 Sanda Belgyan ROU 59.15
7 Megan Southwart GBR 59.87
8 Emel Şanlı TUR 61.41
U20 400m Hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 1
22.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anastasiya Korshunova RUS 59.39
2 Bianca Baak NED 60.01
3 Ewa Marcinkiewicz SWE 60.14
4 Megan Southwart GBR 60.16
5 Anna Berghii MDA 61.18
6 Andra Viidikas EST 63.70
U20 400m Hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 2
22.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vera Rudakova RUS 57.68
2 Sanda Belgyan ROU 59.15
3 Caroline Rogiers FRA 60.03
4 Emel Şanlı TUR 60.19 SB
5 Agnieszka Karczmarczyk POL 60.60
6 Stefanía Valdimarsdóttir ISL 62.18
7 Aurélie Dupasquier SUI 63.59
U20 400m Hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 3
22.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Valeriya Khramova RUS 59.23
2 Aurelie Chaboudez FRA 59.27
3 Kim Carina Schmidt GER 59.70
4 Sophie Wood GBR 60.70
5 Flavia Battaglia ITA 60.71
6 Anna Puigbert ESP 61.97
U20 400m Hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 4
22.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Abigayle Fitzpatrick GBR 59.44
2 Maeva Contion FRA 59.65
3 Joanna Banach POL 60.20
4 Anastasiya Lebid UKR 60.74
5 Eva Jeníková CZE 61.64
6 Maruša Mišmaš SLO 61.74
U20 High Jump Women - Final
24.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mariya Lasitskene RUS 1.95 SB
2 Airinė Palšytė LTU 1.91
3 Nadja Kampschulte GER 1.88 PB
4 Alessia Trost ITA 1.85
5 Yekaterina Fedotova RUS 1.85
6 Claudia García ESP 1.85 SB
7 Valeryia Bahdanovich BLR 1.81
8 Nele Hollmann GER 1.81
8 Marija Vuković MNE 1.81
10 Melina Brenner GER 1.81
11 Cristina Ferrando ESP 1.77
11 Eleriin Haas EST 1.77
U20 High Jump Women - Qualification - Qualification
22.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alessia Trost ITA 1.82
1 Marija Vuković MNE 1.82
3 Valeryia Bahdanovich BLR 1.82
3 Claudia García ESP 1.82
3 Nadja Kampschulte GER 1.82
6 Nele Hollmann GER 1.82
7 Airinė Palšytė LTU 1.82
8 Eleriin Haas EST 1.82 SB
8 Mariya Lasitskene RUS 1.82
10 Yekaterina Fedotova RUS 1.80
10 Cristina Ferrando ESP 1.80 SB
12 Melina Brenner GER 1.80
13 Maruša Černjul SLO 1.80 =SB
14 Isobel Pooley GBR 1.80 SB
15 Agnieszka Bukowczyk POL 1.77
15 Emma Nuttall GBR 1.77
17 Magdaléna Nová CZE 1.73
18 Maria Priscilla Schlegel ESP 1.73
19 Gabriela Szkolnicka POL 1.73
U20 Pole Vault Women - Final
23.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Angelica Bengtsson SWE 4.57 SB
2 Lilli Schnitzerling GER 4.20 =SB
3 Natalya Demidenko RUS 4.20
4 Katie Byres GBR 4.10
5 Ganna Shelekh UKR 4.10
6 Anjuli Knäsche GER 4.10
7 Marion Fiack FRA 4.00
8 Kseniya Chertkoshvili UKR 4.00
9 Agnieszka Kolasa POL 4.00
10 Julia Ott GER 3.90
- Aurélie De Ryck BEL NH
- Solene Guiloineau FRA NH
U20 Pole Vault Women - Qualification - Qualification
21.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lilli Schnitzerling GER 4.10
2 Katie Byres GBR 4.10
3 Natalya Demidenko RUS 4.10
4 Aurélie De Ryck BEL 4.10
4 Ganna Shelekh UKR 4.10
6 Angelica Bengtsson SWE 4.10
6 Marion Fiack FRA 4.10
8 Anjuli Knäsche GER 4.10
9 Agnieszka Kolasa POL 4.10
10 Solene Guiloineau FRA 4.00
11 Julia Ott GER 4.00
12 Kseniya Chertkoshvili UKR 4.00
13 Michaela Meijer SWE 4.00
14 Sara Berčan SLO 4.00 SB
15 Gina Reuland LUX 4.00 NR NJR SB
16 Aleksandra Wiśnik POL 3.90
17 Aneta Morysková CZE 3.90
18 Kira Grünberg AUT 3.90
19 Felicia Horváth HUN 3.90
20 Line Renée Jensen DEN 3.90
21 Clara Amat ESP 3.80
22 Raquel Cosme ESP 3.65
22 Robin Wingbermühle NED 3.65
24 Jatta Salmela FIN 3.50
U20 Long Jump Women - Final
24.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lena Malkus GER 6.40
2 Alina Rotaru ROU 6.36
3 Polina Yurchenko RUS 6.11
4 Krystyna Hryshutyna UKR 6.10
5 Kaia Soosaar EST 5.96
6 Michaela Nejedlová CZE 5.94
7 Georgiana Michnea ROU 5.91
8 Pınar Aday TUR 5.89
9 Anna Visibelli ITA 5.80
10 Kristiina Mäkelä FIN 5.75
U20 Triple Jump Women - Final
22.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yana Borodina RUS 14.00
2 Kristiina Mäkelä FIN 13.67 NJR SB
3 Hanna Aleksandrova UKR 13.14
4 Andreea Maria Todereanu ROU 13.09
5 Gabriela Petrova BUL 13.00
6 Tatiana Cicanci MDA 12.93
7 Laura Maria Dumitrascu ROU 12.91
8 Weronika Gaudyn POL 12.83
9 Jeanine Assani Issouf FRA 12.80
10 Kristel Metsla EST 12.75 PB
11 Melika Kasumovic BIH 12.44
12 Ahtollah Rose GBR 12.43
U20 Triple Jump Women - Qualification - Qualification
21.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yana Borodina RUS 13.61
2 Kristiina Mäkelä FIN 13.28
3 Hanna Aleksandrova UKR 13.23
4 Andreea Maria Todereanu ROU 13.06
5 Laura Maria Dumitrascu ROU 12.87
6 Gabriela Petrova BUL 12.80
7 Melika Kasumovic BIH 12.71
8 Weronika Gaudyn POL 12.69
9 Tatiana Cicanci MDA 12.63
10 Jeanine Assani Issouf FRA 12.61
11 Kristel Metsla EST 12.59
12 Ahtollah Rose GBR 12.57
13 Olívia Vild HUN 12.54
14 Dovilė Dzindzaletaitė LTU 12.32
15 Ester García ESP 12.31
- Esra Emiroglu TUR NM
- Santa Matule LAT NM
- Sanni Rajaniemi FIN NM
U20 Shot Put Women - Final
23.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lena Urbaniak GER 16.31
2 Anna Wloka POL 16.23
3 Anna Rüh GER 16.01 SB
4 Natalya Troneva RUS 15.98
5 Kristin Zaumsegel GER 15.77
6 Corinne Nugter NED 15.37 SB
7 Angelika Kalinowska POL 15.12 SB
8 Valentina Mužarić CRO 15.05
9 Martyna Losa POL 14.86
10 Marieta Koutsarova BUL 14.36
11 Francesca Stevanato ITA 14.20
12 Viktoriya Korzh UKR 14.14
U20 Shot Put Women - Qualification - Qualification
23.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anna Wloka POL 15.53
2 Natalya Troneva RUS 15.38
3 Anna Rüh GER 15.18
4 Valentina Mužarić CRO 15.02
5 Kristin Zaumsegel GER 15.00
6 Angelika Kalinowska POL 14.99
7 Corinne Nugter NED 14.82
8 Lena Urbaniak GER 14.73
9 Viktoriya Korzh UKR 14.52
10 Martyna Losa POL 14.47
11 Francesca Stevanato ITA 14.34
12 Marieta Koutsarova BUL 14.25
13 Andreea Huzum-Vitan ROU 13.99
14 Viktoryia Kolb BLR 13.95
15 Jolien Boumkwo BEL 13.54
16 Linda Ozola LAT 13.05
17 Laura Gedminaite LTU 12.98
18 Krisztina Váradi HUN 12.84
19 Monika Lebeničnik SLO 12.50
- Kätlin Tõllasson EST NM
U20 Discus Throw Women - Final
22.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Shanice Craft GER 58.65 SB
2 Anna Rüh GER 58.10
3 Viktoriya Klochko UKR 54.03
4 Sonka Kielmann GER 53.69
5 Krisztina Váradi HUN 50.56
6 Corinne Nugter NED 49.51
7 Elçin Kaya TUR 47.88
8 Kätlin Tõllasson EST 46.77
9 Viktoryia Nikitsina BLR 44.50
10 Andżelika Przybylska POL 44.47
11 Heidi Schmidt SWE 42.08
12 Elisa Boaro ITA 41.49
U20 Discus Throw Women - Qualification - Qualification
21.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Viktoriya Klochko UKR 54.54 SB
2 Anna Rüh GER 53.93
3 Shanice Craft GER 53.40
4 Sonka Kielmann GER 50.76
5 Krisztina Váradi HUN 48.50
6 Heidi Schmidt SWE 46.02
7 Corinne Nugter NED 45.99
8 Kätlin Tõllasson EST 45.79
9 Elçin Kaya TUR 45.63
10 Elisa Boaro ITA 45.23
11 Andżelika Przybylska POL 45.01
12 Viktoryia Nikitsina BLR 44.68
13 Moa Eskilsson SWE 44.46
14 Julia Viberg SWE 43.94
15 Solveig Fredriksen NOR 43.24
16 Hanna Rintamäki FIN 43.15
U20 Hammer Throw Women - Final
23.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Barbara Špiler SLO 67.06 NR NUR NJR SB
2 Kıvılcım Salman TUR 66.74 NUR NJR SB
3 Alexia Sedykh FRA 65.02 NJR SB
4 Alena Sobaleva BLR 61.83
5 Fruzsina Fertig HUN 61.02
6 Alexandra Tavernier FRA 60.66
7 Marte Rygg Årdal NOR 59.49
8 Petronella Vincze HUN 58.73
9 Francesca Massobrio ITA 58.02
10 Agata Jelonkiewicz POL 57.67
11 Sandra Malinowska POL 57.38
12 Linn Jonsson SWE 56.39
U20 Hammer Throw Women - Qualification - Qualification
22.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kıvılcım Salman TUR 65.77 NUR NJR
2 Barbara Špiler SLO 63.42
3 Alexia Sedykh FRA 63.29
4 Alena Sobaleva BLR 62.24 SB
5 Agata Jelonkiewicz POL 59.72
6 Alexandra Tavernier FRA 59.10
7 Francesca Massobrio ITA 58.99
8 Sandra Malinowska POL 58.80 =SB
9 Marte Rygg Årdal NOR 58.62
10 Linn Jonsson SWE 58.54
11 Fruzsina Fertig HUN 58.25
12 Petronella Vincze HUN 57.57
13 Eleni Larsson SWE 57.53
14 Ellina Anissimova EST 57.33
15 Myra Perkins GBR 57.13
16 Abbi Carter GBR 57.13
17 Eva Reinders NED 56.86
18 Bianca Lazăr ROU 56.76
19 Elina Uustalo FIN 56.73
20 Jénnifer Nevado ESP 56.34
21 Cara Kennedy IRL 56.24
22 Malin Johansson SWE 56.02
23 Ilse Kaaja FIN 55.57
24 Gemma Fibla ESP 54.77
25 Adrienn Kovács HUN 54.03
26 Junia Koivu FIN 53.50
27 Catherine Beatty CYP 51.52
- Hanna Skydan UKR NM
U20 Javelin Throw Women - Final
24.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Liina Laasma EST 55.99
2 Līna Mūze LAT 55.83
3 Laura Henkel GER 55.37
4 Prescilla Lecurieux FRA 54.93
5 Marija Vučenović SRB 54.73 SB
6 Irena Šedivá CZE 53.02
7 Yevgeniya Ananchenko RUS 52.17
8 Karolina Bołdysz POL 51.33
9 Jenni Kangas FIN 50.93
10 Freya Jones GBR 49.94
11 Nathalie Meier SUI 49.34
12 Kateryna Derun UKR 49.03
U20 Javelin Throw Women - Qualification - Qualification
23.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Prescilla Lecurieux FRA 56.99
2 Kateryna Derun UKR 56.31 SB
3 Liina Laasma EST 56.12
4 Irena Šedivá CZE 55.68
5 Līna Mūze LAT 54.48
6 Nathalie Meier SUI 53.45 NR NUR NJR SB
7 Yevgeniya Ananchenko RUS 52.84 SB
8 Jenni Kangas FIN 52.82
9 Laura Henkel GER 52.36
10 Freya Jones GBR 51.27
11 Karolina Bołdysz POL 51.13
12 Marija Vučenović SRB 50.54
13 Nicoleta Madalina Anghelescu ROU 50.07 SB
14 Izzy Jeffs GBR 49.94
15 Mariya Ostapchuk UKR 49.12
16 Sara Jemai ITA 48.41
17 Kike Oniwinde GBR 48.37
18 Giedrė Kupstytė LTU 46.59
19 Elisabete Silva POR 46.25
20 Żaneta Lenczewska POL 45.77
21 Mona Ekroll Jaidi NOR 40.39
22 Ingeborg Sverdrup Rønningen NOR 39.31
U20 10,000m Race Walk Women - Final
21.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yelena Lashmanova RUS 42:59.48 NUR WJR PB
2 Svetlana Vasilyeva RUS 44:52.98
3 Anna Yermina RUS 46:49.00 SB
4 Eliška Drahotová CZE 49:14.95 SB
5 Katarina Strmeňová SVK 49:22.01 SB
6 Inès Pastorino FRA 49:24.54
7 Lyudmyla Olyanovska UKR 49:45.32
8 Diana Kačanova LTU 49:50.07 PB
9 Federica Curiazzi ITA 50:19.49
10 Maeve Curley IRL 51:22.84 PB
11 Amandine Marcou FRA 51:32.91
12 Natalia Plomińska POL 51:43.33 PB
13 Anežka Drahotová CZE 51:56.84
14 Sara Loparco ITA 52:04.93
15 Emma Prendiville IRL 53:05.73 SB
16 Barbara Kovács HUN 53:08.20
17 Agnė Klebauskaitė LTU 53:16.94 SB
18 Maria Larios ESP 53:29.01
19 Sandra Monteiro POR 53:35.55
20 Karolina Švedaitė LTU 53:49.67 SB
21 Carmela Puca ITA 54:32.24
22 Tuğçe Güneş TUR 55:21.80
- Paula Martínez ESP DNF
- Charlyne Czychy GER DQ
U20 4 x 100m Women - Final
24.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Tatjana Pinto, Katharina Grompe, Anna-Lena Freese, Alexandra Burghardt) GER 43.42 AJR
2 (Oriana De Fazio, Anna Bongiorni, Gloria Hooper, Irene Siragusa) ITA 44.52 NJR
3 (Jodie Williams, Jennie Batten, Marylyn Nwawulor, Bianca Williams) GBR 45.00
4 (Angelika Stępień, Zuzanna Kalinowska, Ayla Kisiel, Katarzyna Sokólska) POL 45.05
5 (Camille Laus, Ella De Maitre, Sarah Rutjens, Cynthia Bolingo Mbongo) BEL 45.15
6 (Petra Munkácsy, Gréta Kerekes, Anasztázia Nguyen, Fanni Schmelcz) HUN 45.24 NUR NJR SB
- (Audilia Da Veiga, Mathilde Raibaut, Jennifer Galais, Jessica Euphrasia) FRA DNF
- (Mujinga Kambundji, Tanja Mayer, Loretta Miani, Aurélie Dupasquier) SUI DNF
U20 4 x 100m Women - Heats - Heat 1
24.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Oriana De Fazio, Anna Bongiorni, Gloria Hooper, Irene Siragusa) ITA 44.56
2 (Katrijn Boone, Camille Laus, Sarah Rutjens, Cynthia Bolingo Mbongo) BEL 45.44
3 (Petra Munkácsy, Gréta Kerekes, Anasztázia Nguyen, Fanni Schmelcz) HUN 45.46
4 (Audilia Da Veiga, Mathilde Raibaut, Jennifer Galais, Jessica Euphrasia) FRA 45.83
- (Jamile Samuel, Janice Babel, Dafne Schippers, Eva Lubbers) NED DQ
U20 4 x 100m Women - Heats - Heat 2
24.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Tatjana Pinto, Katharina Grompe, Anna-Lena Freese, Alexandra Burghardt) GER 43.83
2 (Angelika Stępień, Zuzanna Kalinowska, Ayla Kisiel, Katarzyna Sokólska) POL 44.97
3 (Jennie Batten, Marylyn Nwawulor, Annie Tagoe, Bianca Williams) GBR 45.04
4 (Mujinga Kambundji, Tanja Mayer, Loretta Miani, Aurélie Dupasquier) SUI 45.52
5 (Alja Sitar, Laura Strajnar, Manca Šepetavc, Joni Tomičić Prezelj) SLO 47.32
- (Martina Černochová, Lucie Domská, Barbora Krňoulová, Klára Seidlová) CZE DNF
U20 4 x 400m Women - Final
24.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Lucy James, Katie Kirk, Kirsten McAslan, Millie Clifford) GBR 3:35.29
2 (Magdalena Gorzkowska, Justyna Święty, Małgorzata Hołub, Patrycja Wyciszkiewicz) POL 3:35.35 SB
3 (Stefanie Gotzhein, Christina Zwirner, Kim Carina Schmidt, Sabrina Häfele) GER 3:36.26
4 (Madiea Ghafoor, Lisanne de Witte, Marije Wever, Anna Voskamp) NED 3:37.44 NUR NJR SB
5 (Aurelie Chaboudez, Maeva Contion, Agnes Raharolahy, Louise-Anne Bertheau) FRA 3:37.57
6 (Yulia Yurenia, Agata Klimovich, Halina Amialiashchyk, Iryna Andrikevich) BLR 3:38.15
7 (Stefanie Barmet, Molly Renfer, Aurélie Dupasquier, Simone Werner) SUI 3:46.04
U20 4 x 400m Women - Heats - Heat 1
23.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Stefanie Gotzhein, Christina Zwirner, Maike Schachtschneider, Sabrina Häfele) GER 3:39.19
2 (Lucy James, Kirsten McAslan, Zoey Clark, Millie Clifford) GBR 3:39.67
3 (Yulia Yurenia, Agata Klimovich, Halina Amialiashchyk, Iryna Andrikevich) BLR 3:41.07
4 (Lisanne de Witte, Marije Wever, Anna Voskamp, Brett Duijn) NED 3:44.42
- (Anastasiya Lebid, Yuliya Dolzhkova, Kateryna Slyusarenko, Hanna Aleksandrova) UKR DQ
U20 4 x 400m Women - Heats - Heat 2
23.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Justyna Święty, Małgorzata Hołub, Agnieszka Karczmarczyk, Patrycja Wyciszkiewicz) POL 3:44.53
2 (Camille Le Joly, Agnes Raharolahy, Louise-Anne Bertheau, Caroline Rogiers) FRA 3:44.74
3 (Stefanie Barmet, Molly Renfer, Simone Werner, Livia Kneubühler) SUI 3:44.88
- (Ioana Doagă, Sanda Belgyan, Camelia Florina Gal, Bianca Răzor) ROU DQ
U20 Heptathlon Women - Final
22.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dafne Schippers NED 6153
2 Sara Gambetta GER 6108 PB
3 Laura Ikauniece-Admidiņa LAT 6063 NJR SB
4 Tilia Udelhoven GER 6000 PB
5 Christina Kiffe GER 5793 PB
6 Katarina Johnson-Thompson GBR 5787 SB
7 Xénia Krizsán HUN 5718
8 Elodie Jakob SUI 5657 NJR SB
9 Tanja Mayer SUI 5480 PB
10 Ivona Dadic AUT 5455 SB
11 Mariya Novozhenkova RUS 5329
12 Therese Jernbeck SWE 5324 PB
13 Camille Le Joly FRA 5311
14 Tiina Säily FIN 5255 SB
15 Aliona Rabtsevich BLR 5212
16 Sveinbjörg Zophoníasdóttir ISL 5158 SB
17 Henna Palosaari FIN 5089
18 Frida Thorsås NOR 5071
19 Pınar Aday TUR 4963
20 Diana Pranckutė LTU 4611
- Tal Ben-Artzi ISR DNF
- Anouk Vetter NED DNF
- Terje Kaunissaar EST DNF
No Team Standings available yet
RkTeamGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1 RUS 8 4 6 18
2 GER 7 4 12 23
3 GBR 6 5 4 15
4 FRA 6 3 4 13
5 ESP 2 0 2 4
6 SRB 2 0 0 2
7 POL 1 5 2 8
8 TUR 1 3 0 4
9 ITA 1 2 3 6
10 NED 1 2 1 4
11 ROU 1 1 2 4
11 UKR 1 1 2 4
13 LAT 1 1 1 3
14 SLO 1 1 0 2
14 FIN 1 1 0 2
16 SWE 1 0 2 3
17 AUT 1 0 0 1
17 EST 1 0 0 1
17 HUN 1 0 0 1
20 BEL 0 2 0 2
20 NOR 0 2 0 2
22 AZE 0 1 1 2
22 BLR 0 1 1 2
24 MDA 0 1 0 1
24 IRL 0 1 0 1
24 MNE 0 1 0 1
24 LTU 0 1 0 1
24 DEN 0 1 0 1
29 BUL 0 0 1 1
RkCountryGoldSilverBronze4th5th6th7th8thPoints
1 GER 7 4 12 5 6 5 5 7 236.50
2 RUS 8 4 6 5 5 4 1 2 189
3 FRA 6 3 4 2 3 8 4 2 149
4 GBR 6 5 4 2 3 2 1 2 139
5 POL 1 5 2 3 0 1 2 3 80
6 ITA 1 2 3 2 3 0 4 2 72
7 TUR 1 3 0 4 0 0 2 3 56
7 UKR 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 1 56
9 ESP 2 0 2 1 2 3 1 3 55
10 NED 1 2 1 2 0 3 2 0 51
11 ROU 1 1 2 1 1 1 2 1 44
12 BEL 0 2 0 1 3 3 1 1 43
13 FIN 1 1 0 2 3 0 1 0 39
14 HUN 1 0 0 1 2 2 2 2 33
15 LAT 1 1 1 1 1 0 0 1 31
16 CZE 0 0 0 1 2 3 1 0 24
17 BLR 0 1 1 1 0 1 1 0 23
18 SRB 2 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 22
19 POR 0 0 0 1 1 3 1 1 21
19 SWE 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 21
21 EST 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 2 19
22 NOR 0 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 18
23 IRL 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 17
24 SLO 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 16
25 BUL 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 13
25 GRE 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 1 13
25 AZE 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 13
25 LTU 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 13
29 AUT 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 12
30 SUI 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 1 11
30 DEN 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 11
32 MDA 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 10
33 CRO 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 2 9
34 MNE 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 7.50
35 CYP 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 5
36 SVK 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 4
37 ISR 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best