2th European Athletics U23 Championships

No Team Standings available yet
U23 100 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 0.7
30.07.1999
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Hristóforos Hoídis GRE 10.19 SB
2 Marcin Nowak POL 10.28
3 Christian Malcolm GBR 10.28
4 John Ertzgaard NOR 10.29
5 Jérôme Éyana FRA 10.41
6 Frédéric Krantz FRA 10.46
7 Adam Forgheim POL 10.47
8 David Patros FRA 10.55
U23 100 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 1 Wind (m/s): 0.7
29.07.1999
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christian Malcolm GBR 10.22 SB
2 Hristóforos Hoídis GRE 10.25
3 Jérôme Éyana FRA 10.30 SB
4 Adam Forgheim POL 10.32 PB
5 Jamie Henthorn GBR 10.39 PB
6 Martijn Ungerer NED 10.46
7 Yordan Yovchev BUL 10.62 SB
U23 100 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 2 Wind (m/s): -0.3
29.07.1999
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marcin Nowak POL 10.25
2 John Ertzgaard NOR 10.27 NUR =SB
3 Frédéric Krantz FRA 10.40
4 David Patros FRA 10.47
5 Mark Findlay GBR 10.49
6 Leszek Dyja POL 10.58
7 Alexander Kosenkow GER 10.60
8 José Illán ESP 10.69
U23 100 m Men - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): -1.8
29.07.1999
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marcin Nowak POL 10.47
2 Mark Findlay GBR 10.56
3 Yordan Yovchev BUL 10.64
4 Lenny Martinez SWE 10.64
5 Thomas Mellin-Olsen NOR 10.66
6 Hildeberto Almeida POR 10.67
7 Orkatz Beitia ESP 10.68 SB
U23 100 m Men - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): -0.3
29.07.1999
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Frédéric Krantz FRA 10.51
2 Diego Moisés Santos ESP 10.57
3 Martijn Ungerer NED 10.60
4 Christofer Ohlsson SWE 10.60
5 Attila Farkas HUN 10.61
6 Boštjan Fridrih SLO 10.64
7 Vítor Vasconcelos POR 10.85
U23 100 m Men - Heats - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): 0.4
29.07.1999
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 John Ertzgaard NOR 10.27 NUR =SB
2 Christian Malcolm GBR 10.31
3 Adam Forgheim POL 10.34
4 Luca Verdecchia ITA 10.50
5 Gideon Jablonka ISR 10.62
6 Pavel Rada CZE 10.68
7 Yorgos Skender CYP 11.37
U23 100 m Men - Heats - Heat 4 Wind (m/s): 1.6
29.07.1999
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jérôme Éyana FRA 10.40
2 Jamie Henthorn GBR 10.42
3 Alexander Kosenkow GER 10.45
4 Leszek Dyja POL 10.47
5 Aristotélis Gavélas GRE 10.50
6 Roman Zubek CZE 10.62
7 Shamil Mamudov GEO 11.02 PB
U23 100 m Men - Heats - Heat 5 Wind (m/s): 0.0
29.07.1999
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Hristóforos Hoídis GRE 10.37
2 David Patros FRA 10.49
3 José Illán ESP 10.52
4 Erik Kringeland NOR 10.55 =SB
5 László Babály HUN 10.58
6 Francesco Scuderi ITA 10.59 SB
7 Predrag Momirovic YUG 10.81
U23 200 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): -0.6
31.07.1999
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 John Ertzgaard NOR 20.47 NUR PB
2 Christian Malcolm GBR 20.47 SB
3 Stefan Holz GER 20.69
4 Anastásios Poulióglou GRE 20.83
5 John Stewart GBR 20.84 SB
6 Frédéric Krantz FRA 20.90
7 Hrístos Mággos GRE 20.94
8 Graham Beasley GBR 21.21
U23 200 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 1 Wind (m/s): -0.5
31.07.1999
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 John Ertzgaard NOR 20.82
2 John Stewart GBR 20.88
3 Hrístos Mággos GRE 21.12
4 Graham Beasley GBR 21.19
5 Erik Kringeland NOR 21.21
6 Mikael Ahl SWE 21.27
7 Michele Paggi ITA 21.32
8 Jimmy Melfort FRA 21.43
U23 200 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 2 Wind (m/s): -0.2
31.07.1999
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christian Malcolm GBR 20.65
2 Stefan Holz GER 20.77
3 Frédéric Krantz FRA 20.84
4 Anastásios Poulióglou GRE 20.94
5 Massimiliano Donati ITA 21.04
6 Aldo Tonazzi SUI 21.46
7 Stéphane Peccatus FRA 21.48
8 Thomas Mellin-Olsen NOR 21.79
U23 200 m Men - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): 0.6
30.07.1999
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 John Ertzgaard NOR 20.70
2 Graham Beasley GBR 21.03 SB
3 Michele Paggi ITA 21.11 SB
4 Aldo Tonazzi SUI 21.17
5 Jimmy Melfort FRA 21.28
6 Predrag Momirovic YUG 21.73 SB
- Shamil Mamudov GEO DNF
U23 200 m Men - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): 0.0
30.07.1999
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Hrístos Mággos GRE 20.79
2 John Stewart GBR 20.88
3 Frédéric Krantz FRA 20.92
4 Thomas Mellin-Olsen NOR 21.39 SB
5 Attila Farkas HUN 21.43
6 Thomas Scheidl AUT 21.90
U23 200 m Men - Heats - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): 1.2
30.07.1999
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Stefan Holz GER 20.64
2 Massimiliano Donati ITA 20.84
3 Stéphane Peccatus FRA 21.11 =PB
4 Jon Gutiérrez ESP 21.45
5 Gideon Jablonka ISR 21.46 SB
- Christofer Ohlsson SWE DNF
U23 200 m Men - Heats - Heat 4 Wind (m/s): 0.5
30.07.1999
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christian Malcolm GBR 20.83
2 Anastásios Poulióglou GRE 20.92
3 Mikael Ahl SWE 21.11 PB
4 Erik Kringeland NOR 21.22
5 Roman Zubek CZE 21.42 SB
6 Israel Núñez ESP 21.63
U23 400 m Men - Final
31.07.1999
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Piotr Haczek POL 45.78
2 Zsolt Szeglet HUN 46.09
3 Marc Raquil FRA 46.18
4 Geoff Dearman GBR 46.49
5 David Canal ESP 46.57
6 Marcel Lopuchovský SVK 46.62
7 Maik Liebe GER 47.08
8 Jimisola Laursen SWE 47.15
U23 400 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 1
30.07.1999
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marc Raquil FRA 45.93
2 Marcel Lopuchovský SVK 45.95 PB
3 Jimisola Laursen SWE 46.04 SB
4 Maik Liebe GER 46.20
5 David Naismith GBR 46.27 PB
6 Anastásios Goúsis GRE 46.61
7 Michal Weglarski POL 46.69 PB
8 Adrián Fernández ESP 47.73
U23 400 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 2
30.07.1999
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Piotr Haczek POL 46.09
2 Zsolt Szeglet HUN 46.13
3 Geoff Dearman GBR 46.34
4 David Canal ESP 46.46
5 Piotr Długosielski POL 46.78
6 Kjell Provost BEL 46.94
7 Sebastian Debnar-Daumler GER 47.41
8 Damien Grosso FRA 48.05
U23 400 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
29.07.1999
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marc Raquil FRA 46.54
2 Jimisola Laursen SWE 46.57
3 David Naismith GBR 46.83
4 Sebastian Debnar-Daumler GER 47.21
5 Jan Hanzl CZE 47.75
6 Roald Bergheim NOR 48.15
7 Antonis Ayiomamitis CYP 49.50 PB
U23 400 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
29.07.1999
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 David Canal ESP 46.45
2 Maik Liebe GER 46.66
3 Piotr Długosielski POL 46.86
4 Paul McKee IRL 47.33
5 Rikkert van Rhee NED 47.36
6 Goran Gajovic YUG 47.50
7 Lee Calderon GIB 52.40 PB
- Jacob Stafstedt SWE DQ
U23 400 m Men - Heats - Heat 3
29.07.1999
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marcel Lopuchovský SVK 46.52
2 Piotr Haczek POL 46.56
3 Kjell Provost BEL 46.57
4 Anastásios Goúsis GRE 46.78
5 Loic Lerouge FRA 47.70
6 Luis Flores ESP 48.52 SB
7 Edoardo Vallet ITA 48.69
- Ercan Sunu TUR DNF
U23 400 m Men - Heats - Heat 4
29.07.1999
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Geoff Dearman GBR 46.73
2 Zsolt Szeglet HUN 46.83
3 Michal Weglarski POL 46.84
4 Adrián Fernández ESP 47.19
5 Damien Grosso FRA 47.25
6 Marcel Knospe GER 47.29
7 Pedro Tubal POR 47.78
8 Pavel Jelínek CZE 48.37
U23 800 m Men - Final
01.08.1999
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nils Schumann GER 1:45.21
2 James Nolan IRL 1:46.94
3 Paweł Czapiewski POL 1:46.98
4 Roman Oravec CZE 1:47.02
5 João Pires POR 1:47.83
6 Viktors Lācis LAT 1:48.33
7 Pavel Pelepyagin BLR 1:51.15
8 Rickard Pell SWE 1:55.69
U23 800 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
30.07.1999
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Pavel Pelepyagin BLR 1:47.82 SB
2 Roman Oravec CZE 1:47.86
3 Paweł Czapiewski POL 1:47.96
4 Neil Speaight GBR 1:48.42
5 Tobias Dertmann GER 1:48.53
6 Ramon Wächter SUI 1:49.39
7 Daniel Oniciuc ROU 1:50.34
8 Roman Hanzel SVK 1:53.56
U23 800 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
30.07.1999
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 James Nolan IRL 1:48.45
2 Viktors Lācis LAT 1:48.82
3 Aliaksandr Trutsko BLR 1:49.34
4 Vanco Stojanov MKD 1:49.66
5 Steve Gurnham SUI 1:49.74
6 Andriy Tverdostup UKR 1:51.24
7 Grant Cuddy GBR 1:52.12
8 René Breitenstein GER 1:57.63
U23 800 m Men - Heats - Heat 3
30.07.1999
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nils Schumann GER 1:47.09
2 João Pires POR 1:48.06
3 Rickard Pell SWE 1:48.19 SB
4 Israel Domínguez ESP 1:48.98
5 Alasdair Donaldson GBR 1:49.18
6 Jan Verner CZE 1:49.60
7 Dalibor Balgač CRO 1:49.72
8 Tim Rogge BEL 1:50.64
U23 1500 m Men - Final
31.07.1999
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Rui Pedro Silva POR 3:44.29
2 Gert-Jan Liefers NED 3:44.60
3 Mehdi Baala FRA 3:45.41
4 Ivan Heshko UKR 3:45.94
5 Jan Fitschen GER 3:45.99
6 Manuel Damião POR 3:46.41
7 Gareth Turnbull IRL 3:46.79
8 Yacin Yusuf GBR 3:46.87
9 Michal Šneberger CZE 3:46.88
10 Pietro Pelusi ITA 3:47.22
11 Aleš Tomić SLO 3:49.44
12 Matthew Dixon GBR 3:50.79
U23 1500 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
29.07.1999
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mehdi Baala FRA 3:42.46
2 Gert-Jan Liefers NED 3:42.84
3 Manuel Damião POR 3:43.61
4 Aleš Tomić SLO 3:43.86
5 Yacin Yusuf GBR 3:44.00 PB
6 Pietro Pelusi ITA 3:44.14 SB
7 Michal Šneberger CZE 3:45.20 SB
8 Daniel Oniciuc ROU 3:45.30 SB
9 Pol Guillén ESP 3:46.28
10 Robert Neryng POL 3:49.40
11 Lars Kelpien GER 3:50.41
12 Ferenc Békési HUN 3:53.69
U23 1500 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
29.07.1999
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Rui Pedro Silva POR 3:43.70 PB
2 Gareth Turnbull IRL 3:43.86
3 Ivan Heshko UKR 3:43.94
4 Matthew Dixon GBR 3:44.06
5 Jan Fitschen GER 3:44.10
6 Juan Carlos Higuero ESP 3:45.34
7 Jari Matinlauri FIN 3:45.58
8 Michael East GBR 3:47.09
9 Christian Thielen LUX 3:48.31 SB
10 Roman Hanzel SVK 3:52.07
11 Mattias Norling SWE 3:53.01
12 Grzegorz Kujawski POL 3:54.80
- Franck Barré FRA DNF
U23 5000 m Men - Final
01.08.1999
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yousef El Nasri ESP 13:30.48
2 Marius Bakken NOR 13:31.53
3 Marco Mazza ITA 13:47.17
4 Janne Holmén FIN 13:53.12
5 Sebastian Hallmann GER 13:56.87
6 Sam Haughian GBR 13:57.51
7 Adrian Maghiar ROU 13:59.48 PB
8 Dmytro Baranovskyy UKR 13:59.55
9 Adónios Papadónis GRE 14:01.41 SB
10 Ernesto Limón ESP 14:08.36 PB
11 Mark Miles GBR 14:19.53 SB
12 Mario Kröckert GER 14:19.68
13 Alexander Lubina GER 14:21.22
14 Jussi Utriainen FIN 14:22.37
- Pablo Villalobos ESP DNF
- Bouabdellah Tahri FRA DNF
- Khalid Zoubaa FRA DNF
- Christophe Rovello FRA DNF
- Ovidiu Tat ROU DNF
U23 10000 m Men - Final
29.07.1999
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marco Mazza ITA 28:39.29
2 Janne Holmén FIN 28:40.87
3 Ovidiu Tat ROU 29:26.31 SB
4 Dmytro Baranovskyy UKR 29:28.68 SB
5 Mustafa Mohamed SWE 29:31.67
6 Roger Roca ESP 29:43.28
7 Oliver Dietz GER 29:47.92
8 Pau Roig ESP 29:56.87
9 Iván Hierro ESP 29:58.72 SB
10 Simon Wilkinson GBR 30:03.08 PB
11 Andres Jones GBR 30:14.31
- Christian Pflügl AUT DNF
- Wolfgang Giern GER DNF
U23 3000 m steeple Men - Final
31.07.1999
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Günther Weidlinger AUT 8:30.34
2 Gaël Pencréach FRA 8:35.60
3 Antonio Dávid Jiménez ESP 8:37.29 SB
4 Roman Usov RUS 8:39.25 SB
5 Antonio Alvarez ESP 8:40.66 SB
6 Quentin Jarmuszewicz FRA 8:41.04
7 Filmon Ghirmai GER 8:42.87
8 Yuriy Hychun UKR 8:43.11
9 Ralf Aßmus GER 8:47.59
10 Manuel Silva POR 8:48.50
11 David Gerych CZE 8:50.95
12 Mikael Talasjoki FIN 9:04.96
U23 3000 m steeple Men - Heats - Heat 1
29.07.1999
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gaël Pencréach FRA 8:40.21
2 Antonio Alvarez ESP 8:41.26
3 Manuel Silva POR 8:41.42
4 Ralf Aßmus GER 8:41.60
5 Mikael Talasjoki FIN 8:42.40 SB
6 David Gerych CZE 8:45.41
7 Josep Sansa AND 8:48.44
8 Antonio Manuel Martínez ESP 8:48.49
9 Michał Kaczmarek POL 8:56.82
10 Andrew Hennessy GBR 8:57.48
11 Sveinn Margeirsson ISL 9:00.21
U23 3000 m steeple Men - Heats - Heat 2
29.07.1999
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Antonio Dávid Jiménez ESP 8:39.06
2 Günther Weidlinger AUT 8:40.57
3 Roman Usov RUS 8:42.45
4 Quentin Jarmuszewicz FRA 8:43.19
5 Filmon Ghirmai GER 8:43.54
6 Yuriy Hychun UKR 8:43.70
7 Levente Timár HUN 8:48.27 PB
8 Marcin Grzegorzewski POL 8:50.51
9 Tuomo Lehtinen FIN 8:51.22
10 Damien Rouquet FRA 8:59.25
11 Mindaugas Pukštas LTU 8:59.86
12 Ben Whitby GBR 9:10.83
U23 110 m hurdles Men - Final Wind (m/s): 0.4
01.08.1999
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tomasz Ścigaczewski POL 13.36
2 Staņislav Olijar LAT 13.55
3 Jan Schindzielorz GER 13.71
4 Balázs Kovács HUN 13.82
5 Damien Greaves GBR 13.87
6 Éric Ciolfi FRA 13.89
7 Rui Palma POR 14.11
- Marcin Kuszewski POL DQ
U23 110 m hurdles Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 1 Wind (m/s): 1.0
01.08.1999
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tomasz Ścigaczewski POL 13.47
2 Balázs Kovács HUN 13.81 SB
3 Éric Ciolfi FRA 13.88 PB
4 Rui Palma POR 13.97
5 Sergey Khodanovich BLR 13.98
6 Artur Budziłło POL 13.99
7 Ionuţ Pungă ROU 14.00
8 Djeke Mambo BEL 14.06 SB
U23 110 m hurdles Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 2 Wind (m/s): 0.7
01.08.1999
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Staņislav Olijar LAT 13.62
2 Jan Schindzielorz GER 13.84
3 Damien Greaves GBR 13.86 SB
4 Marcin Kuszewski POL 13.90
5 Gergely Palágyi HUN 13.91 SB
6 Zhivko Videnov BUL 13.97
7 Daniel Carrillo ESP 14.21
- Desiré Delric FRA DNF
U23 110 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): 0.5
31.07.1999
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Balázs Kovács HUN 13.90
2 Sergey Khodanovich BLR 14.12
3 Artur Budziłło POL 14.21
4 Eric Poitou FRA 14.23
5 Vytautas Kancleris LTU 14.31
- Philipp Unfried AUT DNF
- Jerome Crews GER DNF
U23 110 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): 0.3
31.07.1999
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tomasz Ścigaczewski POL 13.62
2 Éric Ciolfi FRA 13.89
3 Gergely Palágyi HUN 13.99
4 Ionuţ Pungă ROU 14.11
5 Igor Yastrebov RUS 14.20
6 Duncan Malins GBR 14.50
U23 110 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): 1.0
31.07.1999
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Staņislav Olijar LAT 13.62
2 Damien Greaves GBR 13.89
3 Zhivko Videnov BUL 14.01
4 Desiré Delric FRA 14.05 PB
5 Daniel Carrillo ESP 14.14
6 Damjan Zlatnar SLO 14.54
U23 110 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 4 Wind (m/s): -0.2
31.07.1999
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jan Schindzielorz GER 13.89
2 Marcin Kuszewski POL 13.90
3 Rui Palma POR 13.96
4 Djeke Mambo BEL 14.17
5 Attila Kilvinger HUN 14.17
6 Henrik Ögren SWE 15.07
U23 400 m hurdles Men - Final
30.07.1999
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Thomas Goller GER 49.67
2 Boris Gorban RUS 49.94 SB
3 Periklís Iakovákis GRE 49.97
4 Lambros Zervakos GRE 50.48
5 Tomasz Rudnik POL 50.63
6 Eduardo Iván Rodríguez ESP 50.67 SB
7 Brian Liddy IRL 50.76 PB
8 Matthew Elias GBR 52.39
U23 400 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 1
29.07.1999
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Matthew Elias GBR 50.84 SB
2 Periklís Iakovákis GRE 50.93
3 Tomasz Rudnik POL 51.02
4 Francesco Filisetti ITA 51.09
5 Jaime Juan ESP 51.60
6 David Keoghan IRL 51.86
7 Cédric El-Idrissi SUI 53.12
8 Iztok Hodnik SLO 53.83
U23 400 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 2
29.07.1999
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Boris Gorban RUS 50.57
2 Lambros Zervakos GRE 50.93
3 Brian Liddy IRL 50.99
4 Guilhem Barthes FRA 51.31
5 Boris Vazovan SVK 52.10
6 Kimmo Haapasalo FIN 52.23
7 Charles Robertson-Adams GBR 52.95
8 Filip Faems BEL 62.16
U23 400 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 3
29.07.1999
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Eduardo Iván Rodríguez ESP 50.92
2 Thomas Goller GER 51.01
3 Leanid Viarshynin BLR 51.15
4 Daniel Gómez AND 51.77
5 Josef Rous CZE 52.51
6 James Hillier GBR 52.79
7 Panayiótis Raptis CYP 53.17 SB
- Naman Keïta FRA DQ
U23 High jump Men - Final
31.07.1999
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ben Challenger GBR 2.30 =PB
2.182.222.252.282.302.322.33
OOOXOOXXX
2 Andriy Sokolovskyy UKR 2.28
2.132.182.222.252.282.302.32
OOOXOXXOXXX
3 Javier Bermejo ESP 2.22 SB
2.132.182.222.25
XOXOXXOXXX
4 Danny Graham GBR 2.18
2.132.182.22
OOXXX
5 Hennadzi Maroz BLR 2.18
2.132.182.22
OOXXX
5 Roman Fricke GER 2.18
2.132.182.22
OOXXX
7 Dawid Jaworski POL 2.18
2.132.182.22
OXOXXX
7 Radovan Mišík SVK 2.18
2.132.182.22
OXOXXX
9 Joan Charmant FRA 2.18
2.132.182.22
OXXOXXX
10 Aliaksandr Viarutsin BLR 2.13
2.132.18
OXXX
10 Dimítrios Mákkas GRE 2.13
2.132.18
OXXX
10 Marcin Kaczocha POL 2.13
2.132.18
OXXX
13 Paweł Gulcz POL 2.13
2.132.18
XOXXX
U23 High jump Men - Qualification - Qualification
29.07.1999
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aliaksandr Viarutsin BLR 2.17
1 Javier Bermejo ESP 2.17
1 Joan Charmant FRA 2.17
1 Ben Challenger GBR 2.17
1 Dimítrios Mákkas GRE 2.17 PB
1 Marcin Kaczocha POL 2.17
1 Radovan Mišík SVK 2.17
1 Andriy Sokolovskyy UKR 2.17
9 Hennadzi Maroz BLR 2.14
9 Danny Graham GBR 2.14
9 Roman Fricke GER 2.14
9 Paweł Gulcz POL 2.14
9 Dawid Jaworski POL 2.14
14 Aleksey Lesnichiy BLR 2.14
14 Ari-Pekka Lattu FIN 2.14
14 Andrea Bettinelli ITA 2.14
17 Svatoslav Ton CZE 2.10
17 Raúl Lozano ESP 2.10
17 Marko Aleksejev EST 2.10 =SB
20 Yannick Tregaro SWE 2.05
U23 Pole vault Men - Final
01.08.1999
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Romain Mesnil FRA 5.93 NUR SB
5.505.655.705.755.855.905.936.01
OXXOOOXXOXXX
2 Lars Börgeling GER 5.80 SB
5.405.605.705.805.85
OOXOOX
3 Vasiliy Gorshkov RUS 5.60 =SB
5.305.505.605.705.75
OOOXXX
4 Richard Spiegelburg GER 5.60
5.305.505.60
OXXOXXO
5 Nicolas Jolivet FRA 5.50 SB
5.505.70
XXOXXX
5 Danny Ecker GER 5.50
5.305.405.505.555.60
OOXXOXXX
5 Rens Blom NED 5.50 =SB
5.305.505.60
OXXOXXX
8 Štěpán Janáček CZE 5.50
5.305.405.505.60
OXOXXOXXX
9 Giuseppe Gibilisco ITA 5.30
5.305.50
OXXX
10 Thibaut Duval BEL 5.30
5.305.50
XXOXXX
- Pierre-Charles Peuf FRA NH
5.30
XXX
- Pavel Gerasimov RUS NH
5.30
XX
U23 Pole vault Men - Qualification - Qualification
30.07.1999
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Thibaut Duval BEL 5.35
1 Richard Spiegelburg GER 5.35
1 Danny Ecker GER 5.35
1 Rens Blom NED 5.35
1 Vasiliy Gorshkov RUS 5.35
6 Štěpán Janáček CZE 5.35
6 Romain Mesnil FRA 5.35
6 Lars Börgeling GER 5.35
6 Giuseppe Gibilisco ITA 5.35
10 Nicolas Jolivet FRA 5.35
11 Pierre-Charles Peuf FRA 5.20
11 Pavel Gerasimov RUS 5.20
13 Denys Yurchenko UKR 5.20
U23 Long jump Men - Final
01.08.1999
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yago Lamela ESP 8.36
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 0.0X / 0.08.01 / 0.38.13 / 0.38.36 / 0.78.33 / 1.8
2 Vitaliy Shkurlatov RUS 8.02
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
8.02 / 1.77.81 / 0.87.90 / 1.57.68 / 0.8X / 0.0X / 0.0
3 Nathan Morgan GBR 7.99 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 0.07.69 / 2.6X / 0.0X / 0.07.99 / 1.87.93 / 1.6
4 Grzegorz Marciniszyn POL 7.97
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
7.67 / 0.97.79 / 1.07.87 / 1.27.75 / 2.07.97 / 1.37.91 / 1.8
5 Ranko Leskovar SLO 7.90
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 0.0X / 0.07.81 / -0.47.71 / 2.0X / 0.07.90 / 0.5
6 Niklas Rorarius FIN 7.84
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 0.07.65 / 0.47.84 / 1.1X / 0.0X / 0.07.58 / 1.5
7 Danila Burkenya RUS 7.81
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
7.81 / 1.17.74 / 0.64.48 / 0.27.55 / 0.6X / 0.0X / 0.0
8 Yann Domenech FRA 7.72
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 0.0X / 0.07.68 / 0.4X / 0.07.72 / 0.0X / 0.0
9 Vassil Gergov BUL 7.61
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.43 / 2.07.61 / 2.07.38 / -0.5
10 Danial Jahic YUG 7.60
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.59 / 0.77.59 / 2.57.60 / 0.0
11 Hrístos Kirítsis GRE 7.55
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.07.55 / 0.3X / 0.0
12 Francesco Agresti ITA 7.50
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.50 / 1.1X / 0.0X / 0.0
13 Renos Kolokotronis CYP 7.40 =PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.40 / 0.07.10 / 0.3X / 0.0
14 Antonio Adsuar ESP 7.15
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.07.15 / 0.27.11 / 2.6
U23 Triple jump Men - Final
30.07.1999
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ionuţ Pungă ROU 16.73
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
16.49 / 0.6X / 0.016.73 / 0.9X / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.0
2 Colomba Fofana FRA 16.57
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
16.30 / 0.916.35 / 2.016.27 / 1.216.40 / 0.116.29 / 1.416.57 / 1.3
3 Vassil Gergov BUL 16.53
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
16.53 / 3.416.19 / 1.215.94 / -0.916.30 / 1.916.01 / 2.515.96 / 0.0
4 Ambrus Szabó HUN 16.41 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 0.015.94 / 1.915.81 / -0.816.08 / 0.2X / 0.016.41 / 1.9
5 Phillips Idowu GBR 16.39
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
16.39 / 0.615.96 / -0.8X / 0.015.99 / 1.615.88 / 1.516.02 / 1.3
6 Ivaylo Rusenov BUL 16.34 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 0.016.15 / -0.216.20 / 1.916.23 / 1.5X / 0.016.34 / 1.6
7 Arius Filet FRA 16.26
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
15.90 / 0.515.93 / 0.215.86 / 2.7X / 0.016.12 / 1.616.26 / 1.9
8 Thomas Moede GER 16.15
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
16.15 / 0.3X / 0.0X / 0.015.92 / -0.1X / 0.0X / 0.0
9 Sébastien Pincemail FRA 15.93
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
15.51 / 0.115.55 / -0.315.93 / 1.5
10 Nikolay Mestechkin UKR 15.74
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
15.74 / 0.8X / 0.015.53 / 1.2
11 Pavel Kalinin RUS 14.99
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.014.99 / 0.3X / 0.0
12 Javier Asensio ESP 13.75
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.0X / 0.013.75 / 1.5
U23 Triple jump Men - Qualification - Qualification
29.07.1999
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vassil Gergov BUL 16.39 SB
2 Thomas Moede GER 16.32 SB
3 Colomba Fofana FRA 16.26
4 Ionuţ Pungă ROU 16.24
5 Ivaylo Rusenov BUL 16.17
6 Phillips Idowu GBR 16.08
7 Ambrus Szabó HUN 16.04
8 Javier Asensio ESP 15.97
9 Sébastien Pincemail FRA 15.81
10 Pavel Kalinin RUS 15.78
11 Nikolay Mestechkin UKR 15.70
12 Arius Filet FRA 15.64
13 Djeke Mambo BEL 15.59
14 Eduards Noreikis LAT 15.53
- Andzeii Mazureak MDA NM
U23 Shot Men - Final
29.07.1999
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mikuláš Konopka SVK 19.60
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
18.04XX18.1519.0219.60
2 Joachim Olsen DEN 19.50
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X18.91X17.9719.5018.52
3 Jarkko Haukijärvi FIN 19.15 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
18.0218.21XX19.1518.56
4 Jimmy Nordin SWE 19.08
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
18.8518.98X19.0819.07X
5 Váios Tíggas GRE 18.72
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
18.2318.4618.5118.23X18.72
6 Ralf Bartels GER 18.53
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X18.34X18.5318.44X
7 Petr Stehlík CZE 18.36
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
18.36XX17.9418.3118.10
8 Carl Myerscough GBR 18.09
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
18.09XX17.57XX
9 Iker Sukía ESP 18.00
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
17.8118.0017.91
10 Yves Niaré FRA 17.91
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
17.91XX
11 Miroslaw Dec POL 17.58
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
17.58XX
12 Attila Pintér HUN 15.99
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X15.99X
U23 Shot Men - Qualification - Qualification
29.07.1999
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Joachim Olsen DEN 18.64
2 Jimmy Nordin SWE 18.49
3 Carl Myerscough GBR 18.43
4 Attila Pintér HUN 18.38
5 Váios Tíggas GRE 18.28
6 Jarkko Haukijärvi FIN 18.21
6 Mikuláš Konopka SVK 18.21
8 Ralf Bartels GER 18.05
9 Petr Stehlík CZE 18.02
10 Miroslaw Dec POL 17.89
11 Iker Sukía ESP 17.59
12 Yves Niaré FRA 17.52
13 Leszek Śliwa POL 17.44
14 Mikko Rönkkö FIN 17.39
15 Dmitriy Kruchenok BLR 17.38
16 Anders Holmström SWE 17.23
17 Miran Vodovnik SLO 17.10
18 Erwin Simpelaar NED 17.04
19 Ivan Emilianov MDA 16.94
20 Gjøran Sørli NOR 16.78
21 Andriy Borodkin UKR 16.59
22 Arpad Šinko YUG 16.55
U23 Discus Men - Final
01.08.1999
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aliaksandr Malashevich BLR 63.78 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
53.9759.5460.0261.0763.78X
2 Roland Varga HUN 61.99
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
61.9956.62XXXX
3 Mario Pestano ESP 61.73 NUR SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
59.61XXX57.3661.73
4 Gábor Máté HUN 61.26
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
59.43X61.2656.6560.0358.39
5 Petri Hakala FIN 59.26
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
56.5454.9558.08X57.2159.26
6 Zoltán Kővágó HUN 58.51
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
58.5156.2656.0455.6154.75X
7 Emeka Udechuku GBR 57.87
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
57.8754.72X57.57X57.68
8 Patrick Stang GER 57.85
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
56.8954.3357.8555.01X55.55
9 Carl Myerscough GBR 56.68
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
56.6854.00X
10 Jörg Schulte GER 55.38
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
54.7555.3853.51
11 Joachim Olsen DEN 54.97
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
54.8653.9954.97
12 Yves Niaré FRA 53.58
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
53.58XX
U23 Discus Men - Qualification - Qualification
31.07.1999
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aliaksandr Malashevich BLR 58.82
2 Roland Varga HUN 58.75
3 Mario Pestano ESP 58.78
4 Gábor Máté HUN 57.85
5 Petri Hakala FIN 57.58
6 Patrick Stang GER 56.83
7 Jörg Schulte GER 55.88
8 Carl Myerscough GBR 55.17
9 Joachim Olsen DEN 55.15
10 Emeka Udechuku GBR 54.54
11 Zoltán Kővágó HUN 54.50
12 Yves Niaré FRA 53.91
13 Csaba Guljaš YUG 53.70
14 Adam Dolezel CZE 53.47
15 Jean-Baptiste Tiercelin FRA 52.72 SB
16 Janne Hummastenniemi FIN 52.52
17 Spirídon Arabatzís GRE 52.45
18 Gjøran Sørli NOR 50.11
19 Dariusz Slowik CAN 51.17
20 Demetris Toumbas CYP 45.66
- Iván Tirado ESP NM
U23 Hammer Men - Final
30.07.1999
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vladyslav Piskunov UKR 76.26
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
74.8874.8175.3574.6476.2675.55
2 Andras Haklits CRO 73.73
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
72.7770.4273.0571.3973.7372.49
3 Maciej Pałyszko POL 73.50
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
68.4872.7672.9373.5070.1972.68
4 Vadim Devyatovski BLR 73.34
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
72.4573.1172.0772.9772.6773.34
5 Libor Charfreitag SVK 72.82
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X69.7071.48X71.6672.82
6 Mikko Dannbäck FIN 71.67
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
69.7471.20XX71.6771.35
7 Aleksey Zagorniy RUS 71.33
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
70.36XXXX71.33
8 Patric Suter SUI 70.18
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
70.18X68.23X69.32X
9 Nicolas Figère FRA 69.36
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
69.3667.6667.92
10 Dorian Çollaku ALB 68.58
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
66.9368.5867.52
11 Oleg Sergeyev RUS 68.47
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
65.2168.3468.47
12 Primož Kozmus SLO 66.11
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
66.11XX
U23 Hammer Men - Qualification - Qualification
29.07.1999
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vladyslav Piskunov UKR 72.74
2 Maciej Pałyszko POL 72.23
3 Vadim Devyatovski BLR 71.45
4 Mikko Dannbäck FIN 71.34
5 Patric Suter SUI 71.25
6 Andras Haklits CRO 70.92
7 Aleksey Zagorniy RUS 70.53
8 Libor Charfreitag SVK 70.09
9 Dorian Çollaku ALB 69.82
10 Oleg Sergeyev RUS 69.08
11 Nicolas Figère FRA 68.26
12 Primož Kozmus SLO 68.01
13 Samu-Petri Simo FIN 67.59
14 Moisés Campeny ESP 66.99
15 Marco Lingua ITA 66.62
16 Nikólaos Koronákos GRE 66.24
17 Eric Albert FRA 65.97
18 Péter Botfa HUN 65.60
19 Ioánnis Barlís GRE 64.45
20 Jérôme Soupe FRA 62.85
21 Michal Kozlowski POL 62.77
22 Jarkko Paljakka FIN 61.77
23 Andriyan Andreev BUL 57.39
U23 Javelin Men - Final
31.07.1999
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Harri Haatainen FIN 83.02 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
76.5979.8778.9081.7479.4783.02
2 Ville Räsänen FIN 78.36 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
78.36XX68.7376.56P
3 Mark Frank GER 77.62 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
76.3772.9577.62X73.1475.08
4 Manuel Nau GER 76.12
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X72.9969.0969.0376.1273.62
5 Kastytis Celiesius LTU 74.67 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
74.6765.7569.38XX69.03
6 Christian Fusenig GER 73.96
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
73.9673.5267.8073.13XX
7 Pavel Stasyuk BLR 72.47
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X72.4769.99X70.7467.95
8 Teemu Pasanen FIN 72.07
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
68.8471.5872.07X71.17X
9 Marián Bokor SVK 70.69
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
70.53X70.69
10 Pieros Tsisios CYP 68.08
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
68.0863.4263.07
11 Gustavo Dacal ESP 67.23
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X67.2361.69
12 Igor Lisovskiy BLR 66.83
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
66.8365.7963.81
13 Francesco Pignata ITA 65.86
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
62.33X65.86
14 Andrus Värnik EST 63.04
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
60.7658.2363.04
U23 20 km walk Men - Final
31.07.1999
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 David Márquez ESP 1:23:42 SB
2 Semen Lovkin RUS 1:24:04
3 Alfio Corsaro ITA 1:24:25 SB
4 Juan Manuel Molina ESP 1:25:34
5 Jorge Ignacio Silva ESP 1:26:26
6 Maik Berger GER 1:27:17 SB
7 Franck Delree FRA 1:28:37 SB
8 Pavel Nikolayev RUS 1:29:12
9 Markus Hackbusch GER 1:29:43
10 Karsten Godtfredsen DEN 1:30:26 PB
11 Marek Janek SVK 1:31:03
12 André Höhne GER 1:31:38
13 Robert Heffernan IRL 1:36:26
- Andrea Manfredini ITA DQ
- Bogdan Mazilu ROU DQ
- Miloš Bátovský SVK DQ
- Martin Pupiš SVK DQ
- Aliaksandr Andrusheuski BLR DNF
- Jamie Costin IRL DNF
U23 4 x 100 m Men - Final
01.08.1999
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christian Malcolm, Jamie Henthorn, John Stewart, Mark Findlay GBR 38.96
2 Jérôme Éyana, Frédéric Krantz, Cédric Gold Dalg, David Patros FRA 39.14
3 Alexander Kosenkow, Stefan Holz, Michael Schäfer, Falk Schrader GER 39.69
4 Balázs Kovács, László Babály, Attila Kilvinger, Attila Farkas HUN 39.73 NUR
5 Jon Gutiérrez, Israel Núñez, Orkatz Beitia, José Illán ESP 39.78
6 Luca Verdecchia, Massimiliano Donati, Michele Paggi, Francesco Scuderi ITA 39.80
7 Niklas Broström, Lenny Martinez, Mikael Ahl, Christofer Ohlsson SWE 39.93
8 Aristotélis Gavélas, Anastásios Poulióglou, Anastásios Goúsis, Hristóforos Hoídis GRE 39.98
U23 4 x 100 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
01.08.1999
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Niklas Broström, Lenny Martinez, Mikael Ahl, Christofer Ohlsson SWE 39.76
2 Diego Moisés Santos, Israel Núñez, Jon Gutiérrez, José Illán ESP 39.90
3 Balázs Kovács, László Babály, Attila Kilvinger, Attila Farkas HUN 39.92
4 Aristotélis Gavélas, Anastásios Poulióglou, Ioánnis Léssis, Hristóforos Hoídis GRE 40.08
5 Renato Moura, Pedro Tubal, Vítor Vasconcelos, Hildeberto Almeida POR 40.16 SB
- Adam Forgheim, Leszek Dyja, Tomasz Kondratowicz, Marcin Nowak POL DNF
U23 4 x 100 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
01.08.1999
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christian Malcolm, Jamie Henthorn, John Stewart, Mark Findlay GBR 39.17
2 Jérôme Éyana, Frédéric Krantz, Cédric Gold Dalg, David Patros FRA 39.58
3 Alexander Kosenkow, Stefan Holz, Michael Schäfer, Falk Schrader GER 39.68
4 Andrea Rabino, Massimiliano Donati, Michele Paggi, Luca Verdecchia ITA 39.99
- Timothy Beck, Christoph Kempen, Rowdy Middelkoop, Martijn Ungerer NED DQ
- Tomas Černý, Filip Klvaňa, Roman Zubek, Pavel Rada CZE DNF
U23 4 x 400 m Men - Final
01.08.1999
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sebastian Debnar-Daumler, Thomas Goller, Nils Schumann, Stefan Holz GER 3:02.96
2 Michal Weglarski, Piotr Długosielski, Mariusz Bizoń, Piotr Haczek POL 3:03.22
3 Geoff Dearman, Matthew Elias, Peter Brend, David Naismith GBR 3:03.58
4 Dimitri Demonière, Loic Lerouge, Laurent Jakiel, Marc Raquil FRA 3:04.15
5 Iván Rodríguez, Luis Flores, Adrián Fernández, Pablo Vallejo ESP 3:06.33
6 Lambros Zervakos, Anastásios Goúsis, Ioánnis Léssis, Periklís Iakovákis GRE 3:06.81
7 Paul Oppermann, Paul McKee, Darren Hough, Brian Liddy IRL 3:07.26
8 Luca Mariani, Edoardo Vallet, Alessandro Giorgi, Andrea Barberi ITA 3:09.33
U23 4 x 400 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
31.07.1999
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Michal Weglarski, Mariusz Bizoń, Piotr Jagiello, Maciej Ryszkowski POL 3:06.58
2 Michael Parper, Richard David, Peter Brend, David Naismith GBR 3:06.96
3 Paul Oppermann, Paul McKee, Darren Hough, Brian Liddy IRL 3:07.04 NUR
4 Laurent Jakiel, Loic Lerouge, Damien Grosso, Dimitri Demonière FRA 3:08.47
- Pavel Jelínek, Josef Rous, Filip Klvaňa, Jan Hanzl CZE DNF
U23 4 x 400 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
31.07.1999
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marcel Knospe, Maik Liebe, Sebastian Debnar-Daumler, Thomas Goller GER 3:07.56
2 Luca Mariani, Edoardo Vallet, Alessandro Giorgi, Andrea Barberi ITA 3:09.15
3 Lambros Zervakos, Anastásios Goúsis, Ioánnis Léssis, Periklís Iakovákis GRE 3:10.03
4 Pablo Vallejo, Adrián Fernández, Luis Flores, David Canal ESP 3:10.48
5 Sergey Khodanovich, Aliaksandr Trutsko, Leanid Viarshynin, Pavel Pelepyagin BLR 3:11.92
U23 Decathlon Men - Final
30.07.1999
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Attila Zsivoczky HUN 8379 NUR SB
2 Boris Kawohl GER 7815
3 Dmitriy Ivanov RUS 7787 SB
4 Henri Kokkonen FIN 7759 PB
5 Tomáš Komenda CZE 7556
6 André Röttger GER 7555
7 Adrian Krebs SUI 7501
8 Jurren Valkenburg NED 7446
9 Agustín Capella ESP 7376 SB
10 Sebastian Knabe GER 7366
- Dean Macey GBR DNF
- Chiel Warners NED DNF
- Frank Peeters NED DNF
U23 100 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): -0.2
30.07.1999
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Manuela Levorato ITA 11.26
2 Olena Sinyavina UKR 11.33
3 Kim Gevaert BEL 11.39
4 Marion Wagner GER 11.48
5 Doris Deruel FRA 11.49
6 Nadine Mahobah FRA 11.55
7 Ireina Sznajder POL 11.61
8 Marina Kislova RUS 11.65
U23 100 m Women - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): -0.5
29.07.1999
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Doris Deruel FRA 11.47
2 Ireina Sznajder POL 11.58
3 Yekaterina Stankevich BLR 11.86
4 Manuela Grillo ITA 11.89
5 Yuliya Kamenskaya RUS 11.96
- Abi Oyepitan GBR DNF
U23 100 m Women - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): 0.9
29.07.1999
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Manuela Levorato ITA 11.20 NUR SB
2 Olena Sinyavina UKR 11.24 PB
3 Marion Wagner GER 11.38 SB
4 Nadine Mahobah FRA 11.49 PB
5 Annika Amundin SWE 11.59
6 Agnieszka Rysiukiewicz POL 11.64 SB
U23 100 m Women - Heats - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): 0.4
29.07.1999
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kim Gevaert BEL 11.40
2 Marina Kislova RUS 11.54 SB
3 Vukosava Djapić YUG 11.57
4 Alice Reuss GER 11.63 SB
5 Agnė Eggerth LTU 11.68
6 Laura Seston GBR 11.73 PB
U23 200 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): -0.5
31.07.1999
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Manuela Levorato ITA 22.68
2 Muriel Hurtis FRA 22.85
3 Sabrina Mulrain GER 22.85
4 Esther Möller GER 23.06
5 Kim Gevaert BEL 23.08
6 Fabé Dia Longo FRA 23.20
7 Olena Sinyavina UKR 23.23
8 Vukosava Djapić YUG 23.84
U23 200 m Women - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): 0.1
30.07.1999
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Manuela Levorato ITA 22.94
2 Fabé Dia Longo FRA 23.14
3 Vukosava Djapić YUG 23.62
4 Susie McLoughlin GBR 23.81
5 Yekaterina Stankevich BLR 24.22
6 Kinga Wéber HUN 24.70
U23 200 m Women - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): -0.6
30.07.1999
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sabrina Mulrain GER 23.16
2 Kim Gevaert BEL 23.26
3 Agnė Eggerth LTU 23.82
4 Naja Dancy FRA 23.88
5 Biljana Topić YUG 24.04
6 Elena Córcoles ESP 24.41 SB
7 Jelena Savilova LAT 24.56
U23 200 m Women - Heats - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): 0.9
30.07.1999
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Muriel Hurtis FRA 22.81
2 Esther Möller GER 23.04
3 Olena Sinyavina UKR 23.06 SB
4 Marina Kislova RUS 23.73
5 Melanie Purkiss GBR 23.89
6 Renata Balazsic HUN 23.92 SB
U23 400 m Women - Final
31.07.1999
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Otilia Ruicu ROU 51.93
2 Jitka Burianová CZE 52.01
3 Grażyna Prokopek-Janáček POL 52.28 SB
4 Claudia Marx GER 52.46
5 Andrea Burlacu ROU 52.53 SB
6 Kristina Perica CRO 53.00
7 Nicole Marahrens GER 53.20
8 Tsvetelina Kirilova BUL 53.26
U23 400 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
29.07.1999
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nicole Marahrens GER 52.77 SB
2 Tsvetelina Kirilova BUL 52.97
3 Zana Minina LTU 53.59
4 Svetlana Pospelova RUS 54.05
5 Barbara Petráhn HUN 54.12
6 Katiana René FRA 54.25
7 Louretta Thorne GBR 54.64
7 Ramona Popovici ROU 54.64 SB
U23 400 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
29.07.1999
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Otilia Ruicu ROU 52.61
2 Grażyna Prokopek-Janáček POL 53.12
3 Kristina Perica CRO 53.52
4 Lotte Visschers NED 53.68
5 Martina Morawska CZE 54.20
6 Carey Easton GBR 54.95
7 Sylvanie Morandais FRA 55.10
- Biljana Topić YUG DQ
U23 400 m Women - Heats - Heat 3
29.07.1999
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andrea Burlacu ROU 52.73
2 Claudia Marx GER 52.78
3 Jitka Burianová CZE 53.03
4 Marina Grishakova RUS 53.97
5 Lesley Owusu GBR 55.00
6 Jovana Miljkovic YUG 55.36
7 Dado Kamissoko FRA 55.77
8 Fiona Norwood IRL 57.09
U23 800 m Women - Final
01.08.1999
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Claudia Gesell GER 2:03.05
2 Irina Krakoviak LTU 2:04.08
3 Laetitia Valdonado FRA 2:04.20
4 Ivonne Teichmann GER 2:04.36
5 Nédia Semedo POR 2:04.81
6 Aleksandra Dereń POL 2:05.55
7 Irina Mistyukevich RUS 2:06.11
8 Yuliya Kumpan UKR 2:07.14
U23 800 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
30.07.1999
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Irina Mistyukevich RUS 2:05.75
2 Laetitia Valdonado FRA 2:06.15
3 Tytti Reho FIN 2:06.46
4 Emma Davies GBR 2:06.89
- Maria Cioncan ROU DNF
U23 800 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
30.07.1999
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aleksandra Dereń POL 2:03.05
2 Ivonne Teichmann GER 2:03.12
3 Yuliya Taranova RUS 2:04.31
4 Sandra Teixeira POR 2:05.56
- Anca Safta ROU DNF
U23 800 m Women - Heats - Heat 3
30.07.1999
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Claudia Gesell GER 1:59.87 SB
2 Irina Krakoviak LTU 2:01.37 SB
3 Yuliya Kumpan UKR 2:02.60 SB
4 Nédia Semedo POR 2:03.22 SB
5 Sonja Roman SLO 2:04.06 SB
6 Petra Sedláková CZE 2:04.20 SB
U23 1500 m Women - Final
31.07.1999
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lidia Chojecka POL 4:07.86
2 Yelena Zadorozhnaya RUS 4:09.03 SB
3 Anca Safta ROU 4:09.78 PB
4 Natalia Rodríguez ESP 4:10.65 SB
5 Alesia Turava BLR 4:13.79
6 Cristina Valcárcel ESP 4:13.93 PB
7 Maria Cioncan ROU 4:14.00
8 Rocío Rodríguez ESP 4:15.61
9 Kristin Ahlepil SWE 4:17.63
10 Brigitta Tusai HUN 4:19.00
- Kathleen Friedrich GER DNF
- Yuliya Kumpan UKR DNF
U23 1500 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
29.07.1999
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lidia Chojecka POL 4:15.67
2 Kathleen Friedrich GER 4:16.10
3 Anca Safta ROU 4:17.19
4 Natalia Rodríguez ESP 4:17.61
5 Yuliya Kumpan UKR 4:17.79
6 Cristina Valcárcel ESP 4:18.36
7 Rasa Troup LTU 4:20.38 SB
8 Endia Rezgale LAT 4:21.93 PB
9 Maria Lynch IRL 4:22.01
U23 1500 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
29.07.1999
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yelena Zadorozhnaya RUS 4:14.85
2 Alesia Turava BLR 4:14.99
3 Maria Cioncan ROU 4:15.37
4 Rocío Rodríguez ESP 4:16.08
5 Kristin Ahlepil SWE 4:16.80
6 Brigitta Tusai HUN 4:16.98
7 Süreyya Ayhan TUR 4:20.28
8 Susan Scott GBR 4:21.44 SB
U23 5000 m Women - Final
31.07.1999
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Katalin Szentgyörgyi HUN 15:18.80 NUR SB
2 Cristina Casandra ROU 15:22.64 PB
3 Olivera Jevtić YUG 15:24.83
4 Mónica Rosa POR 15:43.22 SB
5 Ionela Bungardean ROU 15:45.15 PB
6 Sylvia Nußbeck GER 15:49.99 PB
7 Rosaria Console ITA 15:51.35
8 Susanne Wigene NOR 15:56.03
9 Alessandra Aguilar ESP 16:03.75 SB
10 Jilly Ingman GBR 16:04.47
11 Judith Pla ESP 16:11.67 SB
12 Melanie Schulz GER 16:14.32 SB
13 Amy Whitehead GBR 16:23.10
14 Almita Colakoglu TUR 16:26.54 PB
- Petrine Holm DEN DNF
- Katie Skorupska GBR DNF
U23 10000 m Women - Final
30.07.1999
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Olivera Jevtić YUG 32:37.59
2 Rosaria Console ITA 33:05.77 SB
3 Patricia Arribas ESP 33:23.01 PB
4 Catherine Lallemand BEL 33:27.90
5 Živilė Balčiūnaitė LTU 33:47.13 SB
6 Ileana Fugigi-Dorca ROU 33:48.22 PB
7 Manuela Dominguez ESP 34:09.80 PB
8 Sandra Hervás ESP 34:12.95 SB
9 Birhan Dagne GBR 34:28.70
10 Sheila Fairweather GBR 34:32.70 SB
11 Beth Allott GBR 34:59.79 PB
- Beáta Rakonczai HUN DNF
U23 100 m hurdles Women - Final Wind (m/s): -0.4
01.08.1999
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Agnieszka Karaczun POL 13.32 PB
2 Julie Pratt GBR 13.40 SB
3 Éva Miklós ROU 13.40
4 Tessy Prediger GER 13.43
5 Juliane Sprenger-Afflerbach GER 13.46
6 Urška Kop SLO 13.52
7 Hanna Korell FIN 13.63
8 Johanna Halkoaho FIN 13.75
U23 100 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): -1.2
31.07.1999
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Éva Miklós ROU 13.42
2 Juliane Sprenger-Afflerbach GER 13.44
3 Karin Jönsson SWE 13.75 PB
4 Nadia Piller-Waeber SUI 13.76
5 Bianca Cooper GBR 13.94
6 Petra Larm FIN 14.05
7 Joanna Bujak FRA 23.80
U23 100 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): 2.6
31.07.1999
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Julie Pratt GBR 13.29
2 Tessy Prediger GER 13.43
3 Hanna Korell FIN 13.46
4 Lydie Potin FRA 13.62
5 Natalya Khramova RUS 13.73
6 Myriam Tschomba BEL 13.74
U23 100 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): 1.5
31.07.1999
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Urška Kop SLO 13.32 PB
2 Agnieszka Karaczun POL 13.33
3 Johanna Halkoaho FIN 13.55
4 Sarah Claxton GBR 13.59 SB
5 Tatyana Ladovska UKR 13.67
6 Cynthia Octavia FRA 14.09
U23 400 m hurdles Women - Final
30.07.1999
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tasha Danvers GBR 56.00
2 Ulrike Urbansky GER 56.08
3 Anika Ahrens GER 57.34
4 Irina Yemelyanova RUS 57.36
5 Cindy Éga FRA 57.93
6 Nadja Petersen SWE 58.37
7 Aleksandra Pieluzek POL 59.16
8 Olivia Abderrhamanne FRA 59.34
U23 400 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 1
29.07.1999
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ulrike Urbansky GER 56.66
2 Olivia Abderrhamanne FRA 58.18
3 Nadja Petersen SWE 58.23
4 Hrísa Goudenoúdi GRE 58.28
5 Ieva Zunda LAT 58.32
6 Elke Bogemans BEL 58.33
7 Anja Rantanen FIN 59.39
U23 400 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 2
29.07.1999
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Cindy Éga FRA 58.11
2 Aleksandra Pieluzek POL 58.37
3 Hristina Panagou GRE 58.44
4 Inna Konovalenko BLR 58.92
5 Anna Jesień POL 59.60
6 Beatriz Montero ESP 60.65
U23 400 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 3
29.07.1999
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Irina Yemelyanova RUS 57.33 SB
2 Tasha Danvers GBR 57.64
3 Anika Ahrens GER 58.21
4 Thelma Joziasse NED 58.90
5 Florence Baudet-Delaune FRA 58.94
6 Sanja Tripkovic YUG 60.60
U23 High jump Women - Final
01.08.1999
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Svetlana Lapina RUS 1.98
1.821.851.881.911.931.951.98
OOOOOOO
2 Amewu Mensah GER 1.93 SB
1.781.821.851.881.911.931.95
OOOOOOXXX
3 Linda Horvath AUT 1.93 =PB
1.731.781.821.851.881.911.931.95
OOOXOOOXXOXXX
4 Nevena Lendjel CRO 1.91 PB
1.731.781.821.851.881.911.93
OOOXOXOOXXX
5 Dóra Győrffy HUN 1.88
1.781.821.851.881.91
OOOOXXX
6 Stefania Cadamuro ITA 1.85
1.781.821.851.88
OOOXXX
6 Agnieszka Giedrojć-Juraha POL 1.85
1.781.821.851.88
OOOXXX
6 Vita Palamar UKR 1.85
1.731.781.821.851.88
OOOOXXX
9 Susan Moncrieff GBR 1.85
1.781.821.851.88
OOXOXXX
10 Daniela Galeotti ITA 1.82
1.731.781.821.851.88
OOOXXX
11 Ruth Beitia ESP 1.82
1.731.781.821.85
OOXOXXX
12 Lee McConnell GBR 1.82
1.731.781.821.85
OOXXOXXX
13 Romana Dubnova CZE 1.78
1.731.781.82
OOXXX
U23 High jump Women - Qualification - Qualification
30.07.1999
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dóra Győrffy HUN 1.86
1 Daniela Galeotti ITA 1.86
1 Svetlana Lapina RUS 1.86
1 Vita Palamar UKR 1.86
5 Linda Horvath AUT 1.86
6 Nevena Lendjel CRO 1.86
6 Lee McConnell GBR 1.86 SB
8 Amewu Mensah GER 1.86
9 Agnieszka Giedrojć-Juraha POL 1.86
10 Stefania Cadamuro ITA 1.86
11 Susan Moncrieff GBR 1.83
12 Romana Dubnova CZE 1.83
12 Ruth Beitia ESP 1.83 =SB
14 Orsolya Appelt HUN 1.76
15 Daniela Rath GER 1.76
15 Elena Herzenberg GER 1.76
U23 Pole vault Women - Final
31.07.1999
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vala Flosadóttir ISL 4.30 SB
4.004.104.154.204.254.304.40
XOOOXOXOXOXXX
2 Anastasija Reiberger GER 4.25
4.104.254.304.35
XOXOXXX
3 Dana Cervantes ESP 4.15
3.854.004.154.20
OOOXXX
4 Katalin Donáth HUN 4.15
3.854.004.104.154.20
OOOXOXXX
5 Thórey Edda Elísdóttir ISL 4.15
3.854.004.104.154.204.25
XOOXOXXOXXX
6 Aurore Pignot FRA 4.00
3.553.703.854.004.10
OOXOXXOXXX
7 Pavla Rybová CZE 3.85
3.854.00
OXXX
7 Paula Fernández ESP 3.85
3.703.854.00
OOXXX
7 Marie Poissonnier FRA 3.85
3.854.00
OXXX
10 Teija Saari FIN 3.85
3.703.854.00
OXOXXX
11 Eglantine Colin FRA 3.85
3.553.703.854.00
OXOXOXXX
12 Hristína Tsírba GRE 3.70
3.553.703.85
OXXOXXX
U23 Pole vault Women - Qualification - Qualification
29.07.1999
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Pavla Rybová CZE 3.90
1 Anastasija Reiberger GER 3.90
1 Vala Flosadóttir ISL 3.90
4 Paula Fernández ESP 3.80
4 Eglantine Colin FRA 3.80
4 Marie Poissonnier FRA 3.80
4 Katalin Donáth HUN 3.80
4 Thórey Edda Elísdóttir ISL 3.80
9 Aurore Pignot FRA 3.80
10 Dana Cervantes ESP 3.80
10 Teija Saari FIN 3.80
10 Hristína Tsírba GRE 3.80
13 Birgitta Ivanoff FIN 3.65
14 Ana Vieira POR 3.65 PB
15 Rhian Rusteberg GBR 3.50
- Anna Fitidou CYP NH
- Mari Mar Sánchez ESP NH
U23 Long jump Women - Final
30.07.1999
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aurelie Félix FRA 6.85 NUR PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 0.06.34 / 0.36.85 / 1.26.50 / 0.76.63 / 1.8X / 0.0
2 Inga Leiwesmeier GER 6.64
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 0.06.33 / 0.76.64 / 1.4X / 0.0P / 0.0P / 0.0
3 Éva Miklós ROU 6.51
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 0.06.51 / 0.66.20 / 1.26.26 / 0.7X / 0.0P / 0.0
4 Cristina Nicolau ROU 6.50 =SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
6.35 / 1.66.50 / 0.8X / 0.06.40 / 0.7X / 0.04.91 / 0.9
5 Laura Gatto ITA 6.40
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
6.40 / 0.76.18 / 0.56.33 / 0.96.37 / 0.86.21 / 1.86.15 / 0.8
6 Sarah Gautreau FRA 6.28
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 0.06.28 / 1.7X / 0.0X / 0.06.04 / 0.1X / 0.0
7 Magdalena Hristova BUL 6.25
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 0.06.07 / 0.46.25 / 1.2X / 0.06.16 / 1.0X / 0.0
8 Yuliya Akulenko UKR 6.23
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
6.23 / 0.2X / 0.05.96 / -0.16.06 / 0.86.09 / 0.6P / 0.0
9 Lucie Komrsková CZE 6.06
10 Sarah Claxton GBR 6.02
11 Vanesa Peñalver ESP 5.86
12 Edyta Sibiga POL 5.61
U23 Long jump Women - Qualification - Qualification
29.07.1999
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aurelie Félix FRA 6.65
2 Cristina Nicolau ROU 6.57
3 Inga Leiwesmeier GER 6.56
4 Sarah Claxton GBR 6.35
5 Éva Miklós ROU 6.23
6 Yuliya Akulenko UKR 6.16
7 Sarah Gautreau FRA 6.15
8 Lucie Komrsková CZE 6.15
9 Laura Gatto ITA 6.10
10 Vanesa Peñalver ESP 6.09
11 Edyta Sibiga POL 6.06
12 Magdalena Hristova BUL 6.06
13 Irini Charalambous CYP 5.88 SB
14 Natalya Budarina RUS 5.61
- Johanna Halkoaho FIN NM
- Bianca Kappler GER NM
U23 Triple jump Women - Final
01.08.1999
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Cristina Nicolau ROU 14.70 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
14.70 / 1.3X / 0.014.30 / 1.5X / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.0
2 Oksana Rogova RUS 14.65
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
14.59 / 1.114.65 / 2.614.01 / 1.414.45 / -0.1X / 0.0X / 0.0
3 Adelina Gavrilă ROU 14.37
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
13.79 / 1.4X / 0.014.37 / 1.013.98 / 0.313.67 / -0.3X / 0.0
4 Anja Valant Velepec SLO 14.29 NUR SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 0.014.29 / 1.013.95 / 1.213.47 / 1.013.07 / -0.613.15 / 1.5
5 Eva Doležalová CZE 14.19 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
13.70 / 1.5X / 0.013.29 / -0.5X / 0.014.19 / 0.3X / 0.0
6 Irina Vasilyeva RUS 13.65
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
13.65 / 1.411.76 / 1.3X / 0.013.44 / 1.113.09 / 1.713.25 / 0.4
7 Cosmina Boaje ROU 13.59
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
13.57 / -0.713.43 / 0.4X / 0.013.59 / 2.0X / 0.013.32 / 1.1
8 Marija Šestak YUG 13.14
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 0.0X / 0.013.14 / 1.3X / 0.013.10 / 2.5X / 0.0
9 Ayşegül Baklacı TUR 12.99
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
12.95 / 0.412.99 / 1.6X / 0.0
10 Cecilie Rise NOR 12.90
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
12.62 / 2.212.90 / 1.912.86 / 1.5
11 Karine Grédoire FRA 12.68
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
12.45 / -0.412.23 / 1.412.68 / -0.1
12 Hanna Pennanen FIN 12.48
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
12.48 / 2.1X / 0.0X / 0.0
13 Marie Åhlander SWE 12.41
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.0X / 0.012.41 / -0.2
- Chrystele Legouguec FRA NM
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.0
U23 Shot Women - Final
30.07.1999
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yelena Ivanenko BLR 17.27
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
16.54XXX17.27X
2 Nadine Beckel GER 17.15
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
16.95X16.8216.7016.9417.15
3 Assunta Legnante ITA 16.53
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
14.22X15.95XX16.53
4 Nadine Banse GER 16.52
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X15.8616.4616.1016.52X
5 Lucica Ciobanu ROU 16.51
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
16.51X15.8816.0216.4116.17
6 Alina Frunză ROU 16.18
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
15.98X16.1815.7516.1515.59
7 Anca Heltne ROU 15.92
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
15.7515.9215.66X15.7715.84
8 Claudia Venghaus GER 15.83
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
15.1215.83X15.52XX
9 Julie Dunkley GBR 15.57
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
15.5715.1315.43
10 Irache Quintanal ESP 14.92
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
14.7914.9114.92
11 Magnolia Iglesias ESP 14.36
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
12.5814.36X
U23 Discus Women - Final
29.07.1999
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lărcămioara Ionescu ROU 58.24 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
58.2456.7855.0458.0758.0757.30
2 Nadine Beckel GER 57.75
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X57.75X54.8947.34X
3 Věra Cechlová CZE 56.65
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
53.7654.3355.9356.6554.6455.53
4 Philippa Roles GBR 55.37
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
53.45X53.8153.9655.3753.22
5 Lyudmila Rublevskaya RUS 54.96
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
53.19X54.96XXX
6 Anita Hietalahti FIN 54.87 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
50.5853.4550.8552.8554.87X
7 Ileana Sorescu ROU 54.31 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X54.3152.0653.94X51.37
8 Katja Dannbäck FIN 52.95
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
XX52.95X47.0051.24
9 Satu Järvenpää FIN 51.35
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
49.0848.8851.35
10 María Kolétsou GRE 51.28
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
44.1548.7451.28
11 Maria Pettersson SWE 50.87
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
50.8749.7350.34
12 Mélina Robert-Michon FRA 50.75
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
XX50.75
U23 Discus Women - Qualification - Qualification
29.07.1999
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lărcămioara Ionescu ROU 57.48
2 Katja Dannbäck FIN 55.05
3 Mélina Robert-Michon FRA 55.04
4 Lyudmila Rublevskaya RUS 54.40
5 Nadine Beckel GER 53.90
6 María Kolétsou GRE 53.75
7 Věra Cechlová CZE 53.53
8 Ileana Sorescu ROU 53.18
9 Anita Hietalahti FIN 53.13
10 Philippa Roles GBR 52.77
11 Satu Järvenpää FIN 52.54 PB
12 Maria Pettersson SWE 51.78 SB
13 Irache Quintanal ESP 51.06
14 Catherine Géry FRA 49.50
15 Rebecca Roles GBR 48.29
16 Christelle Bornil FRA 48.13
U23 Hammer Women - Final
31.07.1999
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Florence Ezeh FRA 64.56
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
64.5663.78XX63.4463.29
2 Kirsten Hilbig GER 63.68
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
63.6859.7361.1861.2361.13X
3 Manuela Priemer GER 62.36
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
58.4059.2661.1161.8562.3661.58
4 Manuela Montebrun FRA 61.95
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
59.63XX61.9557.60X
5 Ester Balassini ITA 60.82
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
60.82XXX60.3158.80
6 Agnieszka Pogroszewska POL 60.58 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
55.9758.8159.5860.58XX
7 Liz Carter GBR 60.37 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
60.3757.3554.7057.4059.8158.69
8 Cecilia Nilsson SWE 59.28
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
55.6158.74X57.2557.9159.28
9 Susanne Keil GER 56.52
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
56.52XX
10 Anne Laure Grémillet FRA 54.32
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
53.9254.32X
11 Júlia Tudja HUN 53.08
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
53.0852.1151.50
12 Sónia Gorgita POR 52.51
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
49.69X52.51
U23 Hammer Women - Qualification - Qualification
30.07.1999
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Florence Ezeh FRA 63.77
2 Manuela Montebrun FRA 61.85
3 Ester Balassini ITA 60.85
4 Manuela Priemer GER 59.82
5 Kirsten Hilbig GER 59.51
6 Susanne Keil GER 59.46
7 Agnieszka Pogroszewska POL 59.22
8 Liz Carter GBR 58.52
9 Cecilia Nilsson SWE 56.18
10 Anne Laure Grémillet FRA 55.59
11 Sónia Gorgita POR 54.95
12 Júlia Tudja HUN 54.71
13 Nesrin Kaya TUR 54.68
14 Olga Markevich BLR 54.67
15 Rachael Beverley GBR 54.46
16 Lucie Vrbenská CZE 54.43
17 Natalya Samusenkova RUS 54.41
18 Evdokía Tsámoglou GRE 53.27
19 Sónia Martins POR 52.69
20 Barbara Sugár HUN 52.53
- Ainhoa Cabré ESP NM
U23 Javelin Women - Final
01.08.1999
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Susan Mathies GER 57.64 =PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
55.0356.5257.6453.4454.1656.51
2 Tetyana Lyahovych UKR 57.35 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
52.4457.3553.4447.2153.3550.72
3 Veera Oksanen FIN 55.90
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
54.14XXXX55.90
4 Dana Lehmann GER 54.92
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
54.9253.3354.3650.93X54.90
5 Sarah Walter FRA 54.20
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
52.72X49.1949.2954.2053.65
6 Zahra Bani ITA 51.90
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
51.90XX48.9649.81X
7 Jana Woytkowska GER 51.59
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
51.59XXXXX
8 Moonika Aava EST 50.23
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
50.23X49.04XX48.76
9 Lyudmila Gamanyuk UKR 49.93
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
47.7949.9348.79
10 Michela Jačková CZE 49.92
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
45.8345.4149.92
11 Elizabeta Tammert SLO 47.47
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X47.47X
12 Tiziana Rocco ITA 38.16
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X38.16X
U23 20 km walk Women - Final
31.07.1999
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Claudia Ştef ROU 1:33:17
2 Lyudmila Dedekina RUS 1:34:02
3 Melanie Seeger GER 1:34:17 SB
4 Vanessa Espinosa ESP 1:34:38 PB
5 Lisa Barbieri ITA 1:35:32 SB
6 Monica Svensson SWE 1:37:07 SB
7 Elin Loftesnes NOR 1:40:51
8 Irina Kovalchuk UKR 1:41:00 SB
9 Magdalena Jacobsson SWE 1:45:13
10 Gabriele Herold GER 1:46:09
- Elke Ennemoser ITA DNF
- Jolanta Dukure LAT DQ
U23 4 x 100 m Women - Final
01.08.1999
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nadine Mahobah, Muriel Hurtis, Fabé Dia Longo, Doris Deruel FRA 43.39
2 Alice Reuss, Marion Wagner, Esther Möller, Sabrina Mulrain GER 43.53
3 Monika Długa, Ireina Sznajder, Agnieszka Rysiukiewicz, Magdalena Haszczyc POL 44.47
4 Laura Seston, Melanie Purkiss, Samantha Davies, Susie McLoughlin GBR 44.55
5 Laura Antón, Elena Córcoles, Cristina Sanz, Cristina Calvo ESP 44.86 NUR
6 Linda Storkull, Veronica Fransson, Karin Jönsson, Annika Amundin SWE 45.28
7 Kinga Wéber, Enikő Szabó, Renata Balazsic, Barbara Petráhn HUN 45.47
U23 4 x 400 m Women - Final
01.08.1999
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tatyana Levina, Irina Yemelyanova, Marina Grishakova, Svetlana Pospelova RUS 3:29.04
2 Nicole Marahrens, Anika Ahrens, Ulrike Urbansky, Claudia Marx GER 3:29.37
3 Ramona Popovici, Anca Safta, Andrea Burlacu, Otilia Ruicu ROU 3:31.71
4 Aleksandra Pieluzek, Aleksandra Dereń, Anna Jesień, Grażyna Prokopek-Janáček POL 3:33.28
5 Martina Morawska, Petra Sedláková, Klára Dubská, Jitka Burianová CZE 3:33.56 NUR
6 Olivia Abderrhamanne, Katiana René, Sylvanie Morandais, Cindy Éga FRA 3:33.59
7 Beatrice Dahlgren, Nadja Petersen, Carolina Nylén, Andrea Geurtsen SWE 3:35.73
- Louretta Thorne, Emma Davies, Lesley Owusu, Tasha Danvers GBR DNF
U23 4 x 400 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
31.07.1999
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ramona Popovici, Anca Safta, Andrea Burlacu, Otilia Ruicu ROU 3:32.39
2 Olivia Abderrhamanne, Katiana René, Sylvanie Morandais, Cindy Éga FRA 3:33.49
3 Martina Morawska, Petra Sedláková, Klára Dubská, Jitka Burianová CZE 3:34.65
4 Kinga Wéber, Renata Balazsic, Enikő Szabó, Barbara Petráhn HUN 3:35.08
5 Jelena Stanisavljevic, Jovana Miljkovic, Sanja Tripkovic, Biljana Topić SRB 3:37.10 PB
U23 4 x 400 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
31.07.1999
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tatyana Levina, Irina Yemelyanova, Marina Grishakova, Svetlana Pospelova RUS 3:30.87
2 Andrea Luy, Anika Ahrens, Ulrike Urbansky, Claudia Marx GER 3:31.65
3 Louretta Thorne, Emma Davies, Lesley Owusu, Tasha Danvers GBR 3:31.70
4 Monika Giemzo, Anna Jesień, Aleksandra Pieluzek, Grażyna Prokopek-Janáček POL 3:31.80 SB
5 Beatrice Dahlgren, Nadja Petersen, Carolina Nylén, Andrea Geurtsen SWE 3:34.71 SB
U23 Heptathlon Women - Final
01.08.1999
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Natalya Roshchupkina RUS 6125
2 Yelena Prokhorova RUS 6011
3 Sonja Kesselschläger GER 5832
4 Susanna Rajamäki FIN 5745 SB
5 Nicola Gautier GBR 5685
6 Austra Skujytė LTU 5613
7 Tia Hellebaut BEL 5548
8 Šárka Beránková CZE 5540
9 Yuliya Akulenko UKR 5489
10 Julie Martin FRA 5379
11 Lauretta Derhemi ALB 4974 NUR SB
- Martina Lippis ISR DNF
No Team Standings available yet
RkTeamGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1 GER 5 11 9 25
2 ROU 5 1 6 12
3 FRA 4 4 3 11
4 POL 4 2 4 10
5 RUS 3 7 2 12
6 GBR 3 2 3 8
7 ITA 3 1 3 7
8 ESP 3 0 5 8
9 HUN 2 2 0 4
10 BLR 2 0 0 2
11 UKR 1 3 0 4
12 FIN 1 2 2 5
13 NOR 1 1 0 2
14 GRE 1 0 1 2
14 YUG 1 0 1 2
14 AUT 1 0 1 2
17 POR 1 0 0 1
17 SVK 1 0 0 1
17 ISL 1 0 0 1
20 CZE 0 1 1 2
21 LAT 0 1 0 1
21 NED 0 1 0 1
21 DEN 0 1 0 1
21 IRL 0 1 0 1
21 CRO 0 1 0 1
21 LTU 0 1 0 1
27 BUL 0 0 1 1
27 BEL 0 0 1 1
RkCountryGoldSilverBronze4th5th6th7th8thPoints
1 GER 5 11 9 9 5 5 5 3 262.50
2 FRA 4 4 3 2 5 9 3 3 142
3 ROU 5 1 6 1 3 2 5 0 116
4 RUS 3 7 2 2 1 1 3 2 110
5 ESP 3 0 5 3 6 3 2 3 108
6 GBR 3 2 3 4 4 1 2 4 103
7 POL 4 2 4 2 1 3 4 0 99.50
8 ITA 3 1 3 0 3 3 1 1 72
9 FIN 1 2 2 3 1 3 1 3 67
10 HUN 2 2 0 5 1 1 1 0 64
11 UKR 1 3 0 2 0 1 1 5 48
12 CZE 0 1 1 1 3 0 2 2 35
13 GRE 1 0 1 2 1 1 1 1 34
14 BLR 2 0 0 1 2 0 2 0 32.50
15 POR 1 0 0 1 2 1 1 0 26
16 SWE 0 0 0 1 1 3 2 3 25
17 NOR 1 1 0 1 0 0 1 1 23
18 LTU 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 0 18
19 BEL 0 0 1 1 1 0 1 0 17
20 SVK 1 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 16.50
21 YUG 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 16
22 CRO 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 15
23 AUT 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 14
24 IRL 0 1 0 0 0 0 3 0 13
25 SLO 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 12
25 BUL 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 1 12
25 ISL 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 12
28 NED 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 11
29 LAT 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 10
30 DEN 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
31 SUI 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 3
32 EST 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best