4th European Athletics U23 Championships

No Team Standings available yet
U23 100 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 1.2
19.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ronald Pognon FRA 10.19
2 Argo Golberg EST 10.28 NUR PB
3 Fabrice Calligny FRA 10.34
4 Łukasz Chyła POL 10.35
5 Tyrone Edgar GBR 10.35
6 Nick Smith GBR 10.40
7 Gergely Németh HUN 10.49
8 Ricardo Alves POR 10.52
U23 100 m Men - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): 0.1
17.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tyrone Edgar GBR 10.36
2 Argo Golberg EST 10.36
3 Tal Mor ISR 10.60
4 Adrian Ştefan ROU 10.60
5 Zoran Josifovski MKD 11.36 PB
- Admir Bregu ALB DNS
U23 100 m Men - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): 0.0
17.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ronald Pognon FRA 10.30
2 Łukasz Chyła POL 10.32 SB
3 Egoitz de Dios ESP 10.63
4 Darren Gilford MLT 10.70
5 Marius Broening GER 10.77
6 Pontus Nilsson SWE 10.80
U23 100 m Men - Heats - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): -0.2
17.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Fabrice Calligny FRA 10.40
2 Nick Smith GBR 10.47
3 Gergely Németh HUN 10.49
4 Ricardo Alves POR 10.52
5 Neophytos Michael CYP 10.61 SB
6 Rasgawa Pinnock GER 10.83
U23 200 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 0.7
20.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Chris Lambert GBR 20.34 PB
2 Marcin Jędrusiński POL 20.39 SB
3 Johan Wissman SWE 20.43 NUR SB
4 Johan Engberg SWE 20.83 NUR SB
5 Paul Hession IRL 20.86
6 Jiří Vojtík CZE 20.91
7 Kristof Beyens BEL 20.91
8 Guus Hoogmoed NED 20.98
U23 200 m Men - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): 2.2
18.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Chris Lambert GBR 20.75
2 Paul Hession IRL 20.88
3 Guus Hoogmoed NED 20.90
4 Ricardo Alves POR 21.19
5 Tal Mor ISR 21.26
6 Neophytos Michael CYP 21.40
7 Paweł Ptak POL 21.51
U23 200 m Men - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): 0.3
18.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Johan Wissman SWE 20.72
2 Jiří Vojtík CZE 20.87
3 Kristof Beyens BEL 20.94
4 Tim Abeyie GBR 21.24
5 Daniel Abenzoar-Foule LUX 21.47
6 David Socrier FRA 21.53
7 José María García-Borreguero ESP 21.61
U23 200 m Men - Heats - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): 1.2
18.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marcin Jędrusiński POL 20.90
2 Johan Engberg SWE 21.22
3 Daniel Adolia FRA 21.40
4 Adrian Ştefan ROU 21.42
5 Markus Malucha GER 21.52
6 Dániel Ágoston HUN 21.59
7 Dmitriy Chumichkin AZE 22.02 SB
U23 400 m Men - Final
19.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Leslie Djhone FRA 45.04
2 Tim Benjamin GBR 45.86
3 Rafał Wieruszewski POL 45.87
4 Aliaksandr Yelistratau BLR 46.11 PB
5 Volodymyr Demchenko UKR 46.14
6 David McCarthy IRL 46.26
7 Bastian Swillims GER 46.91
8 Xavier De Baerdemaker BEL 47.56
U23 400 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
18.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Leslie Djhone FRA 45.54
2 David McCarthy IRL 46.05 PB
3 Sebastian Gatzka GER 46.70
4 Daniel Dąbrowski POL 47.11
5 Dmitriy Petrov RUS 47.13
6 Allan Stuart GBR 47.23
7 Myhaylo Knysh UKR 47.53
8 Nikolai Portelli MLT 48.77
U23 400 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
18.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Volodymyr Demchenko UKR 46.05 PB
2 Aliaksandr Yelistratau BLR 46.21
3 Xavier De Baerdemaker BEL 46.37 PB
4 Kacper Skalski POL 46.69
5 Andrey Polukeyev RUS 46.74
6 Stefano Aguzzi ITA 47.03
7 Nicolas Lefebvre FRA 47.19
8 David Gillick IRL 47.67
U23 400 m Men - Heats - Heat 3
18.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tim Benjamin GBR 45.71
2 Rafał Wieruszewski POL 45.90
3 Bastian Swillims GER 46.26
4 Dmitrijs Miļkevičs LAT 46.44 NUR PB
5 Jan Mazanec CZE 46.62
6 Daniel Ruiz ESP 47.31 SB
7 Brice Panel FRA 47.33
8 Thomas Nikitin SWE 47.47
U23 800 m Men - Final
19.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 René Herms GER 1:46.26
2 Florent Lacasse FRA 1:46.47
3 Manuel Olmedo ESP 1:46.83
4 Fernando Almeida POR 1:47.15
5 Ricky Soos GBR 1:47.73
6 José Manuel Cortés ESP 1:48.50
7 Juan de Dios Jurado ESP 1:48.70
8 Tomasz Marks POL 1:48.78
U23 800 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
17.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Florent Lacasse FRA 1:48.67
2 Juan de Dios Jurado ESP 1:48.98
3 Ioan Zaizan ROU 1:50.05
4 Renato Silva POR 1:50.33
5 Christoph Moormann GER 1:50.92
6 Sotírios Papadéas GRE 1:52.46
- Tom Vanchaze BEL DNF
U23 800 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
17.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 René Herms GER 1:47.64
2 Fernando Almeida POR 1:47.77
3 Tomasz Marks POL 1:48.58 SB
4 José Manuel Cortés ESP 1:48.71
5 Jamel Aarrass FRA 1:49.15
6 Yuriy Koldin RUS 1:50.22
7 Avetik Arakelyan ARM 1:52.13
U23 800 m Men - Heats - Heat 3
17.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Manuel Olmedo ESP 1:48.57
2 Ricky Soos GBR 1:48.81
3 Alexandre Padovani FRA 1:49.06
4 István Kerékjártó HUN 1:49.63
5 Jan Pernica CZE 1:49.68
6 Nick Brunet BEL 2:04.04
U23 1500 m Men - Final
20.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mounir Yemmouni FRA 3:44.02
2 Xavier Areny ESP 3:44.65
3 Lorenzo Perrone ITA 3:45.05
4 Tom Carter GBR 3:45.63
5 Ignacio del Castillo-Olivares ESP 3:45.75
6 Ed Jackson GBR 3:45.95
7 Arturo Casado ESP 3:46.17
8 Grzegorz Wojtczak POL 3:46.28
9 Aleksandr Krivchonkov RUS 3:50.73
10 Mark Ramanchuk BLR 3:51.03
11 Conor Sweeney IRL 3:54.73
12 Guillaume Éraud FRA 4:19.35
- Toni Mohr GER DNF
U23 1500 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
18.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mark Ramanchuk BLR 3:45.83
2 Toni Mohr GER 3:45.93
3 Aleksandr Krivchonkov RUS 3:46.30
4 Ignacio del Castillo-Olivares ESP 3:46.44
5 Mounir Yemmouni FRA 3:46.98
6 Ed Jackson GBR 3:47.09
7 Daniel Spitzl AUT 3:48.29
8 Colm Rooney IRL 3:48.69
9 Cosimo Caliandro ITA 3:49.33
10 Panayiótis Ikonómou GRE 3:49.42
11 Dawid Kulik POL 3:52.88
U23 1500 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
18.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lorenzo Perrone ITA 3:43.06
2 Xavier Areny ESP 3:43.72
3 Guillaume Éraud FRA 3:43.78
4 Conor Sweeney IRL 3:44.03 SB
5 Tom Carter GBR 3:45.08
6 Arturo Casado ESP 3:46.14
7 Grzegorz Wojtczak POL 3:46.55
8 Mark van der Koelen NED 3:48.28
9 Rob Whittle GBR 3:52.18
10 Abdel Mahmoudi FRA 4:02.74
- Ioan Zaizan ROU DNF
U23 5000 m Men - Final
20.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Chris Thompson GBR 13:58.62
2 Mohamed Farah GBR 13:58.88
3 Robert Connolly IRL 14:03.75 SB
4 Vasyl Matviychuk UKR 14:10.19
5 Stefano Scaini ITA 14:11.91
6 Mark Kenneally IRL 14:13.24
7 André Pollmächer GER 14:14.79
8 Hassam Outchich FRA 14:16.89
9 Krijn Van Koolwyk BEL 14:19.85
10 Patrick Stitzinger NED 14:25.99
11 José Manuel Moreno ESP 14:30.49
12 Dirk de Heer NED 14:33.02
13 Tim Clerbout BEL 14:34.55
14 Benoit Charpantier FRA 14:42.83
15 Henrik Ahnström SWE 14:50.11
16 Mirko Petrović SCG 14:51.12
17 Aleksei Nikolayuk BLR 14:52.92
18 Tristan Druet IRL 14:53.93
19 Marius Gheorghe ROU 15:01.32
- Rui Pedro Silva POR DNF
- Paweł Ochal POL DNF
- Ruslan Nazipov RUS DNF
U23 10000 m Men - Final
18.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ioánnis Kanellópoulos GRE 29:00.78
2 Vasyl Matviychuk UKR 29:01.29
3 Paweł Ochal POL 29:17.41 SB
4 Ihor Heletiy UKR 29:18.92
5 Adam Sutton GBR 29:27.49 SB
6 Liberato Pellecchia ITA 29:54.06
7 Joep Tigchelaar NED 29:54.91
8 David Solis ESP 29:56.72
9 Hristóforos Meroúsis GRE 29:56.92
10 Miguel Ángel Gamonal ESP 30:14.13
11 Jakub Burghardt POL 31:17.49 SB
U23 3000 m steeple Men - Final
19.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Martin Pröll AUT 8:25.86
2 Radosław Popławski POL 8:27.95
3 Jukka Keskisalo FIN 8:28.53
4 Vadym Slobodenyuk UKR 8:29.00
5 Halil Akkaş TUR 8:33.68 SB
6 Ivan Lukyanov MDA 8:35.12
7 Raphael Schäfer GER 8:35.66
8 Itai Maggidi ISR 8:43.92
9 Christian Klein GER 8:45.22
10 Koen Wilssens BEL 8:51.08
11 Romain Arpin FRA 8:55.97
- Matteo Villani ITA DQ
U23 3000 m steeple Men - Heats - Heat 1
17.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ivan Lukyanov MDA 8:34.68 SB
2 Radosław Popławski POL 8:36.07
3 Vadym Slobodenyuk UKR 8:36.13
4 Christian Klein GER 8:36.25 PB
5 Koen Wilssens BEL 8:38.14
6 Romain Arpin FRA 8:43.01 PB
7 Siarhei Berdnik BLR 8:45.58 SB
8 Vitalij Gorlukovič LTU 8:45.60
9 Mariusz Giżyński POL 8:50.99
10 Erik Emilsson SWE 8:51.43
11 Krijn Van Koolwyk BEL 8:59.10
12 Jermaine Mays GBR 9:03.30
13 Máté Németh HUN 9:04.56
14 Senaid Hasić BIH 9:23.09 SB
- Adil El Oualidi FRA DNF
U23 3000 m steeple Men - Heats - Heat 2
17.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Martin Pröll AUT 8:37.53
2 Halil Akkaş TUR 8:37.57
3 Jukka Keskisalo FIN 8:39.39
4 Raphael Schäfer GER 8:39.64
5 Itai Maggidi ISR 8:41.87
6 Matteo Villani ITA 8:44.56 SB
7 Pieter Desmet BEL 8:45.52
8 Adam Bowden GBR 8:51.06
9 Bjørnar Ustad Kristensen NOR 8:51.93
10 František Zouhar CZE 8:54.47
11 Steffen Preuk GER 9:06.92
12 Mickaël André FRA 9:10.50
13 Mircea Bogdan ROU 9:21.56
- Tomasz Szymkowiak POL DNF
- Hristóforos Meroúsis GRE DNF
U23 110 m hurdles Men - Final Wind (m/s): 0.6
20.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ladji Doucouré FRA 13.25
2 Philip Nossmy SWE 13.50 NUR SB
3 Gregory Sedoc NED 13.55 NUR SB
4 Jurica Grabušić CRO 13.60
5 Robert Newton GBR 13.61
6 Sergey Chepiga RUS 13.63 SB
7 Igor Peremota RUS 13.70 SB
8 Nenad Lončar SCG 13.80
U23 110 m hurdles Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 1 Wind (m/s): 1.9
20.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ladji Doucouré FRA 13.23 SB
2 Jurica Grabušić CRO 13.54 NR NUR PB
3 Nenad Lončar SCG 13.60 NR NUR PB
4 Igor Peremota RUS 13.72
5 Thomas Blaschek GER 13.77
6 Dániel Kiss HUN 13.89
7 Serhiy Demydyuk UKR 13.92 SB
8 Virgil Spier NED 14.02
U23 110 m hurdles Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 2 Wind (m/s): 0.6
20.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gregory Sedoc NED 13.58
3 Sergey Chepiga RUS 13.64
4 Robert Newton GBR 13.71
5 David Ilariani GEO 13.75 SB
6 Juha Sonck FIN 13.94
7 Bartłomiej Szymański POL 13.99
- Jan Čech CZE DQ
U23 110 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): 2.9
18.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ladji Doucouré FRA 13.59
2 Gregory Sedoc NED 13.59
3 Sergey Chepiga RUS 13.59
4 David Ilariani GEO 13.78
5 Dániel Kiss HUN 13.80
6 Stanislav Sajdok CZE 14.02
7 Mariusz Kubaszewski POL 14.25
8 Andrei Shalonka BLR 14.56
U23 110 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): 0.5
18.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Philip Nossmy SWE 13.70
2 Virgil Spier NED 13.79 PB
3 Igor Peremota RUS 13.93
4 Markus Vilén FIN 14.06
5 Alexandru Mihăilescu ROU 14.16
6 Cédric Beyera FRA 14.23
7 Chris Baillie GBR 14.29
8 Daniel Buttari ITA 14.33
U23 110 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): 0.8
18.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jurica Grabušić CRO 13.61
2 Bartłomiej Szymański POL 13.90 PB
3 Juha Sonck FIN 13.98
4 Carlo Alberto Mainini ITA 14.21
5 Sebastian Siebert GER 14.22
6 Elton Bitincka ALB 14.60
- Mario Alcolea ESP DNS
U23 110 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 4 Wind (m/s): -0.4
18.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Robert Newton GBR 13.55
2 Nenad Lončar SCG 13.78
3 Thomas Blaschek GER 13.87
4 Serhiy Demydyuk UKR 13.95
5 Jan Čech CZE 14.00
6 Willy Monfret FRA 14.08
7 Damien Broothaerts BEL 14.24
8 Jürg Egger SUI 14.43
U23 400 m hurdles Men - Final
19.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marek Plawgo POL 48.45 SB
2 Christian Duma GER 49.53 SB
3 Thomas Kortbeek NED 49.68
4 Roman Matveyev RUS 49.90
5 Aleksandr Borshchenko RUS 50.09 SB
6 Sébastien Maillard FRA 50.28
7 Yauheni Mikheika BLR 50.52
8 Andrei Kazlouski BLR 50.91
U23 400 m hurdles Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 1
18.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marek Plawgo POL 49.80
2 Sébastien Maillard FRA 50.24
3 Aleksandr Borshchenko RUS 50.56
4 Andrei Kazlouski BLR 51.00
5 Henning Hackelbusch GER 51.29
6 Andrei Oll EST 51.59
7 Silvain Gertsch SUI 51.61 =SB
8 Jaroslav Růža CZE 116.97
U23 400 m hurdles Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 2
18.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christian Duma GER 49.73
2 Roman Matveyev RUS 50.15
3 Yauheni Mikheika BLR 50.20 SB
4 Thomas Kortbeek NED 50.36
5 Loic Clement FRA 51.22
6 Ondřej Daněk CZE 51.31
7 Ákos Dezső HUN 51.52
8 Steven Green GBR 52.76
U23 400 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 1
17.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christian Duma GER 50.76
2 Loic Clement FRA 51.00
3 Roman Matveyev RUS 51.21
4 Steven Green GBR 51.64
5 Alejandro Navarro ESP 52.42
6 Oleksandr Hladkov UKR 53.89
U23 400 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 2
17.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sébastien Maillard FRA 50.46
2 Andrei Kazlouski BLR 50.61 PB
3 Henning Hackelbusch GER 51.09
4 Andrei Oll EST 51.17
5 Silvain Gertsch SUI 51.74
6 Pablo Martínez ESP 51.74
7 Luca Bortolaso ITA 53.78
U23 400 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 3
17.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marek Plawgo POL 51.00
2 Yauheni Mikheika BLR 51.24
3 Jaroslav Růža CZE 52.05
4 César Boileau FRA 52.40
5 Jussi Heikkilä FIN 52.45
6 Henning Kuschewitz GER 56.41
U23 400 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 4
17.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Thomas Kortbeek NED 50.69
2 Aleksandr Borshchenko RUS 51.39
3 Ondřej Daněk CZE 51.46
4 Ákos Dezső HUN 51.69
5 Andriy Fatyeyev UKR 51.84
6 Ragnar Bergheim NOR 52.65
U23 High jump Men - Final
20.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aleksander Waleriańczyk POL 2.36 NUR PB
2 Andrey Tereshin RUS 2.27 SB
3 Wojciech Borysiewicz POL 2.27 PB
4 Robert Wolski POL 2.25 =SB
5 Eike Onnen GER 2.23 SB
6 Vladimir Chubsa BLR 2.21 =SB
7 Mickaël Hanany FRA 2.21
8 Adrian O'Dwyer IRL 2.18
9 Filippo Campioli ITA 2.18
10 Peter Horák SVK 2.18
11 Mihaíl Tomarás GRE 2.15
- Andrei Chubsa BLR NH
U23 High jump Men - Qualification - Qualification A
18.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aleksander Waleriańczyk POL 2.21
2 Eike Onnen GER 2.21
3 Wojciech Borysiewicz POL 2.21
4 Vladimir Chubsa BLR 2.21 SB
5 Filippo Campioli ITA 2.18
6 László Boros HUN 2.18
7 Yoav Shuster ISR 2.10
7 Stilianós Kesídis GRE 2.10
9 Ioannis Stokkos CYP 2.10
9 Branko Djuričić SCG 2.10
11 Luke Crawley GBR 2.10 SB
11 Yeóryios Bóhtsos GRE 2.10
U23 High jump Men - Qualification - Qualification B
18.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andrei Chubsa BLR 2.21
2 Robert Wolski POL 2.21
2 Adrian O'Dwyer IRL 2.21
4 Andrey Tereshin RUS 2.21
5 Mickaël Hanany FRA 2.21
6 Mihaíl Tomarás GRE 2.18
6 Peter Horák SVK 2.18
8 Aurelijus Eirošius LTU 2.18
9 Román Fehér HUN 2.18
10 Jan Titze GER 2.15
11 Lemen Fatty ESP 2.15 SB
12 Samson Oni GBR 2.15
13 Timothy Hubert BEL 2.05
U23 Pole vault Men - Final
20.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Oleksandr Korchmid UKR 5.50
2 Marvin Osei-Tutu GER 5.50
3 Maksym Mazuryk UKR 5.45 SB
4 Giorgio Piantella ITA 5.30
5 Mark Beharrell GBR 5.30
6 Kevin Rans BEL 5.15
7 Paweł Szczyrba POL 5.00
- Fílippos-Dimítrios Sgoúros GRE NH
- Matti Mononen FIN NH
- Dmitriy Kuptsov RUS NH
- Stávros Kouroupákis GRE NH
U23 Pole vault Men - Qualification - Qualification A
18.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Maksym Mazuryk UKR 5.30
1 Dmitriy Kuptsov RUS 5.30
1 Oleksandr Korchmid UKR 5.30
4 Paweł Szczyrba POL 5.30 SB
5 Giorgio Piantella ITA 5.30
6 Kevin Rans BEL 5.30
6 Stávros Kouroupákis GRE 5.30
8 Alberto Martínez ESP 5.20
9 Sébastien Homo FRA 5.20
10 Fredrik Skoglund SWE 5.15
10 Jarno Kivioja FIN 5.15
12 Mikael Westö FIN 5.15
U23 Pole vault Men - Qualification - Qualification B
18.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marvin Osei-Tutu GER 5.35
2 Mark Beharrell GBR 5.30
3 Matti Mononen FIN 5.30
4 Fílippos-Dimítrios Sgoúros GRE 5.25
5 Damiel Dossévi FRA 5.20
5 Przemysław Czerwiński POL 5.20
7 Jérôme Clavier FRA 5.20
8 Roger Noguera ESP 5.15
9 Andrey Chemov RUS 5.15
- Alhaji Jeng SWE NH
- Rudolf Haraksim SVK NH
U23 Long jump Men - Final
20.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Loúis Tsátoumas GRE 8.24
2 Volodymyr Zyuskov UKR 8.22 =SB
3 Dănuţ Simion ROU 8.09
4 Arvydas Nazarovas LTU 7.93 PB
5 Dimítrios Koukourdís GRE 7.87
6 Ivan Pucelj CRO 7.86
7 Dmitriy Sapinskiy RUS 7.82
8 Morten Jensen DEN 7.81
9 Oleksandr Patselya UKR 7.80
10 Luka Aračić CRO 7.79
11 Jan Žumer SLO 7.71
12 Marijo Baković CRO 7.70
U23 Long jump Men - Qualification - Qualification A
19.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Volodymyr Zyuskov UKR 8.11
2 Morten Jensen DEN 7.97 SB
3 Loúis Tsátoumas GRE 7.89
4 Arvydas Nazarovas LTU 7.87
5 Ivan Pucelj CRO 7.78
6 Dmitriy Sapinskiy RUS 7.72
7 Luka Aračić CRO 7.72
8 Vytautas Seliukas LTU 7.65 =SB
9 Atanas Rusenov BUL 7.42
10 Louis Burgess GBR 7.34
11 Admir Bregu ALB 7.31 SB
12 Massimo Marraffa ITA 7.21
13 Igor Brjuhhov EST 7.10
14 Gennadiy Puzikov BLR 5.74
U23 Long jump Men - Qualification - Qualification B
19.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dănuţ Simion ROU 7.98
2 Jan Žumer SLO 7.91
3 Marijo Baković CRO 7.84
4 Oleksandr Patselya UKR 7.82
5 Dimítrios Koukourdís GRE 7.81 PB
6 Imre Lõrincz HUN 7.64
7 Jānis Karlivāns LAT 7.46
8 Povilas Mykolaitis LTU 7.34
9 Gaspar Araújo POR 7.25
10 Luca Maccapani SMR 6.40
- Paweł Pytlarczyk POL NM
- Petr Lampart CZE NM
- Ferhat Çiçek TUR NM
U23 Triple jump Men - Final
19.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dmitrij Vaľukevič BLR 17.57 NUR PB
2 Marian Oprea ROU 17.28
3 Rudolf Helpling GER 16.66
4 Momchil Karailiev BUL 16.48
5 Aleksandr Sergeyev RUS 16.36
6 Yuri Litvinski BUL 16.27
7 Fabrizio Schembri ITA 16.24
8 Péter Tölgyesi HUN 16.22
9 Andreas Pohle GER 16.17
10 Vladimir Letnicov MDA 15.78
11 Chiril Lisnic MDA 15.73
12 Alassane Diarra FRA 15.67
U23 Triple jump Men - Qualification - Qualification A
17.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dmitrij Vaľukevič BLR 16.83
2 Yuri Litvinski BUL 16.56 PB
3 Andreas Pohle GER 16.22
4 Vladimir Letnicov MDA 16.15
5 Alassane Diarra FRA 16.03
6 Aleksandr Sergeyev RUS 15.99
7 Nathan Douglas GBR 15.68
8 Stelios Kapsalis CYP 15.52
9 Antonio Arciello ITA 14.94
10 Anton Andersson SWE 14.51
U23 Triple jump Men - Qualification - Qualification B
17.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marian Oprea ROU 16.85
2 Momchil Karailiev BUL 16.40
3 Rudolf Helpling GER 16.36
4 Péter Tölgyesi HUN 16.02
5 Fabrizio Schembri ITA 15.98
6 Chiril Lisnic MDA 15.94 PB
7 Petr Hnízdil CZE 15.76
8 Gaspar Araújo POR 15.41
U23 Shot Men - Final
20.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Pavel Lyzhyn BLR 20.43
2 Pavel Sofyin RUS 20.33 SB
3 Rutger Smith NED 20.18
4 Tomasz Majewski POL 19.92
5 Ivan Yushkov RUS 19.76
6 Tomasz Chrzanowski POL 19.47 PB
7 Yury Bialou BLR 19.09
8 Andrei Siniakou BLR 18.73
9 Jarosław Cichocki POL 18.35
10 Panayiótis Baharídis GRE 18.18
11 Mika Vasara FIN 17.70
12 Marco Fortes POR 17.61
U23 Shot Men - Qualification - Qualification
18.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ivan Yushkov RUS 19.56
2 Tomasz Majewski POL 19.32
3 Pavel Lyzhyn BLR 19.17
4 Rutger Smith NED 18.93
5 Pavel Sofyin RUS 18.86
6 Yury Bialou BLR 18.68
7 Tomasz Chrzanowski POL 18.54
8 Jarosław Cichocki POL 18.49
9 Mika Vasara FIN 18.03
10 Marco Fortes POR 17.96
11 Andrei Siniakou BLR 17.84
12 Panayiótis Baharídis GRE 17.71
13 Tomas Keinys LTU 17.69
14 Robert Häggblom FIN 17.65
15 Māris Urtāns LAT 17.61
16 Mihaíl Stamatóyiannis GRE 17.42
17 José María Peña ESP 16.65
18 Mikko Kurunsaari FIN 16.37
- Taavi Peetre EST NM
U23 Discus Men - Final
19.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Rutger Smith NED 59.90
2 Dzmitry Sivakou BLR 58.00 SB
3 Bogdan Pishchalnikov RUS 56.88
4 Daniel Vanek SVK 56.59
5 Ömer Inan TUR 55.62
6 Kris Coene BEL 55.61
7 Bertrand Vili FRA 54.88
8 Märt Israel EST 54.86
9 Piotr Małachowski POL 54.79
10 Oleksiy Semenov UKR 54.16
11 Manuel Jesús Florido ESP 53.74
12 Yeóryios Tsolakídis GRE 53.65
U23 Discus Men - Qualification - Qualification A
17.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dzmitry Sivakou BLR 55.40
2 Manuel Jesús Florido ESP 54.69
3 Yeóryios Tsolakídis GRE 53.41
4 Oleksiy Semenov UKR 53.38
5 Raigo Toompuu EST 53.27
6 Staffan Jönsson SWE 53.14
7 Danilo Liorni ITA 52.85
8 Vadim Hranovschi MDA 52.52
9 Michał Hodun POL 51.62
10 Oskars Vaisjūns LAT 49.82
11 Ódinn Björn Thorsteinsson ISL 49.20
12 Scot Thompson GBR 48.89
13 Aléxandros Klápsis GRE 48.21
14 Nicolas Deldycke FRA 47.51
- Georgios Aresti CYP NM
U23 Discus Men - Qualification - Qualification B
17.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Rutger Smith NED 58.98
2 Kris Coene BEL 58.17 PB
3 Bogdan Pishchalnikov RUS 56.73
4 Daniel Vanek SVK 56.71
5 Märt Israel EST 56.18
6 Bertrand Vili FRA 55.77
7 Piotr Małachowski POL 55.48
8 Ömer Inan TUR 53.99
9 Lajos Tóth HUN 52.44
10 Pedro José Cuesta ESP 52.35
11 Jorge A. Grave POR 52.03
12 Jouni Waldén FIN 51.62
13 Jean-François Aurokiom FRA 51.33
14 Rinaldo Favilli ITA 49.91
15 Andrius Butrimas LTU 47.40
U23 Hammer Men - Final
19.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Krisztián Pars HUN 77.25
2 Eşref Apak TUR 76.52
3 Aliaksandr Vashchyla BLR 71.91
4 Valeri Sviatokha BLR 70.28
5 Petri Rautio FIN 69.53 SB
6 Marcus Kahlmeyer GER 69.36 SB
7 Serhiy Karpovych UKR 67.44
8 Spirídon Zoullién GRE 65.92
9 Lasse Luotonen FIN 65.80
10 Jens Rautenkranz GER 65.37
11 Alessandro Beschi ITA 65.03
U23 Javelin Men - Final
20.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aleksandr Ivanov RUS 82.59
2 Igor Janik POL 82.54 SB
3 Tero Pitkämäki FIN 78.84
4 Andreas Thorkildsen NOR 76.95
5 Stephan Steding GER 76.72
6 Ainārs Kovals LAT 72.68
7 Vadims Vasiļevskis LAT 72.39
8 Peter Zupanc SLO 68.43
9 Jānis Liepa LAT 67.41
10 Vadzim Yautukhovich BLR 67.08
11 Seppo Hirvonen FIN 66.80
12 Tomas Intas LTU 63.94
U23 Javelin Men - Qualification - Qualification A
18.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andreas Thorkildsen NOR 76.15
2 Tero Pitkämäki FIN 75.77
3 Stephan Steding GER 74.61
4 Vadims Vasiļevskis LAT 73.07
5 Vadzim Yautukhovich BLR 70.79
6 Tomas Intas LTU 70.64
7 Saku Kuusisto FIN 70.61
8 Gabriel Wallin SWE 68.30
9 Róbert Laduver HUN 66.71
10 Jérôme Haeffler FRA 65.61
U23 Javelin Men - Qualification - Qualification B
18.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aleksandr Ivanov RUS 78.99
2 Igor Janik POL 74.42
3 Ainārs Kovals LAT 71.74
4 Jānis Liepa LAT 71.50
5 Peter Zupanc SLO 71.35
6 Seppo Hirvonen FIN 71.17
7 Yeóryios Íltsios GRE 70.44
8 Magnus Arvidsson SWE 69.19 SB
9 Berenguer Demerval FRA 66.81
10 Bart Debacker BEL 63.05
U23 20 km walk Men - Final
19.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Benjamin Kuciński POL 1:22:07 SB
2 Sergey Lystsov RUS 1:24:04
3 Andrei Talashka BLR 1:24:28
4 Patrick Ennemoser ITA 1:25:05 PB
5 Aleksandr Yargunkin RUS 1:25:43
6 Matej Tóth SVK 1:25:59
7 Aliaksandr Kuzmin BLR 1:26:55
8 Kamil Kalka POL 1:27:19
9 Pyotr Trofimov RUS 1:28:26
10 Rafał Dyś POL 1:29:53
- Colin Griffin IRL DQ
U23 4 x 100 m Men - Final
20.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tyrone Edgar, Chris Lambert, Darren Chin, Dwayne Grant GBR 39.31
2 Daniel Adolia, Fabrice Calligny, David Socrier, Leslie Djhone FRA 39.38
3 Pieter-Jan Vereecke, François Gourmet, Kristof Beyens, Xavier De Baerdemaker BEL 39.54 NUR
4 Philip Nossmy, Pontus Nilsson, Johan Wissman, Johan Engberg SWE 39.64
5 Allar Aasma, Henri Sool, Martin Vihmann, Argo Golberg EST 39.69 NR NUR SB
6 László Szabó, Dániel Ágoston, Imre Lõrincz, Gergely Németh HUN 40.28
- Jan Mazanec, Jiří Vojtík, Rudolf Götz, Jan Stokláska CZE DNF
- Marcin Niewiara, Łukasz Chyła, Paweł Ptak, Marcin Jędrusiński POL DNF
U23 4 x 100 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
19.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Pieter-Jan Vereecke, François Gourmet, Kristof Beyens, Xavier De Baerdemaker BEL 39.65
2 Daniel Adolia, Ronald Pognon, Fabrice Calligny, David Socrier FRA 39.71
3 László Szabó, Dániel Ágoston, Gergely Németh, Dániel Kiss HUN 40.15
4 Egoitz de Dios, César Gracia, José María García-Borreguero, José Guzmán ESP 40.33
5 Harry Thonney, Thomas Zaugg, Andreas Oggier, Cédric Nabe SUI 40.72
U23 4 x 100 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
19.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Adam Gaj, Łukasz Chyła, Marcin Niewiara, Paweł Ptak POL 39.63
2 Allar Aasma, Henri Sool, Martin Vihmann, Argo Golberg EST 39.91
3 Dwayne Grant, Chris Lambert, Darren Chin, Tim Abeyie GBR 40.02
4 Peter Johansson, Pontus Nilsson, Johan Wissman, Johan Engberg SWE 40.19
5 Jan Mazanec, Jiří Vojtík, Rudolf Götz, Jan Stokláska CZE 40.27
6 Tobias Pfennig, Markus Malucha, Johannes Fischer, Benjamin Mielke GER 40.52
U23 4 x 400 m Men - Final
20.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Rafał Wieruszewski, Kacper Skalski, Daniel Dąbrowski, Marek Plawgo POL 3:03.32 SB
2 Sebastian Gatzka, Christian Duma, Steffen Sattelmaier, Bastian Swillims GER 3:03.36
3 Roman Matveyev, Dmitriy Petrov, Aleksandr Borshchenko, Andrey Polukeyev RUS 3:04.18
4 Youssef el Rhalfioui, Peter Wolters, Jelle Heisen, Robert Lathouwers NED 3:06.61
5 Gregory Kiavue, Sébastien Maillard, Brice Panel, Nicolas Lefebvre FRA 3:06.79
6 Allan Stuart, David Brackstone, Robert Tobin, Tim Benjamin GBR 3:06.79
7 Yauheni Mikheika, Siarhei Nestserau, Maksim Sidarenka, Aliaksandr Yelistratau BLR 3:08.98
- David Melo, Daniel Ruiz, Jairo Vera, Marcos Muñoz ESP DNF
U23 Decathlon Men - Final
18.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 André Niklaus GER 7983
2 Indrek Turi EST 7864
3 Atis Vaisjūns LAT 7681 SB
4 Lars Albert GER 7627
5 Christopher Hallmann GER 7615 SB
6 David Gómez ESP 7560
7 Mihaíl Papaioánnou GRE 7436 PB
8 Aleksey Drozdov RUS 7348
9 Hrístos Halítsios GRE 7339
10 Mihai Timofte ROU 7329 PB
11 Mikk Joorits EST 7271
12 Damjan Sitar SLO 7153
13 Matteo Kranner ITA 7140
14 Álvaro Contreras ESP 7095
15 Aliaksandr Parkhomenka BLR 7037
16 Mikko Halvari FIN 6114
- Tatu Pussila FIN DNF
- Pavel Havlíček CZE DNF
- Hans Olav Uldal NOR DNF
U23 100 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 1.3
19.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yeoryía Koklóni GRE 11.33 SB
2 Daria Korczyńska POL 11.46 SB
3 Aksana Drahun BLR 11.48
4 Maja Nose SLO 11.50
5 Elodie Ouédraogo BEL 11.55
6 Nataliya Pyhyda UKR 11.59
7 Jeanette Kwakye GBR 11.62
8 Małgorzata Flejszar POL 11.66
U23 100 m Women - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): 0.0
17.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Daria Korczyńska POL 11.56
2 Aksana Drahun BLR 11.61
3 Leonarda Morana ITA 11.79
4 Anna Boyle IRL 11.83
5 Audrey Rochtus BEL 11.86
6 Gwladys Bélliard FRA 11.91
7 Jennifer Schneeberger AUT 11.97
U23 100 m Women - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): 0.4
17.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yeoryía Koklóni GRE 11.45
2 Nataliya Pyhyda UKR 11.53 SB
3 Maja Nose SLO 11.59
4 Katja Tengel GER 11.67
5 Amélie Huyghes FRA 11.80
5 Nikolett Listár HUN 11.86
7 Iuliana Belcheva BUL 11.93
8 Emily Maher IRL 11.95 SB
U23 100 m Women - Heats - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): -0.2
17.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jeanette Kwakye GBR 11.59
2 Elodie Ouédraogo BEL 11.63
3 Małgorzata Flejszar POL 11.65
4 Erica Marchetti ITA 11.68
5 Emmelie Barenfeld SWE 11.72 SB
6 Iryna Shepetyuk UKR 11.85
7 Elina Lax FIN 11.97
- Katrin Käärt EST DNF
U23 200 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 1.0
20.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Maryna Mindareva UKR 22.82
2 Maja Nose SLO 23.09 PB
3 Dorota Jędrusińska POL 23.34 PB
4 Vincenza Calì ITA 23.55
5 Yuliya Gushchina RUS 23.59
6 Nikolett Listár HUN 23.68
8 Danielle Norville GBR 23.69
8 Audrey Rochtus BEL 24.11
U23 200 m Women - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): 1.9
18.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Maryna Mindareva UKR 23.16
2 Dorota Jędrusińska POL 23.66
3 Vincenza Calì ITA 23.69
4 Nikolett Listár HUN 23.83
5 Audrey Rochtus BEL 24.23
U23 200 m Women - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): 1.8
18.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yuliya Gushchina RUS 23.93
2 Maja Nose SLO 24.02
3 Danielle Norville GBR 24.14
4 Natalia Losange FRA 24.30
5 Yelena Chebanu UKR 24.37
U23 400 m Women - Final
19.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Helen Karagounis GBR 51.78 PB
2 Solen Désert-Mariller FRA 52.05 SB
3 Tatyana Firova RUS 52.14
4 Monika Bejnar POL 52.35
5 Natalya Ivanova RUS 52.54
6 Claudia Hoffmann GER 52.81
7 Jenny Meadows GBR 53.17
8 Katsiaryna Bobryk BLR 54.47
U23 400 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
18.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Solen Désert-Mariller FRA 52.77
2 Tatyana Firova RUS 52.80
3 Jenny Meadows GBR 53.10
4 Claudia Hoffmann GER 53.27
5 Ilona Usovich BLR 53.81
6 Anna Nentwig POL 53.99
7 Simone Murer SUI 54.66
U23 400 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
18.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Helen Karagounis GBR 53.04
2 Natalya Ivanova RUS 53.15
3 Katsiaryna Bobryk BLR 53.16
4 Monika Bejnar POL 53.23
5 Lisa Miller GBR 54.55
6 Daniela Reina ITA 54.82
7 Nadine Balkow GER 55.99
U23 800 m Women - Final
20.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Rebecca Lyne GBR 2:04.66
2 Lucia Hrivnák Klocová SVK 2:05.02
3 Esther Desviat ESP 2:05.38
4 Mihaela Olaru ROU 2:06.12
5 Joanna Kaczor POL 2:06.39
6 Alina Râpanu ROU 2:06.41
7 Tetyana Petlyuk UKR 2:06.57
8 Joanna Buza POL 2:06.75
U23 800 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
18.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Rebecca Lyne GBR 2:03.53
2 Joanna Buza POL 2:04.28
3 Svitlana Chervan UKR 2:05.96
4 Anny Christofidou CYP 2:06.53
5 Patricia Conde ESP 2:09.46
6 Daniela Cîmpanu ROU 2:09.83
U23 800 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
18.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mihaela Olaru ROU 2:05.18
2 Lucia Hrivnák Klocová SVK 2:05.35
3 Svetlana Sidunova RUS 2:05.58
4 Beata Rudzińska POL 2:06.21
5 Catherine Riley GBR 2:08.97
U23 800 m Women - Heats - Heat 3
18.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Esther Desviat ESP 2:02.77
2 Alina Râpanu ROU 2:02.83
3 Tetyana Petlyuk UKR 2:02.93
4 Joanna Kaczor POL 2:03.06 SB
5 Petra Ptiček CRO 2:06.52
U23 1500 m Women - Final
19.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Olesya Mikheyeva RUS 4:11.75 SB
2 Rasa Drazdauskaitė LTU 4:12.16
3 Lisa Dobriskey GBR 4:12.95 SB
4 Ingvill Måkestad Bovim NOR 4:13.58 SB
5 Johanna Nilsson SWE 4:13.64
6 Christina Carruzzo SUI 4:15.15 SB
7 Yelena Soboleva RUS 4:15.22
8 Marina Munćan SCG 4:15.32
9 Natalie Lewis GBR 4:15.47
10 Irene Alfonso ESP 4:15.55
11 Julie Coulaud FRA 4:18.09
12 Louise Whittaker GBR 4:22.93
U23 1500 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
17.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Rasa Drazdauskaitė LTU 4:14.90
2 Louise Whittaker GBR 4:15.31 SB
3 Yelena Soboleva RUS 4:15.37
4 Lisa Dobriskey GBR 4:15.43
5 Julie Coulaud FRA 4:15.68
6 Iryna Vashchuk UKR 4:15.98 SB
7 Nastassia Ivanova BLR 4:16.01
8 Katarzyna Czubska POL 4:18.13 PB
9 Ragnhild Kvarberg Hjelle NOR 4:19.19
10 Joanna Podolska POL 4:19.65 SB
11 Daniela Cîmpanu ROU 4:23.45
12 Daniela Kulevska MKD 4:24.90 NR NUR PB
13 Kajsa Haglund SWE 4:28.05
U23 1500 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
17.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Olesya Mikheyeva RUS 4:13.79
2 Natalie Lewis GBR 4:14.10 SB
3 Ingvill Måkestad Bovim NOR 4:15.11
4 Marina Munćan SCG 4:15.28
5 Irene Alfonso ESP 4:15.43 SB
6 Christina Carruzzo SUI 4:15.88
7 Johanna Nilsson SWE 4:15.95
8 Monika Augustin-Vogel SUI 4:16.28 PB
9 Angela Rinicella ITA 4:16.67 SB
10 Irina Latve LAT 4:19.09
11 Corine van Beek NED 4:21.10
12 Mieke Geens BEL 4:27.68
U23 5000 m Women - Final
20.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Elvan Abeylegesse TUR 15:16.79
2 Tatyana Arkhipova RUS 16:02.79
3 Sonia Bejarano ESP 16:17.81
4 Krisztina Papp HUN 16:21.76 SB
5 Ulla Tuimala FIN 16:25.20
6 Linda Hadjar FRA 16:26.51
7 Ágnes Kroneraff HUN 16:46.27
8 Oksana Sklyarenko UKR 17:14.85 SB
- Daniela Kulevska MKD DNS
- Volha Krautsova BLR DNF
- Jessica Augusto POR DNF
U23 10000 m Women - Final
19.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Krisztina Papp HUN 33:23.02 SB
2 Valentina Levushkina RUS 33:28.73
3 Louise Damen GBR 33:29.82
4 Iryna Kunakhavets BLR 34:02.63 PB
5 Collette Fagan GBR 34:08.93
6 Oksana Sklyarenko UKR 34:12.66 SB
7 Nicole Güldemeister GER 34:16.71 SB
8 Anna Rahm SWE 34:18.46 SB
9 Michaela Schedler GER 34:22.36 SB
10 Nathalie De Vos BEL 34:43.11 SB
11 Rosana Fernández ESP 34:46.55
12 Nina T. Sørensen DEN 35:08.42 PB
13 Minna Myllykoski FIN 35:20.33
14 Karolina Nadolska POL 35:20.92
U23 3000 m steeple Women - Final
19.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lyubov Kharlamova RUS 9:41.16
2 Michaela Mannová CZE 9:42.01 NR NUR PB
3 Sigrid Vanden Bempt BEL 9:42.04 NUR SB
4 Alina Proca ROU 9:48.15
5 Ida Nilsson SWE 10:00.27
6 Valeriya Mara UKR 10:09.52 SB
7 Julia Budniak POL 10:13.56
8 Gwendoline Despres FRA 10:13.98 SB
9 Sophie Duarte FRA 10:17.76 SB
10 Alba García ESP 10:21.99
11 Jo Ankier GBR 10:22.13 SB
12 Kadri Kelve EST 10:22.27 NUR PB
13 Valentyna Zhudina UKR 10:26.65
14 Louise Mørch DEN 10:26.86 SB
15 Jolanda Verstraten NED 10:32.39
16 Barbara Parker GBR 10:36.78
17 Diana Martín ESP 10:51.20
U23 100 m hurdles Women - Final Wind (m/s): 1.0
20.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Susanna Kallur SWE 12.88 =SB
2 Nadine Hentschke GER 12.89 PB
3 Mariya Koroteyeva RUS 12.95 SB
4 Derval O'Rourke IRL 12.96 NUR SB
5 Justyna Oleksy POL 13.01 PB
6 Jenny Kallur SWE 13.15
7 Yauhenia Valadzko BLR 13.28
8 Marina Tomić SLO 13.37
U23 100 m hurdles Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 1 Wind (m/s): -0.2
20.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Susanna Kallur SWE 13.02
2 Derval O'Rourke IRL 13.16
3 Yauhenia Valadzko BLR 13.35
4 Marina Tomić SLO 13.36
5 Mirjam Liimask EST 13.41
6 Agnieszka Frankowska POL 13.42 SB
7 Elodie Ouédraogo BEL 13.57
8 Tina Klein GER 13.81
U23 100 m hurdles Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 2 Wind (m/s): 1.2
20.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nadine Hentschke GER 12.96
2 Mariya Koroteyeva RUS 13.09
3 Jenny Kallur SWE 13.14
4 Justyna Oleksy POL 13.15
5 Lucie Škrobáková CZE 13.15 SB
6 Fanny Gérance FRA 13.34 =SB
7 Kadri Viigipuu EST 13.60
8 Daniela Wöckinger AUT 13.62
U23 100 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): -1.7
18.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mariya Koroteyeva RUS 13.14
2 Justyna Oleksy POL 13.29
3 Lucie Škrobáková CZE 13.39
4 Kadri Viigipuu EST 13.61
5 Marie Dia FRA 13.72
6 Corinna Rehwagen GER 13.82
7 Micol Cattaneo ITA 13.83
U23 100 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): -1.4
18.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nadine Hentschke GER 13.20
2 Derval O'Rourke IRL 13.20
3 Jenny Kallur SWE 13.29
4 Agnieszka Frankowska POL 13.64
5 Marie Elisabeth Maurer AUT 13.90
6 Elisabeth Davin BEL 14.01
7 Anila Meta ALB 14.94 SB
U23 100 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): 1.6
18.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yauhenia Valadzko BLR 13.30
2 Fanny Gérance FRA 13.34 SB
3 Elodie Ouédraogo BEL 13.44
4 Tina Klein GER 13.68
5 Elisabeth García ESP 13.72
6 Justyna Szulc POL 13.76 SB
U23 100 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 4 Wind (m/s): -0.1
18.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Susanna Kallur SWE 12.97
2 Marina Tomić SLO 13.46
3 Mirjam Liimask EST 13.55
4 Daniela Wöckinger AUT 13.63
5 Petra Seidlová CZE 13.77
6 Emma Montell FIN 13.88
7 Arantza Loureiro ESP 14.00
U23 400 m hurdles Women - Final
19.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Oksana Gulumyan RUS 56.23
2 Irēna Žauna LAT 56.47 SB
3 Maria Rus ROU 57.01
4 Mariya Menshchikova RUS 57.37
5 Alena Rücklová CZE 57.61
6 Anastasiya Rabchenyuk UKR 58.06
7 Karolina Tłustochowska POL 58.15
8 Zhanna Bordyugova UKR 58.47
U23 400 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 1
18.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Maria Rus ROU 57.50
2 Anastasiya Rabchenyuk UKR 57.83
3 Karolina Tłustochowska POL 57.84 SB
4 Michelle Carey IRL 59.34
5 Nele Van Doninck BEL 59.81
6 Virginie Hombel FRA 61.02
U23 400 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 2
18.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mariya Menshchikova RUS 58.18
2 Zhanna Bordyugova UKR 58.58
3 Patrícia Lopes POR 58.95
4 Hannah Wood GBR 59.93
5 Sylvaine Derycke FRA 60.26
6 Laia Forcadell ESP 88.69
U23 400 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 3
18.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Oksana Gulumyan RUS 55.98 SB
2 Irēna Žauna LAT 56.72
3 Alena Rücklová CZE 57.13
4 Manuela Bosco FIN 58.18
5 Tina Kron GER 58.40
6 Iana Aculova MDA 59.67
7 Silja Úlfarsdóttir ISL 61.30
U23 High jump Women - Final
19.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Blanka Vlašić CRO 1.98
2 Yelena Slesarenko RUS 1.96 SB
3 Anna Ksok POL 1.92
4 Tatyana Grigoryeva RUS 1.90
5 Mélanie Skotnik GER 1.87
6 Nikolía Mitropoúlou GRE 1.87
7 Gaëlle Niaré FRA 1.87
8 Hanna Grobler FIN 1.87
8 Barbora Laláková CZE 1.87
10 Katja Schötz GER 1.84
11 Elena Meuti ITA 1.84 =SB
12 Anne Gerd Eieland NOR 1.80
13 Estefanía Guillena ESP 1.80
14 Elena Brambilla ITA 1.80
15 Natalie Clark GBR 1.75
16 Magalie Cartal FRA 1.75
U23 Pole vault Women - Final
19.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yelena Isinbayeva RUS 4.65
2 Vanessa Boslak FRA 4.40
3 Anna Rogowska POL 4.35
4 Nataliya Mazuryk UKR 4.30
5 Kirsten Belin SWE 4.20
6 Elise Carmignani FRA 4.10 =SB
7 Linda Berglund SWE 4.10
8 Afrodíti Skafída GRE 4.10
9 Sandra-Hélèna Homo POR 3.80
9 Martina Strutz GER 3.80
- Ana Rebenaque ESP NH
- Fanni Juhász HUN NH
U23 Pole vault Women - Qualification - Qualification A
17.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Afrodíti Skafída GRE 4.15
1 Nataliya Mazuryk UKR 4.15
1 Kirsten Belin SWE 4.15
4 Ana Rebenaque ESP 4.15 PB
5 Sandra-Hélèna Homo POR 4.05
5 Elise Carmignani FRA 4.05
7 Anne Latvala FIN 4.05 =PB
8 Michaela Boulová CZE 3.95
9 Sarah Semeraro ITA 3.95
10 Maria Rendin SWE 3.80
10 Róża Kasprzak POL 3.80
- Zoë Brown GBR NH
U23 Pole vault Women - Qualification - Qualification B
17.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yelena Isinbayeva RUS 4.20
2 Anna Rogowska POL 4.20
3 Vanessa Boslak FRA 4.15
4 Linda Berglund SWE 4.15
5 Fanni Juhász HUN 4.05
6 Martina Strutz GER 4.05
7 Agnieszka Wrona POL 4.05
8 Yulia Taratynava BLR 4.05 SB
9 Pamela Azzolini ITA 3.95
10 Paulina Sigg FIN 3.80
11 Saara Laaksonen FIN 3.60
12 Zhanna Barrer ISR 3.60
U23 Long jump Women - Final
19.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Carolina Klüft SWE 6.86 SB
2 Irina Meleshina RUS 6.70
3 Ineta Radēviča LAT 6.70 NUR SB
4 Alina Militaru ROU 6.55
5 Svetlana Zaytseva RUS 6.46
6 Małgorzata Trybańska-Strońska POL 6.44
7 Tatyana Voykina RUS 6.39
8 Livia Pruteanu ROU 6.36
9 Katrin van Bühren GER 6.25
10 Katarzyna Klisowska POL 6.21
11 Panayióta Koutsioumári GRE 5.98
12 Christiane Lahaye-Mendy FRA 5.96
U23 Long jump Women - Qualification - Qualification A
18.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Małgorzata Trybańska-Strońska POL 6.59 SB
2 Livia Pruteanu ROU 6.42
3 Svetlana Zaytseva RUS 6.35
4 Katrin van Bühren GER 6.34
5 Aldona Świtała POL 6.24
6 Kateryna Chernyavska UKR 6.20
7 Petra Karanikić CRO 6.07
8 Jana Velďáková SVK 6.00
9 Barbara Leuthard SUI 5.95
10 Narayane Dossevi FRA 4.87
U23 Long jump Women - Qualification - Qualification B
18.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Irina Meleshina RUS 6.65
2 Ineta Radēviča LAT 6.64
3 Carolina Klüft SWE 6.63
4 Alina Militaru ROU 6.60 SB
5 Tatyana Voykina RUS 6.46
6 Katarzyna Klisowska POL 6.36 SB
7 Panayióta Koutsioumári GRE 6.32
8 Christiane Lahaye-Mendy FRA 6.32 SB
9 Snežana Vukmirovič SLO 6.25 SB
10 Živilė Šikšnelytė LTU 6.09
U23 Triple jump Women - Final
20.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Viktoriya Valyukevich RUS 14.37 SB
2 Simona La Mantia ITA 14.31 SB
3 Ineta Radēviča LAT 14.04 NUR SB
4 Dana Velďáková SVK 14.02 NUR SB
5 Katja Demut GER 13.74 SB
6 Ancuţa Stucan ROU 13.67
7 Irina Beskrovnaja SVK 13.56
8 Yeoryía Yiannakitsídou GRE 13.47
9 Kateryna Chernyavska UKR 13.21
10 Anastasiya Ilyina RUS 13.00
11 Snežana Vukmirovič SLO 12.89
- Alina Dinu ROU NM
U23 Triple jump Women - Qualification - Qualification A
18.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Viktoriya Valyukevich RUS 14.03
2 Dana Velďáková SVK 13.66
3 Ancuţa Stucan ROU 13.63
4 Yeoryía Yiannakitsídou GRE 13.51
5 Katja Demut GER 13.29
6 Stephanie Luzieux FRA 13.15
7 Giovanna Franzon ITA 13.09
8 Alesya Lyasun BLR 12.82
9 Mariann Ahuna EST 12.11
U23 Triple jump Women - Qualification - Qualification B
18.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Simona La Mantia ITA 14.06
2 Alina Dinu ROU 14.00
3 Ineta Radēviča LAT 13.91
4 Kateryna Chernyavska UKR 13.75 PB
5 Irina Beskrovnaja SVK 13.48
6 Snežana Vukmirovič SLO 13.47 SB
7 Anastasiya Ilyina RUS 13.45
8 Nelly Tchayem FRA 13.01
9 Nina Serbezova BUL 12.99
10 Sanda Petričević CRO 12.87
U23 Shot Women - Final
19.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Natallia Mikhnevich BLR 17.66
2 Kathleen Kluge GER 16.09
3 Filiz Kadoğan TUR 16.72
4 Chiara Rosa ITA 16.49
5 Anja Burkhardt GER 16.31
6 Jessica Cérival FRA 16.30
7 Kristin Marten GER 16.05
8 Jana Kárníková CZE 15.65
9 Joanna Rożko POL 15.54
10 Úrsula Ruiz ESP 15.44
11 Magdalena Dzierzęcka POL 15.07
12 Rasa Austytė LTU 14.68
13 Agnieszka Maciag POL 14.34
14 Leyla Rajabi BLR 13.70
U23 Discus Women - Final
20.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nataliya Semenova UKR 59.30
2 Jana Tucholke GER 58.24 SB
3 Olga Chernogorova BLR 56.57
4 Vera Begić CRO 53.34
5 Laura Bordignon ITA 52.97
6 Dace Ruskule LAT 52.31
7 Sabine Rumpf GER 52.30
8 Claire Smithson GBR 51.97
9 Marija Kurtović CRO 51.44
10 Ildikó Varga HUN 51.40
11 Dragana Tomašević SCG 51.27
12 Hanna Mazhunova BLR 49.48
U23 Discus Women - Qualification - Qualification
19.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jana Tucholke GER 56.00
2 Nataliya Semenova UKR 54.65
3 Vera Begić CRO 54.62
4 Olga Chernogorova BLR 54.44
5 Dragana Tomašević SCG 54.44
6 Dace Ruskule LAT 53.12
7 Laura Bordignon ITA 52.10
8 Sabine Rumpf GER 51.80
9 Ildikó Varga HUN 51.36
10 Claire Smithson GBR 50.30
11 Marija Kurtović CRO 49.80
12 Hanna Mazhunova BLR 49.77
13 Agnieszka Krawczuk POL 48.93
14 Volha Hancharenka BLR 48.47
15 Katja Strandman FIN 46.52
16 Claudia Villeneuve FRA 45.53
17 Reetta Laitinen FIN 44.15
U23 Hammer Women - Final
20.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kamila Skolimowska POL 71.38 SB
2 Aksana Miankova BLR 67.58 SB
3 Gulfiya Agafonova RUS 66.98
4 Betty Heidler GER 66.49
5 Tatyana Beloborodova RUS 64.48
6 Merja Korpela FIN 64.44 SB
7 Sanja Gavrilović CRO 63.88
8 Ivana Brkljačić CRO 63.04
9 Bianca Wiecken GER 62.51
10 Debby van der Schilt NED 61.90 SB
11 Shirley Webb GBR 59.81
- Marina Lapina AZE NM
U23 Hammer Women - Qualification - Qualification A
17.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gulfiya Agafonova RUS 65.28
2 Merja Korpela FIN 63.97
3 Ivana Brkljačić CRO 63.31
4 Bianca Wiecken GER 63.01
5 Martina Hrašnová SVK 60.36
6 Małgorzata Zadura POL 59.81
7 Eileen O'Keeffe IRL 59.64
8 Stilianí Papadopoúlou GRE 58.68
9 Katariina Lahti FIN 57.95
10 Marie Nordahl SWE 54.43
11 Aurelie Philippon FRA 53.92
12 Rebecka Kvist SWE 47.95
- Alica Joacă Bine ROU NM
U23 Hammer Women - Qualification - Qualification B
17.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kamila Skolimowska POL 66.02
2 Aksana Miankova BLR 65.98
3 Betty Heidler GER 63.41
4 Sanja Gavrilović CRO 62.93
5 Shirley Webb GBR 61.90
6 Debby van der Schilt NED 61.57
7 Tatyana Beloborodova RUS 61.32
8 Marina Lapina AZE 61.18
9 Stéphanie Falzon FRA 59.15
10 Mona Holm Solberg NOR 57.31
11 Elisa Palmieri ITA 53.57
12 Johanna Doyle IRL 53.19
13 Jenni Viljanen FIN 52.88
- Karin Engström SWE NM
U23 Javelin Women - Final
19.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jarmila Jurkovičová CZE 60.54 NUR SB
2 Iryna Kharun UKR 58.28
3 Mariya Yakovenko RUS 57.52
4 Natallia Shymchuk BLR 57.45
5 Xénia Frajka HUN 56.83
6 Barbora Špotáková CZE 56.65 SB
7 Stephanie Hessler GER 54.83
8 Christina Obergföll GER 54.28
9 Magdalena Czeńska POL 54.09 SB
10 Linda Brīvule LAT 54.07
11 Goldie Sayers GBR 53.90
12 Jana Trakmann EST 50.54
13 Inga Kožarenoka LAT 50.40
14 Inga Stasiulionytė LTU 48.07
15 Halina Kakhava BLR 47.08
16 Johanna Heeb LIE 44.22
U23 20 km walk Women - Final
18.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vera Santos POR 1:33:55
3 Sabine Krantz GER 1:35:56
4 Beatriz Pascual ESP 1:37:28
5 Lyudmila Yefimkina RUS 1:38:47
6 Barbora Dibelková CZE 1:39:22
7 Zuzana Malíková SVK 1:44:03
8 Tatsiana Zuyeva BLR 1:44:34
9 Elżbieta Nieckarz POL 1:46:51
10 Edina Füsti HUN 1:48:08
- Katsiaryna Labashova BLR DQ
- Anna Szumny POL DNF
U23 4 x 100 m Women - Final
20.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nataliya Pyhyda, Iryna Shepetyuk, Olena Chebanu, Maryna Mindareva UKR 44.29
2 Anna Radoszewska, Daria Korczyńska, Dorota Jędrusińska, Małgorzata Flejszar POL 44.51
3 Tanja Kuckelkorn, Lisa Schorr, Katja Tengel, Nadine Hentschke GER 44.59
4 Amélie Huyghes, Solen Désert-Mariller, Gwladys Bélliard, Natalia Losange FRA 44.71
5 Leonarda Morana, Micol Cattaneo, Erica Marchetti, Vincenza Calì ITA 44.82
6 Jeanette Kwakye, Lisa Miller, Danielle Norville, Laura Turner-Alleyne GBR 44.87
7 Elisabeth Davin, Lien Huyghebaert, Audrey Rochtus, Elodie Ouédraogo BEL 44.94
8 Barbara Morza, Jessica Kilian, Renate Kohler, Barbara Leuthard SUI 45.69
U23 4 x 100 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
19.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Elisabeth Davin, Lien Huyghebaert, Elodie Ouédraogo, Audrey Rochtus BEL 45.20
2 Tanja Kuckelkorn, Lisa Schorr, Katja Tengel, Nadine Hentschke GER 45.35
3 Kelly Thomas, Lisa Miller, Danielle Norville, Laura Turner-Alleyne GBR 45.41
4 Leonarda Morana, Vincenza Calì, Erica Marchetti, Micol Cattaneo ITA 45.59
5 Barbara Morza, Jessica Kilian, Renate Kohler, Barbara Leuthard SUI 46.21
U23 4 x 100 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
19.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nataliya Pyhyda, Iryna Shepetyuk, Olena Chebanu, Maryna Mindareva UKR 44.34
2 Anna Radoszewska, Daria Korczyńska, Dorota Jędrusińska, Małgorzata Flejszar POL 44.55
3 Amélie Huyghes, Natalia Losange, Gwladys Bélliard, Stephanie Luzieux FRA 45.29
- Emily Maher, Anna Boyle, Fiona O'Friel, Ailis McSweeney IRL DQ
U23 4 x 400 m Women - Final
20.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yuliya Gushchina, Natalya Ivanova, Oksana Gulumyan, Tatyana Firova RUS 3:29.55
2 Jenny Meadows, Danielle Halsall, Kim Wall, Helen Karagounis GBR 3:30.44 NUR
3 Eileen Müller, Katharina Gröb, Tina Kron, Claudia Hoffmann GER 3:33.59
4 Zhanna Bordyugova, Tetyana Petlyuk, Anastasiya Rabchenyuk, Nataliya Pyhyda UKR 3:33.63
5 Anna Nentwig, Karolina Tłustochowska, Anita Hennig, Monika Bejnar POL 3:34.04
U23 Heptathlon Women - Final
18.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jennifer Oeser GER 5901 SB
2 Yvonne van Langen NED 5895 SB
3 Vasilikí Delinikóla GRE 5863
4 Claudia Tonn GER 5842 SB
5 Nataliya Dobrynska UKR 5798
6 Fiona Harrison GBR 5598 SB
7 Laurien Bourguignon-Hoos NED 5592 SB
8 Lidiya Nokhrina RUS 5592
9 Maija Lasaroff FIN 5512 SB
10 Christelle Préau FRA 5483
11 Yekaterina Butko BLR 5416 SB
12 Celine Grout FRA 5291
No Team Standings available yet
RkTeamGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1 RUS 7 7 6 20
2 POL 5 5 6 16
3 GBR 5 3 2 10
4 FRA 4 4 1 9
5 UKR 4 3 1 8
6 GER 3 6 4 13
7 BLR 3 2 4 9
8 GRE 3 0 1 4
9 SWE 2 1 1 4
10 HUN 2 0 0 2
11 NED 1 1 3 5
12 TUR 1 1 1 3
13 CZE 1 1 0 2
14 CRO 1 0 0 1
14 AUT 1 0 0 1
14 POR 1 0 0 1
17 EST 0 2 0 2
18 LAT 0 1 3 4
18 ESP 0 1 3 4
20 ROU 0 1 2 3
21 ITA 0 1 1 2
22 SLO 0 1 0 1
22 LTU 0 1 0 1
22 SVK 0 1 0 1
25 FIN 0 0 2 2
25 BEL 0 0 2 2
27 IRL 0 0 1 1
RkCountryGoldSilverBronze4th5th6th7th8thPoints
1 RUS 7 7 6 3 9 1 4 2 205
2 POL 5 5 6 4 3 2 3 5 160
3 GER 3 6 4 3 6 2 7 1 150
4 GBR 5 3 2 1 6 5 2 2 123
5 UKR 4 3 1 5 2 4 2 2 110
6 BLR 3 2 4 4 0 1 5 4 99
7 FRA 4 4 1 1 1 4 3 2 95
8 SWE 2 1 1 2 3 1 1 1 57
9 ITA 0 1 1 4 3 1 1 0 50
10 ESP 0 1 3 1 1 2 2 1 45
11 NED 1 1 3 1 0 0 2 1 43
12 GRE 3 0 1 0 1 1 1 3 42
13 ROU 0 1 2 3 0 2 0 1 41
14 HUN 2 0 0 1 1 2 2 1 36
15 LAT 0 1 3 0 0 2 1 0 33
16 CZE 1 1 0 0 1 3 0 2 29.50
17 TUR 1 1 1 0 2 0 0 0 29
18 BEL 0 0 2 0 1 2 2 2 27.50
19 CRO 1 0 0 2 0 1 1 1 24
19 SVK 0 1 0 2 0 1 2 0 24
21 FIN 0 0 2 0 2 1 0 1 23.50
22 IRL 0 0 1 1 1 2 0 1 22
23 EST 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 1 19
24 POR 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 14
24 SLO 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 2 14
26 LTU 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 12
27 NOR 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 10
28 BUL 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 8
28 AUT 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
30 SUI 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 4
31 MDA 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 3
32 SCG 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2
33 ISR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
33 DEN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best