5th European Athletics U23 Championships

No Team Standings available yet
U23 100m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 2.4
16.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Oudere Kankarafou FRA 10.26
2 Eddy De Lépine FRA 10.30
3 Stefan Wieser GER 10.32
4 Koura Fantoni Kaba ITA 10.34
5 James Ellington GBR 10.35
6 Marius Broening GER 10.39
7 Adam Gaj POL 10.43
8 Andrew Matthews GBR 10.52
U23 100m Men - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): -0.9
14.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 James Ellington GBR 10.42
2 Koura Fantoni Kaba ITA 10.50
3 Stefan Wieser GER 10.52
4 Eddy De Lépine FRA 10.52
5 Adam Gaj POL 10.60
6 Stefano Anceschi ITA 10.62
7 Jarosław Wasiak POL 10.69
8 Péter Miklós HUN 10.79
U23 100m Men - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): -2.0
14.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Oudere Kankarafou FRA 10.52
2 Marius Broening GER 10.56
3 Andrew Matthews GBR 10.59
4 Alessandro Rocco ITA 10.60
5 Michał Bielczyk POL 10.64
6 Christophe Bonnet FRA 10.82
7 Iván Mocholí ESP 10.87
- Kristof Beyens BEL DNF
U23 200m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 1.3
17.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 David Alerte FRA 20.47 SB
2 Sebastian Ernst GER 20.58
3 Koura Fantoni Kaba ITA 20.71
4 Rikki Fifton GBR 20.73 SB
5 Till Helmke GER 20.78
6 Yordan Ilinov BUL 20.78
7 Florin Suciu ROU 20.88
8 Idrissa M'Barke FRA 21.13
U23 200m Men - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): 0.1
15.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Till Helmke GER 20.76
2 Yordan Ilinov BUL 20.91
3 Ivan Teplykh RUS 21.12
4 Kamil Masztak POL 21.14
5 Manuel Nivollet FRA 21.34
U23 200m Men - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): 0.2
15.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sebastian Ernst GER 20.54
2 Koura Fantoni Kaba ITA 20.79
3 Rikki Fifton GBR 20.81
4 Idrissa M'Barke FRA 21.08
5 Piotr Wiaderek POL 21.33
6 Rudolf Götz CZE 21.35
U23 200m Men - Heats - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): -0.8
15.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 David Alerte FRA 20.69
2 Florin Suciu ROU 20.91
3 Florian Rentz GER 21.23
4 Paweł Ptak POL 21.36
5 José María García-Borreguero ESP 21.53
6 Valentin Bulychov AZE 21.92
U23 400m Men - Final
16.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Robert Tobin GBR 46.81
2 Kamghe Gaba GER 47.07
3 Daniel Dąbrowski POL 47.44
4 Dimítrios Grávalos GRE 47.64
5 Konstantin Svechkar RUS 47.87
6 David Testa ESP 48.06
- Piotr Zrada POL DNF
- David Gillick IRL DNS
U23 400m Men - Semifinals - Heat 1
15.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Robert Tobin GBR 45.64
2 Daniel Dąbrowski POL 45.93
3 Dimítrios Grávalos GRE 45.99 SB
4 David Gillick IRL 46.03
5 Piotr Kędzia POL 46.62
6 Óscar Albalat ESP 47.05
U23 400m Men - Semifinals - Heat 2
15.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Konstantin Svechkar RUS 46.09 SB
2 Kamghe Gaba GER 46.24 SB
3 Piotr Zrada POL 46.27 PB
4 David Testa ESP 46.35 =PB
5 Daniël Ward NED 46.37
6 Oleksiy Rachkovskyy UKR 46.57
7 Mathieu Schoeps BEL 46.65
8 Brice Panel FRA 46.83 SB
U23 400m Men - Heats - Heat 1
14.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Konstantin Svechkar RUS 46.19
2 David Gillick IRL 46.25
3 Kamghe Gaba GER 46.55
4 Piotr Kędzia POL 46.67
5 Óscar Albalat ESP 46.92 PB
6 Richard Davenport GBR 47.45
7 Valentin Bulychov AZE 47.55 PB
U23 400m Men - Heats - Heat 2
14.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Oleksiy Rachkovskyy UKR 46.62
2 Daniël Ward NED 46.77
3 Mathieu Schoeps BEL 46.85
4 Brice Panel FRA 47.06
5 Gareth Warburton GBR 47.34
6 Marco Moraglio ITA 47.85
U23 400m Men - Heats - Heat 3
14.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Robert Tobin GBR 45.98
2 Piotr Zrada POL 46.57
3 David Testa ESP 46.68
4 Nils Duerinck BEL 47.09
5 Zoltán Borsányi HUN 47.15
6 Myhaylo Knysh UKR 47.18
7 Andreas Mokdasi SWE 47.34
U23 400m Men - Heats - Heat 4
14.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Daniel Dąbrowski POL 46.77
2 Dimítrios Grávalos GRE 46.83
3 Robert Lathouwers NED 47.03
4 Vitaliy Dubonosov UKR 47.23
5 Rémi Wallard FRA 47.47
6 Catalin Campeanu ROU 47.90
U23 800m Men - Final
16.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kevin Hautcoeur FRA 1:51.29
2 Manuel Olmedo ESP 1:51.47
3 René Bauschinger GER 1:51.49
4 Jaroslav Růža CZE 1:51.61
5 Thomas Chamney IRL 1:51.82
6 Antoine Martiak FRA 1:52.05
7 Andreas Freimann GER 1:52.21
8 Vitaliy Voloshyn UKR 1:53.33
U23 800m Men - Heats - Heat 1
14.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 René Bauschinger GER 1:50.66
2 Manuel Olmedo ESP 1:50.85
3 Yared Shegumo POL 1:51.09
4 Maurizio Angius ITA 1:51.33
5 Adrian Wüest SUI 1:51.96
6 Jiří Doupovec CZE 1:52.06
7 Jozef Pelikán SVK 1:52.38
8 Mark Herrera MLT 1:55.47
U23 800m Men - Heats - Heat 2
14.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Antoine Martiak FRA 1:49.54
2 Vitaliy Voloshyn UKR 1:49.57
3 Thomas Matthys BEL 1:49.57
4 Salvador Crespo ESP 1:49.68
5 Ciaran O'Connell IRL 1:50.04
6 Simon Huckestein GER 1:50.42
7 Gareth Balch GBR 1:50.51
8 Andreas Félix SUI 1:51.01
U23 800m Men - Heats - Heat 3
14.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kevin Hautcoeur FRA 1:48.87
2 Andreas Freimann GER 1:49.08
3 Jaroslav Růža CZE 1:49.21
4 Thomas Chamney IRL 1:49.27
5 Selahattin Çobanoğlu TUR 1:49.81
6 José Manuel Cortés ESP 1:49.92
7 Łukasz Jóźwiak POL 1:50.45
8 Yury Pelepiahin BLR 1:51.98
U23 1500m Men - Final
17.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Arturo Casado ESP 3:47.02
2 Stefan Eberhardt GER 3:48.09
3 Francisco España ESP 3:48.16
4 Dennis Licht NED 3:48.45
5 Chris Warburton GBR 3:48.50
6 Daniel Spitzl AUT 3:48.56
7 Mark Christie IRL 3:48.76
8 Ireneusz Sekretarski POL 3:49.50
9 Bartosz Nowicki POL 3:51.44
10 Omar Rachedi ITA 3:53.35
11 Tom Lancashire GBR 4:09.08
- Yared Shegumo POL DQ
U23 1500m Men - Heats - Heat 1
15.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Daniel Spitzl AUT 3:44.43
2 Yared Shegumo POL 3:44.46
3 Chris Warburton GBR 3:44.53
4 Tom Lancashire GBR 3:44.63
5 Bartosz Nowicki POL 3:45.21
6 Francisco España ESP 3:45.90
7 Juan Diego Bote ESP 3:47.39
8 Romain Maquin FRA 3:49.03
9 Torben Grothaus GER 3:49.77
10 Liam Reale IRL 3:51.10
U23 1500m Men - Heats - Heat 2
15.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Arturo Casado ESP 3:44.90
2 Stefan Eberhardt GER 3:45.44
3 Ireneusz Sekretarski POL 3:45.94
4 Dennis Licht NED 3:46.01
5 Mark Christie IRL 3:46.23
6 Omar Rachedi ITA 3:46.44
7 Patrick Schulz GER 3:46.62
8 Colin McCourt GBR 3:46.66
9 Cosmin Şuteu ROU 3:46.78
10 Abdel Mahmoudi FRA 3:49.67
11 Mark Herrera MLT 3:56.20 PB
U23 5000m Men - Final
17.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anatoliy Rybakov RUS 14:06.69
2 Mo Farah GBR 14:10.96
3 Aleksey Aleksandrov RUS 14:11.10
4 Marius Ionescu ROU 14:15.42
5 Martin Fagan IRL 14:16.28
6 Scott Overall GBR 14:17.16
7 Noel Cutillas ESP 14:19.26
8 Rafał Snochowski POL 14:20.89
9 Stefano Scaini ITA 14:25.36 SB
10 Kristof Van Malderen BEL 14:27.42
11 Marcin Janiak POL 14:30.87
12 Stefano Cugusi ITA 14:32.00
13 Karol Rzeszewicz POL 14:33.92
14 Thibaud Naël FRA 14:37.43
15 Stéphane Lefrand FRA 14:38.88
16 Tom Humphries GBR 14:50.66
17 Joseph Sweeney IRL 14:59.48
18 Yohan Durand FRA 14:59.86
- Francisco Javier Bachiller ESP DNF
- Velibor Radojevič SCG DNF
- Mario Van Waeyenberge BEL DNF
U23 10,000m Men - Final
15.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yevgeniy Rybakov RUS 29:30.76
2 André Pollmächer GER 29:33.22
3 Marius Ionescu ROU 29:34.52 SB
4 Martin Fagan IRL 29:39.20
5 Stefan Koch GER 29:39.65
6 Antony Ford GBR 29:47.45
7 Marc Roig ESP 30:07.99
8 Francesco Bona ITA 30:12.14
9 Alberto Montorio ITA 30:23.95
10 Abdil Ceylan TUR 30:28.97
11 Rubén Losada ESP 30:34.31
12 Jesper Faurschou DEN 30:38.16
13 Sabri Kara TUR 30:42.10
14 Daniele Meucci ITA 30:43.41
15 Michel Butter NED 30:44.86
16 Sergey Ryazantsev RUS 30:46.31
17 Viktors Sļesarenoks LAT 30:55.66
18 Janusz Put POL 31:00.31
19 Florian Prüller AUT 31:03.11
20 Balázs Ott HUN 31:07.41
U23 3000m Steeplechase Men - Final
16.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Radosław Popławski POL 8:32.61
2 Halil Akkaş TUR 8:37.38
3 Pieter Desmet BEL 8:41.07
4 Mark Buckingham GBR 8:41.26
5 Anatoliy Harkovets UKR 8:42.91
6 Luke Gunn GBR 8:43.79
7 Tomasz Szymkowiak POL 8:48.25
8 Norbert Löwa GER 8:49.77
9 Christian Klein GER 8:50.63
10 Valērijs Žolnerovičs LAT 8:52.34
11 Łukasz Parszczyński POL 8:54.55
12 Abdelhakim Zilali FRA 9:07.00
U23 3000m Steeplechase Men - Heats - Heat 1
14.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mark Buckingham GBR 8:43.20
2 Halil Akkaş TUR 8:43.36
3 Christian Klein GER 8:44.13
4 Pieter Desmet BEL 8:46.27
5 Tomasz Szymkowiak POL 8:48.57
6 Mahiedine Mekhissi-Benabbad FRA 8:49.95
7 Cene Šubic SLO 8:54.02
8 Vitalij Gorlukovič LTU 8:54.81
9 Marcos Peón ESP 8:55.01
10 Mickaël Fadeau FRA 8:56.70
U23 3000m Steeplechase Men - Heats - Heat 2
14.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Radosław Popławski POL 8:41.77
2 Anatoliy Harkovets UKR 8:43.34
3 Łukasz Parszczyński POL 8:43.50
4 Luke Gunn GBR 8:43.56
5 Valērijs Žolnerovičs LAT 8:44.80 SB
6 Norbert Löwa GER 8:45.64
7 Abdelhakim Zilali FRA 8:47.99
8 Steffen Uliczka GER 8:58.37
9 Enrique Sánchez ESP 9:00.68
10 Dries Busselot BEL 9:10.80
11 Balázs Ott HUN 9:20.76
U23 110m Hurdles Men - Final Wind (m/s): 2.9
17.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 David Hughes GBR 13.56
2 Willi Mathiszik GER 13.58
3 Stanislav Sajdok CZE 13.66
4 William Sharman GBR 13.72
5 Andreas Kundert SUI 13.77
6 Andrei Shalonka BLR 14.02
7 Maksim Lynsha BLR 14.52
- Bano Traore FRA DNF
U23 110m Hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): 2.3
15.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Maksim Lynsha BLR 13.70
2 David Hughes GBR 13.73
3 Bano Traore FRA 13.82
4 Kai Doskoczynski GER 14.01
5 Aleksey Davydikov RUS 14.01
6 Petr Svoboda CZE 14.19
7 René Oruman EST 14.35
8 Joan Estruch ESP 14.53
U23 110m Hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): 0.1
15.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Willi Mathiszik GER 13.75
2 Stanislav Sajdok CZE 13.94
3 William Sharman GBR 13.94
4 Damir Haračič BIH 13.97
5 Yevgeniy Borisov RUS 13.97
6 Markus Vilén FIN 14.07
7 Cédric Beyera FRA 14.10
8 Cristian Cristelotti ITA 14.34
U23 110m Hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): -0.6
15.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andreas Kundert SUI 14.01
2 Andrei Shalonka BLR 14.03
3 Jens Werrmann GER 14.05
4 Damien Broothaerts BEL 14.05
5 Iban Maiza ESP 14.30
6 Antti Korkealaakso FIN 14.32
7 Thomas Ravon FRA 14.36
8 Rafał Niedzielski POL 14.42
U23 400m Hurdles Men - Final
16.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Rhys Williams GBR 49.60 SB
2 Minás Alozídis GRE 50.04
3 Ákos Dezső HUN 50.31
4 Jussi Heikkilä FIN 50.39 SB
5 Yves N'Dabian FRA 50.96
6 Nicola Cascella ITA 51.45
7 Andrei Kazlouski BLR 51.47
- Eelco Veldhuijzen NED DNF
U23 400m Hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 1
15.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Minás Alozídis GRE 50.68
2 Yves N'Dabian FRA 50.92
3 Eelco Veldhuijzen NED 51.05
4 Alejandro Navarro ESP 51.58
5 Roberto Donati ITA 51.95
6 Gatis Spunde LAT 52.22 SB
7 Kenny Guex SUI 52.43
U23 400m Hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 2
15.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ákos Dezső HUN 51.01
2 Andrei Kazlouski BLR 51.60
3 Javier Gutiérrez ESP 51.83
4 David Busch GER 51.94
5 Tomáš Matyska CZE 52.03
6 Jakub Szwedzik POL 54.31
U23 400m Hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 3
15.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Rhys Williams GBR 50.34
2 Jussi Heikkilä FIN 50.79
3 Nicola Cascella ITA 51.36
4 Justin Eyquem FRA 51.76
5 István Kasper HUN 51.87
6 Edwin de Wit BEL 53.09
U23 High Jump Men - Final
17.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jaroslav Bába CZE 2.29
2 Artsiom Zaitsau BLR 2.27 SB
3 Yuriy Krymarenko UKR 2.27
4 Kyriakos Ioannou CYP 2.27 =SB
5 Matthias Haverney GER 2.25 SB
6 Aleksey Dmitrik RUS 2.25
7 Michał Bieniek POL 2.23
8 Mickaël Hanany FRA 2.23
9 Andrey Silnov RUS 2.23
10 Linus Thörnblad SWE 2.21
11 Martyn Bernard GBR 2.21
12 Aleksandr Shustov RUS 2.15
13 Zoltán Vaskó HUN 2.10
13 Artem Kozbanov UKR 2.10
U23 High Jump Men - Qualification - Qualification A
15.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Michał Bieniek POL 2.21
1 Aleksandr Shustov RUS 2.21
3 Martyn Bernard GBR 2.21
3 Aleksey Dmitrik RUS 2.21
3 Kyriakos Ioannou CYP 2.21
6 Artem Kozbanov UKR 2.21
7 Linus Thörnblad SWE 2.21
8 Stefan Häfner GER 2.18
9 Stéphane Toinon FRA 2.18
10 Normunds Pūpols LAT 2.18 SB
11 Michal Kabelka SVK 2.18 =SB
12 Hervé Paris FRA 2.15
13 Stijn Stroobants BEL 2.15
14 Siarhei Haliashou BLR 2.10
- Radosław Struzik POL NH
U23 High Jump Men - Qualification - Qualification B
15.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andrey Silnov RUS 2.21
2 Mickaël Hanany FRA 2.21
2 Matthias Haverney GER 2.21
2 Jaroslav Bába CZE 2.21
5 Yuriy Krymarenko UKR 2.21
6 Artsiom Zaitsau BLR 2.21
7 Zoltán Vaskó HUN 2.21 PB
8 Rainer Piirimets EST 2.18
9 Tom Parsons GBR 2.18
9 Peter Horák SVK 2.18
11 Matthias Franta GER 2.15
12 Joel Spolén SWE 2.15
13 Marios Iacovou CYP 2.10
14 Grzegorz Bałkowiec POL 2.05
U23 Pole Vault Men - Final
16.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Damiel Dossévi FRA 5.75 PB =PB
2 Fabian Schulze GER 5.65
3 Jérôme Clavier FRA 5.60
3 Matti Mononen FIN 5.60 =SB
5 Vincent Favretto FRA 5.60 =SB
6 Maksym Mazuryk UKR 5.60
7 Przemysław Czerwiński POL 5.50
8 Jesper Fritz SWE 5.40 SB
9 Artem Kuptsov RUS 5.40
10 Alexander Straub GER 5.40
11 Andrej Poljanec SLO 5.30
12 Keith Higham GBR 5.30
U23 Pole Vault Men - Qualification - Qualification A
14.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Artem Kuptsov RUS 5.25
1 Jesper Fritz SWE 5.25
1 Przemysław Czerwiński POL 5.25
1 Andrej Poljanec SLO 5.25
5 Alexander Straub GER 5.25
5 Jérôme Clavier FRA 5.25
7 Robbert Jansen NED 5.10
7 Gustaf Hultgren SWE 5.10
7 Tobias Scherbarth GER 5.10
10 Olli Rannikko FIN 4.90
- Vladyslav Revenko UKR NH
- Johan Carlsson SWE NH
U23 Pole Vault Men - Qualification - Qualification B
14.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vincent Favretto FRA 5.30
1 Damiel Dossévi FRA 5.30
3 Fabian Schulze GER 5.30
3 Matti Mononen FIN 5.30
5 Maksym Mazuryk UKR 5.25
6 Nikólaos Sidihákis GRE 5.10
6 Keith Higham GBR 5.10
8 Denys Fedas UKR 5.10
9 Yevgeniy Olkhovskiy ISR 4.90
- Zoltán Szörényi HUN NH
U23 Long Jump Men - Final
16.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dănuţ Simion ROU 8.12 SB =PB
2 Dmitriy Sapinskiy RUS 8.01 SB
3 Povilas Mykolaitis LTU 8.00
4 Peter Rapp GER 7.95
5 Michał Łukasiak POL 7.84
6 Marcin Starzak POL 7.77
7 Dimítrios Diamantáras GRE 7.76
8 Tomáš Pour CZE 7.68
9 Oleksandr Patselya UKR 7.48
10 Artūrs Āboliņš LAT 7.41
11 Jonathan Moore GBR 7.35
12 Dmytro Bilotserkivskyy UKR 7.34
U23 Long Jump Men - Qualification - Qualification A
15.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dănuţ Simion ROU 8.03
2 Dimítrios Diamantáras GRE 7.61
3 Dmitriy Sapinskiy RUS 7.60
4 Michał Łukasiak POL 7.59
5 Dmytro Bilotserkivskyy UKR 7.58
6 Petko Petrov BUL 7.24
7 Petr Lampart CZE 7.22
8 Erdun Mutlu TUR 7.17
9 Arsen Sargsyan ARM 7.16
10 Michał Niemyjski POL 7.15
U23 Long Jump Men - Qualification - Qualification B
15.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tomáš Pour CZE 7.82 SB
2 Povilas Mykolaitis LTU 7.78
3 Peter Rapp GER 7.69
4 Jonathan Moore GBR 7.62 SB
5 Oleksandr Patselya UKR 7.57
6 Artūrs Āboliņš LAT 7.51
7 Marcin Starzak POL 7.50
8 Pétros Katsís GRE 7.50
9 Fabien Faucher FRA 7.48
10 Claudiu Bujin ROU 7.31
U23 Triple Jump Men - Final
17.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aleksandr Sergeyev RUS 17.11 SB =PB
2 Aleksandr Petrenko RUS 17.03 SB
3 Nelson Évora POR 16.89 SB
4 Pere Joseph ESP 16.25
5 Pávlos Galaktiádis GRE 16.13
6 Dzmitry Dziatsuk BLR 16.13
7 Stéphane Grézé FRA 16.05
8 Mateusz Parlicki POL 16.02
9 Andrés Capellán ESP 15.77
10 Donatas Senkus LTU 15.67
11 Daniel Mayaud FRA 15.59
12 Mantas Dilys LTU 15.42
U23 Triple Jump Men - Qualification - Qualification A
15.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aleksandr Sergeyev RUS 16.24
2 Dzmitry Dziatsuk BLR 16.16
3 Mateusz Parlicki POL 16.04
4 Pávlos Galaktiádis GRE 16.02
5 Daniel Mayaud FRA 15.98
6 Pere Joseph ESP 15.87
7 Andrius Gricevičius LTU 15.79
8 Petar Ivanov BUL 15.64
U23 Triple Jump Men - Qualification - Qualification B
15.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aleksandr Petrenko RUS 16.56
2 Nelson Évora POR 16.39
3 Mantas Dilys LTU 16.19
4 Andrés Capellán ESP 16.08
5 Stéphane Grézé FRA 16.08
6 Donatas Senkus LTU 15.96
7 Daniel Kohle GER 15.48
8 Michał Futyma POL 15.27
U23 Shot Put Men - Final
17.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anton Lyuboslavskiy RUS 20.44
2 Taavi Peetre EST 19.85
3 Mika Vasara FIN 19.84 SB
4 Georgi Ivanov BUL 19.51 SB
5 Magnus Lohse SWE 18.86
6 Robert Dippl GER 18.68
7 Jakub Giża POL 18.68
8 Borja Vivas ESP 18.13
9 Krzysztof Krzywosz POL 17.50
10 Philipp Barth GER 17.38
11 Jaroslav Pittner SVK 16.68
- Luka Rujević SCG NM
U23 Shot Put Men - Qualification - Qualification A
15.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anton Lyuboslavskiy RUS 19.05
2 Robert Dippl GER 18.81 SB
3 Luka Rujević SCG 18.32
4 Borja Vivas ESP 18.00
5 Krzysztof Krzywosz POL 17.90 SB
6 Magnus Lohse SWE 17.35
7 Sami Kalliomäki FIN 16.94
8 Marco Di Maggio ITA 16.72
U23 Shot Put Men - Qualification - Qualification B
15.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Taavi Peetre EST 19.47
2 Georgi Ivanov BUL 18.76
3 Mika Vasara FIN 18.53
4 Jakub Giża POL 18.26
5 Jaroslav Pittner SVK 17.59
6 Philipp Barth GER 17.27
7 Lajos Tóth HUN 17.20
8 Asmir Kolašinac SCG 15.66
9 Kim Christensen DEN 15.64
U23 Discus Throw Men - Final
16.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Robert Harting GER 64.50
2 Piotr Małachowski POL 63.99
3 Dzmitry Sivakou BLR 60.62 SB
4 Vadim Hranovschi MDA 59.71
5 Erik Cadée NED 59.45
6 Sascha Hördt GER 58.78
7 Michał Hodun POL 58.30
8 Serhiy Pruhlo UKR 57.97
9 Daniel Vanek SVK 57.41
10 Milosz Tomanek BEL 55.42
11 Bertrand Vili FRA 55.40
12 Konrad Szuster POL 55.16
U23 Discus Throw Men - Qualification - Qualification A
14.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dzmitry Sivakou BLR 57.14
2 Michał Hodun POL 56.69
3 Erik Cadée NED 55.79
4 Sascha Hördt GER 54.07
5 Piotr Małachowski POL 54.05
6 Martin Marić CRO 52.34
7 Christian Ehrenborg SWE 51.51
8 Lajos Tóth HUN 50.94
9 Nazzareno Di Marco ITA 50.84
10 Nikólaos Loukópoulos GRE 49.77
11 Andrius Šipalis LTU 48.89
U23 Discus Throw Men - Qualification - Qualification B
14.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Robert Harting GER 61.74
2 Daniel Vanek SVK 57.91
3 Vadim Hranovschi MDA 57.83
4 Serhiy Pruhlo UKR 55.35
5 Bertrand Vili FRA 54.96
6 Konrad Szuster POL 54.88
7 Milosz Tomanek BEL 54.34
8 Andrius Butrimas LTU 51.94
9 Marius Višniakovas LTU 51.90
10 Orestis Antoniades CYP 49.07
11 Kemal Mešić BIH 48.36
12 Giovanni Faloci ITA 47.16
U23 Hammer Throw Men - Final
16.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Pavel Kryvitski BLR 73.72
2 Aliaksandr Kazulka BLR 73.60
3 Andrey Azarenkov RUS 71.18
4 Lorenzo Povegliano ITA 69.98
5 Frédéric Pouzy FRA 68.90
6 Yevhen Vynohradov UKR 68.65
7 Lasse Luotonen FIN 67.40
8 Massimo Marussi ITA 65.73
9 Matko Tešija CRO 65.64
10 Michal Fiala CZE 65.44
11 Dušan Král CZE 61.48
- Dmitriy Velikopolskiy RUS NM
U23 Javelin Throw Men - Final
17.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Igor Janik POL 77.25 SB
2 Antti Ruuskanen FIN 76.82
3 Magnus Arvidsson SWE 76.15
4 Vladislav Shkurlatov RUS 76.12
5 Tero Järvenpää FIN 75.25
6 Teemu Wirkkala FIN 74.97
7 Uladzimir Kazlou BLR 72.81
8 Ciprian Moruţan ROU 71.74
9 Ilya Korotkov RUS 69.18
10 Kristo Galeta EST 69.13
11 Kārlis Alainis LAT 65.12
12 Alex van der Merwe GBR 63.62
U23 Javelin Throw Men - Qualification - Qualification A
15.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vladislav Shkurlatov RUS 81.14 PB
2 Tero Järvenpää FIN 78.88
3 Teemu Wirkkala FIN 74.85
4 Ciprian Moruţan ROU 73.13 PB
5 Kristo Galeta EST 72.52
6 Uladzimir Kazlou BLR 68.64
7 Matija Kranjc SLO 67.58
8 Edijs Kravalis LAT 63.39
U23 Javelin Throw Men - Qualification - Qualification B
15.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Igor Janik POL 75.98
2 Magnus Arvidsson SWE 72.86
3 Antti Ruuskanen FIN 72.76
4 Ilya Korotkov RUS 71.62
5 Kārlis Alainis LAT 69.84
6 Alex van der Merwe GBR 68.58
7 Marko Jänes EST 66.88
U23 20km Race Walk Men - Final
16.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Igor Yerokhin RUS 1:23:14
2 Benjamín Sánchez ESP 1:23:30 SB
3 Mikalai Seradovich BLR 1:23:56
4 Rafał Augustyn POL 1:25:01
5 Andriy Yurin UKR 1:26:52
6 Daniele Paris ITA 1:27:56
7 Michael Krause GER 1:28:25
8 Artem Valchenko UKR 1:29:14
9 Marius Žiūkas LTU 1:29:32
10 Francisco Arcilla ESP 1:30:33
11 Michal Blažek SVK 1:30:37
12 Artur Brzozowski POL 1:31:44
13 Luís Manuel Corchete ESP 1:31:58
14 Tadas Šuškevičius LTU 1:32:42
U23 4 x 100m Men - Final
17.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (David Alerte, Eddy De Lépine, Idrissa M'Barke, Oudere Kankarafou) FRA 38.95
2 (Marius Broening, Sebastian Ernst, Till Helmke, Florian Rentz) GER 39.12
3 (Koura Fantoni Kaba, Alessandro Rocco, Stefano Anceschi, Rosario La Mastra) ITA 39.41
4 (Andrew Matthews, James Ellington, Rikki Fifton, Leon Baptiste) GBR 39.45
5 (Michał Bielczyk, Adam Gaj, Piotr Wiaderek, Kamil Masztak) POL 39.64
6 (Damien Broothaerts, Mathieu Schoeps, Tom Schippers, Daniel Baerts) BEL 40.45
- (José María García-Borreguero, Iván Mocholí, Álvaro Aljarilla, Alain López) ESP DQ
U23 4 x 400m Men - Final
17.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Piotr Kędzia, Piotr Zrada, Daniel Dąbrowski, Witold Bańka) POL 3:04.41
2 (Richard Davenport, Robert Tobin, Rhys Williams, Andrew Steele) GBR 3:04.83
3 (Robert Lathouwers, Daniël Ward, Sjors Kampen, Daniël de Wild) NED 3:04.99 NUR SB
4 (Florin Suciu, Vasile Boboş, Catalin Campeanu, Bogdan Vîlcu) ROU 3:05.29 SB
5 (Christopher Helm, Thomas Wilhelm, Tilo Ruch, Kamghe Gaba) GER 3:05.35
6 (Vitaliy Dubonosov, Myhaylo Knysh, Vitaliy Voloshyn, Oleksiy Rachkovskyy) UKR 3:05.64 NUR
7 (Maksim Aleksandrenko, Konstantin Svechkar, Valentin Kruglyakov, Ivan Buzolin) RUS 3:05.81
8 (Fiorenzo Moscatelli, Gianmarco Leone, Marco Moraglio, Roberto Donati) ITA 3:11.10
U23 4 x 400m Men - Heats - Heat 1
16.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Maksim Aleksandrenko, Valentin Kruglyakov, Ivan Kozhukhar, Ivan Buzolin) RUS 3:07.66
2 (Robert Lathouwers, Youssef el Rhalfioui, Sjors Kampen, Daniël de Wild) NED 3:08.66
3 (Fiorenzo Moscatelli, Gianmarco Leone, Marco Moraglio, Roberto Donati) ITA 3:08.87
4 (Óscar Albalat, Alberto Montero, Roberto Briones, Antonio Fernández) ESP 3:09.23
5 (Andreas Mokdasi, Niklas Larsson, Erik Lundvik, Gustav Sewall) SWE 3:10.55
- (Brice Panel, Guillaume Wallard, Rémi Wallard, Youness Gurachi) FRA DQ
U23 4 x 400m Men - Heats - Heat 2
16.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Paweł Ptak, Piotr Kędzia, Łukasz Pryga, Witold Bańka) POL 3:05.37
2 (Richard Davenport, Adam Charlton, Andrew Steele, Gareth Warburton) GBR 3:05.51
3 (Florin Suciu, Vasile Boboş, Catalin Campeanu, Bogdan Vîlcu) ROU 3:06.13
4 (Christopher Helm, Thomas Wilhelm, Tilo Ruch, Carlo Schaper) GER 3:06.24
5 (Vitaliy Dubonosov, Myhaylo Knysh, Vitaliy Voloshyn, Oleksiy Rachkovskyy) UKR 3:06.37
6 (Rudolf Götz, Jiří Doupovec, Richard Synek, Petr Klofáč) CZE 3:07.98
U23 Decathlon Men - Final
15.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aleksey Drozdov RUS 8196 SB
2 Aleksey Sysoyev RUS 8089
3 Norman Müller GER 7989 SB
4 Frédéric Xhonneux BEL 7745
5 Lassi Raunio FIN 7650
6 Mikko Halvari FIN 7567 SB
7 Nadir El Fassi FRA 7562
8 Mattias Cerlati FRA 7550 SB
9 Marian Geisler GER 7524
10 Christopher Hallmann GER 7459
11 Attila Szabó HUN 7369
12 Ismael González ESP 7350 SB
13 Ben Hazell GBR 7319 SB
14 Pelle Rietveld NED 7308
15 Tanel Türk EST 7252 PB
16 David Fröhlich SUI 7183
17 Ángel Barreda ESP 7156
18 Bjørn Sigurd Sommerfeldt NOR 7112
19 David Gervasi SUI 6677
20 Michał Chalabala POL 6598
21 Guillaume Barras FRA 5299
- Ludo van der Plaat NED DNF
- Łukasz Płaczek POL DNF
U23 100m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 1.5
16.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 María Karastamáti GRE 11.03 NUR PB
2 Lina Jacques-Sébastien FRA 11.46 SB
3 Verena Sailer GER 11.53
4 Yekaterina Butusova RUS 11.54 SB
5 Anna Boyle IRL 11.57
5 Fabienne Weyermann SUI 11.57 PB
7 Natacha Vouaux FRA 11.64 PB
- Jeanette Kwakye GBR DNS
U23 100m Women - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): -1.3
14.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anna Boyle IRL 11.77
2 Verena Sailer GER 11.77
3 Yekaterina Butusova RUS 11.77
4 Ayodelé Ikuesan FRA 11.86
5 Katrin Käärt EST 11.86
6 Monika Ivanova BUL 11.90
7 Nastassia Naumchyk BLR 12.10
U23 100m Women - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): -1.2
14.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 María Karastamáti GRE 11.29
2 Jeanette Kwakye GBR 11.66
3 Natacha Vouaux FRA 11.77
4 Nikolett Listár HUN 11.82
5 Sari Eero FIN 11.94
6 Anne Cibis GER 12.03
7 Jennifer Schneeberger AUT 12.20
U23 100m Women - Heats - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): -1.7
14.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lina Jacques-Sébastien FRA 11.77
2 Fabienne Weyermann SUI 11.90
3 Ailis McSweeney IRL 11.93
4 Diana Tudorache ROU 11.98
5 Burcu Şentürk TUR 12.16
U23 200m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 0.7
17.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yelena Yakovleva RUS 22.99 PB
2 Nikolett Listár HUN 23.19 NUR PB
3 Vincenza Calì ITA 23.31
4 Olha Andreyeva UKR 23.62
5 Anna Boyle IRL 23.78 SB
6 Lina Jacques-Sébastien FRA 23.91
7 Aurélie Kamga FRA 24.15
8 Elefthéria Kobídou GRE 24.20
U23 200m Women - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): -1.5
15.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yelena Yakovleva RUS 23.06
2 Nikolett Listár HUN 23.45
3 Anna Boyle IRL 24.02
4 Lina Jacques-Sébastien FRA 24.02
5 Anyika Onuora GBR 24.29
6 Nastassia Naumchyk BLR 24.41 SB
7 Yana Kolpakova AZE 26.29
U23 200m Women - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): 1.4
15.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vincenza Calì ITA 23.55
2 Olha Andreyeva UKR 23.67
3 Aurélie Kamga FRA 23.99
4 Elefthéria Kobídou GRE 24.27
5 Ayodelé Ikuesan FRA 24.28
U23 400m Women - Final
16.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Olga Zaytseva RUS 50.72
2 Christine Ohuruogu GBR 50.73 SB
3 Yelena Migunova RUS 51.59
4 Anastasiya Ovchinnikova RUS 52.24
5 Phara Anacharsis FRA 52.44 SB
6 Kim Wall GBR 52.84
7 Liliya Lobanova UKR 52.87
8 Yulianna Yushchanka BLR 52.93
U23 400m Women - Heats - Heat 1
15.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Olga Zaytseva RUS 51.69
2 Christine Ohuruogu GBR 51.85
3 Phara Anacharsis FRA 52.74
4 Yulianna Yushchanka BLR 52.88
5 Joanne Cuddihy IRL 53.66 SB
6 Annemarie Schulte NED 53.93
7 Izabela Kostruba-Rój POL 54.94
U23 400m Women - Heats - Heat 2
15.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yelena Migunova RUS 51.82
2 Kim Wall GBR 52.85
3 Katsiaryna Bobryk BLR 53.22
4 Zsófia Rózsa HUN 54.54
5 Alissa Kallinicou CYP 55.66
U23 400m Women - Heats - Heat 3
15.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anastasiya Ovchinnikova RUS 52.53
2 Liliya Lobanova UKR 52.70
3 Lisa Miller GBR 53.43
4 Johanna Monthe FRA 53.57 SB
5 Bożena Łukasik POL 53.78
6 Pınar Saka TUR 54.80
U23 800m Women - Final
17.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yevgeniya Zolotova RUS 2:06.00
2 Jemma Simpson GBR 2:06.16
3 Élodie Guégan FRA 2:06.29
4 Marilyn Okoro GBR 2:06.39
5 Lucia Hrivnák Klocová SVK 2:06.40
6 Eléni Filándra GRE 2:08.25
7 Aina Valatkevičiūtė LTU 2:10.53
- Binnaz Uslu TUR DNS
U23 800m Women - Heats - Heat 1
15.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yevgeniya Zolotova RUS 2:02.89
2 Élodie Guégan FRA 2:03.07
3 Rachael Thompson GBR 2:05.18
4 Iryna Piachenikava BLR 2:05.55 SB
5 Egle Uljas EST 2:05.73
6 Charlotte Schönbeck SWE 2:06.74
7 Joanna Kuś POL 2:07.32
U23 800m Women - Heats - Heat 2
15.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jemma Simpson GBR 2:03.58
2 Aina Valatkevičiūtė LTU 2:04.29 SB
3 Eléni Filándra GRE 2:04.37
4 Olena Bondar UKR 2:04.62
5 Simona Barcău ROU 2:05.21 SB
6 Dorota Udałow POL 2:06.21
7 Janina Goldfuß GER 2:07.12
U23 800m Women - Heats - Heat 3
15.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lucia Hrivnák Klocová SVK 2:04.19
2 Marilyn Okoro GBR 2:04.23
3 Binnaz Uslu TUR 2:04.27
4 Corina Dumbrăvean ROU 2:04.62
5 Natallia Kareiva BLR 2:05.00
6 Loredana Di Grazia ITA 2:12.01
U23 1500m Women - Final
16.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Corina Dumbrăvean ROU 4:14.78
2 Olesya Syreva RUS 4:16.23
3 Antje Möldner-Schmidt GER 4:16.34
4 Nelya Neporadna UKR 4:16.54
5 Natalya Panteleyeva RUS 4:17.21
6 Isabel Macías ESP 4:17.66
7 Katrina Wootton GBR 4:18.67
8 Katrin Judith Trauth GER 4:19.32
9 Hélène Guet FRA 4:20.16
10 Simona Barcău ROU 4:21.81 PB
11 Renata Pliś POL 4:24.00
12 Johanna Nilsson SWE 4:25.79
U23 5000m Women - Final
17.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Binnaz Uslu TUR 15:57.21 SB
2 Tatyana Arkhipova RUS 16:01.79 SB
3 Silvia La Barbera ITA 16:07.01
4 Volha Minina BLR 16:15.97 SB
5 Barbara La Barbera ITA 16:22.17 SB
6 Elle Vernon GBR 16:22.51
7 Adriënne Herzog NED 16:26.84
8 Inna Poluškina LAT 16:29.19
9 Liesbeth Van de Velde BEL 16:30.37
10 Miriam Ortiz ESP 16:34.64
11 Anke Van Campen BEL 16:53.66
- Marta Fernández ESP DNF
U23 10,000m Women - Final
16.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tatyana Arkhipova RUS 33:55.99
2 Volha Minina BLR 34:03.55
3 Eva Maria Stöwer GER 34:05.03
4 Paula Todoran ROU 34:49.86 SB
5 Irena Petříková CZE 35:11.77
6 Jade Wright GBR 35:12.94
7 Marzena Kłuczyńska POL 36:27.84
U23 3000m Steeplechase Women - Final
16.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Katarzyna Kowalska POL 9:54.17 SB
2 Türkan Özata-Erişmiş TUR 9:55.45
3 Svetlana Ivanova RUS 9:56.44
4 Dobrinka Shalamanova BUL 10:00.47
5 Verena Dreier GER 10:05.34
6 Daneja Grandovec SLO 10:08.82
7 Teresa Urbina ESP 10:14.20
8 Lizzy Janes GBR 10:16.94
9 Fionnuala McCormack IRL 10:17.58
10 Valeriya Mara UKR 10:18.99
11 Valentyna Zhudina UKR 10:19.72
12 Gwendoline Despres FRA 10:22.82
U23 3000m Steeplechase Women - Heats - Heat 1
14.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Katarzyna Kowalska POL 9:55.17
2 Valentyna Zhudina UKR 9:56.55
3 Verena Dreier GER 9:56.70 SB
4 Türkan Özata-Erişmiş TUR 9:56.73
5 Dobrinka Shalamanova BUL 9:56.75 NUR SB
6 Lizzy Janes GBR 10:07.90 SB
7 Teresa Urbina ESP 10:12.66 SB
8 Nancy Frouin FRA 10:27.16 SB
9 María Pardaloú GRE 10:27.41
10 Agata Dróżdż POL 10:36.52
11 Alina Proca ROU 10:52.09
U23 3000m Steeplechase Women - Heats - Heat 2
14.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Daneja Grandovec SLO 10:10.60
2 Svetlana Ivanova RUS 10:11.51
3 Valeriya Mara UKR 10:12.30
4 Fionnuala McCormack IRL 10:15.19
5 Gwendoline Despres FRA 10:19.72 SB
6 Xénia Kazimírova GRE 10:20.90
7 Dina Malheiro POR 10:25.92
8 Biljana Jović SCG 10:29.74
9 Giorgia Robaudo ITA 10:33.62
10 Natallia Hryhoryeva BLR 10:34.13
11 Iwona Bernardelli POL 10:44.92
U23 100m Hurdles Women - Final Wind (m/s): 0.9
17.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mirjam Liimask EST 12.93 NR NUR PB
2 Tina Klein GER 12.97 PB
3 Anna Yevdokimova RUS 13.12 PB
4 Marie Elisabeth Maurer AUT 13.24 NUR SB
5 Judith Ritz GER 13.32
6 Carolin Dietrich GER 13.34
7 Aurore Ruet FRA 13.41 SB
8 Rosina Hodde NED 13.54
U23 100m Hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): 0.6
15.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anna Yevdokimova RUS 13.31
2 Judith Ritz GER 13.42
3 Rahamatou Dramé FRA 13.60 SB
4 Sabrina Altermatt SUI 13.60
5 Justyna Oleksy POL 13.62
6 Silvia Franzon ITA 13.88
7 Andrea Ivančević CRO 13.88
U23 100m Hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): -0.3
15.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tina Klein GER 13.25
2 Marie Elisabeth Maurer AUT 13.38
3 Rosina Hodde NED 13.43 SB
4 Aurore Ruet FRA 13.48
5 Yevheniya Snihur UKR 13.57
6 Jelena Jotanović SCG 13.89
7 Agnieszka Czyż POL 14.39
U23 100m Hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): -1.8
15.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mirjam Liimask EST 13.24
2 Carolin Dietrich GER 13.46
3 Joanna Kocielnik POL 13.52 SB
4 Gemma Bennett GBR 13.59 SB
5 Dora Jémaa-Amirouche FRA 13.65
6 Daniela Lincoln Saavedra SWE 13.82
7 Femke van der Meij NED 14.00
U23 400m Hurdles Women - Final
16.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yelena Ildeykina RUS 56.43
2 Anastasiya Trifonova RUS 56.51
3 Sian Scott GBR 57.02
4 Yuliya Mulyukova RUS 57.55
5 Sara Orešnik SLO 58.35
6 Elisa Scardanzan ITA 58.66
7 Özge Akın TUR 58.69
- Dora Jémaa-Amirouche FRA DQ
U23 400m Hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 1
15.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anastasiya Trifonova RUS 57.80
2 Sian Scott GBR 58.17
3 Dora Jémaa-Amirouche FRA 58.47 SB
4 Sara Orešnik SLO 59.04
5 Mari Bones NOR 59.40
6 Daniela Cionfrini ITA 59.94
U23 400m Hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 2
15.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yelena Ildeykina RUS 57.57
2 Yuliya Mulyukova RUS 58.30
3 Özge Akın TUR 58.59
4 Elisa Scardanzan ITA 58.64
5 Natalia Losange FRA 59.73
6 Stilianí Dímoglou GRE 60.28
U23 High Jump Women - Final
16.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tatyana Kivimyagi RUS 1.94
2 Emma Green SWE 1.92
3 Ariane Friedrich GER 1.90 =SB
4 Anna Ksok POL 1.87
5 Persefóni Hatzinákou GRE 1.87 SB
6 Jonna Anias FIN 1.84
7 Raffaella Lamera ITA 1.84
8 Anett Jambor GER 1.84 =SB
9 Elena Brambilla ITA 1.80
10 Adonía Steryíou GRE 1.75
11 Anna Iljuštšenko EST 1.70
U23 Pole Vault Women - Final
17.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nataliya Mazuryk UKR 4.30
2 Floé Kühnert GER 4.30 =SB
3 Julia Hütter GER 4.25
4 Simone Langhirt GER 4.20 =SB
5 Zoë Brown GBR 4.20 SB
6 Amélie Delzenne FRA 4.20
7 Paulina Dębska POL 4.10
8 Dímitra Emmanouíl GRE 4.10
9 Rianna Galiart NED 4.10 =SB
10 Slavica Semenjuk SCG 4.00
11 Elise Carmignani FRA 4.00
12 Anna Massey POL 3.80
12 Elodie Berge FRA 3.80
12 Nicole Büchler SUI 3.80
12 Zsuzsa Lendvai HUN 3.80
16 Justyna Ratajczak POL 3.80
U23 Long Jump Women - Final
17.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Carolina Klüft SWE 6.79
2 Yuliya Zinovyeva RUS 6.58
3 Adina Anton ROU 6.55 SB
4 Elise Vesanes FRA 6.44 SB
5 Olga Balayeva RUS 6.41
6 Narayane Dossevi FRA 6.38 SB
7 Dominika Miszczak POL 6.24
8 Liubov Malla MDA 6.01
9 Darinka Yotova BUL 5.92
10 Rebecca Camilleri MLT 5.68
11 Lorena Álvarez AND 4.71
U23 Triple Jump Women - Final
16.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Simona La Mantia ITA 14.43
2 Svetlana Bolshakova RUS 14.11 SB
3 Athanasía Pérra GRE 13.94
4 Olha Saladukha UKR 13.93
5 Anastasiya Potapova RUS 13.77
6 Aleksandra Fila Bobrzyk POL 13.73 SB
7 Veera Baranova EST 13.69 SB
8 Teresa Nzola Meso Ba FRA 13.47
9 Agata Kosuda POL 13.42
10 Darinka Yotova BUL 13.37
11 Nelly Tchayem FRA 13.12
12 Katja Demut GER 12.96
U23 Triple Jump Women - Qualification - Qualification A
14.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anastasiya Potapova RUS 13.77
2 Athanasía Pérra GRE 13.63
3 Teresa Nzola Meso Ba FRA 13.54
4 Agata Kosuda POL 13.21
5 Katja Demut GER 13.18
6 Darinka Yotova BUL 13.14
7 Zita Óvári HUN 12.74
8 Liubov Malla MDA 12.13
U23 Triple Jump Women - Qualification - Qualification B
14.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Simona La Mantia ITA 14.12
2 Svetlana Bolshakova RUS 13.75
3 Olha Saladukha UKR 13.54
4 Veera Baranova EST 13.40
5 Aleksandra Fila Bobrzyk POL 13.37
6 Nelly Tchayem FRA 13.21
7 Kamila Rywelska POL 12.91
U23 Shot Put Women - Final
16.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Petra Lammert GER 18.97
2 Christina Schwanitz GER 18.64
3 Chiara Rosa ITA 18.22
4 Yulia Leantsiuk BLR 17.91 SB
5 Kristin Marten GER 17.61
6 Anna Avdeyeva RUS 16.52
7 Leyla Rajabi BLR 16.49
8 Sivan Jean ISR 15.86
9 Rebecca Peake GBR 15.44
10 Marie Patrice Mondoloni Calabre FRA 15.07
11 Maria Antónia Borges POR 14.94
12 Úrsula Ruiz ESP 14.89
U23 Discus Throw Women - Final
17.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sabine Rumpf GER 60.75 SB
2 Darya Pishchalnikova RUS 59.45
3 Kateryna Karsak UKR 56.81
4 Ulrike Giesa GER 56.18
5 Claire Smithson GBR 54.63
6 Zinaida Sendriūtė LTU 52.78
7 Izabela Koralewska POL 52.19
8 Hanna Mazhunova BLR 51.96
9 Sophie Michel FRA 49.64
10 Nadine Müller GER 49.25
11 Katalin Máté HUN 47.29
12 Veronika Watzek AUT 47.18
U23 Discus Throw Women - Qualification - Qualification A
16.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sabine Rumpf GER 59.12
2 Ulrike Giesa GER 57.35
3 Claire Smithson GBR 53.77
4 Kateryna Karsak UKR 53.11
5 Veronika Watzek AUT 52.91
6 Hanna Mazhunova BLR 51.79
7 Katalin Máté HUN 51.63
8 Dorothéa Kalpakídou GRE 51.57
9 Agnieszka Jarmużek POL 48.72
U23 Discus Throw Women - Qualification - Qualification B
16.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Darya Pishchalnikova RUS 54.52
2 Izabela Koralewska POL 54.26
3 Zinaida Sendriūtė LTU 54.09
4 Nadine Müller GER 53.37
5 Sophie Michel FRA 51.69
6 Magdaliní Komótoglou GRE 51.00
7 Alina Roman ROU 50.16
8 Valentina Aniballi ITA 48.87
9 Żaneta Glanc POL 46.24
U23 Hammer Throw Women - Final
17.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yekaterina Khoroshikh RUS 71.51
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
71.51X69.15X70.6566.78
2 Betty Heidler GER 69.64
3 Nataliya Zolotuhina UKR 67.75 SB
4 Kathrin Klaas GER 66.50
5 Nadzeya Pauliukouskaya BLR 66.38
6 Maryia Smaliachkova BLR 66.16
7 Olivia Waldet FRA 64.31
8 Stéphanie Falzon FRA 62.76
9 Yelena Rigert RUS 60.95
10 Tracey Andersson SWE 59.76
11 Éva Orbán HUN 57.26
- Berta Castells ESP NM
U23 Hammer Throw Women - Qualification - Qualification A
14.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yekaterina Khoroshikh RUS 68.76
2 Nataliya Zolotuhina UKR 66.70
3 Éva Orbán HUN 65.71
4 Nadzeya Pauliukouskaya BLR 65.54
5 Kathrin Klaas GER 65.45
6 Tracey Andersson SWE 61.95
7 Stéphanie Falzon FRA 61.76
8 Laura Douglas GBR 57.42
9 Malwina Sobierajska POL 57.33
10 Elisa Palmieri ITA 57.07
11 Maris Rõngelep EST 56.64
U23 Hammer Throw Women - Qualification - Qualification B
14.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Betty Heidler GER 65.62
2 Maryia Smaliachkova BLR 65.31
3 Berta Castells ESP 64.50
4 Yelena Rigert RUS 63.24
5 Olivia Waldet FRA 62.94
6 Silvia Salis ITA 59.59
7 Laëtitia Bambara FRA 59.24
8 Mona Holm Solberg NOR 58.54
9 Vanda Nickl HUN 58.37
10 Katarzyna Kita POL 57.10
11 Karin Engström SWE 56.65
U23 Javelin Throw Women - Final
16.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Annika Suthe GER 57.72
2 Katharina Molitor GER 57.01 SB
3 Linda Brīvule LAT 56.12 SB
4 Ásdís Hjálmsdóttir ISL 53.78
5 Volha Hamza BLR 53.35
6 Ilze Gribule LAT 52.82
7 Elodie Masset FRA 51.59
8 Pauliina Laamanen FIN 51.28
9 Stephanie Hessler GER 48.83
10 Maryna Novik BLR 47.18
11 Urszula Piwnicka POL 44.87
U23 20km Race Walk Women - Final
15.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Irina Petrova RUS 1:33:24
2 Olga Kaniskina RUS 1:33:33
3 Barbora Dibelková CZE 1:34:44
4 Ana Cabecinha POR 1:36:13
5 Zuzana Malíková SVK 1:38:32
6 Nastassia Yatsevich BLR 1:40:43
7 Neringa Aidietytė LTU 1:42:32
8 Sniazhana Yurchanka BLR 1:43:10
9 Maja Landmann GER 1:44:54
10 Tatyana Gabellone ITA 1:46:36
11 Laura Polli SUI 1:48:45
12 Agnese Ragonesi ITA 1:49:52
13 Mandy Loriou FRA 1:52:02
14 Agnieszka Dygacz POL 1:53:09
15 Katarzyna Burghardt POL 1:55:30
16 Dóra Nemere HUN 1:57:21
17 Beata Bodzioch POL 1:59:04
U23 4 x 100m Women - Final
17.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Aurélie Kamga, Ayodelé Ikuesan, Lina Jacques-Sébastien, Natacha Vouaux) FRA 44.22
2 (Johanna Kedzierski, Karoline Köhler, Verena Sailer, Anne Cibis) GER 44.89
3 (Vincenza Calì, Doris Tomasini, Alessia Berti, Claudia Baggio) ITA 45.03
4 (Fabienne Weyermann, Mirjam Hess, Nicole Koller, Michelle Cueni) SUI 45.45
5 (Athanasía Efstratiádou, Ólga Tsobanídi, Evaggelía Kávoura, Elefthéria Kobídou) GRE 46.65
- (Anyika Onuora, Kim Wall, Lisa Miller, Katherine Jones) GBR DQ
- (Yekaterina Butusova, Yelena Yakovleva, Anna Yevdokimova, Yevgeniya Polyakova) RUS DNF
U23 4 x 400m Women - Final
17.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Anastasiya Kochetova, Olga Zaytseva, Anastasiya Ovchinnikova, Yelena Migunova) RUS 3:27.27
2 (Kim Wall, Lisa Miller, Sian Scott, Christine Ohuruogu) GBR 3:31.64
3 (Dora Jémaa-Amirouche, Phara Anacharsis, Thélia Sigère, Johanna Monthe) FRA 3:31.91
4 (Jolanta Kajtoch, Anna Nentwig, Bożena Łukasik, Izabela Kostruba-Rój) POL 3:34.26
5 (Katharina Gröb, Sandra Schmadtke, Anja Pollmächer, Julia-Kristin Kunz) GER 3:37.18
- (Volha Varabei, Katsiaryna Bobryk, Yulianna Yushchanka, Natallia Chabatar) BLR DQ
U23 Heptathlon Women - Final
15.07.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Laurien Bourguignon-Hoos NED 6291 PB
2 Lilli Schwarzkopf GER 6196 SB
3 Olga Levenkova RUS 5950
4 Viktorija Žemaitytė LTU 5913 SB
5 Antoinette Nana Djimou FRA 5792
6 Jolanda Keizer NED 5760 SB
7 Maren Schwerdtner GER 5641
8 Jessica Samuelsson SWE 5633 SB
9 Esēnija Volžankina LAT 5616 SB
10 Cecilia Ricali ITA 5610 SB
11 Sara Aerts BEL 5530
12 Amandine Constantin FRA 5521
13 Hanna Kasyanova UKR 5502
14 Kaie Kand EST 5441
15 Beata Lewicka POL 5335
16 Györgyi Zsivoczky-Farkas HUN 5280
17 Anu Teesaar EST 5242
18 Anna Kryazheva RUS 4794
19 Louise Hazel GBR 4422
- Karolina Tymińska POL DNF
No Team Standings available yet
RkTeamGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1 RUS 15 10 6 31
2 FRA 6 2 3 11
3 GER 4 14 8 26
4 POL 4 1 1 6
5 GBR 3 5 1 9
6 ROU 2 0 2 4
7 BLR 1 3 2 6
8 ESP 1 2 1 4
9 TUR 1 2 0 3
10 GRE 1 1 1 3
10 SWE 1 1 1 3
12 EST 1 1 0 2
13 ITA 1 0 6 7
14 UKR 1 0 3 4
15 CZE 1 0 2 3
16 NED 1 0 1 2
17 FIN 0 1 2 3
18 HUN 0 1 1 2
19 POR 0 0 1 1
19 LTU 0 0 1 1
19 LAT 0 0 1 1
19 BEL 0 0 1 1
RkCountryGoldSilverBronze4th5th6th7th8thPoints
1 RUS 15 10 6 4 4 2 1 0 270
2 GER 4 14 8 4 8 4 3 3 251
3 FRA 6 2 3 1 5 4 7 5 135.50
4 GBR 3 5 1 5 4 6 1 2 128
5 POL 4 1 1 3 2 2 10 3 97
6 BLR 1 3 2 2 2 4 4 3 82
7 ITA 1 0 6 2 1 3 1 3 72
8 UKR 1 0 3 3 2 3 1 3 63
9 ESP 1 2 1 1 0 2 3 1 46
9 ROU 2 0 2 3 0 0 1 1 46
11 GRE 1 1 1 1 3 1 1 2 45
12 FIN 0 1 2 1 2 3 1 1 43.50
13 CZE 1 0 2 1 1 0 0 1 30
14 NED 1 0 1 1 1 1 1 1 29
15 SWE 1 1 1 0 1 0 0 2 27
16 TUR 1 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 24
17 IRL 0 0 0 1 4 0 1 0 22.50
18 LTU 0 0 1 1 0 1 2 0 18
19 EST 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 17
20 BEL 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 14
21 HUN 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 13
21 BUL 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 13
23 SUI 0 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 12.50
24 POR 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 11
25 LAT 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 10
26 AUT 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 8
26 SVK 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 8
28 SLO 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 7
29 MDA 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 6
30 ISL 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 5
30 CYP 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 5
32 ISR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best