6th European Athletics U23 Championships, Debreceni Sportcentrum Athletics Stadium

No Team Standings available yet
U23 100 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 0.2
13.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Simeon Williamson GBR 10.10 SB
2 Craig Pickering GBR 10.14 PB
3 Martial Mbandjock FRA 10.27
4 Fabio Cerutti ITA 10.40
5 Dariusz Kuć POL 10.41
6 Manuel Reynaert FRA 10.47
7 Christian Blum GER 10.48
8 Efthímios Steryioúlis GRE 10.58
U23 100 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 1 Wind (m/s): 0.5
12.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Craig Pickering GBR 10.28
2 Fabio Cerutti ITA 10.29 SB
3 Manuel Reynaert FRA 10.42
4 Christian Blum GER 10.42
5 Arnaldo Abrantes POR 10.43
6 Igor Gostev RUS 10.46
7 Guillaume Guffroy FRA 10.52
8 Mikołaj Lewański POL 10.54
U23 100 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 2 Wind (m/s): 1.6
12.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Martial Mbandjock FRA 10.16 SB
2 Simeon Williamson GBR 10.23
3 Dariusz Kuć POL 10.31
4 Efthímios Steryioúlis GRE 10.39
5 Ryan Scott GBR 10.40
6 Miklós Szebeny HUN 10.41 =PB
7 Aleixo Platini Menga GER 10.55
8 Ruslan Abbasov AZE 10.58
U23 100 m Men - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): 1.2
12.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Martial Mbandjock FRA 10.27
2 Ryan Scott GBR 10.28 SB
3 Miklós Szebeny HUN 10.43
4 Rami Jokinen FIN 10.60
5 Libor Žilka CZE 10.69
6 Benjamin Grill AUT 10.70
U23 100 m Men - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): 0.4
12.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Simeon Williamson GBR 10.36
2 Manuel Reynaert FRA 10.39
3 Igor Gostev RUS 10.44
4 Péter Miklós HUN 10.67
5 Veselin Pankov BUL 10.68
6 Alexander Trembach ISR 10.79
7 Matija Čop CRO 11.46
U23 100 m Men - Heats - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): 0.3
12.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aleixo Platini Menga GER 10.40
2 Arnaldo Abrantes POR 10.40
3 Guillaume Guffroy FRA 10.44
4 Robert Kubaczyk POL 10.53
5 Roman Bublyk UKR 10.65
6 José López ESP 10.74
7 Ronalds Arājs LAT 10.97
U23 100 m Men - Heats - Heat 4 Wind (m/s): 1.9
12.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christian Blum GER 10.37
2 Efthímios Steryioúlis GRE 10.41
3 Mikołaj Lewański POL 10.45
4 Ruslan Abbasov AZE 10.51
5 Hannu Hämäläinen FIN 10.55
6 Rolf Fongué SUI 10.83
7 Boriš Savić MNE 10.92
U23 100 m Men - Heats - Heat 5 Wind (m/s): 0.1
12.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Craig Pickering GBR 10.23
2 Fabio Cerutti ITA 10.39
3 Dariusz Kuć POL 10.45
4 Yazaldes Nascimento POR 10.69
5 Christian Settemsli Mogstad NOR 10.78
6 Andreas Paphitis CYP 11.11
U23 200 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): -1.9
14.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Visa Hongisto FIN 20.84
2 Vojtěch Šulc CZE 20.91
3 Rikki Fifton GBR 21.02
4 Daniel Schnelting GER 21.04
5 Marco Cribari SUI 21.08
6 Leon Baptiste GBR 21.08
7 Igor Bodrov UKR 21.18
8 Jan Schiller CZE 21.46
U23 200 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 1 Wind (m/s): -0.4
14.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Visa Hongisto FIN 20.88
2 Rikki Fifton GBR 20.93
3 Igor Bodrov UKR 20.97
4 Jan Schiller CZE 21.00
5 Miklós Szebeny HUN 21.08
6 Mateusz Pluta POL 21.25
7 Marek Niit EST 27.46
- Jerrel Feller NED DNF
U23 200 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 2 Wind (m/s): -0.2
14.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vojtěch Šulc CZE 20.92
2 Daniel Schnelting GER 20.96
3 Marco Cribari SUI 20.97
4 Leon Baptiste GBR 21.10
5 Ruslan Abbasov AZE 21.13 SB
5 Arnaldo Abrantes POR 21.13
7 Jeffrey Lawal-Balogun GBR 21.31
8 Krzysztof Jabłoński POL 21.31
U23 200 m Men - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): -0.4
13.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Rikki Fifton GBR 21.00
2 Vojtěch Šulc CZE 21.05
3 Ruslan Abbasov AZE 21.36
4 Marek Niit EST 21.47
5 Yordan Ilinov BUL 21.48
6 Péter Miklós HUN 21.70
7 Benjamin Grill AUT 21.80
U23 200 m Men - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): -0.9
13.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Visa Hongisto FIN 20.75
2 Marco Cribari SUI 20.91
3 Arnaldo Abrantes POR 20.97
4 Miklós Szebeny HUN 21.24
5 Mateusz Pluta POL 21.26
6 Dmytro Ostrovskyy UKR 21.55 SB
7 Gregor Kokalovič SLO 21.56
U23 200 m Men - Heats - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): -0.8
13.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Leon Baptiste GBR 21.15
2 Igor Bodrov UKR 21.24
3 Krzysztof Jabłoński POL 21.39
4 Nils Müller GER 21.48
5 Vasile Boboş ROU 21.55
6 Andreas Paphitis CYP 22.47
U23 200 m Men - Heats - Heat 4 Wind (m/s): -1.2
13.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jerrel Feller NED 21.25
2 Jeffrey Lawal-Balogun GBR 21.51
3 Christian Settemsli Mogstad NOR 21.59
4 Jonathan Åstrand FIN 21.65
5 Veselin Pankov BUL 22.04
- Christian Blum GER DNF
U23 200 m Men - Heats - Heat 5 Wind (m/s): -0.5
13.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Daniel Schnelting GER 21.19
2 Jan Schiller CZE 21.31
3 Yeóryios Koutsotheodórou GRE 21.48
4 Nicklas Hyde DEN 21.51
- Dariusz Kuć POL DNF
U23 400 m Men - Final
13.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Denis Alekseyev RUS 45.69 SB
2 Željko Vincek CRO 45.69 NUR PB
3 Kacper Kozłowski POL 45.86
4 Anton Kokorin RUS 45.93 SB
5 Richard Buck GBR 46.15
6 Artem Sergeyenkov RUS 46.19
7 Fredrik Johansson SWE 46.37
8 Vitaliy Dubonosov UKR 46.69
U23 400 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 1
12.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Denis Alekseyev RUS 46.13
2 Kacper Kozłowski POL 46.30
3 Anton Kokorin RUS 46.39
4 Fredrik Johansson SWE 46.52
5 Dimítrios Régas GRE 46.64
6 Yoan Décimus FRA 47.32
7 Teo Turchi ITA 47.41
8 Matthias Bos GER 47.75
U23 400 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 2
12.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Richard Buck GBR 46.48
2 Željko Vincek CRO 46.57
3 Artem Sergeyenkov RUS 46.59
4 Vitaliy Dubonosov UKR 46.80
5 Jonas Plass GER 47.00
6 Teddy Venel FRA 47.14
7 Catalin Campeanu ROU 47.75
8 Sebastjan Jagarinec SLO 47.77
U23 400 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
12.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Richard Buck GBR 46.16
2 Željko Vincek CRO 46.68
3 Matthias Bos GER 47.07
4 Vitaliy Dubonosov UKR 47.11
5 Isalbet Juarez ITA 47.42
- Mark Ujakpor ESP DNF
U23 400 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
12.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Denis Alekseyev RUS 46.52
2 Dimítrios Régas GRE 46.69
3 Teddy Venel FRA 46.70
4 Catalin Campeanu ROU 47.02
5 Sebastjan Jagarinec SLO 47.18
6 Mohamed Amin Hamdoum ESP 47.81
7 Yuriy Shapsai ISR 48.39
U23 400 m Men - Heats - Heat 3
12.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jonas Plass GER 47.07
2 Artem Sergeyenkov RUS 47.35
3 Yoan Décimus FRA 47.49
4 Petr Klofáč CZE 47.80
5 Aitor Martín ESP 47.97
U23 400 m Men - Heats - Heat 4
12.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Fredrik Johansson SWE 46.79
2 Anton Kokorin RUS 46.82
3 Kacper Kozłowski POL 46.83
4 Teo Turchi ITA 47.08
5 Marek Hrubý CZE 47.59
6 Numidia Kadri FRA 48.05
7 Stefanos Hadjinicolaou CYP 48.30
U23 800 m Men - Final
14.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marcin Lewandowski POL 1:49.94
2 Oleksandr Osmolovych UKR 1:50.21
3 Abdesslam Merabet FRA 1:50.31
4 Darren St. Clair GBR 1:50.40
5 Jozef Repčík SVK 1:50.53
6 Richard Hill GBR 1:50.69
7 Vitalij Kozlov LTU 1:50.79
8 Thomas Matthys BEL 1:51.21
9 Graeme Oudney GBR 1:52.06
U23 800 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
12.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Abdesslam Merabet FRA 1:47.44 PB
2 Jozef Repčík SVK 1:47.58
3 Richard Hill GBR 1:47.66
4 Vitalij Kozlov LTU 1:47.78 SB
5 Tiago Rodrigues POR 1:47.91 SB
6 Lukas Rifesser ITA 1:48.21
7 Tor Pöllänen SWE 1:49.11
8 Dávid Takács HUN 1:50.26
U23 800 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
12.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marcin Lewandowski POL 1:49.57
2 Thomas Matthys BEL 1:49.63
3 Ismael Kone FRA 1:49.79
4 René Bauschinger GER 1:49.94
5 Graeme Oudney GBR 1:51.71
6 Andreas Rapatz AUT 1:53.87
- Dmitrijs Jurkevičs LAT DNF
U23 800 m Men - Heats - Heat 3
12.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Darren St. Clair GBR 1:50.03
2 Oleksandr Osmolovych UKR 1:50.14
3 Ivan Nesterov RUS 1:50.34
4 Martin Conrad GER 1:50.43
5 Tamás Kazi HUN 1:50.58
6 Luis Alberto Marco ESP 1:50.91
7 Mike Schumacher LUX 1:51.12
8 Jeff Lastennet FRA 1:51.45
U23 1500 m Men - Final
15.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Álvaro Rodríguez ESP 3:44.00
2 Yohan Durand FRA 3:44.38
3 Barnabás Bene HUN 3:44.47
4 Mario Van Waeyenberge BEL 3:45.73
5 Cristian Vorovenci ROU 3:46.11
6 Stefano La Rosa ITA 3:46.37
7 Jordán Santos ESP 3:46.39
8 Marco Najibe Salami ITA 3:47.69
9 Juan Diego Bote ESP 3:48.25
10 Dmitriy Gavrilov RUS 3:48.52
11 Oleksandr Borysyuk UKR 3:48.69
- Adrian Danilewicz POL DNF
U23 1500 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
13.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Barnabás Bene HUN 3:50.69
2 Yohan Durand FRA 3:50.76
3 Stefano La Rosa ITA 3:50.85
4 Juan Diego Bote ESP 3:51.07
5 Nikolai Vedehin EST 3:51.10
6 Volodymyr Kyts UKR 3:51.28
7 Ricardo Filipe Giehl GER 3:51.32
8 Tymofiy Tyumentsev UKR 3:51.66
9 Ross Toole GBR 3:52.04
10 Koen Vandermarliere BEL 3:52.31
11 Gilio Iannone ITA 3:53.55
U23 1500 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
13.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Álvaro Rodríguez ESP 3:45.33
2 Adrian Danilewicz POL 3:45.78
3 Cristian Vorovenci ROU 3:46.04
4 Oleksandr Borysyuk UKR 3:46.07
5 Marco Najibe Salami ITA 3:46.58
6 Mario Van Waeyenberge BEL 3:46.87
7 Jordán Santos ESP 3:47.16
8 Dmitriy Gavrilov RUS 3:49.20
9 Falko Zauber GER 3:53.63
10 Alexandros Kalogerogiannis CYP 4:00.60
U23 5000 m Men - Final
12.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Noureddine Smaïl FRA 13:53.15
2 Andrey Safronov RUS 13:54.04
3 Kemal Koyuncu TUR 13:54.32 SB
4 Yohan Durand FRA 13:54.37 SB
5 Tiidrek Nurme EST 13:57.51 SB
6 Mark Christie IRL 13:58.83
7 Dušan Markešević SRB 13:58.96
8 Joseph Sweeney IRL 13:59.01 SB
9 Andy Vernon GBR 13:59.24 SB
10 Stefano La Rosa ITA 13:59.35
11 Mario Van Waeyenberge BEL 14:06.56
12 Andrea Lalli ITA 14:07.14
13 Kamil Murzyn POL 14:11.97
14 Simone Gariboldi ITA 14:14.25
15 Bohdan Semenovych UKR 14:18.26
16 Radosław Kłeczek POL 14:20.11
17 Kári Steinn Karlsson ISL 14:20.70 SB
18 Alexandros Kalogerogiannis CYP 14:27.37 NUR PB
19 João Lopes POR 14:36.79
20 Jon Thewlis GBR 14:47.27
- Oleksandr Romanyuk UKR DNF
U23 10000 m Men - Final
14.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anatoliy Rybakov RUS 29:09.89
2 Michel Butter NED 29:12.95 SB
3 Daniele Meucci ITA 29:18.26
4 Dušan Markešević SRB 29:27.61 SB
5 Sergey Rybin RUS 29:35.83
6 Zelalem Martel GER 29:45.84
7 Artur Kozłowski POL 29:48.20
8 Arkadiusz Gardzielewski POL 29:51.28
9 Muğdat Öztürk TUR 29:54.66
10 Stsiapan Rahautsou BLR 30:02.76
11 Fatih Bilgiç TUR 30:28.08
12 Denis Mayaud FRA 30:33.87
13 Nuno Costa POR 30:37.40
14 Carlos Gazapo ESP 30:43.22
15 Kári Steinn Karlsson ISL 30:51.51
16 Henry Gross SWE 30:51.84
17 Viktors Sļesarenoks LAT 31:19.00
18 António Silva POR 31:21.19
19 Andrew Ledwith IRL 31:39.24
20 Michael Brandenbourg BEL 32:01.26
21 Damian Witkowski POL 32:08.26
- Pierrot Pantel FRA DNF
- Kemal Koyuncu TUR DNF
- Christian Glatting GER DNF
U23 3000 m steeple Men - Final
15.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mahiedine Mekhissi-Benabbad FRA 8:33.91
2 Ildar Minshin RUS 8:34.27
3 Balázs Ott HUN 8:35.04 PB
4 Víctor García ESP 8:36.62
5 Marcin Chabowski POL 8:37.34
6 Luke Gunn GBR 8:37.54
7 Alberto Paulo POR 8:38.76
8 Pyotr Ivanenko RUS 8:41.03
9 Mateusz Demczyszak POL 8:55.30
10 Valērijs Žolnerovičs LAT 9:08.39
11 Yoann Kowal FRA 9:41.75
- Łukasz Parszczyński POL DQ
U23 3000 m steeple Men - Heats - Heat 1
13.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yoann Kowal FRA 8:36.11 SB
2 Valērijs Žolnerovičs LAT 8:36.23 SB
3 Mahiedine Mekhissi-Benabbad FRA 8:36.62
4 Marcin Chabowski POL 8:36.73
5 Alberto Paulo POR 8:36.98 SB
6 Luke Gunn GBR 8:37.60
7 Pyotr Ivanenko RUS 8:39.12
8 Cene Šubic SLO 8:52.81
9 José Luis Galván ESP 8:53.12 SB
10 Daniel Lundgren SWE 9:08.81
- László Tóth HUN DNF
U23 3000 m steeple Men - Heats - Heat 2
13.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Łukasz Parszczyński POL 8:37.93
2 Balázs Ott HUN 8:38.67
3 Ildar Minshin RUS 8:38.80
4 Víctor García ESP 8:38.95
5 Mateusz Demczyszak POL 8:39.82
6 Timothée Bommier FRA 8:41.16 SB
7 Antonio del Caño ESP 9:02.56
8 Panayiótis Kókoros GRE 9:06.69
9 Zdeněk Medlík CZE 9:15.61
- Albert Minczér HUN DQ
U23 110 m hurdles Men - Final Wind (m/s): -0.4
14.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Konstadínos Douvalídis GRE 13.49 SB
2 Adrien Deghelt BEL 13.59
3 Emanuele Abate ITA 13.66
4 Jens Werrmann GER 13.79
5 Maksim Lynsha BLR 13.82
6 Stévy Telliam FRA 14.05
7 Otto Kilpi FIN 14.33
- Bano Traore FRA DNF
U23 110 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): -2.6
13.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jens Werrmann GER 13.76
2 Adrien Deghelt BEL 13.81
3 Stévy Telliam FRA 14.16
4 Dimitri Bascou FRA 14.20
5 Matúš Janeček SVK 14.35
6 João Ferreira POR 15.02
7 Alexander John GER 15.84
U23 110 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): 0.3
13.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Konstadínos Douvalídis GRE 13.67
2 Bano Traore FRA 13.78
3 Emanuele Abate ITA 13.88
4 Maksim Lynsha BLR 14.00
5 Otto Kilpi FIN 14.07 SB
6 Paul Dittmer GER 14.14
7 Levente Käfer HUN 14.95
- Aurel Baciu ROU DQ
U23 400 m hurdles Men - Final
14.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dai Greene GBR 49.58 SB
2 Fadil Bellaabouss FRA 49.58
3 Milan Kotur CRO 50.14 NUR PB
4 Ricardo Lima POR 50.48
5 Ben Carne GBR 50.83
6 Vincent Vanryckeghem BEL 50.88
7 Tuncay Örs TUR 50.99
8 Stanislav Melnykov UKR 51.53
U23 400 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 1
13.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Fadil Bellaabouss FRA 50.19
2 Ricardo Lima POR 50.44 PB
3 Tuncay Örs TUR 51.09
4 Vincent Vanryckeghem BEL 51.15
5 Josef Prorok CZE 51.16
6 Aarne Nirk EST 51.26 SB
7 Ignacio Sarmiento ESP 52.32
8 Andreas Bube DEN 52.81
U23 400 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 2
13.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dai Greene GBR 50.41
2 Milan Kotur CRO 50.80
3 Spirídon Papadópoulos GRE 51.20 SB
4 Diego Gómez ESP 51.21 PB
5 Balázs Molnár HUN 51.93
6 Yuriy Pelles ISR 52.49
- Nicola Cascella ITA DNF
U23 400 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 3
13.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ben Carne GBR 51.58
2 Stanislav Melnykov UKR 51.71
3 Michaël Bultheel BEL 52.06
4 Niklas Larsson SWE 52.67
5 Artūras Kulnis LTU 52.96
6 Guillermo García ESP 53.44
7 Benjamin Chevrol FRA 60.64
U23 High jump Men - Final
15.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Linus Thörnblad SWE 2.24
2 Benjamin Lauckner GER 2.21
3 Jussi Viita FIN 2.21 SB
4 Radu Tucan MDA 2.21 SB
5 Mickaël Diaz FRA 2.21 SB
6 Michal Kabelka SVK 2.21 SB
7 Ivan Ilyichev RUS 2.18
8 Adam Scarr GBR 2.18
9 Niki Palli ISR 2.18
10 Bogdan Popa ROU 2.14
11 Jovan Vukičević SRB 2.14
12 Konstadínos Baniótis GRE 2.14
12 Andrei Mîţîcov MDA 2.14
- Raivydas Stanys LTU NH
U23 Pole vault Men - Final
15.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Pavel Prokopenko RUS 5.75 PB
2 Jesper Fritz SWE 5.70 PB
3 Denys Fedas UKR 5.65 PB
4 Dmitriy Starodubtsev RUS 5.60
5 Tobias Scherbarth GER 5.60 SB
6 Sergey Kucheryanu RUS 5.55
7 Steven Lewis GBR 5.55
8 Wout van Wengerden NED 5.40 SB
9 Mateusz Didenkow POL 5.30
10 Renaud Lavillenie FRA 5.30
- Jere Bergius FIN NH
- Charles Andureu FRA NH
U23 Pole vault Men - Qualification - Qualification
13.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mateusz Didenkow POL 5.25
1 Jesper Fritz SWE 5.25
1 Denys Fedas UKR 5.25
1 Pavel Prokopenko RUS 5.25
1 Wout van Wengerden NED 5.25
1 Steven Lewis GBR 5.25
7 Sergey Kucheryanu RUS 5.25
8 Tobias Scherbarth GER 5.25
8 Charles Andureu FRA 5.25
10 Dmitriy Starodubtsev RUS 5.25
10 Jere Bergius FIN 5.25
12 Renaud Lavillenie FRA 5.25
13 Hendrik Gruber GER 5.15
14 Paul Walker GBR 5.15
15 Michel Frauen GER 4.95
16 Luis Fernando Moro ESP 4.95
- Joe Ive GBR NH
U23 Long jump Men - Final
13.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Michał Rosiak POL 7.94 PB
2 Petteri Lax FIN 7.89
3 Roman Novotný CZE 7.87
4 Andrejs Maškancevs LAT 7.86
5 Andriy Makarchev UKR 7.78
6 Aleksandr Petrov RUS 7.77
7 Dmytro Bilotserkivskyy UKR 7.72
8 Lucas Jakubczyk GER 7.69
9 Nikólaos Filandarákis GRE 7.58
10 Michel Tornéus SWE 7.53
11 Claudiu Bujin ROU 7.52
- Jonathan Martínez ESP NM
U23 Long jump Men - Qualification - Qualification
12.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Petteri Lax FIN 7.69
2 Roman Novotný CZE 7.69
3 Andrejs Maškancevs LAT 7.66
4 Andriy Makarchev UKR 7.60
5 Michał Rosiak POL 7.59
6 Aleksandr Petrov RUS 7.58
7 Lucas Jakubczyk GER 7.57
8 Claudiu Bujin ROU 7.55
9 Jonathan Martínez ESP 7.52
10 Dmytro Bilotserkivskyy UKR 7.51
11 Michel Tornéus SWE 7.51
12 Nikólaos Filandarákis GRE 7.46
13 JJ Jegede GBR 7.42
14 Adrian Vasile ROU 7.28
15 Anatoliy Minenko ISR 7.18
16 Chris Kirk GBR 7.08
17 Marek Mikita POL 7.03
18 Remigius Roskosch GER 7.00
19 Stefano Tremigliozzi ITA 6.71
20 Federico Gorrieri SMR 6.49
U23 Triple jump Men - Final
15.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gary White GBR 16.33 PB
2 Adrian Świderski POL 16.29 SB
3 Yuriy Zhuravlyev RUS 16.22
4 Andrés Capellán ESP 16.18
5 Fabien Harmenil FRA 16.14
6 Alin Anghel ROU 15.91
7 Dzmitry Dziatsuk BLR 15.86
8 Wojciech Lewandowski POL 15.82
9 Nikólaos Dóntas GRE 15.80
10 José Emilio Bellido ESP 15.72
11 Dmytro Tyden UKR 15.70
12 Anton Boltenkov RUS 15.32
U23 Triple jump Men - Qualification - Qualification
14.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andrés Capellán ESP 16.37 SB
2 Fabien Harmenil FRA 16.11
3 José Emilio Bellido ESP 16.04
4 Wojciech Lewandowski POL 15.95
5 Dmytro Tyden UKR 15.95
6 Dzmitry Dziatsuk BLR 15.92
7 Anton Boltenkov RUS 15.89
8 Adrian Świderski POL 15.88
9 Gary White GBR 15.87
10 Alin Anghel ROU 15.86
11 Yuriy Zhuravlyev RUS 15.85
12 Nikólaos Dóntas GRE 15.84
13 Pere Joseph ESP 15.80 SB
14 Vladimir Velin BUL 15.78
15 Elliot O'Neill GBR 15.69
16 Marián Hruška SVK 15.64
17 Dmitriy Kolosov RUS 15.59
18 Vladimir Borisenko ISR 14.87
19 Bence Fejõs HUN 14.86
20 Redzhep Selman MKD 14.84
- Maksims Tkačovs LAT NM
U23 Shot Men - Final
12.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jakub Giża POL 19.87 SB
2 Luka Rujević SRB 19.55
3 Aleksandr Grekov RUS 19.13
4 Georgi Ivanov BUL 19.02
5 Lajos Kürthy HUN 18.87
6 Remigius Machura CZE 18.54
7 Jan Marcell CZE 18.42 SB
8 Maksim Sidorov RUS 18.24
9 Viktor Samolyuk UKR 17.92
10 Daniel Anglés ESP 17.74
11 Viktor Páli HUN 17.18
12 Kieren Kelly GBR 16.85
U23 Shot Men - Qualification - Qualification
12.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Luka Rujević SRB 19.20
2 Maksim Sidorov RUS 18.99
3 Daniel Anglés ESP 18.59
4 Jakub Giża POL 18.42
5 Aleksandr Grekov RUS 18.28
6 Georgi Ivanov BUL 18.26
7 Remigius Machura CZE 18.19
8 Lajos Kürthy HUN 18.18
9 Viktor Samolyuk UKR 18.06
10 Jan Marcell CZE 17.94
11 Viktor Páli HUN 17.78 SB
12 Kieren Kelly GBR 17.72
13 Andrus Niit EST 17.57
14 Piotr Golba POL 17.33
15 Hüseyin Atıcı TUR 17.27
16 Kemal Mešić BIH 17.19
17 Piotr Radziwon POL 17.15
18 Nick Petersen DEN 16.47
19 Paulius Luožys LTU 16.42
20 Rimantas Martišauskas LTU 16.38
- Péter Kovács HUN NM
U23 Discus Men - Final
14.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Martin Wierig GER 61.10 SB
2 Jan Marcell CZE 58.48
3 Apostolos Parellis CYP 58.16 NUR SB
4 Bartosz Ratajczak POL 56.90
5 Mihai Grasu ROU 56.71
6 Margus Hunt EST 56.49
7 Giovanni Faloci ITA 55.84
8 Nazzareno Di Marco ITA 54.45
9 Lajos Kürthy HUN 53.92
10 Daniel Schärer SUI 53.00
11 Dmytro Isnyuk UKR 52.78
12 Kamil Grzegorczyk POL 52.45
U23 Discus Men - Qualification - Qualification
13.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jan Marcell CZE 59.24 SB
2 Martin Wierig GER 56.93
3 Dmytro Isnyuk UKR 56.51
4 Mihai Grasu ROU 56.49
5 Margus Hunt EST 55.47
6 Giovanni Faloci ITA 55.36
7 Apostolos Parellis CYP 54.52
8 Lajos Kürthy HUN 54.13
9 Kamil Grzegorczyk POL 53.85
10 Nazzareno Di Marco ITA 53.64
11 Daniel Schärer SUI 53.58
12 Bartosz Ratajczak POL 53.58
13 Markus Münch GER 53.52
14 Axel Härstedt SWE 53.44
15 Steffen Nerdal NOR 53.23
16 Oleh Frankov UKR 52.73
17 Sergey Gribkov RUS 52.23
18 Orestis Antoniades CYP 52.02
19 Kemal Mešić BIH 51.78
20 Pavlo Karsak UKR 49.08
- Diego Centi ITA NM
U23 Hammer Men - Final
15.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yury Shayunou BLR 74.92 SB
2 Kristóf Németh HUN 72.56
3 Marcel Lomnický SVK 72.17 SB
4 Andrey Azarenkov RUS 71.87
5 Yevgeniy Aydamirov RUS 71.20
6 Aleksey Sokirskiy UKR 70.63
7 Anatoliy Pozdnyakov RUS 69.39
8 Juha Kauppinen FIN 68.93
9 Tuomas Seppänen FIN 67.67
10 Petri Mättölä FIN 66.28
11 Sergey Litvinov BLR 64.03
12 Efthímios Katsikadámis GRE 59.98
U23 Hammer Men - Qualification - Qualification
14.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yevgeniy Aydamirov RUS 70.86
2 Marcel Lomnický SVK 69.89
3 Yury Shayunou BLR 69.59
4 Sergey Litvinov BLR 69.03
5 Andrey Azarenkov RUS 68.91
6 Anatoliy Pozdnyakov RUS 68.80
7 Aleksey Sokirskiy UKR 68.33
8 Tuomas Seppänen FIN 68.09 SB
9 Petri Mättölä FIN 68.02
10 Kristóf Németh HUN 67.85
11 Juha Kauppinen FIN 66.62
12 Efthímios Katsikadámis GRE 64.55
13 Aurélien Boisrond FRA 63.94
14 Steffen Nerdal NOR 62.91
15 Matej Muža CRO 62.37
16 Bergur Ingi Pétursson ISL 61.63
17 Turgay Çabukel TUR 60.07
- Constantions Stathelakos GRE NM
U23 Javelin Men - Final
14.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alexander Vieweg GER 79.56 SB
2 Kārlis Alainis LAT 76.83
3 Oleksandr Pyatnytsya UKR 76.28 SB
4 Ari Mannio FIN 76.04
5 Yervásios Filippídis GRE 75.26
6 Karol Jakimowicz POL 74.29 SB
7 Jonas Lohse SWE 73.26
8 Melik Janoyan ARM 72.80
9 Konstadínos Vertoúdos GRE 71.73
10 Oleksandr Tertychnyy UKR 71.46
11 Valentinas Voveris LTU 70.66
12 Mikko Kankaanpää FIN 69.01
U23 Javelin Men - Qualification - Qualification
12.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jonas Lohse SWE 77.09
2 Ari Mannio FIN 75.14
3 Kārlis Alainis LAT 74.65
4 Oleksandr Pyatnytsya UKR 74.50
5 Mikko Kankaanpää FIN 73.55
6 Alexander Vieweg GER 72.95
7 Konstadínos Vertoúdos GRE 72.41
8 Karol Jakimowicz POL 72.08
9 Yervásios Filippídis GRE 71.81
10 Oleksandr Tertychnyy UKR 71.28
11 Valentinas Voveris LTU 71.20
12 Melik Janoyan ARM 71.12
13 Philippe Traulle FRA 70.68
14 Jan Syrovátko CZE 70.03
15 Jiannis Smalios GRE 68.41
16 Zoltán Magyari HUN 68.00
17 Nicklas Wiberg SWE 66.90
18 Niklas Wiklund SWE 59.82
U23 20 km walk Men - Final
14.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Valeriy Borchin RUS 1:20:43
2 Andrey Krivov RUS 1:21:51
3 Sergey Bakulin RUS 1:23:33
4 Ingus Janevičs LAT 1:23:37
5 Michael Krause GER 1:24:54
6 Ruslan Dmytrenko UKR 1:26:25
7 Hannes Tonat GER 1:27:24
8 Jakub Jelonek POL 1:28:06
9 Marius Žiūkas LTU 1:28:35
10 Aliaksandr Kazakou BLR 1:28:52
11 Ivan Losev UKR 1:31:13
12 Vilius Mikelionis LTU 1:32:24
13 Sándor Rácz HUN 1:35:21
- Michal Blažek SVK DNF
- Tadas Šuškevičius LTU DQ
- Dzianis Simanovich BLR DQ
- Benjamín Sánchez ESP DNF
- Ato Ibáñez SWE DQ
- Artur Brzozowski POL DQ
- Giorgio Rubino ITA DQ
- Carsten Schmidt GER DNF
U23 4 x 100 m Men - Final
15.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ryan Scott, Craig Pickering, Rikki Fifton, James Ellington GBR 38.95 AUR
2 Dany Gonçalves, Arnaldo Abrantes, Ricardo Martins, Yazaldes Nascimento POR 39.37 NUR SB
3 Hannu Hämäläinen, Visa Hongisto, Rami Jokinen, Jonathan Åstrand FIN 39.53 NUR SB
4 Libor Žilka, Jan Schiller, Vojtech Šulc, Ondrej Benda CZE 39.92
5 Dimítrios Régas, Yeóryios Koutsotheodórou, Ioánnis Apostólou, Nikólaos Filandarákis GRE 40.41
- Fabian Ziólkowski, Mikolaj Lewanski, Mateusz Pluta, Dariusz Kuc POL DNF
- Christophe Bonnet, Guillaume Guffroy, Manuel Reynaert, Martial Mbandjock FRA DNF
- Christian Blum, Daniel Schnelting, Nils Müller, Platini-Alex Menga GER DNF
U23 4 x 100 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
15.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ryan Scott, Craig Pickering, Rikki Fifton, James Ellington GBR 39.27
2 Sven Mehlhorn, Daniel Schnelting, Nils Müller, Platini-Alex Menga GER 39.57
3 Libor Žilka, Jan Schiller, Vojtech Šulc, Ondrej Benda CZE 40.05
4 Hannu Hämäläinen, Visa Hongisto, Rami Jokinen, Jonathan Åstrand FIN 40.19
5 Gábor Oláh, Gergely Resán, Csaba Jeleni, Péter Miklós HUN 40.27 SB
6 Egidijus Dilys, Rytis Sakalauskas, Žilvinas Adomavicius, Justas Buragas LTU 40.51 SB
- Rasmus Rypdal, Henrik Johnsen, Christian Settemsli Mogstad, Tormod Hjortnæs Larsen NOR DNF
U23 4 x 100 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
15.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Fabian Ziólkowski, Mikolaj Lewanski, Mateusz Pluta, Dariusz Kuc POL 39.27
2 Dany Gonçalves, Arnaldo Abrantes, Ricardo Martins, Yazaldes Nascimento POR 39.52
3 Christophe Bonnet, Guillaume Guffroy, Manuel Reynaert, Martial Mbandjock FRA 39.57
4 Dimítrios Régas, Yeóryios Koutsotheodórou, Ioánnis Apostólou, Konstadínos Douvalídis GRE 40.10
5 Reggae Monsels, Leomar Davis, Steven de Jesus, Alex Ward NED 40.46
6 Javier Ramos, David Aguirreburualde, José López, Jonathan Martínez ESP 40.55
- Konstantins Germanovics, Sandis Sabajevs, Janis Mezitis, Andrejs Maškancevs LAT DNF
U23 4 x 400 m Men - Final
15.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Maksim Dyldin, Denis Alekseyev, Artem Sergeyenkov, Anton Kokorin RUS 3:02.13 AUR
2 Grzegorz Klimczyk, Patryk Baranowski, Piotr Dabrowski, Kacper Kozlowski POL 3:04.76
3 Jonas Plass, Florian Schwalm, Matthias Bos, Martin Grothkopp GER 3:05.25
4 Marek Hrubý, Pavel Jirán, Theodor Jareš, Petr Klofác CZE 3:05.71 SB
5 Jeffrey Lawal-Balogun, Richard Hill, Ben Carne, Richard Buck GBR 3:07.06
6 Miklós Szebeny, Dávid Takács, László Bartha, Balázs Molnár HUN 3:07.08 SB
7 Aitor Martín, Mark Ujakpor, Mohamed Amin Hamdoum, Diego Gómez ESP 3:08.63
8 Constantin Tuca, Stefan Pavel, Dan Dancianu, Vasile Bobos ROU 3:09.18
U23 4 x 400 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
14.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Maksim Dyldin, Aleksandr Sigalovskiy, Artem Sergeyenkov, Anton Kokorin RUS 3:05.25
2 Grzegorz Klimczyk, Patryk Baranowski, Piotr Dabrowski, Kacper Kozlowski POL 3:06.23
3 Mark Ujakpor, Aitor Martín, Mohamed Amin Hamdoum, Diego Gómez ESP 3:09.27
4 Dan Dancianu, Constantin Tuca, Vasile Bobos, Stefan Pavel ROU 3:10.26
- Numidia Kadri, Benjamin Chevrol, Yoan Decimus, Teddy Venel FRA DQ
U23 4 x 400 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
14.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marek Hrubý, Pavel Jirán, Theodor Jareš, Petr Klofác CZE 3:07.43
2 Jonas Plass, Florian Schwalm, Sebastian Schäfer, Martin Grothkopp GER 3:07.69
3 David Greene, Richard Hill, Darren St. Clair, Richard Buck GBR 3:08.26
4 Miklós Szebeny, Dávid Takács, László Bartha, Balázs Molnár HUN 3:08.40
5 Isalbet Juarez, Lukas Rifeser, Marco Francesco Vistalli, Teo Turchi ITA 3:11.51
- Joni Jaako, Fredrik Johansson, Tor Pöllänen, Niklas Larsson SWE DQ
U23 Decathlon Men - Final
13.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andrei Krauchanka BLR 8492
2 Pascal Behrenbruch GER 8239 SB
3 Arkadiy Vasilyev RUS 8179 PB
4 Oleksiy Kasyanov UKR 7964 SB
5 Pelle Rietveld NED 7955 SB
6 Michael Schrader GER 7709
7 Vasiliy Kharlamov RUS 7681 SB
8 Ingmar Vos NED 7349 SB
9 Christian Laugesen DEN 6987
10 Franck Logel FRA 6749
- Maxime Gonguet FRA DNF
- Edgars Eriņš LAT DNF
U23 100 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): -2.0
13.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Verena Sailer GER 11.66
2 Montell Douglas GBR 11.66
3 Myriam Soumaré FRA 11.68
4 Lina Grinčikaitė Samuolė LTU 11.69
5 Yuna Mekhti-Zade RUS 11.78
6 Natalya Murinovich RUS 11.78
7 Sari Eero FIN 11.80
8 Maria Aurora Salvagno ITA 11.89
U23 100 m Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 1 Wind (m/s): 0.8
12.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Montell Douglas GBR 11.28 SB
2 Natalya Murinovich RUS 11.47
3 Myriam Soumaré FRA 11.53
4 Maria Aurora Salvagno ITA 11.58
5 Olivia Borlée BEL 11.59
6 Iwona Brzezińska POL 11.67
7 Anne Cibis GER 11.67 SB
8 Chiara Gervasi ITA 11.73
U23 100 m Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 2 Wind (m/s): 0.3
12.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Verena Sailer GER 11.37
2 Sari Eero FIN 11.44 PB
3 Lina Grinčikaitė Samuolė LTU 11.48 SB
4 Yuna Mekhti-Zade RUS 11.51
5 Lizet Assehbede UKR 11.54
6 Maja Golub Fijačko CRO 11.62
7 Fabienne Weyermann SUI 11.76
8 Natacha Vouaux FRA 11.84
U23 100 m Women - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): 1.2
12.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Natalya Murinovich RUS 11.48
3 Mariya Ryemyen UKR 11.78
4 Pia Tajnikar SLO 11.78
5 Silvia Riba ESP 11.87
6 Charlene Attard MLT 12.21
U23 100 m Women - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): 1.7
12.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lizet Assehbede UKR 11.51
2 Maria Aurora Salvagno ITA 11.57 SB
3 Maja Golub Fijačko CRO 11.72
4 Natacha Vouaux FRA 11.76
5 Giorgia Candiani SUI 11.86
5 Elefthéria Kobídou GRE 11.86
U23 100 m Women - Heats - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): 1.0
12.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lina Grinčikaitė Samuolė LTU 11.52
2 Yuna Mekhti-Zade RUS 11.52
3 Fabienne Weyermann SUI 11.72
4 Anne Cibis GER 11.73
5 Rita Pogorelov ISR 11.85
6 Zsófia Rózsa HUN 12.14
U23 100 m Women - Heats - Heat 4 Wind (m/s): 1.8
12.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Verena Sailer GER 11.31 SB
2 Myriam Soumaré FRA 11.50 SB
3 Olivia Borlée BEL 11.56
4 Chiara Gervasi ITA 11.75
5 Iveta Mazáčová CZE 11.79 SB
6 Ruth Conde ESP 12.01
7 Hanna Plotitsyna UKR 12.14
U23 100 m Women - Heats - Heat 5 Wind (m/s): 0.6
12.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Montell Douglas GBR 11.41
2 Sari Eero FIN 11.61
3 Sónia Tavares POR 11.77
4 Katja Börner GER 11.80
5 Audrey Alloh ITA 11.86
6 Paulina Siemieniako POL 11.87
U23 200 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): -1.1
14.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yuliya Chermoshanskaya RUS 23.19
2 Nelly Banco FRA 23.36
3 Marta Jeschke POL 23.42
4 Ewelina Ptak POL 23.45
5 Yelena Novikova RUS 23.48
6 Olivia Borlée BEL 23.57
7 Montell Douglas GBR 23.63
8 Olha Andreyeva UKR 23.90
U23 200 m Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 1 Wind (m/s): -0.6
14.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nelly Banco FRA 23.29 SB
2 Ewelina Ptak POL 23.38
3 Olivia Borlée BEL 23.39
4 Montell Douglas GBR 23.42
5 Halyna Tonkovyd UKR 23.71
6 Lina Grinčikaitė Samuolė LTU 23.73
7 Kseniya Ryzhova RUS 23.80
8 Sari Eero FIN 24.06
U23 200 m Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 2 Wind (m/s): -0.2
14.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yuliya Chermoshanskaya RUS 23.33
2 Marta Jeschke POL 23.36 SB
3 Yelena Novikova RUS 23.37 SB
4 Olha Andreyeva UKR 23.45
5 Eleni Artymata CYP 23.46
6 Kadi-Ann Thomas GBR 23.57
7 Elisabeth Slettum NOR 23.72
8 Amandine Elard FRA 23.95
U23 200 m Women - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): 0.3
13.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nelly Banco FRA 23.47
2 Marta Jeschke POL 23.50
3 Yelena Novikova RUS 23.51
4 Halyna Tonkovyd UKR 23.69
5 Sabina Veit SLO 23.95
6 Giulia Arcioni ITA 24.16
7 Eva Martín ESP 24.33
8 Rita Pogorelov ISR 24.73
U23 200 m Women - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): 0.1
13.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Eleni Artymata CYP 23.39
2 Montell Douglas GBR 23.62
3 Kseniya Ryzhova RUS 23.66
4 Sari Eero FIN 23.87
5 Lina Andrijauskaitė LTU 24.16 PB
6 Elodie Barre FRA 24.16
7 Yuliya Irhina UKR 24.31
8 Ekateríni Karatzá GRE 24.56
U23 200 m Women - Heats - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): 0.1
13.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yuliya Chermoshanskaya RUS 23.34
2 Olha Andreyeva UKR 23.42 SB
3 Lina Grinčikaitė Samuolė LTU 23.46
4 Elisabeth Slettum NOR 23.48 NUR PB
5 Amandine Elard FRA 23.87
6 Mareike Peters GER 23.90
7 Martina Dostálová CZE 24.38
8 Monika Ivanova BUL 24.59
U23 200 m Women - Heats - Heat 4 Wind (m/s): 0.1
13.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
2 Olivia Borlée BEL 23.33
3 Kadi-Ann Thomas GBR 23.81
4 Maike Dix GER 24.02
5 Agní Dervéni GRE 24.20
6 Zsófia Rózsa HUN 24.57
7 Pia Tajnikar SLO 24.63
8 Charlene Attard MLT 24.76
U23 400 m Women - Final
13.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lyudmila Litvinova RUS 51.25 SB
2 Olga Shulikova RUS 51.57
3 Kseniya Zadorina RUS 51.78
4 Thélia Sigère FRA 52.49
5 Bożena Łukasik POL 52.96 PB
6 Oleksandra Peycheva UKR 53.29 SB
7 Faye Harding GBR 53.70
8 Annemarie Schulte NED 53.79
U23 400 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
12.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lyudmila Litvinova RUS 52.64
2 Oleksandra Peycheva UKR 53.50
3 Thélia Sigère FRA 53.63
4 Maris Mägi EST 53.90
5 Jitka Bartoničková CZE 54.04
6 Mónika Somogyvári HUN 55.11
7 Eleonora Sirtoli ITA 55.15
8 Taisia Crestincov ROU 55.19
U23 400 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
12.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kseniya Zadorina RUS 52.97
2 Bożena Łukasik POL 53.41
3 Faye Harding GBR 53.42
4 Marie-Angélique Lacordelle FRA 53.69
5 Kseniya Karandyuk UKR 54.41
6 Marta Milani ITA 54.59
- Sabina Veit SLO DNF
U23 400 m Women - Heats - Heat 3
12.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Olga Shulikova RUS 53.01
2 Annemarie Schulte NED 53.46
3 Alissa Kallinicou CYP 53.69
4 Tiziana Grasso ITA 53.72 PB
5 Symphora Behi FRA 54.46
6 Irene Høvik Helgesen NOR 54.61
7 Emma Agerbjer SWE 54.95
U23 800 m Women - Final
14.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mariya Shapayeva RUS 2:00.86
2 Élodie Guégan FRA 2:01.26
3 Vanja Perišić CRO 2:01.34
4 Natallia Kareiva BLR 2:01.42 PB
5 Charlotte Best GBR 2:02.72
6 Laura Finucane GBR 2:03.07
7 Yekaterina Sharmina RUS 2:03.50
8 Lenka Masná CZE 2:04.17
U23 800 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
12.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mariya Shapayeva RUS 2:01.49
2 Laura Finucane GBR 2:02.82
3 Lenka Masná CZE 2:04.89
4 Nataliya Lupu UKR 2:08.81
5 Elin Wiik SWE 2:09.29
U23 800 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
12.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vanja Perišić CRO 2:03.89
2 Natallia Kareiva BLR 2:04.19
3 Anna Luchkina RUS 2:05.10
4 Agnieszka Leszczyńska POL 2:05.96
5 Cyndie Sabattini FRA 2:07.04 PB
6 Simona Barcău ROU 2:09.77
U23 800 m Women - Heats - Heat 3
12.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Élodie Guégan FRA 2:03.60
2 Charlotte Best GBR 2:04.02
3 Yekaterina Sharmina RUS 2:04.50
4 Tatsiana Suprun BLR 2:07.02
5 Liina Tšernov EST 2:09.46
6 Andrea Bolyki HUN 2:09.67
U23 1500 m Women - Final
15.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Abby Westley GBR 4:15.48
2 Lizi Wheater GBR 4:16.45
3 Tatyana Beltyukova RUS 4:16.49
4 Susan Kuijken NED 4:17.90
5 Hannah England GBR 4:18.70
6 Dominika Nowakowska POL 4:19.05
7 Elena García ESP 4:19.66 SB
8 Ombretta Bongiovanni ITA 4:21.66 SB
9 Ercília Machado POR 4:22.69
9 Ercília Machado POR 4:22.69
10 Valentina Costanza ITA 4:22.95
11 Rose-Anne Galligan IRL 4:23.56
12 Jennifer Lozano FRA 4:26.25
13 Eglė Krištaponytė LTU 4:27.19
14 Linda Byrne IRL 4:27.44
15 Margherita Magnani ITA 4:32.20
U23 5000 m Women - Final
15.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Laura Whittle GBR 16:22.28
2 Volha Minina BLR 16:27.31
3 Marta Romo ESP 16:29.56
4 Dudu Polat-Karakaya TUR 16:30.79 SB
5 Lesley van Miert NED 16:34.52
6 Zsófia Erdélyi HUN 16:43.57
7 Paula Todoran ROU 16:48.62
8 Svetlana Kireyeva RUS 16:49.39
9 Susie Hignett GBR 16:53.38
10 Gema Barrachina ESP 16:56.15
11 Galina Maksimova RUS 16:57.75
12 Remalda Kergytė-Dauskurdienė LTU 17:06.33
13 Giulia Francario ITA 17:11.26
14 Marieke Falkmann NED 17:16.95
U23 10000 m Women - Final
13.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Volha Minina BLR 33:06.37 NUR SB
2 Irina Sergeyeva RUS 33:08.69 SB
3 Alina Prokopyeva RUS 33:09.63 SB
4 Paula Todoran ROU 33:12.08 PB
5 María Sánchez ESP 34:04.90 PB
6 Tatyana Shipitsyna RUS 34:11.80
7 Zsófia Erdélyi HUN 34:38.49
8 Marta Wojtkuńska POL 34:42.64
9 Remalda Kergytė-Dauskurdienė LTU 34:52.01 PB
10 Katarína Berešová SVK 34:56.91 SB
11 Anissa Badis HUN 35:44.32 PB
12 Anna Sofie Holm Hove DEN 36:25.66
13 Maria Carmen Ledesma ESP 36:53.93
U23 3000 m steeple Women - Final
15.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Katarzyna Kowalska POL 9:39.40 NUR SB
2 Ancuţa Bobocel ROU 9:41.84
3 Sara Moreira POR 9:42.47 NUR SB
4 Verena Dreier GER 9:58.39
5 Teresa Urbina ESP 10:03.80
6 Silje Fjørtoft NOR 10:09.81
7 Biljana Jović SRB 10:13.95
8 Elodie Mouthon FRA 10:16.39
9 Carolin Lang GER 10:16.64
10 Oksana Juravel MDA 10:22.72
11 Iryna Bakhanouskaia BLR 10:23.34
- Julia Hiller GER DNF
U23 3000 m steeple Women - Heats - Heat 1
13.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Elodie Mouthon FRA 9:55.19 PB
2 Katarzyna Kowalska POL 9:56.01
3 Teresa Urbina ESP 9:57.86
4 Verena Dreier GER 9:58.74
5 Oksana Juravel MDA 10:02.09
6 Iryna Bakhanouskaia BLR 10:02.63 NUR PB
7 Carolin Lang GER 10:17.99
8 Selien de Schryder BEL 10:28.86
9 Laura Azevedo POR 11:01.67
- Elpida Christodoulidou CYP DNF
U23 3000 m steeple Women - Heats - Heat 2
13.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ancuţa Bobocel ROU 10:01.50
2 Biljana Jović SRB 10:02.24 NR NUR PB
3 Sara Moreira POR 10:02.27
4 Julia Hiller GER 10:06.05
5 Silje Fjørtoft NOR 10:10.85
6 Lizzy Janes GBR 10:24.34 SB
7 Catia Libertone ITA 10:29.25
8 Iwona Lewandowska POL 10:35.98
9 Lenka Ptáčková CZE 11:00.30
U23 100 m hurdles Women - Final Wind (m/s): -0.3
14.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nevin Yanıt TUR 12.90
2 Christina Vukicevic NOR 13.08
3 Jessica Ennis-Hill GBR 13.09
4 Eline Berings BEL 13.12
5 Yekaterina Shtepa RUS 13.16
6 Carolin Dietrich GER 13.29
7 Alice Decaux FRA 13.38
8 Katsiaryna Paplauskaya BLR 13.48
U23 100 m hurdles Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 1 Wind (m/s): -1.9
13.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nevin Yanıt TUR 12.98
2 Jessica Ennis-Hill GBR 13.08
3 Eline Berings BEL 13.25
4 Katsiaryna Paplauskaya BLR 13.41
5 Cindy Billaud FRA 13.60
6 Stephanie Lichtl GER 13.64
7 Rahamatou Dramé FRA 13.67
8 Smaró Kokkinídou GRE 13.74
U23 100 m hurdles Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 2 Wind (m/s): -1.4
13.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christina Vukicevic NOR 13.27
2 Carolin Dietrich GER 13.35
3 Alice Decaux FRA 13.40
4 Yekaterina Shtepa RUS 13.45
5 Femke van der Meij NED 13.49
6 Svetlana Topylina RUS 13.57
7 Nadine Hildebrand GER 13.71
8 Emma Hansson SWE 13.92
U23 100 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): 0.6
13.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nevin Yanıt TUR 13.03
2 Jessica Ennis-Hill GBR 13.06
3 Rahamatou Dramé FRA 13.52
3 Nadine Hildebrand GER 13.52
5 Smaró Kokkinídou GRE 13.82
6 Anne Møller DEN 13.85
7 Marie Hagle NOR 14.05
U23 100 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): 0.2
13.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christina Vukicevic NOR 13.13
2 Yekaterina Shtepa RUS 13.25
3 Katsiaryna Paplauskaya BLR 13.30
4 Femke van der Meij NED 13.36
5 Emma Hansson SWE 13.72 PB
6 Giia Lindström FIN 13.93
7 Kim Reuland LUX 14.01 SB
8 Veronica Borsi ITA 14.10
U23 100 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): -1.2
13.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Eline Berings BEL 13.42
2 Cindy Billaud FRA 13.54
3 Stephanie Lichtl GER 13.75
4 Sabrina Altermatt SUI 13.94
5 Giulia Tessaro ITA 13.97
6 Sonata Tamošaitytė LTU 14.13
U23 100 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 4 Wind (m/s): -1.5
13.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alice Decaux FRA 13.30
2 Carolin Dietrich GER 13.42
3 Svetlana Topylina RUS 13.50
4 Claudia Troppa ESP 13.86
5 Sara Balduchelli ITA 13.95
6 Johanna Sjöström SWE 13.97
7 Andreea Radu ROU 14.04
8 Réka Csúz HUN 15.60
U23 400 m hurdles Women - Final
14.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Angela Moroşanu ROU 54.50
2 Irina Obedina RUS 55.19
3 Zuzana Hejnová CZE 55.93
4 Yuliya Mulyukova RUS 56.71
5 Eilidh Doyle GBR 57.11 SB
6 Sara Slott Petersen DEN 57.52
7 Nikolina Horvat CRO 58.54
- Dora Jémaa-Amirouche FRA DQ
U23 400 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 1
13.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Angela Moroşanu ROU 56.55
2 Yuliya Mulyukova RUS 56.75
3 Eilidh Doyle GBR 57.73
4 Marine Drapier FRA 59.01
5 Rita Apollo ITA 59.13
6 Shawnee Johnson ESP 60.81
7 Christine Næsheim Bjørkvik NOR 61.00
U23 400 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 2
13.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Irina Obedina RUS 57.36
2 Sara Slott Petersen DEN 57.56
3 Özge Akın TUR 58.18
4 Laura Sotomayor ESP 58.37
5 Ana Berlinscaia MDA 59.25
6 Emma Björkman SWE 59.69
7 Zsófia Pölöskei HUN 60.56 PB
U23 400 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 3
13.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Zuzana Hejnová CZE 57.41
2 Dora Jémaa-Amirouche FRA 57.69
3 Nikolina Horvat CRO 57.91 SB
4 Svetlana Gogoleva RUS 59.08
5 Elisa Scardanzan ITA 59.56
6 Olga Ortega ESP 60.05
7 Liat Anav ISR 61.94
U23 High jump Women - Final
14.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Svetlana Shkolina RUS 1.92
2 Adonía Steryíou GRE 1.92
3 Ebba Jungmark SWE 1.89
4 Kamila Lićwinko POL 1.86
5 Stine Kufaas NOR 1.86 =SB
6 Karina Vnukova LTU 1.86 SB
7 Gema Martín-Pozuelo ESP 1.86
8 Iryna Kovalenko UKR 1.82
9 Sharon Heveran IRL 1.82 SB
9 Justyna Kasprzycka POL 1.82
11 Øyunn Mogstad NOR 1.78
- Alena Ivanova BLR DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a
U23 High jump Women - Qualification - Qualification
12.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Iryna Kovalenko UKR 1.85
1 Svetlana Shkolina RUS 1.85
3 Stine Kufaas NOR 1.85
3 Justyna Kasprzycka POL 1.85
5 Ebba Jungmark SWE 1.85
6 Kamila Lićwinko POL 1.85
7 Øyunn Mogstad NOR 1.81
7 Adonía Steryíou GRE 1.81
7 Karina Vnukova LTU 1.81
7 Sharon Heveran IRL 1.81 =SB
7 Alena Ivanova BLR 1.81
7 Gema Martín-Pozuelo ESP 1.81 =SB
13 Anna Iljuštšenko EST 1.81
13 Viktoria Leks EST 1.81
13 Iveta Srnková SVK 1.81
13 Annett Engel GER 1.81
17 Marion Parmentier FRA 1.81
18 Stephanie Pywell GBR 1.77
19 Lara Kronauer SUI 1.77
20 Xenia Kostrõkina EST 1.77
21 Ma'ayan Shahaf ISR 1.73
U23 Pole vault Women - Final
14.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aleksandra Kiryashova RUS 4.50 =SB
2 Anna Schultze GER 4.35
3 Anna Battke GER 4.35
4 Silke Spiegelburg GER 4.25
5 Paulina Dębska POL 4.20
6 Chloé Mourand FRA 4.10
6 Rianna Galiart NED 4.10
8 Louise Butterworth GBR 4.10
9 Cathrine Larsåsen NOR 4.10
10 Emma Lyons GBR 4.10 =SB
11 Alixe Guigon FRA 4.00
12 Romana Maláčová CZE 4.00
U23 Pole vault Women - Qualification - Qualification
12.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aleksandra Kiryashova RUS 4.15
1 Cathrine Larsåsen NOR 4.15
1 Anna Battke GER 4.15
4 Chloé Mourand FRA 4.15 SB
5 Anna Schultze GER 4.15
5 Silke Spiegelburg GER 4.15
7 Paulina Dębska POL 4.05
7 Rianna Galiart NED 4.05
9 Romana Maláčová CZE 4.05
9 Emma Lyons GBR 4.05
11 Louise Butterworth GBR 4.05
12 Alixe Guigon FRA 4.05
13 Katarzyna Sowa POL 3.95
14 Maria Leonor Tavares POR 3.95
14 Anna María Pinero ESP 3.95
16 Elena Scarpellini ITA 3.95
17 Telie Mathiot FRA 3.85
18 Eeva Niemelä FIN 3.75
19 Enikõ Erõs HUN 3.65
19 Isabell Lilja SWE 3.65
21 Moran Azizi ISR 3.65
22 Anna Palou ESP 3.55
22 Tiina Taavitsainen FIN 3.55
- Daniela Höllwarth AUT NH
U23 Long jump Women - Final
15.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anna Klyashtornaya RUS 6.81 SB
2 Denisa Rosolová CZE 6.80
3 Yelena Sokolova RUS 6.71 SB
4 Joanna Skibińska POL 6.52 PB
5 Tania Vicenzino ITA 6.50 SB
6 Veranika Shutkova BLR 6.49
7 Natacha Vouaux FRA 6.45 PB
8 Nina Kolarič SLO 6.37
9 Euzhan Varlin FRA 6.29
10 Amy Harris GBR 6.27
11 Margrethe Renstrøm NOR 6.10
12 Olga Kucherenko RUS 6.09
U23 Long jump Women - Qualification - Qualification
14.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Denisa Rosolová CZE 6.62
2 Yelena Sokolova RUS 6.48
3 Joanna Skibińska POL 6.42
4 Amy Harris GBR 6.37 SB
5 Natacha Vouaux FRA 6.36
5 Veranika Shutkova BLR 6.36
7 Tania Vicenzino ITA 6.32
7 Anna Klyashtornaya RUS 6.32
9 Margrethe Renstrøm NOR 6.27
10 Olga Kucherenko RUS 6.24
11 Nina Kolarič SLO 6.21
12 Euzhan Varlin FRA 6.16
13 Lauranne Osse FRA 6.13
14 Vania Stoyanova BUL 6.09
15 Elina Torro FIN 6.09
16 Liliya Kulyk UKR 6.05
17 Níki Panétta GRE 6.04
18 Erica Jarder SWE 5.97
19 Stéphanie Vaucher SUI 5.95
20 Juliet Itoya ESP 5.86
21 Rotem Battat-Golan ISR 5.68
22 Andriana Bânova BUL 5.56
U23 Triple jump Women - Final
13.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Liliya Kulyk UKR 14.39 NUR PB
2 Yekaterina Chernenko RUS 14.11
3 Anastasiya Potapova RUS 13.99
4 Anna Krylova RUS 13.92
5 Alina Elena Popescu ROU 13.73
6 Níki Panétta GRE 13.71
7 Aksinnia Dziatsuk BLR 13.47
8 Alexandra Zelenina MDA 13.46
9 Andriana Bânova BUL 13.25
10 Elina Torro FIN 13.04
11 Ruth Ndoumbe ESP 12.86
- Nathalie Marie-Nelly FRA NM
U23 Triple jump Women - Qualification - Qualification
12.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Níki Panétta GRE 13.74
2 Yekaterina Chernenko RUS 13.54
3 Anna Krylova RUS 13.50
4 Anastasiya Potapova RUS 13.49
5 Liliya Kulyk UKR 13.42
6 Nathalie Marie-Nelly FRA 13.41
7 Alina Elena Popescu ROU 13.40
8 Alexandra Zelenina MDA 13.26
9 Aksinnia Dziatsuk BLR 13.24
10 Elina Torro FIN 13.22
11 Andriana Bânova BUL 13.20
12 Ruth Ndoumbe ESP 13.20 SB
13 Petia Dacheva BUL 13.01
14 Malika Soufi FRA 12.67
15 Elena Denkova BUL 12.56
16 Sevim Sinmez Serbest TUR 12.14
- Karina Vnukova LTU NM
U23 Shot Women - Final
12.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Irina Tarasova RUS 18.26
2 Denise Hinrichs GER 17.56
3 Anna Avdeyeva RUS 17.47
4 Denise Kemkers NED 17.21 SB
5 Magdalena Sobieszek POL 16.77
6 Josephine Terlecki GER 16.53
7 Irina Kirichenko RUS 16.23
8 Catherine Timmermans BEL 15.75
9 Tatsiana Varabei BLR 15.47
10 Izabela Koralewska POL 14.90
11 Charlotte Lund Abrahamsen NOR 14.89
12 Alina Vaišvilaitė LTU 14.71
U23 Shot Women - Qualification - Qualification
12.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anna Avdeyeva RUS 17.31
2 Denise Hinrichs GER 16.68
3 Irina Tarasova RUS 16.52
4 Magdalena Sobieszek POL 16.49
5 Denise Kemkers NED 16.46
6 Catherine Timmermans BEL 15.56
7 Tatsiana Varabei BLR 15.46
8 Josephine Terlecki GER 15.25
9 Irina Kirichenko RUS 15.22
10 Izabela Koralewska POL 15.17
11 Charlotte Lund Abrahamsen NOR 15.10
12 Alina Vaišvilaitė LTU 14.81
13 Suvi Helin FIN 14.75
14 Carolina Hjelt SWE 14.62
15 Agnieszka Bronisz POL 14.57
16 Johanna Pulkkinen FIN 14.09
17 Zacharoula Georgiadou CYP 13.95
U23 Discus Women - Final
13.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kateryna Karsak UKR 64.40 NUR PB
2 Veronika Watzek AUT 57.15
3 Svetlana Saykina RUS 56.92
4 Hanna Mazhunova BLR 54.63
5 Katarzyna Jaworowska POL 53.89
6 Jessica Kolotzei GER 53.34
7 Liliana Cá POR 51.43
8 Nadine Müller GER 51.04
9 Izabela Koralewska POL 50.69
10 Magdaliní Komótoglou GRE 49.72
11 Sivan Jean ISR 48.56
- Darya Pishchalnikova RUS 64.15DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.b and 32.2.e 64.15
U23 Discus Women - Qualification - Qualification
12.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kateryna Karsak UKR 59.89
2 Nadine Müller GER 58.33
3 Veronika Watzek AUT 57.14
4 Sivan Jean ISR 53.97
5 Svetlana Saykina RUS 53.94
6 Magdaliní Komótoglou GRE 53.01
7 Hanna Mazhunova BLR 52.25
8 Izabela Koralewska POL 51.95
9 Katarzyna Jaworowska POL 50.92
10 Jessica Kolotzei GER 50.79
11 Liliana Cá POR 50.61
12 Kateryna Shyshkina UKR 50.18
13 Sanna Kämäräinen FIN 50.04
14 Heike Koderisch GER 49.99
15 Sabina Asenjo ESP 49.29
16 Maryna Yakimava BLR 47.88
17 Lucie Kopřivová CZE 47.39
18 Sophie Michel FRA 47.09
19 Kirsty Law GBR 46.04
20 Zacharoula Georgiadou CYP 44.49
- Darya Pishchalnikova RUS 57.43DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.b and 32.2.e 57.43
U23 Hammer Women - Final
14.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Maryia Smaliachkova BLR 69.34
2 Lenka Valešová CZE 67.63 SB
3 Nataliya Zolotuhina UKR 67.00
4 Silvia Salis ITA 64.92
5 Noémi Németh HUN 64.59 PB
6 Malwina Sobierajska POL 64.25
7 Iryna Novozhylova UKR 64.08
8 Laura Gibilisco ITA 63.19
9 Anita Włodarczyk POL 62.11
10 Annika Nurminen FIN 60.50
11 Paraskevi Theodorou CYP 60.44
12 Vanda Nickl HUN 59.26
U23 Hammer Women - Qualification - Qualification
13.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Maryia Smaliachkova BLR 67.87
2 Nataliya Zolotuhina UKR 65.62
3 Lenka Valešová CZE 65.04
4 Laura Gibilisco ITA 64.08
5 Silvia Salis ITA 63.98
6 Iryna Novozhylova UKR 63.89
7 Anita Włodarczyk POL 63.74
8 Malwina Sobierajska POL 63.34
9 Annika Nurminen FIN 62.95 PB
10 Noémi Németh HUN 62.90
11 Paraskevi Theodorou CYP 62.79
12 Vanda Nickl HUN 62.49
13 Lena Solvin FIN 62.37
14 Ana Sušec SLO 59.47
15 Marina Nikişenko MDA 57.95
16 Amy Sené FRA 57.85
17 Josefin Berg SWE 56.53
18 Annika Hjelm SWE 55.81
19 Alicja Filipkowska POL 54.60
U23 Javelin Women - Final
15.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Linda Stahl GER 62.17
2 Annika Suthe GER 57.86
3 Madara Palameika LAT 57.07
4 Maria Negoiţă ROU 56.10 SB
5 Bregje Crolla NED 54.65
6 Mariya Abakumova RUS 54.25
7 Sofía Ifantídou GRE 52.25
8 Franziska Krebs GER 50.98
9 Xénia Nagy HUN 50.28
10 Maryna Buksa BLR 50.11
11 Doriane Gilibert FRA 49.11
12 Marisela Silva POR 47.32
U23 Javelin Women - Qualification - Qualification
14.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Annika Suthe GER 55.03
2 Linda Stahl GER 54.45
3 Madara Palameika LAT 53.34
4 Maryna Buksa BLR 52.91
5 Mariya Abakumova RUS 51.59
6 Sofía Ifantídou GRE 50.86
7 Maria Negoiţă ROU 50.35
8 Xénia Nagy HUN 50.28
9 Bregje Crolla NED 50.27
10 Marisela Silva POR 50.00
11 Doriane Gilibert FRA 49.37
12 Franziska Krebs GER 49.18
13 Jane Lindved DEN 48.97
14 Ivana Vuković CRO 48.15
15 Romina Ugatai FRA 47.34
16 Margaryta Dorozhon UKR 45.15
U23 20 km walk Women - Final
13.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tatyana Shemyakina RUS 1:28:48 SB
2 Svetlana Solovyova RUS 1:33:58
3 Olga Suranova RUS 1:34:41
4 Katarzyna Burghardt POL 1:34:49 SB
5 Déspina Zapounídou GRE 1:35:42
6 Zuzana Schindlerová CZE 1:36:04
7 Jo Atkinson GBR 1:36:28 SB
8 Brigita Virbalytė-Dimšienė LTU 1:36:38 NUR SB
9 Lucie Pelantová CZE 1:37:12 SB
10 Paulina Buziak POL 1:38:20
11 Valentina Trapletti ITA 1:38:45 SB
12 Maria Teresa Marinelli ITA 1:38:58 PB
13 Agnieszka Dygacz POL 1:40:46
14 Hanna Drabenia BLR 1:42:13
15 Olha Yakovenko UKR 1:42:24
16 Fátima Rodrigues POR 1:43:12
17 Modra Ignate LAT 1:44:09
18 Agnese Ragonesi ITA 1:44:18
19 Viktória Madarász HUN 1:44:41
20 Mandy Loriou FRA 1:45:14
- Krisztina Kernács HUN DQ
- Katalin Varró HUN DQ
- Nastassia Yatsevich BLR DQ
U23 4 x 100 m Women - Final
15.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yuna Mekhti-Zade, Kseniya Ryzhova, Natalya Murinovich, Yuliya Chermoshanskaya RUS 43.67
2 Anne-Kathrin Elbe, Verena Sailer, Mareike Peters, Anne Cibis GER 43.75
3 Paulina Siemieniako, Ewelina Ptak, Marta Jeschke, Iwona Brzezińska POL 43.78 NUR
4 Chiara Gervasi, Maria Aurora Salvagno, Giulia Arcioni, Audrey Alloh ITA 44.08
5 Sevil Ibrahimova, Halyna Tonkovyd, Mariya Ryemyen, Olha Andreyeva UKR 44.21
6 Elodie Barre, Myriam Soumaré, Nelly Banco, Ayodelé Ikuesan FRA 44.34
7 Iveta Mazáčová, Martina Dostálová, Pavla Hřivnová, Jitka Bartoničková CZE 45.18
8 Evaggelía Kávoura, Elefthéria Kobídou, Agní Dervéni, Ekateríni Karatzá GRE 45.26
U23 4 x 100 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
15.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yuna Mekhti-Zade, Kseniya Ryzhova, Natalya Murinovich, Yuliya Chermoshanskaya RUS 43.98
2 Chiara Gervasi, Maria Aurora Salvagno, Giulia Arcioni, Audrey Alloh ITA 44.08
3 Elodie Barre, Myriam Soumaré, Nelly Banco, Ayodelé Ikuesan FRA 44.12
4 Sevil Ibrahimova, Halyna Tonkovyd, Mariya Ryemyen, Olha Andreyeva UKR 44.20
5 Evaggelía Kávoura, Elefthéria Kobídou, Agní Dervéni, Ekateríni Karatzá GRE 44.91
6 Ruth Conde, Silvia Riba, Eva Martín, Claudia Troppa ESP 45.58
7 Zdenka Doma, Éva Kaptur, Zsóka Bartha, Zsófia Rózsa HUN 46.44
U23 4 x 100 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
15.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anne-Kathrin Elbe, Verena Sailer, Mareike Peters, Anne Cibis GER 43.73
2 Paulina Siemieniako, Ewelina Ptak, Marta Jeschke, Iwona Brzezińska POL 44.07
3 Iveta Mazáčová, Martina Dostálová, Pavla Hřivnová, Jitka Bartoničková CZE 44.98
4 Eline Berings, Olivia Borlée, Wendy Den Haeze, Kim Van Hertem BEL 44.99
5 Sonata Tamošaitytė, Lina Andrijauskaitė, Inesa Rimkevičiūtė, Lina Grinčikaitė LTU 45.37
6 Rita Pogorelov, Liat Kogon, Rotem Battat-Golan, Orly Lettos ISR 46.92 SB
U23 4 x 400 m Women - Final
15.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Olga Shulikova, Kseniya Zadorina, Yelena Novikova, Lyudmila Litvinova RUS 3:26.58 AUR
2 Marie-Angélique Lacordelle, Symphora Behi, Virginie Michanol, Thélia Sigère FRA 3:30.56 NUR
3 Hanna Plotitsyna, Kseniya Karandyuk, Yuliya Irhina, Oleksandra Peycheva UKR 3:33.90
4 Marta Milani, Donata Piangerelli, Eleonora Sirtoli, Tiziana Grasso ITA 3:34.39
5 Taisia Crestincov, Simona Barcău, Alina Duman, Angela Moroşanu ROU 3:35.82
6 Emma Agerbjer, Emma Björkman, Sofie Persson, Pernilla Tornemark SWE 3:37.17
7 Zsófia Rózsa, Mónika Somogyvári, Zsófia Pölöskei, Bianka Varga HUN 3:40.17
U23 Heptathlon Women - Final
15.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Viktorija Žemaitytė LTU 6219 PB
2 Jolanda Keizer NED 6219 SB
3 Julia Mächtig GER 6151
4 Kamila Chudzik POL 6097 SB
5 Marina Goncharova RUS 6004 SB
6 Bregje Crolla NED 5973 PB
7 Antoinette Nana Djimou FRA 5970
8 Ida Marcussen NOR 5961
9 Maren Schwerdtner GER 5934
10 Blandine Maisonnier FRA 5894 SB
11 Linda Züblin SUI 5878
12 Marisa De Aniceto FRA 5878 SB
13 Jessica Samuelsson SWE 5761 SB
14 Ulrike Hartz GER 5704
15 Cecilia Ricali ITA 5669
16 Elisa Kirvesniemi FIN 5571 PB
17 Louise Hazel GBR 4736
18 Iryna Ilkevych UKR 4694
- Kristín Birna Ólafsdóttir-Johnson ISL DNF
No Team Standings available yet
RkTeamGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1 RUS 15 8 12 35
2 GBR 6 3 2 11
3 GER 4 6 3 13
4 POL 4 2 3 9
5 BLR 4 1 0 5
6 FRA 2 5 3 10
7 UKR 2 1 4 7
8 FIN 1 1 2 4
9 SWE 1 1 1 3
10 GRE 1 1 0 2
10 ROU 1 1 0 2
12 TUR 1 0 1 2
12 ESP 1 0 1 2
14 LTU 1 0 0 1
15 CZE 0 4 2 6
16 NED 0 2 0 2
17 HUN 0 1 2 3
17 CRO 0 1 2 3
19 LAT 0 1 1 2
19 POR 0 1 1 2
21 NOR 0 1 0 1
21 AUT 0 1 0 1
21 SRB 0 1 0 1
21 BEL 0 1 0 1
25 ITA 0 0 2 2
26 SVK 0 0 1 1
26 CYP 0 0 1 1
RkCountryGoldSilverBronze4th5th6th7th8thPoints
1 RUS 15 8 12 5 6 6 5 3 328
2 GER 4 6 3 4 2 5 2 3 142
3 POL 4 2 3 6 6 3 1 4 133
4 GBR 6 3 2 1 6 4 4 2 132
5 FRA 2 5 3 2 2 4 3 1 105.50
6 UKR 2 1 4 1 2 3 3 4 79
7 CZE 0 4 2 2 0 2 2 2 62
8 BLR 4 1 0 2 1 1 2 1 61
9 ROU 1 1 0 2 4 1 1 1 47
10 ITA 0 0 2 4 1 1 1 5 46
11 NED 0 2 0 2 3 2 0 3 44.50
12 ESP 1 0 1 2 2 0 4 0 40
13 FIN 1 1 2 1 0 0 2 1 37
13 HUN 0 1 2 0 2 2 2 0 37
15 GRE 1 1 0 0 3 1 1 2 34
16 SWE 1 1 1 0 0 1 2 0 28
17 BEL 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 2 25
18 LAT 0 1 1 2 0 0 0 0 23
19 POR 0 1 1 1 0 0 2 0 22
20 CRO 0 1 2 0 0 0 1 0 21
20 TUR 1 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 21
22 LTU 1 0 0 1 0 1 1 1 19
23 SRB 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 16
24 NOR 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 1 15
25 SVK 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 13
26 EST 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 7
26 AUT 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
28 CYP 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
28 MDA 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 6
30 BUL 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 5
31 SUI 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 4
31 IRL 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 4
33 DEN 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 3
34 SLO 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
34 ARM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best