7th European Athletics U23 Championships

No Team Standings available yet
U23 100m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 1.5
17.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Harry Aikines-Aryeetey GBR 10.15
2 Leevan Yearwood GBR 10.26 SB
3 Rion Pierre GBR 10.28 PB
4 Rytis Sakalauskas LTU 10.38 NUR SB
5 Ággelos Aggelákis GRE 10.45
6 Giovanni Codrington NED 10.51
7 Olaf Paruzel POL 10.54
8 Teddy Tinmar FRA 10.58
U23 100m Men - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): -1.3
16.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Harry Aikines-Aryeetey GBR 10.32
2 Giovanni Codrington NED 10.57
3 Jason Smyth IRL 10.60
4 Pascal Mancini SUI 10.61
5 Miloš Savić SRB 10.68
6 Aivaras Pranckevičius LTU 10.77
7 Kaba Bemba FRA 10.82
8 Davide Deimichei ITA 10.85
U23 100m Men - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): -0.3
16.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Leevan Yearwood GBR 10.42
2 Rytis Sakalauskas LTU 10.47
3 Olaf Paruzel POL 10.52
4 Ággelos Aggelákis GRE 10.53
5 Charles Figaro FRA 10.71
6 José Antonio Andújar ESP 10.84
7 Philippos Spastris CYP 11.03
U23 100m Men - Heats - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): -0.7
16.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Rion Pierre GBR 10.46
2 Teddy Tinmar FRA 10.61
3 Gavino Giacomo Dettori ITA 10.80
4 Paweł Stempel POL 10.80
5 Edi Sousa POR 10.85
6 Matúš Mentel SVK 10.89
U23 200m Men - Final Wind (m/s): -0.2
18.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Toby Sandeman GBR 20.37 PB
2 Aleixo Platini Menga GER 20.59
3 Igor Bodrov UKR 20.61 SB
4 Matteo Galvan ITA 20.62 SB
5 Marek Niit EST 20.88
6 Dmytro Ostrovskyy UKR 20.90 SB
7 Richard Kilty GBR 20.93
8 Pierre-Alexis Pessonneaux FRA 21.13
U23 200m Men - Semifinals - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): -0.5
18.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Toby Sandeman GBR 20.80
2 Igor Bodrov UKR 20.95
3 Matteo Galvan ITA 20.98
4 Pierre-Alexis Pessonneaux FRA 21.07
5 Mickael Arminana FRA 21.08 PB
6 Visa Hongisto FIN 21.28
7 Miloš Savić SRB 21.57
8 Edgar Pérez ESP 21.68
U23 200m Men - Semifinals - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): -0.7
18.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aleixo Platini Menga GER 20.61
2 Marek Niit EST 20.88
3 Richard Kilty GBR 20.99
4 Dmytro Ostrovskyy UKR 21.03
5 Kamil Kryński POL 21.11
6 Bruno Naprix FRA 21.35
7 Ali Ekber Kayaş TUR 21.45
8 Reto Amaru Schenkel SUI 21.45
U23 200m Men - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): -0.4
17.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marek Niit EST 20.95
2 Pierre-Alexis Pessonneaux FRA 21.05
3 Kamil Kryński POL 21.10
4 Pascal Mancini SUI 21.41
5 Teo Turchi ITA 21.74
U23 200m Men - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): -0.3
17.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Toby Sandeman GBR 20.87
2 Matteo Galvan ITA 20.91
3 Mickael Arminana FRA 21.25
4 Ali Ekber Kayaş TUR 21.38
5 Javier Sanz ESP 21.83
6 Pavel Setin AZE 21.96
- Gil Sheleg ISR DQ
U23 200m Men - Heats - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): 0.1
17.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aleixo Platini Menga GER 20.70
2 Dmytro Ostrovskyy UKR 21.03
3 Visa Hongisto FIN 21.17 SB
4 Miloš Savić SRB 21.40 SB
5 Egidijus Dilys LTU 21.43
6 Davide Pelizzoli ITA 21.44
U23 200m Men - Heats - Heat 4 Wind (m/s): 0.3
17.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Igor Bodrov UKR 20.94
2 Richard Kilty GBR 21.19
3 Bruno Naprix FRA 21.27
4 Reto Amaru Schenkel SUI 21.41
5 Edgar Pérez ESP 21.41
6 George Cristian Vulcu ROU 21.75
U23 400m Men - Final
17.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yannick Fonsat FRA 45.68 SB
2 Nigel Levine GBR 45.78 SB
3 Jan Ciepiela POL 45.81 PB
4 Antoine Gillet BEL 46.13 SB
5 Yoan Décimus FRA 46.37 SB
6 Marco Vistalli ITA 46.67
7 Marcin Sobiech POL 46.77
8 Pétros Kiriakídis GRE 46.84
U23 400m Men - Semifinals - Heat 1
16.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yannick Fonsat FRA 46.42
2 Pétros Kiriakídis GRE 46.52
3 Marco Vistalli ITA 46.55 SB
4 Marcin Sobiech POL 46.73
5 Aleksey Aksyonov RUS 46.75
6 Matti Välimäki FIN 46.89
7 Andreas Bube DEN 46.97
8 Mark Ujakpor ESP 47.09
U23 400m Men - Semifinals - Heat 2
16.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nigel Levine GBR 45.86
2 Jan Ciepiela POL 46.15
3 Antoine Gillet BEL 46.31
4 Yoan Décimus FRA 46.45
5 Eric Krüger GER 46.79
6 Ali Ekber Kayaş TUR 46.84 SB
7 Mame-Ibra Anne FRA 46.93
8 Domenico Fontana ITA 47.65
U23 400m Men - Heats - Heat 1
16.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nigel Levine GBR 46.88
2 Antoine Gillet BEL 47.00
3 Mame-Ibra Anne FRA 47.17
4 António Rodrigues POR 47.62
5 Aitor Martín ESP 47.65
6 Isalbet Juarez ITA 48.31
U23 400m Men - Heats - Heat 2
16.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yannick Fonsat FRA 46.88
2 Andreas Bube DEN 47.18
3 Matti Välimäki FIN 47.24
4 Sebastjan Jagarinec SLO 47.50
5 Egidijus Švėgžda LTU 48.50 PB
6 James D'Alfonso MLT 49.19
- Brian Gregan IRL DNF
U23 400m Men - Heats - Heat 3
16.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Pétros Kiriakídis GRE 46.55
2 Marcin Sobiech POL 46.63 SB
3 Marco Vistalli ITA 46.82
4 Aleksey Aksyonov RUS 46.98
5 Mark Ujakpor ESP 47.36
6 László Bartha HUN 47.60
U23 400m Men - Heats - Heat 4
16.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yoan Décimus FRA 46.66
2 Jan Ciepiela POL 46.90
3 Domenico Fontana ITA 46.96
4 Eric Krüger GER 47.05
5 Ali Ekber Kayaş TUR 47.15
6 Marc Orozco ESP 47.55
7 German Florentz ISR 49.40 SB
U23 800m Men - Final
18.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Adam Kszczot POL 1:45.81
2 Marcin Lewandowski POL 1:46.52
3 Robin Schembera GER 1:46.63
4 Dmitrijs Jurkevičs LAT 1:47.24
5 Artur Ostrowski POL 1:48.17
6 Jeff Lastennet FRA 1:48.22
7 Sören Ludolph GER 1:48.31
8 Sebastian Keiner GER 1:48.73
U23 800m Men - Heats - Heat 1
16.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Adam Kszczot POL 1:49.60
2 Sebastian Keiner GER 1:49.66
3 Paul Bradshaw GBR 1:49.68
4 David Palacio ESP 1:49.77
5 Jošt Kozan SLO 1:50.52
6 Aram Davtyan ARM 1:52.44
7 Konstadínos Nakópoulos GRE 1:53.09
8 Hamid Oualich FRA 1:53.73
U23 800m Men - Heats - Heat 2
16.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Robin Schembera GER 1:49.33
2 Artur Ostrowski POL 1:49.43
3 Andrew Osagie GBR 1:49.47
4 Jakub Holuša CZE 1:49.63
5 Eivind Jenssen NOR 1:51.09
6 Javier Gálvez ESP 1:51.16
7 Abdesslam Merabet FRA 1:51.75
8 Oleg Sologuv ISR 2:00.17
U23 800m Men - Heats - Heat 3
16.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sören Ludolph GER 1:47.99
2 Dmitrijs Jurkevičs LAT 1:48.14
3 Marcin Lewandowski POL 1:48.24
4 Jeff Lastennet FRA 1:48.41
5 Ignacio Laguna ESP 1:50.16
6 Vitalij Kozlov LTU 1:52.06
7 Demetris Filippou CYP 1:53.28
U23 1500m Men - Final
19.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ivan Tukhtachev RUS 3:51.19
2 James Brewer GBR 3:51.33
3 Jakub Holuša CZE 3:51.46
4 Álvaro Rodríguez ESP 3:51.62
5 Ricky Stevenson GBR 3:51.82
6 Yoann Kowal FRA 3:51.98
7 Mario Scapini ITA 3:52.12
8 Kim Ruell BEL 3:52.55
9 Otmane Belharbazi FRA 3:52.59
10 David Forrester GBR 3:52.94
11 Abdi Nageeye NED 3:53.04
12 Dmitriy Gavrilov RUS 3:53.47
U23 1500m Men - Heats - Heat 1
17.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ivan Tukhtachev RUS 3:44.52
2 Ricky Stevenson GBR 3:44.77
3 James Brewer GBR 3:44.81
4 Jakub Holuša CZE 3:44.96
5 Yoann Kowal FRA 3:44.98
6 Riku Marttinen FIN 3:45.51
7 Péter Szemeti HUN 3:45.91
8 Bruno Albuquerque POR 3:46.80
9 Víctor José Corrales ESP 3:47.14
10 Jesse van Burg NED 3:47.66
11 Justinas Beržanskis LTU 3:53.05
12 Kamil Zieliński POL 3:55.02
U23 1500m Men - Heats - Heat 2
17.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Álvaro Rodríguez ESP 3:43.56
2 David Forrester GBR 3:43.61
3 Abdi Nageeye NED 3:43.83
4 Dmitriy Gavrilov RUS 3:43.95
5 Otmane Belharbazi FRA 3:44.05
6 Mario Scapini ITA 3:44.06
7 Kim Ruell BEL 3:44.10
8 Rory Chesser IRL 3:47.30
9 Eivind Jenssen NOR 3:51.67
10 René Stokvis NED 3:57.27
11 Mehdi Yazidi FRA 3:58.68
12 Antoine Berlin MON 4:19.57 SB
U23 5000m Men - Final
16.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mohamed Elbendir ESP 13:55.10
2 Noureddine Smaïl FRA 13:59.23
3 David McCarthy IRL 14:00.78
4 Abdi Nageeye NED 14:03.87
5 Rico Schwarz GER 14:04.15 SB
6 Siarhei Chabiarak BLR 14:04.79 SB
7 Maksym Kryvonis UKR 14:07.62
8 Philipp Pflieger GER 14:09.13
9 Mert Girmalegese TUR 14:10.10
10 Musa Roba-Kinkal GER 14:11.44
11 Javier García ESP 14:12.70
12 Andrea Seppi ITA 14:13.85
13 Jonathan Taylor GBR 14:15.00
14 Tom Wiggers NED 14:19.52
15 Alexander Söderberg SWE 14:21.18
16 Hassan Chahdi FRA 14:21.76
17 Sindre Buraas NOR 14:25.83
18 Matthieu Le Stum FRA 14:31.44
19 Lewis Timmins GBR 14:32.51
20 Breandan O'Neill IRL 15:16.45
U23 10,000m Men - Final
18.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mert Girmalegese TUR 29:47.15
2 Andrea Lalli ITA 29:49.80
3 Dmytro Lashyn UKR 30:08.44
4 Matti Markowski GER 30:30.46
5 Iván Fernández ESP 30:37.77
6 Mikael Ekvall SWE 30:47.10
7 Koen Naert BEL 31:00.73
8 Paul Zwama NED 31:03.94
9 Tuomas Jokinen FIN 31:13.26
10 Álvaro Lozano ESP 31:33.63
11 Muğdat Öztürk TUR 31:37.87
12 Sanne Torfs BEL 32:08.19
13 Leonel Fernandes POR 32:20.99
14 Łukasz Kujawski POL 32:37.03
15 Alberto Lozano ESP 32:40.29
- Hasan Pak TUR DNF
- Atelaw Yeshetela Bekele BEL DNF
- Alessandro D'Ascoli ITA DNF
U23 3000m Steeplechase Men - Final
19.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aleksandr Pavelyev RUS 8:40.55
2 José Luis Galván ESP 8:41.53 PB
3 Krystian Zalewski POL 8:42.06 SB
4 Sebastián Martos ESP 8:42.69 SB
5 Stephen Lisgo GBR 8:45.77
6 Christian Steinhammer AUT 8:56.21
7 Alexandru Ghinea ROU 8:56.84
8 Eric Senorski SWE 8:58.17
9 Osman Baş TUR 8:59.28
10 Valentin Pfeil AUT 8:59.34
11 Łukasz Oślizło POL 9:09.13
12 Konstantīns Savčuks LAT 9:24.14
U23 3000m Steeplechase Men - Heats - Heat 1
17.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alexandru Ghinea ROU 8:48.59 SB
2 Krystian Zalewski POL 8:48.69
3 Sebastián Martos ESP 8:49.02
4 Aleksandr Pavelyev RUS 8:50.73
5 Christian Steinhammer AUT 8:56.58
6 Eric Senorski SWE 8:57.21
7 Osman Baş TUR 8:57.39
8 Younes El Haddad FRA 9:03.09
9 Noam Neeman ISR 9:05.73
10 Tahar Semlali FRA 9:11.75
U23 3000m Steeplechase Men - Heats - Heat 2
17.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 José Luis Galván ESP 8:57.53
2 Stephen Lisgo GBR 8:59.45
3 Łukasz Oślizło POL 9:00.29
4 Valentin Pfeil AUT 9:00.93
5 Konstantīns Savčuks LAT 9:01.80
6 Artur Olejarz POL 9:02.43
7 Milan Kocourek CZE 9:04.12
8 Sebastien Hours FRA 9:05.99
9 Sedat Günen TUR 9:12.70
10 Andrej Jegorov LTU 9:16.37 PB
U23 110m Hurdles Men - Final Wind (m/s): -0.7
18.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Artur Noga POL 13.47
2 Gianni Frankis GBR 13.57 SB
3 Callum Priestley GBR 13.63
4 Dimitri Bascou FRA 13.66
5 Dominik Bochenek POL 13.88
6 Samuel Coco-Viloin FRA 13.96
7 Stefano Tedesco ITA 14.01
8 Alexandros Stavrides CYP 14.09
U23 110m Hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): 0.0
17.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dimitri Bascou FRA 13.54
2 Callum Priestley GBR 13.70
3 Stefano Tedesco ITA 13.81 SB
4 Paul Dittmer GER 13.83
5 Maciej Wojtkowski POL 14.15
6 Manuel Prazak AUT 14.23 SB
7 Kārlis Daube LAT 14.26
8 Juan Ramón Barragán ESP 14.30
U23 110m Hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): -0.4
17.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gianni Frankis GBR 13.58
2 Artur Noga POL 13.72
3 Samuel Coco-Viloin FRA 13.81
4 Aleksey Dryomin RUS 13.95
5 Viliam Papšo SVK 14.10 SB
6 Erik Leeflang NED 14.10
7 John Mark Nalocca ITA 14.32
U23 110m Hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): 0.9
17.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dominik Bochenek POL 13.74
2 Alexandros Stavrides CYP 13.81 NR NUR PB
3 Thomas Martinot-Lagarde FRA 13.82 SB
4 Erik Balnuweit GER 13.85
5 Konstantin Shabanov RUS 13.87
6 Balázs Baji HUN 13.96 SB
7 Tobias Furer SUI 14.21
8 Artūras Janauskas LTU 14.77
U23 400m Hurdles Men - Final
18.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lloyd Hanley-Byron GBR 49.62 PB
2 Stanislav Melnykov UKR 49.88
3 Vincent Vanryckeghem BEL 49.90 PB
4 Hugo Grillas FRA 50.02 SB
5 Silvio Schirrmeister GER 50.25
6 Mickaël François FRA 50.25
7 Stephan Stoll GER 50.61 SB
8 Josef Prorok CZE 51.02
U23 400m Hurdles Men - Semifinals - Heat 1
17.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vincent Vanryckeghem BEL 50.36
2 Hugo Grillas FRA 50.37
3 Stephan Stoll GER 50.67
4 Spirídon Papadópoulos GRE 51.21
5 Radosław Czyż POL 51.24 SB
6 Mikita Yakauleu BLR 51.29 SB
7 Vyacheslav Sakayev RUS 52.48
- Toby Ulm GBR DNS
U23 400m Hurdles Men - Semifinals - Heat 2
17.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Stanislav Melnykov UKR 50.05
2 Silvio Schirrmeister GER 50.07 SB
3 Lloyd Hanley-Byron GBR 50.12
4 Mickaël François FRA 50.45
5 Josef Prorok CZE 50.48 SB
6 Bruno Gualberto POR 51.31
7 Aarne Nirk EST 51.57
8 Marius Kranendonk NED 51.69
U23 400m Hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 1
16.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Silvio Schirrmeister GER 50.83
2 Josef Prorok CZE 51.03
3 Aarne Nirk EST 51.05 PB
4 Mickaël François FRA 51.08
5 Radosław Czyż POL 51.47
6 Attila Nagy ROU 52.73
7 Mishael García ESP 53.02
8 Alexei Cravcenco MDA 53.34
U23 400m Hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 2
16.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vyacheslav Sakayev RUS 50.66
2 Lloyd Hanley-Byron GBR 51.01
3 Mikita Yakauleu BLR 51.63
4 David Gollnow GER 51.83
5 Andrea Gallina ITA 51.89
6 Adrien Clemenceau FRA 52.02
7 Krzysztof Klonowicz POL 52.02
8 Fausto Santini SUI 52.20
U23 400m Hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 3
16.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Stanislav Melnykov UKR 50.67
2 Vincent Vanryckeghem BEL 50.70
3 Stephan Stoll GER 50.98
4 Spirídon Papadópoulos GRE 51.11 SB
5 Bruno Gualberto POR 51.14 PB
6 Leonardo Capotosti ITA 51.64
7 Diego Cabello ESP 52.00
8 Michael Pfanner SUI 52.54
U23 400m Hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 4
16.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Hugo Grillas FRA 50.97
2 Toby Ulm GBR 51.08
3 Marius Kranendonk NED 51.39
4 Javier Sagredo ESP 51.63 SB
5 Jarosław Cichosz POL 52.35
6 Valdas Valintėlis LTU 52.35
7 Jacques Frisch LUX 52.68
8 Tarass Shcherenko ISR 52.75
U23 High Jump Men - Final
19.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sylwester Bednarek POL 2.28
2 Oleksandr Nartov UKR 2.26
3 Andrii Protsenko UKR 2.24
4 Olivér Harsányi HUN 2.24
5 Silvano Chesani ITA 2.24 SB
6 Marco Fassinotti ITA 2.21
7 Yevgeniy Shishakov RUS 2.21
8 Raivydas Stanys LTU 2.21
9 Mehdi Katib SWE 2.18 =SB
10 Mihai Donisan ROU 2.18
11 Robbie Grabarz GBR 2.18
12 Dimítrios Hondrokoúkis GRE 2.14
13 Viktor Ninov BUL 2.10
U23 High Jump Men - Qualification - Qualification
17.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sylwester Bednarek POL 2.20
2 Olivér Harsányi HUN 2.20
2 Oleksandr Nartov UKR 2.20
4 Silvano Chesani ITA 2.20
5 Andrii Protsenko UKR 2.20
6 Viktor Ninov BUL 2.17 =SB
7 Marco Fassinotti ITA 2.17
7 Mehdi Katib SWE 2.17
7 Robbie Grabarz GBR 2.17
10 Mihai Donisan ROU 2.17
11 Dimítrios Hondrokoúkis GRE 2.17
12 Raivydas Stanys LTU 2.17
12 Yevgeniy Shishakov RUS 2.17
14 Abdoulaye Diarra FRA 2.17
14 Mustafa Onur Demir TUR 2.17
16 Niko Kyyhkynen FIN 2.17 SB
17 Simón Siverio ESP 2.14
18 Brede Raa Ellingsen NOR 2.14
19 Riccardo Cecolin ITA 2.14
20 Marios Nicolaou CYP 2.10
U23 Pole Vault Men - Final
19.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Raphael Holzdeppe GER 5.65 SB
2 Luke Cutts GBR 5.60 SB
3 Dimítrios Patsoukákis GRE 5.55 SB
4 Eemeli Salomäki FIN 5.50
5 Łukasz Michalski POL 5.50
6 Stevy Dume FRA 5.40 =PB
7 Yevgeniy Ageyev RUS 5.40
8 Jan Kudlička CZE 5.15
8 Denis Goossens BEL 5.15
8 Ivan Gertleyn RUS 5.15
11 Flavien Basson FRA 5.15
12 Wout van Wengerden NED 5.15
U23 Pole Vault Men - Qualification - Qualification
17.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Raphael Holzdeppe GER 5.40
1 Łukasz Michalski POL 5.40
1 Eemeli Salomäki FIN 5.40
4 Wout van Wengerden NED 5.40
4 Ivan Gertleyn RUS 5.40
6 Jan Kudlička CZE 5.40
7 Denis Goossens BEL 5.40
8 Yevgeniy Ageyev RUS 5.30
8 Stevy Dume FRA 5.30
10 Luke Cutts GBR 5.30
11 Dimítrios Patsoukákis GRE 5.30
12 Flavien Basson FRA 5.30
13 Pavel Prokopenko RUS 5.20
13 Albert Vélez ESP 5.20
13 Karsten Dilla GER 5.20
16 Jere Bergius FIN 5.20
17 Stéfanos Koufídis GRE 5.20
18 Edi Maia POR 5.20
19 Rasmus Jørgensen DEN 5.10
20 Jorn Bakker NED 5.10 SB
21 Jouni Marjaniemi FIN 4.95
U23 Long Jump Men - Final
17.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jānis Leitis LAT 7.90 SB
2 Pavel Karavayev RUS 7.86
3 Mikko Kivinen FIN 7.85
4 Dániel Ecseki HUN 7.80 SB
5 Mario Kral GER 7.79
6 Sergey Slepukhin RUS 7.79
7 Jean Marie Okutu ESP 7.78
8 Marcos Chuva POR 7.67
9 Dzmitry Astrouski BLR 7.61
10 Emmanuel Biron FRA 7.54
11 Darius Aučyna LTU 7.39
- Mihaíl Mertzanídis-Despotéris GRE NM
U23 Long Jump Men - Qualification - Qualification
16.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Pavel Karavayev RUS 7.97 SB
2 Mario Kral GER 7.80
3 Darius Aučyna LTU 7.78 SB
4 Dániel Ecseki HUN 7.76
5 Marcos Chuva POR 7.76 SB
6 Mikko Kivinen FIN 7.75
7 Emmanuel Biron FRA 7.73
8 Mihaíl Mertzanídis-Despotéris GRE 7.71
9 Sergey Slepukhin RUS 7.70
10 Dzmitry Astrouski BLR 7.69
11 Jean Marie Okutu ESP 7.68
12 Jānis Leitis LAT 7.67
13 Otto Kilpi FIN 7.64
14 Marcos Caldeira POR 7.63
15 Timo Kirchenberger GER 7.53
16 Tomasz Dula POL 7.50
17 Marko Prugovečki CRO 7.43
17 Benoit Maxwell FRA 7.43
19 Łukasz Mateusiak POL 7.31
20 Sergey Mikhailovskiy RUS 7.23
21 Mattheos Volou CYP 7.13
U23 Triple Jump Men - Final
19.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Daniele Greco ITA 17.20 NUR SB
2 Zhivko Petkov BUL 16.81
3 Aliaksandr Liabedzka BLR 16.80 PB
4 Raman Pakhomchyk BLR 16.56
5 Pavel Shalin RUS 16.56 PB
6 Dzmitry Platnitski BLR 16.53
7 Abdoulaye Diarra FRA 16.46
8 Zlatozar Atanasov BUL 16.32
9 Yoann Rapinier FRA 16.23
10 Adrian Dăianu ROU 16.09
11 José Emilio Bellido ESP 16.08 SB
12 Marcos Caldeira POR 15.46
U23 Triple Jump Men - Qualification - Qualification
18.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Daniele Greco ITA 16.60
2 Aliaksandr Liabedzka BLR 16.50
3 Raman Pakhomchyk BLR 16.45
4 Zhivko Petkov BUL 16.41
5 Adrian Dăianu ROU 16.36
6 Abdoulaye Diarra FRA 16.30
7 Pavel Shalin RUS 16.28
8 Yoann Rapinier FRA 16.23
9 Marcos Caldeira POR 16.19 SB
10 Dzmitry Platnitski BLR 15.88
11 Zlatozar Atanasov BUL 15.88
12 José Emilio Bellido ESP 15.78
13 José Palomanes ESP 15.70
14 Michał Lewandowski POL 15.63
15 Elvijs Misāns LAT 15.56
16 Peder P. Nielsen DEN 15.51
17 Haşim Yılmaz TUR 15.01
18 Vytas Raugas LTU 14.66
U23 Shot Put Men - Final
16.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Valeriy Kokoyev RUS 20.20 SB
2 Nick Petersen DEN 18.94 PB
3 Mateusz Mikos POL 18.89 SB
4 Tobias Hepperle GER 18.52
5 Yeóryios Yeromarkákis GRE 18.40
6 Vladislav Tuláček CZE 18.03
7 Markus Bandekow GER 18.00
8 Paulius Luožys LTU 17.87 SB
9 Siarhei Bakhar BLR 17.50
10 Łukasz Haratyk POL 17.28
11 Tumatai Dauphin FRA 16.96
12 Maarten Persoon NED 16.42
U23 Shot Put Men - Qualification - Qualification
16.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tobias Hepperle GER 18.60
2 Nick Petersen DEN 18.56
3 Valeriy Kokoyev RUS 18.43
4 Vladislav Tuláček CZE 18.09
5 Mateusz Mikos POL 17.94
6 Markus Bandekow GER 17.93
7 Yeóryios Yeromarkákis GRE 17.73
8 Tumatai Dauphin FRA 17.66
9 Paulius Luožys LTU 17.54
10 Maarten Persoon NED 17.52
11 Łukasz Haratyk POL 17.50
12 Siarhei Bakhar BLR 17.46
13 Nikola Kišanić CRO 17.28
14 Margus Hunt EST 17.25
15 Niko Hauhia FIN 17.10
16 Igor Mišljenovic CRO 16.88
17 Henri Pakisjärvi FIN 16.33
18 António Vital e Silva POR 16.27
- Viktor Páli HUN NM
U23 Discus Throw Men - Final
18.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nikolay Sedyuk RUS 60.80 SB
2 Irfan Yıldırım UKR 59.61
3 Martin Wierig GER 59.12
4 Boudewijn Luijten NED 58.13
5 Przemysław Czajkowski POL 57.58
6 Fredrik Amundgård NOR 57.38
7 Robert Urbanek POL 57.38
8 Per Rosell SWE 56.82
9 Margus Hunt EST 56.09
10 Rosen Karamfilov BUL 55.13
11 Savvas Aresti CYP 53.35
12 Pavlo Karsak UKR 50.80
U23 Discus Throw Men - Qualification - Qualification
17.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Martin Wierig GER 59.49
2 Fredrik Amundgård NOR 58.47
3 Irfan Yıldırım UKR 57.67
4 Nikolay Sedyuk RUS 57.46
5 Robert Urbanek POL 56.58
6 Przemysław Czajkowski POL 56.55
7 Per Rosell SWE 56.40
8 Margus Hunt EST 56.39
9 Pavlo Karsak UKR 56.17
10 Rosen Karamfilov BUL 56.07
11 Boudewijn Luijten NED 54.65
12 Savvas Aresti CYP 54.36
13 Brett Morse GBR 54.16
14 Giedrius Šakinis LTU 53.36
15 Mateusz Mikos POL 53.30
16 Igor Mišljenovic CRO 53.10
17 Federico Apolloni ITA 52.93
18 Mihai Grasu ROU 52.76
19 Joni Mattila FIN 52.76
20 Maarten Persoon NED 52.71
21 Diego Centi ITA 52.21
22 Ulf Ankarling SWE 52.05
23 Péter Savanyú HUN 50.47
24 Martin Stašek CZE 49.61
U23 Hammer Throw Men - Final
19.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yury Shayunou BLR 78.16
2 Anatoliy Pozdnyakov RUS 72.42
3 Alexander Ziegler GER 72.32
4 Kristóf Németh HUN 71.85
5 Dmytro Mykolaychuk UKR 70.65
6 Marcel Lomnický SVK 70.59
7 Alex Smith GBR 68.75
8 Paweł Fajdek POL 68.70
9 Pavel Bukvic CZE 68.61
10 Yevgeniy Aydamirov RUS 68.47
11 Siarhei Kalamoyets BLR 65.62
12 Lorenzo Rocchi ITA 65.57
U23 Hammer Throw Men - Qualification - Qualification
18.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yury Shayunou BLR 74.87
2 Alexander Ziegler GER 71.10
3 Marcel Lomnický SVK 70.73
4 Alex Smith GBR 68.53
5 Anatoliy Pozdnyakov RUS 68.53
6 Kristóf Németh HUN 67.80
7 Lorenzo Rocchi ITA 67.24
8 Yevgeniy Aydamirov RUS 66.88
9 Paweł Fajdek POL 66.50
10 Pavel Bukvic CZE 66.45
11 Siarhei Kalamoyets BLR 66.44
12 Dmytro Mykolaychuk UKR 65.42
13 Matt Lambley GBR 65.22
14 Mark Dry GBR 65.05
15 Constantions Stathelakos GRE 64.99
16 Joachim Koivu FIN 64.91
17 Isaac Vicente ESP 64.29
18 Bartłomiej Molenda POL 63.71
19 Dimítrios Filladitákis GRE 63.24
20 Mirko Mičuda CRO 62.93
21 Andrei Alestar ROU 62.29
22 Benjamin Hedermann GER 61.64
23 Máté Dobos HUN 61.21
24 Adrian Pop ROU 60.17
- Matej Muža CRO NM
U23 Javelin Throw Men - Final
18.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ari Mannio FIN 84.57
2 Petr Frydrych CZE 80.53
3 Spirídon Lebésis GRE 79.37
4 Roman Avramenko UKR 78.46
5 Thomas Smet BEL 77.84
6 Maximilian Buchholz GER 76.11 PB
7 Fatih Avan TUR 75.50
8 Matthias de Zordo GER 75.40
9 Lassi Etelätalo FIN 75.21
10 Paweł Rakoczy POL 73.71
11 Jiannis Smalios GRE 73.30
12 Mikko Kankaanpää FIN 73.16
U23 Javelin Throw Men - Qualification - Qualification
16.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Petr Frydrych CZE 77.56
2 Thomas Smet BEL 77.03
3 Ari Mannio FIN 76.80
4 Spirídon Lebésis GRE 75.93
5 Mikko Kankaanpää FIN 75.80
6 Paweł Rakoczy POL 75.40
7 Fatih Avan TUR 74.76
8 Lassi Etelätalo FIN 74.67
9 Jiannis Smalios GRE 73.66
10 Matthias de Zordo GER 73.34
11 Maximilian Buchholz GER 72.77
12 Roman Avramenko UKR 72.59
13 James Campbell GBR 72.57
14 Anatoli Adakhouski BLR 72.11
15 Erki Leppik EST 72.00
16 Robert Szpak POL 71.38
17 Vyacheslav Yankov RUS 71.07
18 Krisztián Török HUN 70.84
19 Alexandru Crǎescu ROU 70.56
20 Piotr Frąckiewicz POL 70.38
21 Tanel Laanmäe EST 68.35
22 Jonas Lohse SWE 67.80
23 Ramūnas Butkus LTU 67.08
24 Ansis Brūns LAT 65.98
25 Bjorn Blommerde NED 64.75
26 Emanuele Sabbio ITA 64.35
27 Martins Pildavs LAT 63.55
28 Lauris Jelsmanis LAT 63.11
29 Pontus Thomée SWE 62.45
30 Priit Dolenko EST 61.71
U23 20km Race Walk Men - Final
18.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Miguel Ángel López ESP 1:22:23 SB
2 Dzianis Simanovich BLR 1:22:57
3 Matteo Giupponi ITA 1:23:00 SB
4 Christopher Linke GER 1:24:29 SB
5 Aleksey Bartsaykin RUS 1:25:01
6 Aléxandros Papamihaíl GRE 1:25:06 NUR SB
7 Dawid Tomala POL 1:25:26
8 Bertrand Moulinet FRA 1:25:30 SB
9 Nazar Kovalenko UKR 1:25:47
10 Andrea Adragna ITA 1:25:54 PB
11 Máté Helebrandt HUN 1:26:56
12 Rafał Sikora POL 1:27:47
13 Łukasz Nowak POL 1:28:21
14 Federico Tontodonati ITA 1:29:08 SB
15 Valerijus Grinko LTU 1:30:38
16 Damien Molmy FRA 1:34:59
- Ričardas Rekst LTU DQ
- Sergey Sergachev RUS DQ
- Tautvydas Žėkas LTU DNF
- Arnis Rumbenieks LAT DQ
U23 4 x 100m Men - Final
19.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Rion Pierre, Ryan Scott, Leevan Yearwood, Toby Sandeman) GBR 39.09
2 (Mickael Arminana, Pierre-Alexis Pessonneaux, Emmanuel Biron, Teddy Tinmar) FRA 39.26
3 (Olaf Paruzel, Artur Zaczek, Kamil Kryński, Jakub Adamski) POL 39.52
4 (Francesco Garzia, Davide Pelizzoli, Davide Deimichei, Gavino Giacomo Dettori) ITA 39.72
5 (Jerrel Feller, Giovanni Codrington, Adrian Rijken, Frits Frederiks) NED 39.72
6 (Benjamin Sunier, Reto Amaru Schenkel, Pascal Mancini, Kwasi Ofosu Asante) SUI 39.73 NUR
7 (Christian Blum, Maximilian Panthen, Kevin Sellke, Alwin Flohr) GER 40.06
8 (Ivo Vital, Marcos Chuva, Bruno Gualberto, Edi Sousa) POR 40.36
U23 4 x 100m Men - Heats - Heat 1
19.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Mickael Arminana, Pierre-Alexis Pessonneaux, Emmanuel Biron, Teddy Tinmar) FRA 39.77
2 (Benjamin Sunier, Reto Amaru Schenkel, Pascal Mancini, Kwasi Ofosu Asante) SUI 40.06
3 (Jerrel Feller, Giovanni Codrington, Adrian Rijken, Frits Frederiks) NED 40.13
4 (Ivo Vital, Marcos Chuva, Bruno Gualberto, Edi Sousa) POR 40.21
5 (Christian Blum, Maximilian Panthen, Kevin Sellke, Alwin Flohr) GER 40.22
U23 4 x 100m Men - Heats - Heat 2
19.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Rion Pierre, Ryan Scott, Leevan Yearwood, Toby Sandeman) GBR 39.85
2 (Olaf Paruzel, Artur Zaczek, Kamil Kryński, Jakub Adamski) POL 40.04
3 (Francesco Garzia, Davide Pelizzoli, Davide Deimichei, Gavino Giacomo Dettori) ITA 40.12
4 (Rytis Sakalauskas, Egidijus Dilys, Martas Skrabulis, Aivaras Pranckevičius) LTU 40.23
5 (José Antonio Andújar, Sergio Ruiz, Edgar Pérez, Javier Planas) ESP 40.67
U23 4 x 400m Men - Final
19.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Jan Ciepiela, Jakub Krzewina, Michał Pietrzak, Marcin Sobiech) POL 3:03.74
2 (Matteo Galvan, Isalbet Juarez, Marco Vistalli, Domenico Fontana) ITA 3:03.79 NUR SB
3 (Yoan Décimus, Yannick Fonsat, Bruno Naprix, Mame-Ibra Anne) FRA 3:04.06
4 (Arnaud Destatte, Arnaud Ghislain, Antoine Gillet, Joris Haeck) BEL 3:04.51
5 (Aitor Martín, Mark Ujakpor, Marc Orozco, Pau Fradera) ESP 3:05.63 SB
6 (Kris Robertson, Nigel Levine, Luke Lennon-Ford, Jamie Bowie) GBR 3:06.18
7 (Konstadínos Nakópoulos, Tilémahos Roútas, Pétros Kiriakídis, Ioánnis Dovólis) GRE 3:08.65
8 (Marek Niit, Aarne Nirk, Taavi Liiv, Kristjan Kangur) EST 3:12.30
U23 4 x 400m Men - Heats - Heat 1
18.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Matteo Galvan, Isalbet Juarez, Marco Vistalli, Domenico Fontana) ITA 3:10.18
2 (Yoan Décimus, Adrien Clemenceau, Abdesslam Merabet, Bruno Naprix) FRA 3:10.20
3 (Konstadínos Nakópoulos, Tilémahos Roútas, Hrístos Voyiatzís, Ioánnis Dovólis) GRE 3:10.34
4 (Vitalij Kozlov, Artūras Kulnis, Egidijus Švėgžda, Valdas Valintėlis) LTU 3:13.13 NUR SB
5 (Andreas Bube, Matias B. Reedtz, Steven Kwasi-Korang, Nick Ekelund-Arenander) DEN 3:17.15
U23 4 x 400m Men - Heats - Heat 2
18.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Sebastian Porządny, Jakub Krzewina, Michał Pietrzak, Łukasz Krawczuk) POL 3:07.13
2 (Aitor Martín, Mark Ujakpor, Marc Orozco, Pau Fradera) ESP 3:07.80
3 (Arnaud Destatte, Arnaud Ghislain, Vincent Vanryckeghem, Joris Haeck) BEL 3:07.98
4 (Kris Robertson, Patrick Swan, Luke Lennon-Ford, Jamie Bowie) GBR 3:08.11
5 (Marek Niit, Aarne Nirk, Taavi Liiv, Kristjan Kangur) EST 3:10.54 NUR SB
U23 Decathlon Men - Final
17.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Eelco Sintnicolaas NED 8112 SB
2 Mateo Sossah FRA 7885
3 Mihail Dudaš SRB 7855 SB
4 Eduard Mikhan BLR 7785 SB
5 Aleksandr Zyabrev RUS 7779 SB
6 Steffen Kahlert GER 7740 SB
7 Aigar Kukk EST 7594
8 Sami Itani FIN 7527 SB
9 Quentin Jammier FRA 7521
10 Rico Freimuth GER 7513
11 Adam Nejedlý CZE 7503 SB
12 Gaël Querin FRA 7463
13 Dawid Pyra POL 7450 SB
14 Bruno Carton-Delcourt BEL 7428
15 David Sazima CZE 7391
16 František Staněk CZE 7388
17 Jérémy Solot BEL 7069
- Matthias Prey GER DNF
- Mantas Šilkauskas LTU DNF
- Lars Vikan Rise NOR DNF
U23 100m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 0.2
17.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lina Grinčikaitė Samuolė LTU 11.37
2 Nataliya Pohrebnyak UKR 11.45
3 Marika Popowicz-Drapala POL 11.50
4 Ezinne Okparaebo NOR 11.53
5 Elaine O'Neill GBR 11.61
6 Marina Panteleyeva RUS 11.66
7 Mariya Ryemyen UKR 11.66
8 Émilie Gaydu FRA 11.82
U23 100m Women - Semifinals - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): -0.5
16.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lina Grinčikaitė Samuolė LTU 11.47
2 Marika Popowicz-Drapala POL 11.50
3 Mariya Ryemyen UKR 11.64
4 Kateřina Čechová CZE 11.75
5 Amparo María Cotán ESP 11.80
6 Audrey Alloh ITA 11.83
7 Louise Kiernan IRL 11.88
8 Céline Distel-Bonnet FRA 11.90
U23 100m Women - Semifinals - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): -1.2
16.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nataliya Pohrebnyak UKR 11.54
2 Ezinne Okparaebo NOR 11.58
3 Elaine O'Neill GBR 11.68
4 Marina Panteleyeva RUS 11.73
5 Émilie Gaydu FRA 11.73
6 Weronika Wedler POL 11.82
7 Katsiaryna Shumak BLR 11.95
8 Ilenia Draisci ITA 12.10
U23 100m Women - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): -1.6
16.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lina Grinčikaitė Samuolė LTU 11.66
2 Kateřina Čechová CZE 11.90
3 Katsiaryna Shumak BLR 12.00
4 Ilenia Draisci ITA 12.05
5 Yekaterina Filatova RUS 12.09
6 Barbora Šimková SVK 12.16
7 Agnieszka Ceglarek POL 12.16
8 Amy Foster IRL 12.33
U23 100m Women - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): -1.2
16.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mariya Ryemyen UKR 11.71
2 Marika Popowicz-Drapala POL 11.72
3 Audrey Alloh ITA 11.89
4 Céline Distel-Bonnet FRA 11.93
5 Louise Kiernan IRL 12.01
6 Anna Olsson DEN 12.13
7 Lina Andrijauskaitė LTU 12.17
- Ana Torrijos ESP DQ
U23 100m Women - Heats - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): -2.0
16.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nataliya Pohrebnyak UKR 11.77
2 Weronika Wedler POL 11.95
3 Amparo María Cotán ESP 11.96
4 Claire Brady IRL 12.06
5 Lucienne M'belu FRA 12.08
6 Julia Skugge SWE 12.23
7 Ivana Rozman MKD 12.49
8 Ramona Papaioannou CYP 12.57
U23 100m Women - Heats - Heat 4 Wind (m/s): -0.8
16.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ezinne Okparaebo NOR 11.64
2 Elaine O'Neill GBR 11.69
3 Marina Panteleyeva RUS 11.78
4 Émilie Gaydu FRA 11.85
5 Edina Pál HUN 12.10
6 Silvia Riba ESP 12.16
7 Jessica Paoletta ITA 12.19
U23 200m Women - Final Wind (m/s): -1.4
18.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aleksandra Fedoriva-Shpayer RUS 22.97 SB
2 Ewelina Ptak POL 23.07 PB
3 Marika Popowicz-Drapala POL 23.25
4 Elena Kyevich BLR 23.31
5 Johanna Danois FRA 23.38
6 Weronika Wedler POL 23.66
7 Nataliya Pohrebnyak UKR 23.81
8 Lucy Sargent GBR 23.96
U23 200m Women - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): 1.2
18.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aleksandra Fedoriva-Shpayer RUS 23.34
2 Weronika Wedler POL 23.48 SB
3 Nataliya Pohrebnyak UKR 23.52 SB
4 Joey Duck GBR 23.77
5 Wendy Pascal FRA 23.83 PB
6 Michaela D'Angelo ITA 24.36
7 Monika Táborská CZE 24.65
U23 200m Women - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): 1.1
18.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marika Popowicz-Drapala POL 23.15 PB
2 Elena Kyevich BLR 23.15 NUR PB
3 Lucy Sargent GBR 23.57 PB
4 Yelizaveta Demirova RUS 23.85
5 Kadene Vassell NED 23.95 SB
6 Joellie Baflan FRA 24.07
7 Louise Kiernan IRL 24.27 PB
8 Martina Pretelli SMR 26.43
U23 200m Women - Heats - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): 0.6
18.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Johanna Danois FRA 23.14
2 Ewelina Ptak POL 23.22
3 Tina Jureš SLO 23.70 PB
4 Estela García ESP 24.08
5 Anamaria Ioniţă ROU 24.16
6 Katsiaryna Hanchar BLR 24.29
- Yekaterina Yefimova RUS DNF
U23 400m Women - Final
17.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kseniya Aksyonova RUS 51.74
2 Kseniya Zadorina RUS 51.76
3 Anna Gordeyeva RUS 52.58
4 Sorina Nwachukwu GER 52.59
5 Agnė Šerkšnienė LTU 52.81 SB
6 Marta Milani ITA 52.94
7 Yuliya Olishevska UKR 53.43
8 Katsiaryna Mishyna BLR 53.56
U23 400m Women - Semifinals - Heat 1
16.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sorina Nwachukwu GER 52.70
2 Kseniya Zadorina RUS 52.76
3 Katsiaryna Mishyna BLR 53.05 SB
4 Yuliya Olishevska UKR 53.42
5 Maris Mägi EST 53.85
6 Marie-Angélique Lacordelle FRA 54.04 SB
7 Bianka Varga HUN 54.32
8 Eleonora Sirtoli ITA 55.92
U23 400m Women - Semifinals - Heat 2
16.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kseniya Aksyonova RUS 52.59
2 Anna Gordeyeva RUS 52.68
4 Agnė Šerkšnienė LTU 52.98
5 Agata Bednarek POL 54.04
6 Aauri Lorena Bokesa ESP 54.25
7 Elena Bonfanti ITA 54.80
8 Florina Rusu ROU 55.68
U23 400m Women - Heats - Heat 1
16.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Agnė Šerkšnienė LTU 53.55
2 Kseniya Aksyonova RUS 53.65
3 Aauri Lorena Bokesa ESP 54.34
4 Elena Bonfanti ITA 54.46
5 Bérénice Manimba FRA 55.41
6 Mihaela Nunu ROU 57.75
U23 400m Women - Heats - Heat 2
16.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kseniya Zadorina RUS 53.02
2 Katsiaryna Mishyna BLR 53.43
3 Maris Mägi EST 53.49
4 Bianka Varga HUN 53.64
5 Agata Bednarek POL 54.22
6 Vera Barbosa POR 54.84
7 Anniina Laitinen FIN 57.65
U23 400m Women - Heats - Heat 3
16.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sorina Nwachukwu GER 53.81
2 Yuliya Olishevska UKR 54.18
3 Eleonora Sirtoli ITA 54.36
4 Marie-Angélique Lacordelle FRA 54.67
5 Iga Baumgart POL 54.97
6 Militsa Georgieva BUL 56.28
U23 400m Women - Heats - Heat 4
16.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anna Gordeyeva RUS 53.43
2 Marta Milani ITA 53.62
3 Florina Rusu ROU 54.00 PB
4 Josefin Magnusson SWE 55.22
5 Anais Desroses FRA 55.41
6 Natalia Romero ESP 55.94
U23 800m Women - Final
18.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yelena Kotulskaya RUS 1:58.94
2 Nataliya Lupu UKR 2:01.08
3 Agnieszka Leszczyńska POL 2:01.53 PB
4 Aleksandra Uvarova RUS 2:01.87
5 Emma Jackson GBR 2:02.09 SB
6 Eglė Balčiūnaitė LTU 2:02.26 SB
7 Olha Yekymenko UKR 2:03.56
8 Olga Zaporjan MDA 2:04.36
U23 800m Women - Heats - Heat 1
16.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Olga Zaporjan MDA 2:03.05 SB
2 Aleksandra Uvarova RUS 2:03.16
3 Olha Yekymenko UKR 2:03.33
4 Annett Horna GER 2:03.46
5 Volha Rulevich BLR 2:05.75
6 Eléni Theodorakopoúlou GRE 2:07.07
7 Heidi Pappila FIN 2:12.22
U23 800m Women - Heats - Heat 2
16.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yelena Kotulskaya RUS 2:00.33
2 Agnieszka Leszczyńska POL 2:01.91
3 Machteld Mulder NED 2:05.31
4 Tara Bird GBR 2:05.67
5 Karin Storbacka FIN 2:05.73
6 Laura Crowe IRL 2:07.12
- Margherita Magnani ITA DNF
U23 800m Women - Heats - Heat 3
16.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Emma Jackson GBR 2:02.43
2 Nataliya Lupu UKR 2:02.74
3 Eglė Balčiūnaitė LTU 2:03.29
4 Anja Puc SLO 2:06.73
5 Ophélie Claude-Boxberger FRA 2:06.82
6 María Carmen González ESP 2:07.05
7 Agnieszka Miernik POL 2:08.05
U23 1500m Women - Final
19.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sultan Haydar TUR 4:14.12
2 Kristina Ugarova RUS 4:14.78
3 Alena Fesenko RUS 4:15.86
4 Lindsey De Grande BEL 4:15.90
5 Barbara Maveau BEL 4:16.06
6 Rose-Anne Galligan IRL 4:16.15
7 Emma Pallant GBR 4:17.23
8 Angelika Cichocka POL 4:17.41
9 Valentina Costanza ITA 4:17.55
10 Laura Miclo FRA 4:21.22
11 Denise Krebs GER 4:25.99
12 Margherita Magnani ITA 4:26.62
U23 1500m Women - Heats - Heat 1
17.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Rose-Anne Galligan IRL 4:13.66
2 Emma Pallant GBR 4:13.98
3 Kristina Ugarova RUS 4:14.10
4 Barbara Maveau BEL 4:14.21
5 Laura Miclo FRA 4:15.03 PB
6 Angelika Cichocka POL 4:16.62
7 Margherita Magnani ITA 4:19.73 SB
8 Yana Georgieva BUL 4:20.31 PB
9 María Pánou GRE 4:21.03
10 Manon Kruiver NED 4:24.06
11 Lídia Sousa POR 4:24.68
12 Raika Lenaarts NED 4:24.80
U23 1500m Women - Heats - Heat 2
17.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sultan Haydar TUR 4:17.07
2 Alena Fesenko RUS 4:17.46
3 Lindsey De Grande BEL 4:17.95
4 Denise Krebs GER 4:19.87
5 Valentina Costanza ITA 4:19.96
6 Agata Strausa LAT 4:20.76
7 Claire Perraux FRA 4:21.76
8 Sara Treacy IRL 4:24.08 SB
9 Mihaela Loghin ROU 4:24.28
10 Solange Andreia Pereira ESP 4:25.72
11 Olesea Smovjenco MDA 4:27.63 SB
12 Lydia Windbichler AUT 4:28.57
13 Tereza Čapková CZE 4:30.41
U23 5000m Women - Final
19.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Natalya Popkova RUS 15:54.11
2 Sviatlana Kudzelich BLR 16:03.85
3 Emily Pidgeon GBR 16:04.71 SB
4 Cristina Jordán ESP 16:08.36
5 Zsófia Erdélyi HUN 16:09.38 SB
6 Yekaterina Ishova RUS 16:13.86
7 Anna Nosenko UKR 16:18.63
8 Cornelia Schwennen GER 16:30.09
9 Marieke Falkmann NED 16:31.63
10 Vaida Žūsinaitė LTU 16:35.24 SB
11 Mareike Schrulle GER 16:41.55
12 Roxana Bârcă ROU 17:03.84
13 Laura Costa ITA 17:05.96
14 Mónika Nagy HUN 17:09.11
15 Cristiana Alexandra Ghita ROU 18:19.18
- Azra Eminović SRB DNF
- Yuliya Vasilyeva RUS DNF
U23 10,000m Women - Final
17.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Natalya Popkova RUS 33:37.31
2 Zsófia Erdélyi HUN 33:39.89 SB
3 Azra Eminović SRB 33:47.19 PB
4 Natalya Puchkova RUS 33:52.01 SB
5 Sviatlana Kudzelich BLR 34:15.12
6 Olena Biloshchuk-Popova UKR 35:05.50
7 Vanja Cnops BEL 35:19.57
8 Katarína Berešová SVK 35:26.50 SB
9 Vaida Žūsinaitė LTU 35:49.48 SB
10 Anna Holm Jørgensen DEN 35:52.56 SB
11 Martina Celi ITA 35:57.59
12 Mónika Nagy HUN 36:10.87 SB
13 Nilay Ersun TUR 36:14.17 PB
14 Mélanie Prudent FRA 36:14.41
15 Zita Kácser HUN 36:41.33
16 Janka Zatlúkalová SVK 36:44.37
17 Giovanna Epis ITA 36:45.18
18 Tanja Eberhart AUT 36:49.18
19 Matea Matošević CRO 38:03.14
20 Sofía Ríga GRE 38:13.98
- Giorgia Vasari ITA DNF
U23 3000m Steeplechase Women - Final
19.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ancuţa Bobocel ROU 9:47.90
2 Julia Hiller GER 9:57.44
3 Susi Lutz GER 10:01.87 SB
4 Sandra Eriksson FIN 10:11.25
5 Gülcan Mıngır TUR 10:12.53
6 Lena Örn SWE 10:23.00
7 Poļina Jeļizarova LAT 10:23.17
8 Yuliya Mochalova RUS 10:29.03
9 Solange Jesus POR 10:31.98
10 Saara Skyttä FIN 10:33.19
11 Lāsma Grīnberga LAT 10:35.77
12 Silje Fjørtoft NOR 10:53.25
13 Gintarė Kubiliūtė LTU 11:15.19
- Olga Tarantinova RUS DNF
U23 100m Hurdles Women - Final Wind (m/s): -2.0
18.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christina Vukicevic NOR 12.99
2 Yekaterina Shtepa RUS 13.28
3 Alina Talay BLR 13.30
4 Katsiaryna Paplauskaya BLR 13.32
5 Sonata Tamošaitytė LTU 13.36
6 Lisa Urech SUI 13.41
7 Anne-Kathrin Elbe GER 13.45
8 Galina Ivanchenko RUS 13.48
U23 100m Hurdles Women - Semifinals - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): 0.1
17.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christina Vukicevic NOR 13.05
2 Alina Talay BLR 13.07 SB
3 Sonata Tamošaitytė LTU 13.10 =NR =NUR =PB
4 Zara Hohn GBR 13.39
5 Solene Hamelin FRA 13.43
6 Cindy Roleder GER 13.50
7 Clélia Rard-Reuse SUI 13.60
8 Tatyana Filatova RUS 13.72
U23 100m Hurdles Women - Semifinals - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): 0.3
17.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yekaterina Shtepa RUS 13.15 SB
2 Galina Ivanchenko RUS 13.26 PB
3 Katsiaryna Paplauskaya BLR 13.31 SB
4 Anne-Kathrin Elbe GER 13.34
5 Lisa Urech SUI 13.39
6 Beate Schrott AUT 13.48
7 Veronica Borsi ITA 13.54 SB
8 Ana Torrijos ESP 13.57
U23 100m Hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): -0.9
17.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sonata Tamošaitytė LTU 13.45
2 Katsiaryna Paplauskaya BLR 13.46
3 Tatyana Filatova RUS 13.68
4 Giia Lindström FIN 13.69
5 Aisseta Diawara FRA 13.70
6 Marie Hagle NOR 13.73
7 Giulia Pennella ITA 13.85
8 Sara Strajnar SLO 14.27
U23 100m Hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): -0.9
17.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christina Vukicevic NOR 13.12
2 Anne-Kathrin Elbe GER 13.33
3 Galina Ivanchenko RUS 13.48
4 Clélia Rard-Reuse SUI 13.51 =SB
5 Veronica Borsi ITA 13.64
6 Annimari Korte FIN 13.84
7 Anne Møller DEN 14.02
U23 100m Hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): 0.0
17.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yekaterina Shtepa RUS 13.37
2 Solene Hamelin FRA 13.38
3 Cindy Roleder GER 13.42
4 Zara Hohn GBR 13.46
5 Beate Schrott AUT 13.52
6 Sara Balduchelli ITA 13.84
7 Petra Fontanive SUI 14.16
8 Estefanía Fortes ESP 14.45
U23 100m Hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 4 Wind (m/s): -0.3
17.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lisa Urech SUI 13.28
2 Alina Talay BLR 13.32
3 Ana Torrijos ESP 13.71
4 Andreea Radu ROU 13.72
5 Dimitra Arachoviti CYP 13.89 SB
6 Stefanie Saumweber GER 13.90
7 Hege Vold NOR 13.97
8 Arna Erega CRO 14.07
U23 400m Hurdles Women - Final
18.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Perri Shakes-Drayton GBR 55.26 SB
2 Eilidh Doyle GBR 55.32 SB
3 Darya Korableva RUS 56.08
4 Anna Titimets UKR 56.27
5 Irina Davydova RUS 56.75
6 Sara Slott Petersen DEN 56.77
7 Tina Matusińska POL 56.88
8 Anna Ryzhykova UKR 57.26
U23 400m Hurdles Women - Semifinals - Heat 1
17.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Perri Shakes-Drayton GBR 55.84
2 Darya Korableva RUS 56.12
3 Tina Matusińska POL 56.54 SB
4 Anna Ryzhykova UKR 57.23 SB
5 Fabienne Kohlmann GER 57.55
6 Jill Richards GER 58.06
7 Frida Persson SWE 58.27 SB
8 Cecile Bernaleau FRA 58.54
U23 400m Hurdles Women - Semifinals - Heat 2
17.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Eilidh Doyle GBR 56.45
2 Anna Titimets UKR 56.71
3 Irina Davydova RUS 57.05
4 Sara Slott Petersen DEN 57.08
5 Meghan Beesley GBR 57.32
6 Katarzyna Janecka POL 58.00
7 Laetitia Owona Anaba-Denis FRA 58.04
8 Kristina Volfová CZE 58.80
U23 400m Hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 1
16.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Meghan Beesley GBR 57.91
2 Anna Titimets UKR 58.85
3 Irina Davydova RUS 58.95
4 Hege Vold NOR 59.57
5 Lucie Perrin FRA 59.87
6 Sandra Jiménez ESP 61.03 PB
7 Petra Fontanive SUI 61.03
U23 400m Hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 2
16.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Eilidh Doyle GBR 56.53
2 Fabienne Kohlmann GER 57.81
3 Anna Ryzhykova UKR 57.90
4 Cecile Bernaleau FRA 58.39
5 Marzena Kościelniak POL 58.80 SB
6 Ieva Ješkina LAT 60.76
7 Kitti Zircher HUN 61.28
U23 400m Hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 3
16.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Darya Korableva RUS 56.71
2 Sara Slott Petersen DEN 57.20
3 Katarzyna Janecka POL 57.41 PB
4 Kristina Volfová CZE 58.04 SB
5 Frida Persson SWE 58.60
6 Benedicte Hauge NOR 58.62 SB
U23 400m Hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 4
16.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Perri Shakes-Drayton GBR 57.35
2 Tina Matusińska POL 57.95
3 Jill Richards GER 58.42
4 Laetitia Owona Anaba-Denis FRA 58.55
5 Egle Staisiunaite LTU 60.32
6 Noora Toivo FIN 60.60
7 Evelin Farsang HUN 61.09
U23 High Jump Women - Final
18.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aleksandra Shamsutdinova RUS 1.89
2 Melanie Bauschke GER 1.89
3 Urszula Gardzielewska POL 1.86 SB
4 Jennifer Klein GER 1.86
5 Ebba Jungmark SWE 1.86 SB
5 Julia Wanner GER 1.86
7 Mirela Demireva BUL 1.83
8 Erika Kinsey SWE 1.83
9 Justyna Kasprzycka-Pyra POL 1.79
10 Hannelore Desmet BEL 1.79
11 Øyunn Mogstad NOR 1.79
12 Jessica Leach GBR 1.75
U23 High Jump Women - Qualification - Qualification
16.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Julia Wanner GER 1.83
1 Øyunn Mogstad NOR 1.83
1 Hannelore Desmet BEL 1.83
4 Jessica Leach GBR 1.83
4 Urszula Gardzielewska POL 1.83
4 Aleksandra Shamsutdinova RUS 1.83
7 Jennifer Klein GER 1.83
7 Melanie Bauschke GER 1.83
9 Justyna Kasprzycka-Pyra POL 1.83
9 Erika Kinsey SWE 1.83
11 Mirela Demireva BUL 1.83
12 Ebba Jungmark SWE 1.80
13 Grete Udras EST 1.80
14 Lara Kronauer SUI 1.80
15 Daniela Stanciu ROU 1.77
15 Ezgi Sevilmiş TUR 1.77
17 Sibel Çınar-Yasa TUR 1.72
17 Danielle Frenkel ISR 1.72
17 Liene Karsuma LAT 1.72
17 Linda Sandblom FIN 1.72
17 Anna Alexson SWE 1.72
22 Georgiana Muscalu ROU 1.72
23 Marisa Anselmo POR 1.72
23 Adele Lassu GBR 1.72
25 Ruth Ndoumbe ESP 1.72
U23 Pole Vault Women - Final
18.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lisa Ryzih GER 4.50 SB
2 Minna Nikkanen FIN 4.45
3 Vanessa Vandy FIN 4.35
4 Telie Mathiot FRA 4.25
5 Tina Šutej SLO 4.25 NUR =SB
5 Alice Ost FRA 4.25 SB
7 Denise von Eynatten GER 4.15
8 Malin Dahlström SWE 4.15
8 Anastasiya Savchenko RUS 4.15
10 Elena Scarpellini ITA 4.15
11 Romana Maláčová CZE 4.05
12 Emma Lyons GBR 4.05
U23 Pole Vault Women - Qualification - Qualification
16.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anastasiya Savchenko RUS 4.10
1 Romana Maláčová CZE 4.10
1 Elena Scarpellini ITA 4.10
1 Minna Nikkanen FIN 4.10
1 Lisa Ryzih GER 4.10
6 Emma Lyons GBR 4.10
7 Vanessa Vandy FIN 4.10
8 Tina Šutej SLO 4.10
8 Denise von Eynatten GER 4.10
8 Alice Ost FRA 4.10
11 Telie Mathiot FRA 4.10
12 Malin Dahlström SWE 4.00
13 Lembi Vaher EST 4.00
14 Hortense Lecuyot FRA 4.00
14 Giorgia Benecchi ITA 4.00
16 Daniela Höllwarth AUT 3.85
16 Sonia Grabowska POL 3.85
18 Isabell Lilja SWE 3.85
19 Fanny Berglund SWE 3.85
20 Stélla-Iró Ledáki GRE 3.85
21 Arlette Brülhart SUI 3.70
22 Ángela Arias ESP 3.70
22 Giulia Cargnelli ITA 3.70
24 Ildze Bortaščenoka LAT 3.50
25 Claire Wilkinson IRL 3.50
U23 Long Jump Women - Final
19.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Melanie Bauschke GER 6.83 PB
2 Nastassia Mironchyk-Ivanova BLR 6.76
3 Éloyse Lesueur FRA 6.72
4 Sosthene Taroum Moguenara GER 6.69
5 Cornelia Deiac ROU 6.61 SB
6 Kelly Proper IRL 6.58
7 Irène Pusterla SUI 6.57
8 Yekaterina Malysheva RUS 6.57
9 Erika Halai ROU 6.36
10 Clélia Rard-Reuse SUI 6.33
11 Haoua Kessely FRA 6.11
- Lina Andrijauskaitė LTU NM
U23 Long Jump Women - Qualification - Qualification
18.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Melanie Bauschke GER 6.50
2 Éloyse Lesueur FRA 6.49
3 Sosthene Taroum Moguenara GER 6.47
4 Yekaterina Malysheva RUS 6.44
5 Cornelia Deiac ROU 6.44
6 Clélia Rard-Reuse SUI 6.41
7 Kelly Proper IRL 6.40
8 Nastassia Mironchyk-Ivanova BLR 6.37
9 Erika Halai ROU 6.29 PB
10 Lina Andrijauskaitė LTU 6.29
11 Irène Pusterla SUI 6.27
12 Haoua Kessely FRA 6.25
13 Anika Leipold GER 6.21
14 Małgorzata Reszka POL 6.20
15 María del Mar Jover ESP 6.18
16 Noora Pesola FIN 6.16
17 Māra Grīva LAT 6.14
18 Cristina Radu ROU 6.12
19 Keshia Willix FRA 6.08
20 Emel Güngör TUR 5.87
21 Eglė Kondrotaitė LTU 4.63
U23 Triple Jump Women - Final
17.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Paraskeví Papahrístou GRE 14.34
2 Cristina Bujin ROU 14.26
3 Liliya Kulyk UKR 13.88
4 Kaire Leibak EST 13.72
5 Patrícia Mamona POR 13.71
6 Alsu Murtazina RUS 13.70
7 Natallia Viatkina BLR 13.70
8 Haoua Kessely FRA 13.69 SB
9 Andriana Bânova BUL 13.20
10 Ruth Ndoumbe ESP 13.19
11 Jolanta Verseckaitė LTU 13.06
12 Ekaterina Menne GER 12.83
U23 Triple Jump Women - Qualification - Qualification
16.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Cristina Bujin ROU 14.13
2 Paraskeví Papahrístou GRE 13.81
3 Kaire Leibak EST 13.65
4 Natallia Viatkina BLR 13.61
5 Liliya Kulyk UKR 13.59
6 Patrícia Mamona POR 13.51
7 Ekaterina Menne GER 13.48
8 Ruth Ndoumbe ESP 13.43 SB
9 Alsu Murtazina RUS 13.39
10 Jolanta Verseckaitė LTU 13.36
11 Andriana Bânova BUL 13.33
12 Haoua Kessely FRA 13.33
13 Federica De Santis ITA 13.17
14 Antoaneta Petkova BUL 13.09 SB
15 Eleonora D'Elicio ITA 13.08
16 Inger Anne Frøysedal NOR 13.06
17 Francesca Cortelazzo ITA 12.79
18 Haykanush Beklaryan ARM 12.74
19 Asta Daukšaitė LTU 12.67
- Carmen Toma ROU NM
U23 Shot Put Women - Final
17.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Denise Hinrichs GER 19.18
2 Irina Tarasova RUS 17.90
3 Alena Abramchuk BLR 17.72
4 Melissa Boekelman NED 17.37 SB
5 Anita Márton HUN 17.20
6 Eden Francis GBR 16.23
7 Agnieszka Dudzińska POL 15.83
8 Julaika Nicoletti ITA 15.22
9 Kelly Closse FRA 14.89
10 Myriam Lixfe FRA 14.88
11 Florentia Kappa CYP 14.56 SB
12 Johanna Pulkkinen FIN 14.41
13 Virmantė Vaičekonytė LTU 14.06
14 Elena Carini ITA 13.79
U23 Discus Throw Women - Final
17.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Eden Francis GBR 57.29
2 Vera Ganeyeva RUS 54.48
3 Jade Lally GBR 54.44
4 Sofia Larsson SWE 53.74
5 Coralie Glatre FRA 52.80
6 Yevgeniya Pecherina RUS 52.66
7 Viktoriya Bolbat UKR 51.95
8 Irene Donzelot FRA 50.54
9 Ionela Vartolomei ROU 49.26
10 Pauline Pousse FRA 48.90
11 Anita Márton HUN 48.56
12 Kateřina Klausová CZE 48.09
U23 Discus Throw Women - Qualification - Qualification
16.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sofia Larsson SWE 54.08
2 Vera Ganeyeva RUS 52.70
3 Coralie Glatre FRA 52.46
4 Viktoriya Bolbat UKR 51.98
5 Eden Francis GBR 51.83
6 Pauline Pousse FRA 51.83
7 Yevgeniya Pecherina RUS 51.77
8 Jade Lally GBR 50.60
9 Anita Márton HUN 50.01
10 Irene Donzelot FRA 49.82
11 Ionela Vartolomei ROU 49.52
12 Kateřina Klausová CZE 49.28
13 Anna-Katharina Weller GER 49.27
14 Dace Šteinerte LAT 47.46
15 Dilek Esmer TUR 47.27
16 Marta Jaworowska POL 47.09
17 Katalin Császár HUN 45.93
18 Elina Mattila FIN 45.62
19 Elinor Forssander SWE 42.84
U23 Hammer Throw Women - Final
18.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Zalina Petrivskaya MDA 67.67
2 Kateřina Šafránková CZE 63.01
3 Sarah Holt GBR 62.55
4 Joanna Fiodorow POL 62.49
5 Nikola Lomnická SVK 61.49
6 Annabelle Rolnin FRA 59.79
7 Natallia Shayunova BLR 59.05
8 Dorotea Habazin CRO 58.17
9 Laura Redondo ESP 58.14
10 Sarah Bensaad FRA 58.13
11 Karolina Pedersen SWE 57.49
12 Dóra Lévai HUN 57.29
13 Vaida Kelečiūtė LTU 49.50 SB
- Alena Krechyk BLR NM
U23 Javelin Throw Women - Final
19.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Madara Palameika LAT 64.51 NR NUR SB
2 Vera Rebrik UKR 61.43
3 Anna Wessman SWE 55.91 SB
4 Sandra Schaffarzik GER 54.96
5 Raine Kuningas EST 54.56
6 Anaëlle Fournier FRA 53.90
7 Kristine Buša LAT 53.62
8 Jelena Jaakkola FIN 52.79
9 Sinta Sprudzāne LAT 52.20
10 Elisabeth Eberl AUT 50.52
11 Ramona Anghelaş ROU 49.77
12 Oona Sormunen FIN 48.50
U23 Javelin Throw Women - Qualification - Qualification
18.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Madara Palameika LAT 59.70
2 Vera Rebrik UKR 57.56
3 Raine Kuningas EST 56.99
4 Sandra Schaffarzik GER 56.72 SB
5 Oona Sormunen FIN 56.22
6 Jelena Jaakkola FIN 55.48
7 Anna Wessman SWE 55.04
8 Sinta Sprudzāne LAT 54.94 SB
9 Kristine Buša LAT 54.58 PB
10 Anaëlle Fournier FRA 53.40
11 Ramona Anghelaş ROU 52.46
12 Elisabeth Eberl AUT 52.35
13 Melissa Boekelman NED 51.80
14 Aleksandra Spikina RUS 51.73
15 Anna Urbicka POL 51.16
16 Maryna Buksa BLR 50.61
17 Urszula Jakimowicz POL 48.32
18 Viktorija Barvičiūtė LTU 48.08
19 Evelien Dekkers NED 46.22
20 Tove Beate Dahle NOR 45.39
U23 20km Race Walk Women - Final
17.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Olena Shumkina RUS 1:33:05
2 Zuzana Schindlerová CZE 1:33:42
3 Tatyana Shemyakina RUS 1:34:13
4 Olha Yakovenko UKR 1:36:24
5 Julia Takács ESP 1:36:49
6 Agnese Pastare LAT 1:36:59 SB
7 Karoliina Kaasalainen FIN 1:37:36 PB
8 Raquel González ESP 1:38:00 SB
9 Anamaria Greceanu ROU 1:38:20
10 Federica Ferraro ITA 1:38:56
11 Eleonora Giorgi ITA 1:39:42
12 Katarzyna Golba POL 1:39:59 SB
13 Lucyna Chruściel POL 1:40:15 PB
14 Mária Czaková SVK 1:41:47
15 Laura Reynolds IRL 1:43:07 SB
16 Inga Mastianica LTU 1:47:37
17 Rita Kaselytė LTU 1:47:54 SB
18 Valerija Lišakova LTU 1:51:25
- Hanna Drabenia BLR DQ
- Alba Sánchez ESP DQ
U23 4 x 100m Women - Final
19.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Joey Duck, Lucy Sargent, Annabelle Lewis, Elaine O'Neill) GBR 43.89
2 (Marika Popowicz-Drapala, Agnieszka Ceglarek, Ewelina Ptak, Weronika Wedler) POL 43.90
3 (Lina Grinčikaitė Samuolė, Lina Andrijauskaitė, Sonata Tamošaitytė, Silvija Peseckaitė) LTU 44.09
4 (Céline Distel-Bonnet, Émilie Gaydu, Wendy Pascal, Lucienne M'belu) FRA 44.26
5 (Yelizaveta Demirova, Aleksandra Fedoriva-Shpayer, Yekaterina Filatova, Marina Panteleyeva) RUS 44.28 SB
6 (Katsiaryna Shumak, Alina Talay, Katsiaryna Hanchar, Elena Kyevich) BLR 44.86
7 (Audrey Alloh, Martina Balboni, Ilenia Draisci, Michaela D'Angelo) ITA 45.40
8 (Nataliya Pohrebnyak, Mariya Ryemyen, Viktoriya Kashcheyeva, Hrystyna Stuy) UKR 54.69
U23 4 x 100m Women - Heats - Heat 1
19.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Nataliya Pohrebnyak, Mariya Ryemyen, Viktoriya Kashcheyeva, Hrystyna Stuy) UKR 44.21
2 (Joey Duck, Lucy Sargent, Annabelle Lewis, Elaine O'Neill) GBR 44.37
3 (Yelizaveta Demirova, Aleksandra Fedoriva-Shpayer, Yekaterina Filatova, Marina Panteleyeva) RUS 44.38
4 (Ana Torrijos, Estela García, Silvia Riba, Amparo María Cotán) ESP 45.18 SB
5 (Nikki van Leeuwen, Esther Akihary, Kadene Vassell, Tamara Klomp) NED 45.61 SB
U23 4 x 100m Women - Heats - Heat 2
19.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Lina Grinčikaitė Samuolė, Lina Andrijauskaitė, Sonata Tamošaitytė, Silvija Peseckaitė) LTU 44.04 NUR SB
2 (Katsiaryna Shumak, Alina Talay, Katsiaryna Hanchar, Elena Kyevich) BLR 44.32
3 (Marika Popowicz-Drapala, Agnieszka Ceglarek, Weronika Wedler, Milena Pędziwiatr) POL 44.76
4 (Céline Distel-Bonnet, Émilie Gaydu, Wendy Pascal, Lucienne M'belu) FRA 44.88
5 (Audrey Alloh, Martina Balboni, Ilenia Draisci, Michaela D'Angelo) ITA 45.11
- (Kateřina Čechová, Monika Táborská, Jana Branišová, Zlata Polonyová) CZE DNF
U23 4 x 400m Women - Final
19.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Kseniya Ryzhova, Kseniya Zadorina, Kseniya Aksyonova, Anna Gordeyeva) RUS 3:27.59 SB
2 (Janin Lindenberg, Sorina Nwachukwu, Esther Cremer, Jill Richards) GER 3:29.21
3 (Hanna Reishal, Maryna Liboza, Katsiaryna Mishyna, Elena Kyevich) BLR 3:30.45 SB
4 (Nataliya Lupu, Anna Ryzhykova, Anna Titimets, Yuliya Olishevska) UKR 3:30.78
5 (Eleonora Sirtoli, Marta Milani, Elena Bonfanti, Chiara Varisco) ITA 3:32.92 NUR
6 (Agnieszka Leszczyńska, Tina Matusińska, Iga Baumgart, Agata Bednarek) POL 3:33.49 SB
7 (Joellie Baflan, Marie-Angélique Lacordelle, Bérénice Manimba, Anais Desroses) FRA 3:38.06
8 (Anamaria Ioniţă, Mihaela Nunu, Florina Rusu, Paula Băduleţ) ROU 3:38.43
U23 4 x 400m Women - Heats - Heat 1
18.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Kseniya Ryzhova, Kseniya Zadorina, Anna Gordeyeva, Lyudmila Mochalina) RUS 3:30.48
2 (Maryia Kavaliova, Hanna Reishal, Maryna Liboza, Katsiaryna Mishyna) BLR 3:34.21
3 (Janin Lindenberg, Lena Schmidt, Esther Cremer, Jill Richards) GER 3:34.58
4 (Katarzyna Janecka, Tina Matusińska, Iga Baumgart, Agata Bednarek) POL 3:35.83
5 (Joellie Baflan, Marie-Angélique Lacordelle, Bérénice Manimba, Anais Desroses) FRA 3:36.94
U23 4 x 400m Women - Heats - Heat 2
18.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Eleonora Sirtoli, Marta Milani, Elena Bonfanti, Chiara Varisco) ITA 3:38.18
2 (Anna Ryzhykova, Olha Yekymenko, Anna Titimets, Yuliya Olishevska) UKR 3:38.57
3 (Anamaria Ioniţă, Mihaela Nunu, Florina Rusu, Paula Băduleţ) ROU 3:39.11
4 (Eglė Balčiūnaitė, Agnė Šerkšnienė, Egle Staisiunaite, Rita Balciuskaitė) LTU 3:40.69
5 (Karin Storbacka, Annimari Korte, Noora Toivo, Anniina Laitinen) FIN 3:50.39
U23 Heptathlon Women - Final
19.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aiga Grabuste LAT 6396 NR NUR SB
2 Olga Kurban RUS 6205 SB
3 Nadezhda Sergeyeva RUS 6118 PB
4 Eliška Klučinová CZE 6015 SB
5 Yana Maksimava BLR 5924
6 Yana Panteleyeva RUS 5917 SB
7 Ida Marcussen NOR 5882 SB
8 Yasmina Omrani FRA 5866 SB
9 Iryna Ilkevych UKR 5724 =SB
10 Maiju Mattila FIN 5608 PB
11 Bárbara Hernando ESP 5583 NUR PB
12 Ellinore Hallin SWE 5574
13 Amanda Spiljard NED 5531 SB
- Grit Šadeiko EST DNF
- Orsolya Vörös HUN DNF
No Team Standings available yet
RkTeamGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1 RUS 12 8 5 25
2 GBR 7 6 5 18
3 GER 4 4 4 12
4 POL 4 3 8 15
5 LAT 3 0 0 3
6 ESP 2 1 0 3
7 TUR 2 0 0 2
8 BLR 1 3 4 8
9 FRA 1 3 2 6
10 ITA 1 2 1 4
11 FIN 1 1 2 4
12 ROU 1 1 0 2
13 GRE 1 0 2 3
14 LTU 1 0 1 2
15 NED 1 0 0 1
15 MDA 1 0 0 1
15 NOR 1 0 0 1
18 UKR 0 6 4 10
19 CZE 0 3 1 4
20 DEN 0 1 0 1
20 BUL 0 1 0 1
20 HUN 0 1 0 1
23 SRB 0 0 2 2
24 SWE 0 0 1 1
24 BEL 0 0 1 1
24 IRL 0 0 1 1
RkCountryGoldSilverBronze4th5th6th7th8thPoints
1 RUS 12 8 5 2 5 6 2 5 237.83
2 GBR 7 6 5 0 4 2 3 1 157
3 GER 4 4 4 7 4 2 6 4 156.50
4 POL 4 3 8 1 4 2 6 2 142
5 UKR 0 6 4 4 1 2 7 2 112
6 FRA 1 3 2 4 4 7 2 7 108.50
7 BLR 1 3 4 4 2 3 2 1 95
8 ITA 1 2 1 2 2 3 3 1 62
9 ESP 2 1 0 3 3 0 1 1 53
10 FIN 1 1 2 2 0 0 1 2 41
11 CZE 0 3 1 1 0 1 0 2 36.33
12 LAT 3 0 0 1 0 1 2 0 36
13 BEL 0 0 1 3 2 0 2 2 34.33
14 GRE 1 0 2 0 2 1 1 1 34
15 LTU 1 0 1 1 2 1 0 2 32
16 NED 1 0 0 3 1 1 0 1 31
17 HUN 0 1 0 3 2 0 0 0 30
18 SWE 0 0 1 1 1 2 0 4 24
19 TUR 2 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 22
19 ROU 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 1 22
21 NOR 1 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 18
22 EST 0 0 0 1 2 0 1 1 16
23 SRB 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 12
23 IRL 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 12
25 DEN 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 10
25 BUL 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 10
27 MDA 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 9
28 SUI 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 8
28 SVK 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 8
30 POR 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 6
31 SLO 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 3.50
32 AUT 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 3
33 CYP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
33 CRO 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best