8th European Athletics U23 Championships

No Team Standings available yet
U23 100 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): -1.5
15.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 James Alaka GBR 10.45
2 Michael Tumi ITA 10.47
3 Andrew Robertson GBR 10.52
4 Francesco Basciani ITA 10.57
5 Delmas Obou ITA 10.59
6 Elvijs Misāns LAT 10.63
7 Dániel Karlik HUN 10.64
8 Eduard Viles ESP 10.69
U23 100 m Men - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): -0.4
14.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Francesco Basciani ITA 10.50
2 Dániel Karlik HUN 10.52
3 Eduard Viles ESP 10.53
4 Andrew Robertson GBR 10.54
5 İzzet Safer TUR 10.55
6 Tom Kling-Baptiste SWE 10.74
7 Benjamin Georg FRA 10.83
U23 100 m Men - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): -1.1
14.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Michael Tumi ITA 10.48
2 Elvijs Misāns LAT 10.65
3 Benjamin Olsson SWE 10.68
4 Václav Zich CZE 10.71
5 Dylan Rigot FRA 10.80
6 Darko Šarović SRB 10.97
U23 100 m Men - Heats - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): -0.9
14.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 James Alaka GBR 10.49
2 Delmas Obou ITA 10.57
3 Pascal Mancini SUI 10.63
4 Ruslan Perestyuk UKR 10.63
5 Grzegorz Zimniewicz POL 10.64
6 Ben Bassaw FRA 10.70
7 Bruno Hortelano ESP 10.74
U23 200 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): -1.4
16.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Likoúrgos-Stéfanos Tsákonas GRE 20.56 NUR SB
2 James Alaka GBR 20.60
3 Pavel Maslák CZE 20.67
4 Danny Talbot GBR 20.71
5 Aliaksandr Linnik BLR 20.81
6 Steven Colvert IRL 21.03
7 Alex Wilson SUI 21.07
8 Iván Jesús Ramos ESP 21.11
U23 200 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 1 Wind (m/s): 0.8
16.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 James Alaka GBR 20.59 SB
2 Aliaksandr Linnik BLR 20.64 NUR PB
3 Alex Wilson SUI 20.68
4 Steven Colvert IRL 20.76 SB
5 Davide Manenti ITA 21.01 SB
6 Mihaíl Dardaneliótis GRE 21.26
7 Artur Zaczek POL 21.30
8 David Dorail FRA 21.89
U23 200 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 2 Wind (m/s): -0.2
16.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Likoúrgos-Stéfanos Tsákonas GRE 20.57 NUR
2 Pavel Maslák CZE 20.66
3 Danny Talbot GBR 20.75
4 Iván Jesús Ramos ESP 20.89
5 Petar Kremenski BUL 20.98
6 Robin Erewa GER 21.10
7 Alex Da Canal ITA 21.40
8 İzzet Safer TUR 21.41
U23 200 m Men - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): -0.8
15.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Steven Colvert IRL 20.95
2 İzzet Safer TUR 21.03
3 Petar Kremenski BUL 21.04
4 Iván Jesús Ramos ESP 21.26
5 Alex Da Canal ITA 21.34
6 Hrvoje Udiljak CRO 21.56
7 Owen Camilleri MLT 22.35
8 Riste Ajdarov MKD 22.49
U23 200 m Men - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): -0.7
15.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Pavel Maslák CZE 20.99
2 Danny Talbot GBR 21.29
3 Robin Erewa GER 21.52
4 Diego Marani ITA 21.53
5 Roman Turčáni SVK 21.58
6 Pascal Mancini SUI 21.61
7 Chris Russell IRL 21.63
U23 200 m Men - Heats - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): -0.9
15.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aliaksandr Linnik BLR 20.87
2 Alex Wilson SUI 21.13
3 James Alaka GBR 21.25
4 Artur Zaczek POL 21.38
5 Mihaíl Dardaneliótis GRE 21.42
6 Ben Bassaw FRA 21.59
7 Aivaras Pranckevičius LTU 21.72
U23 200 m Men - Heats - Heat 4 Wind (m/s): -0.4
15.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Likoúrgos-Stéfanos Tsákonas GRE 20.83
2 David Dorail FRA 21.04
3 Davide Manenti ITA 21.05
4 Sergio Ruiz ESP 21.52
5 Ruslan Perestyuk UKR 21.54
6 Alexander Nordkvist SWE 21.71
U23 400 m Men - Final
16.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nigel Levine GBR 46.10
2 Brian Gregan IRL 46.12
3 Luke Lennon-Ford GBR 46.22
4 Vladimir Krasnov RUS 46.29
5 Mame-Ibra Anne FRA 46.32 SB
6 Mateusz Fórmański POL 46.33
7 Yevhen Hutsol UKR 46.56 SB
8 Vitaliy Butrym UKR 46.96
U23 400 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
14.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Luke Lennon-Ford GBR 46.60
2 Vitaliy Butrym UKR 47.25
3 Łukasz Krawczuk POL 47.26
4 Jonathan Vilaine FRA 47.61
5 Hakim Ibrahimov AZE 47.83
6 Javier Sanz ESP 47.91
7 Domenico Fontana ITA 48.04
U23 400 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
14.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nigel Levine GBR 46.22
2 Brian Gregan IRL 46.32
3 Mame-Ibra Anne FRA 46.37
4 Nick Ekelund-Arenander DEN 46.86 SB
5 Bjorn Blauwhof NED 46.86
6 Marc Orozco ESP 47.54
7 Endrik Zilbershtein GEO 47.91
U23 400 m Men - Heats - Heat 3
14.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vladimir Krasnov RUS 46.25 SB
2 Mateusz Fórmański POL 46.58
3 Yevhen Hutsol UKR 46.83
4 Angel Chelala FRA 46.88
5 Mehmet Güzel TUR 47.19
6 Francesco Cappellin ITA 47.29
7 Máté Lukács HUN 47.64
U23 800 m Men - Final
15.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Adam Kszczot POL 1:46.71
2 Kevin López ESP 1:46.93
3 Mukhtar Mohammed GBR 1:48.01
4 Giordano Benedetti ITA 1:48.05
5 Mario Scapini ITA 1:48.43
6 Anthony Lieghio IRL 1:48.77
7 Jan Van Den Broeck BEL 1:49.41
8 Paul Renaudie FRA 1:49.82
U23 800 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
14.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Adam Kszczot POL 1:49.43
2 Mario Scapini ITA 1:49.58
3 Martin Bischoff GER 1:49.88
4 Samir Dahmani FRA 1:49.95
5 Artem Kazban UKR 1:50.87
6 Francisco Roldán ESP 1:51.25
7 Theofanis Michaelas CYP 1:52.93
U23 800 m Men - Heats - Heat 3
14.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mukhtar Mohammed GBR 1:48.20
2 Paul Renaudie FRA 1:48.20
3 Giordano Benedetti ITA 1:48.34
4 Brice Leroy FRA 1:48.70
5 Darren McBrearty IRL 1:49.34
6 Johan Svensson SWE 1:51.77
U23 800 m Men - Heats - Heat ?
14.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kevin López ESP 1:47.43
2 Jan Van Den Broeck BEL 1:47.78
3 Anthony Lieghio IRL 1:48.06 PB
4 Oleh Kayafa UKR 1:48.46
5 Patrick Schoenball GER 1:49.32
- Jan Kubista CZE DNF
U23 1500 m Men - Final
17.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Florian Carvalho FRA 3:50.42
2 James Shane GBR 3:50.58
3 David Bustos ESP 3:50.59
4 Andreas Vojta AUT 3:50.75
5 Jeroen D'Hoedt BEL 3:51.56
6 Timo Benitz GER 3:51.76
7 Ivan Tukhtachev RUS 3:51.83
8 Alberto Imedio ESP 3:51.93
9 Cihat Ulus TUR 3:52.29
10 Keio Kits EST 3:52.92
11 Stanislav Maslov UKR 3:53.14
12 Mark Tolstikhin RUS 3:53.25
U23 1500 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
16.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ivan Tukhtachev RUS 3:41.37
2 David Bustos ESP 3:41.37
3 Florian Carvalho FRA 3:41.54
4 James Shane GBR 3:41.55
5 Cihat Ulus TUR 3:41.67 SB
6 Timo Benitz GER 3:41.82
7 Alberto Imedio ESP 3:42.15
8 Stanislav Maslov UKR 3:45.21
9 George Daniel Preda ROU 3:45.83
10 Hans Kristian Fløystad NOR 3:46.36
11 Damian Roszko POL 3:47.28
12 Dániel Kállay HUN 3:48.23
13 Darren McBrearty IRL 3:50.39
14 John Travers IRL 3:54.31
15 Ali Hamdi BEL 4:08.73
- Antoine Berlin MON DNF
- Mario Scapini ITA DNF
U23 1500 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
16.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jeroen D'Hoedt BEL 3:46.07
2 Mark Tolstikhin RUS 3:46.09
3 Keio Kits EST 3:46.24
4 Andreas Vojta AUT 3:46.25
5 Paul Robinson IRL 3:46.52
6 Levent Ateş TUR 3:46.80
7 Krzysztof Żebrowski POL 3:46.93
8 Víctor José Corrales ESP 3:47.06
9 Bryan Cantero FRA 3:47.30
10 Daniel Clorley GBR 3:47.74
11 Niels Verwer NED 3:48.05
12 Matthieu Garel FRA 3:49.16
13 Henrik Ingebrigtsen NOR 3:51.99
14 Matthias Stubbe BEL 3:53.99
15 Johan Hydén SWE 4:05.00
- Michele Fontana ITA DNF
U23 5000 m Men - Final
16.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sindre Buraas NOR 14:22.69
2 Ross Millington GBR 14:22.78
3 Jesper van der Wielen NED 14:23.31
4 Erik Johansson SWE 14:24.44
5 Roberto Alaiz ESP 14:24.62
6 Indelau Tekele ISR 14:24.75
7 Richard Ringer GER 14:24.86
8 Siarhei Platonau BLR 14:26.18 SB
9 Ahmed El Mazoury ITA 14:27.90
10 Bruno Albuquerque POR 14:29.01
11 Vyacheslav Shalamov RUS 14:29.24
12 Adam Bitchell GBR 14:29.57
13 Simon Denissel FRA 14:29.64
14 Alexander Hahn GER 14:30.09
15 Bashir Abdi BEL 14:30.52
16 Soufiane Bouchikhi BEL 14:32.71
17 Manuel Cominotto ITA 14:36.82
18 John McDonnell GBR 14:40.31
19 Abdi Nageeye NED 14:44.35
20 Lars Erik Malde NOR 14:44.91
21 Anton Danielson SWE 14:48.56
22 Vincent Boucena Badon FRA 14:55.51
- Julien Di Maria FRA DQ 15:28.67
- Aitor Fernández ESP DNF
- Hayle Ibrahimov AZE DNF
U23 10000 m Men - Final
14.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sondre Nordstad Moen NOR 28:41.66 SB
2 Ahmed El Mazoury ITA 28:46.97 SB
3 Musa Roba-Kinkal GER 28:57.91 SB
4 Roman Pozdyaykin RUS 29:07.23 PB
5 Vyacheslav Shalamov RUS 29:15.84 SB
6 Koen Naert BEL 29:18.73
7 Stijn Garain BEL 29:25.47 SB
8 Mats Lunders BEL 29:26.49 SB
9 Mikael Ekvall SWE 29:27.58
10 Siarhei Platonau BLR 29:34.59
11 Christoph Ryffel SUI 29:35.32 SB
12 Lars Erik Malde NOR 29:45.80
13 Riccardo Sterni ITA 29:46.29
14 Dmytro Siruk UKR 30:07.33
15 José Pedro Costa POR 30:25.20
16 Nicolae Alexandru Soare ROU 30:34.41
17 Robert Krebs GER 30:36.27
18 Ihor Olefirenko UKR 30:43.39
19 Aitor Fernández ESP 30:51.81
20 Guillém Durán ESP 31:12.29 SB
21 Ageze Guadie ISR 31:18.86
U23 3000 m steeple Men - Final
17.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sebastián Martos ESP 8:35.35
2 Abdelaziz Merzoughi ESP 8:36.21
3 Alexandru Ghinea ROU 8:38.51
4 Antonio Abadía ESP 8:41.82
5 Patrick Nasti ITA 8:42.37
6 Tanguy Pepiot FRA 8:43.48
7 Krystian Zalewski POL 8:45.33
8 Tom Erling Kårbø NOR 8:46.96
9 Eric Senorski SWE 8:50.02
10 Łukasz Oślizło POL 8:52.38
11 Benedikt Karus GER 8:56.80
12 Hakan Duvar TUR 9:05.66
U23 3000 m steeple Men - Heats - Heat 1
15.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tom Erling Kårbø NOR 8:42.40 SB
2 Alexandru Ghinea ROU 8:42.48
3 Sebastián Martos ESP 8:42.71
4 Krystian Zalewski POL 8:42.72
5 Benedikt Karus GER 8:42.97
6 Hakan Duvar TUR 8:49.35
7 Kaur Kivistik EST 8:53.15 SB
8 Benjamin Andre FRA 8:54.85
9 Andrea Scoleri ITA 8:56.75
10 Andreas Åhwall SWE 9:01.06
11 Yuriy Kyshchenko UKR 9:10.53
12 Paulo Lopes POR 9:11.26
U23 3000 m steeple Men - Heats - Heat 2
15.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Łukasz Oślizło POL 8:38.28 SB
2 Tanguy Pepiot FRA 8:41.04
3 Abdelaziz Merzoughi ESP 8:41.90
4 Antonio Abadía ESP 8:41.94
5 Patrick Nasti ITA 8:42.16
6 Eric Senorski SWE 8:45.78
7 Jacek Żądło POL 8:55.90
8 Daniel Gregório POR 8:57.66
9 David Flynn IRL 9:04.60
10 Sait Özdemir TUR 9:07.47
11 Ole Hesselbjerg DEN 9:16.81
- Abdelatif Hadjam FRA DNF
U23 110 m hurdles Men - Final Wind (m/s): -0.4
16.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sergey Shubenkov RUS 13.56
2 Balázs Baji HUN 13.58 NUR SB
3 Lawrence Clarke GBR 13.62
4 Thomas Delmestre FRA 13.62 PB
5 Aleksey Dryomin RUS 13.74
6 Martin Mazáč CZE 13.81
7 Vladimir Vukicevic NOR 13.90
8 Julian Marquart GER 13.91
U23 110 m hurdles Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 1 Wind (m/s): -0.8
16.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sergey Shubenkov RUS 13.64
2 Lawrence Clarke GBR 13.65
3 Thomas Delmestre FRA 13.84
4 Martin Mazáč CZE 13.87
5 Michele Calvi ITA 14.03
6 Viliam Papšo SVK 14.05
7 Andreas Martinsen DEN 14.10
8 Joona-Ville Heinä FIN 14.44
U23 110 m hurdles Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 2 Wind (m/s): -0.9
16.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Balázs Baji HUN 13.68 NUR
2 Aleksey Dryomin RUS 13.72
3 Julian Marquart GER 13.88 SB
4 Vladimir Vukicevic NOR 13.89 SB
5 Rasul Dabó POR 13.90
6 Konstantin Shabanov RUS 13.94
7 Francisco Javier López ESP 14.31
- Petr Peňáz CZE DNF
U23 110 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): -0.3
15.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lawrence Clarke GBR 13.73
2 Thomas Delmestre FRA 13.87
3 Martin Mazáč CZE 13.98
4 Andreas Martinsen DEN 14.08 SB
5 Viliam Papšo SVK 14.13
6 Kārlis Daube LAT 14.65
U23 110 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): -0.6
15.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Konstantin Shabanov RUS 13.96
2 Rasul Dabó POR 13.98
3 Joona-Ville Heinä FIN 14.29
4 Milan Ristić SRB 14.33
5 Pascal Martinot-Lagarde FRA 14.33
6 Ernesto Prados ESP 14.45
7 Sorin Drǎghici ROU 14.62
U23 110 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): -0.9
15.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aleksey Dryomin RUS 13.73
2 Balázs Baji HUN 13.87
3 Julian Marquart GER 14.00
4 Petr Peňáz CZE 14.26
5 Jordan Nicolas FRA 14.31
6 Julián Ortíz ESP 15.30
U23 110 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 4 Wind (m/s): -1.4
15.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sergey Shubenkov RUS 13.96
2 Michele Calvi ITA 14.13
3 Francisco Javier López ESP 14.13
4 Vladimir Vukicevic NOR 14.16
5 Martin Arnaudov BUL 14.29
6 Tomáš Kavka CZE 14.49
7 Jaakko Malmivirta FIN 14.75
U23 400 m hurdles Men - Final
16.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jack Green GBR 49.13
2 Nathan Woodward GBR 49.28
3 Emir Bekrić SRB 49.61
4 Nikita Andriyanov RUS 49.62 PB
5 Hugo Grillas FRA 49.76 PB
6 David Gollnow GER 49.97
7 Tibor Koroknai HUN 50.28 SB
8 Niall Flannery GBR 50.32
U23 400 m hurdles Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 1
15.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nathan Woodward GBR 49.59
2 Nikita Andriyanov RUS 50.12
3 David Gollnow GER 50.21
4 Petteri Monni FIN 51.09 PB
5 Simon Thieury FRA 51.10 PB
6 Jonathan Puemi SUI 51.70
7 Tim Crowe IRL 52.44
8 Xavier Carrión ESP 52.65
U23 400 m hurdles Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 2
15.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Niall Flannery GBR 50.16
2 Tibor Koroknai HUN 50.31
3 Hugo Grillas FRA 50.45
4 Tobias Giehl GER 50.56
5 Giacomo Panizza ITA 51.31
6 Robert Bryliński POL 51.77
7 Paul Byrne IRL 51.93
8 Karim Manaoui SUI 51.97
U23 400 m hurdles Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 3
15.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Emir Bekrić SRB 50.41
2 Jack Green GBR 50.86
3 Denys Teslenko UKR 51.09
4 Michał Pietrzak POL 51.76
5 Kariem Hussein SUI 52.55
6 Mikita Yakauleu BLR 52.59
7 Christian Heimann GER 52.69
8 Andrea Gallina ITA 53.41
U23 400 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 1
14.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Emir Bekrić SRB 50.96
2 Nikita Andriyanov RUS 50.99
3 Mikita Yakauleu BLR 51.27
4 Simon Thieury FRA 51.77
5 Andrea Gallina ITA 51.86
6 Xavier Carrión ESP 51.97
U23 400 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 2
14.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Niall Flannery GBR 51.14
2 Tobias Giehl GER 51.42
3 Robert Bryliński POL 51.72
4 Jonathan Puemi SUI 51.78
5 Lazar Katouchev BUL 52.07
6 Javier Cartagena ESP 52.82
7 Ilia Eligulashvili ISR 53.77
U23 400 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 3
14.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Hugo Grillas FRA 50.96
2 Giacomo Panizza ITA 51.46
3 Christian Heimann GER 51.87
4 Paul Byrne IRL 51.90
5 Artem Ahkozov UKR 52.04
6 Radek Fischer CZE 52.09
U23 400 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 4
14.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jack Green GBR 51.23
2 Denys Teslenko UKR 51.29
3 Petteri Monni FIN 51.56
4 Michał Pietrzak POL 51.59
5 Kariem Hussein SUI 51.75
6 Anders Erlend Idås NOR 52.07
7 Francisco Colomar ESP 52.72
U23 400 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 5
14.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nathan Woodward GBR 50.85
2 Tim Crowe IRL 51.24 PB
3 David Gollnow GER 51.30
4 Tibor Koroknai HUN 51.33
5 Karim Manaoui SUI 51.66
6 Florian Mayrhofer AUT 52.21 PB
7 Valdas Valintėlis LTU 52.82
U23 High jump Men - Final
17.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Bogdan Bondarenko UKR 2.30 SB
2 Sergey Mudrov RUS 2.30 SB
3 Miguel Ángel Sancho ESP 2.21
4 Szymon Kiecana POL 2.21 SB
5 Marco Fassinotti ITA 2.21
6 Jarosław Rutkowski POL 2.21
7 Kourosh Foroughi IRL 2.18
8 Matúš Bubeník SVK 2.18
9 Alen Melon CRO 2.18 SB
10 Michael Salomon FRA 2.14
11 Serhat Birinci TUR 2.14
12 Artsem Naumovich BLR 2.14
U23 High jump Men - Qualification - Qualification
15.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Bogdan Bondarenko UKR 2.14
1 Szymon Kiecana POL 2.14
1 Sergey Mudrov RUS 2.14
4 Kourosh Foroughi IRL 2.14
4 Jarosław Rutkowski POL 2.14
6 Serhat Birinci TUR 2.11
6 Marco Fassinotti ITA 2.11
6 Alen Melon CRO 2.11
6 Michael Salomon FRA 2.11
10 Miguel Ángel Sancho ESP 2.11
11 Matúš Bubeník SVK 2.11
12 Artsem Naumovich BLR 2.11
13 Kristoffer Nilsen NOR 2.08
14 Emil Svensson SWE 2.08
15 Douwe Amels NED 2.08
15 David Smith GBR 2.08
17 Lukáš Beer SVK 2.04
17 Andriy Rubel UKR 2.04
19 Emil Niţă ROU 2.04
U23 Pole vault Men - Final
16.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Paweł Wojciechowski POL 5.70
2 Karsten Dilla GER 5.60
3 Dmitriy Zhelyabin RUS 5.55 SB
4 Claudio Michel Stecchi ITA 5.55 SB
5 Anton Ivakin RUS 5.50
6 Raphael Holzdeppe GER 5.50
7 Ivan Yeryomin UKR 5.30
8 Rasmus Jørgensen DEN 5.30
9 Pauls Pujāts LAT 5.30 =SB
10 Noël Ost FRA 5.20
11 Robert Sobera POL 5.20
12 Adam Pašiak CZE 5.20
U23 Pole vault Men - Qualification - Qualification
14.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Raphael Holzdeppe GER 5.35
2 Karsten Dilla GER 5.20
3 Paweł Wojciechowski POL 5.20
4 Anton Ivakin RUS 5.15
5 Adam Pašiak CZE 5.15
6 Noël Ost FRA 5.10
6 Dmitriy Zhelyabin RUS 5.10
8 Rasmus Jørgensen DEN 5.10
8 Pauls Pujāts LAT 5.10
10 Ivan Yeryomin UKR 5.10
11 Robert Sobera POL 5.10
11 Claudio Michel Stecchi ITA 5.10
13 Gayk Kazaryan RUS 4.95
13 Alexandre Marchand FRA 4.95
13 Nikandros Stylianou CYP 4.95
16 Alexandre Feger FRA 4.95
16 Diogo Ferreira POR 4.95
18 Marquis Richards SUI 4.95
19 Mario García ESP 4.80
19 Florian Gaul GER 4.80
- Manel Concepción ESP NH
U23 Long jump Men - Final
15.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aleksandr Menkov RUS 8.08
2 Marcos Chuva POR 7.94
3 Guillaume Victorin FRA 7.86 PB
4 Darius Aučyna LTU 7.81
5 Elvijs Misāns LAT 7.72
6 Roni Ollikainen FIN 7.71
7 Alyn Camara GER 7.71
8 Eusebio Cáceres ESP 7.64
9 Olivier Huet FRA 7.57
10 Nicolas Stempnick BEL 7.54
11 Konrad Podgórski POL 7.47
12 Marius Vadeikis LTU 7.44
U23 Long jump Men - Qualification - Qualification
14.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Elvijs Misāns LAT 7.81
2 Roni Ollikainen FIN 7.76
3 Nicolas Stempnick BEL 7.71
4 Aleksandr Menkov RUS 7.69
5 Olivier Huet FRA 7.65
6 Darius Aučyna LTU 7.64
7 Eusebio Cáceres ESP 7.64
8 Marcos Chuva POR 7.57
9 Alyn Camara GER 7.52
10 Guillaume Victorin FRA 7.51
11 Konrad Podgórski POL 7.51
12 Marius Vadeikis LTU 7.47
13 Denis Bogdanov RUS 7.45
14 Bence Bánhidi HUN 7.43
15 Mario Kral GER 7.35
16 Dániel Ecseki HUN 7.28
17 Adam McMullen IRL 7.27
18 Adrian Strzałkowski POL 7.26
19 Grégory Bianchi ITA 7.24
20 Jonas Mögenburg NOR 7.20
21 Julian Howard GER 7.13
22 Ivan Lyhachov UKR 7.02
23 Gadi Okhayon ISR 6.80
24 Dzmitry Astrouski BLR 6.78
25 Petros Poupas CYP 6.67
26 Dino Pervan CRO 4.68
U23 Triple jump Men - Final
17.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Şeref Osmanoğlu UKR 17.72 NUR PB
2 Aleksey Fyodorov RUS 16.85
3 Yuriy Kovalyov RUS 16.82
4 Daniele Greco ITA 16.55
5 Alexandru George Baciu ROU 16.44 SB
6 Zlatozar Atanasov BUL 16.39 SB
7 Yevgeniy Zhukov RUS 16.31
8 Darius Aučyna LTU 16.25
9 Igor Syunin EST 16.25
10 Karol Hoffmann POL 16.21
11 Panayiotis Volou CYP 15.49
12 Norbert Lenard ROU 15.29
U23 Triple jump Men - Qualification - Qualification
16.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Şeref Osmanoğlu UKR 16.45
2 Aleksey Fyodorov RUS 16.43
3 Igor Syunin EST 16.32
4 Yuriy Kovalyov RUS 16.30
5 Daniele Greco ITA 16.24
6 Karol Hoffmann POL 16.21
7 Alexandru George Baciu ROU 16.13
8 Zlatozar Atanasov BUL 16.02
9 Yevgeniy Zhukov RUS 15.99
10 Panayiotis Volou CYP 15.78
11 Darius Aučyna LTU 15.75
12 Norbert Lenard ROU 15.55
13 Anton Balan MDA 15.35
14 José Palomanes ESP 15.28
15 Carlos Veiga POR 14.71
- Aboubacar Bamba FRA NM
- Yoann Rapinier FRA NM
- Teddy Tamgho FRA NM
U23 Shot Men - Final
14.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 David Storl GER 20.45
2 Dmytro Savytskyy UKR 19.18 SB
3 Marin Premeru CRO 18.83
4 Martin Stašek CZE 18.43
5 Ladislav Prášil CZE 18.41 SB
6 Patrick Cronie NED 18.38 SB
7 Hendrik Müller GER 18.37
8 Siarhei Bakhar BLR 18.29
9 Henri Pakisjärvi FIN 18.14
10 Max Bedewitz GER 17.80
11 Tomas Söderlund FIN 17.79
12 Sylwester Zieliński POL 17.29
U23 Shot Men - Qualification - Qualification
14.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 David Storl GER 19.71
2 Max Bedewitz GER 18.60 SB
3 Hendrik Müller GER 18.50
3 Dmytro Savytskyy UKR 18.50
5 Marin Premeru CRO 18.30
6 Siarhei Bakhar BLR 18.26
7 Martin Stašek CZE 18.13
8 Henri Pakisjärvi FIN 18.08
9 Patrick Cronie NED 18.00
10 Ladislav Prášil CZE 17.99
11 Tomas Söderlund FIN 17.99
12 Sylwester Zieliński POL 17.66
13 Marko Špiler SLO 17.51
14 Rosen Karamfilov BUL 17.09
15 Francisco Belo POR 17.04
16 Alexander Zinchenko AUT 17.01
17 Kenneth Mertz DEN 16.90
18 José Javier Ortega ESP 16.07
19 Artūras Gurklys LTU 15.98
U23 Discus Men - Final
17.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lawrence Okoye GBR 60.70
2 Mykyta Nesterenko UKR 59.67
3 Fredrik Amundgård NOR 59.42 SB
4 Marin Premeru CRO 58.93
5 Christoph Harting GER 58.65
6 Daniel Jasinski GER 57.71
7 Gordon Wolf GER 57.34
8 Tomáš Voňavka CZE 56.43
9 Mikhail Dvornikov RUS 56.41
10 Yeóryios Trémos GRE 55.08
11 Rosen Karamfilov BUL 54.93
12 András Seres HUN 52.15
U23 Discus Men - Qualification - Qualification
16.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lawrence Okoye GBR 59.97
2 Daniel Jasinski GER 59.84
3 Gordon Wolf GER 59.19
4 András Seres HUN 59.09 SB
5 Mykyta Nesterenko UKR 59.00
6 Marin Premeru CRO 58.43
7 Yeóryios Trémos GRE 58.06
8 Mikhail Dvornikov RUS 57.41
9 Christoph Harting GER 57.37
10 Rosen Karamfilov BUL 57.11
11 Fredrik Amundgård NOR 57.06
12 Tomáš Voňavka CZE 57.03
13 Andrius Gudžius LTU 56.58
14 Priidu Niit EST 55.96
15 Martin Kupper EST 55.82
16 Eligijus Ruškys LTU 55.47
17 Magnus Røsholm Aunevik-Berntsen NOR 55.42
18 Johnny Karlsson SWE 55.07
19 Andrei Gag ROU 54.83
20 Pyry Niskala FIN 53.66
21 Vladislav Hruška CZE 53.62
22 Lolassonn Djouhan FRA 53.54
23 Eduardo Albertazzi ITA 52.80
24 Martin Stašek CZE 51.97
25 Blake Thomas Jakobsson ISL 50.94
26 Itamar Levi ISR 50.62
- Brett Morse GBR NM
- Colin Quirke IRL NM
U23 Hammer Men - Final
17.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Paweł Fajdek POL 78.54 SB
2 Javier Cienfuegos ESP 73.03
3 Aleh Dubitski BLR 72.52
4 Markus Johansson SWE 72.27
5 Wojciech Nowicki POL 72.20
6 Siarhei Kalamoyets BLR 71.84
7 Andriy Martynyuk UKR 71.47
8 Ákos Hudi HUN 70.75
9 Aleksey Kochnev RUS 70.67
10 Dániel Szabó HUN 70.62
11 Norbert Rauhut POL 70.44 PB
12 Eivind Henriksen NOR 69.89
U23 Hammer Men - Qualification - Qualification
16.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Paweł Fajdek POL 74.33
2 Siarhei Kalamoyets BLR 72.95
3 Javier Cienfuegos ESP 71.28
4 Ákos Hudi HUN 70.56
5 Aleksey Kochnev RUS 70.56
6 Aleh Dubitski BLR 70.33
7 Dániel Szabó HUN 70.10
8 Markus Johansson SWE 70.09
9 Andriy Martynyuk UKR 69.47
10 Norbert Rauhut POL 69.21
11 Eivind Henriksen NOR 69.15
12 Wojciech Nowicki POL 68.04
13 Mirko Mičuda CRO 67.24
14 Kai Räsänen FIN 67.00
15 Johannes Bichler GER 66.00
16 Simone Falloni ITA 65.43
17 Pavel Bareisha BLR 65.41
18 Michael Kolokotronis CYP 64.39
19 Tibor Petrovszki HUN 64.11
20 Martin Lehemets EST 62.61
21 Alexandru Meheş ROU 61.48
22 Edgars Gailis LAT 59.25
23 Jan Dvořák CZE 58.08
U23 Javelin Men - Final
16.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Till Wöschler GER 84.38 PB
2 Fatih Avan TUR 84.11
3 Dmitriy Tarabin RUS 83.18
4 Kim Amb SWE 79.48
5 Łukasz Grzeszczuk POL 79.02
6 Sampo Lehtola FIN 78.50
7 Thomas Röhler GER 78.20 SB
8 Tanel Laanmäe EST 73.20
9 Krzysztof Szalecki POL 71.94
10 Marcin Plener POL 71.77
11 Stipe Žunić CRO 69.53
- Dmytro Kosynskyy UKR 78.09DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a 78.09
U23 Javelin Men - Qualification - Qualification
14.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Thomas Röhler GER 78.08
2 Till Wöschler GER 77.72
3 Fatih Avan TUR 76.93
4 Łukasz Grzeszczuk POL 76.84
5 Kim Amb SWE 76.71
6 Dmitriy Tarabin RUS 76.48
7 Krzysztof Szalecki POL 75.69
8 Marcin Plener POL 73.40
9 Stipe Žunić CRO 71.72
10 Tanel Laanmäe EST 71.35
11 Sampo Lehtola FIN 71.15
12 Lars Timmerman NED 70.86
13 Jani Kiiskilä FIN 70.34
14 Tuomas Saari FIN 69.38
15 Ranno Koorep EST 69.15
16 Vedran Samac SRB 68.12
17 Ansis Brūns LAT 66.99
18 Magnus Kirt EST 66.32
19 Manuel Uriz ESP 66.21
20 Aykut Tanriverdi TUR 64.40
21 Alexandru Crǎescu ROU 64.11
- Dmytro Kosynskyy UKR 73.30DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a 73.30
- Jakub Vadlejch CZE NM
U23 20 km walk Men - Final
17.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dawid Tomala POL 1:24:21 SB
2 Denis Strelkov RUS 1:24:25 SB
3 Valeriy Filipchuk RUS 1:24:30
4 Máté Helebrandt HUN 1:25:14 SB
5 Federico Tontodonati ITA 1:26:07
6 Veli-Matti Partanen FIN 1:26:37 SB
7 Riccardo Macchia ITA 1:28:31
8 Andrea Adragna ITA 1:29:13
9 Wojciech Halman POL 1:29:46
10 Aliaksandr Liakhovich BLR 1:30:22
11 Genadij Kozlovskij LTU 1:31:05 SB
- Perseus Karlström SWE DNF
- Dawid Wolski POL DQ
- Carl Dohmann GER DQ
- Pyotr Bogatyrev RUS 1:24:20DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.b 1:24:20
U23 4 x 100 m Men - Final
17.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Michael Tumi, Francesco Basciani, Davide Manenti, Delmas Obou ITA 39.05 NUR
2 Andrew Robertson, Kieran Showler-Davis, Richard Kilty, Danny Talbot GBR 39.10
3 Florian Hübner, Maximilian Kessler, Robin Erewa, Felix Göltl GER 39.19
4 Mateusz Biegajło, Artur Zaczek, Cezary Bagiński, Grzegorz Zimniewicz POL 39.40
5 Václav Zich, Lukáš Šťastný, Pavel Maslák, Tomáš Kavka CZE 39.41
6 Wouter Brus, Dennis Spillekom, Erik Stevens, Joeri Jaegers NED 39.60 NUR
- Konstadínos Koutsouklákis, Mihaíl Dardaneliótis, Efstrátios Fraggoúlis, Likoúrgos-Stéfanos Tsákonas GRE DNF
- Benbezi Zeze, Benjamin Georg, Dylan Rigot, Ben Bassaw FRA DQ
U23 4 x 100 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
17.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Florian Hübner, Maximilian Kessler, Robin Erewa, Felix Göltl GER 39.47
2 Wouter Brus, Dennis Spillekom, Erik Stevens, Joeri Jaegers NED 39.89
3 Mateusz Biegajło, Artur Zaczek, Cezary Bagiński, Grzegorz Zimniewicz POL 39.96
4 Benbezi Zeze, Benjamin Georg, Dylan Rigot, Ben Bassaw FRA 39.97
5 Konstadínos Koutsouklákis, Mihaíl Dardaneliótis, Efstrátios Fraggoúlis, Likoúrgos-Stéfanos Tsákonas GRE 40.37
U23 4 x 100 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
17.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andrew Robertson, Kieran Showler-Davis, Richard Kilty, Deji Tobais GBR 39.31
2 Michael Tumi, Francesco Basciani, Davide Manenti, Delmas Obou ITA 39.45
3 Václav Zich, Lukáš Šťastný, Pavel Maslák, Tomáš Kavka CZE 39.89
4 David Sennung, Oskar Åberg, Alexander Nordkvist, Tom Kling-Baptiste SWE 40.45
- Eduard Viles, Iván Jesús Ramos, Sergio Ruiz, Eusebio Cáceres ESP DNF
U23 4 x 400 m Men - Final
17.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nigel Levine, Thomas Phillips, Jamie Bowie, Luke Lennon-Ford GBR 3:03.53
2 Michał Pietrzak, Jakub Krzewina, Łukasz Krawczuk, Mateusz Fórmański POL 3:03.62
3 Aleksey Kenig, Anton Volobyev, Artem Vazhov, Vladimir Krasnov RUS 3:04.01
4 Angel Chelala, Martial Minyem, Mame-Ibra Anne, Hugo Grillas FRA 3:04.04
5 Niklas Zender, Benjamin Jonas, Benedikt Wiesend, Marco Kaiser GER 3:04.93
6 Javier Sanz, Samuel García, Marc Orozco, Pablo Fernández ESP 3:07.58
7 Kārlis Daube, Jānis Baltušs, Martins Zacests, Jānis Leitis LAT 3:08.42 SB
8 Andrea Gallina, Giacomo Panizza, Domenico Fontana, Francesco Cappellin ITA 3:09.07
U23 4 x 400 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
16.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Louis Persent, Thomas Phillips, Harry Doran, Jamie Bowie GBR 3:06.77
2 Aleksey Kenig, Artem Lukyanenko, Anton Volobyev, Artem Vazhov RUS 3:07.79
3 Javier Sanz, Samuel García, Pablo Fernández, Marc Orozco ESP 3:08.28
4 Kārlis Daube, Jānis Baltušs, Martins Zacests, Jānis Leitis LAT 3:08.72
- Denys Teslenko, Oleh Kayafa, Artem Kazban, Vitaliy Butrym UKR DNF
U23 4 x 400 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
16.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Benedikt Wiesend, Benjamin Jonas, Niklas Zender, Marco Kaiser GER 3:05.69
2 Marcin Grynkiewicz, Jakub Krzewina, Łukasz Krawczuk, Rafał Omelko POL 3:05.96
3 Angel Chelala, Martial Minyem, Simon Thieury, Brice Leroy FRA 3:09.77
4 Domenico Fontana, Giacomo Panizza, Andrea Gallina, Francesco Cappellin ITA 3:12.12
5 Daniele Angelella, Jonathan Puemi, Silvan Lutz, Kariem Hussein SUI 3:15.11
U23 Decathlon Men - Final
15.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Thomas Van Der Plaetsen BEL 8157 NUR SB
2 Eduard Mikhan BLR 8152 PB
3 Mihail Dudaš SRB 8117
4 Adam Sebastian Helcelet CZE 7966
5 Ilya Shkurenyov RUS 7894 SB
6 Kai Kazmirek GER 7800
7 Dominik Distelberger AUT 7735
8 Petter Olson SWE 7724 SB
9 Cedric Nolf BEL 7640
10 Maximilian Gilde GER 7618
11 Artem Lukyanenko RUS 7577
12 Einar Daði Lárusson ISL 7508 NUR
13 Bastien Auzeil FRA 7435
14 Jérémy Lelièvre FRA 7368
15 Michal Štefek CZE 7256
16 Marcus Nilsson SWE 7141
17 Szymon Czapiewski POL 7128
18 Hendrik Lepik EST 6891
19 Jan Felix Knobel GER 6774
20 Jonay Jordán ESP 6420
- Marcin Przybył POL DNF
- David Kallebäck SWE DNF
U23 100 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): -1.7
15.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andreea Ogrăzeanu ROU 11.65
2 Leena Günther GER 11.75
3 Anna Kiełbasińska POL 11.77
4 Émilie Gaydu FRA 11.79
5 Viktoriya Kashcheyeva UKR 11.90
6 Yekaterina Filatova RUS 12.01
7 Jessie Saint-Marc FRA 32.85
- Darya Pizhankova UKR 11.69DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a 11.69/-1.7
U23 100 m Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 1 Wind (m/s): -0.7
14.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anna Kiełbasińska POL 11.66
2 Viktoriya Kashcheyeva UKR 11.73
3 Émilie Gaydu FRA 11.74
4 Marina Panteleyeva RUS 11.75
5 Folake Akinyemi NOR 11.77
6 Ramona Papaioannou CYP 11.94
7 Alazne Furundarena ESP 11.99
8 Anouk Hagen NED 12.03
U23 100 m Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 2 Wind (m/s): -0.7
14.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andreea Ogrăzeanu ROU 11.49
2 Leena Günther GER 11.58
3 Yekaterina Filatova RUS 11.71
4 Jessie Saint-Marc FRA 11.75
5 Ilenia Draisci ITA 11.79
6 Kadene Vassell NED 11.89
7 Małgorzata Kołdej POL 11.97
- Darya Pizhankova UKR 11.48DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a 11.48/-0.7
U23 100 m Women - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): -0.6
14.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andreea Ogrăzeanu ROU 11.55
2 Jessie Saint-Marc FRA 11.68
3 Anouk Hagen NED 11.77
4 Paula Suchowiecka POL 11.94
5 Viktoriya Yarushkina RUS 11.94
6 Diane Borg MLT 12.11
7 Ivana Rozman MKD 12.57
U23 100 m Women - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): -1.0
14.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Leena Günther GER 11.64
2 Marina Panteleyeva RUS 11.80
3 Viktoriya Kashcheyeva UKR 11.81
4 Orlann Ombissa FRA 12.02
5 Estela García ESP 12.03
6 Petra Urbánková CZE 12.08
U23 100 m Women - Heats - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): -0.3
14.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Émilie Gaydu FRA 11.60
2 Folake Akinyemi NOR 11.67 SB
3 Kadene Vassell NED 11.72
4 Alazne Furundarena ESP 11.85
5 Małgorzata Kołdej POL 11.87
6 María Gátou GRE 12.06
U23 100 m Women - Heats - Heat 4 Wind (m/s): -1.1
14.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anna Kiełbasińska POL 11.58
2 Yekaterina Filatova RUS 11.78
3 Ilenia Draisci ITA 11.78
4 Ramona Papaioannou CYP 11.86
5 Niamh Whelan IRL 11.89
- Darya Pizhankova UKR 11.60DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a 11.60/-1.1
U23 200 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): -1.0
16.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anna Kiełbasińska POL 23.23 SB
2 Moa Hjelmer SWE 23.24
3 Marit Dopheide NED 23.32 PB
4 Kadene Vassell NED 23.61 SB
5 Anouk Hagen NED 23.62
6 Andreea Ogrăzeanu ROU 23.69
7 Martyna Opoń POL 23.95
- Darya Pizhankova UKR 23.20DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a 23.20/-1.0
U23 200 m Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 1 Wind (m/s): 0.6
16.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Moa Hjelmer SWE 23.20 SB
2 Marit Dopheide NED 23.35
3 Anouk Hagen NED 23.39 PB
4 Andreea Ogrăzeanu ROU 23.51
5 Martyna Opoń POL 23.62
6 Estela García ESP 23.87 SB
7 Sarah Goujon FRA 24.05
8 Martina Amidei ITA 24.15
U23 200 m Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 2 Wind (m/s): 0.7
16.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anna Kiełbasińska POL 23.40
2 Kadene Vassell NED 23.70
3 Jacqueline Gasser SUI 23.81
4 Émilie Gaydu FRA 23.82
5 Niamh Whelan IRL 23.92
6 Emily Diamond GBR 23.98
- Marina Panteleyeva RUS DNF
- Darya Pizhankova UKR 23.26DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a 23.26/-0.7
U23 200 m Women - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): -2.1
15.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Moa Hjelmer SWE 23.62
2 Martyna Opoń POL 24.08
3 Sarah Goujon FRA 24.23
4 Ramona Papaioannou CYP 24.41
5 Michaela D'Angelo ITA 24.67
6 Silvestra Malinauskaitė LTU 24.93
- Darya Pizhankova UKR 24.01DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a 24.01/-2.1
U23 200 m Women - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): 0.0
15.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jacqueline Gasser SUI 23.64 SB
2 Andreea Ogrăzeanu ROU 23.79
3 Marina Panteleyeva RUS 23.86
4 Kadene Vassell NED 23.95
5 Niamh Whelan IRL 24.13
6 Milena Pędziwiatr POL 24.57
7 Lenka Kršáková SVK 24.69
U23 200 m Women - Heats - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): -1.8
15.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anna Kiełbasińska POL 23.86
2 Marit Dopheide NED 24.02
3 Estela García ESP 24.26
4 Liona Rebernik SLO 24.39
5 Cornnelly Calydon FRA 24.48
6 Diane Borg MLT 25.12
- Ulyana Lepska UKR 24.27DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a 24.27/-1.8
U23 200 m Women - Heats - Heat 4 Wind (m/s): -1.4
15.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anouk Hagen NED 23.87
2 Emily Diamond GBR 23.96
3 Émilie Gaydu FRA 24.10
4 Martina Amidei ITA 24.11
5 Alazne Furundarena ESP 24.47
6 Jana Slaninová CZE 24.61
U23 400 m Women - Final
16.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Olga Topilskaya RUS 51.45
2 Yuliya Kuznetsova RUS 52.63
3 Lena Schmidt GER 52.66
4 Meliz Redif TUR 53.08
5 Alina Lohvynenko UKR 53.43
6 Marie Gayot FRA 53.86
7 Line Kloster NOR 54.18
- Marit Dopheide NED DQ
U23 400 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
14.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lena Schmidt GER 52.75
2 Marie Gayot FRA 53.08
3 Yuliya Baraley UKR 54.00
4 Axelle Dauwens BEL 54.01
5 Josefin Magnusson SWE 54.18
6 Iga Baumgart POL 54.53
7 Benedicte Hauge NOR 54.71 SB
8 Alexandra Štuková SVK 55.36
U23 400 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
14.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Olga Topilskaya RUS 51.89
2 Alina Lohvynenko UKR 53.06
3 Marit Dopheide NED 53.44
4 Floria Guei FRA 54.09
5 Liona Rebernik SLO 54.15
6 Clelia Calcagno ITA 54.18
7 Viktoryia Manko BLR 55.18
U23 400 m Women - Heats - Heat 3
14.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yuliya Kuznetsova RUS 52.69
2 Meliz Redif TUR 53.11
3 Line Kloster NOR 53.51
4 Elea Mariama Diarra FRA 53.99
5 Kateryna Plyashchuk UKR 54.14
6 Violeta Metodieva BUL 54.26
7 Cátia Nunes POR 55.13
8 Shanie Landen ISR 57.19
U23 800 m Women - Final
15.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Merve Aydın TUR 2:00.46 SB
2 Lynsey Sharp GBR 2:00.65 SB
3 Aleksandra Bulanova RUS 2:01.40
4 Anne Kesselring GER 2:02.97
5 Selina Büchel SUI 2:04.25 SB
6 Katarzyna Broniatowska POL 2:04.62
7 Mirela Lavric ROU 2:12.99
- Yelena Arzhakova RUS 1:59.41DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a 1:59.41
U23 800 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
14.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Merve Aydın TUR 2:04.48
2 Lynsey Sharp GBR 2:04.58
3 Aleksandra Bulanova RUS 2:04.72
4 Selina Büchel SUI 2:04.85
5 Joanna Jóźwik POL 2:06.07
6 Eléni Theodorakopoúlou GRE 2:07.04
7 Mihaela Nunu ROU 2:07.49
U23 800 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
14.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mirela Lavric ROU 2:04.00
2 Katarzyna Broniatowska POL 2:04.45
3 Anne Kesselring GER 2:04.90
4 Natalija Piliušina LTU 2:05.56
5 Monika Flis POL 2:06.10
6 Olha Bibik UKR 2:08.92
- Yelena Arzhakova RUS 2:04.62DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a 2:04.62
U23 1500 m Women - Final
17.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tuğba Koyuncu TUR 4:20.80
2 Corinna Harrer GER 4:21.52
3 Katarzyna Broniatowska POL 4:22.06
4 Danuta Urbanik POL 4:22.37
5 Diana Sujew GER 4:22.89
6 Stacey Smith GBR 4:23.53
7 Elina Sujew GER 4:23.88
8 Lindsey De Grande BEL 4:25.24
9 Sara Treacy IRL 4:25.97
10 Daniela Cunha POR 4:27.89
11 Viktoriya Pohoryelska UKR 4:28.40
- Yelena Arzhakova RUS 4:20.55DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a 4:20.55
U23 1500 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
16.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tuğba Koyuncu TUR 4:08.63
2 Corinna Harrer GER 4:08.94
3 Danuta Urbanik POL 4:09.04 SB
4 Diana Sujew GER 4:09.13 SB
5 Viktoriya Pohoryelska UKR 4:16.17
6 Sara Treacy IRL 4:16.32 SB
7 Agata Strausa LAT 4:18.05 SB
8 Mary Alenbratt SWE 4:20.43 PB
9 Federica Soldani ITA 4:20.48 PB
- Yelena Arzhakova RUS 4:08.77DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a 4:08.77
U23 1500 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
16.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Elina Sujew GER 4:14.85
2 Katarzyna Broniatowska POL 4:14.89
3 Stacey Smith GBR 4:15.05
4 Lindsey De Grande BEL 4:15.40
5 Daniela Cunha POR 4:17.71 PB
6 Sofia Öberg SWE 4:19.04
7 Solange Andreia Pereira ESP 4:19.72
8 Jennifer Wenth AUT 4:21.25
9 Florina Pierdevară ROU 4:21.30 SB
10 Giulia Viola ITA 4:23.80
U23 5000 m Women - Final
17.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Layes Tsige AZE 15:29.47 NR NUR PB
2 Stevie Stockton GBR 15:58.51 SB
3 Clémence Calvin FRA 16:02.07
4 Olha Skrypak UKR 16:05.65
5 Bogdana Mimić SRB 16:08.94
6 Emma Pallant GBR 16:12.57
7 Hannah Walker GBR 16:13.06
8 Jana Soethout GER 16:24.00
9 Yelena Korobkina RUS 16:27.92
10 Martina Bařinová CZE 16:35.82
11 Matea Matošević CRO 16:38.59
12 Volha Mazuronak BLR 16:40.58
13 Laura Suur EST 16:47.54
14 Jill Holterman NED 16:53.27
15 Runa Skrove Falch NOR 17:50.90
- Meryem Erdoğan TUR DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.b DNF
- Maren Kock GER DNF
- Yekaterina Ishova RUS 15:45.14DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.b 15:45.14
U23 10000 m Women - Final
15.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Layes Tsige AZE 32:18.05 NR NUR PB
2 Lyudmyla Kovalenko UKR 33:35.36
3 Sara Catarina Ribeiro POR 34:10.39 SB
4 Lisa Hahner GER 34:12.05 SB
5 Ouranía Reboúli GRE 34:15.15 NUR SB
6 Matea Matošević CRO 34:28.94 NUR PB
7 Carla Salomé Rocha POR 34:46.29
8 Volha Mazuronak BLR 34:46.79 SB
9 Céline Hauert SUI 35:20.38 PB
10 Nina Chydenius FIN 35:22.59 PB
11 Maor Tiyouri ISR 35:41.03
12 Karolina Waszak POL 35:50.11
13 Tanja Eberhart AUT 36:15.09
14 Jennifer Tavé FRA 36:33.13
- Meryem Erdoğan TUR DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.b DNF
- Christina Kröckert GER DQ
U23 3000 m steeple Women - Final
16.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gülcan Mıngır TUR 9:47.83
2 Jana Sussmann GER 9:48.01
3 Mariya Shatalova UKR 9:48.22 SB
4 Matylda Kowal POL 9:48.77 SB
5 Martina Tresch SUI 9:51.96 NR NUR PB
6 Eilish McColgan GBR 9:52.02
7 Giulia Martinelli ITA 9:53.12
8 Eva Krchová CZE 9:54.71 SB
9 Poļina Jeļizarova LAT 9:56.88 SB
10 Lucie Sekanová CZE 10:07.61
11 Özlem Kaya TUR 10:12.05 SB
- Karoline Bjerkeli Grøvdal NOR DNS
U23 3000 m steeple Women - Heats - Heat 1
14.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Eva Krchová CZE 9:55.99
2 Karoline Bjerkeli Grøvdal NOR 9:56.23
3 Jana Sussmann GER 9:56.84
4 Giulia Martinelli ITA 9:56.90
5 Mariya Shatalova UKR 9:56.91
6 Klara Bodinson SWE 10:17.71
7 Fabienne Schlumpf SUI 10:31.10
8 Sandra Eriksson FIN 10:33.76
9 Aleksandra Lisowska POL 10:34.06
10 Liliana Danci ROU 10:48.73
11 Elif Karabulut TUR 10:53.93
U23 3000 m steeple Women - Heats - Heat 2
14.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gülcan Mıngır TUR 10:01.18
2 Matylda Kowal POL 10:03.00
3 Eilish McColgan GBR 10:03.19
4 Martina Tresch SUI 10:05.60
5 Poļina Jeļizarova LAT 10:10.50
6 Lucie Sekanová CZE 10:12.29
7 Özlem Kaya TUR 10:15.94
8 Antonina Behnke POL 10:22.88
9 Estefanía Tobal ESP 10:26.11
10 Tamara Polupan UKR 10:28.22
11 Valeria Roffino ITA 10:37.51
U23 100 m hurdles Women - Final Wind (m/s): -1.0
16.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alina Talay BLR 12.91 SB
2 Lisa Urech SUI 13.00
3 Cindy Roleder GER 13.10
4 Aisseta Diawara FRA 13.26
5 Nina Morozova RUS 13.26
6 Olena Yanovska UKR 13.49
7 Yariatou Touré FRA 13.62
- Anne Zagré BEL DNF
U23 100 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): -0.8
16.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Cindy Roleder GER 13.05
2 Nina Morozova RUS 13.16
3 Olena Yanovska UKR 13.46
4 Laura Ahola FIN 13.72 PB
5 Sharona Bakker NED 13.88
6 Tale Ørving NOR 13.89
U23 100 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): -0.2
16.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lisa Urech SUI 13.01
2 Aisseta Diawara FRA 13.22
3 Giulia Pennella ITA 13.54
4 Caridad Jerez ESP 13.81
5 Ivana Lončarek CRO 13.81
U23 100 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): -0.6
16.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alina Talay BLR 13.05
2 Anne Zagré BEL 13.26
3 Yariatou Touré FRA 13.38
4 Mairead Murphy IRL 13.79
5 Emma Tuvesson SWE 13.90
6 Eleni Nicolaou CYP 14.55
U23 400 m hurdles Women - Final
16.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anna Ryzhykova UKR 54.77 SB
2 Anna Titimets UKR 54.91
3 Meghan Beesley GBR 55.69 SB
4 Vera Barbosa POR 55.81 NR NUR SB
5 Jessie Barr IRL 56.62 NUR SB
6 Christiane Klopsch GER 57.05
7 Valentine Arrieta SUI 57.43
8 Marzena Kościelniak POL 57.99
U23 400 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 1
14.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anna Titimets UKR 56.22
2 Vera Barbosa POR 56.70 NUR
3 Marzena Kościelniak POL 57.20 SB
4 Valentine Arrieta SUI 57.95
5 Mila Andrić SRB 58.65 SB
6 Raffaela Dorfer AUT 60.15
U23 400 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 2
14.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Meghan Beesley GBR 57.38
2 Jessie Barr IRL 58.01
3 Valeriya Znamenskaya RUS 58.40
4 Anna Raukuc GER 58.66
5 Andreea Ionescu ROU 59.51
6 Karen Jean-Francois FRA 60.71
U23 400 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 3
14.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anna Ryzhykova UKR 57.74
2 Christiane Klopsch GER 58.72
3 Anniina Laitinen FIN 60.98
4 Joanna Linkiewicz POL 61.24
5 Līga Velvere LAT 61.45
6 Kalyn Sheehan IRL 63.46
U23 High jump Women - Final
16.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Esthera Petre ROU 1.98 PB
2 Oksana Okuneva UKR 1.94 SB
3 Burcu Yüksel TUR 1.94 NR NUR PB
4 Tonje Angelsen NOR 1.92 SB
5 Magdalena Ogrodnik POL 1.92 PB
6 Yuliya Kostrova RUS 1.92 =PB
7 Ana Šimić CRO 1.90
8 Marie-Laurence Jungfleisch GER 1.87
9 Hanne Van Hessche BEL 1.87 SB =PB
10 Anna Shorstova RUS 1.84
11 Elina Smolander FIN 1.84 SB
12 Maiju Mattila FIN 1.76
U23 High jump Women - Qualification - Qualification
14.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Burcu Yüksel TUR 1.84
1 Magdalena Ogrodnik POL 1.84
1 Oksana Okuneva UKR 1.84
1 Esthera Petre ROU 1.84
1 Anna Shorstova RUS 1.84
6 Tonje Angelsen NOR 1.84
6 Hanne Van Hessche BEL 1.84
8 Yuliya Kostrova RUS 1.84
9 Ana Šimić CRO 1.84
10 Maiju Mattila FIN 1.84 SB
11 Marie-Laurence Jungfleisch GER 1.84
12 Elina Smolander FIN 1.82
13 Victoria Dronsfield SWE 1.82
14 Chiara Vitobello ITA 1.82
15 Maryia Shulgina BLR 1.80
16 Ellen Björklund SWE 1.80 =SB
17 Mirela Demireva BUL 1.80
18 Lisa Egarter AUT 1.80
19 Katarina Mögenburg NOR 1.77
19 Sietske Noorman NED 1.77
U23 Pole vault Women - Final
17.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Holly Bradshaw GBR 4.55
2 Ekateríni Stefanídi GRE 4.45 NUR SB =SB
3 Annika Roloff GER 4.40 =SB
4 Anna Katharina Schmid SUI 4.30
5 Malin Dahlström SWE 4.25
6 Anastasiya Savchenko RUS 4.20
7 Denise Groot NED 4.20
8 Leonie Schilder NED 4.20 =PB
9 Victoria von Eynatten GER 4.00
10 Giorgia Benecchi ITA 3.90
11 Loréla Mánou GRE 3.90
- Katharina Bauer GER NH
U23 Pole vault Women - Qualification - Qualification
15.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Holly Bradshaw GBR 4.15
1 Annika Roloff GER 4.15
3 Anna Katharina Schmid SUI 4.15
3 Ekateríni Stefanídi GRE 4.15
5 Giorgia Benecchi ITA 4.15
5 Leonie Schilder NED 4.15
7 Denise Groot NED 4.15
8 Anastasiya Savchenko RUS 4.15
9 Malin Dahlström SWE 4.15
10 Victoria von Eynatten GER 4.15
11 Loréla Mánou GRE 4.15
12 Katharina Bauer GER 4.10
13 Marion Lotout FRA 4.10
14 Caroline Bonde Holm DEN 4.05
15 Marta Onofre POR 3.95 SB
15 Anais Poumarat FRA 3.95
17 Hortense Lecuyot FRA 3.95
18 Alessandra Lazzari ITA 3.95
19 Carla Franch ESP 3.85
19 Maarja Pärs EST 3.85
21 Miriam Galli ITA 3.85
22 Marta Casanova ESP 3.85
22 Iben Høgh-Pedersen DEN 3.85
24 Anna Ivanova BUL 3.85
25 Claire Wilkinson IRL 3.50
U23 Long jump Women - Final
17.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Darya Klishina RUS 7.05 PB
2 Ivana Španović SRB 6.74
3 Sosthene Taroum Moguenara GER 6.74
4 Anna Jagaciak Michalska POL 6.62 SB
5 Māra Grīva LAT 6.59 PB
6 Nastassia Mironchyk-Ivanova BLR 6.54
7 Laura Strati ITA 6.36 SB
8 Yana Nikulina RUS 6.27
9 Maitane Azpeitia ESP 6.26
10 Nektaria Panagi CYP 6.12
11 Oda Utsi Onstad NOR 6.01
12 Marquilu Nervilus FRA 5.96
U23 Long jump Women - Qualification - Qualification
16.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Darya Klishina RUS 6.81
2 Ivana Španović SRB 6.43
3 Anna Jagaciak Michalska POL 6.37
4 Māra Grīva LAT 6.34
5 Sosthene Taroum Moguenara GER 6.29
6 Maitane Azpeitia ESP 6.28 PB
7 Nastassia Mironchyk-Ivanova BLR 6.24
8 Laura Strati ITA 6.24
9 Marquilu Nervilus FRA 6.20 SB
10 Yana Nikulina RUS 6.18
11 Oda Utsi Onstad NOR 6.12
12 Nektaria Panagi CYP 6.11
13 Daniella Sacama Isidore FRA 6.07
14 Marharyta Tverdohlib UKR 6.03
15 Svetlana Biryukova RUS 6.02
16 Xenia Stolz GER 6.00
17 Malin Olsson SWE 5.97
18 Martyna Bielawska POL 5.96
19 Teresa Di Loreto ITA 5.91
20 Hanna Minenko UKR 5.85
21 Milena Mitkova BUL 5.60
- Cristina Sandu ROU NM
- Lorraine Ugen GBR NM
U23 Triple jump Women - Final
15.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Paraskeví Papahrístou GRE 14.40
2 Carmen Toma ROU 13.92
3 Anna Jagaciak Michalska POL 13.86
4 Jenny Elbe GER 13.73
5 Hanna Minenko UKR 13.61
6 Eleonora D'Elicio ITA 13.57 SB
7 Maitane Azpeitia ESP 13.47
8 Svetlana Biryukova RUS 13.31
9 Māra Grīva LAT 13.23
10 Martyna Bielawska POL 13.22
11 Jana Nosova LTU 12.86
- Kristin Gierisch GER DNS
U23 Triple jump Women - Qualification - Qualification
14.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Paraskeví Papahrístou GRE 14.28
2 Carmen Toma ROU 13.92
3 Hanna Minenko UKR 13.54
4 Jenny Elbe GER 13.54
5 Eleonora D'Elicio ITA 13.41
6 Maitane Azpeitia ESP 13.39
7 Martyna Bielawska POL 13.35
8 Svetlana Biryukova RUS 13.27
9 Anna Jagaciak Michalska POL 13.23
10 Kristin Gierisch GER 13.23
11 Māra Grīva LAT 13.05
12 Jana Nosova LTU 13.04 SB
13 Essi Lindgren FIN 12.99
14 Marquilu Nervilus FRA 12.95
15 Antoaneta Petkova BUL 12.91
16 Inger Anne Frøysedal NOR 12.82
17 Mathilde Boateng FRA 12.80
18 Kristin Franke-Björkman SWE 12.71
19 Iryna Vaskouskaya BLR 12.66
20 Kaja Glavač SLO 12.55
21 Haykanush Beklaryan ARM 12.46
22 Krisztina Hoffer HUN 12.38
- Cecilia Pacchetti ITA NM
U23 Shot Women - Final
15.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yevgeniya Kolodko RUS 18.87
2 Sophie Kleeberg GER 17.92 PB
3 Melissa Boekelman NED 17.88
4 Paulina Guba POL 17.17 SB
5 Anita Márton HUN 17.09
6 Halyna Obleshchuk UKR 16.87
7 Olesya Sviridova RUS 16.81
8 Samira Burkhardt GER 16.38
9 Magdalena Żebrowska POL 15.09
10 Fabienne Digard FRA 14.17
11 Trine Mulbjerg DEN 14.05
12 Ana Zogović SUI 13.29
U23 Shot Women - Qualification - Qualification
15.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sophie Kleeberg GER 17.39
2 Yevgeniya Kolodko RUS 16.97
2 Anita Márton HUN 16.97
4 Halyna Obleshchuk UKR 16.88
5 Paulina Guba POL 16.42
6 Melissa Boekelman NED 16.11
7 Olesya Sviridova RUS 15.91
8 Samira Burkhardt GER 15.60
9 Magdalena Żebrowska POL 15.49
10 Trine Mulbjerg DEN 15.46 NR NUR SB
11 Fabienne Digard FRA 14.68
12 Ana Zogović SUI 14.63
13 Pamela Kiel NED 14.59
14 Annastasia Muchkaev ISR 14.53
15 Markéta Červenková CZE 14.51
16 Helena Perez FRA 14.23
17 Katja Kantanen FIN 14.23
18 Nazaret Viesca ESP 14.15
19 Špela Hus SLO 14.04
20 Ivana Krištofíčová SVK 14.02
21 Linda Treiel EST 13.93
22 Ioana Alexandra Iancu ROU 13.93
23 Frida Åkerström SWE 13.55
U23 Discus Women - Final
15.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Julia Fischer GER 59.60 SB
2 Nastassia Kashtanava BLR 56.25
3 Anita Márton HUN 54.14
4 Hrisoúla Anagnostopoúlou GRE 53.43
5 Irina Rodrigues POR 52.71
6 Tamara Apostolico ITA 51.63
7 Coralie Glatre FRA 50.88
8 Anna-Katharina Weller GER 50.32
9 Katri Hirvonen FIN 48.87
10 Yekaterina Strokova RUS 48.16
11 Elina Mattila FIN 47.84
12 Jitka Kubelová CZE 47.10
U23 Discus Women - Qualification - Qualification
14.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Julia Fischer GER 54.95
2 Yekaterina Strokova RUS 54.25
3 Nastassia Kashtanava BLR 54.06
4 Anita Márton HUN 53.69
5 Hrisoúla Anagnostopoúlou GRE 52.63
6 Jitka Kubelová CZE 51.64
7 Anna-Katharina Weller GER 50.95
8 Coralie Glatre FRA 50.87
9 Tamara Apostolico ITA 50.85
10 Katri Hirvonen FIN 50.35
11 Irina Rodrigues POR 50.20
12 Elina Mattila FIN 49.74
13 Kateřina Klausová CZE 48.93
14 Lucie Catouillart FRA 48.46
15 Androniki Lada CYP 47.91
16 Semra Akdoğan TUR 47.86
17 Elisabeth Graf SUI 47.71
18 Maria Hernández ESP 47.35
19 Salome Rigishvili GEO 47.08
20 Sandra Andersson SWE 44.92
U23 Hammer Women - Final
16.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Bianca Ghelber-Perie ROU 71.59
2 Joanna Fiodorow POL 70.06 SB
3 Sophie Hitchon GBR 69.59 NR NUR SB
4 Kateřina Šafránková CZE 67.94
5 Jessika Guehaseim FRA 67.09
6 Alina Kastrova BLR 65.09
7 Tereza Králová CZE 65.05
8 Jenny Ozorai HUN 63.48
9 Gabi Wolfarth GER 63.30
10 Trude Raad NOR 62.73
11 Jenni Penttilä FIN 61.53
12 Magdalena Szewa POL 60.52
U23 Hammer Women - Qualification - Qualification
15.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Bianca Ghelber-Perie ROU 69.91
2 Joanna Fiodorow POL 68.97
3 Kateřina Šafránková CZE 66.55
4 Tereza Králová CZE 66.44
5 Sophie Hitchon GBR 66.02
6 Jessika Guehaseim FRA 65.75
7 Trude Raad NOR 63.43 NUR SB
8 Gabi Wolfarth GER 62.66
9 Jenni Penttilä FIN 62.44
10 Alina Kastrova BLR 62.16
11 Jenny Ozorai HUN 61.72
12 Magdalena Szewa POL 61.13
13 Natallia Shayunova BLR 60.84
14 Kristýna Kroužková CZE 60.75
15 Johanna Salmela FIN 60.52
16 Jonna Miettinen FIN 60.49
17 Katja Vangsnes NOR 60.19
18 Ida Storm SWE 59.60
19 Cintia Gergelics HUN 59.60
20 Tatiana Massamba FRA 52.79
U23 Javelin Women - Final
16.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sarah Mayer GER 59.29 PB
2 Vera Rebrik UKR 58.95
3 Oona Sormunen FIN 58.54
4 Sanni Utriainen FIN 56.25
5 Hanna Hatsko-Fedusova UKR 55.58
6 Anna Wessman SWE 55.50
7 Tatjana Mirković SRB 55.44
8 Lisanne Schol NED 53.77
9 Bernarda Letnar SLO 53.44
10 Vanda Juhász HUN 51.93
11 Elia Pascual ESP 50.70
12 Matilde Andraud FRA 50.61
U23 Javelin Women - Qualification - Qualification
14.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Oona Sormunen FIN 58.72 SB
2 Lisanne Schol NED 57.50 PB
3 Vera Rebrik UKR 57.06
4 Sanni Utriainen FIN 55.19
5 Anna Wessman SWE 55.19
6 Sarah Mayer GER 54.55
7 Matilde Andraud FRA 54.24 SB
8 Tatjana Mirković SRB 54.10
9 Hanna Hatsko-Fedusova UKR 53.65
10 Vanda Juhász HUN 53.56
11 Bernarda Letnar SLO 52.75
12 Elia Pascual ESP 51.32 SB
13 Živa Klarer Rebec SLO 51.06
14 Denitsa Koleva BUL 50.54 PB
15 Meryem Öcal TUR 50.51
16 Eliza Toader ROU 50.26
17 Gundega Grīva LAT 49.38
18 Anikó Ormay HUN 49.31
19 Piia Pyykkinen FIN 48.94
20 Marte Aaltvedt NOR 48.79
21 Andreea Ciobanu ROU 48.41
22 Nikola Ogrodníková CZE 48.04
23 Viktorija Barvičiūtė LTU 46.62
24 Ieva Ščiukauskaitė LTU 42.34
U23 20 km walk Women - Final
17.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Julia Takács ESP 1:31:55
2 Antonella Palmisano ITA 1:36:26
3 Eleonora Giorgi ITA 1:38:41
4 Anita Kažemāka LAT 1:38:59
5 Katarzyna Golba POL 1:39:36
6 Emilie Menuet FRA 1:41:52
7 Georgiana Enache ROU 1:43:56
8 Magdalena Jasińska POL 1:44:18
9 Christin Elß GER 1:44:27
10 Inga Mastianica LTU 1:44:44 SB
11 Alexandra Gradinariu ROU 1:44:59
12 Raquel González ESP 1:45:46
13 Kristine Platace LAT 1:48:48
14 Eszter Bajnai HUN 1:51:36
15 Daniela Cardoso POR 1:56:02
- Mikaela Löfbacka FIN DNF
- Anna Lukyanova RUS DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.b
- Agata Litwiniuk POL DQ
- Tatyana Mineyeva RUS 1:31:42DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.b 1:31:42
- Nina Okhotnikova RUS 1:31:51DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.b 1:31:51
U23 4 x 100 m Women - Final
17.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yekaterina Filatova, Alena Tamkova, Yekaterina Kuzina, Nina Argunova RUS 44.14
2 Yariatou Touré, Sarah Goujon, Orlann Ombissa, Cornnelly Calydon FRA 44.26
3 Annabelle Lewis, Emily Diamond, Torema Thompson, Asha Philip GBR 44.34
4 Martina Balboni, Michaela D'Angelo, Martina Amidei, Ilenia Draisci ITA 44.41 SB
5 Nikki van Leeuwen, Anouk Hagen, Judith Bosker, Kadene Vassell NED 44.61
6 Ewa Zarębska, Małgorzata Kołdej, Martyna Opoń, Anna Kiełbasińska POL 44.67
7 Petra Urbánková, Jana Slaninová, Jana Branišová, Barbora Procházková CZE 45.31
- Olena Yanovska, Darya Pizhankova, Viktoriya Pyatachenko, Ulyana Lepska UKR 44.00DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a 44.00
U23 4 x 100 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
17.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Annabelle Lewis, Emily Diamond, Torema Thompson, Asha Philip GBR 44.42
2 Yekaterina Filatova, Alena Tamkova, Yekaterina Kuzina, Nina Argunova RUS 44.61
3 Nikki van Leeuwen, Anouk Hagen, Judith Bosker, Kadene Vassell NED 44.94
- Olena Yanovska, Darya Pizhankova, Viktoriya Pyatachenko, Ulyana Lepska UKR 44.56DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a 44.56
U23 4 x 100 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
17.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yariatou Touré, Cornnelly Calydon, Sarah Goujon, Émilie Gaydu FRA 44.14
2 Ewa Zarębska, Małgorzata Kołdej, Martyna Opoń, Anna Kiełbasińska POL 44.68
3 Martina Balboni, Michaela D'Angelo, Martina Amidei, Ilenia Draisci ITA 44.73
4 Petra Urbánková, Jana Slaninová, Jana Branišová, Barbora Procházková CZE 45.28
- Joelle Curti, Jacqueline Gasser, Marisa Lavanchy, Aurélie Humair SUI DQ
U23 4 x 400 m Women - Final
17.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yevgeniya Subbotina, Yekaterina Yefimova, Yuliya Terekhova, Olga Topilskaya RUS 3:27.72
2 Kateryna Plyashchuk, Alina Lohvynenko, Hanna Ryzhykova, Yuliya Olishevska UKR 3:30.13 NUR
3 Clémence Sorgnard, Marie Gayot, Elea Mariama Diarra, Floria Guei FRA 3:31.73
4 Kinga Sadłowska, Iga Baumgart, Marzena Kościelniak, Joanna Linkiewicz POL 3:36.42
5 Paula Băduleţ, Mihaela Nunu, Andreea Ionescu, Mirela Lavric ROU 3:36.76
6 Dorothé Évora, Vera Barbosa, Joceline Monteiro, Cátia Nunes POR 3:37.28 NUR SB
7 Benedicte Hauge, Tara Marie Norum, Martine Eikemo Borge, Julie Bertheussen Falkanger NOR 3:40.10
U23 Heptathlon Women - Final
17.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Grit Šadeiko EST 6134 SB
2 Kateřina Cachová CZE 6123 SB
3 Yana Maksimava BLR 6075
4 Anastasiya Belyakova RUS 6010 PB
5 Carolin Schäfer GER 5941 SB
6 Alina Fodorova UKR 5896
7 Kristina Savitskaya RUS 5834
8 Judith Nagy ROU 5772 SB
9 Nadine Broersen NED 5740
10 Izabela Mikołajczyk POL 5729
11 Mari Klaup EST 5445
12 Lucija Cvitanović CRO 5438 NR NUR SB
13 Ellinor Rosenquist SWE 5359
14 Elisabeth Graf SUI 5279
15 Michelle Zeltner SUI 5238
16 Léa Sprunger SUI 4808
17 Lucie Ondraschková CZE 4625
- Helga Margrét Thorsteinsdóttir ISL DNF
No Team Standings available yet
RkTeamGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1 RUS 7 4 6 17
2 GBR 6 7 7 20
3 POL 5 2 3 10
4 GER 4 5 6 15
5 UKR 3 7 1 11
6 ROU 3 1 1 5
6 TUR 3 1 1 5
8 ESP 2 3 2 7
9 GRE 2 1 0 3
10 NOR 2 0 1 3
11 AZE 2 0 0 2
12 ITA 1 3 1 5
13 BLR 1 2 2 5
14 FRA 1 1 3 5
15 EST 1 0 0 1
15 BEL 1 0 0 1
17 SRB 0 1 2 3
18 CZE 0 1 1 2
18 POR 0 1 1 2
18 HUN 0 1 1 2
21 IRL 0 1 0 1
21 SWE 0 1 0 1
21 SUI 0 1 0 1
24 NED 0 0 3 3
25 CRO 0 0 1 1
25 FIN 0 0 1 1
RkCountryGoldSilverBronze4th5th6th7th8thPoints
1 RUS 7 4 6 4 5 3 4 2 179
2 GER 4 5 6 3 4 6 6 5 169
3 GBR 6 7 7 1 0 3 1 1 156
4 POL 5 2 3 7 4 4 2 2 141
5 UKR 3 7 1 1 4 3 3 1 116
6 ITA 1 3 1 5 5 2 3 2 94
7 FRA 1 1 3 4 3 3 3 1 81
8 ESP 2 3 2 1 1 1 1 4 67
9 ROU 3 1 1 0 2 1 2 1 53
10 BLR 1 2 2 0 1 3 0 3 50
11 CZE 0 1 1 3 2 1 2 2 45
12 TUR 3 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 42
13 NED 0 0 3 1 2 2 1 2 41
14 NOR 2 0 1 1 0 0 3 1 34
15 GRE 2 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 32
16 SWE 0 1 0 3 1 1 0 1 30
17 HUN 0 1 1 1 1 0 2 2 28
18 POR 0 1 1 1 1 1 1 0 27
19 SRB 0 1 2 0 1 0 1 0 25
20 SUI 0 1 0 1 2 0 2 0 24
21 BEL 1 0 0 0 1 1 2 2 21
22 FIN 0 0 1 1 0 3 0 0 20
23 IRL 0 1 0 0 1 2 1 0 19
24 LAT 0 0 0 1 2 1 1 0 18
25 CRO 0 0 1 1 0 1 1 0 16
25 AZE 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 16
27 EST 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 9
28 AUT 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 7
29 LTU 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 6
30 BUL 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 3
30 ISR 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 3
32 DEN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
32 SVK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best