European Cup Combined Events, First league

No Team Standings available yet
Senior Decathlon Men - Final
29.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nicklas Wiberg SWE 8040 SB
2 Oleksiy Kasyanov UKR 7874
3 Daniel Awde GBR 7751 SB
4 Mikko Halvari FIN 7719 SB
5 Ben Hazell GBR 7528
6 Mykola Shulha UKR 7460 SB
7 Björn Barrefors SWE 7405 SB
8 Josef Karas CZE 7347 SB
9 Samuel Lindén SWE 7307
10 Attila Szabó HUN 7286
11 Tero Ojala FIN 7284
12 Adam Formánek CZE 7282
13 Franco Casiean ITA 7199
14 Lukas Lanthaler ITA 7116
15 Pavel Baar CZE 7091
16 Paolo Mottadelli ITA 7079
17 Péter Skoumal HUN 7045
18 Oleksandr Marchuhaytes UKR 7012 SB
19 Richard Reeks GBR 7009
20 Bjørn Sigurd Sommerfeldt NOR 6977
21 Norbert Kovács HUN 6755 SB
22 Thomas Gallizio ITA 6618
23 Perttu Noponen FIN 6613
24 Ove Lindekleiv NOR 6138 SB
- Knut Harald Sommerfeldt NOR DNF
- Daniel Almgren SWE DNF
- Lassi Raunio FIN DNF
- Yevhen Nikitin UKR DNF
- Antonín Vácha CZE DNF
- Oliver McNeillis GBR DNF
Senior Heptathlon Women - Final
29.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Austra Skujytė LTU 6101
2 Jessica Samuelsson SWE 6057
3 Francesca Doveri ITA 5885 SB
4 Nadja Casadei SWE 5833 SB
5 Györgyi Zsivoczky-Farkas HUN 5785
6 Eliška Klučinová CZE 5703
7 Jana Korešová CZE 5649
8 Iryna Butar BLR 5640 SB
9 Salla Rinne FIN 5626 SB
10 Elisa Trevisan ITA 5611
11 Kaie Kand EST 5603
12 Tatsiana Alisevich BLR 5572
13 Elisa Bettini ITA 5566 SB
14 Maija Lasaroff FIN 5448
15 Maryna Parhomenka BLR 5434
16 Ebe Reier EST 5364
17 Katsiaryna Babich BLR 5356
18 Kateřina Konvalinková CZE 5315
19 Sanna Saarman FIN 5312 SB
20 Lucie Ondraschková CZE 5259 SB
21 Orsolya Vörös HUN 5195 SB
22 Sara Tani ITA 5194
23 Moonika Kallas EST 5133
24 Kristi Kiirats EST 5110 SB
25 Ellinor Rosenquist SWE 5002 SB
26 Réka Skoumal HUN 4986 SB
27 Klaudia Demeter HUN 4934
28 Jennie Hurkmans SWE 4852
29 Diana Pranckutė LTU 4596 SB
30 Jana Nosova LTU 4437 PB
31 Toma Alsauskaitė LTU 3600 PB
- Niina Kelo FIN DNF
Team Results, Men
RkTeamMark
1 SWE 22752
2 UKR 22346
3 GBR 22288
4 CZE 21720
5 FIN 21616
6 ITA 21394
7 HUN 21086
Team Results, Women
RkTeamMark
1 ITA 17062
2 SWE 16892
3 CZE 16667
4 BLR 16646
5 FIN 16386
6 EST 16100
7 HUN 15966
8 LTU 15134
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best