European Cup Combined Events, First league

No Team Standings available yet
Senior Decathlon Men - Final
28.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 William Frullani ITA 7828 SB
2 Agustín Félix ESP 7789 SB
3 Ben Hazell GBR 7726 PB
4 Mikko Halvari FIN 7640 SB
5 Simon Walter SUI 7598
6 Tero Ojala FIN 7521
7 František Staněk CZE 7506 SB
8 Bruno Carton-Delcourt BEL 7472 PB
9 Óscar González ESP 7467 SB
10 Paolo Mottadelli ITA 7462 SB
11 David Sazima CZE 7458
12 Ismael González ESP 7436 PB
13 Jérémy Solot BEL 7427 SB
14 Sami Itani FIN 7412
15 Marcel Dobler SUI 7392
16 Pavel Baar CZE 7368
17 David Gervasi SUI 7296 SB
18 Edward Dunford GBR 7204
19 Kevin Sempers GBR 7188 SB
20 Joan Estruch ESP 7159 PB
21 Lukas Lanthaler ITA 6984
22 Walter Bodmer SUI 6706 PB
23 Stanislav Sajdok CZE 6555
24 Mattijs Vandecapelle BEL 6514 SB
25 Franco Casiean ITA 5899
- Lassi Raunio FIN DNF
- Edgars Eriņš LAT DNF
- Andris Eikens LAT DNF
- Roger Skedd GBR DNF
- Atis Vaisjūns LAT DNF
- Jānis Jansons LAT DNF
- Sébastien Hoffelt BEL DNF
Senior Heptathlon Women - Final
28.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aryiró Stratáki GRE 6021 SB
2 Kaie Kand EST 5945
3 Sofía Ifantídou GRE 5900 SB
4 Jana Korešová CZE 5892
5 Grit Šadeiko EST 5813 SB
6 Linda Züblin SUI 5758
7 Yana Maksimava BLR 5753
8 Eliška Klučinová CZE 5742
9 Claudine Müller SUI 5726
10 Natallia Tanana BLR 5553
11 Cristina Bárcena ESP 5525
12 Maiju Mattila FIN 5500
13 Maryna Parhomenka BLR 5472
14 Léa Sprunger SUI 5465
15 Katsiaryna Netsviatayeva BLR 5442
16 Ebe Reier EST 5412
17 Estefanía Fortes ESP 5387 SB
18 Kateřina Konvalinková CZE 5376
19 Bárbara Hernando ESP 5350
20 Ana Capdevila ESP 5290
21 Anne Viskov EST 5166
22 Miia Kurppa FIN 5140
23 Lucie Ondraschková CZE 5028 SB
24 Iríni Daniíl GRE 5000 SB
25 Minna Viljanen FIN 4691 PB
26 Sofía Yerokósta GRE 4606 SB
27 Fränzi Straubhaar SUI 4413
- Elisa Kirvesniemi FIN DNF
Team Results, Men
RkTeamMark
1 ESP 22692
2 FIN 22573
3 CZE 22332
4 SUI 22286
5 ITA 22274
6 GBR 22118
7 BEL 21413
Team Results, Women
RkTeamMark
1 EST 17170
2 CZE 17010
3 SUI 16949
4 GRE 16921
5 BLR 16778
6 ESP 16262
7 FIN 15331
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best