European Cup Combined Events, First league

No Team Standings available yet
Senior Decathlon Men - Final
27.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Simon Walter SUI 7820 SB
2 Dawid Pyra POL 7759 PB
3 William Frullani ITA 7621 SB
4 Krzysztof Plaskota POL 7589 PB
5 Jacek Nabożny POL 7536
6 Kevin Sempers GBR 7503
7 Adam Nejedlý CZE 7450
8 František Staněk CZE 7390
9 Jonas Fringeli SUI 7316
10 Pavel Baar CZE 7283
11 Roger Skedd GBR 7255
12 Ben Gregory GBR 7233
13 Attila Szabó HUN 7187
14 Marcin Przybył POL 7088
15 Michele Calvi ITA 7014
16 Norbert Kovács HUN 7009
17 Brian Vriend NED 7002
18 Cas Willems NED 6995 SB
19 Pim Jehee NED 6958
20 Lukas Lanthaler ITA 6859
21 Bogdan Popa ROU 6769
22 Ionuţ Feniuc ROU 6593 SB
23 Alwin Roobeek NED 6578
24 Levente Käfer HUN 6538 PB
25 Philipp Wägeli SUI 6513 PB
26 Edward Dunford GBR 5935
27 Bogdan Andreescu ROU 5247 SB
- Péter Skoumal HUN DNF
- Riccardo Palmieri ITA DNF
- Bogdan Bărcăcilă ROU DNF
- Jaroslav Hedvičák CZE DNF
- Marcel Dobler SUI DNF
Senior Heptathlon Women - Final
27.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Remona Fransen NED 5993 SB
2 Yana Maksimava BLR 5958
3 Sofía Ifantídou GRE 5931
4 Aryiró Stratáki GRE 5888
5 Nadine Broersen NED 5842 SB
6 Francesca Doveri ITA 5841 SB
7 Györgyi Zsivoczky-Farkas HUN 5724
8 Simone Oberer SUI 5659 SB
9 Xénia Krizsán HUN 5538
10 Fränzi Straubhaar SUI 5515 SB
11 Laura Rendina ITA 5454 PB
12 Iryna Butar BLR 5450
13 Elisa Bettini ITA 5410
14 Bárbara Hernando ESP 5398
15 Ana Capdevila ESP 5363
16 Léa Sprunger SUI 5341
17 Elisa Trevisan ITA 5309
18 Tatsiana Alisevich BLR 5283
19 Estefanía Fortes ESP 5271
20 Cristina Teixeira ESP 5253 PB
21 Ellen Sprunger SUI 5199 SB
22 Efthimía Kolokithá GRE 5176 SB
23 Natallia Tanana BLR 5064
24 Lieke Bakker NED 4893
25 Veronika Watzek AUT 4869 PB
26 Olívia Vild HUN 4807
27 Flora-Maria Egger AUT 4638 SB
28 Renata Soltesz HUN 4629 PB
29 Lisa Egarter AUT 4189
- Babs Egbers NED DNF
- Stefanie Waldkircher AUT DNF
- Iríni Daniíl GRE DNF
Team Results, Men
RkTeamMark
1 POL 22884
2 CZE 22123
3 GBR 21991
4 SUI 21649
5 ITA 21494
6 NED 20955
7 HUN 20734
8 ROU 18609
Team Results, Women
RkTeamMark
1 GRE 16995
2 NED 16728
3 ITA 16705
4 BLR 16691
5 SUI 16515
6 HUN 16069
7 ESP 16032
8 AUT 13696
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best