European Cup Combined Events, First league

No Team Standings available yet
Senior Decathlon Men - Final
03.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Simon Walter SUI 7973 PB
2 Daniel Awde GBR 7889 SB
3 Ashley Bryant GBR 7747
4 Frédéric Xhonneux BEL 7584
5 William Frullani ITA 7539 SB
6 Jérémy Solot BEL 7528 PB
7 Marcus Nilsson SWE 7400 SB
8 Bruno Carton-Delcourt BEL 7356
9 Martin Brockman GBR 7353
10 Andréas Tsoúkalis GRE 7274
11 Fabian Rosenquist SWE 7248
12 Pim Jehee NED 7234
13 Lukas Lanthaler ITA 7221 SB
14 Jonay Jordán ESP 7207
15 Jeroen Vanmulder BEL 7154 PB
16 Marco Ribolzi ITA 7078 SB
17 Konstadínos Karamousalís GRE 7023
18 Michael Bucher SUI 6931 SB
19 Adrian Saman NED 6887
20 Kiriákos Pilídis GRE 6842
21 Javier Pérez ESP 6829 SB
22 Stefano Combi ITA 6707
23 Joan Estruch ESP 6589 SB
24 Kees Langeveld NED 6582
25 Jonas Fringeli SUI 6530
26 Björn Barrefors SWE 6504
27 Panayiótis Mavroudákis GRE 6046 SB
Senior Heptathlon Women - Final
03.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Karolina Tymińska POL 6297
2 Györgyi Zsivoczky-Farkas HUN 6068 SB
3 Yana Maksimava BLR 5998
4 Xénia Krizsán HUN 5794 SB
5 Francesca Doveri ITA 5782
6 Izabela Mikołajczyk POL 5779 SB
7 Niina Kelo FIN 5718
8 Elisa Trevisan ITA 5706 SB
9 Ellen Sprunger SUI 5687
10 Katsiaryna Netsviatayeva BLR 5625
11 Cecilia Ricali ITA 5562 SB
12 Valérie Reggel SUI 5498
13 Sara Tani ITA 5475
14 Miia Kurppa FIN 5431
15 Ellinor Rosenquist SWE 5416
16 Jenni Kivioja FIN 5392
17 Lisa Linnell SWE 5252
18 Alicja Sakowicz POL 5233 SB
19 Katsiaryna Babich BLR 5230
20 Suvi Liimatainen FIN 5176
21 Rita Babos HUN 5168
22 Lene Secher Myrmel NOR 5100 SB
23 Melanie Schnyder SUI 4938
24 Josefin Svensson SWE 4934
25 Magdolna Kresz HUN 4920 PB
26 Zofia Blicharska POL 4052
Team Results, Men
RkTeamMark
1 GBR 22989
2 BEL 22468
3 ITA 21838
4 SUI 21434
5 SWE 21152
6 GRE 21139
7 NED 20703
8 ESP 20625
Team Results, Women
RkTeamMark
1 POL 17309
2 ITA 17050
3 HUN 17030
4 BLR 16853
5 FIN 16541
6 SUI 16123
7 SWE 15602
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best