European Cup Combined Events, Second League

No Team Standings available yet
Senior Decathlon Men - Final
29.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Edgars Eriņš LAT 7789 SB
2 David Gervasi SUI 7726
3 Roland Schwarzl AUT 7690
4 Jānis Karlivāns LAT 7668 SB
5 Slaven Dizdarevič SVK 7547
6 Atis Vaisjūns LAT 7471
7 Igor Šarčević SRB 7315 SB
8 Simon Walter SUI 7247
9 Jonas Fringeli SUI 7140
10 Kiriákos Pilídis GRE 7129
11 Uroš Kogal SLO 7055 SB
12 Mantas Šilkauskas LTU 6973 SB
14 Mihaíl Papaioánnou GRE 6956 SB
15 Adrian Rentsch SUI 6939
16 Slobodan Matijevič SRB 6912 PB
17 Bogdan Bărcăcilă ROU 6854 SB
18 Alexander Razen AUT 6841 PB
19 Fabian Mayrhofer AUT 6826
20 Pedro Santos POR 6657
21 Hikmet Tugsus TUR 6491 PB
22 Marko Paunović SRB 6387 PB
23 Cláudio Gama POR 6304 SB
24 Christos Christoforou CYP 6293 PB
25 Evaldas Reinotas LTU 6278 SB
26 Panayiótis Mavroudákis GRE 6240 PB
27 Udi Karni ISR 6111 PB
28 Serdar Demirci TUR 6072 SB
29 Ionuţ Feniuc ROU 6033 SB
31 Aleksandar Zbulj CRO 5179 PB
32 Ali Aras TUR 5139 PB
33 Dejan Dokleja CRO 5011 PB
34 Simon Blatnik SLO 4895 SB
35 Daniel Bracko CRO 4454 SB
- Roslan Chemed ISR DNF
- Rok Deržanič SLO DNF
- Konstadínos Karamousalís GRE DNF
- Egons Lācis LAT DNF
- Tiago Marto POR DNF
- Aleksandar Puklavec CRO DNF
- Tadas Volkavičius LTU DNF
Senior Heptathlon Women - Final
29.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aiga Grabuste LAT 5974
2 María Peinado ESP 5724
3 Cristina Bárcena ESP 5520
4 Ana Capdevila ESP 5475 SB
5 Diana Dumitrescu ROU 5455 SB
6 Bárbara Hernando ESP 5424
7 Judith Nagy ROU 5254
8 Sofia Pires POR 5009
9 Laura Ludevika LAT 4982 SB
10 Maja Petan SLO 4972
11 Elif Yıldırım TUR 4951 NJR PB
12 Mandy Charlet LUX 4745 SB
13 Cláudia Rodrigues POR 4726 SB
14 Patricia Kaiser AUT 4651 PB
15 Baiba Celma LAT 4644 SB
16 Xenia Herodotou CYP 4361 PB
17 Lara Pečar SLO 3954 PB
18 Živa Sabo SLO 3867 PB
19 Melike Aslan TUR 3701 PB
20 Mojca Novak SLO 3279 SB
- Flora-Maria Egger AUT DNF
- Serpil Koçak TUR DNF
Team Results, Men
RkTeamMark
1 LAT 22928
2 SUI 22113
3 AUT 21357
4 SRB 20614
5 GRE 20325
6 TUR 17702
7 CRO 14644
Team Results, Women
RkTeamMark
1 ESP 16719
2 LAT 15600
3 SLO 12793
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best