European Cup Combined Events, Second League

No Team Standings available yet
Senior Decathlon Men - Final
28.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Hans Olav Uldal NOR 7702 SB
2 Andréas Tsoúkalis GRE 7311
3 Bogdan Bărcăcilă ROU 7175 PB
4 Ionuţ Feniuc ROU 6769 PB
5 Attila Papp HUN 6707 PB
6 Ruslan Hemed ISR 6581 SB
7 István Kasper HUN 6528 PB
8 Norbert Kovács HUN 6525 SB
9 Evaldas Reinotas LTU 6472 PB
10 Benas Kentra LTU 6340 SB
11 Bogdan Andreescu ROU 6325 PB
12 Aleksandar Puklavec CRO 6309 SB
13 Levente Käfer HUN 6305 SB
14 Savvas Savva CYP 6253 PB
15 Hikmet Tugsus TUR 6243 SB
16 Christos Christoforou CYP 6187 SB
17 Konstantin Krinitzkiy ISR 6149 SB
18 Serdar Demirci TUR 6123 PB
19 Kadir Karatosun TUR 6092 PB
20 Rimantas Landbergas LTU 6092 PB
21 Panayiótis Mavroudákis GRE 6073 SB
22 Mihaíl Papaioánnou GRE 6070 SB
23 Tomas Kirielius LTU 5996 SB
24 Simon Blatnik SLO 5782 PB
25 Mustafa Öz TUR 5671 PB
26 Kiriákos Pilídis GRE 4577 SB
- Slaven Dizdarevič SVK DNF
- Ove Lindekleiv NOR DNF
- Uroš Kogal SLO DNF
- Nikola Marovič MNE DNF
- Tadej Srpčič SLO DNF
- Damjan Sitar SLO DNF
Senior Heptathlon Women - Final
28.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sara Aerts BEL 6011 SB
2 Judith Nagy ROU 5256
3 Lene Secher Myrmel NOR 5174
4 Lucija Cvitanović CRO 5029 SB
5 Els De Wael BEL 5016
6 Lisa Egarter AUT 4952
7 Zora Golčevská SVK 4939
8 Dorottya Dörnyei HUN 4912
9 Marion Obermayr AUT 4868 SB
10 Laura Toldy HUN 4856 PB
11 Tine Bach Ejlersen DEN 4841
12 Katrine Haarklau NOR 4819
13 Mihaela Guţu ROU 4770 SB
14 Vesna Vivod SLO 4768 PB
15 Sigita Lasaviciute LTU 4765 PB
16 Sandra Raizgyte LTU 4748 PB
17 Marta Herman HUN 4686 PB
18 Katalin Deák HUN 4677 SB
19 Sema Apak TUR 4514 SB
20 Alina Grigaraviciute LTU 4415 PB
21 Patricia Kaiser AUT 4191 SB
22 Deimante Gedgaudaite LTU 4047 PB
23 Živa Sabo SLO 3846 SB
24 Jerneja Writzl SLO 3676 PB
25 Sibel Çınar-Yasa TUR 3672 PB
26 Mojca Novak SLO 3466 PB
- Serpil Koçak TUR DNF
Team Results, Men
RkTeamMark
1 ROU 20269
2 HUN 19760
3 GRE 19454
4 LTU 18904
5 TUR 18458
Team Results, Women
RkTeamMark
1 HUN 14454
2 AUT 14011
3 LTU 13928
4 SLO 12290
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best