European Cup Combined Events, Second League

Ribeira Brava - POR

RkTeamPoints AfterMark
1 ROU 17/17 35532
Men - Finished EventsPoints
Decathlon MenIonel Irinel Cojan7142
Decathlon MenRazvan George Roman6736
Decathlon MenAlexandru Vlad6120
Women - Finished EventsPoints
Heptathlon WomenBeatrice Puiu5597
Heptathlon WomenAnamaria Ioniţă5211
Heptathlon WomenGeorgiana Michnea4726
2 ISL 17/17 34618
Men - Finished EventsPoints
Decathlon MenIngi Rúnar Kristinsson6842
Decathlon MenKrister Blær Jónsson6562
Decathlon MenHermann Thór Haraldsson6550
Women - Finished EventsPoints
Heptathlon WomenSveinbjörg Zophoníasdóttir5641
Heptathlon WomenÁsgerdur Jana Ágústsdóttir4687
Heptathlon WomenIrma Gunnarsdóttir4336
3 TUR 17/17 29968
Men - Finished EventsPoints
Decathlon MenYusuf Pehlevan6386
Decathlon MenYunus Pehlevan5731
Decathlon MenRamazan Can4118
Women - Finished EventsPoints
Heptathlon WomenSerpil Koçak5314
Heptathlon WomenBeyza Tilki4323
Heptathlon WomenMeryem Çanakçı4096
Senior Decathlon Men - Final
06.07.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Niels Pittomvils BEL 8000 PB
2 Ionel Irinel Cojan ROU 7142 PB
3 Michael Bowler IRL 6997 PB
4 Ingi Rúnar Kristinsson ISL 6842
5 Razvan George Roman ROU 6736
6 Krister Blær Jónsson ISL 6562 PB
7 Hermann Thór Haraldsson ISL 6550 PB
8 Shane Aston IRL 6449 PB
9 Kourosh Foroughi IRL 6395 PB
10 Yusuf Pehlevan TUR 6386 PB
11 Alexandru Vlad ROU 6120 PB
12 Yunus Pehlevan TUR 5731 SB
13 Ramazan Can TUR 4118 SB
- Kiriákos Pilídis GRE DNF
- Konstantin Krinitzkiy ISR DNF
Senior Heptathlon Women - Final
06.07.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sofía Ifantídou GRE 5806 SB
2 Lucia Mokrášová SVK 5789 PB
3 Sveinbjörg Zophoníasdóttir ISL 5641
4 Beatrice Puiu ROU 5597 SB
5 Lucija Cvitanović CRO 5388
6 Serpil Koçak TUR 5314 SB
7 Tine Bach Ejlersen DEN 5226 SB
8 Anamaria Ioniţă ROU 5211 PB
9 Sandra Bøll DEN 5047 PB
10 Katarína Kuštárová SVK 5045
11 Stilianí Tzikanoúla GRE 4925
12 Ólga Kastaná GRE 4782 PB
13 Georgiana Michnea ROU 4726 PB
14 Georgiana Muscalu ROU 4697 PB
15 Ásgerdur Jana Ágústsdóttir ISL 4687 PB
16 Irma Gunnarsdóttir ISL 4336 PB
17 Beyza Tilki TUR 4323 PB
18 Meryem Çanakçı TUR 4096 PB
19 Tuğba Yeni TUR 4033 PB
- Sofie Albrechtsen DEN DNF
No Team Standings available yet
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best