European Cup Combined Events Super League

No Team Standings available yet
Senior Decathlon Men - Final
29.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andrei Krauchanka BLR 8585 SB
2 Romain Barras FRA 7974
3 Andres Raja EST 7964
4 Aliaksandr Parkhomenka BLR 7943 SB
5 Pelle Rietveld NED 7833 SB
6 Ludo van der Plaat NED 7774 PB
7 Ingmar Vos NED 7760
8 Vasiliy Kharlamov RUS 7735 SB
9 Julien Choffart FRA 7703
10 Aleksandr Kislov RUS 7683 SB
11 Mikalai Shubianok BLR 7632
12 Dawid Pyra POL 7611 SB
13 Franck Logel FRA 7591
14 David Gómez ESP 7578
15 Madis Kallas EST 7552
16 Marcin Dróżdż POL 7521
17 Tarmo Riitmuru EST 7515
18 Aliaksandr Korzun BLR 7500 SB
19 Mikhail Logvinenko RUS 7470
20 Óscar González ESP 7387
21 Łukasz Płaczek POL 7244
22 Mikk-Mihkel Arro EST 7195
23 Álvaro Contreras ESP 7087
24 Agustín Félix ESP 6858 SB
25 Aleksandr Zyabrev RUS 6498
26 Adrian Saman NED 6143
- Karol Boduła POL DNF
- Sébastien Hoffelt BEL DNF
- Bruno Carton-Delcourt BEL DNF
- François Gourmet BEL DNF
- Rudy Bourguignon FRA DNF
Senior Heptathlon Women - Final
29.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Hanna Kasyanova UKR 6306 SB
2 Antoinette Nana Djimou FRA 6204 SB
3 Jolanda Keizer NED 6105
4 Lyudmyla Yosypenko UKR 6094
5 Yana Panteleyeva RUS 6019
6 Kamila Chudzik POL 5995
7 Marina Goncharova RUS 5983
8 Yuliya Ignatkina RUS 5978
9 Aryiró Stratáki GRE 5803
10 Viktoriya Dobrynska UKR 5787 PB
11 Aleksandra Butvina RUS 5752
12 Phyllis Agbo GBR 5689
13 Oksana Kuzminok UKR 5688 SB
14 Grace Clements GBR 5682
15 Blandine Maisonnier FRA 5676
16 Bregje Crolla NED 5673 SB
17 Yasmina Omrani FRA 5602
18 Claudine Müller SUI 5570
19 Julie Hollman GBR 5502
20 Fränzi Straubhaar SUI 5295
21 Remona Fransen NED 5249
22 Sofía Yerokósta GRE 5082
23 Karolina Szablewska POL 5078
24 Suzanne de Sevren Jacquet NED 5063
25 Louise Hazel GBR 4991
26 Ellen Sprunger SUI 4910
27 Evaggelía Galéni GRE 4815
28 Kamila Sznabel POL 4725
29 Alexandra Barlet FRA 3617
- Simone Oberer SUI DNF
- Sofía Ifantídou GRE DNF
Team Results, Men
RkTeamMark
1 BLR 24160
2 NED 23367
3 FRA 23268
4 EST 23031
5 RUS 22888
6 POL 22376
7 ESP 22052
Team Results, Women
RkTeamMark
1 UKR 18187
2 RUS 17980
3 FRA 17482
4 NED 17027
5 GBR 16873
6 POL 15798
7 SUI 15775
8 GRE 15700
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best