European Cup Combined Events Super League

No Team Standings available yet
Senior Decathlon Men - Final
28.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andrei Krauchanka BLR 8336 SB
2 Aleksandr Pogorelov RUS 8313
3 Oleksiy Kasyanov UKR 8245
4 Romain Barras FRA 8209
5 Vasiliy Kharlamov RUS 8113 SB
6 Aleksey Drozdov RUS 8081 SB
7 Mikalai Shubianok BLR 7897
8 Andres Raja EST 7860
9 Yevhen Nikitin UKR 7853 PB
10 Aliaksandr Parkhomenka BLR 7844 SB
11 Mikk-Mihkel Arro EST 7779 SB
12 Franck Logel FRA 7745 SB
13 Aliaksandr Korzun BLR 7678 SB
14 Aigar Kukk EST 7632 PB
15 Rudy Bourguignon FRA 7628
16 Daniel Almgren SWE 7627
17 Ludo van der Plaat NED 7623 SB
18 Mykola Shulha UKR 7523 SB
19 Marcin Dróżdż POL 7475 SB
20 Björn Barrefors SWE 7401
21 Benjamin Coin FRA 7398
22 Andrey Bashtanov RUS 7341
23 Petter Olson SWE 7307
24 Artur Liiv EST 7287
25 Björn Johansson SWE 7216 SB
26 Jacek Nabożny POL 7159
27 Alwin Roobeek NED 7053
28 Adrian Saman NED 7011
29 Oleksandr Marchuhaytes UKR 6725
30 Krzysztof Plaskota POL 6693
31 Cas Willems NED 6141 SB
- Łukasz Płaczek POL DNF
Senior Heptathlon Women - Final
28.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Hanna Kasyanova UKR 6380
2 Kamila Chudzik POL 6378
3 Karolina Tymińska POL 6191 SB
4 Marina Goncharova RUS 6119 SB
5 Marisa De Aniceto FRA 5982
6 Nadezhda Sergeyeva RUS 5940
7 Phyllis Agbo GBR 5939
8 Nadja Casadei SWE 5905 PB
9 Svetlana Ladokhina RUS 5890
10 Inna Ahkozova UKR 5882
11 Yasmina Omrani FRA 5865
12 Anna Pakhmutova RUS 5820 PB
13 Grace Clements GBR 5740 SB
14 Francesca Doveri ITA 5713
15 Remona Fransen NED 5665
16 Ellinore Hallin SWE 5635 SB
17 Gabriela Kouassi FRA 5563
18 Alina Fyodorova UKR 5552
19 Frida Linde SWE 5533 SB
20 Ellinor Rosenquist SWE 5441 SB
21 Małgorzata Reszka POL 5438 SB
22 Elisa Trevisan ITA 5408
23 Lucy Boggis GBR 5364
24 Sara Tani ITA 5347 SB
25 Cecilia Ricali ITA 5315
26 Patrycja Marciniak POL 5281 PB
28 Suzanne de Sevren Jacquet NED 5236 PB
28 Catherine Holdsworth GBR 5184
29 Laura Molenaar NED 4868 SB
- Antoinette Nana Djimou FRA DNF
- Linda van de Legemaat NED DNF
Team Results, Men
RkTeamMark
1 RUS 24507
2 BLR 24077
3 UKR 23621
4 FRA 23582
5 EST 23271
6 SWE 22335
7 NED 21687
8 POL 21327
Team Results, Women
RkTeamMark
1 POL 18007
2 RUS 17949
3 UKR 17814
4 FRA 17410
5 SWE 17073
6 GBR 17043
7 ITA 16468
8 NED 15769
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best