European Cup Combined Events Super League

No Team Standings available yet
Senior Decathlon Men - Final
27.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Romain Barras FRA 8313
2 Mikk Pahapill EST 8198
3 Andres Raja EST 8023
4 Eduard Mikhan BLR 7742
5 Yevhen Nikitin UKR 7724
6 Aleksandr Tabala RUS 7718
7 Aleksandr Kislov RUS 7652
8 Mattias Cerlati FRA 7541
9 Mikk-Mihkel Arro EST 7525
10 Petter Olson SWE 7470 SB
11 Lassi Raunio FIN 7424
12 Tarmo Riitmuru EST 7407
13 Mikhail Logvinenko RUS 7372
14 Marcus Nilsson SWE 7318 SB
15 Aliaksandr Korzun BLR 7312 SB
16 Mikko Halvari FIN 7301
17 Sami Itani FIN 7256
18 Anatoli Koshar BLR 7219 SB
19 Mark Tymchenko UKR 7190 SB
20 Erik Larsson SWE 7051 SB
21 Agustín Félix ESP 7043
22 Oleksiy Hordiyenko UKR 7021
23 Aliaksandr Parkhomenka BLR 6961 SB
24 Vitaliy Pinkevych UKR 6901
25 Franck Logel FRA 6702
26 Jonay Jordán ESP 6593 SB
27 Tommy Barrineau FIN 6441
28 Javier Pérez ESP 6138 SB
29 Rasmus Carlsson SWE 5690
29 José María Peña ESP 5690 PB
31 Florian Geffrouais FRA 4679
- Aleksandr Zyabrev RUS DNF
Senior Heptathlon Women - Final
27.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Hanna Kasyanova UKR 6098 SB
2 Marisa De Aniceto FRA 6010 SB
3 Aleksandra Butvina RUS 5990
4 Yasmina Omrani FRA 5979 SB
5 Karolina Tymińska POL 5938
6 Eliška Klučinová CZE 5920
7 Kateřina Cachová CZE 5908
8 Grit Šadeiko EST 5810 SB
9 Grace Clements GBR 5755
10 Mari Klaup EST 5739 SB
11 Phyllis Agbo GBR 5724 SB
12 Ellinor Rosenquist SWE 5692 PB
13 Veera Baranova EST 5684 PB
14 Blandine Maisonnier FRA 5665
15 Nadezhda Sergeyeva RUS 5661 SB
16 Yekaterina Bolshova RUS 5650
17 Inna Ahkozova UKR 5597
18 Jana Korešová CZE 5574
19 Iryna Ilkevych UKR 5562 SB
20 Alina Fyodorova UKR 5515
21 Anne Viskov EST 5454 PB
22 Dominique Blaize GBR 5411
23 Karolina Kędzia POL 5354 SB
24 Lucie Ondraschková CZE 5287
25 Izabela Mikołajczyk POL 5283
26 Zofia Blicharska POL 5212 SB
27 Sophie Skinner GBR 5207
28 Josefin Svensson SWE 5200 PB
29 Josephine Rohr SWE 5191 PB
30 Lisa Linnell SWE 5000
- Svetlana Ladokhina RUS DNF
- Antoinette Nana Djimou FRA DNF
Team Results, Men
RkTeamMark
1 EST 23746
2 RUS 22742
3 FRA 22556
4 BLR 22273
5 FIN 21981
6 UKR 21935
7 SWE 21839
8 ESP 19774
Team Results, Women
RkTeamMark
1 FRA 17654
2 CZE 17402
3 RUS 17301
4 UKR 17257
5 EST 17233
6 GBR 16890
7 POL 16575
8 SWE 16083
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best