16th SPAR European Cross Country Championships

No Team Standings available yet
U23 Cross country 8.018 km Men - Final
13.12.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Noureddine Smaïl FRA 25:11
2 Hassan Chahdi FRA 25:17
3 Atelaw Yeshetela Bekele BEL 25:21
4 Florian Carvalho FRA 25:30
5 Mitch Goose GBR 25:33
6 Christoph Ryffel SUI 25:38
7 Abdi Nageeye NED 25:40
8 Ricky Stevenson GBR 25:40
9 Musa Roba-Kinkal GER 25:41
10 Alexander Söderberg SWE 25:45
11 Lewis Timmins GBR 25:45
12 Yegor Nikolayev RUS 25:46
13 Selim Bayrak TUR 25:47
14 Daniel Mateo ESP 25:50
15 Hasan Pak TUR 25:51
16 Sanne Torfs BEL 25:52
17 Kim Ruell BEL 25:54
18 Michael Mulhare IRL 25:57
19 Tom Wiggers NED 25:59
20 Alberto Lozano ESP 25:59
21 Jonathan Taylor GBR 26:00
22 Iván Fernández ESP 26:01
23 Ruben Vandevelde BEL 26:05
24 Matthieu Le Stum FRA 26:06
25 Mohamed Elbendir ESP 26:07
26 António Silva POR 26:07
27 Stephen Scullion IRL 26:08
28 Breandan O'Neill IRL 26:11
29 Bruno Albuquerque POR 26:11
30 João Silva POR 26:11
31 Christian Steinhammer AUT 26:12
32 John Coghlan IRL 26:13
33 Maksym Kryvonis UKR 26:13
34 Alessandro Turroni ITA 26:13
35 Florian Théophile FRA 26:18
36 Vedat Günen TUR 26:22
37 Sindre Buraas NOR 26:23
38 Mahmut Oruçlu TUR 26:24
39 Ashley Harrell GBR 26:25
40 Koen Naert BEL 26:26
41 Fynn Schwiegelshohn GER 26:27
42 Arthur Lenz GER 26:28
43 Vítor Reis POR 26:30
44 Tuomas Jokinen FIN 26:33
45 Johannes Raabe GER 26:34
46 Damian Kabat POL 26:35
47 Tiago Costa POR 26:37
48 Alistair Brownlee GBR 26:38
49 Thomas Poesiat NED 26:46
50 Antonio Garavello ITA 26:48
51 Maxime Zermatten SUI 26:49
52 Serhiy Lysenko UKR 26:49
53 Osman Baş TUR 26:51
54 David Flynn IRL 26:56
55 Sebastián Martos ESP 27:02
56 David Rooney IRL 27:03
57 Andreas Vojta AUT 27:14
58 Volodymyr Kyts UKR 27:15
59 Michel Basemans NED 27:17
60 Óscar Cavia ESP 27:18
61 Erkan Kuş TUR 27:20
62 Stefano Casagrande ITA 27:25
63 Rauno Palmi EST 27:27
64 Rico Schwarz GER 27:29
65 Jesse van Burg NED 27:38
66 Mitja Krevs SLO 27:53
67 Riccardo Sterni ITA 27:55
68 Marco Kern SUI 28:02
69 Peter Oblak SLO 28:04
70 Łukasz Oślizło POL 28:04
71 Dmytro Lashyn UKR 28:10
72 Arkadiusz Ankiel POL 28:25
73 Patrick Nasti ITA 28:26
74 Antoine Berlin MON 28:31
75 Yoann Kowal FRA 29:12
- Allister Bezzina MLT DNF
- Valentin Pfeil AUT DNF
- Pedro Vieira POR DNF
- Łukasz Kujawski POL DNF
- Artur Olejarz POL DNF
- Keio Kits EST DNF
Cross country 9.997 km Men - Final
13.12.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alemayehu Bezabeh ESP 30:45
2 Mohamed Farah GBR 31:02
3 Serhiy Lebid UKR 31:17
4 Sergio Sánchez ESP 31:26
5 Ayad Lamdassem ESP 31:30
6 José Rocha POR 31:34
7 Eduard Mbengani POR 31:41
8 Mark Kenneally IRL 31:42
9 Daniele Meucci ITA 31:42
10 Stéphane Joly SUI 31:46
11 Driss El Himer FRA 31:54
12 Andy Vernon GBR 31:54
13 Michael Skinner GBR 31:54
14 Licínio Pimentel POR 31:54
15 Stefano La Rosa ITA 31:57
16 Badre Din Zioini FRA 32:00
17 Denis Mayaud FRA 32:00
18 Andrea Lalli ITA 32:02
19 Steffen Uliczka GER 32:02
20 Gabriele De Nard ITA 32:08
21 Pieter Desmet BEL 32:16
22 Mirko Petrović SRB 32:19
23 Abdellatif Meftah FRA 32:21
24 Francisco Javier López ESP 32:22
25 Michel Butter NED 32:23
26 Martin Fagan IRL 32:25
27 Ben Whitby GBR 32:26
28 Gian Marco Buttazzo ITA 32:27
29 Andrew Lemoncello GBR 32:29
30 Javier Guerra ESP 32:32
31 Sebastian Hallmann GER 32:36
32 Morten Toft Munkholm DEN 32:37
33 Matti Räsänen FIN 32:37
34 Łukasz Parszczyński POL 32:41
35 Carles Castillejo ESP 32:42
36 Henrik Them Andersen DEN 32:42
37 Mokhtar Benhari FRA 32:46
38 James Theuri FRA 32:47
39 Krijn Van Koolwyk BEL 32:49
40 Alistair Cragg IRL 32:53
41 Andrew Ledwith IRL 32:55
42 Michael Brandenbourg BEL 32:58
43 Martin Dematteis ITA 33:01
44 Hans Janssens BEL 33:04
45 Martin Beckmann GER 33:05
46 Ricardo Ribas POR 33:06
47 Roman Pasichnyk UKR 33:16
48 Mårten Boström FIN 33:18
49 Sean Connolly IRL 33:18
50 Jesper Faurschou DEN 33:22
51 Steen Walter DEN 33:24
52 Mick Clohisey IRL 33:33
53 Gert Jan Wassink NED 33:37
54 Christian Glatting GER 33:43
55 Chris Thompson GBR 33:58
56 Juha Puttonen FIN 34:12
57 Barnabás Bene HUN 34:45
58 Bjørnar Ustad Kristensen NOR 34:47
59 Sandis Bralitis LAT 34:58
60 Joonas Harjamäki FIN 35:38
61 Raivis Zaķis LAT 35:51
62 Jonathan Balzan MLT 36:40
- Brian Lindberg DEN DNF
- Alberto Paulo POR DNF
- José Ramos POR DNF
U20 Cross country 6.039 km Men - Final
13.12.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jeroen D'Hoedt BEL 18:46
2 Nick Goolab GBR 18:47
3 James Wilkinson GBR 18:47
4 Sondre Nordstad Moen NOR 18:49
5 Richard Goodman GBR 18:56
6 Rui Pinto POR 18:57
7 Nemanja Cerovac SRB 18:59
8 Bryan Cantero FRA 19:01
9 Abdelatif Hadjam FRA 19:03
10 Lars Erik Malde NOR 19:03
11 Soufiane Bouchikhi BEL 19:05
12 Henrik Ingebrigtsen NOR 19:07
13 Siarhei Platonau BLR 19:08
14 Matthew Gillespie GBR 19:09
15 Jakub Živec CZE 19:11
16 Tanguy Pepiot FRA 19:12
17 Antonio Abadía ESP 19:15
18 David Bustos ESP 19:16
19 Callum Hawkins GBR 19:17
20 Ivan Strebkov UKR 19:17
21 Jesper van der Wielen NED 19:17
22 Tom Gröschel GER 19:17
23 Jonathan Hay GBR 19:18
24 Francois Marzetta ITA 19:19
25 Colin Guillard FRA 19:21
26 Artem Kazban UKR 19:22
27 Jaime Villa ESP 19:23
28 Fabian Clarkson GER 19:25
29 Michael Gras FRA 19:26
30 Adrian Ionel Trifan ROU 19:28
31 Nuno Santos POR 19:29
32 Alper Demir TUR 19:30
33 Claudiu Cimpoieru ROU 19:31
34 Davide Uccellari ITA 19:34
35 Luís Mendes POR 19:36
36 Aitor Fernández ESP 19:36
37 Benedikt Karus GER 19:36
38 Dieter Vanstreels BEL 19:37
39 Diego Campagna ITA 19:38
40 Michele Fontana ITA 19:38
41 Ryan Creech IRL 19:39
42 Julian Kreibich GER 19:39
43 Thomas De Bock BEL 19:41
44 Dmytro Siruk UKR 19:43
45 Krzysztof Żebrowski POL 19:44
46 Michael Schramm GER 19:45
47 Emmet Jennings IRL 19:47
48 Paul Scanlan IRL 19:48
49 Valentin Pepiot FRA 19:49
50 Noel Collins IRL 19:54
51 Harald Kårbø NOR 19:54
52 Xavier Chevrier ITA 19:57
53 Ole Hesselbjerg DEN 19:58
54 Damian Roszko POL 19:59
55 José Pedro Costa POR 20:00
56 Dario Santoro ITA 20:04
57 Yuriy Kyshchenko UKR 20:06
58 Yusuf Alici TUR 20:07
59 George Daniel Preda ROU 20:07
60 Diogo Lourenço POR 20:07
61 Lajos Farkas ROU 20:12
62 Ian Ward IRL 20:12
63 Michael McKillop IRL 20:12
64 Jiří Homoláč CZE 20:14
65 Liam Tremble IRL 20:14
66 Martín Ortiz ESP 20:15
67 Thijs Nijhuis DEN 20:16
68 Razvan Pop ROU 20:17
69 Mario Mirabel ESP 20:19
70 Sorin Mineran ROU 20:21
71 Yannik Duppich GER 20:24
72 Anders Ludvigsen DEN 20:24
73 Sait Özdemir TUR 20:28
74 Jürgen Aigner AUT 20:29
75 Martin Sørensen DEN 20:31
76 Hugo Daniel POR 20:38
77 Allar Lamp EST 20:39
78 Kaur Kivistik EST 20:41
79 Jakub Bajza CZE 20:41
80 Medeni Demir TUR 20:46
81 Thomas Solberg Eide NOR 20:47
82 Ferdinand Kvan Edman NOR 20:47
83 Filip Jalový CZE 20:48
84 Jan Breznik SLO 21:01
85 Nejc Dezelak SLO 21:04
86 Jeppe Harboe DEN 21:12
87 Tine Torkar SLO 21:19
88 Ales Zver SLO 21:40
- Resul Çevik TUR DNF
U23 Cross country 6.039 km Women - Final
13.12.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sultan Haydar TUR 21:14
2 Irina Privalova RUS 21:15
3 Jessica Sparke GBR 21:26
4 Charlotte Browning GBR 21:30
5 Hollie Rowland GBR 21:31
6 Tatyana Shutova RUS 21:32
7 Sandra Eriksson FIN 21:32
8 Natalya Puchkova RUS 21:36
9 Alfiya Muryasova RUS 21:39
10 Stevie Stockton GBR 21:39
11 Steph Twell GBR 21:42
12 Anna Hahner GER 21:49
13 Mareike Schrulle GER 21:49
14 Claire Perraux FRA 21:54
15 Rose-Anne Galligan IRL 21:58
16 Natalya Vlasova RUS 21:59
17 Breffni Twohig IRL 22:02
18 Natalie Gray GBR 22:03
19 Cristina Jordán ESP 22:06
20 Leysan Abdullina RUS 22:07
21 Louise Ghesquiere FRA 22:12
22 Patricia Laubertie FRA 22:14
23 Lucie Sekanová CZE 22:14
24 Valentina Costanza ITA 22:14
25 Roxana Bârcă ROU 22:16
26 Lyudmyla Kovalenko UKR 22:17
27 Cornelia Schwennen GER 22:26
28 Laura Miclo FRA 22:26
29 Sara Treacy IRL 22:27
30 Solange Jesus POR 22:30
31 Gabriella Samuelsson SWE 22:30
32 Hanna Vandenbussche BEL 22:36
33 Carolin Aehling GER 22:38
34 Anna Wojtulewicz POL 22:43
35 Christiane Danner GER 22:48
36 Fadouwa Ledhem FRA 22:51
37 Bryony Treston IRL 22:52
38 Anna Nosenko UKR 22:52
39 Giovanna Epis ITA 22:53
40 Ana Mafalda Ferreira POR 22:55
41 Dina Nosenko UKR 23:01
42 Solange Andreia Pereira ESP 23:09
43 Laura Huet IRL 23:11
44 Katarzyna Guz POL 23:13
45 Maria Walsh IRL 23:15
46 Sonia Labrado ESP 23:16
47 Anita Baierl AUT 23:26
48 Ana Isabel Gutiérrez ESP 23:27
49 Tauria Samiri ITA 23:30
50 Anne Catherine Bernard FRA 23:35
51 Giorgia Vasari ITA 23:37
52 Céline Hauert SUI 23:48
53 Maria Carmen Ledesma ESP 23:49
54 Tânia Silva POR 23:55
55 Gema Martin ESP 24:09
56 Tanja Eberhart AUT 24:10
57 Olena Biloshchuk-Popova UKR 24:13
58 Anna Mihel UKR 24:37
59 Joelle Cortis MLT 26:22
- Joana Costa POR DNF
- Azra Eminović SRB DNF
Cross country 8.018 km Women - Final
13.12.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Hayley Yelling-Higham GBR 27:49
2 Rosa María Morató ESP 27:56
3 Adriënne Herzog NED 28:04
4 Jessica Augusto POR 28:11
5 Inês Monteiro POR 28:14
6 Dulce Félix POR 28:19
7 Olivera Jevtić SRB 28:21
8 Tetyana Holovchenko UKR 28:25
9 Freya Murray-Ross GBR 28:25
10 Sara Moreira POR 28:32
11 Fionnuala McCormack IRL 28:39
12 Mary Cullen IRL 28:45
13 Elena Romagnolo ITA 28:52
14 Anália Rosa POR 28:54
15 Sandra Schenkel BEL 28:55
16 Iris María Fuentes-Pila ESP 28:57
17 Alessandra Aguilar ESP 28:59
18 Isabellah Andersson SWE 29:00
19 Federica Dal Ri ITA 29:01
20 Katrina Wootton GBR 29:02
21 Sonia Samuels GBR 29:03
22 Laura Whittle GBR 29:09
23 Nuria Fernández ESP 29:13
24 Saadia Bourgailh-Haddioui FRA 29:13
25 Linda Byrne IRL 29:17
26 Ana Dias POR 29:22
27 Fatna Maraoui ITA 29:24
28 Sonia Bejarano ESP 29:24
29 Lauren Deadman GBR 29:28
30 Fatima Yvelain FRA 29:32
31 Malin Ewerlöf-Krepp SWE 29:36
32 Veerle Van Linden BEL 29:37
33 Simret Restle-Apel GER 29:40
34 Ava Hutchinson IRL 29:42
35 Orla O'Mahoney IRL 29:58
36 Iryna Ananenka BLR 30:00
37 Christine Bardelle FRA 30:01
38 Gema Barrachina ESP 30:02
39 Laurane Picoche FRA 30:12
40 Ingalena Heuck GER 30:15
41 Hélène Guet FRA 30:23
42 Saskia Janssen GER 30:29
43 Lisa Blommé SWE 30:40
44 Emma Quaglia ITA 30:48
45 Maryline Pellen FRA 30:52
46 Birte Schütz GER 31:06
47 Martina Facciani ITA 31:11
48 Deirdre Byrne IRL 31:13
49 Ulrika Flodin SWE 31:18
50 Giselle Camilleri MLT 34:06
- Selien de Schryder BEL DNF
U20 Cross country 4.039 km Women - Final
13.12.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Karoline Bjerkeli Grøvdal NOR 14:10
2 Gulshat Fazlitdinova RUS 14:12
3 Kate Avery GBR 14:27
4 Corinna Harrer GER 14:33
5 Federica Bevilacqua ITA 14:33
6 Lauren Howarth GBR 14:35
7 Sandra Mosquera ESP 14:38
8 Lyudmila Lebedeva RUS 14:38
9 Ciara Mageean IRL 14:40
10 Catarina Ribeiro POR 14:40
11 Carla Salomé Rocha POR 14:41
12 Amela Terzić SRB 14:42
13 Jana Sussmann GER 14:42
14 Jana Van Wabeke BEL 14:43
15 Laetitia Meunier FRA 14:44
16 Yelena Sedova RUS 14:45
17 Eleanor Wimshurst GBR 14:45
18 Zenobie Vangansbeke BEL 14:46
19 Olha Skrypak UKR 14:47
20 Viktoriya Pohoryelska UKR 14:50
21 Tatyana Prorokova RUS 14:52
22 Katarzyna Broniatowska POL 14:53
23 Emmie Charayron FRA 14:54
24 Clemence Tavernier FRA 14:55
25 Beth Potter GBR 14:55
26 Gesa-Felicitas Krause GER 14:59
27 Martina Bařinová CZE 15:01
28 Lucia Colì ITA 15:02
29 Katie Knowles GBR 15:02
30 Stephanie Platt GER 15:03
31 Daniela Cunha POR 15:03
32 Marica Rubino ITA 15:10
33 Oleksandra Oliynyk UKR 15:12
34 Aleksandra Kudryashova RUS 15:12
35 Veronica Inglese ITA 15:13
36 Marion Joly Testault FRA 15:14
37 Katrijn Vande Riviere BEL 15:17
38 Clémence Calvin FRA 15:18
39 Lily Partridge GBR 15:19
40 Maria Heinrich GER 15:21
41 Jennifer Wenth AUT 15:22
42 Charlotte Ffrench-O'Carroll IRL 15:23
43 Berenice Palandre FRA 15:24
44 Chiara Renso ITA 15:24
45 Monica Madalina Florea ROU 15:27
46 Tina Berčič SLO 15:27
47 Laura Bottini ITA 15:29
48 Andrina Schläpfer SUI 15:30
49 Sofie Gallein BEL 15:31
50 Svitlana Shmidt UKR 15:32
51 Marta Martins POR 15:35
52 Priska Auf Der Maur SUI 15:38
53 Sónia Catarina Lima POR 15:39
54 Beatriz Esteban Andrés ESP 15:39
55 Laura Shaughnessy IRL 15:40
56 Cléa Formaz SUI 15:45
57 Özlem Kaya TUR 15:45
58 Mary Mulhare IRL 15:47
59 Elif Karabulut TUR 15:48
60 Mateja Golenač SLO 15:48
61 Atteneri Tur ESP 15:49
62 Yuliya Kutah UKR 15:51
63 Nina Stöcker GER 15:52
64 Alicja Benedyk POL 15:52
65 Emma Mitchell IRL 15:55
66 Tuğba Koyuncu TUR 15:56
67 Karina Moreno ESP 16:17
68 Susana Godinho POR 16:21
69 Estefanía Tobal ESP 16:22
70 Eline Dalemans BEL 16:22
71 Eimear Black IRL 16:29
72 Teodora Simović SRB 16:33
73 Diana Martín ESP 16:37
74 Lisa-Maria Leutner AUT 16:40
75 Yasemin Can TUR 16:54
76 Olivia Bissegger LIE 18:41
Men, Senior
RkTeamMark
1 ESP 34
2 GBR 54
3 ITA 62
4 FRA 67
5 POR 73
6 IRL 115
7 BEL 146
8 GER 149
9 DEN 169
10 FIN 197
Women, Senior
RkTeamMark
1 POR 25
2 GBR 51
3 ESP 58
4 IRL 82
5 ITA 103
6 FRA 130
7 SWE 141
8 GER 161
Men, U23
RkTeamMark
1 FRA 31
2 GBR 45
3 BEL 59
4 ESP 81
5 TUR 102
6 IRL 105
7 POR 128
8 NED 134
9 GER 137
10 ITA 213
11 UKR 214
Women, U23
RkTeamMark
1 GBR 22
2 RUS 25
3 FRA 85
4 GER 85
5 IRL 98
6 ESP 155
7 UKR 162
8 ITA 163
Men, Junior
RkTeamMark
1 GBR 24
2 FRA 58
3 NOR 77
4 BEL 93
5 ESP 98
6 POR 127
7 GER 129
8 ITA 137
9 UKR 147
10 ROU 183
11 IRL 186
12 CZE 241
13 TUR 243
14 DEN 267
15 SLO 344
Women, Junior
RkTeamMark
1 RUS 47
2 GBR 51
3 GER 73
4 FRA 98
5 ITA 100
6 POR 103
7 BEL 118
8 UKR 122
9 IRL 164
10 ESP 189
11 TUR 257
RkTeamGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1 GBR 1 2 3 6
2 ESP 1 1 0 2
2 FRA 1 1 0 2
4 BEL 1 0 1 2
5 NOR 1 0 0 1
5 TUR 1 0 0 1
7 RUS 0 2 0 2
8 NED 0 0 1 1
8 UKR 0 0 1 1
RkCountryGoldSilverBronze4th5th6th7th8thPoints
1 GBR 1 2 3 1 3 1 0 1 61
2 ESP 1 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 26
3 FRA 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 21
4 POR 0 0 0 1 1 3 1 0 20
5 RUS 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 2 19
6 BEL 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 14
7 NOR 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 13
8 NED 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 8
8 TUR 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
10 UKR 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 7
11 GER 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 5
12 ITA 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 4
12 SRB 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 4
14 SUI 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 3
15 FIN 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2
16 IRL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best