18th SPAR European Cross Country Championships

No Team Standings available yet
U23 Cross Country 8.0 km Men - Final
11.12.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Florian Carvalho FRA 23:44
2 James Wilkinson GBR 23:47
3 Sondre Nordstad Moen NOR 23:48
4 Richard Ringer GER 23:48
5 Siarhei Platonau BLR 23:51
6 Abdi Nageeye NED 23:54
7 Simon Denissel FRA 23:56
8 Mitch Goose GBR 23:57
9 Sindre Buraas NOR 24:02
10 Cihat Ulus TUR 24:03
11 Patrick Nasti ITA 24:04
12 Jesper van der Wielen NED 24:04
13 Andreas Åhwall SWE 24:04
14 Koen Naert BEL 24:05
15 Henrik Ingebrigtsen NOR 24:05
16 Ivan Strebkov UKR 24:05
17 Daniel Mateo ESP 24:06
18 Dmytro Siruk UKR 24:07
19 Vyacheslav Shalamov RUS 24:09
20 Mats Lunders BEL 24:09
21 Roberto Alaiz ESP 24:11
22 Florian Orth GER 24:12
23 Rinas Akhmadiyev RUS 24:13
24 Christoph Ryffel SUI 24:16
25 Aitor Fernández ESP 24:17
26 Derek Hawkins GBR 24:18
27 Mikael Ekvall SWE 24:18
28 Roman Pozdyaykin RUS 24:19
29 Abdi Hakin Ulad DEN 24:20
30 Niels Verwer NED 24:20
31 Stijn Garain BEL 24:21
32 Hans Kristian Fløystad NOR 24:23
33 Michael Mulhare IRL 24:24
34 Sebastián Martos ESP 24:24
35 Andreas Vojta AUT 24:25
36 Hasan Pak TUR 24:25
37 Andrey Kuzmin RUS 24:26
38 Abdelaziz Merzoughi ESP 24:31
39 Vedat Günen TUR 24:32
40 Phillip Berntsen GBR 24:32
41 Matthew Gillespie GBR 24:32
42 Matthieu Garel FRA 24:33
43 Jerker Lysell SWE 24:35
44 Bryan Cantero FRA 24:35
45 Matthew Graham GBR 24:35
46 Michael Schramm GER 24:36
47 Sergey Petrov RUS 24:39
48 Ørjan Grønnevig NOR 24:40
49 Oleksandr Zhulinskyi UKR 24:42
50 Matthieu Lonjou FRA 24:43
51 Nicolae Alexandru Soare ROU 24:46
52 Jorge Santa Cruz POR 24:51
53 Carlos Alonso ESP 24:51
54 Michele Fontana ITA 24:57
55 Lars Erik Malde NOR 24:58
56 Jānis Višķers LAT 24:58
57 Emmet Jennings IRL 25:01
58 Ihor Porozov UKR 25:02
59 Timo Göhler GER 25:04
60 Luís Mendes POR 25:06
61 Anton Danielson SWE 25:08
62 Adrian Lehmann SUI 25:09
63 Erwin Leysen BEL 25:09
64 Pedro Vieira POR 25:11
65 Andrea Scoleri ITA 25:11
66 Florent Caelen BEL 25:14
67 Daniel Gregório POR 25:15
68 Áron Dani HUN 25:16
69 Mitja Krevs SLO 25:18
70 Ricardo Figueiredo POR 25:22
71 Sándor Szabó HUN 25:24
72 Riccardo Sterni ITA 25:26
73 Leif Schröder-Groeneveld GER 25:29
74 Artem Kazban UKR 25:29
75 Peter Oblak SLO 25:30
76 Liam Tremble IRL 25:33
77 Olle Kalered SWE 25:35
78 Jakub Bajza CZE 25:37
79 Gáspár Csere HUN 25:43
80 Aykut Taşdemir TUR 25:50
81 Dániel Kállay HUN 25:50
82 Muamer Hasanović SRB 25:50
83 Hugo Daniel POR 25:55
84 Dave Fitzmaurice IRL 25:57
85 Vid Zevnik SLO 25:59
86 Hüseyin Pak TUR 26:04
87 David Flynn IRL 26:11
88 Goran Grdenic CRO 26:18
89 Attila Czindrity HUN 26:21
90 Łukasz Oślizło POL 26:32
91 Rok Potočnik SLO 26:42
92 Bruno Erent CRO 26:45
93 Jasmin Ljajić SRB 26:52
94 Gasper Bregar SLO 26:57
95 Jaroslavs Halimoskins LAT 27:43
96 Janis Pastars LAT 27:57
97 Aleksandar Stojanovski MKD 28:05
- Abdelatif Hadjam FRA DNF
Cross Country 10.0 km Men - Final
11.12.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Atelaw Yeshetela Bekele BEL 29:15
2 Ayad Lamdassem ESP 29:20
3 Hassan Chahdi FRA 29:22
4 Joseph Sweeney IRL 29:23
5 Javier Guerra ESP 29:24
6 Mourad Amdouni FRA 29:26
7 Khalid Choukoud NED 29:27
8 Andy Vernon GBR 29:39
9 Morten Toft Munkholm DEN 29:42
10 Mokhtar Benhari FRA 29:43
11 Benjamin Malaty FRA 29:44
12 Ryan McLeod GBR 29:45
13 Stefano La Rosa ITA 29:45
14 James Walsh GBR 29:46
15 Tiago Costa POR 29:46
16 Gabriele De Nard ITA 29:46
17 Milan Kocourek CZE 29:47
18 Rui Teixeira POR 29:48
19 Denis Mayaud FRA 29:50
20 Lander Tijtgat BEL 29:50
21 Mark Draper GBR 29:51
22 Kaddour Slimani ITA 29:55
23 Urige Buta NOR 29:55
24 Andy Baddeley GBR 29:57
25 Paul Pollock IRL 29:57
26 Ricardo Serrano ESP 29:58
27 Yegor Nikolayev RUS 29:59
28 Pieter Desmet BEL 30:01
29 Yuri Floriani ITA 30:04
30 Adil Bouafif SWE 30:05
31 Youssef Aakaou ESP 30:14
32 Tiidrek Nurme EST 30:15
33 Steffen Uliczka GER 30:16
34 Andrew Ledwith IRL 30:17
35 David Solis ESP 30:23
36 Frank Tickner GBR 30:24
37 Bruno Jesus POR 30:25
38 Julian Flügel GER 30:25
39 Jesper Faurschou DEN 30:25
40 Filmon Ghirmai GER 30:26
41 Johan Damkjær DEN 30:30
42 Michael Nielsen DEN 30:31
43 Ruggero Pertile ITA 30:33
44 Ricardo Ribas POR 30:39
45 Rico Schwarz GER 30:43
46 Pedro Ribeiro POR 30:47
47 Rolf Rüfenacht SUI 30:50
48 Audun Nordtveit NOR 30:56
49 Mark Hanrahan IRL 30:56
50 Boštjan Buč SLO 31:02
51 Sebastian Hallmann GER 31:05
52 Darko Živanović SRB 31:10
53 Gary Thornton IRL 31:15
54 Sven Weyer GER 31:18
55 Øystein Sylta NOR 31:22
56 Mitja Kosovelj SLO 31:27
57 Kaspars Briska LAT 31:46
58 Anton Kosmač SLO 31:46
59 Iolo Nikolov BUL 31:50
60 Goran Miličić SRB 31:52
61 Sevak Yeghikyan ARM 31:52
62 Álvaro Lozano ESP 32:21
63 Sergei Tšerepannikov EST 32:31
64 Riko Novak SLO 32:35
65 Velimir Bojović SRB 32:38
66 Tomaž Pliberšek SLO 32:40
67 Robert Kotnik SLO 32:57
68 Christoph Sander AUT 32:59
69 Kristijan Stošić SRB 33:11
70 Arturs Bareikis LAT 33:53
71 Dario Bjeljarevic BIH 34:32
72 Kokan Ajanovski MKD 37:01
- Serhiy Lebid UKR DNF
- Abdellatif Meftah FRA DNF
- Florent Battistel MON DNF
- José Rocha POR 29:21DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a 29:21
U20 Cross Country 6.0 km Men - Final
11.12.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ilgizar Safiulin RUS 17:49
2 Richard Goodman GBR 17:51
3 Vladimir Nikitin RUS 17:51
4 Romain Collenot-Spriet FRA 17:53
5 Pieter-Jan Hannes BEL 17:58
6 Rui Pinto POR 18:01
7 Andrey Rusakov RUS 18:07
8 Jonathan Hay GBR 18:09
9 Kieran Clements GBR 18:10
10 Yehor Zhukov UKR 18:15
11 Niall Fleming GBR 18:18
12 Daniel Arce ESP 18:20
13 Mads Tærsbøl DEN 18:20
14 Yunus Emre Çavuşli TUR 18:21
15 Muhammet Emin Tan TUR 18:21
16 Yuriy Vykhopen UKR 18:27
17 Mark Shaw GBR 18:27
18 Stig Rehberg GER 18:27
19 Emanuel Rolim POR 18:27
20 Giuseppe Gerratana ITA 18:29
21 Djilali Bedrani FRA 18:29
22 Hendrik Pfeiffer GER 18:29
23 Dušan Makević SRB 18:30
24 Jake Byrne IRL 18:32
25 Jack Goodwin GBR 18:33
26 Julien Detre FRA 18:34
27 Maikel van der Steen NED 18:34
28 Ferdinand Kvan Edman NOR 18:36
29 Valere Hustin BEL 18:38
30 Dino Bošnjak CRO 18:39
31 Jeppe Harboe DEN 18:40
32 Oleksandr Kuzmichyov UKR 18:41
33 Mitko Tsenov BUL 18:41
34 Fernando Carro ESP 18:42
35 Mateusz Maik POL 18:42
36 Hans Dilling NED 18:42
37 Jacob Østergaard Markussen DEN 18:42
38 Urban Jereb SLO 18:42
39 Peter Glans DEN 18:43
40 Víctor Puyuelo ESP 18:45
41 Emmanuel Lejeune BEL 18:46
42 Johannes Motschmann GER 18:47
43 Dries Basemans BEL 18:48
44 Fabian Jucker SUI 18:49
45 Bastian Grau GER 18:49
46 Seán Tobin IRL 18:51
47 Abdelmjid Ed Derraz ITA 18:53
48 Ángel Ronco ESP 18:53
49 Mikhail Strelkov RUS 18:53
50 Bartosz Kowalczyk POL 18:55
51 Bohdan Kostiv UKR 18:55
52 Francois Barrer FRA 18:56
53 Martin Grau GER 18:56
54 Mikkel Dahl-Jessen DEN 18:57
55 Edwin de Vries NED 18:57
56 Unai Arroyo ESP 18:58
57 Martti Siikaluoma FIN 18:59
58 Claudiu Cimpoieru ROU 18:59
59 Sabahattin Yıldırımci TUR 18:59
60 Vitaliy Moiseyev RUS 19:00
61 Jorijn De Mare NED 19:00
62 Rok Puhar SLO 19:00
63 Diogo Lourenço POR 19:02
64 Ruben Silva POR 19:04
65 Kristian Blummenfelt NOR 19:04
66 Ruairi Finnegan IRL 19:04
67 Sofiane Boulekouane FRA 19:06
68 Thijs Nijhuis DEN 19:07
69 Marius Øyre Vedvik NOR 19:07
70 Maxime Salmeron FRA 19:08
71 Moritz Steininger GER 19:09
72 Brian Kamstra NED 19:09
73 Áron Tóth HUN 19:09
74 Adrião Rodrigues POR 19:10
75 Tarik Moukrime BEL 19:11
76 Csaba Matkó HUN 19:14
77 Bohdan-Ivan Horodyskyy UKR 19:15
78 Andrzej Rogiewicz POL 19:16
79 Erik Udø Pedersen NOR 19:17
80 Andi Noot EST 19:17
81 Víctor Ruiz ESP 19:18
82 Kevin Dooney IRL 19:18
83 Jan Dovc SLO 19:19
84 Davorin Cimermančič SLO 19:25
85 Nenad Radanović SRB 19:25
86 Sándor Szabó HUN 19:27
87 Bartlomiej Przedwojewski POL 19:28
88 Adriano Engelhardt SUI 19:30
89 Şeref Dirli TUR 19:31
90 Sindre Løchting NOR 19:31
91 Stefano Massimi ITA 19:32
92 Dániel Kilián HUN 19:33
93 Alexandru Staicu ROU 19:35
94 Bogdan Pantic SRB 19:36
95 Claudiu Bisca ROU 19:37
96 Rafal Matuszczak POL 19:39
97 Liam Brady IRL 19:40
98 Bojan Stolic SRB 19:43
99 Yannick Jäger SUI 19:47
100 Nemanja Kojić SRB 19:48
101 Jørgen Frost Bø NOR 19:51
102 Jernej Semrov SLO 19:52
103 Cosmin Gabriel Caldaroui ROU 20:01
104 Marco Pettenazzo ITA 20:02
105 Nuri Komur TUR 20:14
106 Martin Srša CRO 20:27
107 Petr Kaminski CZE 20:32
108 Tomislav Kukec CRO 21:13
109 Jan Samide SLO 21:54
- Benjámin Szalai HUN DNF
- Ivan Malic CRO DNF
- Samuel Barata POR DNF
U23 Cross Country 6.0 km Women - Final
11.12.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Emma Pallant GBR 19:57
2 Naomi Taschimowitz GBR 20:02
3 Corinna Harrer GER 20:03
4 Steph Twell GBR 20:03
5 Anna Hahner GER 20:05
6 Viktoriya Pohoryelska UKR 20:08
7 Hannah Walker GBR 20:12
8 Clémence Calvin FRA 20:16
9 Carla Salomé Rocha POR 20:20
10 Jennifer Wenth AUT 20:26
11 Laura Suur EST 20:28
12 Lisa Hahner GER 20:31
13 Lauren Howarth GBR 20:34
14 Sandra Eriksson FIN 20:42
15 Sara Catarina Ribeiro POR 20:43
16 Gülcan Mıngır TUR 20:46
17 Burcu Büyükbezgin TUR 20:46
18 Sara Treacy IRL 20:53
19 Daniela Cunha POR 20:54
20 Lily Partridge GBR 20:58
21 Jana Soethout GER 21:00
22 Sandra Mosquera ESP 21:00
23 Matea Matošević CRO 21:00
24 Lucie Sekanová CZE 21:03
25 Solange Andreia Pereira ESP 21:04
26 Mylene Corradi FRA 21:10
27 Estefanía Tobal ESP 21:12
28 Carolina Robles ESP 21:21
29 Ana Isabel Gutiérrez ESP 21:28
30 Fabienne Schlumpf SUI 21:31
31 Elif Karabulut TUR 21:32
32 Anne Lonjou FRA 21:36
33 Sandra Beuviere FRA 21:49
34 Sónia Catarina Lima POR 22:10
35 Barbara Ferreira POR 22:10
36 Tanja Eberhart AUT 22:19
37 Esra Gullu TUR 22:25
38 Una Britton IRL 22:35
39 Emilie Julien FRA 22:41
40 Midrijane Anete LAT 22:53
41 Tina Berčič SLO 23:29
42 Vladana Gavranović BIH 24:40
- Alexandra Cassan Ferrier FRA DNF
Cross Country 8.0 km Women - Final
11.12.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Fionnuala McCormack IRL 25:55
2 Dulce Félix POR 26:02
3 Gemma Steel GBR 26:04
4 Nadia Ejjafini ITA 26:13
5 Adriënne Herzog NED 26:34
6 Sophie Duarte FRA 26:36
7 Roxana Bârcă ROU 26:39
8 Leonor Carneiro POR 26:39
9 Simret Restle-Apel GER 26:40
10 Valeria Straneo ITA 26:42
11 Christine Bardelle FRA 26:50
12 Freya Ross GBR 26:51
13 Julia Bleasdale GBR 26:58
14 Elle Vernon GBR 26:59
15 Cristiana Alexandra Ghita ROU 27:01
16 Sabrina Mockenhaupt GER 27:02
17 Anália Rosa POR 27:02
18 Hatti Archer GBR 27:07
19 Barbara Maveau BEL 27:13
20 Tone Ilstad Hjalmarsen NOR 27:18
21 Olivera Jevtić SRB 27:23
22 Marta Silvestre ESP 27:28
23 Sandra Schenkel BEL 27:30
24 Ana Dias POR 27:32
25 Cristina Casandra ROU 27:34
26 Irene Pelayo ESP 27:37
27 Christina Bus Holth NOR 27:39
28 Verena Dreier GER 27:40
29 Sonja Roman SLO 27:44
30 Susanne Hahn GER 27:44
31 Doroteia Peixoto POR 27:44
32 Patricia Laubertie FRA 27:45
33 Jacqueline Martín ESP 27:47
34 Séverine Hamel FRA 27:48
35 Lidia Rodríguez ESP 27:52
36 Ercília Machado POR 27:56
37 Jekaterina Patjuk EST 28:00
38 Elina Lindgren FIN 28:01
39 Giovanna Epis ITA 28:05
40 Laurane Picoche FRA 28:13
41 Ancuţa Bobocel ROU 28:17
42 Estela Navascues ESP 28:19
43 Claire McCarthy IRL 28:23
44 Eilish Kelly IRL 28:29
45 Kerry O'Flaherty IRL 28:33
46 Aoife Byrne IRL 28:38
47 Elena Maria Espeso ESP 28:47
48 Valentina Costanza ITA 29:28
49 Barbara Belušic CRO 30:24
- Binnaz Uslu TUR DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a DNF
- Fatiha Klilech-Fauvel FRA DNF
- Ana Subotić SRB DNF
- Emily Wicks GBR DNF
- Daneja Grandovec SLO DNF
U20 Cross Country 4.0 km Women - Final
11.12.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Emelia Gorecka GBR 13:13
2 Ioana Doagă ROU 13:14
3 Amela Terzić SRB 13:22
4 Gulshat Fazlitdinova RUS 13:24
5 Zenobie Vangansbeke BEL 13:32
6 Annabel Gummow GBR 13:34
7 Svetlana Aplachkina RUS 13:37
8 Esma Aydemir TUR 13:41
9 Gesa-Felicitas Krause GER 13:42
10 Maya Rehberg GER 13:47
11 Elena Burkard GER 13:50
12 Mariya Hodakyvska UKR 13:51
13 Aleksandra Gulyayeva RUS 13:51
14 Monica Madalina Florea ROU 13:52
15 Gemma Kersey GBR 13:53
16 Katie Holt GBR 13:56
17 Priska Auf Der Maur SUI 13:57
18 Vera Vasilyeva RUS 13:57
19 Jannika John GER 13:58
20 Maruša Mišmaš SLO 13:58
21 Imana Truyers BEL 13:59
22 Anca Maria Bunea ROU 13:59
23 Beatriz Caspar ESP 14:01
24 Marlin van Hal NED 14:03
25 Jip Vastenburg NED 14:04
26 Blanca Fernández ESP 14:04
27 Irene van Lieshout NED 14:05
28 Silvana Dias POR 14:05
29 Viivi Rantanen FIN 14:06
30 Laura Muir GBR 14:06
31 Paula Kopciewska POL 14:07
32 Beth Carter GBR 14:07
33 María José Pérez ESP 14:08
34 Virginia Maria Abate ITA 14:09
35 Elena Panaet ROU 14:11
36 Sara Vilic CRO 14:17
37 Julia van Velthoven NED 14:18
38 Ida Østerås NOR 14:19
39 Eline Deboth BEL 14:22
40 Marta Pérez ESP 14:22
41 Oona Kettunen FIN 14:23
42 Catarina Gonçalves POR 14:23
43 Marta Martins POR 14:26
44 Paulina Furmańska POL 14:27
45 Sevilay Eytemiş TUR 14:27
46 Nina Savina BLR 14:28
47 Nastassia Puzakova BLR 14:29
48 Siofra Cleirigh-Buttner IRL 14:30
49 Beatriz Esteban Molinero ESP 14:30
50 Clare McCarthy IRL 14:30
51 Catarina Carvalho POR 14:31
52 Katarzyna Dulak POL 14:32
53 Paulina Mikiewicz-Łapińska POL 14:32
54 Jenna Wyns BEL 14:32
55 Irene Sánchez ESP 14:32
56 Kate Veale IRL 14:33
57 Mateja Pokrivac SLO 14:34
58 Anne Reischmann GER 14:34
59 Camille Laplace FRA 14:35
60 Solenn Riou FRA 14:35
61 Marion Legrand FRA 14:37
62 Yasemin Can TUR 14:39
63 Teodora Simović SRB 14:40
64 Diana Almeida POR 14:42
65 Martina Merlo ITA 14:43
66 Marleen Loman NED 14:43
67 Evelin Van Havere BEL 14:43
68 Katharina Kreundl AUT 14:43
69 Anette Haukilahti FIN 14:44
70 Mary Mulhare IRL 14:50
71 Anais Bourgeix FRA 14:50
72 Cecile Jarousseau FRA 14:53
73 Magdalena Asamer AUT 14:59
74 Ilona Välimäki FIN 15:00
75 Matea Parlov CRO 15:02
76 Katarzyna Grzesik POL 15:06
77 Emine Hatun Tuna TUR 15:08
78 Ümmuhani Karaçadir TUR 15:11
79 Maryann O'Sullivan IRL 15:11
80 Sophie Wallner AUT 15:15
81 Cátia Santos POR 15:19
82 Violeta Markovič SRB 15:20
83 Karen Baizid FRA 15:21
84 Martyna Adamczyk POL 15:24
85 Dragana Janković SRB 15:43
86 Susanne Mair AUT 15:43
87 Andreja Zagar SLO 15:44
88 Līga Jansone LAT 16:04
89 Sonja Neger SLO 16:16
90 Jerneja Smonkar SLO 16:32
91 Klara Ljubi SLO 16:46
- Johanna Schulz GER DNF
- Gamze Bulut TUR 13:52DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a
No Team Standings available yet
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best