19th SPAR European Cross Country Championships

No Team Standings available yet
U23 Cross Country 8.05 km Men - Final
09.12.2012
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Henrik Ingebrigtsen NOR 24:30
2 Soufiane Bouchikhi BEL 24:40
3 James Wilkinson GBR 24:43
4 Jesper van der Wielen NED 24:46
5 Romain Collenot-Spriet FRA 24:50
6 Antonio Abadía ESP 24:57
7 Abdelaziz Merzoughi ESP 24:57
8 Hayle Ibrahimov AZE 24:59
9 Ørjan Grønnevig NOR 25:00
10 Simon Denissel FRA 25:02
11 Abdi Hakin Ulad DEN 25:04
12 Lars Erik Malde NOR 25:05
13 Cihat Ulus TUR 25:06
14 Ahmed El Mazoury ITA 25:07
15 Michael Gras FRA 25:10
16 Andrew Heyes GBR 25:12
17 Roberto Alaiz ESP 25:12
18 Fabian Clarkson GER 25:13
19 Ramazan Özdemir TUR 25:14
20 Matthieu Lonjou FRA 25:15
21 Mats Lunders BEL 25:16
22 Jiří Homoláč CZE 25:18
23 Simon Horsfield GBR 25:21
24 Pieter-Jan Hannes BEL 25:23
25 Manuel Cominotto ITA 25:24
26 Dmytro Siruk UKR 25:26
27 Tanguy Pepiot FRA 25:26
28 Mark Nouws NED 25:28
29 Aitor Fernández ESP 25:29
30 Gabriel Navarro ESP 25:29
31 Giuseppe Gerratana ITA 25:31
32 Thijs Nijhuis DEN 25:31
33 Rui Pinto POR 25:34
34 Viktor Sayenko RUS 25:36
35 Ole Hesselbjerg DEN 25:38
36 Karsten Meier GER 25:38
37 Michael Schramm GER 25:38
38 Dewi Griffiths GBR 25:38
39 Yevgeniy Bykov RUS 25:41
40 Ivan Strebkov UKR 25:41
41 Muhammet Emin Tan TUR 25:49
42 Tom Gröschel GER 25:49
43 Andrey Rusakov RUS 25:50
44 John Travers IRL 25:51
45 Scott McDonald GBR 25:52
46 Vid Zevnik SLO 25:53
47 Sergey Petrov RUS 25:54
48 Nico Sonnenberg GER 25:56
49 Mads Tærsbøl DEN 25:59
50 Timo Göhler GER 26:02
51 Janis Girgensons LAT 26:07
52 Patrick Hogan IRL 26:07
53 Antti-Pekka Niinistö FIN 26:07
54 Andrea Sanguinetti ITA 26:08
55 Andriy Starzhynskyy UKR 26:09
56 Janik Niederhauser SUI 26:12
57 Aykut Taşdemir TUR 26:15
58 Marek Kowalski POL 26:17
59 Marius Øyre Vedvik NOR 26:20
60 Sofiane Boulekouane FRA 26:21
61 Ivan Popov BUL 26:22
62 Nicolae Alexandru Soare ROU 26:23
63 Muamer Hasanović SRB 26:24
64 Áron Dani HUN 26:25
65 Andrea Pranno ITA 26:26
66 Luís Mendes POR 26:28
67 Jan Breznik SLO 26:29
68 Jeppe Harboe DEN 26:32
69 Kaur Kivistik EST 26:35
70 Rok Puhar SLO 26:38
71 Severin Sagar SUI 26:39
72 Sándor Szabó HUN 26:39
73 Artyom Aplachkin RUS 26:40
74 Vegard Ølstad NOR 26:41
75 Nick Goolab GBR 26:42
76 Dave Fitzmaurice IRL 26:44
77 Gáspár Csere HUN 26:47
78 Ihor Olefirenko UKR 26:48
79 Hugo Correia POR 26:54
80 Samuel Mealy IRL 26:55
81 Siarhei Platonau BLR 27:00
82 Yuriy Vykhopen UKR 27:04
83 Dárius Ádám Farkas HUN 27:05
84 Diogo Lourenço POR 27:06
85 Andrejs Sergejevs LAT 27:18
86 Chris Johnston IRL 27:25
87 Gonçalo Jesus POR 27:43
88 Tadej Grilc SLO 27:59
89 Kārlis Baltacs LAT 28:31
90 Goran Grdenic CRO 28:50
91 Kristaps Bērziņš LAT 28:50
92 Daviti Kharazishvili GEO 29:03
93 Milosh Rancic MKD 29:19
94 Aleksandar Stojanovski MKD 29:54
- Hakan Duvar TUR DNF
- Allar Lamp EST DNF
- Hugo Santos POR DNF
- Dries Basemans BEL DNF
- Jasmin Ljajić SRB DNF
Cross Country 9.9 km Men - Final
09.12.2012
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andrea Lalli ITA 30:01
2 Hassan Chahdi FRA 30:11
3 Daniele Meucci ITA 30:13
4 Thomas Farrell GBR 30:14
5 Carles Castillejo ESP 30:14
6 Ayad Lamdassem ESP 30:14
7 Polat Kemboi Arıkan TUR 30:21
8 Javier Guerra ESP 30:22
9 Bashir Abdi BEL 30:26
10 Steve Vernon GBR 30:28
11 Jonathan Taylor GBR 30:30
12 Milan Kocourek CZE 30:33
13 Andy Vernon GBR 30:33
14 Vedat Günen TUR 30:36
15 Serhiy Lebid UKR 30:36
16 Juan Carlos Higuero ESP 30:37
17 Tom Humphries GBR 30:37
18 Gabriele De Nard ITA 30:38
19 Ihor Heletiy UKR 30:40
20 Antonio Dávid Jiménez ESP 30:40
21 Khalid Choukoud NED 30:41
22 Breandan O'Neill IRL 30:42
23 Denis Mayaud FRA 30:48
24 Christoph Ryffel SUI 30:56
25 Michel Butter NED 30:59
26 Timothée Bommier FRA 30:59
27 Joseph Sweeney IRL 31:05
28 Tiidrek Nurme EST 31:07
29 Albert Minczér HUN 31:09
30 Michael Nielsen DEN 31:09
31 Asbjørn Ellefsen Persen NOR 31:10
32 Bohdan Semenovych UKR 31:10
33 Sindre Buraas NOR 31:10
34 Alberto Lozano ESP 31:12
35 Driss El Himer FRA 31:13
36 Paulo Gomes POR 31:20
37 David Rooney IRL 31:22
38 Riad Guerfi FRA 31:24
39 Eirik Gramstad NOR 31:24
40 Patrick Nasti ITA 31:25
41 Iolo Nikolov BUL 31:25
42 Kemal Koyuncu TUR 31:28
43 Michael Mulhare IRL 31:30
44 António Silva POR 31:30
45 Adrian Lehmann SUI 31:31
46 Morten Toft Munkholm DEN 31:31
47 Ronald Schröer NED 31:32
48 Hans Kristian Fløystad NOR 31:34
49 Johan Damkjær DEN 31:34
50 Barnabás Bene HUN 31:35
51 Sean Hehir IRL 31:36
52 Dmytro Lashyn UKR 31:36
53 Błażej Brzeziński POL 31:37
54 Gert Jan Wassink NED 31:37
55 Christian Steinhammer AUT 31:38
56 Jesper Faurschou DEN 31:39
57 Atelaw Yeshetela Bekele BEL 31:41
58 Keith Gerrard GBR 31:47
59 Alex Baldaccini ITA 31:49
60 Jarkko Järvenpää FIN 31:52
61 Andreas Vojta AUT 31:56
62 Øystein Sylta NOR 31:56
63 Hasan Pak TUR 31:58
64 Mitja Kosovelj SLO 31:59
65 Tarik Langat Akdag TUR 32:00
66 Tom Wiggers NED 32:14
67 Mirko Petrović SRB 32:33
68 Simon Lechleitner AUT 32:34
69 Bruno Jesus POR 32:58
70 Marcel Berni SUI 33:02
71 Anton Kosmač SLO 33:04
72 Brian Maher IRL 33:06
73 Jānis Višķers LAT 33:17
74 Markus Sostaric AUT 33:21
75 Yasin Ceylan TUR 33:28
76 Christoph Sander AUT 34:06
77 Gábor Józsa HUN 34:24
78 Kristijan Stošić SRB 34:42
79 Gábor Faldum HUN 35:01
80 Ilir Këllëzi ALB 35:15
81 György Horváth HUN 35:38
82 Jānis Razgalis LAT 35:59
83 Kokan Ajanovski MKD 37:38
- Maris Abele LAT DNF
- Mokhtar Benhari FRA DNF
- Velimir Bojović SRB DNF
- Urige Buta NOR DNF
- Luís Feiteira POR DNF
- Stefano La Rosa ITA DNF
- Steffen Falch Larsen DEN DNF
- Alberto Paulo POR DNF
- Fernando Silva POR 31:15DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.b 31:15
U20 Cross Country 6.03 km Men - Final
09.12.2012
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Szymon Kulka POL 18:43
2 Mitko Tsenov BUL 18:47
3 Kieran Clements GBR 18:57
4 Ferdinand Kvan Edman NOR 18:59
5 Djilali Bedrani FRA 18:59
6 Isaac Kimeli BEL 19:00
7 Alexandre Saddedine FRA 19:00
8 Dino Bošnjak CRO 19:01
9 Charlie Grice GBR 19:02
10 Viktor Bakharev RUS 19:03
11 Mikhail Strelkov RUS 19:04
12 Johannes Motschmann GER 19:10
13 Lorenzo Dini ITA 19:12
14 Nikita Vysotskiy RUS 19:17
15 Rudolf Petrukhin RUS 19:19
16 Andrzej Rogiewicz POL 19:20
17 Adem Karagöz TUR 19:22
18 Ian Bailey GBR 19:22
19 Emmanuel Roudolff Lévisse FRA 19:25
20 Hamza Habjaoui FRA 19:25
21 Ángel Ronco ESP 19:25
22 Vladyslav Honcharenko UKR 19:26
23 Francois Barrer FRA 19:27
24 Charlie Hulson GBR 19:28
25 Süleyman Bekmezci TUR 19:30
26 Paweł Szostak POL 19:30
27 Mikkel Dahl-Jessen DEN 19:31
28 Italo Quazzola ITA 19:31
29 Ersin Tekal TUR 19:31
30 Maksym Yakymchuk UKR 19:32
31 Yunus Emre Çavuşli TUR 19:32
32 Yemaneberhan Crippa ITA 19:33
33 Steven Casteele BEL 19:33
34 Marcin Zychski POL 19:35
35 Andi Noot EST 19:36
36 Alexander Palm SWE 19:38
37 Stephen Kerr IRL 19:38
38 Luke Traynor GBR 19:39
39 Peter Glans DEN 19:40
40 William Paulson GBR 19:42
41 Nekagenet Crippa ITA 19:43
42 Magnus Sirnes Hjellum NOR 19:43
43 Zacharias Grassme DEN 19:45
44 Samuele Dini ITA 19:45
45 Saul Ordóñez ESP 19:46
46 Filip Ingebrigtsen NOR 19:46
47 Pascal Ungersboeck SUI 19:47
48 Nico Matysik GER 19:47
49 Florian Lussy SUI 19:47
50 Moritz Steininger GER 19:49
51 Pablo Sánchez ESP 19:50
52 Guilherme Pinto POR 19:50
53 István Király HUN 19:51
54 Vidar Johansson SWE 19:52
55 Philipp Reinhardt GER 19:52
56 Sándor Szabó HUN 19:53
57 Tilmann Petersen GER 19:54
58 Jorge Blanco ESP 19:54
59 Kilian Schreiner GER 19:54
60 Jaime Escriche ESP 19:54
61 Eoghan Totten IRL 19:55
62 Jakob Dybdal Abrahamsen DEN 19:55
63 Brecht Bertels BEL 19:57
64 Jure Josipović CRO 19:58
65 Oliver Lämber SWE 19:59
66 Andriu Deplazes SUI 19:59
67 Jan Janů CZE 19:59
68 Ivan Panfyorov RUS 20:02
69 Jonas Raess SUI 20:02
70 Laurens Vanderlinden BEL 20:06
71 István Szögi HUN 20:07
72 Fernando Mendonça POR 20:11
73 Bruno Varela POR 20:13
74 Sindre Løchting NOR 20:13
75 Uģis Jocis LAT 20:16
76 Davorin Cimermančič SLO 20:17
77 Stephan Listabarth AUT 20:18
78 Dylan Titon ITA 20:18
79 Urban Jereb SLO 20:18
80 Áron Tóth HUN 20:20
81 Bor Grdadolnik SLO 20:22
82 Aleksandr Novikov RUS 20:22
83 Ismael Quiñones ESP 20:23
84 Benjamin Kovács HUN 20:24
85 Mihael Mindek CRO 20:26
86 Lahsene Bouchikhi BEL 20:27
87 Dzmitry Radziuk BLR 20:27
88 Vladyslav Marchuk UKR 20:27
89 Killian Mooney IRL 20:29
90 Andreas Jansson SWE 20:29
91 Yuriy Datsko UKR 20:35
92 Osman Junuzovič BIH 20:43
93 Jørgen Frost Bø NOR 20:45
94 Samuel Barata POR 20:46
95 Komnen Cvijovic SRB 20:48
96 Ivan Gajić SRB 20:52
97 Radek Karnufek CZE 20:57
98 Ivan Malic CRO 20:59
99 Bogdan Pantic SRB 21:02
100 Miguel Marques POR 21:02
101 Nemanja Kojić SRB 21:05
102 Félix Bour FRA 21:05
103 Dominik Czaja POL 21:06
104 Alberts Blajs LAT 21:06
105 Erkan Celik TUR 21:07
106 Milos Mitrović SRB 21:11
107 Ian Guiden IRL 21:38
108 Mihai Cosma ROU 21:45
109 Toms Kunakovs LAT 21:57
110 Uroš Kutlešić SRB 22:10
111 Martin Srša CRO 22:19
112 Jan Kramer SLO 22:23
113 Petar Bratulic CRO 22:36
114 Mārtiņš Karlsons LAT 22:49
- Csaba Matkó HUN DNF
- Luís Miguel Borges POR DNF
U23 Cross Country 6.03 km Women - Final
09.12.2012
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jess Coulson GBR 20:40
2 Lyudmila Lebedeva RUS 20:49
3 Clémence Calvin FRA 20:52
4 Gulshat Fazlitdinova RUS 20:52
5 Lauren Howarth GBR 20:56
6 Corinna Harrer GER 21:04
7 Carla Salomé Rocha POR 21:05
8 Yekaterina Matyunina RUS 21:07
9 Viktoriya Pohoryelska UKR 21:08
10 Sara Catarina Ribeiro POR 21:20
11 Layes Tsige AZE 21:23
12 Hannah Walker GBR 21:27
13 Yelena Sedova RUS 21:29
14 Fabienne Schlumpf SUI 21:32
15 Lily Partridge GBR 21:33
16 Jana Sussmann GER 21:42
17 Beth Potter GBR 21:44
18 Mary Alenbratt SWE 21:47
19 Simone Glad DEN 21:47
20 Zenobie Vangansbeke BEL 21:52
21 Maureen Koster NED 21:53
22 Tania Carretero ESP 21:58
23 Valeria Roffino ITA 21:59
24 Ioana Doagă ROU 22:00
25 Alessia Pistilli ITA 22:01
26 Veronika Brennhovd Blom NOR 22:04
27 Sandra Beuviere FRA 22:06
28 Burcu Büyükbezgin TUR 22:09
29 Priska Auf Der Maur SUI 22:10
30 Melanie Stemper GER 22:12
31 Esma Aydemir TUR 22:18
32 Lisa Jäsert GER 22:19
33 Giulia Viola ITA 22:20
34 Domenika Weiss GER 22:22
35 Tuğba Koyuncu TUR 22:24
36 Elif Karabulut TUR 22:26
37 Clemence Tavernier FRA 22:29
38 Viktoriya Khapilina UKR 22:39
39 Sónia Catarina Lima POR 22:41
40 Blanca Fernández ESP 22:45
41 Aleksandra Brzezińska POL 22:45
42 Réka Czebei HUN 22:45
43 Jannika John GER 22:46
44 Federica Bevilacqua ITA 22:47
45 Neja Kršinar SLO 22:49
46 Noémie Claeyssens FRA 22:58
47 Laura Bottini ITA 22:59
48 Yasemin Can TUR 23:03
49 Daniela Cunha POR 23:04
50 Lisa-Maria Leutner AUT 23:05
51 Marta Martins POR 23:07
52 Beatriz Esteban Andrés ESP 23:07
53 Marion Joly Testault FRA 23:21
54 Laura Behan IRL 23:28
55 Barbara Ferreira POR 23:29
56 Jamie van Lieshout NED 23:34
57 Valentyna Kilyarska UKR 23:40
58 Una Britton IRL 23:42
59 Olha Yarotska UKR 23:43
60 Irene Sánchez ESP 23:48
61 Baiba Medne LAT 24:31
62 Hannah Alderson GBR 25:07
63 Liga Girgensone LAT 26:22
Cross Country 8.05 km Women - Final
09.12.2012
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Fionnuala McCormack IRL 27:45
2 Dulce Félix POR 27:47
3 Adriënne Herzog NED 27:48
4 Almensch Belete BEL 27:54
5 Laurane Picoche FRA 27:55
6 Sophie Duarte FRA 27:55
7 Nadia Ejjafini ITA 27:59
8 Linda Byrne IRL 28:17
9 Lisa Nemec CRO 28:18
10 Diana Martín ESP 28:19
11 Louise Damen GBR 28:22
12 Sara Moreira POR 28:26
13 Christine Bardelle FRA 28:27
14 Fatna Maraoui ITA 28:29
15 Caryl Jones GBR 28:29
16 Rosie Smith GBR 28:31
17 Alessandra Aguilar ESP 28:35
18 Elle Vernon GBR 28:35
19 Sonja Stolić SRB 28:37
20 Ava Hutchinson IRL 28:38
21 Lidia Rodríguez ESP 28:40
22 Katrina Wootton GBR 28:40
23 Lizzie Lee IRL 28:42
24 Barbara Maveau BEL 28:49
25 Maria Azucena Díaz ESP 28:54
26 Olivera Jevtić SRB 28:59
27 Marta Silvestre ESP 29:01
28 Magali Bernard-Aureille FRA 29:04
29 Silvia Weissteiner ITA 29:05
30 Tone Ilstad Hjalmarsen NOR 29:08
31 Ercília Machado POR 29:10
32 Silvia La Barbera ITA 29:11
33 Emily Wicks GBR 29:15
34 Christiane Danner GER 29:18
35 Sarah McCormack IRL 29:22
36 Cristiana Alexandra Ghita ROU 29:27
37 Claudia Pinna ITA 29:30
38 Angela Rinicella ITA 29:37
39 Zsófia Erdélyi HUN 29:38
40 Pavla Schorna-Matyásová CZE 29:39
41 Sara Treacy IRL 29:45
42 Krisztina Papp HUN 29:54
43 Maryline Pellen FRA 29:55
44 Matea Matošević CRO 30:11
45 Sara Carvalho POR 30:21
46 Séverine Hamel FRA 30:37
47 Lucia Kimani BIH 30:53
48 Annika Rihma EST 31:11
49 Anália Rosa POR 31:12
50 Anete Midrijāne LAT 31:52
51 Biljana Cvijanović BIH 32:07
52 Vladana Gavranović BIH 33:33
53 Selma Zrnic BIH 35:33
- Ümmü Kiraz TUR 29:16DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.b 29:16
U20 Cross Country 4.0 km Women - Final
09.12.2012
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Amela Terzić SRB 13:29
2 Emelia Gorecka GBR 13:37
3 Maya Rehberg GER 13:43
4 Maruša Mišmaš SLO 13:44
5 Annabel Mason GBR 13:47
6 Mariya Hodakyvska UKR 14:00
7 Jenny Walsh GBR 14:01
8 Monica Madalina Florea ROU 14:04
9 Yevdokiya Bukina RUS 14:05
10 Luiza Litvinova RUS 14:07
11 Liv Westphal FRA 14:08
12 Jessica Judd GBR 14:09
13 Imana Truyers BEL 14:10
14 Oona Kettunen FIN 14:11
15 Agnes Sjöström SWE 14:14
16 Anna Gehring GER 14:14
17 Heidi Mårtensson NOR 14:15
18 Alex Clay GBR 14:15
19 Sevilay Eytemiş TUR 14:18
20 Zulfira Fazlitdinova RUS 14:19
21 Camilla De Bleecker BEL 14:23
22 Rhona Auckland GBR 14:24
23 Anca Maria Bunea ROU 14:25
24 Cecile Jarousseau FRA 14:27
25 Karoline E. Skatteboe NOR 14:28
26 Maria Larsson SWE 14:32
27 Jip Vastenburg NED 14:36
28 Dana Elena Loghin ROU 14:37
29 Silvana Dias POR 14:37
30 Sarah Collins IRL 14:38
31 Nataliya Pryshchepa UKR 14:39
32 Isabelle Brauer SWE 14:43
33 Marlin van Hal NED 14:43
34 Irene van Lieshout NED 14:46
35 Síofra Cléirigh Büttner IRL 14:47
36 Lada Novaková CZE 14:48
37 Diana Almeida POR 14:51
38 Jessica Matos POR 14:51
39 Federica Del Buono ITA 14:51
40 Mary Mulhare IRL 14:52
41 Caterina Granz GER 14:52
42 Sara Sousa POR 14:52
43 Johanna Schulz GER 14:54
44 Marta Pérez ESP 14:54
45 Sarah van der Wielen SWE 14:57
46 Martina Merlo ITA 14:57
47 Katarzyna Rutkowska POL 14:59
48 Lucia Janečková SVK 15:00
49 Lea Laib SUI 15:01
50 Adriana Gutiérrez ESP 15:02
51 Heleene Tambet EST 15:04
52 Teodora Simović SRB 15:06
53 Luminita Achim ROU 15:07
54 Nastassia Puzakova BLR 15:07
55 Tetyana Khoptyana UKR 15:08
56 Virginia Maria Abate ITA 15:08
57 Lisa Ziegler GER 15:12
58 Emilia Ohlin SWE 15:12
59 Anna Wójcik POL 15:15
60 Laura Clart GER 15:17
61 Giselle Slotboom NED 15:17
62 Ida Meli Narbuvoll NOR 15:19
63 Christine Santi ITA 15:20
64 Kriszta Kószás HUN 15:23
65 Sónia Ferreira POR 15:23
66 Elena Panaet ROU 15:23
67 Clare McCarthy IRL 15:27
68 Alena Shukhtuyeva RUS 15:29
69 Linda Conroy IRL 15:29
70 Kristina Hendel CRO 15:34
71 Mateja Pokrivac SLO 15:37
72 Sara Jesenko SLO 15:40
73 Anna Stefani ITA 15:45
74 Jenny Fernández ESP 15:45
75 Hatice Ünzir TUR 15:48
76 Ana Vega ESP 15:48
77 Nikolina Hrelec CRO 15:49
78 Sandra Kočiš CRO 15:51
79 Diāna Panovska LAT 15:52
80 Funda Erdogan TUR 15:57
81 Ana Sekulic SRB 15:59
82 Lili Váczi HUN 16:01
83 Mercédes Márton HUN 16:04
84 Līga Jansone LAT 16:06
85 Marina Fabregat ESP 16:19
86 Dorottya Varga HUN 16:37
87 Elizabete Priekule LAT 16:46
88 Anamarija Petters CRO 16:54
89 Sintija Kaufelde LAT 16:55
90 Paula Konopka CRO 16:58
91 Hanna Dunkan UKR 17:23
92 Emine Hatun Tuna TUR 17:28
- Catarina Gonçalves POR DNF
- Ümmuhani Karaçadir TUR 13:54DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a 4:18.94
Men, Senior
RkTeamMark
1 ESP 35
2 GBR 38
3 ITA 62
4 FRA 86
5 UKR 118
6 TUR 126
7 IRL 129
8 NED 147
9 NOR 151
10 DEN 181
11 HUN 235
12 AUT 258
Women, Senior
RkTeamMark
1 IRL 52
2 FRA 52
3 GBR 60
4 ESP 73
5 ITA 82
6 POR 90
7 BIH 203
Men, U23
RkTeamMark
1 FRA 50
2 ESP 59
3 GBR 80
4 NOR 81
5 ITA 124
6 DEN 127
7 TUR 130
8 GER 133
9 RUS 163
10 UKR 199
11 IRL 252
12 POR 262
13 SLO 271
14 HUN 296
15 LAT 316
Women, U23
RkTeamMark
1 RUS 27
2 GBR 33
3 GER 84
4 POR 105
5 FRA 113
6 ITA 125
7 TUR 130
8 UKR 163
9 ESP 174
Men, Junior
RkTeamMark
1 RUS 50
2 FRA 51
3 GBR 54
4 POL 77
5 TUR 102
6 ITA 114
7 GER 165
8 NOR 166
9 DEN 171
10 BEL 172
11 ESP 175
12 SUI 231
13 UKR 231
14 SWE 245
15 CRO 255
16 HUN 260
17 POR 291
18 IRL 294
19 SLO 348
20 SRB 391
21 LAT 402
Women, Junior
RkTeamMark
1 GBR 26
2 GER 103
3 RUS 107
4 ROU 112
5 SWE 118
6 POR 146
7 NED 155
8 IRL 172
9 UKR 183
10 ITA 204
11 ESP 244
12 TUR 266
13 CRO 313
14 HUN 315
15 LAT 339
RkTeamGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1 GBR 1 1 2 4
2 ITA 1 0 1 2
3 SRB 1 0 0 1
3 IRL 1 0 0 1
3 POL 1 0 0 1
3 NOR 1 0 0 1
7 FRA 0 1 1 2
8 BEL 0 1 0 1
8 POR 0 1 0 1
8 BUL 0 1 0 1
8 RUS 0 1 0 1
12 NED 0 0 1 1
12 GER 0 0 1 1
RkCountryGoldSilverBronze4th5th6th7th8thPoints
1 GBR 1 1 2 1 2 0 1 0 42
2 FRA 0 1 1 0 3 1 1 0 30
3 ITA 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 16
4 BEL 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 15
5 ESP 0 0 0 0 1 2 1 1 13
5 NOR 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 13
5 RUS 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 13
8 NED 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 11
9 POR 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 9
9 GER 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 9
9 IRL 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 9
12 POL 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
12 SRB 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
14 BUL 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
15 SLO 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 5
16 UKR 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 3
17 TUR 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2
18 ROU 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
18 CRO 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
18 AZE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best