21st SPAR European Cross Country Championships

Samokov - BUL

No Team Standings available yet
U23 Cross Country 7.782 km Men - Final
14.12.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ilgizar Safiulin RUS 25.31
2 Igor Maksimov RUS 25.33
3 Vladimir Nikitin RUS 25.37
4 Jonathan Hay GBR 25.46
5 Callum Hawkins GBR 25.49
6 Elmar Engholm SWE 25.52
7 Marc Scott GBR 25.54
8 Francois Barrer FRA 25.56
9 Alexander Palm SWE 26.00
10 Mikhail Strelkov RUS 26.03
11 Youssef Mekdafou FRA 26.06
12 Fernando Carro ESP 26.07
13 Napoleon Solomon SWE 26.09
14 Yehor Zhukov UKR 26.11
15 Charlie Hulson GBR 26.11
16 Andrzej Rogiewicz POL 26.15
17 Hendrik Pfeiffer GER 26.16
18 Kevin Dooney IRL 26.17
19 Dries Basemans BEL 26.18
20 Isaac Kimeli BEL 26.20
21 Thijs Nijhuis DEN 26.22
22 Steven Casteele BEL 26.23
23 Mitko Tsenov BUL 26.25
24 Houssane Eddine Benabbou ESP 26.26
25 Tomasz Grycko POL 26.27
26 Liam Brady IRL 26.28
27 Jannik Arbogast GER 26.28
28 Abdelmjid Ed Derraz ITA 26.30
29 Oleksandr Kuzmichyov UKR 26.30
30 Jonny Davies GBR 26.31
31 Félix Bour FRA 26.33
32 Marius Øyre Vedvik NOR 26.33
33 Marc Steinsberger GER 26.34
34 John Kingstedt SWE 26.35
35 Jaime Escriche ESP 26.38
36 Yuriy Vykhopen UKR 26.49
37 Osman Junuzovič BIH 26.52
38 Sabahattin Yıldırımci TUR 26.53
39 Gabriel Navarro ESP 26.54
40 Brandon Hargreaves IRL 26.54
41 Italo Quazzola ITA 26.55
42 Víctor Puyuelo ESP 26.59
43 Theodore Klein FRA 27.01
44 Daniele D'Onofrio ITA 27.02
45 Konstantin Wedel GER 27.11
46 Samuel Barata POR 27.14
47 Szymon Topolnicki POL 27.17
48 Valdas Dopolskas LTU 27.18
49 Kamil Jastrzębski POL 27.20
50 Adriano Engelhardt SUI 27.23
51 László Gregor HUN 27.25
52 Alexandre Saddedine FRA 27.28
53 Sofiane Boulekouane FRA 27.29
54 Rok Puhar SLO 27.30
55 Peter Durec SVK 27.33
56 Jan Janů CZE 27.43
57 Maksym Yakymchuk UKR 27.48
58 Catalin Constantin Atanasoaei ROU 27.55
59 Conor Duffy IRL 28.12
60 Reinis Hartmanis LAT 28.22
61 Dara Chesser IRL 28.33
62 Andrei Ionut Barbut ROU 28.37
63 Bogdan Ionut Motogna ROU 28.48
64 Gabriel Cristian Lutic ROU 29.10
65 Martin Srša CRO 29.37
66 Atanas Anchevski MKD 30.39
- Luís Miguel Borges POR DNF
- Nekagenet Crippa ITA DNF
- Will Gray GBR DNF
- Jonas Koller GER DNF
- Yevgeniy Kunts RUS DNF
- Ryan McDermott USA DNF
- Maciej Nitka POL DNF
- Dmitrijs Serjogins LAT DNF
Cross Country 10.01 km Men - Final
14.12.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Polat Kemboi Arıkan TUR 32.19
2 Ali Kaya TUR 32.19
3 Alemayehu Bezabeh ESP 32.30
4 Florian Carvalho FRA 32.59
5 Ross Millington GBR 33.00
6 Mohamed Marhum ESP 33.04
7 Khalid Choukoud NED 33.04
8 Stefano La Rosa ITA 33.17
9 Adam Hickey GBR 33.19
10 Timothée Bommier FRA 33.21
11 Cihat Ulus TUR 33.22
12 Antonio Abadía ESP 33.24
13 Sondre Nordstad Moen NOR 33.25
14 Marouan Razine ITA 33.26
15 Roberto Alaiz ESP 33.26
16 Abdellatif Meftah FRA 33.27
17 Patrick Nasti ITA 33.29
18 Milan Kocourek CZE 33.31
19 Ramazan Özdemir TUR 33.37
20 Ahmed El Mazoury ITA 33.43
21 Daniel Mateo ESP 33.43
22 Benedikt Karus GER 33.54
23 Paul Pollock IRL 33.55
24 Vedat Günen TUR 33.57
25 Abdelhadi El Hachimi BEL 34.01
26 Mikael Ekvall SWE 34.02
27 Tom Lancashire GBR 34.02
28 Adrian Lehmann SUI 34.06
29 Breandan O'Neill IRL 34.06
30 Stijn Garain BEL 34.07
31 Kevin Batt IRL 34.07
32 Oleksandr Matviychuk UKR 34.07
33 Dmytro Lashyn UKR 34.10
34 Krzysztof Gosiewski POL 34.10
35 Andrew Butchart GBR 34.12
36 Iván Fernández ESP 34.13
37 Christian Steinhammer AUT 34.16
38 Hans Kristian Fløystad NOR 34.21
39 Hassan Chahdi FRA 34.21
40 Luke Caldwell GBR 34.23
41 Tom Wade GBR 34.30
42 Andrei Stefana ROU 34.31
43 Tiidrek Nurme EST 34.31
44 Mick Clohisey IRL 34.36
45 Siarhei Platonau BLR 34.37
46 Andreas Vojta AUT 34.42
47 Ihor Heletiy UKR 34.43
48 Eduard Mbengani POR 34.50
49 Henrik Them Andersen DEN 34.55
50 Riad Guerfi FRA 35.01
51 Conor Dooney IRL 35.02
52 Bryan Cantero FRA 35.03
53 Mark Hanrahan IRL 35.04
54 Pedro Ribeiro POR 35.11
55 Janis Girgensons LAT 35.13
56 Petr Vitner CZE 35.18
57 Nicolae Alexandru Soare ROU 35.32
58 Ciprian Şuhanea ROU 35.34
59 Abdi Hakin Ulad DEN 35.44
60 Michael Nielsen DEN 35.46
61 Christoph Sander AUT 35.51
62 Ilie Alexandru Corneschi ROU 36.00
63 Jesper Faurschou DEN 36.08
64 Şeref Dirli TUR 36.34
65 Marius Busca ROU 36.49
66 Bohdan Semenovych UKR 37.39
67 Andrejs Dmitrijevs LAT 38.04
68 Antun Rudolf Pavelić CRO 38.37
69 Ilir Këllëzi ALB 40.03
70 Kokan Ajanovski MKD 41.35
- Raymond Gulyaş ROU DNF
- Jakub Holuša CZE DNF
- Iolo Nikolov BUL DNF
- Karl Robertson EST DNF
- Jozef Urban SVK DNF
U20 Cross Country 6.085 km Men - Final
14.12.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yemaneberhan Crippa ITA 20.07
2 Carlos Mayo ESP 20.22
3 Said Ettaqy ITA 20.28
4 Ayoub Mokhtar ESP 20.30
5 Yohanes Chiappinelli ITA 20.33
6 Emmanuel Roudolff Levisse FRA 20.37
7 Jordi Torrents ESP 20.40
8 William Levay SWE 20.40
9 Alessandro Giacobazzi ITA 20.41
10 Emil Danielsson SWE 20.42
11 Saffet Elkatmış TUR 20.43
12 Fabien Palcau FRA 20.43
13 Ferhat Bozkurt TUR 20.44
14 Kidane Tewolde GER 20.45
15 Süleyman Bekmezci TUR 20.45
16 Julien Wanders SUI 20.47
17 Michael Vennard GBR 20.48
18 Vyacheslav Antonyuk UKR 20.52
19 Jac Hopkins GBR 20.53
20 Patrick Karl GER 20.54
21 Sergey Petrov RUS 21.01
22 Vildan Gadelshin RUS 21.03
23 Kieran Wood GBR 21.04
24 Alexis Miellet FRA 21.06
25 Vidar Johansson SWE 21.07
26 Peter Chambers GBR 21.07
27 Stan Niesten NED 21.07
28 Raul Celada ESP 21.08
29 Kristian Tjørnhom NOR 21.08
30 Joachim Weel Rosbo DEN 21.08
31 Ramazan Barbaros TUR 21.11
32 Anthony Pontier FRA 21.11
33 Kevin Mulcaire IRL 21.11
34 David Harper IRL 21.13
35 Jan Friš CZE 21.15
36 Mehdi Belhadj FRA 21.16
37 Sigurd Ruud Skjeseth NOR 21.18
38 Patryk Błaszczyk POL 21.20
39 Nico Matysik GER 21.21
40 Oleg Vasilyev RUS 21.21
41 Yassin Bouih ITA 21.22
42 Ramazan Karagöz TUR 21.22
43 Bart van Nunen NED 21.23
44 Serhiy Shevchenko UKR 21.24
45 André Pereira POR 21.24
46 Jonathan Glen GBR 21.25
47 Gabriel Steffensen SWE 21.26
48 Hans Peter Innerhofer AUT 21.27
49 Jacob Simonsen DEN 21.32
50 Mykola Nyzhnyk UKR 21.32
51 Stian Bekkevoll NOR 21.33
52 Jakub Zemaník CZE 21.34
53 Maxime Hueber Moosbrugger FRA 21.34
54 Kristian Holm Jensen DEN 21.38
55 Aleksandr Novikov RUS 21.38
56 Andrei Leanca ROU 21.40
57 Andreas Jansson SWE 21.42
58 Luca Sinn AUT 21.42
59 Mateusz Kaczor POL 21.44
60 Maël Bohren SUI 21.44
61 Jack O'Leary IRL 21.46
62 Magnus Hannevig Pettersen NOR 21.48
63 Fabian Gering GER 21.50
64 Thomas Jefferson Byrkjeland NOR 21.53
65 Emil Holm DEN 21.54
66 Vitaliy Kapitanets UKR 21.56
67 Zbigniew Jost POL 21.59
68 Simon Debognies BEL 22.03
69 Ivo Balabanov BUL 22.05
70 Ivan Malic CRO 22.07
71 Georgi Gergov BUL 22.08
72 Vasiele Alexandru Maier ROU 22.10
73 Con Doherty IRL 22.11
74 Damian Sator POL 22.12
75 Michal Talán SVK 22.12
76 Romain Luescher SUI 22.13
77 Ionut Marius Dumitru ROU 22.18
78 Dorel Sebastian Beldea ROU 22.21
79 Alex Vasilev BUL 22.22
80 Dominykas Butkevičius LTU 22.23
81 Karlo Sušilović CRO 22.24
82 Tomas Rezgis LTU 22.27
83 Ognjen Mergon CRO 22.27
84 Rick Nally IRL 22.29
85 Brendan O'Connor IRL 22.34
86 Ambrož Amon SLO 22.37
87 Ionut Valentin Dragusin ROU 22.39
88 Adam Zenkl CZE 23.05
89 Manuel de Backer BEL 23.10
90 Jáchym Kovář CZE 23.27
91 Krists Siņicins LAT 23.39
92 Petar Bratulic CRO 23.50
93 Aleksandar Yotovski BUL 24.22
94 Ilija Pajmakoski MKD 24.28
- Ömer Oti TUR DNF
- Nikolay Gorin RUS DNF
- Nikolaus Franzmair AUT DNF
- Stefan Ćuković BIH DNF
- Kamil Linka POL DNF
- Miguel Marques POR DNF
- Pietro Riva ITA DNF
- Elliot Bowker GBR DNF
- Noah Schutte NED DNF
- Sebastian Hendel GER DNF
U23 Cross Country 6.085 km Women - Final
14.12.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Rhona Auckland GBR 22.23
2 Militsa Mircheva BUL 22.25
3 Gulshat Fazlitdinova RUS 22.28
4 Yekaterina Sokolenko RUS 22.32
5 Maureen Koster NED 22.37
6 Sevilay Eytemiş TUR 22.44
7 Louise Carton BEL 22.49
8 Svetlana Aplachkina RUS 22.56
9 Alice Wright GBR 22.59
10 Amela Terzić SRB 23.04
11 Maruša Mišmaš SLO 23.08
12 Emelia Gorecka GBR 23.10
13 Blanca Fernández ESP 23.22
14 Monica Madalina Florea ROU 23.24
15 Maryse Haynes GBR 23.29
16 Seyran Adanır TUR 23.32
17 Luiza Litvinova RUS 23.35
18 Viktoriya Khapilina UKR 23.38
19 Tabea Themann GER 23.43
20 Katie Holt GBR 23.45
21 Maya Rehberg GER 23.52
22 Agnes Sjöström SWE 23.55
23 Nina Savina BLR 23.58
24 Catarina Carvalho POR 24.02
25 Heleene Tambet EST 24.02
26 Katarzyna Rutkowska POL 24.03
27 Viktoria Kushnir BLR 24.04
28 Fabienne Amrhein GER 24.05
29 Rebecca Murray GBR 24.06
30 Nastassia Puzakova BLR 24.10
31 Elena Panaet ROU 24.10
32 Diana Mezuliáníková CZE 24.12
33 Viktoriya Kalyuzhna UKR 24.13
34 Cécile Chevillard FRA 24.16
35 Sabahat Akpinar TUR 24.21
36 Cristina Espejo ESP 24.25
37 María José Pérez ESP 24.31
38 Esma Aydemir TUR 24.36
39 Isabell Teegen GER 24.37
40 Orna Murray IRL 24.39
41 Anca Maria Bunea ROU 24.43
42 Shona Heaslip IRL 24.45
43 Ilona Ivanau BLR 24.46
44 Mariya Hodakyvska UKR 24.53
45 Tatyana Yefimova RUS 24.58
46 Adelina Paulina Baltoi ROU 25.06
47 Viktória Gyürkés HUN 25.07
48 Anais Bourgeix FRA 25.08
49 Maria O'Sullivan IRL 25.09
50 Iryna Bubnyak UKR 25.13
51 Susana Godinho POR 25.15
52 Melina Tränkle GER 25.27
53 Marta Martins POR 25.43
54 Luminita Achim ROU 25.50
55 Mary Mulhare IRL 25.50
56 Rachael Smyth IRL 26.01
57 Cátia Santos POR 26.13
58 Ellie Hartnett IRL 26.47
59 Anamaria Iulia  Sima ROU 28.24
- Maria Larsson SWE DNF
Cross Country 7.782 km Women - Final
14.12.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gemma Steel GBR 28.27
2 Kate Avery GBR 28.27
3 Meraf Bahta SWE 28.52
4 Almensch Belete BEL 28.52
5 Sophie Duarte FRA 28.58
6 Fionnuala McCormack IRL 28.59
7 Steph Twell GBR 29.07
8 Iwona Lewandowska POL 29.09
9 Iris María Fuentes-Pila ESP 29.19
10 Carla Salomé Rocha POR 29.20
11 Lily Partridge GBR 29.22
12 Sara Treacy IRL 29.23
13 Trihas Gebre ESP 29.25
14 Katarzyna Kowalska POL 29.29
15 Sonia Samuels GBR 29.32
16 Elena Romagnolo ITA 29.33
17 Simret Restle-Apel GER 29.34
18 Jennifer Wenth AUT 29.52
19 Diana Martín ESP 29.54
20 Elle Vernon GBR 29.54
21 Valeria Roffino ITA 30.01
22 Simone Glad DEN 30.05
23 Michele Finn IRL 30.09
24 Sara Sig Møller DEN 30.09
25 Sonja Stolić SRB 30.15
26 Laurane Picoche FRA 30.18
27 Aurore Guerin FRA 30.19
28 Özlem Kaya TUR 30.21
29 Lidia Rodríguez ESP 30.26
30 Christine Bardelle FRA 30.28
31 Sara Catarina Ribeiro POR 30.28
32 Olivera Jevtić SRB 30.29
33 Anna Sofie Holm Hove DEN 30.31
34 Martina Tresch SUI 30.33
35 Fatna Maraoui ITA 30.37
36 Monika Juodeškaitė LTU 30.46
37 Silvia Danekova BUL 30.46
38 Ercília Machado POR 30.49
39 Alexandra Louison FRA 30.55
40 Jessica Pulina ITA 31.01
41 Patricia Laubertie FRA 31.08
42 Lucie Sekanová CZE 31.09
43 Paula González ESP 31.11
44 Federica Dal Ri ITA 31.13
45 Louise Langelund Batting DEN 31.25
46 AnnMarie McGlynn IRL 31.35
47 Siobhan O'Doherty IRL 31.45
48 Domenika Weiss GER 32.01
49 Yana Georgieva BUL 32.07
50 Mihaela Prundus ROU 32.07
51 Jeļena Ābele LAT 32.21
52 Daniela Constantinescu ROU 32.25
53 Laura Crowe IRL 32.26
54 Barbara Belušic CRO 32.57
55 Ľubomíra Maníková SVK 33.26
56 Veronica Citireag ROU 34.09
57 Elena Moagǎ ROU 34.28
58 Ionela Ecaterina Dinca ROU 34.49
- Ümmü Kiraz TUR DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.b DNF
- Sara Moreira POR DNF
- Anna Nosenko UKR DNF
- Mónica Silva POR DNF
U20 Cross Country 3.857 km Women - Final
14.12.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Emine Hatun Tuna TUR 14.13
2 Jessica Judd GBR 14.18
3 Lydia Turner GBR 14.25
4 Alina Reh GER 14.34
5 Amy Griffiths GBR 14.38
6 Anna Emilie Møller DEN 14.42
7 Cassandre Beaugrand FRA 14.44
8 Rebecca Straw GBR 14.48
9 Célia Antón ESP 14.49
10 Weronika Pyzik POL 14.55
11 Alberte Kjær Pedersen DEN 14.55
12 Heidi Mårtensson NOR 14.57
13 Nataliya Strebkova UKR 14.59
14 Phoebe Law GBR 15.03
15 Moira Stewartová CZE 15.03
16 Célia Bremond FRA 15.05
17 Flavia Stutz SUI 15.07
18 Nicole Reina ITA 15.08
19 Sarah Kistner GER 15.09
20 Charlotte Mouchet FRA 15.10
21 Cécile Lejeune FRA 15.11
22 Natallia Olynyuk UKR 15.12
23 Anna Gehring GER 15.13
24 Lucie Picard FRA 15.16
25 Elisabeth Angell Bergh NOR 15.18
26 Georgina Outten GBR 15.18
27 Bahar Atalay TUR 15.20
28 Konstanze Klosterhalfen GER 15.24
29 Live Solheimdal NOR 15.24
30 Paula González ESP 15.25
31 Camilla Matese ITA 15.25
32 Dounia Mahassin ESP 15.26
33 Astrid Verhoeven BEL 15.26
34 Sümeyye Erol TUR 15.27
35 Hope Saunders IRL 15.28
36 Valeriya Zinenko UKR 15.28
37 Ekin Esra Kalir TUR 15.34
38 Andreea Alina Piscu ROU 15.35
39 Louise Rode DEN 15.36
40 Carmela Cardama ESP 15.36
41 Alena Barisenka BLR 15.36
42 Tina Donder GER 15.37
43 Rhona Pierce IRL 15.40
44 Alice Rita Cocco ITA 15.41
45 Yevheniya Prokofyeva UKR 15.41
46 Evelyne Dietschi SUI 15.43
47 Mihaela Petrea ROU 15.47
48 Tubay Erdal TUR 15.48
49 Aslı Arık TUR 15.49
50 Maria Ifteni ROU 15.51
51 Anna Stefani ITA 15.52
52 Isabel Carron IRL 15.53
53 Gabriela Andre Doroftei ROU 15.55
54 Vanessa Scaunet BEL 15.56
55 Uxía Pérez ESP 15.57
56 Dilyana Minkina BUL 16.01
57 Mathilde Sagnes FRA 16.03
58 Angelica Olmo ITA 16.04
59 Costanza Martinetti ITA 16.16
60 Josephine Thestrup DEN 16.21
61 Veselina Alinska BUL 16.23
62 Orlaith Moynihan IRL 16.24
63 Mateja Pokrivac SLO 16.27
64 Birgit Pihelgas EST 16.33
65 Adelina Georgiana Moroita ROU 16.33
66 Clodagh O'Reilly IRL 16.36
67 Catalina Stefania Chirca ROU 16.41
68 Lucia Janečková SVK 16.46
69 Kristina Bozic CRO 16.55
70 Cristina Freitas POR 16.55
71 Lara Alemanni SUI 16.57
72 Sintija Kaufelde LAT 17.04
73 Hristiyana Braykova BUL 17.26
74 Sarah Fitzpatrick IRL 17.54
- Ivana Adzhova BUL DNF
- Minttu Hukka FIN DNF
No Team Standings available yet
RkTeamGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1 GBR 2 2 1 5
2 TUR 2 1 0 3
3 RUS 1 1 2 4
4 ITA 1 0 1 2
5 ESP 0 1 1 2
6 BUL 0 1 0 1
7 SWE 0 0 1 1
RkCountryGoldSilverBronze4th5th6th7th8thPoints
1 GBR 2 2 1 1 3 0 2 1 58
2 RUS 1 1 2 1 0 0 0 1 33
3 TUR 2 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 26
4 ESP 0 1 1 1 0 1 1 0 23
5 ITA 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 19
6 FRA 0 0 0 1 1 1 1 1 15
7 SWE 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 10
8 BUL 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
8 BEL 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 7
10 NED 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 6
11 GER 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 5
12 IRL 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 3
12 DEN 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 3
14 POL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best