22nd SPAR European Cross Country Championships

Hyères - FRA

No Team Standings available yet
U23 Cross Country 8.087 km Men - Final
13.12.2015
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jonny Davies GBR 23:32
2 Carlos Mayo ESP 23:35
3 Amanal Petros GER 23:39
4 Marc Scott GBR 23:39
5 Djilali Bedrani FRA 23:41
6 Lorenzo Dini ITA 23:41
7 Nassim Hassaous ESP 23:47
8 Napoleon Solomon SWE 23:49
9 Jaime Escriche ESP 23:05
10 Peter Glans DEN 23:52
11 Richard Goodman GBR 23:53
12 Szymon Kulka POL 23:53
13 Dominik Notz GER 23:55
14 Alexandre Saddedine FRA 23:55
15 Jakub Zemaník CZE 23:56
16 Mateusz Wyszomirski POL 23:57
17 Francois Barrer FRA 23:58
18 Italo Quazzola ITA 23:59
19 Filip Ingebrigtsen NOR 24:02
20 Mitko Tsenov BUL 24:04
21 Houssane Eddine Benabbou ESP 24:06
22 Richard Douma NED 24:11
23 Félix Bour FRA 24:12
24 Cesare Maestri ITA 24:12
25 Henry Pearce GBR 24:13
26 Jorge Blanco ESP 24:14
27 Andrzej Rogiewicz POL 24:15
28 Patryk Pawłowski POL 24:17
29 Iliass Aouani ITA 24:18
30 Marc Steinsberger GER 24:19
31 Brandon Hargreaves IRL 24:22
32 Jacob Allen GBR 24:24
33 Jonas Raess SUI 24:25
34 Nekagenet Crippa ITA 24:25
35 Hendrik Pfeiffer GER 24:25
36 Emmanuel Roudolff Lévisse FRA 24:26
37 Mohamed Jelloul ESP 24:26
38 Isaac Kimeli BEL 24:27
39 Seán Tobin IRL 24:31
40 Bart van Nunen NED 24:31
41 Luke Traynor GBR 24:33
42 Miguel Marques POR 24:33
43 Aaron Hanlon IRL 24:39
44 Osman Junuzovič BIH 24:45
45 Steven Casteele BEL 24:46
46 Bohdan-Ivan Horodyskyy UKR 24:05
47 Benjamin Kovács HUN 24:51
48 Hugh Armstrong IRL 24:52
49 Alexis Miellet FRA 24:57
50 Thomas Moran IRL 24:57
51 André Pereira POR 25:00
52 Hans Peter Innerhofer AUT 25:01
53 Paweł Szostak POL 25:08
54 Jan Janů CZE 25:09
55 Stephan Listabarth AUT 25:26
56 Joao Valente POR 25:36
57 Mykola Nyzhnyk UKR 25:41
58 Vitaliy Kapitanets UKR 25:52
59 Keith Fallon IRL 26:07
60 Vyacheslav Antonyuk UKR 26:03
61 Domen Hafner SLO 27:01
- Andi Noot EST DNF
- Yassine Rachik ITA DNF
- Erik Udø Pedersen NOR DNF
- Fernando Serrão POR DNF
- Samuel Barata POR DNF
- Tobias Blum GER DNF
- Reinis Hartmanis LAT DNF
- Manuel Innerhofer AUT DNF
Cross Country 10.117 km Men - Final
13.12.2015
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ali Kaya TUR 29:02
2 Alemayehu Bezabeh ESP 29:31
3 Adel Mechaal ESP 29:51
4 Ayad Lamdassem ESP 29:57
5 Ilias Fifa ESP 30:02
6 Florian Carvalho FRA 30:06
7 Roberto Alaiz ESP 30:02
8 Yohan Durand FRA 30:02
9 Mourad Amdouni FRA 30:24
10 David Nilsson SWE 30:25
11 Abdi Hakin Ulad DEN 30:28
12 Timothée Bommier FRA 30:31
13 Vasyl Koval UKR 30:33
14 Olle Walleräng SWE 30:35
15 Tom Lancashire GBR 30:36
16 Ross Millington GBR 30:36
17 Michel Butter NED 30:36
18 Romain Collenot-Spriet FRA 30:37
19 Florian Orth GER 30:38
20 Dewi Griffiths GBR 30:39
21 Gert Jan Wassink NED 30:41
22 Giuseppe Gerratana ITA 30:43
23 Patrick Nasti ITA 30:44
24 Marouan Razine ITA 30:46
25 Thijs Nijhuis DEN 30:47
26 Henrik Ingebrigtsen NOR 30:48
27 Jonathan Taylor GBR 30:52
28 Koen Naert BEL 30:54
29 Ramazan Özdemir TUR 30:57
30 Abdoullah Bamoussa ITA 31:00
31 Mads Tærsbøl DEN 31:02
32 Roy Hoornweg NED 31:03
33 Jurjen Polderman NED 31:07
34 Hans Kristian Fløystad NOR 31:08
35 Marius Øyre Vedvik NOR 31:11
36 Ivan Strebkov UKR 31:12
37 Mick Clohisey IRL 31:13
38 Jesper Faurschou DEN 31:14
39 Dmytro Lashyn UKR 31:16
40 Dries Basemans BEL 31:16
41 Elmar Engholm SWE 31:16
42 Adam Hickey GBR 31:21
43 Tiago Costa POR 31:23
44 Juan Pérez ESP 31:27
45 Paul Pollock IRL 31:31
46 Adrian Lehmann SUI 31:32
47 John Coghlan IRL 31:32
48 Audun Nordtveit NOR 31:35
49 Andreas Vojta AUT 31:37
50 Thomas De Bock BEL 31:39
51 Tomasz Grycko POL 31:04
52 Sergiu Ciobanu IRL 31:41
53 Marco Najibe Salami ITA 31:45
54 Sindre Buraas NOR 31:51
55 Siarhei Platonau BLR 31:55
56 Jonathan Hay GBR 31:57
57 Hasan Pak TUR 32:05
58 Joseph Sweeney IRL 32:07
59 Yannick Michiels BEL 32:12
60 Rok Puhar SLO 32:13
61 Ole Hesselbjerg DEN 32:18
62 Christoph Sander AUT 32:02
63 Ruslan Savchuk UKR 32:22
64 Petr Vitner CZE 32:22
65 Ryan Creech IRL 32:23
66 Peter Durec SVK 32:04
67 Sabahattin Yıldırımci TUR 32:54
68 Mehmet Çağlayan TUR 33:00
69 Simon Denissel FRA 33:27
70 Edgars Sumskis LAT 33:44
71 Ørjan Grønnevig NOR 33:58
72 Ilir Këllëzi ALB 34:34
73 Jaroslav Szabo SVK 36:02
- Polat Kemboi Arıkan TUR DNF
- Khalid Choukoud NED DNF
- Anthony de Sevelinges MON DNF
- Iolo Nikolov BUL DNF
- Antonio Toninelli ITA DNF
U20 Cross Country 5.947 km Men - Final
13.12.2015
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yemaneberhan Crippa ITA 17:39
2 Fabien Palcau FRA 17:45
3 El Madhi Lahoufi ESP 17:46
4 Jimmy Gressier FRA 17:48
5 Said Ettaqy ITA 17:49
6 Stan Niesten NED 17:51
7 Mohamed-Amine El Bouajaji FRA 17:52
8 Dieter Kersten BEL 17:53
9 Alexander Yee GBR 17:53
10 Pietro Riva ITA 17:55
11 Simon Debognies BEL 17:58
12 Julien Wanders SUI 18:03
13 Alessandro Giacobazzi ITA 18:04
14 Maxime Hueber Moosbrugger FRA 18:06
15 Jesus Ramos ESP 18:07
16 Nicolas Witz FRA 18:07
17 Christopher Olley GBR 18:08
18 Yassin Bouih ITA 18:10
19 Ben Dijkstra GBR 18:11
20 Yohanes Chiappinelli ITA 18:12
21 Baptiste Mischler FRA 18:13
22 Mahamed Mahamed GBR 18:14
23 Jack O'Leary IRL 18:14
24 Dorin Andrei Rusu ROU 18:16
25 Kevin Mulcaire IRL 18:25
26 Filip Sasínek CZE 18:27
27 Joe Steward GBR 18:28
28 Elzan Bibic SRB 18:28
29 Suldan Hassan SWE 18:28
30 Patrick Karl GER 18:29
31 Oliver Fox GBR 18:30
32 Vidar Johansson SWE 18:32
33 Amin Houkmi ESP 18:32
34 Leif Gunkel GER 18:33
35 Mateusz Kaczmarek POL 18:34
36 Tariku Novales ESP 18:34
37 Markus Görger GER 18:35
38 Stian Øvergaard Aarvik NOR 18:37
39 Maël Bohren SUI 18:38
40 Lukas Eisele GER 18:38
41 Joachim Weel Rosbo DEN 18:39
42 Enes Korkmaz TUR 18:39
43 Mateusz Kaczor POL 18:40
44 Gabriel Steffensen SWE 18:40
45 Kalle Berglund SWE 18:42
46 Sigurd Ruud Skjeseth NOR 18:43
47 Abdirahman Ciise Nur SUI 18:44
48 Ferhat Bozkurt TUR 18:44
49 Jennen Mortier BEL 18:45
50 Abdullah Yorulmaz TUR 18:45
51 Ömer Oti TUR 18:46
52 Peter Lynch IRL 18:47
53 Dorian Boulvin BEL 18:49
54 Ramazan Barbaros TUR 18:49
55 Oswald Freitas POR 18:50
56 Emil Danielsson SWE 18:52
57 Serhiy Shevchenko UKR 18:53
58 Andriy Ivakin UKR 18:54
59 Mohammed Mohamoud SWE 18:54
60 Artsiom Mishkuts BLR 18:54
61 Paul Stüger AUT 18:56
62 Marvin Heinrich GER 18:59
63 Radosław Jankowski POL 19:01
64 Sebbe Francken BEL 19:06
65 Pierre Murchan IRL 19:09
66 Dzmitry Ziazulin BLR 19:11
67 Onur Aras TUR 19:12
68 Michał Roguski POL 19:13
69 Adrian Ben ESP 19:15
70 James Edgar IRL 19:17
71 Tom Elmer SUI 19:18
72 Jan Kokalj SLO 19:20
73 João Pereira POR 19:23
74 Pavel Nebyt BLR 19:26
75 Cathal Doyle IRL 19:28
76 Artūrs-Niklāvs Medveds LAT 19:32
77 Michal Talán SVK 19:38
78 Kristian Holm Jensen DEN 19:41
79 Andrei Sushchenia BLR 19:43
80 Maximilian Trummer AUT 19:53
81 Jorge Moreira POR 19:57
82 Deniss Šalkauskas EST 19:59
83 Nathan Dugast SUI 20:11
84 David Kotek CZE 20:19
85 Volodymyr Khomenko UKR 20:23
86 Roman Fesenko UKR 21:13
87 Pēteris Lazdiņš LAT 21:18
88 Guntis Pastors LAT 21:54
- Ayoub Mokhtar ESP DNF
- Dominik Nowak POL DNF
U23 Cross Country 4.157 km Women - Final
13.12.2015
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Louise Carton BEL 19:46
2 Jip Vastenburg NED 19:46
3 Amela Terzić SRB 19:49
4 Laura Muir GBR 19:53
5 Viktoria Kushnir BLR 20:05
6 Sarah van der Wielen SWE 20:06
7 Federica Del Buono ITA 20:12
8 Emma Oudiou FRA 20:14
9 Molly Renfer SUI 20:14
10 Madeleine Murray GBR 20:15
11 Nina Savina BLR 20:16
12 Militsa Mircheva BUL 20:21
13 Jenny Nesbitt GBR 20:23
14 Rebecca Murray GBR 20:24
15 Maruša Mišmaš SLO 20:25
16 Marta Pérez ESP 20:25
17 Maya Rehberg GER 20:31
18 Christine Santi ITA 20:35
19 Maeva Danois FRA 20:36
20 Marie Bouchard FRA 20:41
21 Beth Hawling GBR 20:41
22 Nataliya Strebkova UKR 20:42
23 Costanza Martinetti ITA 20:43
24 Cecile Jarousseau FRA 20:45
25 Calli Thackery GBR 20:49
26 Cristina Espejo ESP 20:49
27 Emine Hatun Tuna TUR 20:50
28 Dounia Mahassin ESP 20:52
29 Johanna Geyer-Carles FRA 20:55
30 Sevilay Eytemiş TUR 20:55
31 Oksana Rayta UKR 20:56
32 Valeriya Zinenko UKR 20:56
33 Shona Heaslip IRL 20:58
34 Francesca Bertoni ITA 20:59
35 Isabella Papa ITA 21:01
36 Emma Mitchell IRL 21:01
37 Jacqueline Gandar FRA 21:11
38 Silvia Oggioni ITA 21:14
39 Vera Coutellier GER 21:30
40 Sabahat Akpinar TUR 21:32
41 Anna Wójcik POL 21:36
42 Mariya Hodakyvska UKR 21:40
43 Ümmuhani Karaçadir TUR 21:46
44 Sónia Ferreira POR 21:48
45 Moira Stewartová CZE 22:05
46 Tubay Erdal TUR 22:06
47 Diana Almeida POR 22:13
48 Joana Soares POR 22:19
49 Catarina Gonçalves POR 23:33
50 Fadime Sari TUR 23:58
Cross Country 8.087 km Women - Final
13.12.2015
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sifan Hassan NED 25:47
2 Kate Avery GBR 25:55
3 Karoline Bjerkeli Grøvdal NOR 25:57
4 Fionnuala McCormack IRL 26:26
5 Ancuţa Bobocel ROU 26:07
6 Steph Twell GBR 26:08
7 Clémence Calvin FRA 26:17
8 Gemma Steel GBR 26:25
9 Maureen Koster NED 26:28
10 Johanna Peiponen FIN 26:34
11 Trihas Gebre ESP 26:35
12 Esma Aydemir TUR 26:04
13 Lizzie Lee IRL 26:41
14 Veerle Dejaeghere BEL 26:41
15 Anna Sofie Holm Hove DEN 26:41
16 Sara Sig Møller DEN 26:42
17 Lauren Howarth GBR 26:43
18 Christelle Daunay FRA 26:44
19 Veronica Inglese ITA 26:45
20 Liv Westphal FRA 26:47
21 Carla Salomé Rocha POR 26:54
22 Sonia Samuels GBR 26:58
23 Caroline Crowley IRL 27:01
24 Diana Martín ESP 27:04
25 Sonja Stolić SRB 27:05
26 Silvia La Barbera ITA 27:06
27 Elle Vernon GBR 27:07
28 Lidia Rodríguez ESP 27:08
29 Cristina Negru ROU 27:09
30 Simret Restle-Apel GER 27:11
31 Fabienne Schlumpf SUI 27:13
32 Marta Silvestre ESP 27:14
33 Christine Bardelle FRA 27:15
34 Iris María Fuentes-Pila ESP 27:15
35 Elena García ESP 27:18
36 Agnes Tschurtschenthaler ITA 27:18
37 Barbara Bressi ITA 27:19
38 Elena Panaet ROU 27:02
39 Kristin Størmer Steira NOR 27:28
40 Aurore Guerin FRA 27:33
41 Ruth van der Meijden NED 27:34
42 Lucie Sekanová CZE 27:35
43 Ciara Durkan IRL 27:36
44 Sara Dossena ITA 27:36
45 Silvia Danekova BUL 27:38
46 Monika Hloušková CZE 27:39
47 Federica Dal Ri ITA 27:39
48 Darya Mykhaylova UKR 27:42
49 Sophie Duarte FRA 27:45
50 Eva Krchová CZE 27:48
51 Fabienne Amrhein GER 27:55
52 Sara Catarina Ribeiro POR 27:59
53 Matylda Kowal POL 28:03
54 Michele Finn IRL 28:05
55 Kerry O'Flaherty IRL 28:11
56 Annemari Sandell FIN 28:22
57 Mihaela Petrea ROU 28:28
58 Priska Auf Der Maur SUI 28:36
59 Yuliya Ihnatova UKR 28:44
60 Simone Glad DEN 28:46
61 Vera Fernandes POR 28:57
62 Jana Martinska SVK 29:01
63 Nikola Čorbová SVK 29:36
64 Cristiana Alexandra Ghita ROU 29:55
65 Valentyna Kilyarska UKR 30:31
66 Olena Fedorova UKR 30:33
67 Guna Ģērmane LAT 31:04
- Monika Juodeškaitė LTU DNF
- Doroteia Peixoto POR DNF
U20 Cross Country 4.157 km Women - Final
13.12.2015
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Konstanze Klosterhalfen GER 13:12
2 Harriet Knowles-Jones GBR 13:16
3 Alina Reh GER 13:20
4 Célia Antón ESP 13:27
5 Bobby Clay GBR 13:29
6 Sarah Kistner GER 13:35
7 Carolina Johnson SWE 13:36
8 Anna Emilie Møller DEN 13:37
9 Yuliya Moroz UKR 13:40
10 Franziska Reng GER 13:40
11 Sabrina Sinha GBR 13:43
12 Maria Larsen DEN 13:47
13 Cécile Lejeune FRA 13:48
14 Cassandre Beaugrand FRA 13:48
15 Ilaria Fantinel ITA 13:49
16 Alberte Kjær Pedersen DEN 13:51
17 Anna Gehring GER 13:51
18 Semra Karaslan TUR 13:51
19 Live Solheimdal NOR 13:58
20 Noora Wallenius FIN 13:58
21 Büşra Nur Koku TUR 13:58
22 Mari Smith GBR 14:00
23 Alexa Lemitre FRA 14:00
24 Flavia Stutz SUI 14:01
25 Dilyana Minkina BUL 14:03
26 Line Kalstrup Schulz DEN 14:03
27 Lucie Picard FRA 14:04
28 Lili Anna Tóth HUN 14:05
29 Federica Sugamiele ITA 14:07
30 Maria Ifteni ROU 14:10
31 Vanessa Scaunet BEL 14:12
32 Louise Rode DEN 14:12
33 Lucía Rodríguez ESP 14:14
34 Sümeyye Erol TUR 14:16
35 Idaira Prieto ESP 14:17
36 Victoria Salvadores ESP 14:17
37 Carmen Sánchez ESP 14:17
38 Amy Griffiths GBR 14:18
39 Nuran Satilmis TUR 14:24
40 Elise Decorte FRA 14:24
41 Elsa Racasan FRA 14:25
42 Michaela Stránská CZE 14:25
43 Francesca Tommasi ITA 14:25
44 Grace Baker GBR 14:25
45 Lara Alemanni SUI 14:26
46 Lina Grišiuté LTU 14:26
47 Gabriela Andre Doroftei ROU 14:26
48 Evelyne Dietschi SUI 14:27
49 Lena Millonig AUT 14:29
50 Paula González ESP 14:29
51 Lisa Rooms BEL 14:30
52 Zuzana Durcová SVK 14:31
53 Yayla Kiliç TUR 14:33
54 Sophie Murphy IRL 14:35
55 Emma O'Brien IRL 14:38
56 Agnieszka Filipowska POL 14:38
57 Katharina Koitz AUT 14:38
58 Lilia Martins POR 14:39
59 Nadia Power IRL 14:40
60 Egle Morenaite LTU 14:40
61 Aoibhe Richardson IRL 14:40
62 Kamilė Vaidžiulytė LTU 14:44
63 Anna Busatto ITA 14:44
64 Kerstin Rubin SUI 14:48
65 Anna Zhmurko UKR 14:49
66 Roberta Ciappini ITA 14:50
67 Deirdre Healy IRL 14:50
68 Veerle Bakker NED 14:51
69 Andreea Alina Piscu ROU 14:53
70 Alina Dumitrita Butnariu ROU 14:56
71 Damla Çelik TUR 14:56
72 Alena Barisenka BLR 14:57
73 Yana Nahorna UKR 14:57
74 Maryna Nemchenko UKR 15:06
75 Eva Skaza SLO 15:14
76 Kateřina Divišová CZE 15:26
77 Erica Lapaine ITA 15:45
78 Gunta Holštroma LAT 16:06
79 Jekaterina Kulago LAT 16:17
80 Kristīne Jevsejeva LAT 16:37
- Elizabete Priekule LAT DNF
Men, Senior
RkTeamMark
1 ESP 14
2 FRA 35
3 GBR 78
4 ITA 99
5 NED 103
6 DEN 105
7 NOR 143
8 UKR 151
9 TUR 154
10 BEL 177
11 IRL 181
Women, Senior
RkTeamMark
1 GBR 33
2 FRA 78
3 IRL 83
4 ESP 95
5 ITA 118
6 ROU 129
7 UKR 238
Men, U23
RkTeamMark
1 ESP 39
2 GBR 41
3 FRA 59
4 ITA 77
5 GER 81
6 POL 83
7 IRL 161
8 UKR 221
Women, U23
RkTeamMark
1 GBR 41
2 FRA 71
3 ITA 82
4 UKR 127
5 TUR 140
6 POR 188
Men, Junior
RkTeamMark
1 FRA 27
2 ITA 29
3 GBR 67
4 ESP 87
5 BEL 121
6 GER 141
7 SWE 150
8 IRL 165
9 SUI 169
10 TUR 191
11 POL 209
12 BLR 279
13 UKR 286
Women, Junior
RkTeamMark
1 GER 20
2 GBR 40
3 DEN 62
4 FRA 77
5 ESP 108
6 TUR 112
7 ITA 150
8 SUI 181
9 ROU 216
10 UKR 221
11 IRL 229
RkTeamGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1 GBR 1 2 0 3
2 NED 1 1 0 2
3 GER 1 0 2 3
4 TUR 1 0 0 1
4 ITA 1 0 0 1
4 BEL 1 0 0 1
7 ESP 0 2 2 4
8 FRA 0 1 0 1
9 SRB 0 0 1 1
9 NOR 0 0 1 1
RkCountryGoldSilverBronze4th5th6th7th8thPoints
1 ESP 0 2 2 2 1 0 2 0 44
2 GBR 1 2 0 2 1 1 0 1 40
3 FRA 0 1 0 1 1 1 2 2 25
4 GER 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 23
5 NED 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 18
6 ITA 1 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 17
7 BEL 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 9
8 TUR 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
9 SRB 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
9 NOR 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
9 SWE 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 6
12 IRL 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 5
13 BLR 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 4
13 ROU 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 4
15 DEN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best