24th European Cross Country Championships

Samorin - SVK

No Team Standings available yet
Cross Country 10.18km Men - Final
10.12.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kaan Kigen Özbilen TUR 29:45
2 Adel Mechaal ESP 29:54
3 Andrew Butchart GBR 30:00
4 Hassan Chahdi FRA 30:01
5 Soufiane Bouchikhi BEL 30:04
6 Ben Connor GBR 30:08
7 Aras Kaya TUR 30:14
8 Daniel Mateo ESP 30:16
9 Polat Kemboi Arıkan TUR 30:17
10 Ayad Lamdassem ESP 30:18
11 Henrik Ingebrigtsen NOR 30:19
12 Richard Ringer GER 30:24
13 Lander Tijtgat BEL 30:25
14 Javier Guerra ESP 30:29
15 Seán Tobin IRL 30:43
16 Rui Pinto POR 30:44
16 Lorenzo Dini ITA 30:44
16 Djilali Bedrani FRA 30:44
19 Hugh Armstrong IRL 30:46
20 Samuel Barata POR 30:46
21 Ali Kaya TUR 30:47
22 Khalid Choukoud NED 30:47
23 Napoleon Solomon SWE 30:47
24 Kevin Maunsell IRL 30:49
25 Abdi Hakin Ulad DEN 30:51
26 Tom Lancashire GBR 30:54
27 Ole Hesselbjerg DEN 30:57
28 Peter Glans DEN 31:00
29 Jonas Raess SUI 31:00
30 Mikael Ekvall SWE 31:03
31 Tom Erling Kårbø NOR 31:04
32 Andreas Vojta AUT 31:05
33 Thijs Nijhuis DEN 31:06
34 Benjamin Choquert FRA 31:07
35 Dmytro Siruk UKR 31:10
36 Juan Pérez ESP 31:13
37 Michael Gras FRA 31:17
38 Alex Teuten GBR 31:20
39 Marius Øyre Vedvik NOR 31:21
40 Michele Fontana ITA 31:22
41 Jesús España ESP 31:23
42 Janis Girgensons LAT 31:24
43 Vasyl Koval UKR 31:26
44 Valentin Pfeil AUT 31:27
45 Sam Stabler GBR 31:31
46 Nicolae Alexandru Soare ROU 31:31
47 Benjamin Malaty FRA 31:32
47 Paul Pollock IRL 31:35
47 Simas Bertašius LTU 31:35
50 Osman Junuzovič BIH 31:39
51 Kevin Dooney IRL 31:40
52 Ferdinand Kvan Edman NOR 31:43
53 Paolo Zanatta ITA 31:44
54 Hugo Almeida POR 31:45
55 Alper Demir TUR 31:46
56 Freddy Guimard FRA 31:47
57 Eivind Øygard NOR 31:51
58 David Nilsson SWE 31:53
59 Tibor Sahajda SVK 31:55
60 Daniel Lundgren SWE 32:00
61 Iolo Nikolov BUL 32:03
62 Lemawork Ketema AUT 32:03
63 Jesper Faurschou DEN 32:06
64 Andreas Åhwall SWE 32:13
65 Licínio Pimentel POR 32:17
66 Artem Kazban UKR 32:21
67 Giuseppe Gerratana ITA 32:21
68 Stephan Listabarth AUT 32:21
69 Richard Varga SVK 32:24
70 Jiří Homoláč CZE 32:28
71 Robert Głowala POL 32:37
72 John Travers IRL 32:50
73 Jozef Urban SVK 33:15
74 Mikkel Dahl-Jessen DEN 33:26
75 Yehor Zhukov UKR 34:04
76 Ilir Këllëzi ALB 36:04
- Dewi Griffiths GBR DNF
- Sonny Folcheri MON DNF
- Timon Theuer AUT DNF
U23 Cross Country 8.23km Men - Final
10.12.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jimmy Gressier FRA 24:35
2 Hugo Hay FRA 24:37
3 Yemaneberhan Crippa ITA 24:42
4 Emmanuel Roudolff Lévisse FRA 24:43
5 Carlos Mayo ESP 24:46
6 Simon Debognies BEL 24:47
7 Alexis Miellet FRA 24:47
8 Topi Raitanen FIN 24:47
9 Robin Hendrix BEL 24:48
10 Süleyman Bekmezci TUR 24:49
11 Michael Somers BEL 24:49
12 Mahamed Mahamed GBR 24:50
13 Christopher Olley GBR 24:52
14 Dorian Boulvin BEL 24:58
15 Mohamed-Amine El Bouajaji FRA 25:02
16 Patrick Dever GBR 25:02
17 Sergio Paniagua ESP 25:06
18 Jakub Zemaník CZE 25:06
19 Simone Colombini ITA 25:06
20 Patrick Karl GER 25:08
21 Amanal Petros GER 25:09
22 Saffet Elkatmış TUR 25:10
23 Yago Rojo ESP 25:11
24 Fabien Palcau FRA 25:12
25 Joe Steward GBR 25:13
26 Gonzalo García ESP 25:15
27 Yohanes Chiappinelli ITA 25:16
28 David Bascuñana ESP 25:16
29 Bart van Nunen NED 25:17
30 Hugo Ganchas POR 25:18
31 Jack Rowe GBR 25:25
32 Anton Harrsen DEN 25:28
33 Nadir Cavagna ITA 25:28
34 Manuel de Backer NED 25:30
35 André Pereira POR 25:30
36 Vyacheslav Antonyuk UKR 25:30
37 Jacob Simonsen DEN 25:30
38 Karl Junghannß GER 25:31
39 Alessandro Giacobazzi ITA 25:32
40 Pietro Riva ITA 25:34
41 Jan Kokalj SLO 25:34
42 Daniel Jarvis GBR 25:34
43 Noah Schutte NED 25:37
44 Ersin Tekal TUR 25:39
45 Miguel Marques POR 25:39
46 Serhiy Shevchenko UKR 25:41
47 Balázs Juhász HUN 25:41
48 Mykola Nyzhnyk UKR 25:43
49 Eoin Strutt IRL 25:43
50 Shmuel Abuhai ISR 25:44
51 Dominik Sádlo CZE 25:44
52 Manuel Innerhofer AUT 25:44
53 Ferhat Bozkurt TUR 25:50
54 Hans Peter Innerhofer AUT 25:51
55 Godadaw Belachew ISR 25:52
56 Jonathan Dahlke GER 25:56
57 Luca Sinn AUT 25:57
58 Márton Pápai HUN 25:58
59 Francisco Rodrigues POR 25:58
60 Tom O'Keeffe IRL 25:58
61 Vitaliy Kapitanets UKR 26:00
62 Nicolae Marian Coman ROU 26:00
63 Luca Noti SUI 26:06
64 Kristian Holm Jensen DEN 26:08
65 Mateusz Kaczmarek POL 26:10
66 Bukayaw Malede ISR 26:10
67 Frederik Ernst DEN 26:17
68 Patryk Błaszczyk POL 26:17
69 Dariusz Boratyński POL 26:17
70 Sami Abduljaber ISR 26:25
71 Renátó Bertalan HUN 26:36
72 Stefan Ćuković BIH 26:36
73 Viktor Šinágl CZE 26:38
74 Mateusz Kaczor POL 26:42
75 Onur Aras TUR 26:43
76 Peter Alexander Uldall Torp DEN 26:45
77 Patryk Stypułkowski POL 26:53
78 Andriy Aliksiychuk UKR 26:54
79 Nikolaus Franzmair AUT 26:55
80 Petar Bratulić CRO 27:03
81 Paul Stüger AUT 27:09
82 Jevgēnijs Bogdanovs LAT 27:10
83 Mohamed Zarhouni ESP 27:32
- Kidane Tewolde GER DNF
- Gashau Ayale ISR DNF
U20 Cross Country 6.28km Men - Final
10.12.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jakob Ingebrigtsen NOR 18:39
2 Ramazan Barbaros TUR 18:41
3 Louis Gilavert FRA 18:45
4 Yani Khelaf FRA 18:47
5 Miguel González ESP 18:48
6 Adrian Garcea ROU 18:48
7 Annasse Mahboub ESP 18:49
8 Ignacio Fontes ESP 18:50
9 Mario García ESP 18:50
10 Markus Görger GER 18:50
11 Tim van de Velde BEL 18:51
12 Dorin Andrei Rusu ROU 18:52
13 Tariku Novales ESP 18:54
14 Matthew Willis GBR 18:57
15 Andreas Holst Lindgreen DEN 19:01
16 Dries De Smet BEL 19:01
17 Ben Dijkstra GBR 19:01
18 Simen Halle Haugen NOR 19:02
19 Luca Alfieri ITA 19:04
20 Boum Ilyes FRA 19:08
21 Abdurrahman Gediklioğlu TUR 19:08
22 Fearghal Curtin IRL 19:08
23 Ouassim Oumaiz ESP 19:10
24 Heymans John BEL 19:10
25 William Richardson GBR 19:10
26 Ömer Amaçtan TUR 19:13
27 Scott Beattie GBR 19:14
28 Sergiy Polikarpenko ITA 19:15
29 Artem Alfimov UKR 19:21
30 Jake Heyward GBR 19:23
31 Elzan Bibic SRB 19:26
32 Håkon Stavik NOR 19:28
33 Antoine Senard FRA 19:29
34 Ricardo Ferreira POR 19:29
35 Mohamed Mohumed GER 19:29
36 Jacopo De Marchi ITA 19:29
37 Craig McMeechan IRL 19:30
38 James Edgar IRL 19:31
39 Darragh McElhinney IRL 19:32
40 Bram Anderiessen NED 19:33
41 Charlie O'Donovan IRL 19:34
42 Pierre Proust FRA 19:35
43 Nahuel Carabaña AND 19:39
44 Patryk Kozłowski POL 19:39
45 Ramazan Baştuğ TUR 19:39
46 Massimo Guerra ITA 19:40
47 Miguel Madureira Palm SWE 19:41
48 Steffen Ulmrich GER 19:41
49 Brian Fay IRL 19:42
50 Belmin Mrkanovic BIH 19:42
51 Nick Jäger GER 19:44
52 Sebastiano Parolini ITA 19:44
53 István Palkovits HUN 19:47
54 Ziad Au Dah BEL 19:48
55 Oliver Löfqvist SWE 19:48
56 Ruslan Udodau BLR 19:48
57 Robert Baumann GER 19:49
58 Ademe Cuneo ITA 19:49
59 Stefan Schmid AUT 19:49
60 Lachlan Wellington GBR 19:49
61 Jonas Gertsen DEN 19:49
62 Sebastian Nilsson SWE 19:52
63 Yan Volery SUI 19:53
64 Eshetu Worku ISR 19:53
65 Pierrick Jocteur-Monrozier FRA 19:54
66 Omar Mahamed Ismail SWE 19:55
67 Vitaliy Badun UKR 19:57
68 Bjarne Kölle SUI 19:58
69 Albert Kokaly AUT 20:00
70 Peter Daniel Herman ROU 20:06
71 Markus Kopp AUT 20:06
72 Simon Ammann SUI 20:08
73 Lucas da Silva BRA 20:10
74 Fredrik Sandvik NOR 20:12
75 Artūrs-Niklāvs Medveds LAT 20:14
76 Rares Imre Miklos ROU 20:15
77 Sebastian Rahbech Stensvig DEN 20:16
78 Damian Vich CZE 20:16
79 Isaac Nader POR 20:18
80 Giedrius Valinčius LTU 20:18
81 Filipe Vitorino POR 20:19
82 Miroslav Borovka SVK 20:23
83 Leonid Latsepov EST 20:23
84 Miguel Mascarenhas POR 20:23
85 Filip Svalina CRO 20:26
86 Moïse Rususuruka SUI 20:31
87 Matúš Verbovský SVK 20:32
88 Tomislav Novosel CRO 20:33
89 Kristián Jánošík SVK 20:33
90 Marian Dumitrescu ROU 20:33
91 Vladyslav Kovalenko UKR 20:34
92 Teodor Majcenovič SLO 20:43
93 Deniss Šalkauskas EST 20:44
94 Jakub Kopiar SVK 20:45
95 Mark Abner EST 20:46
96 Bernhard Obrecht AUT 20:52
97 Zlatko Kozuhar CRO 20:55
98 Sezgin Ataç TUR 20:57
99 Oliver Bjørslev DEN 20:57
100 Anton Østdal DEN 20:58
101 Vadym Lonskyy UKR 21:00
102 Martin Pintar SLO 21:05
103 Karel-Sander Kljuzin EST 21:06
104 Matevž Cimermančič SLO 21:07
105 Jaka Grže SLO 21:10
106 Karlo Ciban CRO 21:16
107 Alexandru Alin Asmarandei ROU 22:29
- Mubaarik Ibrahim DEN DNF
- Paul Scheucher AUT DNF
Cross Country 8.23km Women - Final
10.12.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yasemin Can TUR 26:48
2 Meraf Bahta SWE 27:03
3 Karoline Bjerkeli Grøvdal NOR 27:04
4 Roxana Bârcă ROU 27:21
5 Elena Burkard GER 27:21
6 Charlotte Taylor GBR 27:23
7 Fabienne Schlumpf SUI 27:24
8 Emelia Gorecka GBR 27:34
9 Gemma Steel GBR 27:41
10 Steph Twell GBR 27:43
11 Ancuţa Bobocel ROU 27:46
12 Fionnuala McCormack IRL 27:48
13 Trihas Gebre ESP 27:53
14 Viktoriya Kalyuzhna UKR 27:54
15 Lily Partridge GBR 27:55
16 Cristina Simion ROU 27:58
17 Nuria Lugueros ESP 27:59
18 Sara Catarina Ribeiro POR 28:00
19 Maria Larsson SWE 28:05
20 Marta Pen POR 28:12
21 Claire Perraux FRA 28:13
22 Inês Monteiro POR 28:13
23 Anna Holm Jørgensen DEN 28:13
24 Valeria Roffino ITA 28:14
25 Aurore Guerin FRA 28:15
26 Özlem Kaya TUR 28:16
27 Esma Aydemir TUR 28:17
28 Fabienne Amrhein GER 28:18
29 Yekaterina Sokolenko RUS 28:20
30 Ana Lozano ESP 28:20
31 Katarzyna Rutkowska POL 28:23
32 Marta Pérez ESP 28:25
33 Meryem Akdağ TUR 28:27
34 Shona Heaslip IRL 28:31
35 Martina Merlo ITA 28:32
36 Simone Glad DEN 28:33
37 Maya Rehberg GER 28:34
38 Kerry O'Flaherty IRL 28:35
39 Liv Westphal FRA 28:39
40 Michele Finn IRL 28:39
41 Floriane Chevalier Garenne FRA 28:39
42 Martina Tresch SUI 28:41
43 Samira Mezeghrane FRA 28:45
44 Imana Truyers BEL 28:45
45 Andreea Alina Piscu ROU 28:46
46 Militsa Mircheva BUL 28:49
47 Fionnuala Ross IRL 28:53
48 Elle Vernon GBR 28:53
49 Lizzie Lee IRL 28:54
50 Chemtai Lonah Salpeter ISR 28:56
51 Ana Mafalda Ferreira POR 28:57
52 Jana Sussmann GER 28:58
53 Maitane Melero ESP 29:00
54 María José Pérez ESP 29:01
55 Caterina Granz GER 29:04
56 Silvia La Barbera ITA 29:05
57 Lilia Fiscovici MDA 29:06
58 Nada Pauer AUT 29:06
59 Sandrina Illes AUT 29:07
60 Maruša Mišmaš SLO 29:07
61 Hanna Vandenbussche BEL 29:08
62 Bojana Bjeljac CRO 29:10
63 Melanie Doutart FRA 29:11
64 Lucie Sekanová CZE 29:14
65 Olena Serdyuk UKR 29:22
66 Susana Godinho POR 29:33
67 Sara Brogiato ITA 29:44
68 Claudia Prisecaru ROU 29:54
69 Oksana Rayta UKR 30:14
70 Paula Todoran ROU 30:15
71 Julia Hauser AUT 30:28
72 Michelle Poulsen DEN 30:36
73 Sissel Møller DEN 30:44
74 Silvia Schwaiger SVK 30:50
75 Ľubomíra Maníková SVK 31:21
76 Kristína Neč-Lapinová SVK 31:57
77 Bernadette Schuster AUT 32:13
U23 Cross Country 6.28km Women - Final
10.12.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alina Reh GER 20:22
2 Konstanze Klosterhalfen GER 20:25
3 Jessica Judd GBR 20:45
4 Amy-Eloise Neale GBR 20:59
5 Amy Griffiths GBR 21:02
6 Isabelle Brauer SWE 21:09
7 Anna Emilie Møller DEN 21:14
8 Weronika Pyzik POL 21:18
9 Mhairi MacLennan GBR 21:26
10 Phoebe Law GBR 21:26
11 Emine Hatun Tuna TUR 21:27
12 Anna Gehring GER 21:28
13 Philippa Bowden GBR 21:29
14 Valeriya Zinenko UKR 21:32
15 Emma Oudiou FRA 21:34
16 Büşra Nur Koku TUR 21:37
17 Célia Antón ESP 21:39
18 Carmela Cardama ESP 21:40
19 Yayla Kiliç TUR 21:45
20 Vera Coutellier GER 21:48
21 Sara Christiansson SWE 21:51
22 Josephine Thestrup DEN 21:51
23 Nataliya Strebkova UKR 21:53
24 Paula González ESP 21.54
25 Isabella Andersson SWE 21:56
26 Egle Morenaite LTU 21:56
27 Chiara Spagnoli ITA 21:57
28 Federica Zanne ITA 22:00
29 Maryna Nemchenko UKR 22:03
30 Christine Santi ITA 22:03
31 Tubay Erdal TUR 22:08
32 Moira Stewartová CZE 22:10
33 Manon Pareau FRA 22:11
34 Tifenn Piolot-Doco FRA 22:11
35 Lucie Picard FRA 22:13
36 Flavia Stutz SUI 22:13
37 Nataliya Semenovych UKR 22:14
38 Bethanie Murray IRL 22:15
39 Federica Sugamiele ITA 22:17
40 Vanessa Scaunet BEL 22:19
41 Claudia Estévez ESP 22:22
42 Johanna Geyer-Carles FRA 22:23
43 Linn Söderholm SWE 22:24
44 Mara Ghidini ITA 22:25
45 Perle Maunoury FRA 22:28
46 Svenja Pingpank GER 22:32
47 Chiara Scherrer SUI 22:34
48 Maria Larsen DEN 22:34
49 Fiammetta Troxler SUI 22:36
50 Yevheniya Prokofyeva UKR 22:40
51 Fatma Demir TUR 22:46
52 Lucia Alvarez ESP 22:47
53 Rute Simões POR 22:52
54 Sara Schou Kristensen DEN 22:53
55 Idaira Prieto ESP 22:57
56 Helena Alves POR 23:02
57 Lucia Janečková SVK 23:09
58 Veronika Zrasťáková SVK 23:34
59 Lilia Martins POR 23:35
60 Sónia Ferreira POR 23:50
61 Gunta Holštroma LAT 25:40
62 Alma Hrnjić BIH 26:24
- Isabel Mattuzzi ITA DNF
U20 Cross Country 4.18km Women - Final
10.12.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Harriet Knowles-Jones GBR 13:48
2 Lili Anna Tóth HUN 13:59
3 Miriam Dattke GER 14:03
4 Jasmijn Lau NED 14:05
5 Nadia Battocletti ITA 14:07
6 Francesca Tommasi ITA 14:07
7 Mathilde Senechal FRA 14:08
8 Alberte Kjær Pedersen DEN 14:09
9 Cari Hughes GBR 14:15
10 Sophie Murphy IRL 14:15
11 Khahisa Mhlanga GBR 14:16
12 Niamh Brown GBR 14:17
13 Marta García ESP 14:17
14 Tatsiana Shabanava BLR 14:17
15 Lucía Rodríguez ESP 14:18
16 Roos Blokhuis NED 14:18
17 Delia Sclabas SUI 14:21
18 Lisa Tertsch GER 14:23
19 Carla Gallardo ESP 14:23
20 Cristina Ruiz ESP 14:24
21 Emine Akbingöl TUR 14:28
22 Elisa Cherubini ITA 14:30
23 Alexa Lemitre FRA 14:31
24 Mariana Machado POR 14:32
25 Semra Karaslan TUR 14:33
26 Beata Topka POL 14:34
27 Stephanie Cotter IRL 14:35
28 Saija Seppä FIN 14:36
29 Pinar Demirtaş TUR 14:36
30 Julie Lejarraga FRA 14:37
31 Claire Carrere FRA 14:37
32 Anna Mark Helwigh DEN 14:37
33 Alice Mitard FRA 14:42
34 Jodie McCann IRL 14:43
35 Sibylle Häring SUI 14:43
36 Bohdana Semyonova UKR 14:44
37 Gabriela Andre Doroftei ROU 14:44
38 Boglárka Mógor HUN 14:47
39 Laura Nicholson IRL 14:47
40 Jasmijn Bakker NED 14:47
41 Andrea Romero ESP 14:47
42 Meline Rollin FRA 14:48
43 Phoebe Barker GBR 14:49
44 Rita Ribeiro POR 14:49
45 Gülnaz Uskun TUR 14:49
46 Lara Alemanni SUI 14:50
47 Sophie Søefeldt DEN 14:50
48 Latife Güneş TUR 14:51
49 Johanna Flacke GER 14:52
50 Weronika Lizakowska POL 14:52
51 Micol Majori ITA 14:56
52 Victoria Weir GBR 14:57
53 Laura De Marco ITA 15:00
54 Ludovica Cavalli ITA 15:02
55 Anna Máté HUN 15:04
56 Karin Gošek SLO 15:05
57 Angela Veronica Olenici ROU 15:06
58 Laura Valgreen Petersen DEN 15:08
59 Diana Elena Bogos ROU 15:10
60 Paulien Nelissen BEL 15:10
61 Mathilde Deswaef BEL 15:10
62 Fiona Everard IRL 15:11
63 Karolina Iznerowicz POL 15:12
64 Agnès Stürner SUI 15:12
65 Bára Stýblová CZE 15:15
66 Anna Baumgartner AUT 15:16
67 Anastacia Damm Nielsen DEN 15:17
68 Beatriz Rodrigues POR 15:19
69 Katarina Vukančić CRO 15:19
70 Monika Šaltenytė LTU 15:19
71 Mia Van Wagenen DEN 15:22
72 Fian Sweeney IRL 15:22
73 Kamilė Vaidžiulytė LTU 15:22
74 Linn Lara Kleine GER 15:23
75 Josina Papenfuß GER 15:25
76 Cornelia Wohlfahrt AUT 15:26
77 Tina Cesnik SLO 15:26
78 Alexandra Zavadská SVK 15:26
79 Alina Boshchuk UKR 15:29
80 Isabel Barreiro ESP 15:29
81 Julia Dias POL 15:33
82 Oana Diana Ivancescu ROU 15:34
83 Tetyana Kravchenko UKR 15:35
84 Eliza Megger POL 15:35
85 Tira Pavuk HUN 15:35
86 Lucia Beláková SVK 15:38
87 Ugnė Žvinklytė LTU 15:40
88 Alina Dumitrita Butnariu ROU 15:41
89 Katharina Pesendorfer AUT 15:42
90 Manuela Martins POR 15:46
91 Katarina Lemez BIH 15:47
92 Greta Karinauskaite LTU 15:47
93 Elena Pazman CRO 15:56
94 Loredana Viziteu ROU 16:01
95 Sofia Debnáriková SVK 16:02
96 Ramunė Klybaitė LTU 16:06
97 Tamara Severianova UKR 16:10
98 Auksė Linkutė LTU 16:17
99 Aleksandra Roljic BIH 16:29
100 Anna Marija Petrakova LAT 16:34
101 Urška Arzenšek SLO 16:46
102 Sandra Šrut CRO 16:49
103 Vita Štefane SLO 16:52
104 Paula Šimunčić CRO 17:27
Men, Senior
RkTeamMark
1 ESP 34
2 TUR 38
3 GBR 73
4 FRA 91
5 IRL 105
6 DEN 113
7 NOR 133
8 POR 155
9 SWE 171
10 ITA 176
11 AUT 206
12 UKR 219
Women, Senior
RkTeamMark
1 GBR 33
2 ROU 76
3 TUR 87
4 ESP 92
5 POR 111
6 GER 122
7 IRL 124
8 FRA 126
9 ITA 182
10 DEN 204
11 AUT 265
Men, U23
RkTeamMark
1 FRA 14
2 BEL 40
3 GBR 66
4 ESP 71
5 ITA 82
6 TUR 129
7 GER 135
8 POR 169
9 UKR 191
10 DEN 200
11 ISR 241
12 AUT 242
13 POL 276
Women, U23
RkTeamMark
1 GBR 21
2 GER 35
3 TUR 77
4 SWE 95
5 ESP 100
6 UKR 103
7 FRA 117
8 ITA 124
9 DEN 131
10 POR 228
Men, Junior
RkTeamMark
1 ESP 29
2 FRA 60
3 GBR 83
4 TUR 94
5 BEL 105
6 NOR 125
7 ITA 129
8 IRL 136
9 GER 144
10 ROU 164
11 SWE 230
12 DEN 252
13 POR 278
14 UKR 288
15 SUI 289
16 AUT 295
17 SVK 352
18 EST 374
19 CRO 376
20 SLO 403
Women, Junior
RkTeamMark
1 GBR 33
2 ESP 67
3 ITA 84
4 FRA 91
5 IRL 110
6 TUR 120
7 GER 144
8 DEN 145
9 SUI 162
10 HUN 180
11 POL 220
12 POR 226
13 ROU 235
14 UKR 295
15 LTU 322
16 SLO 337
17 CRO 368
RkTeamGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1 TUR 2 1 0 3
2 FRA 1 1 1 3
2 GER 1 1 1 3
4 GBR 1 0 2 3
5 NOR 1 0 1 2
6 SWE 0 1 0 1
6 HUN 0 1 0 1
6 ESP 0 1 0 1
9 ITA 0 0 1 1
RkCountryGoldSilverBronze4th5th6th7th8thPoints
1 FRA 1 1 1 3 0 0 2 0 40
2 GBR 1 0 2 1 1 2 0 1 36
3 GER 1 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 25
3 TUR 2 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 25
5 ESP 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 2 19
6 NOR 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 14
7 ITA 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 13
8 SWE 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 10
9 ROU 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 8
10 HUN 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
10 BEL 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 7
12 NED 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 5
13 DEN 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 3
14 SUI 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2
15 FIN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
15 POL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best