7th European Mountain Running Championships

No Team Standings available yet
Mountain running Men - Final
12.07.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ahmet Arslan TUR 50:01
2 Bernard Dematteis ITA 50:29
3 Marco De Gasperi ITA 50:57
4 Jose Gaspar POR 51:09
5 Julien Rancon FRA 51:13
6 Marco Gaiardo ITA 51:22
7 Gabriele Abate ITA 51:33
8 Mitja Kosovelj SLO 51:39
9 Javier Crespo ESP 51:46
10 Cristofol Castañer ESP 51:51
11 Timo Zeiler GER 52:04
12 Raymond Fontaine FRA 52:12
13 Vicente Capitán ESP 52:15
14 Selahattin Selçuk TUR 52:21
15 Emmanuel Meyssat FRA 52:48
16 Georges Burrier FRA 52:52
17 Selmani Abiş TUR 52:58
18 Artur Rodrigues POR 53:10
19 José Carvalho POR 53:15
20 Steve Vernon GBR 53:17
21 Sebastjan Zarnik SLO 53:30
22 Marcin Swierc POL 53:37
23 James Walsh GBR 53:41
24 Jan Havlíček CZE 53:48
25 Ercan Muslu TUR 54:03
26 Markus Jenne GER 54:08
27 Rob Hope GBR 54:11
28 Martin Urbanovsky SVK 54:19
29 Pavel Brýdl CZE 54:21
30 Josef Beha GER 54:24
31 Francisco Pereira POR 54:35
32 Dmitriy Kuts RUS 54:40
33 Dimcho Mitsov BUL 55:03
34 Dmitriy Lukin RUS 55:06
35 Stephen Duncan IRL 55:12
36 Manfred Heit GER 55:17
37 Dušan Podroužek CZE 55:22
38 Marco Sturm GER 55:31
39 Petr Pechek CZE 55:37
40 Aleksey Zolotukhin RUS 55:39
41 Georges Volery SUI 55:41
42 Gabriele Lombriser SUI 55:43
43 Ivica Škopac CRO 55:45
44 Daniel Wosik POL 55:57
45 Shaban Mustafa BUL 56:02
46 Joze Ceh SLO 56:07
47 Ruslan Pechnikov UKR 56:13
48 Joe Symonds GBR 56:37
49 Serhiy Bondar UKR 56:48
50 Uros Vodopivec SLO 57:06
51 Sven Nys BEL 57:33
52 Thomas Heigl AUT 57:48
53 Barry Minnock IRL 58:02
54 Zohar Zimro ISR 58:04
55 Goran Cegar SRB 58:12
56 Kris Moernaut BEL 58:57
57 Dan Salpeter ISR 59:31
58 Aleksandar Panovski BUL 59:48
59 Jean-François Charlier BEL 60:13
60 Lubos Kovacik SVK 60:20
61 Danijel Cukušic SVK 60:24
62 Serhiy Marchuk UKR 60:36
63 Patrick Durant IRL 61:12
64 Tom Hogan IRL 61:41
65 Sasa Perisic SRB 61:58
66 Shavit Tzuriel ISR 62:18
67 Haim Malka ISR 62:20
68 Nebojša Milenković SRB 62:22
69 Marin Koceic CRO 62:40
70 Peter O'Farrell IRL 62:49
71 Jan Holiga SVK 62:57
72 Hrvoje Kovacik CRO 63:54
73 Boyko Zlatanov BUL 63:56
74 Zoran Dimov MKD 68:25
75 Igor Jakimovski MKD 69:22
76 Zoran Sazdov MKD 73:22
77 Giancarlo Giulliano MON 79:27
- Aleksandar Kiradziev MKD DNF
- Bernd Weberhofer AUT DNF
- Piotr Lupiezowiec POL DNF
- José Luis Capitán ESP DNF
- Aleksandr Bolkhovitin RUS DNF
U20 Mountain running Men - Final
12.07.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Hasan Pak TUR 35:23
2 Alper Demir TUR 35:58
3 Emrah Akalin TUR 36:09
4 Renè Stöckert GER 36:27
5 Adem Karatas TUR 36:46
6 Xavier Chevrier ITA 37:04
7 Mark Tolstikhin RUS 37:16
8 Candide Pralong SUI 37:18
9 Luca Re ITA 37:39
10 Peter Oblak SLO 37:44
11 Jakob Mayer AUT 37:46
12 Andrey Shklyayev RUS 37:47
13 Aleksandr Gishko RUS 38:00
14 Andreas Polednak AUT 38:11
15 Jiří Homoláč CZE 38:16
16 Marco Leoni ITA 38:18
17 Tom Addison GBR 38:19
18 Alessandro Beck SUI 38:22
19 Milosz Szczesniewski POL 38:33
20 Luca Cagnati ITA 38:35
21 Bruno Silva POR 38:47
22 Radoslav Groh CZE 38:48
23 Gasper Bregar SLO 38:50
24 Ricky Challinor GBR 39:07
25 Ondřej Fejfar CZE 39:26
26 Augustin Salamin SUI 39:35
27 Matthew Gillespie GBR 39:40
28 Tine Torkar SLO 39:53
29 Alexander Holkovic AUT 39:54
30 Peter Matthews GBR 39:55
31 Americo Moreira POR 39:59
32 Emanuel Machado POR 40:01
33 Petr Kaminski CZE 40:07
34 Paul Steininger AUT 40:38
35 Michael Dowling IRL 40:49
36 Angelo Vandecasteele BEL 41:33
37 Lukasz Bura POL 42:05
38 Jasper Moreels BEL 42:18
39 Rok Potočnik SLO 42:22
40 Yehonatan Cohen ISR 42:24
41 Vsevolod Novikov RUS 42:30
42 Conor Moore IRL 45:14
43 Kian Jennings IRL 47:16
- Eoin O'Ruadhain IRL DNF
Mountain running Women - Final
12.07.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Elisa Desco ITA 40:00
2 Constance Devillers FRA 40:18
3 Sarah Tunstall GBR 40:48
4 Mateja Kosovelj SLO 41:20
5 Victoria Wilkinson GBR 41:28
6 Bernadette Meier-Brändle SUI 41:31
7 Isabelle Guillot FRA 41:49
8 Maria Grazia Roberti ITA 41:54
9 Katie Hewison GBR 42:00
10 Milka Mihaylova BUL 42:04
11 Zhanna Vokuyeva RUS 42:13
12 Valerie Galland FRA 42:28
13 Cristina Scolari ITA 42:45
14 Ivana Sekyrová CZE 42:50
15 Natalya Leontyeva RUS 42:54
16 Katarína Berešová SVK 42:58
17 Candice Leah GBR 43:05
18 Iva Milesová CZE 43:06
19 Marta Fernández de Castro ESP 43:12
20 Maya Chollet SUI 43:14
21 Lucija Krkoč SLO 43:20
22 Martina Merkova SVK 43:27
23 Irmgard Kubicka AUT 43:41
24 Nilay Ersun TUR 43:42
25 Birgit Unterberger GER 43:44
26 Amada Sánchez ESP 43:48
27 Rosa Madureira POR 43:54
28 Christina Frumz ROU 43:59
29 Helena Poborská CZE 44:04
30 Natascha Schmitt GER 44:11
31 Lucinda Moreiras POR 44:19
32 Daneja Grandovec SLO 44:27
33 Rumyana Panovska BUL 44:38
34 Stefanie Buss GER 44:50
35 Carina Lilge-Leutner AUT 44:59
36 Marcia Martins POR 45:04
37 Barbara Belušic CRO 45:33
38 Oksana Petrova UKR 45:38
39 Irena Czuta-Pakosz POL 45:44
40 Valerija Mrak SLO 45:55
41 Mariana Lukić SRB 46:20
42 Alma de las Heras ESP 46:34
43 Karoline Reich AUT 46:38
44 Lyudmila Lebedeva RUS 46:46
45 Angela Speight IRL 46:49
46 Mags Greenan IRL 47:26
47 Silvana Pimenta POR 47:38
48 Andreea Barna ROU 47:44
49 Petra Gidak CRO 48:15
50 Nicoleta Petrescu ROU 48:17
51 Donna Mahon IRL 48:22
52 Danijela Cernic CRO 48:40
53 Nataliya Krushynska UKR 48:46
54 Anastasiya Gayeva UKR 49:06
55 Iveta Sotirova BUL 49:30
56 Simona Maxim ROU 50:18
57 Fabiola Rueda-Oppliger SUI 50:58
58 Katsiaryna Pashkouskaya BLR 51:09
59 Sanja Begovic Geceg CRO 51:20
60 Alena Karatkikh BLR 51:49
61 Aisling Coppinger IRL 52:04
62 Hristina Kozareva BUL 52:42
63 Vesna Kiradzieva MKD 57:33
64 Aleksandra Jakimova MKD 68:24
65 Olivera Dimova MKD 81:01
- Natalya Starkova RUS DNF
- Mariola Sojda POL DNF
- Marija Pelikon MKD DNF
- Pavla Schorna-Matyásová CZE DNF
- Vittoria Salvini ITA DNF
- Maribel Martinez ESP DNF
U20 Mountain running Women - Final
12.07.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mariya Bykova RUS 18:45
2 Esra Gullu TUR 18:48
3 Tatyana Prorokova RUS 18:54
4 Natalia Strzelecka POL 19:02
5 Hannah Bateson GBR 19:03
6 Cansu Turan TUR 19:10
7 Hülya Ongun TUR 19:15
8 Katerina Berousková CZE 19:18
9 Anastasiya Mikhaylova RUS 19:20
10 Helen Wolfson ISR 19:26
11 Clara Faustini ITA 19:36
12 Elinor Kirk GBR 19:39
13 Jessica Martin GBR 19:42
14 Sara Bottarelli ITA 19:59
15 Lisa-Maria Leutner AUT 20:02
16 Michele Finn IRL 20:12
17 Oana Andreea Mircea ROU 20:19
18 Tanja Eberhart AUT 20:25
19 Ajda Sitar SLO 20:40
20 Martina Vévodová CZE 20:54
21 Katharina Lurz GER 21:03
22 Lina Scherzer GER 21:08
23 Sara Lavric SLO 21:27
24 Marija Lukina CRO 21:39
25 Valentina Belović CRO 21:49
26 Karolina Grohova CZE 21:59
27 Gayle Finn IRL 22:03
28 Yenthe Crauwels BEL 22:09
29 Kaja Obidic SLO 22:29
30 Eimear Tangney IRL 22:46
Men, Senior
RkTeamMark
1 ITA 11
2 ESP 32
3 FRA 32
4 TUR 32
5 POR 41
6 GER 67
7 GBR 70
8 SLO 75
9 CZE 90
10 RUS 106
11 BUL 136
12 SVK 149
13 IRL 151
14 UKR 158
15 BEL 166
16 ISR 177
17 CRO 184
18 SRB 188
19 MKD 225
Women, Senior
RkTeamMark
1 GBR 17
2 FRA 21
3 ITA 22
4 SLO 57
5 CZE 61
6 RUS 70
7 SUI 83
8 ESP 87
9 GER 89
10 POR 94
11 BUL 98
12 AUT 101
13 ROU 126
14 CRO 138
15 IRL 142
16 UKR 145
17 MKD 192
Men, Junior
RkTeamMark
1 TUR 6
2 ITA 31
3 RUS 32
4 SUI 52
5 AUT 54
6 SLO 61
7 CZE 62
8 GBR 68
9 POR 84
10 IRL 120
Women, Junior
RkTeamMark
1 RUS 13
2 TUR 15
3 GBR 30
4 CZE 54
5 SLO 71
6 IRL 73
RkTeamGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1 TUR 2 2 1 5
2 ITA 1 1 1 3
3 RUS 1 0 1 2
4 FRA 0 1 0 1
5 GBR 0 0 1 1
RkCountryGoldSilverBronze4th5th6th7th8thPoints
1 TUR 2 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 45
2 ITA 1 1 1 0 0 2 1 1 30
3 RUS 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 16
4 GBR 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 14
5 FRA 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 13
6 SLO 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 6
7 GER 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 5
7 POL 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 5
7 POR 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 5
10 SUI 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 4
11 CZE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best