8th European Mountain Running Championships

No Team Standings available yet
Mountain running Men - Final
12.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ahmet Arslan TUR 58:26
2 Marco De Gasperi ITA 59:09
3 Sébastien Epiney SUI 59:19
4 Timo Zeiler GER 59:31
5 Raymond Fontaine FRA 59:37
6 Martin Dematteis ITA 60:04
7 Said Jandari FRA 60:29
8 Emmanuel Meyssat FRA 60:58
9 Riccardo Sterni ITA 61:05
10 Javier Crespo ESP 61:09
11 Julien Rancon FRA 61:11
12 Markus Hohenwarter AUT 61:36
13 Jan Havlíček CZE 61:38
14 Martin Frei CZE 61:45
15 Ali Haydar Tekgöz TUR 61:47
16 Erkan Kuş TUR 61:49
17 Mitja Kosovelj SLO 61:54
18 Stephan Wenk SUI 61:59
19 Orlando Edwards GBR 62:05
20 Bernard Dematteis ITA 62:36
21 Petr Pechek CZE 62:43
22 Jose Gaspar POR 62:51
23 Aires Sousa POR 63:01
24 Andy Sutz GBR 63:11
25 Rui Muga POR 63:19
26 Øyvind Sundby Heiberg NOR 63:42
27 Gareth Raven GBR 63:42
28 Josef Beha GER 63:42
29 Bernd Weberhofer AUT 63:51
30 James Walsh GBR 64:00
31 José Carvalho POR 64:13
32 Terje Aggvin NOR 64:13
33 Cristofol Castañer ESP 64:21
34 Adam Osborne GBR 64:31
35 Shaban Mustafa BUL 64:49
36 Brian MacMahon IRL 65:07
37 Thomas Heigl AUT 65:19
38 Aleksandr Gusev RUS 65:41
39 Simon Alic SLO 65:54
40 Grzegorz Dorszynski POL 66:09
41 Just Sociats ESP 66:13
42 Mark Ryan IRL 66:18
43 Dariusz Zak POL 66:25
44 Jürgen Mock AUT 66:27
45 Thomas Göpfert GER 66:35
46 Koen Wilssens BEL 66:51
47 Kevin Keane IRL 67:09
48 Marcel Matanin SVK 67:18
49 Marco Sturm GER 67:23
50 Rik Ceulemans BEL 67:41
51 Kaspar Grünig SUI 67:50
52 Ivica Škopac CRO 67:54
53 Lajos Berec HUN 68:05
54 Martin Kučera CZE 68:34
55 Marcin Swierc POL 68:55
56 Dmitriy Ishutkin RUS 69:12
57 Kristijan Stošić SRB 69:14
58 Aleksey Zolotukhin RUS 69:31
59 Ivan Sirakov BUL 69:36
60 Joze Ceh SLO 69:41
61 Igor Salamun SLO 69:55
62 Piotr Lupiezowiec POL 70:11
63 Nitay Stein ISR 70:19
64 Marin Koceic CRO 70:43
65 Jean-François Charlier BEL 70:55
66 Erdinc Ekin TUR 71:09
67 Jozef Urban SVK 71:20
68 Dan Salpeter ISR 72:02
69 Stanislav Lambev BUL 72:25
70 Miroslav Komarcevic SRB 72:45
71 Peter O'Farrell IRL 72:59
72 András Juhász HUN 73:35
73 Anatoliy Malyy UKR 74:48
74 Hrvoje Lovelos Slovinac CRO 76:10
75 Ante Jovic CRO 78:40
76 Shavit Zorial ISR 79:47
77 Zdravko Misovic SRB 80:36
78 Haim Malka ISR 83:54
79 Panayiotis Kyprianou CYP 83:54
80 Pyort Kozhin RUS 92:29
U20 Mountain running Men - Final
12.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yusuf Alici TUR 50:29
2 Xavier Chevrier ITA 50:44
3 Candide Pralong SUI 51:39
4 Jakub Bajza CZE 52:58
5 Scott McDonald GBR 53:06
6 Didrik Tönseth NOR 53:13
7 Michael Gras FRA 53:28
8 Luca Cagnati ITA 53:37
9 Jörgen Bye Brevik NOR 53:51
10 Kelemu Crippa ITA 53:54
11 Sjur Prestsäther NOR 54:14
12 Augustin Salamin SUI 54:20
13 Alexander Hendry GBR 54:25
14 Robbie Simpson GBR 54:34
15 Urban Jereb SLO 54:39
16 Marco Leoni ITA 54:56
17 Jakob Mayer AUT 55:11
18 Tsvetan Tsvetanov BUL 55:12
19 Jiří Homoláč CZE 55:32
20 Renè Stöckert GER 55:40
21 Michal Novotny SVK 55:54
22 Plamen Ivanov BUL 56:34
23 Damien Gras FRA 56:40
24 Robert Udriot SUI 56:46
25 Leopold Reissner AUT 56:52
26 Mustafa Demir TUR 56:55
27 Lukas Ebner GER 56:55
28 Miguel Santos POR 56:59
29 Vasco Bolis SUI 57:09
30 Stoyan Vladkov BUL 57:18
31 Aykut Taşdemir TUR 57:20
32 Gasper Bregar SLO 57:34
33 Angelo Vandecasteele BEL 57:40
34 Jakub Wozniak POL 57:52
35 Jirí Horcicka CZE 57:57
36 Mustafa Akinci TUR 58:09
37 Michael Treacy IRL 58:15
38 Fabian Alraun GER 58:24
39 Domen Zupan SLO 58:30
40 Martin Mattle AUT 58:41
41 Oleg Sidorov RUS 58:58
42 Ricky Challinor GBR 59:14
43 Maciej Bierczak POL 59:47
44 Jaka Podobnik SLO 60:38
45 Mateusz Zubrzycki POL 61:04
46 Serhiy Raschupkin UKR 61:06
47 Gernot Huterer AUT 61:12
48 Christian Mai GER 61:21
49 James Speight IRL 61:29
50 Kresimir Balasko CRO 61:54
51 Josef Kucinský CZE 62:57
52 James Griffin IRL 64:56
53 Sinisa Majdandzic CRO 65:32
54 Aleksandr Kharitonov RUS 65:56
55 Kian Jennings IRL 66:35
56 Roman Samsonov RUS 66:42
57 Heorhiy Kocharyan UKR 67:42
58 Przemyslaw Malinowski POL 68:14
59 Bruno Erent CRO 74:58
Mountain running Women - Final
12.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Martina Strähl SUI 54:39
2 Valentina Belotti ITA 55:28
3 Andrea Mayr AUT 56:55
4 Renate Rungger ITA 57:17
5 Natalya Leontyeva RUS 57:29
6 Bernadette Meier-Brändle SUI 57:36
7 Zhanna Vokuyeva RUS 58:01
8 Kate Goodhead GBR 58:34
9 Katie Hewison GBR 58:37
10 Maria Grazia Roberti ITA 58:40
11 Iva Milesová CZE 59:00
12 Claudia Helfenberger SUI 59:11
13 Lisel Dissler FRA 59:25
14 Lisa Reisinger GER 60:06
15 Milka Mihaylova BUL 60:21
16 Amada Sánchez ESP 60:38
17 Rebecca Robinson GBR 60:46
18 Hülya Bastug TUR 61:07
19 Irena Šádková CZE 61:19
20 Mateja Kosovelj SLO 61:29
21 Martina Merkova SVK 61:41
22 Veronika Ulrich GER 61:45
23 Marie Laure Dumergues FRA 61:49
24 Constance Devillers FRA 62:00
25 Cristina Scolari ITA 62:16
26 Monica Ardid ESP 62:25
27 Helena Poborská CZE 62:30
28 Clare McKittrick GBR 62:40
29 Süheyla Adiyaman TUR 62:50
30 Taťána Metelková CZE 62:52
31 Petra Summer AUT 62:54
32 Lucinda Moreiras POR 63:07
33 Lucija Krkoč SLO 63:11
34 Céline Lafaye FRA 63:35
35 Maya Chollet SUI 63:38
36 Esra Gullu TUR 63:43
37 Mariola Sojda POL 63:57
38 Danijela Cernic CRO 63:59
39 Carina Lilge-Leutner AUT 64:17
40 Marie-Luise Heilig-Duventäster GER 64:20
41 Valerija Mrak SLO 64:40
42 Natalya Starkova RUS 64:49
43 Rumyana Panovska BUL 65:07
44 Margit Egelseder AUT 65:11
45 Donna Mahon IRL 65:40
46 Daneja Grandovec SLO 65:47
47 Maribel Martinez ESP 66:02
48 Irena Czuta-Pakosz POL 66:29
49 Barbara Belušic CRO 66:36
50 Lurdes Monteiro POR 66:50
51 Natalya Dimitrova BUL 67:43
52 Leyla Yilmaz TUR 67:52
53 Lea Bäuscher GER 68:14
54 Ludmila Melicherová SVK 68:32
55 Mags Greenan IRL 69:03
56 Nataliia Malaia UKR 69:42
57 Karolina Pilarska POL 69:52
58 Helen White IRL 70:33
59 Marcia Martins POR 71:38
60 Jessica Misonischnik ISR 71:50
61 Nikolina Sustic CRO 72:10
62 Monica Moreiras POR 74:34
63 Alwynne Shannon IRL 81:31
64 Diana Samsonchyk UKR 105:54.00
U20 Mountain running Women - Final
12.07.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Derya Altintas TUR 23:15
2 Elif Karabulut TUR 23:20
3 Yasemin Can TUR 23:29
4 Andra Ologu ROU 23:39
5 Tatyana Prorokova RUS 23:43
6 Gina Paletta GBR 23:45
7 Ludmila Horká CZE 23:51
8 Raluca Morjan ROU 23:59
9 Victoria Graves GBR 24:03
10 Kaja Obidic SLO 24:15
11 Katerina Berousková CZE 24:26
12 Erika Forni ITA 24:32
13 Molly Haywood GBR 24:41
14 Monika Delac CRO 25:00
15 Margaux Reboulet FRA 25:03
16 Lisa-Maria Leutner AUT 25:14
17 Eliza Stokowy POL 25:30
18 Iulia Alina Militaru ROU 25:37
19 Valentina Belović CRO 25:37
20 Sarah Cornelsen GER 25:43
21 Anastasiya Mikhaylova RUS 25:49
22 Kseniya Tsuprunova RUS 25:50
23 Natalia Strzelecka POL 26:00
24 Ajda Sitar SLO 26:06
25 Mabel Tirinzoni ITA 26:08
26 Aine McCann IRL 26:16
27 Niamh Denny IRL 26:30
28 Katja Kozjek SLO 26:34
29 Martina Vévodová CZE 26:42
30 Simona Milanova BUL 26:44
31 Sinead Cronin IRL 27:01
32 Matea Parlov CRO 27:10
33 Marinela Nineva BUL 27:14
34 Sophie Wallner AUT 27:25
35 Delphine Coudurier FRA 28:19
36 Lena Schäfer GER 28:40
37 Michaela Mandlbauer AUT 30:18
- Bebiana Soares POR DNF
Men, Senior
RkTeamMark
1 ITA 17
2 FRA 20
3 TUR 32
4 CZE 48
5 POR 70
6 GBR 70
7 SUI 72
8 GER 77
9 AUT 78
10 ESP 84
11 SLO 116
12 IRL 125
13 POL 138
14 RUS 152
15 BEL 161
16 BUL 163
17 CRO 190
18 SRB 204
19 ISR 207
Women, Senior
RkTeamMark
1 ITA 16
2 SUI 19
3 GBR 34
4 RUS 54
5 CZE 57
6 FRA 60
7 AUT 73
8 GER 76
9 TUR 83
10 ESP 89
11 SLO 94
12 BUL 109
13 POR 141
14 POL 142
15 CRO 148
16 IRL 158
Men, Junior
RkTeamMark
1 ITA 20
2 NOR 26
3 GBR 32
4 SUI 39
5 TUR 58
6 CZE 58
7 BUL 70
8 AUT 82
9 GER 85
10 SLO 86
11 POL 122
12 IRL 138
13 RUS 151
14 CRO 162
Women, Junior
RkTeamMark
1 TUR 6
2 GBR 28
3 ROU 30
4 CZE 47
5 RUS 48
6 SLO 62
7 CRO 65
8 IRL 84
9 AUT 87
RkTeamGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1 TUR 3 1 1 5
2 SUI 1 0 2 3
3 ITA 0 3 0 3
4 AUT 0 0 1 1
RkCountryGoldSilverBronze4th5th6th7th8thPoints
1 TUR 3 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 37
2 ITA 0 3 0 1 0 1 0 1 30
3 SUI 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 23
4 RUS 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 10
5 FRA 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 1 9
6 GBR 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 8
7 CZE 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 7
8 ROU 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 6
8 AUT 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
10 GER 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 5
11 NOR 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 3
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best