9th European Mountain Running Championships

No Team Standings available yet
Mountain running Men - Final
04.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ahmet Arslan TUR 46:14
2 Martin Dematteis ITA 46:40
3 Marco De Gasperi ITA 47:19
4 Julien Rancon FRA 47:22
5 Gabriele Abate ITA 47:42
6 Bernard Dematteis ITA 47:57
7 Abdülkadir Türk TUR 48:10
8 Emmanuel Meyssat FRA 48:29
9 Javier Crespo ESP 48:42
10 Cristofol Castañer ESP 48:51
11 Aires Sousa POR 48:58
12 Ionut Zinca ROU 49:08
13 Manuel Stöckert GER 49:19
14 Mitja Kosovelj SLO 49:24
15 Goncalo Borges POR 49:29
16 Rui Muga POR 49:36
17 Sven Nys BEL 49:42
18 Raymond Fontaine FRA 49:48
19 Vicente Capitán ESP 49:54
20 Marcin Swierc POL 49:58
21 Petr Pechek CZE 50:03
22 José Carvalho POR 50:06
23 James McMullan GBR 50:07
24 Jiri Vojak CZE 50:09
25 Gareth Raven GBR 50:13
26 Sebastjan Zarnik SLO 50:26
27 Simon Lechleitner AUT 50:36
28 Jan Havlíček CZE 50:42
29 Renè Stöckert GER 50:58
30 Said Jandari FRA 51:03
31 Orlando Edwards GBR 51:08
32 Stephan Wenk SUI 51:20
33 Erkan Kuş TUR 51:35
34 Fabien Pasquasy BEL 51:37
35 Hristo Stefanov BUL 51:46
36 Bekir Karayel TUR 51:55
37 Miroslav Komarcevic SRB 52:01
38 Sevak Yeghikyan ARM 52:03
39 Aleksey Zolotukhin RUS 52:34
40 Martin Kučera CZE 52:41
41 Wojciech Baczynski POL 52:47
42 Simon Alic SLO 52:47
43 Thomas Heigl AUT 52:56
44 Gary O'Hanlon IRL 53:02
45 Dimcho Mitsov BUL 53:09
46 Constantin Ifrim ROU 53:16
47 Gasper Bregar SLO 53:18
48 Gilles Bailly SUI 53:33
49 Josef Beha GER 53:34
50 Vasiliy Permitin RUS 53:51
51 Iolo Nikolov BUL 53:53
52 Hannes Felder AUT 54:01
53 Yevgeniy Abramov RUS 54:12
54 Brian Furey IRL 54:18
55 Cristian Prisneac ROU 54:20
56 Adam Osborne GBR 54:22
57 Anatoliy Malyy UKR 54:26
58 Stefan Haldimann SUI 54:39
59 Pavel Nagovitsyn RUS 54:52
60 Rosen Lilov BUL 55:17
61 Ivica Škopac CRO 55:35
62 Philip Harty IRL 56:04
63 Haim Malka ISR 56:09
64 Predrag Mladenović SRB 57:01
65 Marinko Duka CRO 57:04
66 Adrian Bostan ROU 57:12
67 Serhiy Raschupkin UKR 57:17
68 Miroslav Marković SRB 57:38
69 Aleksandar Kiradziev MKD 58:06
70 James Doran IRL 58:18
71 Nikola Mikulic CRO 60:13
72 Goran Muric CRO 61:25
73 Jovica Ristovski MKD 61:38
74 Kokan Ajanovski MKD 61:38
75 Kristijan Stošić SRB 63:17
76 Robert Talabira UKR 64:05
77 Kaspars Jekabsons LAT 68:56
78 Yuriy Kovtunenko UKR 72:24
U20 Mountain running Men - Final
04.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Hüseyin Pak TUR 33:15
2 Sabahattin Yıldırımci TUR 33:43
3 Jente Joly BEL 34:09
4 Paolo Ruatti ITA 34:18
5 Andrea Debiasi ITA 34:22
6 Robbie Simpson GBR 34:26
7 Andrey Rusakov RUS 34:35
8 Sonmez Dag TUR 34:43
9 Emmet Jennings IRL 34:53
10 Fabian Alraun GER 34:59
11 Maciej Bierczak POL 35:17
12 Razvan Strimbu ROU 35:22
13 Michael Kallenberg GBR 35:24
14 Vitaliy Lagushin RUS 35:26
15 Stoian Vladkov BUL 35:34
16 Alex Hendry GBR 35:58
17 Artem Zaytsev RUS 36:10
18 Matija Oblak SLO 36:14
19 Petr Kaminski CZE 36:17
20 Robert Udriot SUI 36:26
21 Erdogan Mehmet Sirin TUR 36:36
22 Petr Lukes CZE 36:37
23 Jeremy Hunt USA 36:43
24 Aynur Aminev RUS 36:51
25 Marco Barbuscio ITA 36:59
26 Martin Mattle AUT 37:02
27 Ilie Alexandru Corneschi ROU 37:08
28 Tsvetan Tsvetanov BUL 37:11
29 Filip Muszynski POL 37:20
30 Oldrich Schejbal CZE 37:30
31 Federico Vaglia ITA 37:34
32 Tomasz Grycko POL 37:39
33 Alexandru Staicu ROU 37:40
34 Paulo Mendes POR 37:42
35 Urban Jereb SLO 37:43
36 Matic Slabe SLO 37:51
37 James Speight IRL 38:09
38 Pavel Ondrasek CZE 38:22
39 Ziga Cadez SLO 38:23
40 Mitko Tsenov BUL 38:39
41 David Brunner AUT 39:04
42 Ruslan Duran UKR 39:06
43 Kresimir Balasko CRO 39:14
44 Alin Drondoie ROU 39:31
45 Jean-Baptiste Salamin SUI 41:19
46 James Griffin IRL 41:51
47 Nikolay Drumchev BUL 42:33
48 Maksym Mytrovka UKR 43:06
49 Nathan Bender SUI 43:34
50 Sven Kos CRO 44:59
51 Milan Jovanovic SRB 45:11
52 Zeljko Djigov SRB 45:23
53 Velko Lozanovski MKD 45:36
54 Aleksandar Stojanovski MKD 46:56
55 Vladimir Delov MKD 47:17
56 Ernest Samsonchyk UKR 47:17
57 Ivan Zvonar CRO 50:14
58 Marko Nikolic SRB 52:35
- Shane Walsh IRL DNF
Mountain running Women - Final
04.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marie Laure Dumergues FRA 39:13
2 Valentina Belotti ITA 39:29
3 Yelena Nagovitsyna RUS 39:44
4 Antonella Confortola ITA 40:11
5 Lucija Krkoč SLO 40:17
6 Cristina Scolari ITA 40:33
7 Milka Mihaylova BUL 40:36
8 Carla Martinho POR 40:56
9 Mateja Kosovelj SLO 41:04
10 Victoria Wilkinson GBR 41:10
11 Mariagrazia Roberti ITA 41:18
12 Taťána Metelková CZE 41:25
13 Silvia Danekova BUL 41:30
14 Mary Wilkinson GBR 41:34
15 Ivana Sekyrová CZE 41:40
16 Zhanna Vokuyeva RUS 41:54
17 Laetitia Roux FRA 41:56
18 Liliana Maria Dragomir ROU 42:03
19 Fiona Porte FRA 42:04
20 Yelena Marsova RUS 42:11
21 Vania Koleva BUL 42:17
22 Narin Sağlam-Kahraman TUR 42:23
23 Lizzie Adams GBR 42:25
24 Claudia Helfenberger SUI 42:36
25 Olivia Bush GBR 42:41
26 Amanda de Jesus ESP 42:48
27 Kerstin Straub GER 43:04
28 Pavla Fričková CZE 43:12
29 Rumyana Panovska BUL 43:15
30 Marcia Martins POR 43:21
31 Barbara Belušic CRO 43:26
32 Monica Ardid ESP 43:29
33 Mariola Sojda POL 43:30
34 Cátia Galhardo POR 43:32
35 Karen Alexander IRL 43:33
36 Nilay Ersun TUR 43:49
37 Yuliya Khazova RUS 44:21
38 Dominika Wisniewska POL 44:44
39 Valentina Belović CRO 44:46
40 Hülya Bastug TUR 45:04
41 Sharon Bird IRL 45:12
42 Andreea Barna ROU 45:15
43 Iulia Cosarca ROU 45:21
44 Nataliia Malaia UKR 45:38
45 Liana Alina Boholţan ROU 45:39
46 Carina Lilge-Leutner AUT 45:42
47 Lucinda Moreiras POR 45:56
48 Jana Pechkova CZE 46:32
49 Suzanne Kenny IRL 46:47
50 Aleksandra Fortin SLO 47:01
51 Valerija Mrak SLO 47:23
52 Sanja Begovic Geceg CRO 47:57
53 Duygu Turgut TUR 49:03
54 Denise Ryan IRL 49:11
55 Petra Gidak CRO 49:40
56 Nevena Jovanović SRB 50:35
57 Milana Gavrilov SRB 52:44
58 Vesna Kiradzieva MKD 55:38
59 Jelena Stankovic SRB 56:37
60 Simona Terzin MKD 62:34
- Constance Devillers FRA DNF
- Bernadett Meier SUI DNF
U20 Mountain running Women - Final
04.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Denisa Ionela Dragomir ROU 18:28
2 Yagmur Tarhan TUR 19:13
3 Anastasiya Mikhaylova RUS 19:25
4 Burcu Dag TUR 19:35
5 Letizia Titon ITA 19:36
6 Catriona Buchanan GBR 19:36
7 Faina Ovsyannikova RUS 19:44
8 Kaja Obidic SLO 19:53
9 Sevilay Eytemiş TUR 19:56
10 Mabel Tirinzoni ITA 20:16
11 Cristina Simion ROU 20:18
12 Martyna Adamczyk POL 20:27
13 Hannah Bateson GBR 20:32
14 Laura Riches GBR 20:39
15 Cristina Mondino ITA 20:49
16 Teodora Trifonova ITA 20:54
17 Susana Rosa POR 21:00
18 Marinela Nineva BUL 21:01
19 Sophie Wallner AUT 21:03
20 Niamh Denny IRL 21:12
21 Sonia Pinto POR 21:18
22 Monika Delac CRO 21:25
23 Geraldine Bach SUI 21:34
24 Emilija Milanovic SRB 21:47
25 Laura Popescu ROU 21:53
26 Sinead Cronin IRL 22:16
27 Elmira Panovska BUL 22:17
28 Claire Brennan IRL 22:21
29 Anda Tomas CRO 22:21
30 Goele Truyers BEL 22:28
31 Katja Kozjek SLO 22:45
32 Tina Kozjek SLO 23:22
33 Adéla Stránská CZE 23:24
34 Tamila Babak UKR 23:50
35 Paula Konopka CRO 24:15
36 Marija Stojcevska MKD 24:24
37 Simona Trajanovska MKD 25:57
38 Milica Andjelković SRB 28:47
Men, Senior
RkTeamMark
1 ITA 10
2 FRA 30
3 ESP 38
4 TUR 41
5 POR 42
6 CZE 73
7 GBR 79
8 SLO 82
9 GER 91
10 ROU 113
11 AUT 122
12 BUL 131
13 SUI 138
14 RUS 142
15 IRL 160
16 SRB 169
17 CRO 197
18 UKR 200
19 MKD 216
Women, Senior
RkTeamMark
1 ITA 12
2 FRA 37
3 RUS 39
4 BUL 41
5 GBR 47
6 CZE 55
7 SLO 64
8 POR 72
9 TUR 98
10 ROU 103
11 CRO 122
12 IRL 125
13 SRB 172
Men, Junior
RkTeamMark
1 TUR 11
2 ITA 34
3 GBR 35
4 RUS 38
5 CZE 71
6 POL 72
7 ROU 72
8 BUL 83
9 SLO 89
10 IRL 92
11 SUI 114
12 UKR 146
13 CRO 150
14 SRB 161
15 MKD 162
Women, Junior
RkTeamMark
1 TUR 15
2 ITA 30
3 GBR 33
4 ROU 37
5 SLO 71
6 IRL 74
7 CRO 86
RkTeamGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1 TUR 2 2 0 4
2 FRA 1 0 0 1
2 ROU 1 0 0 1
4 ITA 0 2 1 3
5 RUS 0 0 2 2
6 BEL 0 0 1 1
RkCountryGoldSilverBronze4th5th6th7th8thPoints
1 ITA 0 2 1 2 3 2 0 0 48
2 TUR 2 2 0 1 0 0 1 1 38
3 RUS 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 16
4 FRA 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 14
5 ROU 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
6 BEL 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
6 GBR 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 6
8 SLO 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 5
9 BUL 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2
10 POR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best