10th European Mountain Running Championships

No Team Standings available yet
Mountain running Men - Final
10.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ahmet Arslan TUR 58:08
2 Gabriele Abate ITA 58:40
3 Bernard Dematteis ITA 59:41
4 Süleyman Büyükbezgin TUR 59:56
5 Alex Baldaccini ITA 60:25
6 Andi Jones GBR 60:39
7 Anders Kleist SWE 60:47
8 Georges Burrier FRA 61:03
9 David Schneider SUI 61:07
10 Robert Krupička CZE 61:26
11 Ionut Zinca ROU 61:28
12 Steve Vernon GBR 61:34
13 Said Jandari FRA 61:38
14 José Carvalho POR 61:46
15 Didier Zago FRA 61:54
16 Aleksey Pagnuyev RUS 62:11
17 Goncalo Borges POR 62:19
18 Rui Muga POR 62:38
19 Vasiliy Tverdokhvalov RUS 62:43
20 Øystein Sylta NOR 62:47
21 Brian MacMahon IRL 62:56
22 Alexander Rieder AUT 63:04
23 Martin Dematteis ITA 63:12
24 Shaban Mustafa BUL 63:22
25 Javier Crespo ESP 63:27
26 Julien Rancon FRA 63:35
27 Deniz Kazan TUR 63:36
28 Just Sociats ESP 63:50
29 Jiri Vojak CZE 63:57
30 Markus Hohenwarter AUT 64:05
31 Simon Lechleitner AUT 64:22
32 Aleksandr Bolkhovitin RUS 64:42
33 Timo Zeiler GER 64:44
34 Simon Alic SLO 64:48
35 Ian Conroy IRL 64:51
36 Korbinian Schoenberger GER 64:52
37 Øyvind Sundby Heiberg NOR 64:55
38 Peter Pripfl AUT 64:59
39 Mark Ryan IRL 65:09
40 Josef Beha GER 65:17
41 Cristofol Castañer ESP 65:25
42 Pavel Brýdl CZE 65:47
43 Jente Joly BEL 65:49
44 José Luis Capitán ESP 65:57
45 Hristo Stefanov BUL 66:41
46 Adam Osborne GBR 66:42
47 Stefan Hubert GER 66:52
48 Sven Nys BEL 66:54
49 Josef Vogt LIE 66:56
50 Torstein Tengsareid NOR 67:12
51 Jelle Bertels BEL 67:20
52 Jan Havlíček CZE 67:34
53 Ivan Pelevin RUS 67:50
54 Maciej Bierczak POL 68:02
55 Ivica Škopac CRO 68:19
56 Eoin Flynn IRL 68:45
57 Peter Lamovec SLO 69:03
58 Koen Wilssens BEL 69:34
59 Joze Ceh SLO 69:50
60 Stoyan Tevekelev BUL 70:25
61 Zoran Žilić CRO 71:01
62 Tamás Gerlei HUN 71:14
63 Haim Malka ISR 71:27
64 Joze Manfreda SLO 72:29
65 Ilir Këllëzi ALB 73:18
66 Rosen Lilov BUL 75:53
67 Aleksandar Kiradziev MKD 78:48
68 Nikola Mikulic CRO 78:48
69 Attila Pelsőczy HUN 79:39
70 Nick Swinburne GBR 80:43
71 Trpe Martinovski MKD 80:57
72 Kornél Szabó HUN 82:34
73 Yuriy Kovtunenko UKR 109:74
- Gjorgji Trendafilov MKD DNF
- Mehmet Akkoyun TUR DNF
- Pero Todorovski MKD DNF
- Andriy Shcherbanivskyy UKR DNF
- Jose Gaspar POR 59:05DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a 59:05
U20 Mountain running Men - Final
10.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nuri Komur TUR 43:08
2 Sonmez Dag TUR 43:12
3 Murat Orak TUR 43:40
4 Istvan Gheorgy Szabolcs ROU 45:27
5 Anton Palzer GER 45:41
6 Münir Koçlardan TUR 45:58
7 Matěj Trávníček CZE 46:24
8 Stanislav Mokin RUS 46:36
9 Jean-Baptiste Salamin SUI 46:48
10 Enrico Lembo ITA 47:00
11 Kevin Dooney IRL 47:45
12 Gaute Kvaale NOR 47:52
13 Cesare Maestri ITA 47:58
14 Samuel Barata POR 48:01
15 Pavel Ondrasek CZE 48:11
16 Daniel Lustenberger SUI 48:19
17 Jan Janů CZE 48:21
18 Garry Rankin GBR 48:27
19 Tommy Haga NOR 48:33
20 Giovanni Olocco ITA 49:00
21 Ilnur Vanshin RUS 49:14
22 Jack Ross GBR 49:22
23 James Egan GBR 49:42
24 Vitaliy Lagushin RUS 49:47
25 Manuel Innerhofer AUT 49:50
26 Alexandru Chindris ROU 50:05
27 Luka Mihelic SLO 50:16
28 Andrea Pelissero ITA 50:34
29 Joseph Johnston GBR 50:45
30 Zsolt Kubik HUN 50:45
31 Tomasz Grycko POL 51:04
32 Ziga Cadez SLO 51:20
33 Matic Plaznik SLO 51:33
34 Jakub Nowak POL 51:41
35 Ahmed Mustafa BUL 52:00
36 Alexandru Staicu ROU 52:10
37 Andrei Iustin Onofrei ROU 52:38
38 Vasiliy Danilov ROU 52:59
39 James Speight IRL 53:03
40 Simon Rifflart BEL 53:22
41 Michael Singer AUT 53:40
42 Atanas Anchevski MKD 54:16
43 Krzysztof Szymanowski POL 54:34
44 Domen Zupan SLO 54:35
45 Dominic Mahoney GBR 54:50
46 Maximilian Hammerle AUT 55:07
47 Nikolay Drumchev BUL 56:10
48 Petar Delas CRO 56:26
49 Máté Urbán HUN 56:33
50 James Griffin IRL 57:00
51 Dominik Jarco POL 57:13
52 Adrian Uhl GER 58:25
53 Bálint Cakó HUN 60:52
54 Penko Penkov BUL 66:58
Mountain running Women - Final
10.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Martina Strähl SUI 48:44
2 Antonella Confortola ITA 49:09
3 Lucija Krkoč SLO 49:24
4 Valentina Belotti ITA 49:40
5 Marina Ivanova RUS 49:57
6 Pavla Schorna-Matyásová CZE 50:10
7 Cristiana Alexandra Ghita ROU 50:20
8 Bernadette Meier-Brändle SUI 50:22
9 Kirsten Marathon Melkevik NOR 50:34
10 Emma Clayton GBR 50:53
11 Svetlana Semova RUS 50:58
12 Zhanna Vokuyeva RUS 51:17
13 Kjersti Karolin Danielsen NOR 51:19
14 Caroline Dubois FRA 51:33
15 Mateja Kosovelj SLO 51:36
16 Ornella Ferrara ITA 51:38
17 Sabine Reiner AUT 51:40
18 Hülya Bastug TUR 51:56
19 Barbara Belušic CRO 52:05
20 Alice Gaggi ITA 52:08
21 Fernanda Miranda POR 52:18
22 May Britt Buer NOR 52:41
23 Diana Lehmann GER 52:49
24 Rumyana Panovska BUL 52:54
25 Adelaide Pantheon FRA 53:00
26 Clare Whitehead GBR 53:02
27 Milka Mihaylova BUL 53:05
28 Victoria Wilkinson GBR 53:19
29 Angela Haldimann-Riedo SUI 53:31
30 Taťána Metelková CZE 53:58
31 Nicola Meekin GBR 54:08
32 Karin Freitag AUT 54:14
33 Iveta Bonova BUL 54:22
34 Nora Coenen GER 54:38
35 Amanda de Jesus ESP 54:42
36 Marie Laure Dumergues FRA 54:49
37 Eva Skalnikova CZE 54:53
38 Carla Martinho POR 55:18
39 Galina Saykina RUS 55:31
40 Fiona Porte FRA 55:50
41 Yagmur Tarhan TUR 56:29
42 Sarah McCormack IRL 56:33
43 Ivana Sekyrová CZE 56:34
44 Daneja Grandovec SLO 56:48
45 Lucinda Moreiras POR 57:18
46 Süheyla Adiyaman TUR 57:37
47 Kim Geypen BEL 58:05
48 Sarah Mulligan IRL 59:31
49 Aleksandra Fortin SLO 59:40
50 Michele Finn IRL 59:54
51 Hristina Kozareva BUL 60:03
52 Marcia Martins POR 61:46
53 Tanja Veljanovska MKD 69:56
54 Enikő Váradi HUN 87:43
- Burcu Büyükbezgin TUR DNF
- Karen Alexander IRL DNF
- Brixhilda Qosja ALB DNF
U20 Mountain running Women - Final
10.07.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Denisa Ionela Dragomir ROU 21:43
2 Yasemin Can TUR 22:08
3 Sevilay Eytemiş TUR 22:16
4 Susanne Mair AUT 22:23
5 Rebeca Rus ROU 23:08
6 Sonia Pinto POR 23:31
7 Yekaterina Ivonina RUS 23:48
8 Zeynep Atalay TUR 24:10
9 Jana Hinterholzingerova CZE 24:15
10 Matea Parlov CRO 24:17
11 Letizia Titon ITA 24:17
12 Christina Mandlbauer AUT 24:41
13 Anda Tomas CRO 24:51
14 Ffion Price GBR 24:54
15 Scout Adkin GBR 25:10
16 Faina Ovsyannikova RUS 25:23
17 Marinela Nineva BUL 25:31
18 Jessica Marien BEL 25:41
19 Louise Hill-Stirling IRL 25:48
20 Silvia Zubani ITA 25:50
21 Militsa Mircheva BUL 26:19
22 Beckie Taylor GBR 26:21
23 Sara Lhansour ITA 26:24
24 Adelina Georgiana Moroita ROU 26:24
25 Teodora Trifonova ITA 26:44
26 Niamh Denny IRL 26:51
27 Sara Moore USA 26:56
28 Tina Kozjek SLO 27:02
29 Aleksandra Bogatyreva RUS 27:03
30 Monika Bajc SLO 27:39
31 Marija Stojcevska MKD 27:56
32 Katja Kozjek SLO 28:49
Men, Junior
RkTeamMark
1 TUR 6
2 CZE 39
3 ITA 43
4 RUS 53
5 GBR 63
6 ROU 66
7 SLO 92
8 IRL 100
9 POL 108
10 AUT 112
11 HUN 132
12 BUL 136
Women, Junior
RkTeamMark
1 TUR 13
2 ROU 30
3 GBR 51
4 RUS 52
5 ITA 54
6 SLO 90
RkTeamGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1 TUR 2 2 2 6
2 SUI 1 0 0 1
2 ROU 1 0 0 1
4 ITA 0 2 1 3
5 SLO 0 0 1 1
RkCountryGoldSilverBronze4th5th6th7th8thPoints
1 TUR 2 2 2 1 0 1 0 1 51
2 ITA 0 2 1 1 1 0 0 0 29
3 ROU 1 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 19
4 SUI 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 9
5 RUS 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 7
6 SLO 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
7 AUT 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 5
7 CZE 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 5
9 GER 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 4
10 GBR 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 3
10 POR 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 3
12 SWE 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2
13 FRA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best