12th European Mountain Running Championships (uphill)

Borovets - BUL

No Team Standings available yet
Mountain running Men - Final
06.07.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Bernard Dematteis ITA 56:30
2 Alex Baldaccini ITA 57:35
3 Ahmet Arslan TUR 57:47
4 Xavier Chevrier ITA 58:01
5 Steve Vernon GBR 58:33
6 Enrique Meneses ESP 58:50
7 Robert Krupička CZE 58:52
8 Chris Smith GBR 59:12
9 Shaban Mustafa BUL 59:14
10 David Schneider SUI 59:41
11 Deniz Kazan TUR 59:44
12 Benedikt Hoffmann GER 59:47
13 Emmanuel Meyssat FRA 59:49
14 Mitja Kosovelj SLO 59:56
15 Vasiliy Permitin RUS 1:00:04
16 Simon Lechleitner AUT 1:00:08
17 Johan Bugge NOR 1:00:11
18 Orlando Edwards GBR 1:00:23
19 Javier Crespo ESP 1:00:33
20 Renaud Jaillardon FRA 1:00:36
21 Benjamin Bellamy FRA 1:00:48
22 Ivan Konyayev RUS 1:01:01
23 Martin Dematteis ITA 1:01:05
24 Pedro Rodrigues POR 1:01:08
25 Stian Hovind Angermund NOR 1:01:21
26 Timo Zeiler GER 1:01:22
27 Daniel Lustenberger SUI 1:01:30
28 José Carvalho POR 1:01:45
29 Robbie Simpson GBR 1:01:46
30 Stefan Hubert GER 1:01:55
31 Andrey Minyakov RUS 1:01:58
32 Jente Joly BEL 1:02:06
33 Pascal Egli SUI 1:02:34
34 Stoyan Tevekelev BUL 1:02:39
35 Ian Conroy IRL 1:02:58
36 Ondřej Fejfar CZE 1:03:08
37 Orhan Avic TUR 1:03:13
38 Benjamin Choquert FRA 1:03:29
39 Torstein Tengsareid NOR 1:03:30
40 Jan Janů CZE 1:03:33
41 Carlos Silva POR 1:03:58
42 Colm Mullen IRL 1:04:01
43 Aleksandr Bolkhovitin RUS 1:04:08
44 Simon Alic SLO 1:04:13
45 Piotr Czapla POL 1:04:19
46 Eoin Flynn IRL 1:04:31
47 Gasper Bregar SLO 1:04:35
48 Jakub Bajza CZE 1:04:40
49 Akif Kitir TUR 1:06:12
50 Fabian Kuert SUI 1:06:46
51 Just Sociats ESP 1:07:06
52 Sven Nys BEL 1:07:35
53 Thierry Hübsch LUX 1:07:37
54 Bojan Ambrozic SLO 1:08:02
55 Milosh Rancic MKD 1:08:11
56 Nikola Mikulic CRO 1:09:38
57 Ilir Këllëzi ALB 1:09:50
58 Brian MacMahon IRL 1:09:59
59 Andrew Grech MLT 1:10:01
60 Kostadin Kisyov BUL 1:10:21
61 Attila Pelsőczy HUN 1:10:44
62 Haim Malka ISR 1:11:04
63 Radoslav Todorov BUL 1:11:29
64 Arnaud Renard BEL 1:11:36
65 Grzegorz Dorszynski POL 1:12:21
66 Joseph Saliba MLT 1:12:23
67 Jovica Ristovski MKD 1:13:26
68 Charles Cilia MLT 1:14:18
69 Tamás Gerlei HUN 1:15:04
70 Kokan Ajanovski MKD 1:16:54
71 Athanasios Makrygiannis GRE 1:17:29
72 Máté Urbán HUN 1:20:46
73 Denys Antonyuk UKR 1:35:25
74 Oleksandr Holovchenko UKR 1:45:13
75 Andriy Shcherbanivskyy UKR 1:53:46
U20 Mountain running Men - Final
06.07.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ramazan Karagöz TUR 48:51
2 Şeyhmuz Saruhan TUR 49:54
3 Michele Vaia ITA 50:29
4 Andrei Leanca ROU 51:05
5 Stefan Lustenberger SUI 51:22
6 Rok Bratina SLO 51:29
7 Manuel Innerhofer AUT 51:31
8 Giampaolo Crotti ITA 51:45
9 Ruslan Fattakhov RUS 51:57
10 Lukas Pomezny CZE 52:17
11 Nadir Cavagna ITA 52:35
12 Rodion Reshetnikov RUS 52:47
13 Michal Pinkas CZE 53:06
14 Max Wharton GBR 53:09
15 Ionut Marius Dumitru ROU 53:11
16 Konstantin Galiullin RUS 53:19
17 Mihai Marian Falcescu ROU 53:21
18 Ömer Tuncer TUR 53:34
19 Nathan Jones GBR 53:53
20 Naif Bozkurt TUR 54:30
21 Tomas Lichy CZE 54:45
22 Joao Bertolo POR 54:55
23 Georgi Landzhev BUL 55:09
24 Anze Bozic SLO 55:13
25 Killian Mooney IRL 55:20
26 Nikolay Tsvetankov BUL 55:31
27 Dominik Sadlo CZE 55:40
28 Jošt Lapajne SLO 55:43
29 Bradley Traviss GBR 55:52
30 Marcin Zychski POL 56:00
31 Alexandru Daniel Dobritescu ROU 56:33
32 Tim Kovacic SLO 56:49
33 Samuel Leal POR 57:10
34 Andrew Lawler GBR 57:37
35 Michael Monella ITA 58:34
36 Marko Grzetic CRO 58:51
37 Mitchell Byrne IRL 59:16
38 Krasimir Krastev BUL 1:00:12
39 Kyle Larkin IRL 1:01:25
40 Shane Maguire IRL 1:02:47
- Petre Zafirovski MKD DNF
Mountain running Women - Final
06.07.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andrea Mayr AUT 51:49
2 Valentina Belotti ITA 52:54
3 Mateja Kosovelj SLO 53:08
4 Elisa Desco ITA 53:42
5 Renate Rungger ITA 54:05
6 Emma Clayton GBR 55:16
7 Christel Dewalle FRA 56:01
8 Bernadette Meier-Brändle SUI 56:12
9 Martina Strähl SUI 56:25
10 Liliana Maria Dragomir ROU 56:38
11 Irene Pelayo ESP 56:45
12 Pavla Schorna-Matyásová CZE 56:50
13 Galina Saykina RUS 57:02
14 Dominika Wisniewska POL 57:06
15 Anna Celinska POL 57:07
16 Nadezhda Leshchinskaya RUS 57:18
17 Milka Mihaylova BUL 57:27
18 Melanie Noll GER 57:38
19 Angela Haldimann-Riedo SUI 57:45
20 Patricia Laubertie FRA 57:55
21 Olivia Bush GBR 58:01
22 Monika Fürholz SUI 58:17
23 Birgit Unterberger GER 58:25
24 Nigina Khaytova RUS 58:33
25 Sarah Tunstall GBR 58:37
26 Kate Cronin IRL 58:40
27 Lucija Krkoč SLO 58:42
28 Samantha Galassi ITA 59:21
29 Neja Kršinar SLO 59:24
30 Barbara Belušic CRO 59:35
31 Lucie Jamsin FRA 1:00:03
32 Rosa Madureira POR 1:00:16
33 Yasemin Can TUR 1:00:19
34 Pavla Fričková CZE 1:00:53
35 Claire McCarthy IRL 1:01:05
36 Marie Laure Dumergues FRA 1:01:08
37 Taťána Metelková CZE 1:01:22
38 Denisa Ionela Dragomir ROU 1:01:31
39 Rebecca Robinson GBR 1:01:34
40 Verónica Pérez ESP 1:01:46
41 Gladys Ganiel O'Neill IRL 1:02:11
42 Elena Moagǎ ROU 1:02:18
43 Laia Andreu ESP 1:02:46
44 Liana Alina Boholţan ROU 1:03:39
45 Petra Pastorová CZE 1:03:59
46 Zhanna Vokuyeva RUS 1:04:11
47 Rumyana Panovska BUL 1:04:28
48 Sarah Mulligan IRL 1:04:47
49 Marinela Nineva BUL 1:04:56
50 Fatma Cabuk TUR 1:05:22
51 Nursel Yildiz TUR 1:05:46
52 Zsaklin Kodzsagogov HUN 1:05:51
53 Giselle Camilleri MLT 1:06:00
54 Andreja Godec SLO 1:07:42
55 Olha Luts UKR 1:08:22
56 Danijela Cernic CRO 1:09:08
57 Csilla Papp HUN 1:09:23
58 Angele Sammut MLT 1:10:21
59 Elena Rancheva BUL 1:11:30
60 Carmen Hili MLT 1:12:20
61 Csilla Nagy HUN 1:15:43
62 Marija Stojcevska MKD 1:19:58
63 Tetiana Perepichai UKR 1:25:58
64 Iryna Boyko UKR 1:42:47
U20 Mountain running Women - Final
06.07.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Melanie Albrecht GER 25:49
2 Cesminas Yilmaz TUR 26:29
3 Lea Einfalt SLO 27:06
4 Olga Sharpova RUS 27:17
5 Julia Lettl GER 27:27
6 Catriona Graves GBR 27:58
7 Dilyana Minkina BUL 28:04
8 Annabel Mason GBR 28:14
9 Kseniya Fedorchuk RUS 28:23
10 Laura Maraga ITA 28:42
11 Yekaterina Ivonina RUS 28:59
12 Georgia Malir GBR 29:06
13 Andreea Alina Piscu ROU 29:09
14 Michela Comola ITA 29:16
15 Remziye Temel TUR 29:22
16 Alba De Silvestro ITA 29:24
17 Ekin Esra Kalir TUR 29:41
18 Hristiyana Braykova BUL 29:50
19 Lisa Achleitner AUT 30:05
20 Ioana Pascar ROU 30:07
21 Lydia Sharpe GBR 30:18
22 Melanie Haas AUT 30:27
23 Elena Craciun ROU 30:32
24 Simona Pelamatti ITA 30:58
25 Adelina Georgiana Moroita ROU 31:10
26 Jana Hinterholzingerova CZE 31:15
27 Teodora Trifonova ITA 31:24
28 Sabine Wallner GER 31:37
29 Kseniya Makhneva RUS 31:55
30 Christina Mandlbauer AUT 32:41
31 Fevroniya Markova BUL 32:57
32 Catia Mendes POR 33:32
33 Sara Moore USA 33:49
34 Ellen Moran IRL 34:51
35 Monika Bajc SLO 35:31
36 Emily Grennan IRL 35:50
37 Yolanda Dawson HUN 39:11
Men, Senior
RkTeamMark
1 ITA
2 GBR
3 TUR
4 FRA
5 GER
6 RUS
7 SUI
8 ESP
9 NOR
10 CZE
11 POR
12 BUL
13 SLO
14 IRL
15 BEL
16 MKD
17 MLT
18 HUN
19 UKR
Women, Senior
RkTeamMark
1 ITA
2 SUI
3 GBR
4 RUS
5 FRA
6 SLO
7 CZE
8 ROU
9 ESP
10 IRL
11 BUL
12 TUR
13 HUN
14 MLT
15 UKR
Men, U20
RkTeamMark
1 TUR
2 ITA
3 ROU
4 RUS
5 CZE
6 SLO
7 GBR
8 BUL
9 IRL
Women, U20
RkTeamMark
1 RUS
2 GBR
3 TUR
4 GER
5 ITA
6 ROU
7 BUL
8 AUT
RkTeamGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1 ITA 3 3 1 7
2 TUR 2 2 2 6
3 GER 1 0 1 2
4 AUT 1 0 0 1
4 RUS 1 0 0 1
6 GBR 0 2 1 3
7 SUI 0 1 0 1
8 SLO 0 0 2 2
9 ROU 0 0 1 1
RkCountryGoldSilverBronze4th5th6th7th8thPoints
1 ITA 3 3 1 2 1 0 0 1 66
2 TUR 2 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 42
3 GBR 0 2 1 0 1 2 0 2 32
4 GER 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 18
5 SLO 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 15
6 RUS 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 13
7 SUI 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 12
8 ROU 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 11
9 AUT 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 10
10 ESP 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 3
11 BUL 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2
11 CZE 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2
11 FRA 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best