12th European Mountain Running Championships (uphill)

Borovets - BUL

No Team Standings available yet
Mountain running Men - Final
06.07.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Bernard Dematteis ITA 56.30
2 Alex Baldaccini ITA 57.35
3 Ahmet Arslan TUR 57.47
4 Xavier Chevrier ITA 58.01
5 Steve Vernon GBR 58.33
6 Enrique Meneses ESP 58.50
7 Robert Krupička CZE 58.52
8 Chris Smith GBR 59.12
9 Shaban Mustafa BUL 59.14
10 David Schneider SUI 59.41
11 Deniz Kazan TUR 59.44
12 Benedikt Hoffmann GER 59.47
13 Emmanuel Meyssat FRA 59.49
14 Mitja Kosovelj SLO 59.56
15 Vasiliy Permitin RUS 1:00.04
16 Simon Lechleitner AUT 1:00.08
17 Johan Bugge NOR 1:00.11
18 Orlando Edwards GBR 1:00.23
19 Javier Crespo ESP 1:00.33
20 Renaud Jaillardon FRA 1:00.36
21 Benjamin Bellamy FRA 1:00.48
22 Ivan Konyayev RUS 1:01.01
23 Martin Dematteis ITA 1:01.05
24 Pedro Rodrigues POR 1:01.08
25 Stian Hovind Angermund NOR 1:01.21
26 Timo Zeiler GER 1:01.22
27 Daniel Lustenberger SUI 1:01.30
28 José Carvalho POR 1:01.45
29 Robbie Simpson GBR 1:01.46
30 Stefan Hubert GER 1:01.55
31 Andrey Minyakov RUS 1:01.58
32 Jente Joly BEL 1:02.06
33 Pascal Egli SUI 1:02.34
34 Stoyan Tevekelev BUL 1:02.39
35 Ian Conroy IRL 1:02.58
36 Ondřej Fejfar CZE 1:03.08
37 Orhan Avic TUR 1:03.13
38 Benjamin Choquert FRA 1:03.29
39 Torstein Tengsareid NOR 1:03.30
40 Jan Janů CZE 1:03.33
41 Carlos Silva POR 1:03.58
42 Colm Mullen IRL 1:04.01
43 Aleksandr Bolkhovitin RUS 1:04.08
44 Simon Alic SLO 1:04.13
45 Piotr Czapla POL 1:04.19
46 Eoin Flynn IRL 1:04.31
47 Gasper Bregar SLO 1:04.35
48 Jakub Bajza CZE 1:04.40
49 Akif Kitir TUR 1:06.12
50 Fabian Kuert SUI 1:06.46
51 Just Sociats ESP 1:07.06
52 Sven Nys BEL 1:07.35
53 Thierry Hübsch LUX 1:07.37
54 Bojan Ambrozic SLO 1:08.02
55 Milosh Rancic MKD 1:08.11
56 Nikola Mikulic CRO 1:09.38
57 Ilir Këllëzi ALB 1:09.50
58 Brian MacMahon IRL 1:09.59
59 Andrew Grech MLT 1:10.01
60 Kostadin Kisyov BUL 1:10.21
61 Attila Pelsőczy HUN 1:10.44
62 Haim Malka ISR 1:11.04
63 Radoslav Todorov BUL 1:11.29
64 Arnaud Renard BEL 1:11.36
65 Grzegorz Dorszynski POL 1:12.21
66 Joseph Saliba MLT 1:12.23
67 Jovica Ristovski MKD 1:13.26
68 Charles Cilia MLT 1:14.18
69 Tamás Gerlei HUN 1:15.04
70 Kokan Ajanovski MKD 1:16.54
71 Athanasios Makrygiannis GRE 1:17.29
72 Máté Urbán HUN 1:20.46
73 Denys Antonyuk UKR 1:35.25
74 Oleksandr Holovchenko UKR 1:45.13
75 Andriy Shcherbanivskyy UKR 1:53.46
U20 Mountain running Men - Final
06.07.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ramazan Karagöz TUR 48.51
2 Şeyhmuz Saruhan TUR 49.54
3 Michele Vaia ITA 50.29
4 Andrei Leanca ROU 51.05
5 Stefan Lustenberger SUI 51.22
6 Rok Bratina SLO 51.29
7 Manuel Innerhofer AUT 51.31
8 Giampaolo Crotti ITA 51.45
9 Ruslan Fattakhov RUS 51.57
10 Lukas Pomezny CZE 52.17
11 Nadir Cavagna ITA 52.35
12 Rodion Reshetnikov RUS 52.47
13 Michal Pinkas CZE 53.06
14 Max Wharton GBR 53.09
15 Ionut Marius Dumitru ROU 53.11
16 Konstantin Galiullin RUS 53.19
17 Mihai Marian Falcescu ROU 53.21
18 Ömer Tuncer TUR 53.34
19 Nathan Jones GBR 53.53
20 Naif Bozkurt TUR 54.30
21 Tomas Lichy CZE 54.45
22 Joao Bertolo POR 54.55
23 Georgi Landzhev BUL 55.09
24 Anze Bozic SLO 55.13
25 Killian Mooney IRL 55.20
26 Nikolay Tsvetankov BUL 55.31
27 Dominik Sadlo CZE 55.40
28 Jošt Lapajne SLO 55.43
29 Bradley Traviss GBR 55.52
30 Marcin Zychski POL 56.00
31 Alexandru Daniel Dobritescu ROU 56.33
32 Tim Kovacic SLO 56.49
33 Samuel Leal POR 57.10
34 Andrew Lawler GBR 57.37
35 Michael Monella ITA 58.34
36 Marko Grzetic CRO 58.51
37 Mitchell Byrne IRL 59.16
38 Krasimir Krastev BUL 1:00.12
39 Kyle Larkin IRL 1:01.25
40 Shane Maguire IRL 1:02.47
- Petre Zafirovski MKD DNF
Mountain running Women - Final
06.07.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andrea Mayr AUT 51.49
2 Valentina Belotti ITA 52.54
3 Mateja Kosovelj SLO 53.08
4 Elisa Desco ITA 53.42
5 Renate Rungger ITA 54.05
6 Emma Clayton GBR 55.16
7 Christel Dewalle FRA 56.01
8 Bernadette Meier-Brändle SUI 56.12
9 Martina Strähl SUI 56.25
10 Liliana Maria Dragomir ROU 56.38
11 Irene Pelayo ESP 56.45
12 Pavla Schorna-Matyásová CZE 56.50
13 Galina Saykina RUS 57.02
14 Dominika Wisniewska POL 57.06
15 Anna Celinska POL 57.07
16 Nadezhda Leshchinskaya RUS 57.18
17 Milka Mihaylova BUL 57.27
18 Melanie Noll GER 57.38
19 Angela Haldimann-Riedo SUI 57.45
20 Patricia Laubertie FRA 57.55
21 Olivia Bush GBR 58.01
22 Monika Fürholz SUI 58.17
23 Birgit Unterberger GER 58.25
24 Nigina Khaytova RUS 58.33
25 Sarah Tunstall GBR 58.37
26 Kate Cronin IRL 58.40
27 Lucija Krkoč SLO 58.42
28 Samantha Galassi ITA 59.21
29 Neja Kršinar SLO 59.24
30 Barbara Belušic CRO 59.35
31 Lucie Jamsin FRA 1:00.03
32 Rosa Madureira POR 1:00.16
33 Yasemin Can TUR 1:00.19
34 Pavla Fričková CZE 1:00.53
35 Claire McCarthy IRL 1:01.05
36 Marie Laure Dumergues FRA 1:01.08
37 Taťána Metelková CZE 1:01.22
38 Denisa Ionela Dragomir ROU 1:01.31
39 Rebecca Robinson GBR 1:01.34
40 Verónica Pérez ESP 1:01.46
41 Gladys Ganiel O'Neill IRL 1:02.11
42 Elena Moagǎ ROU 1:02.18
43 Laia Andreu ESP 1:02.46
44 Liana Alina Boholţan ROU 1:03.39
45 Petra Pastorová CZE 1:03.59
46 Zhanna Vokuyeva RUS 1:04.11
47 Rumyana Panovska BUL 1:04.28
48 Sarah Mulligan IRL 1:04.47
49 Marinela Nineva BUL 1:04.56
50 Fatma Cabuk TUR 1:05.22
51 Nursel Yildiz TUR 1:05.46
52 Zsaklin Kodzsagogov HUN 1:05.51
53 Giselle Camilleri MLT 1:06.00
54 Andreja Godec SLO 1:07.42
55 Olha Luts UKR 1:08.22
56 Danijela Cernic CRO 1:09.08
57 Csilla Papp HUN 1:09.23
58 Angele Sammut MLT 1:10.21
59 Elena Rancheva BUL 1:11.30
60 Carmen Hili MLT 1:12.20
61 Csilla Nagy HUN 1:15.43
62 Marija Stojcevska MKD 1:19.58
63 Tetiana Perepichai UKR 1:25.58
64 Iryna Boyko UKR 1:42.47
U20 Mountain running Women - Final
06.07.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Melanie Albrecht GER 25.49
2 Cesminas Yilmaz TUR 26.29
3 Lea Einfalt SLO 27.06
4 Olga Sharpova RUS 27.17
5 Julia Lettl GER 27.27
6 Catriona Graves GBR 27.58
7 Dilyana Minkina BUL 28.04
8 Annabel Mason GBR 28.14
9 Kseniya Fedorchuk RUS 28.23
10 Laura Maraga ITA 28.42
11 Yekaterina Ivonina RUS 28.59
12 Georgia Malir GBR 29.06
13 Andreea Alina Piscu ROU 29.09
14 Michela Comola ITA 29.16
15 Remziye Temel TUR 29.22
16 Alba De Silvestro ITA 29.24
17 Ekin Esra Kalir TUR 29.41
18 Hristiyana Braykova BUL 29.50
19 Lisa Achleitner AUT 30.05
20 Ioana Pascar ROU 30.07
21 Lydia Sharpe GBR 30.18
22 Melanie Haas AUT 30.27
23 Elena Craciun ROU 30.32
24 Simona Pelamatti ITA 30.58
25 Adelina Georgiana Moroita ROU 31.10
26 Jana Hinterholzingerova CZE 31.15
27 Teodora Trifonova ITA 31.24
28 Sabine Wallner GER 31.37
29 Kseniya Makhneva RUS 31.55
30 Christina Mandlbauer AUT 32.41
31 Fevroniya Markova BUL 32.57
32 Catia Mendes POR 33.32
33 Sara Moore USA 33.49
34 Ellen Moran IRL 34.51
35 Monika Bajc SLO 35.31
36 Emily Grennan IRL 35.50
37 Yolanda Dawson HUN 39.11
Men, Junior
RkTeamMark
1 TUR 21
2 ITA 22
3 ROU 36
4 RUS 37
5 CZE 44
6 SLO 58
7 GBR 62
8 BUL 87
9 IRL 101
Women, Junior
RkTeamMark
1 RUS 24
2 GBR 26
3 TUR 34
4 GER 34
5 ITA 40
6 ROU 56
7 BUL 56
8 AUT 71
RkTeamGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1 TUR 1 2 1 4
1 ITA 1 2 1 4
3 AUT 1 0 0 1
3 GER 1 0 0 1
5 SLO 0 0 2 2
RkCountryGoldSilverBronze4th5th6th7th8thPoints
1 ITA 1 2 1 2 1 0 0 1 43
2 TUR 1 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 28
3 SLO 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 15
4 GER 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 12
4 GBR 0 0 0 0 1 2 0 2 12
6 AUT 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 10
7 ROU 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 5
7 SUI 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 5
7 RUS 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 5
10 ESP 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 3
11 FRA 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2
11 BUL 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2
11 CZE 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best