16th European Mountain Running Championships

Kamnik - SLO

No Team Standings available yet
Mountain running Men - Final
08.07.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Xavier Chevrier ITA 1:02:51
2 Luís Saraiva POR 1:03:34
3 Francesco Puppi ITA 1:03:35
4 Emmanuel Meyssat FRA 1:04:10
5 Didier Zago FRA 1:04:30
6 Johan Bugge NOR 1:04:39
7 Andrew Douglas GBR 1:04:51
8 Julien Rancon FRA 1:05:05
9 Fabien Demure FRA 1:05:24
10 Enrique Meneses ESP 1:05:49
11 Robert Krupička CZE 1:06:13
12 Jonathan Schmid SUI 1:06:16
13 Alex Baldaccini ITA 1:06:22
14 Bartłomiej Przedwojewski POL 1:06:52
15 Maximilian Zeus GER 1:07:12
16 Jan Janů CZE 1:07:35
17 Simon Lechleitner AUT 1:07:48
18 Cesare Maestri ITA 1:08:09
19 José Carvalho POR 1:08:17
20 Ahmet Arslan TUR 1:08:21
21 Miran Cvet SLO 1:08:22
22 Stefan Lustenberger SUI 1:08:33
23 Ian Conroy IRL 1:09:02
24 Marcel Krieghoff GER 1:09:25
25 Pascal Egli SUI 1:09:31
26 Ferhat Bozkurt TUR 1:09:38
27 Torstein Tengsareid NOR 1:09:41
28 Chris Farrell GBR 1:09:47
29 Chris Arthur GBR 1:09:49
30 Gasper Bregar SLO 1:10:22
31 Benedikt Hoffmann GER 1:10:32
32 Brian MacMahon IRL 1:10:40
33 Mark Ryan IRL 1:10:47
34 Daniel Lustenberger SUI 1:11:04
35 Stian Øvergaard Aarvik NOR 1:11:06
36 Ward Oosterlinck BEL 1:11:28
37 Carlos Lopes POR 1:11:33
38 Miroslav Vanko SVK 1:11:59
39 Orhan Avcı TUR 1:12:18
40 Olivier Pierron BEL 1:12:22
41 Rok Bratina SLO 1:12:33
42 Chris Smith GBR 1:13:02
43 Davor Aaron Bienenfeld GER 1:13:08
44 Marek Chrascina CZE 1:13:20
45 Kamil Jastrzębski POL 1:13:43
46 Luka Kovačič SLO 1:14:05
47 Milosh Rancic MKD 1:14:19
48 Manuel Innerhofer AUT 1:15:07
49 Serhiy Raschupkin UKR 1:15:29
50 Nikola Špoljar CRO 1:16:38
51 Igor Goričanec CRO 1:16:48
52 Ramazan Karagöz TUR 1:16:54
53 Zak Hanna GBR 1:17:06
54 Bence Khóor HUN 1:17:50
55 Jáchym Kovář CZE 1:17:59
56 Maximilien Drion du Chapois BEL 1:18:20
57 Bruno Schumi AUT 1:18:32
58 Simon Spiteri MLT 1:19:16
59 Atanas Anchevski MKD 1:19:52
60 Ante Živković CRO 1:20:18
61 Sándor Fonyó HUN 1:20:36
62 Mudjahid Muslimi MKD 1:20:50
63 József Sági HUN 1:21:35
64 Ilir Këllëzi ALB 1:22:10
65 Haim Malka ISR 1:22:28
66 Tamás Gerlei HUN 1:26:00
67 Luke Micallef MLT 1:27:30
68 Paul Marina ISR 1:28:57
U20 Mountain running Men - Final
08.07.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gabriel Bularda ROU 47:07
2 Daniel Pattis ITA 47:30
3 Andrea Prandi ITA 48:22
4 Abdülselam Bingöl TUR 48:36
5 Sylvain Cachard FRA 48:46
5 Robin Faricier FRA 48:46
7 Andrea Rostan ITA 49:41
8 Joseph Dugdale GBR 49:55
9 Emrah Günen TUR 50:43
10 Peter Daniel Herman ROU 50:59
11 Cihan Kaçmaz TUR 51:04
12 Matteo Bonzi ITA 51:08
13 Lukas Bunzel GER 51:19
14 Luca Hilbert GER 51:29
15 Chris Richards GBR 51:40
16 Fabian Fux SUI 51:45
17 Quentin Succo FRA 51:54
18 Marcin Kubica POL 52:25
19 Julius Hild GER 52:57
20 David Novák CZE 53:12
21 Marius Abele GER 53:18
22 Ahmet Alkanoğlu TUR 53:39
23 Michal Kačerovský CZE 54:15
24 Catalin Florin Tocila ROU 54:23
25 Maxime Trombert SUI 54:37
26 Dylan Ribeiro FRA 54:47
27 Stefan Mayerhofer AUT 55:11
28 Josh Boyle GBR 55:12
29 Sámuel Jacsev HUN 55:40
30 Simon Gremaud SUI 55:41
31 Elliott Matier GBR 55:44
32 Kilian Granger SUI 55:56
33 Boris Obergries SVK 56:06
34 Marius Sorin Turcu ROU 56:26
35 Christoph Pölzgutter AUT 56:56
36 Borek Požár CZE 57:22
37 Alexander Hunter IRL 57:30
38 Félix Syfer BEL 58:11
39 Antonio Curto POR 58:21
40 Frano Hadaš CRO 58:26
41 Tine Habjan SLO 58:36
42 Nejc Uršič SLO 58:50
43 Florian Pohn AUT 59:13
44 Tine Hren SLO 59:46
45 Levente Iván HUN 1:00:26
46 Borna Katić CRO 1:00:44
47 Bartłomiej Świątek POL 1:01:14
48 Rok Sušnik SLO 1:02:04
49 Matej Draganovski MKD 1:03:16
50 Milán Krizsán HUN 1:05:38
51 Marko Švarc CRO 1:08:11
Mountain running Women - Final
08.07.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Maude Mathys SUI 49:30
2 Sarah Tunstall GBR 50:51
3 Andrea Mayr AUT 51:43
4 Karoline Holsen Kyte NOR 53:16
5 Victoria Wilkinson GBR 54:05
6 Valentina Belotti ITA 54:30
7 Axelle Mollaret FRA 54:37
8 Monique Siegel GER 55:21
9 Silvia Schwaiger SVK 55:27
10 Sandrina Illes AUT 55:39
11 Sara Bottarelli ITA 55:44
12 Rebecca Hilland GBR 55:49
13 Eli Anne Dvergsdal NOR 55:56
14 Melanie Noll GER 56:10
14 Monika Hloušková CZE 56:10
16 Alice Gaggi ITA 56:18
17 Raquel Gómez ESP 57:01
18 Pavla Schorna-Matyásová CZE 57:03
18 Sarah McCormack IRL 57:03
20 Lucie Maršánová CZE 57:15
21 Anna Celinska POL 57:25
22 Adeline Roche FRA 57:35
23 Dominika Stelmach-Stawczyk POL 57:55
24 Carla Martinho POR 58:16
25 Rosa Madureira POR 58:18
26 Samantha Galassi ITA 58:41
27 Karin Freitag AUT 58:47
28 Katie Walshaw GBR 59:23
29 Sarah Mulligan IRL 59:36
30 Barbara Belušic CRO 59:48
31 Céline Jeannier FRA 59:53
32 Petra Nováková CZE 1:00:13
33 Anita Iversen Lilleskare NOR 1:00:41
34 Lucia Kovalančíková SVK 1:00:50
35 Marinela Nineva BUL 1:01:03
36 Alexandra Hauser AUT 1:01:13
37 Maia Nedyalkova BUL 1:01:27
38 Tímea Horváth HUN 1:01:32
39 Zuzana Durcová SVK 1:01:38
40 Edyta Lewandowska POL 1:01:49
41 Klementina Lemut SLO 1:02:00
42 Joana Nunes POR 1:02:05
43 Anda Tomas CRO 1:02:24
44 Nursel Karatas TUR 1:02:48
45 Nevena Jovanović SRB 1:02:51
46 Mojca Koligar SLO 1:02:56
47 Andrijana Pop Arsova MKD 1:03:05
48 Niamh Devlin IRL 1:03:22
49 Sarah Balancier BEL 1:03:35
50 Lucie Jamsin FRA 1:04:35
51 Mihaela Tušar SLO 1:05:31
52 Petra De Sadeleer BEL 1:06:54
53 Hana Ben Ami ISR 1:07:22
54 Gabriella Benkó HUN 1:07:30
55 Maja Peperko SLO 1:08:01
56 Elisabete Azevedo POR 1:09:17
57 Valentina Belović CRO 1:09:37
58 Marija Stojanovska MKD 1:10:02
59 Katarina Kokan CRO 1:10:19
60 Angele Satariano MLT 1:13:18
61 Monalisa Camilleri MLT 1:15:02
62 Kinga Zólyomi HUN 1:16:17
63 Milijana Ristikj MKD 1:18:43
64 Nataliya Shodza UKR 1:20:20
U20 Mountain running Women - Final
08.07.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lisa Oed GER 23:16
2 Bahar Atalay TUR 24:25
3 Gabriela Andre Doroftei ROU 24:36
4 Barbora Havlíčková CZE 25:13
5 Alexia Hecico ROU 25:34
6 Scarlet Dale GBR 25:48
7 Anna Macfadyen GBR 25:49
8 Gaia Colli ITA 25:54
9 Heidi Davies GBR 25:55
10 Eylem Gür TUR 26:10
11 Paola Varano ITA 26:21
12 Julie Marie Larsen NOR 26:27
13 Selma Isot TUR 26:55
14 Bára Stýblová CZE 27:00
15 Irina Alice Bordeanu ROU 27:08
16 Marta Menditto ITA 27:23
17 Nadia Helmbold FRA 27:28
18 Sylvie Štiglerová CZE 27:36
19 Beyza Çiftçi TUR 27:42
20 Helen Thornhill GBR 27:49
21 Anais Dachet FRA 27:51
22 Simona Šamanová CZE 28:00
23 Constance Parrot FRA 28:08
24 Anna Frigerio ITA 28:17
25 Julie Ducret FRA 28:46
26 Paula Šimunčić CRO 28:53
27 Shelly Schenk SUI 28:58
28 Iulia Melinda Zudor ROU 29:06
29 Hannah Moser AUT 29:18
30 Karolina Kwapisz POL 29:39
31 Magdalena Pierzchała POL 30:17
32 Lucia Michaličková SVK 30:40
33 Camille Mathieu BEL 31:01
34 Lilla Jánosi HUN 31:10
35 Katharina Erlacher AUT 31:35
36 Helena Dutka AUT 32:12
37 Rebeka Adrienn Sebők HUN 34:13
38 Nives Smolčić CRO 35:30
39 Barbara Sági HUN 36:28
Men, Senior
RkTeamMark
1 FRA
2 ITA
3 POR
4 SUI
5 GBR
6 NOR
7 GER
8 CZE
9 TUR
10 IRL
11 SLO
12 AUT
13 BEL
14 CRO
15 MKD
16 HUN
Women, Senior
RkTeamMark
1 GBR
2 ITA
3 AUT
4 NOR
5 CZE
6 FRA
7 SVK
8 POL
9 POR
10 IRL
11 CRO
12 SLO
13 HUN
14 MKD
Men, U20
RkTeamMark
1 ITA
2 TUR
3 FRA
4 ROU
5 GER
6 GBR
7 SUI
8 CZE
9 AUT
10 HUN
11 SLO
12 CRO
Women, U20
RkTeamMark
1 GBR
2 ROU
3 TUR
4 ITA
5 CZE
6 FRA
7 AUT
8 HUN
RkTeamGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1 ITA 2 3 2 7
2 GBR 2 1 0 3
3 ROU 1 1 1 3
4 FRA 1 0 1 2
5 SUI 1 0 0 1
5 GER 1 0 0 1
7 TUR 0 2 1 3
8 POR 0 1 1 2
9 AUT 0 0 2 2
RkCountryGoldSilverBronze4th5th6th7th8thPoints
1 ITA 2 3 2 0 0 1 1 1 55
2 GBR 2 1 0 0 1 1 2 1 35
3 FRA 1 0 1 1 3 0 1 1 34
4 ROU 1 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 25
4 TUR 0 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 25
6 POR 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 13
7 AUT 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 12
8 GER 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 9
9 SUI 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
9 NOR 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 8
11 CZE 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 5
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best