17th European Mountain running Championships

Skopje - MKD

No Team Standings available yet
Mountain running Men - Final
01.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Bernard Dematteis ITA 46.51
2 Cesare Maestri ITA 47.18
3 Martin Dematteis ITA 47.47
4 Ferhat Bozkurt TUR 48.00
5 Andrew Douglas GBR 48.14
6 Christian Mathys SUI 48.34
7 Emmanuel Meyssat FRA 48.47
8 Francesco Puppi ITA 49.25
9 Jan Janů CZE 50.09
10 Manuel Innerhofer AUT 50.18
11 Chris Arthur GBR 50.34
12 Maximilian Nicholls GBR 50.39
13 Timotej Bečan SLO 50.41
14 Alexandre Fine FRA 50.43
15 Stian Øvergaard Aarvik NOR 50.57
16 Julien Rancon FRA 51.29
17 Nick Swinburne GBR 51.40
18 Vít Pavlišta CZE 51.43
19 Zak Hanna GBR 51.45
20 Didier Zago FRA 51.58
21 Maximilien Drion du Chapois BEL 52.02
22 François Leboeuf SUI 52.06
23 Jáchym Kovář CZE 52.10
24 Oleksandr Chenikalo UKR 52.12
25 Torstein Tengsareid NOR 52.32
26 Joel Aubeso ESP 52.39
27 Tomas Lichy CZE 52.45
28 Kemal Yıldırım TUR 52.55
29 Catalin Constantin Atanasoaei ROU 52.58
30 Vitor Barbosa POR 52.59
31 Gasper Bregar SLO 52.59
32 Miran Cvet SLO 53.02
33 Ramazan Karagöz TUR 53.11
34 Daniel Osanz ESP 53.17
35 Rares Imre Miklos ROU 53.29
36 Serhiy Raschupkin UKR 53.45
37 José Vieira POR 53.59
38 Cristian Marian Mosoiu ROU 54.03
39 Mark Ryan IRL 54.16
40 Paulo Macedo POR 54.39
41 Anatoliy Bondarenko UKR 55.01
42 Adam Jamiński POL 55.06
43 Rui Muga POR 55.13
44 Seamus Lynch IRL 55.30
45 Alexandre Jodidio SUI 55.42
46 Konstantin Vasilev BUL 55.49
47 Cédric Lehmann SUI 55.56
48 Jesus Angel Rodriguez ESP 56.18
49 Yuriy Hrytsak UKR 56.25
50 Piotr Jaśtal POL 56.49
51 Igor Goričanec CRO 57.01
52 Matic Plaznik SLO 57.08
53 Georgi Gergov BUL 57.34
54 Sándor Szabó HUN 57.44
55 James Kevan IRL 58.19
56 Luke Micallef MLT 58.29
57 Miloš Dragovic MNE 58.35
58 Ionut Marius Dumitru ROU 58.53
59 Sándor Fonyó HUN 58.53
60 Sylwester Lepiarz POL 59.02
61 Ilir Këllëzi ALB 59.08
62 Kresimir Balasko CRO 59.43
63 Ádám Halász HUN 60.15
64 Ante Živković CRO 60.33
65 Ryan Farrugia MLT 61.02
66 Igor Djapić MNE 61.12
67 Dragoljub Koprivnica MNE 61.13
68 Ward Oosterlinck BEL 61.49
69 Muhammet Can Ağyürek TUR 62.27
70 Haim Malka ISR 63.59
71 Stefan Azzopardi MLT 64.25
72 Ilir Rrudhani KOS 64.33
73 Mudjahid Muslimi MKD 65.39
74 Marjan Bonev MKD 65.39
75 Atanas Anchevski MKD 65.39
75 Aleksandar Kirkovski MKD 65.39
- Simon Lechleitner AUT DNF
- Bence Khóor HUN DNF
- Johan Bugge NOR DNF
U20 Mountain running Men - Final
01.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gabriel Bularda ROU 25.45
2 Joseph Dugdale GBR 25.52
3 Giovanni Rossi ITA 25.57
4 Yusuf Matur TUR 26.15
5 Ahmet Alkanoğlu TUR 26.50
6 Euan Brennan GBR 26.54
7 Theo Detienne FRA 27.05
8 Dylan Ribeiro FRA 27.16
9 Matthew MacKay GBR 27.20
10 Francois-Joseph Bove FRA 27.22
11 Borek Požár CZE 27.24
12 Simone Masetto ITA 27.33
13 Hüseyin Can TUR 27.33
14 Anthony McCambridge IRL 27.40
15 Dionigi Gianola ITA 27.41
16 Peter Daniel Herman ROU 27.49
17 Adrien Grataloup FRA 27.50
18 Adrian Garcea ROU 27.53
19 Josh Boyle GBR 27.58
20 Robert Sussbauer GER 27.59
21 Fabian Fux SUI 28.01
22 Catalin Florin Tocila ROU 28.33
23 Mateusz Semper POL 28.36
24 Balázs András Farkas HUN 28.52
25 Ruairi Long IRL 29.03
26 Dejan Angeloski MKD 29.16
27 Marc Rotzetter SUI 29.24
28 Ondřej Jílek CZE 29.31
29 Vojtěch Dryák CZE 29.46
30 Conall Mcclean IRL 29.47
31 Orhan Öztürk TUR 29.55
32 Igor Marković SRB 29.57
33 Tine Hren SLO 30.21
34 Balázs Marx HUN 30.38
35 Ilija Milenković SRB 30.53
36 Lukas Bunzel GER 30.54
37 Philipp Ertl AUT 31.09
38 Bohdan Kondrashov UKR 31.16
39 Domen Avbelj SLO 31.17
40 Bartłomiej Tworek POL 31.39
41 Tiago Fonseca BRA 31.42
42 Iosac Coleman IRL 31.43
43 Levente Iván HUN 32.15
44 Alessandro Lotta ITA 32.17
45 Nejc Uršič SLO 32.18
46 Matej Draganovski MKD 32.21
47 Gent Kaja KOS 34.22
48 Hashim Kurtishi MKD 35.20
49 Veljko Savić SRB 36.10
50 Rijad Shaipi MKD 37.13
- Marcin Kubica POL DNF
Mountain running Women - Final
01.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Maude Mathys SUI 52.32
2 Anais Sabrié FRA 56.41
3 Emma Gould GBR 57.48
4 Eli Anne Dvergsdal NOR 57.53
5 Lucie Maršánová CZE 57.54
6 Elise Poncet FRA 57.54
7 Domenika Mayer GER 57.57
8 Sarah McCormack IRL 58.01
9 Alice Gaggi ITA 58.04
10 Clementine Geoffray FRA 58.10
11 Giselle Slotboom NED 58.16
12 Bronwen Jenkinson GBR 59.19
13 Pavla Schorna-Matyásová CZE 60.10
14 Sheila Aviles ESP 60.14
15 Emma Quaglia ITA 60.20
16 Adéla Stránská CZE 60.25
17 Ingrid Mutter ROU 60.35
18 Ceylan Gökdemir TUR 61.25
19 Gloria Giudici ITA 61.32
20 Anita Iversen Lilleskare NOR 61.43
21 Charlotte Dewilde BEL 62.03
22 Marinela Nineva BUL 62.13
23 Christel Dewalle FRA 62.27
24 Katie Walshaw GBR 62.31
25 Samantha Galassi ITA 62.32
26 Dominika Wisniewska POL 63.16
27 Sara-Rebekka Færø Linde NOR 63.26
28 Mariya Hudak UKR 63.28
29 Dagmar Rychnovská CZE 63.42
30 Tina Kozjek SLO 63.54
31 Regina Högl GER 64.02
32 Tímea Horváth HUN 64.10
33 Maia Nedyalkova BUL 64.20
34 Radosveta Simeonova BUL 64.29
35 Heidi Davies GBR 64.35
36 Katarzyna Golba POL 64.36
37 Inga Hundeborn GER 64.37
38 Nevena Jovanović SRB 65.08
39 Michalina Mendecka POL 65.33
40 Julia Font ESP 65.40
41 Yolanda Martín ESP 66.21
42 Bahar Atalay TUR 66.24
43 Barbara Belušic CRO 67.10
44 Jasmina Jelovšek SLO 67.19
45 Karin Freitag AUT 67.23
46 Burcu Subatan TUR 67.35
47 Andrijana Pop Arsova MKD 68.24
48 Milijana Ristikj MKD 68.27
49 Ana Vrečar SLO 68.44
50 Adelina Paulina Baltoi ROU 68.50
51 Anissa Badis HUN 68.53
52 Luljeta Shala KOS 69.28
53 Iulia Melinda Zudor ROU 69.41
54 Anda Tomas CRO 69.50
55 Tetyana Holovchenko UKR 69.51
56 Tina Klinar SLO 70.11
57 Yana Nahorna UKR 70.19
58 Tara Abdilla MLT 72.12
59 Mihaela Prundus ROU 72.31
60 Anikó Behan HUN 72.42
61 Maja Urban CRO 75.37
62 Angele Satariano MLT 75.56
63 Dilan Atak TUR 76.57
64 Vesna Kiradzieva MKD 82.10
65 Céline Pace MLT 85.11
- Petra Eggenschwiler SUI DNF
- Katharina Zipser AUT DNF
- Julia Praxmarer AUT DNF
U20 Mountain running Women - Final
01.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Angela Mattevi ITA 29.30
2 Anna Macfadyen GBR 30.24
3 Scarlet Dale GBR 30.30
4 Alessia Scaini ITA 30.48
5 Constance Parrot FRA 30.54
6 Alexia Hecico ROU 30.58
7 Gaia Colli ITA 31.04
8 Lauren Dickson GBR 31.13
9 Loredana Viziteu ROU 31.26
10 Emma Vella FRA 31.35
11 Anna Arnaudo ITA 32.03
12 Mallaurie Mattana FRA 32.08
13 Sylvie Štiglerová CZE 32.11
14 Sandra Šrut CRO 32.15
15 Gülsün Tunç TUR 32.57
16 Bára Stýblová CZE 33.00
17 Irina Alice Bordeanu ROU 33.17
18 Manon Cumy FRA 33.18
19 Lucie Zvolánková CZE 33.26
20 Ebru Uzun TUR 33.30
21 Sara Monteiro POR 33.36
22 Laura Marina Corhana ROU 34.10
23 Rosie Woodhams GBR 34.10
24 Bánhidi Eszter HUN 34.12
25 Nuša Mali SLO 34.13
26 Paulina Wolf GER 34.29
27 Sabina Lizis POL 34.36
28 Vanda Vékony HUN 34.37
29 Esra Oysal TUR 34.46
30 Shelly Schenk SUI 34.48
31 Jana Vollert GER 35.13
32 Feyza Bahadır TUR 35.23
33 Sara Durn SLO 35.35
34 Joana Seiler SUI 35.55
35 Lilla Jánosi HUN 36.54
36 Lisa Basener GER 37.22
37 Klaudia Sójka POL 37.56
38 Kateryna Varvaruk UKR 39.49
39 Hajrie Aziri MKD 41.05
40 Gentiana Peci KOS 45.22
41 Elena Lazaroska MKD 45.41
42 Emilija Lazaroska MKD 50.08
- Katja Podobnik SLO DNS
No Team Standings available yet
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best