16th European Mountain Running Championships

Kamnik - SLO

No Team Standings available yet
Mountain running Men - Final
08.07.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Xavier Chevrier ITA 1:02.51
2 Luís Saraiva POR 1:03.34
3 Francesco Puppi ITA 1:03.35
4 Emmanuel Meyssat FRA 1:04.10
5 Didier Zago FRA 1:04.30
6 Johan Bugge NOR 1:04.39
7 Andrew Douglas AUS 1:04.51
8 Julien Rancon FRA 1:05.05
9 Fabien Demure FRA 1:05.24
10 Enrique Meneses ESP 1:05.49
11 Robert Krupička CZE 1:06.13
12 Jonathan Schmid SUI 1:06.16
13 Alex Baldaccini ITA 1:06.22
14 Bartłomiej Przedwojewski POL 1:06.52
15 Maximilian Zeus GER 1:07.12
16 Jan Janů CZE 1:07.35
17 Simon Lechleitner AUT 1:07.48
18 Cesare Maestri ITA 1:08.09
19 José Carvalho POR 1:08.17
20 Ahmet Arslan TUR 1:08.21
21 Miran Cvet SLO 1:08.22
22 Stefan Lustenberger SUI 1:08.33
23 Ian Conroy IRL 1:09.02
24 Marcel Krieghoff GER 1:09.25
25 Pascal Egli SUI 1:09.31
26 Ferhat Bozkurt TUR 1:09.38
27 Torstein Tengsareid NOR 1:09.41
28 Chris Farrell GBR 1:09.47
29 Chris Arthur GBR 1:09.49
30 Gasper Bregar SLO 1:10.22
31 Benedikt Hoffmann GER 1:10.32
32 Brian MacMahon IRL 1:10.40
33 Mark Ryan IRL 1:10.47
34 Daniel Lustenberger SUI 1:11.04
35 Stian Øvergaard Aarvik NOR 1:11.06
36 Ward Oosterlinck BEL 1:11.28
37 Carlos Lopes POR 1:11.33
38 Miroslav Vanko SVK 1:11.59
39 Orhan Avcı TUR 1:12.18
40 Olivier Pierron BEL 1:12.22
41 Rok Bratina SLO 1:12.33
42 Chris Smith GBR 1:13.02
43 Davor Aaron Bienenfeld GER 1:13.08
44 Marek Chrascina CZE 1:13.20
45 Kamil Jastrzębski POL 1:13.43
46 Luka Kovačič SLO 1:14.05
47 Milosh Rancic MKD 1:14.19
48 Manuel Innerhofer AUT 1:15.07
49 Serhiy Raschupkin UKR 1:15.29
50 Nikola Špoljar CRO 1:16.38
51 Igor Goričanec CRO 1:16.48
52 Ramazan Karagöz TUR 1:16.54
53 Zak Hanna GBR 1:17.06
54 Bence Khóor HUN 1:17.50
55 Jáchym Kovář CZE 1:17.59
56 Maximilien Drion du Chapios BEL 1:18.20
57 Bruno Schumi AUT 1:18.32
58 Simon Spiteri MLT 1:19.16
59 Atanas Anchevski MKD 1:19.52
60 Ante Živković CRO 1:20.18
61 Sándor Fonyó HUN 1:20.36
62 Mudjahid Muslimi MKD 1:20.50
63 József Sági HUN 1:21.35
64 Ilir Këllëzi ALB 1:22.10
65 Haim Malka ISR 1:22.28
66 Tamás Gerlei HUN 1:26.00
67 Luke Micallef MLT 1:27.30
68 Paul Marina ISR 1:28.57
U20 Mountain running Men - Final
08.07.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gabriel Bularda ROU 47.07
2 Daniel Pattis ITA 47.30
3 Andrea Prandi ITA 48.22
4 Abdülselam Bingöl TUR 48.36
5 Sylvain Cachard FRA 48.46
5 Robin Faricier FRA 48.46
7 Andrea Rostan ITA 49.41
8 Joseph Dugdale GBR 49.55
9 Emrah Günen TUR 50.43
10 Peter Daniel Herman ROU 50.59
11 Cihan Kaçmaz TUR 51.04
12 Matteo Bonzi ITA 51.08
13 Lukas Bunzel GER 51.19
14 Luca Hilbert GER 51.29
15 Chris Richards GBR 51.40
16 Fabian Fux SUI 51.45
17 Quentin Succo FRA 51.54
18 Marcin Kubica POL 52.25
19 Julius Hild GER 52.57
20 David Novák CZE 53.12
21 Marius Abele GER 53.18
22 Ahmet Alkanoğlu TUR 53.39
23 Michal Kačerovský CZE 54.15
24 Catalin Florin Tocila ROU 54.23
25 Maxime Trombert SUI 54.37
26 Dylan Ribeiro FRA 54.47
27 Stefan Mayerhofer AUT 55.11
28 Josh Boyle GBR 55.12
29 Sámuel Jacsev HUN 55.40
30 Simon Gremaud SUI 55.41
31 Elliott Matier GBR 55.44
32 Kilian Granger SUI 55.56
33 Boris Obergries SVK 56.06
34 Marius Sorin Turcu ROU 56.26
35 Christoph Pölzgutter AUT 56.56
36 Borek Požár CZE 57.22
37 Alexander Hunter IRL 57.30
38 Félix Syfer BEL 58.11
39 Antonio Curto POR 58.21
40 Frano Hadaš CRO 58.26
41 Tine Habjan SLO 58.36
42 Nejc Uršič SLO 58.50
43 Florian Pohn AUT 59.13
44 Tine Hren SLO 59.46
45 Levente Iván HUN 1:00.26
46 Borna Katić CRO 1:00.44
47 Bartłomiej Świątek POL 1:01.14
48 Rok Sušnik SLO 1:02.04
49 Matej Draganovski MKD 1:03.16
50 Milán Krizsán HUN 1:05.38
51 Marko Švarc CRO 1:08.11
Mountain running Women - Final
08.07.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Maude Mathys SUI 49.30
2 Sarah Tunstall GBR 50.51
3 Andrea Mayr AUT 51.43
4 Karoline Holsen Kyte NOR 53.16
5 Victoria Wilkinson GBR 54.05
6 Valentina Belotti ITA 54.30
7 Axelle Mollaret FRA 54.37
8 Monique Siegel GER 55.21
9 Silvia Schwaiger SVK 55.27
10 Sandrina Illes AUT 55.39
11 Sara Bottarelli ITA 55.44
12 Rebecca Hilland GBR 55.49
13 Eli Anne Dvergsdal NOR 55.56
14 Monika Hloušková CZE 56.10
14 Melanie Noll GER 56.10
16 Alice Gaggi ITA 56.18
17 Raquel Gómez ESP 57.01
18 Pavla Schorna-Matyásová CZE 57.03
18 Sarah McCormack IRL 57.03
20 Lucie Maršánová CZE 57.15
21 Anna Celinska POL 57.25
22 Adeline Roche FRA 57.35
23 Dominika Stelmach-Stawczyk POL 57.55
24 Carla Martinho POR 58.16
25 Rosa Madureira POR 58.18
26 Samantha Galassi ITA 58.41
27 Karin Freitag AUT 58.47
28 Katie Walshaw GBR 59.23
29 Sarah Mulligan IRL 59.36
30 Barbara Belušic CRO 59.48
31 Céline Jeannier FRA 59.53
32 Petra Nováková CZE 1:00.13
33 Anita Iversen Lilleskare NOR 1:00.41
34 Lucia Kovalančíková SVK 1:00.50
35 Marinela Nineva BUL 1:01.03
36 Alexandra Hauser AUT 1:01.13
37 Maia Nedyalkova BUL 1:01.27
38 Tímea Horváth HUN 1:01.32
39 Zuzana Durcová SVK 1:01.38
40 Edyta Lewandowska POL 1:01.49
41 Klementina Lemut SLO 1:02.00
42 Joana Nunes POR 1:02.05
43 Anda Tomas CRO 1:02.24
44 Nursel Karatas TUR 1:02.48
45 Nevena Jovanović SRB 1:02.51
46 Mojca Koligar SLO 1:02.56
47 Andrijana Pop Arsova MKD 1:03.05
48 Niamh Devlin IRL 1:03.22
49 Sarah Balancier BEL 1:03.35
50 Lucie Jamsin FRA 1:04.35
51 Mihaela Tušar SLO 1:05.31
52 Petra De Sadeleer BEL 1:06.54
53 Hana Ben Ami ISR 1:07.22
54 Gabriella Benkó HUN 1:07.30
55 Maja Peperko SLO 1:08.01
56 Elisabete Azevedo POR 1:09.17
57 Valentina Belović CRO 1:09.37
58 Marija Stojanovska MKD 1:10.02
59 Katarina Kokan CRO 1:10.19
60 Angele Satariano MLT 1:13.18
61 Monalisa Camilleri MLT 1:15.02
62 Kinga Zólyomi HUN 1:16.17
63 Milijana Ristikj MKD 1:18.43
64 Nataliya Shodza UKR 1:20.20
U20 Mountain running Women - Final
08.07.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lisa Oed GER 23.16
2 Bahar Atalay TUR 24.25
3 Gabriela Andre Doroftei ROU 24.36
4 Barbora Havlíčková CZE 25.13
5 Alexia Hecico ROU 25.34
6 Scarlet Dale GBR 25.48
7 Anna Macfadyen GBR 25.49
8 Gaia Colli ITA 25.54
9 Heidi Davies GBR 25.55
10 Eylem Gür TUR 26.10
11 Paola Varano ITA 26.21
12 Julie Marie Larsen NOR 26.27
13 Selma Isot TUR 26.55
14 Bára Stýblová CZE 27.00
15 Irina Alice Bordeanu ROU 27.08
16 Marta Menditto ITA 27.23
17 Nadia Helmbold FRA 27.28
18 Sylvie Štiglerová CZE 27.36
19 Beyza Çiftçi TUR 27.42
20 Helen Thornhill GBR 27.49
21 Anais Dachet FRA 27.51
22 Simona Šamanová CZE 28.00
23 Constance Parrot FRA 28.08
24 Anna Frigerio ITA 28.17
25 Julie Ducret FRA 28.46
26 Paula Šimunčić CRO 28.53
27 Shelly Schenk SUI 28.58
28 Iulia Melinda Zudor ROU 29.06
29 Hannah Moser AUT 29.18
30 Karolina Kwapisz POL 29.39
31 Magdalena Pierzchała POL 30.17
32 Lucia Michaličková SVK 30.40
33 Camille Mathieu BEL 31.01
34 Lilla Jánosi HUN 31.10
35 Katharina Erlacher AUT 31.35
36 Helena Dutka AUT 32.12
37 Rebeka Adrienn Sebők HUN 34.13
38 Nives Smolčić CRO 35.30
39 Barbara Sàgi HUN 36.28
Men, Junior
RkTeamMark
1 ITA 12
2 TUR 24
3 FRA 27
4 ROU 35
5 GER 46
6 GBR 51
7 SUI 71
8 CZE 79
9 AUT 105
10 HUN 124
11 SLO 127
12 CRO 137
Women, Junior
RkTeamMark
1 GBR 22
2 ROU 23
3 TUR 25
4 ITA 35
5 CZE 36
6 FRA 61
7 AUT 100
8 HUN 110
RkTeamGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1 ITA 1 1 2 4
2 ROU 1 0 1 2
3 SUI 1 0 0 1
3 GER 1 0 0 1
5 GBR 0 1 0 1
5 TUR 0 1 0 1
5 POR 0 1 0 1
8 AUT 0 0 1 1
RkCountryGoldSilverBronze4th5th6th7th8thPoints
1 ITA 1 1 2 0 0 1 1 1 33
2 FRA 0 0 0 1 3 0 1 1 20
3 ROU 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 18
4 GBR 0 1 0 0 1 1 1 1 17
5 TUR 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 12
6 GER 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 9
7 SUI 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
7 NOR 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 8
9 POR 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
10 AUT 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
11 CZE 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 5
12 AUS 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best