European Cup Race Walking

No Team Standings available yet
20 km walk Men - Final
21.05.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ilya Markov RUS 1:20:50
2 Juan Manuel Molina ESP 1:20:54
3 Vladimir Stankin RUS 1:21:28
4 Andriy Yurin UKR 1:22:13
5 Stepan Yudin RUS 1:22:20
6 Roman Magdziarczyk POL 1:22:26
7 Silviu Casandra ROU 1:23:00
8 Erik Tysse NOR 1:23:04
9 Grzegorz Sudoł POL 1:23:17
10 Andrei Talashka BLR 1:23:49
11 Lorenzo Civallero ITA 1:23:55
12 Matej Tóth SVK 1:23:58
13 Artem Valchenko UKR 1:24:03
14 Jesús Ángel García ESP 1:24:05
15 Robert Heffernan IRL 1:24:20 SB
16 Trond Nymark NOR 1:25:02
17 Benjamín Sánchez ESP 1:25:45
18 Gyula Dudás HUN 1:25:50 SB
19 José David Domínguez ESP 1:26:01
20 Michele Didoni ITA 1:26:59
21 Maik Berger GER 1:27:11
22 Franck Delree FRA 1:28:07
23 Miloš Holuša CZE 1:28:23
24 Cédric Houssaye FRA 1:29:49
25 Andriy Kovenko UKR 1:30:07
26 Martin Pupiš SVK 1:30:36
27 Antón Kučmín SVK 1:30:48
28 Vilius Mikelionis LTU 1:30:54
29 Róbert Tubak HUN 1:30:55
30 Frank Werner GER 1:31:00
31 Aliaksandr Kuzmin BLR 1:31:17
32 Konstadínos Stefanópoulos GRE 1:31:26
33 Hervé Davaux FRA 1:32:01
34 Recep Çelik TUR 1:32:05
35 Donatas Škarnulis LTU 1:32:12
36 Mikalai Seradovich BLR 1:32:32
37 Eddy Roze FRA 1:32:38
38 Oleksandr Venhlovskyy UKR 1:32:47
39 Vladimir Savanović SCG 1:32:59 SB
40 Jarkko Kinnunen FIN 1:34:00
41 Bruno Grandjean SUI 1:35:39 SB
42 Marius Žiūkas LTU 1:36:25
43 Levente Kapéri HUN 1:37:43 SB
44 Pavel Svoboda CZE 1:39:20
45 Frank Buytaert BEL 1:39:22 PB
46 Tadas Šuškevičius LTU 1:41:20
47 Margus Luik EST 1:41:56 SB
48 Veysi Aslan TUR 1:43:21 PB
49 Attila Csont HUN 1:48:29
- Ivan Trotski BLR DQ
- Colin Griffin IRL DQ
- Rafał Augustyn POL DQ
- Fabio Ruzzier SLO DQ
- Dominic King GBR DQ
- Jiří Malysa CZE DQ
- Ondrej Kocúr SVK DQ
- Ivano Brugnetti ITA DQ
- Vladimir Parvatkin RUS DNF
- Benjamin Kuciński POL DNF
- Alessandro Gandellini ITA DNF
- João Vieira POR DNF
- Jan Albrecht GER DNF
50 km walk Men - Final
21.05.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aleksey Voyevodin RUS 3:41:03 SB
2 Sergey Kirdyapkin RUS 3:41:11
3 Yuriy Andronov RUS 3:42:34 SB
4 Yohann Diniz FRA 3:45:17 SB
5 Denis Langlois FRA 3:47:31 PB
6 Alex Schwazer ITA 3:49:42
7 Peter Korčok SVK 3:51:30 SB
8 Andrei Stsepanchuk BLR 3:51:40 PB
9 Miloš Bátovský SVK 3:54:49 SB
10 David Boulanger FRA 3:55:11 SB
11 Diego Cafagna ITA 3:55:18 SB
12 Viktar Ginko BLR 3:55:22 SB
13 Marco De Luca ITA 3:55:30 SB
14 Rafał Fedaczyński POL 3:56:13 SB
15 Alessandro Mistretta ITA 3:56:32 SB
16 Oleksiy Kazanin UKR 3:56:44 SB
17 Fredrik Svensson SWE 3:57:16 SB
18 Aleksandar Raković SRB 3:57:30 SB
19 Antti Kempas FIN 3:59:01 SB
20 Pedro Martins POR 4:03:28
21 António Pereira POR 4:04:22 SB
22 Oleksiy Shelest UKR 4:05:18
23 Mario Avellaneda ESP 4:05:42
24 Augusto Cardoso POR 4:05:58 SB
25 Modris Liepiņš LAT 4:06:26
26 Zóltan Czukor HUN 4:07:39 SB
27 Daugvinas Zujus LTU 4:08:18
28 Yuriy Burban UKR 4:11:18 SB
29 Aliaksandr Andrusheuski BLR 4:12:06 SB
30 Uģis Brūvelis LAT 4:13:12 SB
31 José Ignacio Díaz ESP 4:16:30
32 Yeóryios Aryirópoulos GRE 4:17:09 SB
33 Vitaly Talankou BLR 4:18:53 SB
34 Jorge Costa POR 4:19:11
35 Nicolas Perrier SUI 4:19:42 SB
36 Oleksandr Romanenko UKR 4:26:32 SB
37 Jurijs Koniševs LAT 4:50:04 SB
- Aigars Fadejevs LAT DQ
- Eddy Riva FRA DQ
- Maciej Rosiewicz POL DQ
- Attila Fülöp HUN DQ
- Francisco José Pinardo ESP DQ
- Anatolijus Launikonis LTU DQ
- Peter Domjan HUN DNF
- Kamil Kalka POL DNF
- Vladimir Kanaykin RUS DNF
- José Antonio González ESP DNF
- Theódoros Stamatópoulos GRE DNF
- Michał Jarosz POL DNF
- Bengt Bengtsson SWE DNF
- János Tóth HUN DNF
- Urbain Girod SUI DNF
- André Höhne GER DNF
- Jani Lehtinen FIN DNF
- Spirídon Kastánis GRE DNF
U20 10 km walk Men - Final
21.05.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andrey Ruzavin RUS 39:57 SB
2 Giorgio Rubino ITA 40:46 SB
3 Aleksandr Prokhorov RUS 41:26
4 Carsten Schmidt GER 41:31
5 Dzianis Simanovich BLR 42:04 SB
6 Ruslan Dmytrenko UKR 42:15 SB
7 Hannes Tonat GER 42:24 PB
8 Vadzim Tsivanchuk BLR 42:30 PB
9 Ingus Janevičs LAT 42:30
10 Ioánnis Kafkás GRE 43:33 PB
11 Miguel Ángel López ESP 43:47 SB
12 Yuriy Tsiporenko UKR 43:54
13 Jakub Hudak SVK 43:54 PB
14 Serhiy Chhan UKR 44:00
15 Vitali Bayarchanka BLR 44:24
16 Dušan Majdán SVK 44:38
17 Tibor Márta HUN 44:39 SB
18 Nicholas Ball GBR 44:58
19 Szabolcs Glazer HUN 45:04
20 Sándor Rácz HUN 45:11 SB
21 Aléxandros Papamihaíl GRE 45:29 SB
22 Rafał Sikora POL 45:37
23 Andrea Romanelli ITA 45:46 SB
24 Matteo Giupponi ITA 45:50 SB
25 Peter Gróf SVK 45:59
26 Arnis Rumbenieks LAT 46:47 SB
27 Vytautas Verseckas LTU 47:26 PB
28 Vit Hrdlička CZE 47:37 SB
29 Francisco Espinosa ESP 47:44 PB
30 Benjamin Schmitt FRA 48:04 SB
31 Abdürrahim Çelik TUR 48:09 SB
32 Jonathan Latouche FRA 48:43 SB
33 Martins Pastars LAT 48:43 SB
34 Kirilas Griazevas LTU 49:07 PB
35 Olivier Collette BEL 49:15 SB
36 Risko Nogelainen EST 50:24 SB
37 Jonathan Hersent FRA 50:43 PB
38 Andreas Nielsen DEN 50:55 SB
39 Anton Vileito EST 55:16 PB
- Vassilis Chryssikos GRE DQ
- Pavel Velicko LTU DQ
- Michał Dominiak POL DQ
- Paweł Krawczyk POL DQ
- Aleksey Grigoryev RUS DQ
- Casper Hansson DEN DNF
20 km walk Women - Final
21.05.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Olimpiada Ivanova RUS 1:28:18
2 Susana Feitor POR 1:29:01
3 Elisa Rigaudo ITA 1:29:26 SB
4 Claudia Ştef ROU 1:30:11
5 Yuliya Voyevodina RUS 1:30:34
6 Sabine Krantz GER 1:30:57
7 Vera Santos POR 1:31:58
8 Natalya Misyulya BLR 1:32:03
9 Mayte Gargallo ESP 1:32:18 SB
10 Gisella Orsini ITA 1:32:23
11 Ana Maria Groza ROU 1:32:40
12 Zuzana Malíková SVK 1:32:48 NUR SB
13 Rossella Giordano ITA 1:32:57 SB
14 Kristina Saltanovič LTU 1:33:15
15 Norica Cîmpean ROU 1:33:30
16 Maribel Gonçalves POR 1:34:07 SB
17 Inês Henriques POR 1:35:12
18 María José Poves ESP 1:35:31
19 Mária Gáliková SVK 1:35:32
20 Jolanta Dukure LAT 1:35:55
21 Vira Zozulya UKR 1:36:20
22 Valentina Tsybulskaya BLR 1:36:34
23 Sonata Milušauskaitė LTU 1:36:49
24 Evaggelía Xinoú GRE 1:36:52
25 Beatriz Pascual ESP 1:37:19
26 Melanie Seeger GER 1:37:41
27 Christine Guinaudeau FRA 1:37:56
28 María Hatzipanayiotídou GRE 1:37:56
29 Lyudmyla Shelest UKR 1:38:17
30 Yeliz Ay TUR 1:38:38
31 Marie Polli SUI 1:38:58
32 Nadiya Borovska UKR 1:39:51
33 Tatiana Denize FRA 1:40:07
34 Agnieszka Olesz POL 1:41:31
35 Patricia Garnier FRA 1:41:41
36 Laura Polli SUI 1:42:53
37 Outi Sillanpää FIN 1:43:30
38 Katarzyna Burghardt POL 1:43:53
39 Ildikó Ilyés HUN 1:44:09
40 Neringa Aidietytė LTU 1:45:18
41 Modra Ignate LAT 1:47:17
42 Eszter Szarka HUN 1:48:57
43 Agnieszka Dygacz POL 1:50:06
44 Orsolya Zupkoné-Gruber HUN 1:50:22
45 Svetlana Zuravlova LAT 1:50:47
46 Jo Atkinson GBR 1:53:34
47 Hana Herberová CZE 1:57:52
48 Monika Schwantzer AUT 2:11:33 PB
- Elena Ginko BLR DQ
- Tatyana Kozlova RUS DQ
- Cristiana Pellino ITA DQ
- Monica Svensson SWE DQ
- Dóra Nemere HUN DQ
- Rocío Florido ESP DQ
- Irayda Pudovkina RUS DQ
- Lenka Žídková CZE DNF
- Brigita Virbalytė-Dimšienė LTU DNF
- Olive Loughnane IRL DNF
- Handan Koçyiğit Cavdar TUR DNF
- Fatiha Ouali FRA DNF
- Ryta Turava BLR DNF
- Fatma Örmeci TUR DNF
- Athiná Papayiánni GRE DNF
- Beata Bodzioch POL DNF
- Daniela Cîrlan ROU DNF
U20 10 km walk Women - Final
21.05.2005
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vera Sokolova RUS 44:09 SB
2 Tatyana Kalmykova RUS 45:02
3 Alena Rusak BLR 46:37 PB
4 Aleksandra Kubasova RUS 47:19
5 Hanna Drabenia BLR 48:47
6 Martina Gabrielli ITA 49:21 SB
7 Klára Malíková SVK 49:39 SB
8 Ann Loughnane IRL 49:50
9 Narin Sağlam-Kahraman TUR 50:05 SB
10 Olena Shevchuk UKR 50:13
11 Lucie Pelantová CZE 50:15
12 Ivett Erdõs HUN 50:28 PB
13 Fátima Rodrigues POR 50:30 PB
14 Paulina Buziak POL 50:38
15 Svitlana Vavilova UKR 50:50
16 Raquel González ESP 51:19 SB
17 Sabrina Trevisan ITA 51:38 PB
18 Kati Penttinen FIN 51:49 SB
19 Nina Kovalchuk UKR 52:03
20 Catarina Godinho POR 52:13 SB
21 Lorena Castrillo ESP 52:14 SB
22 Karoliina Kaasalainen FIN 52:25
23 Krisztina Kernács HUN 52:34
24 Laura Reynolds IRL 52:52 SB
25 Alba Sánchez ESP 52:58 SB
26 Emilie Saint Maxent FRA 53:20 PB
27 Aleksandra Kubisiewicz POL 53:24 SB
28 Maud Montaletang FRA 53:50 PB
29 Katalin Varró HUN 53:55 SB
30 Bernadeta Juozaitytė LTU 54:53 SB
31 Agnieszka Deska POL 55:19 PB
32 Rita Kaselytė LTU 55:24
33 Julie Svobodová CZE 55:55 PB
34 Heidi Bouchery FRA 56:20 SB
35 Ragle Raudsepp EST 61:56 SB
36 Caroline Housmans BEL 62:52 PB
37 Darja Komersantova EST 64:34 PB
- Rebecca Mersh GBR DQ
- Volha Mazuronak BLR DQ
- Maija Sippola FIN DNF
Men, Senior 20 km
RkTeamMark
1 RUS 9
2 ESP 33
3 UKR 42
4 SVK 65
5 BLR 77
6 FRA 79
7 HUN 90
8 LTU 105
Men, Senior 50 km
RkTeamMark
1 RUS 6
2 FRA 19
3 ITA 30
4 BLR 49
5 POR 65
6 UKR 66
7 LAT 92
Women, Senior 20 km
RkTeamMark
1 POR 25
2 ITA 26
3 ROU 30
4 ESP 52
5 LTU 77
6 UKR 82
7 FRA 95
8 LAT 106
9 POL 115
10 HUN 125
Men, Junior 10 km
RkTeamMark
1 BLR 28
2 UKR 32
3 ITA 49
4 SVK 54
5 HUN 56
6 LAT 68
7 FRA 99
Women, Junior 10 km
RkTeamMark
1 RUS 7
2 UKR 44
3 ESP 62
4 HUN 64
5 POL 72
6 FRA 88
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best