European Cup Race Walking

No Team Standings available yet
20 km walk Men - Final
20.05.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yohann Diniz FRA 1:18:58 SB
2 Ivano Brugnetti ITA 1:19:36 PB
3 Igor Yerokhin RUS 1:20:09
4 Ivan Trotski BLR 1:20:13 SB
5 Robert Heffernan IRL 1:20:15 SB
6 André Höhne GER 1:20:32 SB
7 João Vieira POR 1:20:42 SB
8 Siarhei Charnou BLR 1:21:02 SB
9 Valeriy Borchin RUS 1:21:13
10 Giorgio Rubino ITA 1:21:17 SB
11 Erik Tysse NOR 1:21:33
12 Juan Manuel Molina ESP 1:21:48
13 Benjamín Sánchez ESP 1:21:48
14 José Ignacio Díaz ESP 1:21:57 SB
15 Benjamin Kuciński POL 1:21:58 SB
16 Rafał Augustyn POL 1:22:08 SB
17 Andrei Talashka BLR 1:22:18
18 Andriy Kovenko UKR 1:22:28
19 Luís Manuel Corchete ESP 1:23:14 PB
20 Fortunato D'Onofrio ITA 1:23:37 SB
21 Mikalai Seradovich BLR 1:23:45
22 Artem Valchenko UKR 1:24:03
23 Sérgio Vieira POR 1:24:23
24 Diogo Martins POR 1:24:45 PB
25 Donatas Škarnulis LTU 1:24:47 SB
26 Ivan Losev UKR 1:25:11
27 Matej Tóth SVK 1:25:12
28 Colin Griffin IRL 1:25:14 SB
29 Franck Delree FRA 1:25:28 SB
30 Maik Berger GER 1:25:40
31 Jakub Jelonek POL 1:25:52 SB
32 Sébastien Biche FRA 1:26:04 PB
33 Miloš Bátovský SVK 1:26:22 SB
34 Andrey Ruzavin RUS 1:26:23
35 Hervé Davaux FRA 1:26:26 SB
36 Jarkko Kinnunen FIN 1:26:28 SB
37 Marius Žiūkas LTU 1:26:31 SB
38 Ato Ibáñez SWE 1:26:33 SB
39 Jean-Jacques Nkouloukidi ITA 1:26:51
40 Theódoros Koupídis GRE 1:26:58 SB
41 Vilius Mikelionis LTU 1:27:01 SB
42 Dionísio Ventura POR 1:27:38 PB
43 Peter Korčok SVK 1:28:11
44 Gyula Dudás HUN 1:28:43
45 Sándor Rácz HUN 1:29:01 SB
46 Jeffrey Cassin IRL 1:29:06 SB
47 Ruslan Dmytrenko UKR 1:29:16
48 Dan King GBR 1:30:59
49 Jani Lehtinen FIN 1:33:36 SB
50 Jacob Sørensen DEN 1:36:12 SB
51 Jacques Van Bremen NED 1:36:33 SB
52 Virgo Adusoo EST 1:41:31 PB
53 Alexander Maier AUT 1:50:31
- Viktor Burayev RUS DQ
- Tibor Márta HUN DQ
- Tadas Šuškevičius LTU DQ
- Recep Çelik TUR DQ
- Harold van Beek NED DNF
- Lauri Lelumees EST DQ
- Margus Luik EST DQ
- Levente Kapéri HUN DQ
50 km walk Men - Final
20.05.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vladimir Kanaykin RUS 3:40:57 AUR SB
2 Trond Nymark NOR 3:41:31 SB
3 Oleg Kistkin RUS 3:41:51 PB
4 Aleksey Voyevodin RUS 3:41:52 SB
5 Yuriy Andronov RUS 3:42:55 SB
6 Jesús Ángel García ESP 3:46:08 SB
7 Santiago Pérez ESP 3:46:56 SB
8 Marco De Luca ITA 3:47:04 SB
9 Rafał Fedaczyński POL 3:48:07 SB
10 Francisco José Pinardo ESP 3:50:53 PB
11 Eddy Riva FRA 3:51:34 PB
12 David Boulanger FRA 3:51:48 SB
13 Vitaly Talankou BLR 3:51:59 PB
14 António Pereira POR 3:52:17 SB
15 Jamie Costin IRL 3:53:30 SB
16 Augusto Cardoso POR 3:55:14 PB
17 Ingus Janevičs LAT 3:55:40
18 Diego Cafagna ITA 3:55:52
19 José Alejandro Cambil ESP 3:56:16 SB
20 Denis Langlois FRA 3:57:01 SB
21 Antón Kučmín SVK 3:57:41 PB
22 Jorge Costa POR 3:57:44 SB
23 Antti Kempas FIN 3:57:59 SB
24 Oleksiy Shelest UKR 3:58:10 SB
25 Igors Kazakēvičs LAT 3:59:56 SB
26 Andreas Gustafsson SWE 4:00:48 SB
27 Oleksiy Kazanin UKR 4:02:27 SB
28 Zóltan Czukor HUN 4:03:37 SB
29 Nenad Filipović SRB 4:03:42 SB
30 Konstadínos Stefanópoulos GRE 4:03:42 SB
31 Serhiy Budza UKR 4:04:38
32 Aleksandar Raković SRB 4:05:38 SB
33 Fredrik Svensson SWE 4:07:55
34 Dario Privitera ITA 4:08:38
35 Johan Augeron FRA 4:11:50 SB
36 Roman Bílek CZE 4:12:38
37 Oleksandr Romanenko UKR DNF
38 Modris Liepiņš LAT DNF
- Andrei Stsepanchuk BLR DNF
- Bruno Grandjean SUI DNF
- Uģis Brūvelis LAT DQ
- Yury Varanchuk BLR DQ
- Maciej Rosiewicz POL DQ
- Pedro Martins POR DNF
- Attila Vozár HUN DQ
- Alessandro Garozzo ITA DNF
- Kamil Kalka POL DNF
U20 10 km walk Men - Final
20.05.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sergey Morozov RUS 40:25 SB
2 Miguel Ángel López ESP 40:49 SB
3 Dmitriy Shorin RUS 41:38
4 Manel Torlá ESP 41:46 PB
5 Lluís Torlá ESP 41:49 SB
6 Aliaksandr Liakhovich BLR 42:03 SB
7 Christopher Linke GER 42:10 PB
8 Arnis Rumbenieks LAT 42:13 SB
9 Edikt Khaybullin RUS 42:39
10 Kevin Campion FRA 43:10 SB
11 Alin Ciobotaru ROU 43:17
12 Yaroslav Borodinov UKR 43:20 PB
13 Aléxandros Papamihaíl GRE 43:21
14 Máté Helebrandt HUN 43:23 SB
15 Damien Molmy FRA 43:37 PB
16 Wojciech Halman POL 43:46
17 Andrea Adragna ITA 43:47 SB
18 Oleksandr Hryshchuk UKR 43:49 PB
19 Michał Stasiewicz POL 43:58 SB
20 Ihar Hladkou BLR 44:01
21 Patryk Rogowski POL 44:07 SB
22 Federico Tontodonati ITA 44:11 SB
23 Mehdi Boufraine FRA 44:13 SB
24 Mykola Lukianchuk UKR 44:19 PB
25 Tautvydas Žėkas LTU 44:40
26 Ben Wears GBR 44:41 SB
27 Ridvan Çelik TUR 44:48 PB
28 Paul Fitzpatrick IRL 45:40 SB
29 Balázs Havasi HUN 45:49 PB
30 Vasílios Hrisikós GRE 45:50
31 Perseus Karlström SWE 46:18 SB
32 Abdürrahim Çelik TUR 46:23
33 Raimondas Grigas LTU 46:37
34 Ainar Veskus EST 47:07 PB
35 Risko Nogelainen EST 47:46 PB
36 Christophe Bürki SUI 47:53
37 Andreas Nielsen DEN 47:54 SB
- Matteo Giupponi ITA DQ
- Balázs Darabos HUN DQ
- Dzmitry Hamzunau BLR DQ
20 km walk Women - Final
20.05.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ryta Turava BLR 1:27:52
2 Olga Kaniskina RUS 1:28:13
3 Elena Ginko BLR 1:28:29 SB
4 Elisa Rigaudo ITA 1:29:15 SB
5 María Vasco ESP 1:29:17 SB
6 Tatyana Sibileva RUS 1:30:11
7 Inês Henriques POR 1:30:24 SB
8 Claudia Ştef ROU 1:30:34 SB
9 Beatriz Pascual ESP 1:30:37 SB
10 Alena Nartova RUS 1:30:44
11 María José Poves ESP 1:30:48 SB
12 Sniazhana Yurchanka BLR 1:31:12 SB
13 Vira Zozulya UKR 1:31:13
14 Susana Feitor POR 1:31:28
15 Rossella Giordano ITA 1:32:38 SB
16 Sylwia Chirat-Korzeniowska POL 1:32:47 SB
17 Mayte Gargallo ESP 1:32:51 SB
18 Vera Santos POR 1:32:53 SB
19 Sonata Milušauskaitė LTU 1:33:08
20 Zuzana Malíková SVK 1:33:37
21 Lyudmila Arkhipova RUS 1:33:41
22 Neringa Aidietytė LTU 1:33:54 SB
23 Ana Maria Groza ROU 1:34:09 SB
24 Mária Gáliková SVK 1:34:18 SB
25 Olive Loughnane IRL 1:34:28
26 Gisella Orsini ITA 1:34:37
27 Barbora Dibelková CZE 1:34:44 SB
28 Veronica Marinescu ROU 1:34:54
29 Zuzana Schindlerová CZE 1:34:57 SB
30 Lidia Mongelli ITA 1:35:25 PB
31 Jurgita Meškauskienė LTU 1:35:39 PB
32 Nadiya Borovska UKR 1:35:41
33 Marie Polli SUI 1:35:41 SB
34 Katarzyna Burghardt POL 1:36:23
35 Brigita Virbalytė-Dimšienė LTU 1:37:20
36 Evaggelía Xinoú GRE 1:37:56
37 Agnieszka Dygacz POL 1:38:30
38 Jo Atkinson GBR 1:38:56
39 Olena Shevchuk UKR 1:39:24
40 Nina Kovalchuk UKR 1:40:04
41 Laura Polli SUI 1:40:40
42 Paulina Buziak POL 1:40:55
43 Lisa Kehler GBR 1:41:00 SB
44 Modra Ignate LAT 1:42:09 PB
45 Stéphanie Iund-Herledan FRA 1:42:14 SB
46 Sandra Mitrovic FRA 1:42:24 SB
47 Edina Füsti HUN 1:42:31
48 Fabienne Rinero Chanfreau FRA 1:42:59
49 Anne-Gaëlle Retout FRA 1:44:02 SB
50 Andrea Kovács HUN 1:44:32
51 Lucie Pelantová CZE 1:44:42
52 Katalin Varró HUN 1:50:02
53 Krisztina Kernács HUN 1:53:20
- Ana Cabecinha POR DNF
- Nastassia Yatsevich BLR DNF
- Jolanta Dukure LAT DNF
- Fatma Örmeci TUR DNF
U20 10 km walk Women - Final
20.05.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anisya Kirdyapkina RUS 43:17
2 Olena Shumkina RUS 44:29
3 Irina Yumanova RUS 45:45
4 Anamaria Greceanu ROU 47:01 SB
5 Georgiana Banciu ROU 47:33 PB
6 Yuliya Davydenko UKR 47:42 SB
7 Krystsina Asipenka BLR 47:46 SB
8 Lorena Castrillo ESP 47:47 SB
9 Federica Ferraro ITA 47:54 SB
10 Anna Mielcarek POL 47:55 PB
11 Jenny Grasse GER 48:03 PB
12 Federica Menzato ITA 48:05 PB
13 Alexandra Gradinariu ROU 48:38
14 Svitlana Vavilova UKR 48:52
15 Ana Cláudia Conceição POR 48:56 SB
16 Katarzyna Golba POL 49:21
17 Raquel González ESP 49:26 SB
18 Alba Sánchez ESP 49:35 SB
19 Mária Czaková SVK 49:49 SB
20 Sandra Krause GER 49:57
21 Claudia Bussu ITA 49:59 SB
22 Catarina Godinho POR 50:04 SB
23 Spyridoúla Stávrou GRE 50:34
24 Lucyna Chruściel POL 50:39 SB
25 Cecília Kardos HUN 50:53 SB
26 Anita Mészáros HUN 51:36
27 Laurène Delon FRA 51:53 SB
28 Anastasía Pouláki GRE 52:02
29 Barbora Strnadová SVK 52:05
30 Natallia Bakun BLR 52:10
31 Berta Kriván HUN 52:13 SB
32 Rebecca Mersh GBR 52:44 SB
33 Laura Reynolds IRL 52:53
34 Asimina Talanti GRE 54:12 PB
35 Marie Le Guennec FRA 54:19 PB
36 Ragle Raudsepp EST 55:25 PB
37 Meeli Pällin EST 58:06 SB
38 Caroline Housmans BEL 64:00 SB
- Marie Masse FRA DNF
Men, Senior 20 km
RkTeamMark
1 BLR 29
2 ITA 32
3 ESP 39
4 RUS 46
5 POR 54
6 POL 62
7 FRA 62
8 UKR 66
9 IRL 79
10 LTU 103
11 SVK 103
Men, Senior 50 km
RkTeamMark
1 RUS 8
2 ESP 23
3 FRA 43
4 POR 52
5 ITA 60
6 UKR 82
Women, Senior 20 km
RkTeamMark
1 BLR 16
2 RUS 18
3 ESP 25
4 POR 39
5 ITA 45
6 ROU 59
7 LTU 72
8 UKR 84
9 POL 87
10 CZE 107
11 FRA 139
12 HUN 149
Men, Junior 10 km
RkTeamMark
1 ESP 11
2 RUS 13
3 FRA 48
4 UKR 54
5 POL 56
Women, Junior 10 km
RkTeamMark
1 RUS 6
2 ROU 22
3 ITA 42
4 ESP 43
5 POL 50
6 HUN 82
7 GRE 85
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best