European Cup Race Walking

No Team Standings available yet
Senior 20 km walk Men - Final
24.05.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Giorgio Rubino ITA 1:24:06
2 Ivano Brugnetti ITA 1:24:54
3 Jean-Jacques Nkouloukidi ITA 1:25:07
4 Robert Heffernan IRL 1:25:21
5 Pyotr Trofimov RUS 1:25:50
6 Juan Manuel Molina ESP 1:25:58
7 Rafał Augustyn POL 1:26:06
8 Yohann Diniz FRA 1:26:59
9 Matej Tóth SVK 1:27:29
10 Jarkko Kinnunen FIN 1:27:43
11 Francisco Arcilla ESP 1:28:24
12 Matteo Giupponi ITA 1:28:47
13 Miguel Ángel López ESP 1:29:23
14 Ivan Losev UKR 1:30:00
15 Ruslan Dmytrenko UKR 1:30:50
16 Dawid Tomala POL 1:30:56
17 Rafał Sikora POL 1:31:00
18 Antonin Boyez FRA 1:31:11
19 Andrey Ruzavin RUS 1:31:28
20 Pedro Isidro POR 1:31:54
21 Bertrand Moulinet FRA 1:32:11
22 Aléxandros Papamihaíl GRE 1:33:31
23 Antón Kučmín SVK 1:33:55
24 Miloš Bátovský SVK 1:36:03
25 Luke Finch GBR 1:36:31
26 Milan Rízek SVK 1:36:39
27 Andrey Krivov RUS 1:38:18
28 Máté Helebrandt HUN 1:39:10
29 Damien Molmy FRA 1:39:57
30 Oleksandr Romanenko UKR 1:41:33
31 Dragoş Neacşu ROU 1:42:37
32 Jacques Van Bremen NED 1:43:06
33 Karel Ketner CZE 1:46:03 SB
- Olivier Collette BEL DNF
- Vitaly Talankou BLR DNF
- Andrei Talashka BLR DNF
- Benjamín Sánchez ESP DNF
- Carsten Schmidt GER DNF
- Theódoros Kefalópoulos GRE DNF
- Jamie Costin IRL DNF
- Vilius Mikelionis LTU DNF
- Tadas Šuškevičius LTU DNF
- Tautvydas Žėkas LTU DNF
- Trond Nymark NOR DNF
- Benjamin Kuciński POL DNF
- António Pereira POR DNF
- João Vieira POR DNF
- Sérgio Vieira POR DNF
- Aleksandr Yargunkin RUS DNF
- Recep Çelik TUR DNF
- Andriy Kovenko UKR DNF
- Ivan Trotski BLR DQ
- Lauri Lelumees EST DQ
- André Höhne GER DQ
- Colin Griffin IRL DQ
- Ato Ibáñez SWE DQ
Senior 50 km walk Men - Final
24.05.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Denis Nizhegorodov RUS 3:42:47 SB
2 Jesús Ángel García ESP 3:46:27
3 Yuriy Andronov RUS 3:49:09 SB
4 Sergey Bakulin RUS 3:52:38 SB
5 Mikel Odriozola ESP 3:53:13 SB
6 José Alejandro Cambil ESP 3:53:31 SB
7 Donatas Škarnulis LTU 3:53:43
8 Marco De Luca ITA 3:54:35
9 Oleksiy Shelest UKR 3:55:19
10 Augusto Cardoso POR 4:01:13
11 Diego Cafagna ITA 4:01:47 SB
12 Konstadínos Stefanópoulos GRE 4:03:12 PB
13 Jorge Costa POR 4:04:10 SB
14 Eddy Riva FRA 4:04:46 SB
15 Dionísio Ventura POR 4:05:51 SB
16 Santiago Pérez ESP 4:08:17
17 Hervé Davaux FRA 4:10:13
18 Vasílios Hrisikós GRE 4:11:30 PB
19 Fortunato D'Onofrio ITA 4:12:27 PB
20 Vjaceslavs Grigorjevs LAT 4:21:50 SB
21 Cédric Houssaye FRA 4:27:16
22 László Novák HUN 4:38:56
23 Róbert Tubak HUN 4:45:47
24 Gyula Dudás HUN 4:53:58
- Pedro Martins POR DNF
- Artur Brzozowski POL DNF
- Arnis Rumbenieks LAT DNF
- Ingus Janevičs LAT DNF
- Sergey Kirdyapkin RUS DNF
- Sébastien Biche FRA DNF
- Serhiy Budza UKR DNF
- Dario Privitera ITA DNF
- Andreas Gustafsson SWE DNF
- Bruno Grandjean SUI DNF
- Oleksiy Kazanin UKR DNF
- Andrei Stsepanchuk BLR DNF
- Zóltan Czukor HUN DQ
- Maik Berger GER DQ
- Taras Kozlyuk UKR DQ
- Dan King GBR DQ
- Dominic King GBR DQ
U20 10 km walk Men - Final
24.05.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Stanislav Yemelyanov RUS 41:22
2 Valeriy Filipchuk RUS 41:46
3 Veli-Matti Partanen FIN 41:55
4 Hagen Pohle GER 42:25
5 Wojciech Halman POL 42:29
6 Vito Di Bari ITA 42:35 SB
7 Ihor Lyashchenko UKR 42:50
8 Tomasz Wiater POL 43:00 PB
9 Riccardo Macchia ITA 43:13 =SB
10 Denis Strelkov RUS 43:29
11 Carl Dohmann GER 43:32
12 Adrian Błocki POL 43:58
13 Luís Alberto Amezcua ESP 44:11
14 Genadij Kozlovskij LTU 44:28 SB
15 Viktor Holubnychyy UKR 44:33
16 Luís Lopes POR 44:51 SB
17 Dzmitry Dziubin BLR 44:53
18 Yuriy Loktionov UKR 45:00
19 Aleh Sauchanka BLR 45:19
20 Perseus Karlström SWE 45:28
21 Pavel Schrom CZE 45:33
22 Victor Paloma ESP 45:57 SB
23 Lukáš Gdula CZE 45:59
24 Mark O’Kane GBR 46:04
25 Mael Boulch FRA 46:10 PB
26 Francisco Yuste ESP 46:11
27 Mert Atli TUR 46:12 SB
28 Gerard Chmyznikov LTU 47:18
29 Roman Říha CZE 47:27
30 Dénes Papp HUN 47:49
31 Hugo Andrieu FRA 47:56 SB
32 Ainar Veskus EST 48:00 SB
33 Axel Gaborit FRA 48:22 PB
34 Iiro Lehtoranta FIN 48:33
35 Máté Lalik HUN 48:42 PB
36 Anders Hansson SWE 49:51
37 Niall Prendiville IRL 50:27
38 Viktor Markus HUN 50:55 PB
39 Tom Bosworth GBR 52:01
- Ben Wears GBR DQ
- Vincenzo Taliano ITA DQ
- Håvard Haukenes NOR DQ
- Kemal Gelecek TUR DQ
Senior 20 km walk Women - Final
24.05.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 María Vasco ESP 1:32:53 SB
2 Anisya Kirdyapkina RUS 1:33:28
3 Kristina Saltanovič LTU 1:34:17
4 Olive Loughnane IRL 1:34:52
5 Larisa Yemelyanova RUS 1:35:16
6 Beatriz Pascual ESP 1:35:28
7 Olena Shumkina RUS 1:35:51
8 Sniazhana Yurchanka BLR 1:36:14
9 Evaggelía Xinoú GRE 1:36:39
10 Vera Sokolova RUS 1:36:43
11 Julia Takács ESP 1:37:01
12 Katarzyna Burghardt POL 1:37:36
13 Ana Cabecinha POR 1:38:01
14 Marie Polli SUI 1:39:02
15 Claudia Ştef ROU 1:39:10
16 Paulina Buziak POL 1:39:23
17 Rocío Florido ESP 1:39:40
18 Zuzana Malíková SVK 1:39:42
19 Karoliina Kaasalainen FIN 1:39:48
20 Brigita Virbalytė-Dimšienė LTU 1:40:41
21 Zuzana Schindlerová CZE 1:40:48
22 Nadiya Borovska UKR 1:41:15
23 Mária Gáliková SVK 1:41:54
24 Hanna Drabenia BLR 1:42:40
25 Ana Veronica Rodean ROU 1:44:17
26 Vira Zozulya UKR 1:44:47
27 Jo Atkinson GBR 1:45:05
28 Lucie Pelantová CZE 1:45:52
29 Laura Polli SUI 1:46:58
30 Anne-Gaëlle Retout FRA 1:47:42
31 Mária Czaková SVK 1:48:52
32 Laura Reynolds IRL 1:49:24
33 Katalin Varró HUN 1:50:37
34 Fabienne Rinero Chanfreau FRA 1:50:44
35 Andrea Kovács HUN 1:52:04
36 Eszter Gerendási HUN 1:54:08
37 Olha Yakovenko UKR 1:55:27
38 Krisztina Kernács HUN 1:56:33
39 Sandra Mitrovic FRA 1:58:58
40 Corinne Henchoz SUI 2:04:47 SB
- Susana Feitor POR DNF
- Agnese Pastare LAT DNS
- Nastassia Yatsevich BLR DNF
- Sabine Krantz GER DNF
- María Hatzipanayiotídou GRE DNF
- Neringa Aidietytė LTU DNF
- Sonata Milušauskaitė LTU DNF
- Agnieszka Dygacz POL DNF
- Katarzyna Golba POL DNF
- Anamaria Greceanu ROU DNF
- Lyudmyla Shelest UKR DNF
- Zhanna Halaunia BLR DQ
- Inês Henriques POR DQ
- Vera Santos POR DQ
- Ana Maria Groza ROU DQ
U20 10 km walk Women - Final
24.05.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tatyana Mineyeva RUS 44:16
2 Adriana Turnea ROU 46:32
3 Antonella Palmisano ITA 46:48 SB
4 Panayióta Tsinopoúlou GRE 48:25 SB
5 Laurène Delon FRA 48:37 PB
6 Emilie Menuet FRA 48:45 SB
7 Federica Curiazzi ITA 48:48 SB
8 Anita Kažemāka LAT 49:00 SB
9 Sara Alonso ESP 49:24 SB
10 Alexandra Gradinariu ROU 49:30
11 Berta Kriván HUN 50:12
12 Anna Mielcarek POL 50:22
13 Sandra Yerga ESP 50:55
14 Nadzeya Darazhuk BLR 51:06
15 Magdalena Jasińska POL 51:21
16 Kateryna Svitko UKR 51:36
17 Paula Martínez ESP 51:39
18 Charlyne Czychy GER 53:03
19 Halyna Yakovchuk UKR 53:10
20 Mikaela Löfbacka FIN 53:13
21 Claudia Bussu ITA 53:32
22 Elif Koç TUR 53:43 SB
23 Marie Onno FRA 54:39
24 Fiona Dennehy IRL 55:11 PB
25 Nikoletta Lada GRE 55:15 PB
26 Agnė Klebauskaitė LTU 55:35
27 Emma Doherty IRL 55:54 PB
28 Emma Prendiville IRL 57:13 SB
29 Hulya Taser TUR 59:52 PB
- Alina Matsviayuk BLR DQ
- Tatyana Kalmykova RUS DQ
- Kseniya Trifonova RUS DQ
- Anna Chernenko UKR DQ
Women, Senior
RkTeamMark
1 RUS 24
2 ESP 35
3 HUN 142
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best