European Cup Race Walking

No Team Standings available yet
20 km walk Men - Final
21.05.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Matej Tóth SVK 1:23:53
2 Jakub Jelonek POL 1:23:59
3 Benjamín Sánchez ESP 1:24:12 SB
4 Giorgio Rubino ITA 1:24:14
5 Miguel Ángel López ESP 1:24:37
6 Andrey Krivov RUS 1:25:14
7 Antonin Boyez FRA 1:25:21 SB
8 Robert Heffernan IRL 1:25:34
9 Kevin Campion FRA 1:25:50
10 Matteo Giupponi ITA 1:26:30
11 Federico Tontodonati ITA 1:26:59
12 Nazar Kovalenko UKR 1:27:03
13 Pedro Isidro POR 1:27:39 SB
14 Antón Kučmín SVK 1:28:14
15 Grzegorz Sudoł POL 1:28:49
16 Francisco Arcilla ESP 1:28:59
17 Marius Žiūkas LTU 1:29:16
18 Emmanuel Boulay FRA 1:29:45
19 Rafał Sikora POL 1:29:52
20 Veli-Matti Partanen FIN 1:29:54
21 Dawid Wolski POL 1:30:33
22 Alex Wright GBR 1:30:36
23 José Ignacio Díaz ESP 1:31:05
24 Bertrand Moulinet FRA 1:31:26
25 Oleksandr Venhlovskyy UKR 1:31:30
26 Brendan Boyce IRL 1:32:17
27 Heikki Kukkonen FIN 1:32:29
28 Tom Bosworth GBR 1:32:48
29 Ruslan Dmytrenko UKR 1:32:55
30 Michael Doyle IRL 1:34:24
31 Kemal Gelecek TUR 1:36:35 PB
32 Karel Ketner CZE 1:40:18
33 Lauri Lelumees EST 1:42:57 SB
- Eemeli Kiiski FIN DQ
- Dan King GBR DQ
- Tadas Šuškevičius LTU DQ
- Andreas Nielsen DEN DNF
- Akim Ovsjannikov EST DNF
- Ben Wears GBR DNF
- André Höhne GER DNF
- Carsten Schmidt GER DNF
- Máté Helebrandt HUN DNF
- Daniele Paris ITA DNF
- João Vieira POR DNF
- Sérgio Vieira POR DNF
- Perseus Karlström SWE DNF
- Recep Çelik TUR DNF
- Stanislav Yemelyanov RUS 1:23:27DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.b
- Vladimir Kanaykin RUS 1:24:20DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.b
- Sergey Morozov RUS 1:26:44DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.b 1:26:44
50 km walk Men - Final
21.05.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Denis Nizhegorodov RUS 3:45:58
2 Marco De Luca ITA 3:50:13
3 Christopher Linke GER 3:52:56 SB
4 Artur Brzozowski POL 3:53:51 SB
5 Jean-Jacques Nkouloukidi ITA 3:54:19
6 Rafał Augustyn POL 3:54:38
7 Michał Stasiewicz POL 4:02:51 SB
8 Oleksiy Kazanin UKR 4:03:19
9 Lorenzo Dessi ITA 4:04:00
10 Teodorico Caporaso ITA 4:04:12
11 Denis Strelkov RUS 4:04:36 PB
12 Luís Manuel Corchete ESP 4:05:25 SB
13 Miguel Ángel Prieto ESP 4:06:45
14 Ferrán Collados ESP 4:06:57 SB
15 Predrag Filipović SRB 4:07:54 SB
16 Xavier Le Coz FRA 4:08:04
17 Ivan Losev UKR 4:10:02 SB
18 Augusto Cardoso POR 4:10:03 SB
19 Ato Ibáñez SWE 4:10:54 SB
20 Dzianis Krauchuk BLR 4:13:31
21 Claudio Villanueva ECU 4:14:27
22 Dušan Majdán SVK 4:15:10
23 Serhiy Budza UKR 4:16:26
24 Dominic King GBR 4:18:56
25 Jorge Costa POR 4:25:04
26 Sándor Rácz HUN 4:28:09 SB
27 Róbert Tubak HUN 4:33:47
28 Margus Luik EST 4:34:11 SB
- Janis Strautinš LAT DQ
- Nenad Filipović SRB DQ
- Andreas Gustafsson SWE DQ
- Dzmitry Dziubin BLR DNF
- Andrei Talashka BLR DNF
- Ivan Trotski BLR DNF
- Antti Kempas FIN DNF
- Hervé Davaux FRA DNF
- Colin Griffin IRL DNF
- Vjaceslavs Grigorjevs LAT DNF
- Arnis Rumbenieks LAT DNF
- Trond Nymark NOR DNF
- Pedro Martins POR DNF
- António Pereira POR DNF
- Andrey Ruzavin RUS DNF
- Vladimir Savanović SRB DNF
- Alex Flórez SUI DNF
- Miloš Bátovský SVK DNF
- Maksym Kovalenko UKR DNF
- Igor Yerokhin RUS 3:49:05DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.b 3:49.05
U20 10 km walk Men - Final
21.05.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ihor Lyashchenko UKR 41:26
2 Hagen Pohle GER 41:36
3 Dementiy Cheparev RUS 41:58 SB
4 Oleksandr Verbytskyy UKR 42:09
5 Pavel Parshin RUS 42:16
6 Alvaro Martin ESP 42:17 SB
7 Luís Alberto Amezcua ESP 43:10
8 Leonardo Dei Tos ITA 43:21 SB
9 Patrik Spevák SVK 43:41
10 Marcel Lehmberg GER 43:48
11 Dimitri Malosse FRA 43:52 PB
12 Aleksi Ojala FIN 44:00
13 Nicolas Gosselin FRA 44:03 PB
14 Massimo Stano ITA 44:35
15 Ihor Puzanov UKR 44:48
16 Juan Antonio Raya ESP 44:49 SB
17 Sahin Senoduncu TUR 45:14 SB
18 Viktor Márkus HUN 45:43
19 Samuel Pereira POR 45:46 SB
20 Miklós Srp HUN 45:51
21 Marcel Fáber SVK 46:06
22 Bruno Pedro POR 46:19 PB
23 Leonardo Serra ITA 46:44
24 Edgars Gjačs LAT 46:55
25 Anders Hansson SWE 46:56
26 Adrian Dragomir ROU 47:00 SB
27 Evan Lynch IRL 47:08 SB
28 Valters Gerinš LAT 47:21
29 Romain Denimal FRA 47:26
30 Jamie Higgins GBR 47:28 SB
31 Andrzej Łobaczewski POL 47:47
32 Peter Tichý SVK 47:57
33 Jakub Herba POL 48:42
34 Łukasz Kostka POL 49:04
35 Ozgur Ozan Pamuk TUR 49:12 SB
- Damir Baybikov RUS DQ
20 km walk Women - Final
21.05.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vera Sokolova RUS 1:30:02
2 Anisya Kirdyapkina RUS 1:30:41
3 Elisa Rigaudo ITA 1:30:55
4 María Vasco ESP 1:31:41 SB
5 Olha Yakovenko UKR 1:32:08 SB
6 Melanie Seeger GER 1:32:14
7 Nadiya Borovska UKR 1:32:30 SB
8 María José Poves ESP 1:32:36
9 Susana Feitor POR 1:32:43
10 Julia Takács ESP 1:33:09
11 Jo Atkinson GBR 1:33:53
12 Inês Henriques POR 1:34:11
13 Zuzana Schindlerová CZE 1:34:15
14 Ana Cabecinha POR 1:34:31
15 Brigita Virbalytė-Dimšienė LTU 1:34:35
16 Nastassia Yatsevich BLR 1:35:21
17 Marie Polli SUI 1:35:37 SB
18 Federica Ferraro ITA 1:35:48
19 Olena Shumkina UKR 1:36:20
20 Laura Reynolds IRL 1:36:31
21 Tatyana Korotkova RUS 1:36:43
22 Neringa Aidietytė LTU 1:36:55
23 Ana Maria Groza ROU 1:37:18
24 Katarzyna Burghardt POL 1:37:23 SB
25 Lucie Pelantová CZE 1:37:37
26 Karoliina Kaasalainen FIN 1:38:21 SB
27 Eleonora Giorgi ITA 1:38:29
28 Émilie Menuet FRA 1:38:33 SB
29 Antonella Palmisano ITA 1:39:00
30 Agnieszka Dygacz POL 1:39:16
31 Agnieszka Szwarnóg POL 1:39:45
32 Hanna Drabenia BLR 1:39:53
33 Laura Polli SUI 1:40:01
34 Mari Olsson SWE 1:40:20
35 Anita Kažemāka LAT 1:40:57
36 Edina Füsti HUN 1:41:00
37 Anne Halkivaha FIN 1:41:01 SB
38 Olena Shevchuk UKR 1:42:07
39 Paulina Buziak POL 1:42:19
40 Mária Czaková SVK 1:44:22
41 Viktória Madarász HUN 1:45:02
42 Eszter Szarka HUN 1:47:27
43 Lisa Kehler GBR 1:47:58 SB
44 Anita Čuknova LAT 1:55:39 PB
45 Karolína Škrášková CZE 2:02:19
- Lorena Luaces ESP DQ
- Olive Loughnane IRL DQ
- Claudia Ştef ROU DQ
- Alina Matsviayuk BLR DNF
- Agnese Pastare LAT DNF
- Sonata Milušauskaitė LTU DNF
- Kristina Saltanovič LTU DNF
- Vera Santos POR DNF
- Ana Veronica Rodean ROU DNF
- Anna Lukyanova RUS 1:33:27DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.b
U20 10 km walk Women - Final
21.05.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yelena Lashmanova RUS 43:10 PB
2 Svetlana Vasilyeva RUS 44:02 PB
3 Kate Veale IRL 46:32 NJR PB
4 Anna Clemente ITA 49:08
5 Federica Curiazzi ITA 49:14 SB
6 Tuğçe Güneş TUR 49:16 PB
7 Anežka Drahotová CZE 49:36
8 Olga Dubrovina RUS 49:36
9 Paula Martínez ESP 49:51 SB
10 Halyna Yakovchuk UKR 50:01 SB
11 Charlyne Czychy GER 50:39
12 Eliška Drahotová CZE 50:58
13 Diana Kačanova LTU 51:06 PB
14 Gamze Özgür TUR 51:14 SB
15 Sara Loparco ITA 51:19 SB
16 Amandine Marcou FRA 51:27
17 Inès Pastorino FRA 51:44
18 Coralie Mellado FRA 51:48
19 Natalia Plomińska POL 52:08
20 Maeve Curley IRL 52:37
21 Sandra Troyano ESP 52:37
22 Heather Lewis GBR 52:56
23 Amanda Cano ESP 53:06
24 Emma Prendiville IRL 54:15
25 Lauren Whelan GBR 54:20
26 Erika Parviainen FIN 54:31
27 Tetyana Davydenko UKR 55:22
28 Sandra Monteiro POR 56:42 PB
- Lyudmyla Olyanovska UKR DNF
Men, Senior 20 km
RkTeamMark
1 ESP 24
2 ITA 25
3 FRA 34
4 POL 36
5 IRL 64
6 UKR 66
Men, Senior 50 km
RkTeamMark
1 ITA 16
2 POL 17
3 ESP 39
4 UKR 48
Women, Senior 20 km
RkTeamMark
1 ESP 22
2 RUS 24
3 UKR 31
4 POR 35
5 ITA 48
6 CZE 83
7 POL 85
8 HUN 119
Men, Junior 10 km
RkTeamMark
1 UKR 20
2 ESP 29
3 ITA 45
4 FRA 53
5 SVK 62
6 POL 98
Women, Junior 10 km
RkTeamMark
1 RUS 11
2 ITA 24
3 IRL 47
4 FRA 51
5 ESP 53
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best