10th European Cup Race Walking

Dudince - SVK

No Team Standings available yet
20 km walk Men - Final
19.05.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Denis Strelkov RUS 1:21:40
2 Miguel Ángel López ESP 1:21:48
3 Matej Tóth SVK 1:21:51
4 Aleksandr Ivanov RUS 1:22:15
5 Ruslan Dmytrenko UKR 1:22:30
6 Erik Tysse NOR 1:22:43
7 João Vieira POR 1:23:03
8 Rafał Augustyn POL 1:23:16
9 Robert Heffernan IRL 1:23:26
10 Christopher Linke GER 1:23:28
11 Andriy Kovenko UKR 1:23:34
12 Dzianis Simanovich BLR 1:23:41
13 Giorgio Rubino ITA 1:23:58
14 Ivan Losev UKR 1:24:05
15 Andrey Ruzavin RUS 1:24:11
16 Łukasz Nowak POL 1:24:24
17 Pyotr Trofimov RUS 1:24:41
18 Ato Ibáñez SWE 1:24:44
19 Ivan Trotski BLR 1:24:54
20 Jakub Jelonek POL 1:25:25
21 Andrei Talashka BLR 1:25:53
22 Nazar Kovalenko UKR 1:26:12
23 Andreas Gustafsson SWE 1:26:34
24 Hagen Pohle GER 1:26:39
25 Heikki Kukkonen FIN 1:26:58 SB
26 Matteo Giupponi ITA 1:27:01
27 Kevin Campion FRA 1:27:09
28 Dušan Majdán SVK 1:27:10
29 Sérgio Vieira POR 1:27:14
30 Francisco Arcilla ESP 1:27:19
31 Tom Bosworth GBR 1:27:34
32 Vito Di Bari ITA 1:27:42
33 Antonin Boyez FRA 1:27:53
34 Arnis Rumbenieks LAT 1:28:52
35 Brendan Boyce IRL 1:28:56
36 Luís Manuel Corchete ESP 1:29:17
37 Lukáš Gdula CZE 1:30:00
38 Máté Helebrandt HUN 1:30:16
39 Vladimir Savanović SRB 1:30:25
40 Yauheni Zalesski BLR 1:30:38
41 Daniele Paris ITA 1:31:12
42 Genadij Kozlovskij LTU 1:31:14
43 Alex Wright GBR 1:31:17
44 Tadas Šuškevičius LTU 1:32:19
45 Aleksi Ojala FIN 1:32:39
46 Karel Ketner CZE 1:33:08
47 Cian McManamon IRL 1:33:12
48 Aurelien Quinion FRA 1:33:22
49 Carl Dohmann GER 1:33:29
50 António Pereira POR 1:34:22
51 Zdeno Babík SVK 1:34:25
52 Nils Brembach GER 1:34:35
53 Pavel Schrom CZE 1:35:25
54 Sándor Rácz HUN 1:35:53
55 Lauri Lelumees EST 1:36:06
56 Miklós Srp HUN 1:38:52
57 Kemal Gelecek TUR 1:40:40 SB
58 Edgars Gjačs LAT 1:42:10
59 Joakim Sælen NOR 1:43:52
60 Ozgur Ozan Pamuk TUR 1:45:00
61 Iurii Tatarciuc MDA 1:45:11 SB
62 Ersin Tacir TUR 1:46:16
- Janis Strautinš LAT DQ
- Håvard Haukenes NOR DQ
- Fabio Ruzzier SLO DQ
- Vladimir Veršec SLO DQ
- Benjamín Sánchez ESP DNF
- Eemeli Kiiski FIN DNF
- Keny Guinaudeau FRA DNF
- Marius Žiūkas LTU DNF
- Dawid Tomala POL DNF
- Antón Kučmín SVK DNF
- Anders Hansson SWE DNF
- Perseus Karlström SWE DNF
- Serkan Dogan TUR DNF
50 km walk Men - Final
19.05.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yohann Diniz FRA 3:41:07 SB
2 Mikhail Ryzhov RUS 3:44:41
3 Ivan Noskov RUS 3:45:31
4 Ihor Hlavan UKR 3:46:09
5 Grzegorz Sudoł POL 3:46:41
6 Ivan Banzeruk UKR 3:47:35 SB
7 Konstantin Maksimov RUS 3:47:48 PB
8 Rafał Sikora POL 3:48:13 SB
9 Serhiy Budza UKR 3:49:24
10 Aléxandros Papamihaíl GRE 3:51:05 SB
11 Jesús Ángel García ESP 3:52:37
12 Claudio Villanueva ESP 3:52:39
13 Oleksiy Kazanin UKR 3:54:40 SB
14 José Ignacio Díaz ESP 3:54:47 SB
15 Jean-Jacques Nkouloukidi ITA 3:56:32
16 Teodorico Caporaso ITA 3:56:45 SB
17 Pedro Isidro POR 3:57:09 SB
18 Michał Stasiewicz POL 3:57:28 SB
19 Mikel Odriozola ESP 4:02:47
20 Lorenzo Dessi ITA 4:06:44 SB
21 Michael Doyle IRL 4:08:02 PB
22 Cédric Houssaye FRA 4:08:09 SB
23 Xavier Le Coz FRA 4:09:40 SB
24 Pedro Martins POR 4:12:37 SB
25 Luís Gil POR 4:13:02
26 Dzianis Krauchuk BLR 4:18:38 SB
27 Pavel Yarokhau BLR 4:19:54 SB
28 Dionísio Ventura POR 4:25:36
29 Dávid Tokodi HUN 4:28:02
30 Peter Tichý SVK 4:34:45 SB
31 Milan Rízek SVK 4:36:27 PB
32 Dušan Krajčovič SVK 4:50:01 PB
33 Zdenko Medera SVK 4:51:25 SB
- Stanislav Tanchev BUL DQ
- Margus Luik EST DQ
- Dominic King GBR DQ
- Nils Gloger GER DQ
- Tomas Gaidamavičius LTU DQ
- Łukasz Augustyn POL DQ
- Aleksey Bartsaykin RUS DQ
- Alex Flórez SUI DQ
- Dzmitry Dziubin BLR DNF
- Jarkko Kinnunen FIN DNF
- Veli-Matti Partanen FIN DNF
- Viktor Nemes HUN DNF
- Federico Tontodonati ITA DNF
- Ričardas Rekst LTU DNF
- Marius Cocioran ROU DNF
- Yury Varanchuk BLR 4:51:41DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a 4:51:41
U20 10 km walk Men - Final
19.05.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Pavel Parshin RUS 41:13 SB
2 Nikolay Markov RUS 41:13 SB
3 Vito Minei ITA 41:26
4 Marius Šavelskis LTU 42:49
5 Marc Tur ESP 42:55
6 Konstadínos Dedópoulos GRE 43:10 PB
7 Sahin Senoduncu TUR 43:21
8 Diego García ESP 43:41
9 Francesco Fortunato ITA 44:00
10 Jamie Higgins GBR 44:08
11 Miguel Carvalho POR 44:17 PB
12 Damir Baybikov RUS 44:21 SB
13 Adrian Dragomir ROU 44:37
14 Luke Hickey IRL 44:49
15 Yuriy Shvaryk UKR 44:58
16 Zaharías Tsamoudákis GRE 45:10
17 Tomasz Bagdány HUN 45:36
18 Elmo Koivunen FIN 45:37
19 Serhiy Svitlichnyy UKR 45:45
20 Łukasz Kostka POL 45:49
21 Adrien Cassagnes FRA 45:51 SB
22 Yanis Souaber FRA 46:04 SB
23 Markus Kyrölä FIN 46:13
24 Jonathan Hilbert GER 46:18
25 Rui Coelho POR 46:23 SB
26 Ondřej Motl CZE 46:27
27 Arturs Makars LAT 46:28 SB
28 Normantas Petriša LTU 46:36
29 Vit Polasek CZE 46:59
30 Artsem Turkau BLR 47:18
31 Miroslav Úradník SVK 47:21
32 Andrej Dolinský SVK 47:29
33 Bence Venyercsán HUN 47:41
34 Nathaniel Seiler GER 47:52 SB
35 Jean Blancheteau FRA 48:01
36 Nikola Lilić SRB 48:03 SB
37 Andrei Gafita ROU 48:03 SB
38 Alessandro Cusmai ITA 48:10
39 Szymon Zielinski POL 48:10
40 Daniel Chojecki POL 48:16 SB
41 Cameron Corbishley GBR 48:19
42 Michal Morvay SVK 48:32
43 Karl Junghannß GER 48:35
44 Cosmin Bahneanu ROU 48:42 PB
45 Tomas Narushys BLR 49:49
46 Filip Veselouš CZE 50:31
47 Ruslans Smolonskis LAT 50:44 PB
48 Raivo Saulgriezis LAT 54:21 SB
- Vadzim Lamanosau BLR DQ
- Alvaro Martin ESP DQ
- Donát Burger HUN DQ
- Muratcan Karapınar TUR DQ
- Maryan Zakolnytskyy UKR DQ
- Evan Lynch IRL DNF
20 km walk Women - Final
19.05.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anisya Kirdyapkina RUS 1:28:39
2 Vera Sokolova RUS 1:29:18
3 Marina Pandakova RUS 1:29:25
4 Irina Yumanova RUS 1:29:37
5 Ana Cabecinha POR 1:31:48
6 Eleonora Giorgi ITA 1:32:09
7 Lyudmyla Olyanovska UKR 1:32:30
8 Inês Henriques POR 1:32:39
9 Beatriz Pascual ESP 1:32:53
10 Vera Santos POR 1:32:54
11 Nastassia Yatsevich BLR 1:33:54
12 Lucie Pelantová CZE 1:34:06
13 Lorena Luaces ESP 1:34:10
14 Olha Yakovenko UKR 1:34:39
15 Hanna Drabenia BLR 1:34:55
16 Agnieszka Szwarnóg POL 1:35:30
17 Raquel González ESP 1:35:39
18 Brigita Virbalytė-Dimšienė LTU 1:35:46
19 Paulina Buziak POL 1:35:53
20 Émilie Tissot FRA 1:36:38 NUR PB
21 Katarzyna Burghardt POL 1:37:11
22 Julia Takács ESP 1:37:22
23 Olena Shumkina UKR 1:37:37
24 Daryia Balkunets BLR 1:38:00
25 Anne Halkivaha FIN 1:38:05
26 Federica Ferraro ITA 1:38:17
27 Alina Matsviayuk BLR 1:38:31
28 Antigóni Drisbióti GRE 1:38:46
29 Agnese Pastare LAT 1:39:04
30 Inna Kashyna UKR 1:39:11
31 Susana Feitor POR 1:39:22 SB
32 Inès Pastorino FRA 1:39:35
33 Mária Czaková SVK 1:40:24
34 Laura Polli SUI 1:40:35
35 Viktória Madarász HUN 1:40:50
36 Emilie Menuet FRA 1:41:31
37 Georgiana Enache ROU 1:41:54
38 Marie Polli SUI 1:42:37
39 Inga Mastianica LTU 1:44:45
40 Kristine Platace LAT 1:46:17
41 Katarina Strmeňová SVK 1:47:24 SB
42 Anett Torma HUN 1:50:11
43 Miroslava Stašová SVK 1:51:36
44 Amandine Marcou FRA 1:51:50
45 Bethan Davies GBR 1:54:11
46 Maarika Taukul EST 1:56:22 SB
47 Petra Récsei HUN 2:00:12
48 Vera Toporek AUT 2:05:17 SB
49 Radosveta Simeonova BUL 2:09:35 SB
- Déspina Zapounídou GRE DNF
- Laura Reynolds IRL DNF
- Antonella Palmisano ITA DNF
- Elisa Rigaudo ITA DNF
- Anita Kažemāka LAT DNF
- Neringa Aidietytė LTU DNF
- Kristina Saltanovič LTU DNF
- Agnieszka Dygacz POL DNF
- Mária Gáliková SVK DNF
U20 10 km walk Women - Final
19.05.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nadezhda Sergeyeva RUS 46:14
2 Anežka Drahotová CZE 46:29 SB
3 Oksana Golyatkina RUS 47:04 SB
4 Viktoryia Rashchupkina BLR 48:23
5 Noemi Stella ITA 48:35
6 Laura García-Caro ESP 48:47 SB
7 Eliška Drahotová CZE 49:01 SB
8 Gamze Özgür TUR 49:31
9 Nastassia Rodzkina BLR 49:38
10 Gintarė Vaiciukevičiūtė LTU 49:50
11 Marlena Chojecka POL 49:57
12 Mária Pérez ESP 50:00
13 Filipa Ferreira POR 50:05 PB
14 Mara Ribeiro POR 50:37
15 Valentyna Myronchuk UKR 50:41
16 Anna Clemente ITA 50:48
17 Amanda Cano ESP 50:49 SB
18 Mihaela Acatrinei ROU 50:52 SB
19 Živilė Vaiciukevičiūtė LTU 51:04
20 Oleksandra Olyanovska UKR 51:08
21 Joanna Bemowska POL 51:14
22 Monika Hornáková SVK 51:22
23 Kseniya Radko UKR 51:32
24 Mercédes Márton HUN 51:35
25 Erika Parviainen FIN 51:41
26 Veranika Rabchaeva BLR 52:22
27 Henrika Parviainen FIN 52:27
28 Mariann Lengyel HUN 52:27
29 Anna Bajon POL 52:42
30 Janine Bandt GER 52:57 PB
31 Mariavittoria Becchetti ITA 53:42
32 Cecile Deleuze FRA 53:43 SB
33 Lucia Čubaňová SVK 54:26 SB
34 Adela Frydrychová CZE 55:00
35 Maxi Woelke GER 55:15 SB
36 Monika Vaiciukevičiūtė LTU 55:29
37 Rita Récsei HUN 56:40
38 Milica Kostić SRB 57:12 SB
39 Lucia Škantárová SVK 57:51 SB
40 Nergiz Adaş TUR 59:24 PB
41 Sevda Demir TUR 62:09 PB
42 Inga Ritere LAT 64:41 SB
43 Sevgi Ahmed BUL 65:16 PB
- Mihaela Puscasu ROU DNF
- Lena Tomas SWE DNF
- Yekaterina Medvedyeva RUS 44:45DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a 44:45 WJL
Men, Senior 20 km
RkTeamMark
1 RUS 20
2 UKR 30
3 POL 44
4 BLR 52
5 ESP 68
6 ITA 71
7 SVK 82
8 GER 83
9 POR 86
10 IRL 91
11 FRA 108
12 CZE 136
13 HUN 148
14 TUR 179
Men, Senior 50 km
RkTeamMark
1 RUS 12
2 UKR 19
3 POL 31
4 ESP 37
5 FRA 46
6 ITA 51
7 POR 66
8 SVK 93
Women, Senior 20 km
RkTeamMark
1 RUS 6
2 POR 23
3 ESP 39
4 UKR 44
5 BLR 50
6 POL 56
7 FRA 88
8 SVK 117
9 HUN 124
Men, Junior 10 km
RkTeamMark
1 RUS 15
2 ITA 50
3 FRA 78
4 ROU 94
5 POL 99
6 GER 101
7 CZE 101
8 SVK 105
9 LAT 122
Women, Junior 10 km
RkTeamMark
1 ESP 35
2 BLR 39
3 CZE 43
4 ITA 52
5 UKR 58
6 POL 61
7 LTU 65
8 HUN 89
9 TUR 89
10 SVK 94
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best