11th European Cup Race Walking

Murcia - ESP

No Team Standings available yet
20 km walk Men - Final
17.05.2015
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Miguel Ángel López ESP 1:19:52 =SB
2 Matej Tóth SVK 1:20:21 SB
3 Yohann Diniz FRA 1:20:37
4 Dzianis Simanovich BLR 1:21:11 SB
5 Ihor Hlavan UKR 1:21:24 SB
6 Andrey Krivov RUS 1:22:05
7 Christopher Linke GER 1:22:06
8 Perseus Karlström SWE 1:22:44 SB
9 Denis Strelkov RUS 1:22:47
10 Ato Ibáñez SWE 1:22:48 SB
11 Giorgio Rubino ITA 1:22:55
12 Hagen Pohle GER 1:23:07
13 Carl Dohmann GER 1:23:16
14 Andriy Kovenko UKR 1:23:21 SB
15 Alex Wright IRL 1:23:35 SB
16 Tom Bosworth GBR 1:23:54
17 Rafał Augustyn POL 1:23:59
18 Nazar Kovalenko UKR 1:24:03
19 Erik Tysse NOR 1:24:34
20 Pyotr Trofimov RUS 1:25:22
21 Miguel Carvalho POR 1:25:40 PB
22 Luís Alberto Amezcua ESP 1:25:49
23 Kevin Campion FRA 1:25:50 SB
24 Jarkko Kinnunen FIN 1:26:03 SB
25 Arnis Rumbenieks LAT 1:26:32
26 Veli-Matti Partanen FIN 1:26:40 SB
27 Brendan Boyce IRL 1:26:47 SB
28 Antón Kučmín SVK 1:26:53 SB
29 Francesco Fortunato ITA 1:27:04
30 Aleksi Ojala FIN 1:27:13 SB
31 Leonardo Dei Tos ITA 1:27:34
32 Antonin Boyez FRA 1:28:15
33 Michele Antonelli ITA 1:28:17
34 Alvaro Martin ESP 1:28:45
35 Matias Korpela FIN 1:29:30 PB
36 Rafał Sikora POL 1:30:31
37 Adrian Dragomir ROU 1:30:32
38 Dušan Majdán SVK 1:30:32 SB
39 Patrik Spevák SVK 1:31:48
40 Ruslan Dmytrenko UKR 1:32:38
41 José Ignacio Díaz ESP 1:32:46
42 Sahin Senoduncu TUR 1:34:06
43 Bruno Erent CRO 1:38:00
44 Lauri Lelumees EST 1:39:11 SB
- Dzmitry Dziubin BLR DNF
- Dietmar Hirschmugl AUT DNF
- Serkan Dogan TUR DNF
- Genadij Kozlovskij LTU DNF
- Recep Çelik TUR DNF
- Ersin Tacir TUR DNF
- Sérgio Vieira POR DNF
- João Vieira POR DNF
- Håvard Haukenes NOR DQ
- Aleksandr Ivanov RUS DQ
- Margus Luik EST DQ
- Łukasz Nowak POL DQ
- Joakim Sælen NOR DQ
- Florin Alin Stirbu ROU DQ
- Catalin Vasile Suhani ROU DQ
50 km walk Men - Final
17.05.2015
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mikhail Ryzhov RUS 3:43:32 SB
2 Ivan Noskov RUS 3:43:57 SB
3 Marco De Luca ITA 3:46:21 SB
4 Ivan Banzeruk UKR 3:49:02 SB
5 Roman Yevstifeyev RUS 3:51:00 SB
6 Serhiy Budza UKR 3:51:33 SB
7 Aléxandros Papamihaíl GRE 3:51:38 SB
8 Teodorico Caporaso ITA 3:51:44 PB
9 Grzegorz Sudoł POL 3:51:48 SB
10 Benjamín Sánchez ESP 3:55:45 PB
11 Marius Cocioran ROU 3:55:59 NR PB
12 Federico Tontodonati ITA 3:56:09
13 Ihor Saharuk UKR 3:57:20 SB
14 Sergey Sharipov RUS 3:57:40 PB
15 Martin Tistan SVK 4:02:26 PB
16 Luís Manuel Corchete ESP 4:02:29 SB
17 Lorenzo Dessi ITA 4:02:45 SB
18 Anders Hansson SWE 4:03:20 PB
19 Pavel Schrom CZE 4:08:05 SB
20 Eemeli Kiiski FIN 4:08:36 PB
21 Alex Flórez SUI 4:12:11 SB
22 Xavier Le Coz FRA 4:30:34 SB
- Oleksiy Kazanin UKR DNF
- Pedro Isidro POR DNF
- Pedro Martins POR DNF
- Jesús Ángel García ESP DQ
- Lukáš Gdula CZE DQ
- Ivan Trotski BLR DQ
- Marc Tur ESP DQ
U20 10 km walk Men - Final
17.05.2015
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Diego García ESP 40:38 SB
2 Jean Blancheteau FRA 41:11 NJR PB
3 Pablo Oliva ESP 41:19 PB
4 Miroslav Úradník SVK 41:38 PB
5 Manuel Bermúdez ESP 41:49 PB
6 Vasiliy Mizinov RUS 41:57 PB
7 Karl Junghannß GER 42:07 PB
8 Bence Venyercsán HUN 42:07 PB
9 Thibaut Hypolite FRA 42:10 PB
10 Nathaniel Seiler GER 42:12 PB
11 Gregorio Angelini ITA 42:42 PB
12 Callum Wilkinson GBR 42:49 PB
13 Axel Mutter FRA 42:54 PB
14 Aleksey Shevchuk RUS 43:15 SB
15 Anatoli Homeleu BLR 43:17 PB
16 Gianluca Picchiottino ITA 43:26 PB
17 Thomas Guy GBR 43:40 PB
18 Eduard Zabuzhenko UKR 43:41 PB
19 Fredrik Vaeng Røtnes NOR 43:41 PB
20 Miguel Rodrigues POR 43:47 PB
21 Muratcan Karapınar TUR 43:57
22 Oleksandr Zholob UKR 43:58 PB
23 Andrei Gafita ROU 43:59 PB
24 Salih Korkmaz TUR 44:08 PB
25 Mustafa Özbek TUR 44:18
26 Kacper Kosecki POL 44:27 PB
27 Arturs Makars LAT 44:45
28 Michal Morvay SVK 44:55
29 Tomas Pagirys LTU 44:58
30 Andriy Vodvud UKR 45:01 SB
31 Dzmitry Lukyanchuk BLR 45:04
32 Pedro Amaral POR 45:07 PB
33 Helder Santos POR 45:15 PB
34 Stefano Chiesa ITA 45:53
35 Dominik Černý SVK 46:33
36 Tomas Gdula CZE 46:59
37 Igor Jakovlev EST 53:42 PB
38 Kirill Titov EST 61:59 PB
- Heiner Terp GER DNF
- Cameron Corbishley GBR DQ
20 km walk Women - Final
17.05.2015
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Elmira Alembekova RUS 1:26:15
2 Eleonora Giorgi ITA 1:26:17 NR PB
3 Svetlana Vasilyeva RUS 1:26:31
4 Anežka Drahotová CZE 1:26:53 NR NUR PB
5 Marina Pandakova RUS 1:26:58
6 Vera Sokolova RUS 1:27:08
7 Lyudmyla Olyanovska UKR 1:27:09 NR NUR PB
8 Elisa Rigaudo ITA 1:28:01 SB
9 Ana Cabecinha POR 1:28:28 SB
10 Laura García-Caro ESP 1:29:32 NUR PB
11 Raquel González ESP 1:29:34 SB
12 Neringa Aidietytė LTU 1:30:20 SB
13 Vera Santos POR 1:30:30
14 Brigita Virbalytė-Dimšienė LTU 1:30:37 PB
15 Nadiya Borovska UKR 1:30:38 SB
16 Inês Henriques POR 1:30:44
17 Inna Kashyna UKR 1:30:52 SB
18 María José Poves ESP 1:31:16 SB
19 Susana Feitor POR 1:31:58 =SB
20 Valentina Trapletti ITA 1:32:08
21 Emilie Menuet FRA 1:32:20 PB
22 Paulina Buziak POL 1:33:42
23 Agnieszka Szwarnóg POL 1:33:49
24 Olena Shumkina UKR 1:33:55 SB
25 Daryia Balkunets BLR 1:34:23
26 Claudia Ştef ROU 1:34:31 SB
27 Lucie Pelantová CZE 1:34:46 SB
28 Antigóni Drisbióti GRE 1:35:00
29 Corinne Baudoin FRA 1:36:08 PB
30 Andreea Arsine ROU 1:36:11 PB
31 Mária Czaková SVK 1:36:42
32 Agnese Pastare LAT 1:37:00 SB
33 Laura Polli SUI 1:38:40
34 Inès Pastorino FRA 1:39:33
35 Federica Ferraro ITA 1:39:54
36 Monika Hornáková SVK 1:43:33
37 Violaine Averous FRA 1:44:04
38 Jo Atkinson GBR 1:44:28
39 Alexandra Aichimoaei ROU 1:50:27
- Radosveta Simeonova BUL DNF
- Mária Gáliková SVK DNF
- Agnieszka Dygacz POL DNF
- Mari Olsson SWE DNF
- Kristina Saltanovič LTU DNF
- Julia Takács ESP DQ
U20 10 km walk Women - Final
17.05.2015
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Klavdiya Afanasyeva RUS 45:55 SB
2 Mariya Losinova RUS 46:11 PB
3 Mária Pérez ESP 47:08 SB
4 Noemi Stella ITA 47:19
5 Katarzyna Zdziebło POL 47:52
6 Lidia Sánchez-Puebla ESP 48:01
7 Živilė Vaiciukevičiūtė LTU 48:20
8 Eleonora Dominici ITA 48:46
9 Monika Vaiciukevičiūtė LTU 49:10 SB
10 Irene Vazquez ESP 49:14
11 Nastassia Rarouskaya BLR 49:29
12 Hanna Suslyk UKR 49:49
13 Angelika Augustyn POL 49:53
14 Edna Barros POR 49:58
15 Catarina Marques POR 50:01 PB
16 Giada Francesca Ciabini ITA 50:38 PB
17 Emilia Lehmeyer GER 51:01
18 Carmen Bianca Molnar ROU 52:00
19 Yuliya Balkouskaya BLR 52:19
20 Axelle Ham FRA 52:20 PB
21 Henrika Parviainen FIN 52:42
22 Annika Brembach GER 52:45
23 Tereza Korvasová CZE 52:54
24 Ivanna Danylyuk UKR 53:16
25 Emma Achurch GBR 53:35
26 Teresa Zurek GER 53:47
27 Kseniya Byelova UKR 55:17
28 Margarita Kozlova EST 68:16 PB
- Lika Mitrofanova EST DNF
- Rita Récsei HUN DQ
- Olga Shargina RUS DQ
- Lena Ungerböck AUT DQ
Men, Senior 20 km
RkTeamMark
1 GER 32
2 RUS 35
3 UKR 37
4 ESP 57
5 FRA 58
6 SVK 68
7 ITA 71
8 FIN 80
Men, Senior 50 km
RkTeamMark
1 RUS 8
2 ITA 23
3 UKR 23
Women, Senior 20 km
RkTeamMark
1 RUS 9
2 ITA 30
3 POR 38
4 UKR 39
5 ESP 39
6 FRA 84
7 ROU 95
Men, Junior 10 km
RkTeamMark
1 ESP 9
2 FRA 24
3 ITA 61
4 SVK 67
5 TUR 70
6 UKR 70
7 POR 85
Women, Junior 10 km
RkTeamMark
1 ESP 19
2 ITA 28
3 UKR 63
4 GER 65
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best