ECCC Track and Field Junior

No Team Standings available yet
U20 100 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 2.2
20.09.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mike Kalisz DEN 10.99
2 Emil Hermanowicz POL 11.04
3 Simon Goffaux BEL 11.07
4 Tzvi Bellon ISR 11.27
5 Ramūnas Simanavicius LTU 11.32
6 Roni Niemi FIN 11.72
U20 200 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 1.4
20.09.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Przemysław Lewko POL 22.05 PB
2 Mike Kalisz DEN 22.13 SB
3 Tomas Reklys LTU 22.63 SB
4 Samuel Cocriamont BEL 22.70 PB
5 Gadi Okhayon ISR 22.86 PB
6 Roni Niemi FIN 24.03 PB
U20 400 m Men - Final
20.09.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Łukasz Wilamowski POL 48.85
2 Rasmus Olsen DEN 50.11
3 Cédric Coppens BEL 50.35 PB
4 Tadas Petraitis LTU 51.63 PB
5 Tarass Shcherenko ISR 52.98
6 Antti Ruopsa FIN 56.27 PB
U20 800 m Men - Final
20.09.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nick Jensen DEN 1:57.42 SB
2 Donatas Smolskas LTU 1:57.46 PB
3 Brieuc Vandeleene BEL 1:58.49 PB
4 Damian Roszko POL 1:59.30 SB
5 Ilan Peleg ISR 2:01.85 SB
6 Lauri Hassi FIN 2:22.21 SB
U20 1500 m Men - Final
20.09.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Roman Demenkov LTU 4:11.08 PB
2 Lukasz Samelko POL 4:11.12 PB
3 Jeppe Harboe DEN 4:14.13 SB
4 Kevin Mustin BEL 4:15.83 PB
5 David Svanch ISR 4:38.04 PB
6 Anton Rinta-Jouppi FIN 4:53.68 PB
U20 3000 m Men - Final
20.09.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ole Hesselbjerg DEN 9:04.34 SB
2 Valentin Poncelet BEL 9:08.74 SB
3 Dmitrij Iljusenko LTU 9:34.03 PB
4 Refael Balata ISR 10:18.54 PB
5 Riku Korhonen FIN 10:28.81 PB
6 Tokajuk Tyszaro POL 10:43.40 PB
U20 3000 m steeple Men - Final
20.09.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kamil Szymaniak POL 10:04.77 SB
2 Semahon Shmuel ISR 10:17.21 PB
3 Khavaquiah Rasmussen DEN 10:24.24 PB
4 Geoffrey Vandenhouten BEL 10:25.89 PB
5 Petras Grabys LTU 10:55.65 PB
U20 110 m hurdles, 99/100 cm Men - Final Wind (m/s): 1.4
20.09.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Simon Goffaux BEL 14.42 PB
2 Tomasz Urbanowicz POL 15.15 PB
3 Eetu Ehrola FIN 15.47 PB
4 Aurimas Pauliukaitis LTU 15.70 PB
5 Kenneth Mertz DEN 16.32 PB
- Dennis Lohr GER DQ
U20 400 m hurdles Men - Final
20.09.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Michał Pietrzak POL 53.62
2 Tarass Shcherenko ISR 54.33
3 Viktoras Gusarovas LTU 58.94 SB
4 Morten Laugesen DEN 59.73 PB
5 Lauri Hassi FIN 59.97 SB
6 Simon Chapelle BEL 60.08 PB
U20 High jump Men - Final
20.09.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Modestas Kumpys LTU 1.95 PB
2 Adrian Milewski POL 1.88 PB
3 Niklas Müller DEN 1.80 SB
4 Samuel Heymans BEL 1.80 PB
5 Gadi Okhayon ISR 1.75 PB
6 Juuso Hassi FIN 1.75 SB
U20 Pole vault Men - Final
20.09.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Rasmus Jørgensen DEN 4.70
2 Dennis Lohr GER 4.60 SB
3 Adam Lisiak POL 4.40
4 Raphaël Darquennes BEL 4.20
5 Audrius Zimkevicius LTU 3.80 SB
6 Jani Saarinen FIN 3.40 SB =PB
U20 Long jump Men - Final
20.09.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Rafał Borkowski POL 6.82 SB
2 Samuel Heymans BEL 6.18 PB
3 Rasmus Jørgensen DEN 6.12
4 Ben Ratzon ISR 6.11 PB
5 Arvydas Trizno LTU 6.09 PB
6 Henrik Vähätupa FIN 5.74 PB
U20 Triple jump Men - Final
20.09.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Krzysztof Bandoch POL 14.51 PB
2 Guy Lubelchik ISR 13.91 PB
3 Eetu Ehrola FIN 13.13 PB
4 Aurimas Pauliukaitis LTU 12.30 PB
5 Niklas Müller DEN 11.63 PB
6 Raphaël Darquennes BEL 11.30 PB
U20 Shot, 6 kg Men - Final
20.09.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Wojciech Kozłowski POL 16.67
2 Kenneth Mertz DEN 16.50 PB
3 Tomas Schmitt ISR 15.82 PB
4 Šarūnas Banevičius LTU 15.71 SB
5 Tuomas Martin FIN 15.26 SB
6 Maxime Baoo BEL 10.98 PB
U20 Discus, 1.75 kg Men - Final
20.09.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lasse Larsen DEN 50.69 SB
2 Tomas Schmitt ISR 46.23 PB
3 Pawel Sewastianowicz POL 42.05 PB
4 Vykintas Dolobauskas LTU 39.07 PB
5 Julian Agazzi BEL 33.61 PB
6 Lauri Alasaukko-Oja FIN 31.65 PB
U20 Hammer, 6 kg Men - Final
20.09.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Damian Wesołowski POL 62.17 PB
2 Tomas Burkas LTU 59.53
3 Tuomas Martin FIN 58.05 SB
4 Adrien Stevens BEL 46.17 PB
5 Lasse Larsen DEN 39.41 PB
6 Vladimir Viater ISR 13.38 PB
U20 Javelin Men - Final
20.09.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Krzysztof Szalecki POL 60.77
2 Vladimir Viater ISR 50.30 PB
3 Arvydas Kepalas LTU 49.79 SB
4 Maxime Baoo BEL 47.87 PB
5 Juuso Hassi FIN 47.02 SB
6 Morten Laugesen DEN 45.17 PB
U20 4 x 100 m Men - Final
20.09.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 KS Podlaise Bialystok POL 42.66 PB
2 Sparta Copenhagen DEN 43.11
3 CABW BEL 43.69 PB
4 Nike Klaipeda LTU 44.06 PB
5 Tampereen Pyrintö FIN 46.46 SB
- Maccabi Tel Aviv ISR DQ
U20 4 x 400 m Men - Final
20.09.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 KS Podlaise Bialystok POL 3:20.51 PB
2 Nike Klaipeda LTU 3:25.19 SB
3 Sparta Copenhagen DEN 3:27.41 SB
4 CABW BEL 3:31.65 PB
5 Maccabi Tel Aviv ISR 3:36.76 SB
6 Tampereen Pyrintö FIN 3:45.76 SB
U20 100 m Women - Final - Race A Wind (m/s): -0.7
20.09.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Magdalena Mlynarska POL 12.73 PB
2 Cassandre Hermand BEL 12.87 PB
3 Joana Ziogeviciute LTU 13.56 PB
4 Sivan Bitterman ISR 13.89 PB
U20 100 m Women - Final - Race B Wind (m/s): 0.6
20.09.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Maiju Pokkinen FIN 12.64 SB
2 Carla Santos POR 13.00 PB
3 Alexandra Tzilaka GRE 13.39 PB
4 Brenda Van Geel NED 13.92 PB
U20 200 m Women - Final - Race A Wind (m/s): 1.6
20.09.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Magdalena Mlynarska POL 25.84 PB
2 Nandy Kitslaar NED 26.31 PB
3 Tal Ben-Artzi ISR 26.67 SB
4 Suvi Liimatainen FIN 27.21 SB
U20 200 m Women - Final - Race B Wind (m/s): 1.3
20.09.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Pauline Lecomte BEL 25.93 PB
2 Joana Ziogeviciute LTU 26.89 PB
3 Alexandra Rapti GRE 27.56 PB
4 Daniela Ferreira POR 28.03 PB
U20 400 m Women - Final - Race A
20.09.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Joanna Rogowska POL 57.30 PB
2 Nandy Kitslaar NED 59.08 PB
3 Audrey Boucher BEL 59.80 PB
4 Roberta Stuckaitė LTU 62.18 PB
U20 400 m Women - Final - Race B
20.09.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andrianna Gravalou GRE 62.66 PB
2 Carla Santos POR 63.32 PB
3 Laura Heiniö FIN 64.32 PB
4 Alexandra Shtrum ISR 68.23 PB
U20 800 m Women - Final
20.09.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Paulina Mikiewicz-Łapińska POL 2:16.89 SB
2 Eléni Lefkopoúlou GRE 2:18.57
3 Milda Vilčinskaitė LTU 2:21.50 SB
4 Birgit Vanson NED 2:22.34 PB
5 Sandra Protássio POR 2:26.92 PB
6 Ella Suihko FIN 2:29.26 SB
7 Marie Tenaerts BEL 2:36.90 PB
8 Dana Hotnok ISR 2:49.39 PB
U20 1500 m Women - Final
20.09.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Helen Wolfson ISR 4:44.87
2 Anna Gosk POL 4:47.94 PB
3 Pauline Monfils BEL 4:54.32 PB
4 Kristina Pajadaite LTU 5:06.26 PB
5 Sandra Protássio POR 5:15.74 PB
6 Manon Kitslaar NED 5:28.60 PB
7 Ella Suihko FIN 6:06.93 PB
U20 3000 m Women - Final
20.09.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Monika Vilčinskaitė LTU 10:12.30
2 Mariana Costa POR 10:17.68 PB
3 Ioanna Tsakiri-Papadopoulou GRE 11:02.66 PB
4 Paula Kopciewska POL 11:10.53 SB
5 Yonit Zaks ISR 11:21.39 PB
6 Sophie Drofiak BEL 12:13.26 PB
7 Laura Ruyter NED 13:23.27 PB
U20 3000 m steeple Women - Final
20.09.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Inês Nobre POR 12:18.43 PB
2 Marzena Zuk POL 12:24.99 PB
3 Inga Timaite LTU 12:47.07 PB
4 Gisele D'herde BEL 14:30.13 PB
5 Jolijn Leermakers NED 14:48.46 PB
U20 100 m hurdles Women - Final - Race A Wind (m/s): 1.9
20.09.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jeske Van Ham NED 14.53
2 Noora Toivo FIN 15.15
3 Leslie Delgado POR 15.94 PB
4 Priscilla Hostyn BEL 16.38 PB
U20 100 m hurdles Women - Final - Race B Wind (m/s): 0.4
20.09.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Karolina Charyło POL 15.30 PB
2 Daya Dai ISR 16.81 PB
3 Sofia Klisiari GRE 17.61 PB
4 Gintare Petrauskaitė LTU 20.46 PB
U20 400 m hurdles Women - Final - Race A
20.09.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Noora Toivo FIN 64.18
2 Justyna Urban POL 66.29 SB
3 Jeske Van Ham NED 67.08 PB
4 Leslie Delgado POR 69.27 SB
U20 400 m hurdles Women - Final - Race B
20.09.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kristina Jasinskaitė LTU 65.55
2 Alena Avoeva ISR 69.22 PB
3 Sofia Kanaki GRE 70.89 PB
4 Eloise De Bont BEL 72.40 PB
U20 High jump Women - Final
20.09.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Paulina Niedzielko POL 1.72
2 Yanina Rohalnko ISR 1.69 PB
3 Sarune Siautelaite LTU 1.60 PB
4 Elisa Blom NED 1.60 PB
5 Laura Pihkala FIN 1.55 PB
6 Elise Brion BEL 1.40 PB
6 Polyxeni Koutsiora GRE 1.40 PB
8 Liliana Jorge POR 1.40 PB
U20 Pole vault Women - Final
20.09.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vitalija Dejeva LTU 3.20 SB
2 Edyta Jasinska POL 3.10 SB
3 Miira Heikkinen FIN 3.00 PB
4 Nanci Sousa POR 2.60 PB
5 Charlotte Corbisier BEL 2.60 PB
6 Carmel Ben-Zoor ISR 2.60 PB
7 Amber Barkel NED 2.20 PB
U20 Long jump Women - Final
20.09.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Martyna Bielawska POL 5.92
2 Háido Alexoúli GRE 5.59
3 Lotta Harala FIN 5.45 SB
4 Jaimy Van Broekhoven NED 5.14 PB
5 Priscilla Hostyn BEL 5.08 PB
6 Aiva Ciesnaite LTU 5.03 SB
7 Tal Ben-Artzi ISR 4.98 SB
8 Daniela Ferreira POR 4.83 PB
U20 Triple jump Women - Final
20.09.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jaimy Van Broekhoven NED 11.14 SB
2 Ausra Jerumbauskyte LTU 11.09 SB
3 Lotta Harala FIN 10.95 PB
4 Malgorzata Jurczuk POL 10.48 PB
5 Yanina Rohalnko ISR 10.45 PB
6 Liliana Jorge POR 10.33 PB
7 Pauline Lecomte BEL 8.09 PB
U20 Shot Women - Final
20.09.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Melissa Boekelman NED 16.42
2 Giedrė Kupstytė LTU 11.72 SB
3 Irina Rodrigues POR 11.47 SB
4 Annastasia Muchkaev ISR 11.01 SB
5 Malgorzata Sadowska POL 10.92 PB
6 Suvi Liimatainen FIN 9.52 SB
7 Ioulia Chilioti GRE 8.40 PB
8 Anais Hainaut BEL 7.51 PB
U20 Discus Women - Final
20.09.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Irina Rodrigues POR 48.60
2 Melissa Boekelman NED 47.33
3 Sini Granholm FIN 44.90
4 Hrisoúla Anagnostopoúlou GRE 43.54
5 Annastasia Muchkaev ISR 37.06 SB
6 Malgorzata Sadowska POL 35.87 PB
7 Gisele D'herde BEL 26.13 PB
8 Sarune Siautelaite LTU 24.47 PB
U20 Hammer Women - Final
20.09.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Joanna Fiodorow POL 53.45
2 Mafuta Maketa POR 42.79 SB
3 Sini Granholm FIN 38.94 SB
4 Vaida Siaulyté LTU 38.85 PB
5 Thessa Maiworm ISR 28.34 SB
6 Inge Verhulst NED 26.36 PB
7 Chloé Mauroy BEL 20.19 PB
U20 Javelin Women - Final
20.09.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Karolina Mor POL 47.15
2 Melina Suomela FIN 39.59
3 Karolina Girdziuté LTU 38.04 PB
4 Elisa Blom NED 35.84 PB
5 Hrisoúla Anagnostopoúlou GRE 32.97 PB
6 Nanci Sousa POR 32.82 PB
7 Carmel Ben-Zoor ISR 29.39 PB
8 Chloé Mauroy BEL 28.81 SB
U20 4 x 100 m Women - Final - Race A
20.09.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tampereen Pyrintö FIN 49.03 SB
2 Prins Hendrik NED 50.33 SB
3 KS Podlaise Bialystok POL 50.46 PB
- Nike Klaipeda LTU DQ
U20 4 x 100 m Women - Final - Race B
20.09.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Pelasgos Larissa GRE 50.56 PB
2 Juventude Vidigalense POR 51.71 PB
3 Maccabi Haifa ISR 53.19 PB
- CABW BEL DNF
U20 4 x 400 m Women - Final - Race A
20.09.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 KS Podlaise Bialystok POL 4:01.49 PB
2 Nike Klaipeda LTU 4:09.32 PB
3 Tampereen Pyrintö FIN 4:09.90 SB
4 Prins Hendrik NED 4:10.30 PB
U20 4 x 400 m Women - Final - Race B
20.09.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Pelasgos Larissa GRE 4:07.34 PB
2 CABW BEL 4:12.91 SB
3 Juventude Vidigalense POR 4:29.61 SB
4 Maccabi Haifa ISR 4:30.38 PB
No Team Standings available yet
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best