1st European Team Championships

RkTeamPoints AfterMark
1 GER 40/40 327.5
Men - Finished EventsPoints
Javelin Men12
Pole vault Men11
Discus Men11
4 x 100 m Men11
4 x 400 m Men11
400 m Men10
110 m hurdles Men10
Hammer Men10
200 m Men9
1500 m Men9
Shot Men9
3000 m Men8
3000 m steeple Men8
100 m Men7
400 m hurdles Men7
800 m Men6
5000 m Men5
Triple jump Men4
Long jump Men3
High jump Men2.5
Women - Finished EventsPoints
3000 m steeple Women12
High jump Women12
Shot Women12
Javelin Women12
Hammer Women11
5000 m Women10
Pole vault Women10
4 x 100 m Women10
100 m hurdles Women9
Discus Women9
4 x 400 m Women9
400 m Women8
400 m hurdles Women8
100 m Women7
200 m Women7
800 m Women7
Long jump Women6
1500 m Women3
Triple jump Women2
3000 m Women
2 RUS 40/40 308
Men - Finished EventsPoints
3000 m Men11
Javelin Men11
3000 m steeple Men10
High jump Men10
4 x 400 m Men10
5000 m Men9
400 m hurdles Men9
400 m Men8
110 m hurdles Men8
Pole vault Men8
Long jump Men7
4 x 100 m Men7
200 m Men6
Triple jump Men5
Shot Men5
Hammer Men5
Discus Men4
1500 m Men3
800 m Men2
100 m Men1
Women - Finished EventsPoints
200 m Women12
3000 m Women12
4 x 100 m Women12
4 x 400 m Women12
400 m Women11
800 m Women11
100 m hurdles Women11
Pole vault Women11
Long jump Women11
Triple jump Women11
3000 m steeple Women10
Javelin Women10
5000 m Women9
High jump Women9
100 m Women6
400 m hurdles Women5
Shot Women5
Discus Women1
1500 m Women
Hammer Women
3 GBR 40/40 304
Men - Finished EventsPoints
100 m Men12
200 m Men12
400 m Men12
5000 m Men12
110 m hurdles Men12
400 m hurdles Men12
4 x 400 m Men12
Triple jump Men11
800 m Men9
3000 m Men9
1500 m Men8
Long jump Men8
Shot Men7
Pole vault Men6.5
Discus Men6
3000 m steeple Men5
Javelin Men5
High jump Men4
4 x 100 m Men3
Hammer Men1
Women - Finished EventsPoints
100 m Women12
4 x 100 m Women11
200 m Women10
1500 m Women10
4 x 400 m Women10
400 m Women9
800 m Women9
3000 m Women9
400 m hurdles Women9
Pole vault Women9
3000 m steeple Women8
Hammer Women7
5000 m Women6
Discus Women4
Long jump Women3
Triple jump Women3
Javelin Women3
High jump Women2.5
100 m hurdles Women2
Shot Women1
4 FRA 40/40 302
Men - Finished EventsPoints
Pole vault Men12
3000 m steeple Men11
400 m hurdles Men11
200 m Men10
800 m Men10
1500 m Men10
4 x 100 m Men10
100 m Men9
400 m Men9
110 m hurdles Men9
Triple jump Men8
Shot Men8
4 x 400 m Men8
5000 m Men6
Long jump Men6
Hammer Men4
Javelin Men4
Discus Men3
High jump Men2.5
3000 m Men2
Women - Finished EventsPoints
Triple jump Women12
3000 m steeple Women11
Discus Women11
100 m Women10
800 m Women10
Shot Women10
200 m Women9
3000 m Women8
100 m hurdles Women8
Hammer Women8
4 x 400 m Women8
400 m Women7
5000 m Women7
400 m hurdles Women7
Long jump Women7
1500 m Women6
Pole vault Women6
High jump Women2.5
Javelin Women2
4 x 100 m Women
5 POL 40/40 290
Men - Finished EventsPoints
Shot Men12
Discus Men12
Hammer Men11
Pole vault Men10
Javelin Men10
4 x 400 m Men9
100 m Men8
High jump Men8
4 x 100 m Men8
400 m Men7
1500 m Men7
3000 m steeple Men7
110 m hurdles Men7
3000 m Men6
400 m hurdles Men5
800 m Men4
200 m Men3
5000 m Men3
Triple jump Men3
Long jump Men2
Women - Finished EventsPoints
400 m hurdles Women12
Pole vault Women12
Hammer Women12
200 m Women11
3000 m Women11
Long jump Women10
Triple jump Women9
Shot Women9
100 m Women8
1500 m Women8
Discus Women8
4 x 100 m Women8
100 m hurdles Women7
400 m Women6
5000 m Women5
Javelin Women5
High jump Women4
800 m Women2
3000 m steeple Women1
4 x 400 m Women
6 ITA 40/40 279
Men - Finished EventsPoints
Hammer Men12
4 x 100 m Men12
100 m Men10
3000 m Men10
Triple jump Men10
Discus Men8
800 m Men7
5000 m Men7
1500 m Men6
4 x 400 m Men6
200 m Men5
110 m hurdles Men5
High jump Men5
400 m hurdles Men4
Pole vault Men4
3000 m steeple Men3
Shot Men2
400 m Men1
Long jump Men1
Javelin Men1
Women - Finished EventsPoints
400 m Women12
1500 m Women11
5000 m Women11
Shot Women11
4 x 400 m Women11
High jump Women10
Triple jump Women10
100 m Women9
Hammer Women9
Javelin Women9
200 m Women8
3000 m Women7
Discus Women7
4 x 100 m Women7
800 m Women6
400 m hurdles Women6
100 m hurdles Women5
Pole vault Women4
Long jump Women4
3000 m steeple Women3
7 UKR 40/40 267
Men - Finished EventsPoints
High jump Men12
800 m Men11
5000 m Men10
Triple jump Men9
Discus Men9
Hammer Men9
Javelin Men9
400 m hurdles Men8
200 m Men7
4 x 400 m Men7
Shot Men6
100 m Men5
1500 m Men5
Long jump Men5
3000 m steeple Men4
110 m hurdles Men4
400 m Men3
Pole vault Men1
3000 m Men
4 x 100 m Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
800 m Women12
Discus Women12
100 m Women11
400 m hurdles Women11
400 m Women10
100 m hurdles Women10
1500 m Women9
4 x 100 m Women9
Long jump Women8
Triple jump Women8
High jump Women7
4 x 400 m Women7
3000 m Women6
Javelin Women6
3000 m steeple Women5
Shot Women4
Hammer Women4
5000 m Women2
Pole vault Women2
200 m Women
8 ESP 40/40 258
Men - Finished EventsPoints
800 m Men12
3000 m Men12
Long jump Men12
1500 m Men11
5000 m Men11
110 m hurdles Men11
Shot Men11
Discus Men10
3000 m steeple Men9
200 m Men8
100 m Men6
High jump Men6
Triple jump Men6
Hammer Men6
Javelin Men6
4 x 100 m Men6
4 x 400 m Men3
400 m Men2
400 m hurdles Men2
Pole vault Men2
Women - Finished EventsPoints
1500 m Women12
5000 m Women12
High jump Women11
3000 m steeple Women7
Javelin Women7
100 m hurdles Women6
Triple jump Women6
Hammer Women6
200 m Women5
400 m Women5
Pole vault Women5
4 x 400 m Women5
800 m Women4
400 m hurdles Women4
Shot Women3
Discus Women3
Long jump Women2
4 x 100 m Women2
100 m Women1
3000 m Women
9 GRE 40/40 217
Men - Finished EventsPoints
400 m hurdles Men10
Long jump Men10
Pole vault Men9
800 m Men8
Javelin Men8
High jump Men7
Triple jump Men7
Discus Men7
Hammer Men7
400 m Men6
4 x 100 m Men5
4 x 400 m Men5
100 m Men4
200 m Men4
3000 m Men4
Shot Men3
3000 m steeple Men2
110 m hurdles Men2
1500 m Men1
5000 m Men1
Women - Finished EventsPoints
Hammer Women10
Long jump Women9
Javelin Women8
Pole vault Women7
Triple jump Women7
Shot Women7
3000 m steeple Women6
High jump Women6
800 m Women5
1500 m Women5
3000 m Women5
Discus Women5
4 x 100 m Women5
100 m Women4
200 m Women4
400 m Women4
100 m hurdles Women4
4 x 400 m Women3
400 m hurdles Women2
5000 m Women1
10 CZE 40/40 214.5
Men - Finished EventsPoints
High jump Men11
Shot Men10
Long jump Men9
Hammer Men8
Javelin Men7
Pole vault Men6.5
3000 m steeple Men6
400 m hurdles Men6
400 m Men5
800 m Men5
3000 m Men5
Discus Men5
5000 m Men4
4 x 400 m Men4
110 m hurdles Men3
100 m Men2
200 m Men2
1500 m Men2
Triple jump Men2
4 x 100 m Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
100 m hurdles Women12
Javelin Women11
400 m hurdles Women10
Discus Women10
800 m Women8
Pole vault Women8
Shot Women6
4 x 400 m Women6
High jump Women5
Long jump Women5
Hammer Women5
3000 m steeple Women4
Triple jump Women4
400 m Women3
3000 m Women3
5000 m Women3
4 x 100 m Women3
100 m Women2
200 m Women2
1500 m Women2
11 POR 40/40 201
Men - Finished EventsPoints
1500 m Men12
Triple jump Men12
100 m Men11
200 m Men11
Long jump Men11
4 x 100 m Men9
5000 m Men8
3000 m Men7
400 m Men4
Shot Men4
800 m Men3
400 m hurdles Men3
Pole vault Men3
Javelin Men3
Discus Men2
Hammer Men2
4 x 400 m Men2
3000 m steeple Men1
110 m hurdles Men1
High jump Men1
Women - Finished EventsPoints
Long jump Women12
3000 m Women10
3000 m steeple Women9
5000 m Women8
1500 m Women7
200 m Women6
4 x 100 m Women6
100 m Women5
Triple jump Women5
4 x 400 m Women4
800 m Women3
100 m hurdles Women3
Pole vault Women3
400 m Women2
Shot Women2
Discus Women2
Hammer Women2
High jump Women1
Javelin Women1
400 m hurdles Women
12 SWE 40/40 139
Men - Finished EventsPoints
3000 m steeple Men12
400 m Men11
High jump Men9
110 m hurdles Men6
Pole vault Men5
1500 m Men4
Long jump Men4
4 x 100 m Men4
100 m Men3
3000 m Men3
Hammer Men3
5000 m Men2
Javelin Men2
200 m Men1
800 m Men1
400 m hurdles Men1
Triple jump Men1
Shot Men1
Discus Men1
4 x 400 m Men1
Women - Finished EventsPoints
High jump Women8
Shot Women8
Discus Women6
1500 m Women4
3000 m Women4
5000 m Women4
Javelin Women4
4 x 100 m Women4
100 m Women3
200 m Women3
400 m hurdles Women3
Hammer Women3
3000 m steeple Women2
4 x 400 m Women2
400 m Women1
800 m Women1
100 m hurdles Women1
Pole vault Women1
Long jump Women1
Triple jump Women1
100 m Men - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): -0.3
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Francis Obikwelu POR 10.20
2 Ángel David Rodríguez ESP 10.44
3 Kostyantyn Vasyukov UKR 10.44
4 Ággelos Aggelákis GRE 10.48
5 Stefan Tärnhuvud SWE 10.49
6 Jan Schiller CZE 10.49
100 m Men - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): 0.2
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dwain Chambers GBR 10.07
2 Emanuele Di Gregorio ITA 10.21 SB
3 Martial Mbandjock FRA 10.27
4 Dariusz Kuć POL 10.35
5 Stefan Schwab GER 10.40
6 Roman Smirnov RUS 10.60
200 m Men - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): -0.4
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Arnaldo Abrantes POR 20.62
2 Ángel David Rodríguez ESP 20.88 SB
3 Dmytro Ostrovskyy UKR 20.95
4 Simone Collio ITA 21.04
5 Likoúrgos-Stéfanos Tsákonas GRE 21.08
6 Kamil Masztak POL 21.14
200 m Men - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): -0.9
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dwain Chambers GBR 20.55
2 Martial Mbandjock FRA 20.67
3 Alexander Kosenkow GER 20.82
4 Roman Smirnov RUS 20.97
5 Jiří Vojtík CZE 21.24
6 Fredrik Johansson SWE 21.49
400 m Men - Final - Race 1
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Teddy Venel FRA 46.13
2 Pétros Kiriakídis GRE 46.40
3 Rudolf Götz CZE 46.51
4 João Ferreira POR 46.66 PB
5 Mark Ujakpor ESP 46.79
6 Andrea Barberi ITA 46.88
400 m Men - Final - Race 2
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tim Benjamin GBR 45.57
2 Johan Wissman SWE 45.81 SB
3 Kamghe Gaba GER 45.88 SB
4 Denis Alekseyev RUS 46.14 SB
5 Marcin Marciniszyn POL 46.22
6 Myhaylo Knysh UKR 46.74
800 m Men - Final
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Miguel Quesada ESP 1:47.76
2 Oleksandr Osmolovych UKR 1:48.05
3 Jeff Lastennet FRA 1:48.29
4 Colin McCourt GBR 1:48.41
5 Konstadínos Nakópoulos GRE 1:48.60
6 Lukas Rifesser ITA 1:48.76
7 Sebastian Keiner GER 1:49.12
8 Jakub Holuša CZE 1:49.22
9 Adam Kszczot POL 1:49.41
10 Fábio Gonçalves POR 1:49.45
11 Stepan Poistogov RUS 1:49.56
12 Mattias Claesson SWE 1:49.57
1500 m Men - Final
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Rui Silva POR 3:42.07
2 Diego Ruíz ESP 3:42.54
3 Yoann Kowal FRA 3:42.73
4 Stefan Eberhardt GER 3:43.02
5 Tom Lancashire GBR 3:43.19
6 Marcin Lewandowski POL 3:44.39 SB
7 Stefano La Rosa ITA 3:44.52
8 Oleksandr Borysyuk UKR 3:44.52
9 Rizak Dirshe SWE 3:44.54
10 Aleksandr Krivchonkov RUS 3:44.58
11 Tomáš Belada CZE 3:47.41
12 Vasílios Papaioánnou GRE 3:51.23
3000 m Men - Final
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jesús España ESP 8:01.73
2 Sergey Ivanov RUS 8:02.18 SB
3 Daniele Meucci ITA 8:02.22
4 Nick McCormick GBR 8:03.45
5 Arne Gabius GER 8:09.00
6 Manuel Damião POR 8:12.30 SB
7 Łukasz Parszczyński POL 8:19.75
8 Milan Kocourek CZE 9:06.80
9 Vasílios Papaioánnou GRE DNF SA3
10 Olle Walleräng SWE DNF SA2
11 Mourad Amdouni FRA DNF SA1
- Vitaliy Shafar UKR DQ
5000 m Men - Final
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mohamed Farah GBR 13:43.01
2 Carles Castillejo ESP 13:49.54
3 Serhiy Lebid UKR 13:59.85 SB
4 Yevgeniy Rybakov RUS 14:01.78 SB
5 Rui Pedro Silva POR 14:08.66
6 Andrea Lalli ITA 14:27.60
7 Noureddine Smaïl FRA 14:30.52
8 Christian Glatting GER 14:32.17
9 Jakub Živec CZE 14:51.56
10 Marcin Chabowski POL DNF SA3
11 Oskar Käck SWE DNF SA2
12 Adónios Papadónis GRE DNF SA1
3000 m steeple Men - Final
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mustafa Mohamed SWE 8:28.09
2 Vincent Zouaoui-Dandrieux FRA 8:32.05
3 Ildar Minshin RUS 8:34.06
4 Eliseo Martín ESP 8:39.31
5 Filmon Ghirmai GER 8:41.54
6 Tomasz Szymkowiak POL 8:52.71
7 Petr Mikulenka CZE 8:57.33
8 Stuart Stokes GBR 9:05.13
9 Vadym Slobodenyuk UKR 9:12.43
10 Matteo Villani ITA DNF SA3
11 Aléxandros Lítsis GRE DNF SA2
12 Alberto Paulo POR DNF SA1
110 m hurdles Men - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): 0.4
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yevgeniy Borisov RUS 13.71
2 Robert Kronberg SWE 13.87
3 Oleksandr Vahnyakov UKR 14.03
4 Stanislav Sajdok CZE 14.19
5 Nikólaos Filandarákis GRE 14.19
6 Luís Sá POR 14.33
110 m hurdles Men - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): 1.3
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andy Turner GBR 13.42
2 Jackson Quiñónez ESP 13.53
3 Matthias Bühler GER 13.57
4 Ladji Doucouré FRA 13.65
5 Artur Noga POL 13.78
6 Emanuele Abate ITA 13.89
400 m hurdles Men - Final - Race 1
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Fadil Bellaabouss FRA 49.91
2 Josef Prorok CZE 51.05
3 Nicola Cascella ITA 51.16
4 Edivaldo Monteiro POR 51.22
5 Ignacio Sarmiento ESP 52.14
6 Thomas Nikitin SWE 52.76
400 m hurdles Men - Final - Race 2
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dai Greene GBR 49.26
2 Periklís Iakovákis GRE 50.09
3 Aleksandr Derevyagin RUS 50.40
4 Stanislav Melnykov UKR 50.62
5 Thomas Goller GER 50.80
6 Marek Plawgo POL 51.06
High jump Men - Final
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yuriy Krymarenko UKR 2.31 SB
2.052.152.202.242.282.312.33
OOOOOXOXXX
2 Jaroslav Bába CZE 2.31
2.152.202.242.282.312.33
OOOXOXOXX
3 Aleksandr Shustov RUS 2.31 =SB
2.202.242.282.312.33
OOXXOXOX
4 Linus Thörnblad SWE 2.28
2.152.202.242.282.31
OOOOXXX
5 Grzegorz Sposób POL 2.28
2.052.152.202.242.282.31
OOXOOOXXX
6 Konstadínos Baniótis GRE 2.28 SB
2.152.202.242.282.31
OOOXOXXX
7 Javier Bermejo ESP 2.28 SB =PB
2.052.152.202.242.282.31
OOOOXXOXX
8 Andrea Bettinelli ITA 2.24
2.152.202.242.28
OXOOXXX
9 Samson Oni GBR 2.24
2.052.152.202.242.28
OOXOXXOX
10 Fabrice Saint Jean FRA 2.15
2.052.152.20
OOXXX
10 Raúl Spank GER 2.15
2.15
O
12 Paulo Gonçalves POR 2.05
2.052.15
OXXX
Pole vault Men - Final
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Renaud Lavillenie FRA 6.01 SB
5.355.555.705.805.906.016.10
OOOXXOOXOX
2 Malte Mohr GER 5.75
5.355.555.655.755.85
OXOOXOXX
3 Łukasz Michalski POL 5.70
5.355.555.655.705.80
OOOOXXX
4 Konstadínos Filippídis GRE 5.65 SB
5.005.255.355.455.555.655.75
OOOOXXOXOX
5 Sergey Kucheryanu RUS 5.55
5.355.555.65
XOXXOX
6 Jan Kudlička CZE 5.55
5.355.455.555.70
XOOXXOX
6 Steven Lewis GBR 5.55
5.355.555.65
OXXOX
8 Alhaji Jeng SWE 5.45
5.455.65
XOXXX
9 Giorgio Piantella ITA 5.45
5.005.255.355.455.55
OOXOXOXX
10 Edi Maia POR 5.35
5.005.255.355.45
OXOOXXX
11 Alberto Martínez ESP 5.35
5.005.255.355.45
XXOOXOX
12 Denys Yurchenko UKR 5.25
5.255.45
XOXXX
Long jump Men - Final
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Eusebio Cáceres ESP 8.00 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
7.87 / -0.48.00 / -0.47.77 / -0.3X / 0.0
2 Nelson Évora POR 7.94 =SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
7.66 / 0.87.86 / 0.17.80 / -0.17.94 / -0.1
3 Loúis Tsátoumas GRE 7.91
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
7.84 / 0.27.91 / 0.07.84 / -0.2X / 0.0
4 Roman Novotný CZE 7.88
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
7.88 / 1.37.68 / 0.1X / 0.07.51 / -0.6
5 Chris Tomlinson GBR 7.78
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.61 / -0.47.78 / -0.37.71 / 0.4
6 Aleksandr Menkov RUS 7.78
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.78 / -0.37.53 / -0.77.69 / 0.7
7 Salim Sdiri FRA 7.74
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
7.69 / 0.27.74 / -0.7
8 Viktor Kuznetsov UKR 7.73
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
7.35 / -0.77.73 / 0.2
9 Michel Tornéus SWE 7.62
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
X / 0.07.62 / -0.1
10 Nils Winter GER 7.58
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
7.58 / -0.37.56 / 0.2
11 Marcin Starzak POL 7.51
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
X / 0.07.51 / -1.0
12 Stefano Tremigliozzi ITA 6.99
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
6.99 / -0.6X / 0.0
Triple jump Men - Final
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nelson Évora POR 17.59
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
17.47 / 0.416.95 / -0.417.59 / 0.6X / 0.0
2 Phillips Idowu GBR 17.50
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
17.48 / 0.017.50 / 0.1X / 0.017.36 / 0.9
3 Fabrizio Schembri ITA 16.64
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
16.37 / 0.816.64 / 1.016.62 / -0.116.34 / 2.0
4 Mykola Savolaynen UKR 16.51
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
16.51 / -1.415.98 / -0.416.32 / 1.716.18 / -0.2
5 Karl Taillepierre FRA 16.48
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
14.36 / -1.116.48 / -0.7X / 0.0
6 Dimítrios Tsiámis GRE 16.47
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.47 / -1.216.38 / 0.0X / 0.0
7 Andrés Capellán ESP 16.22
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
15.87 / 0.216.22 / -0.9
8 Aleksey Fyodorov RUS 16.09
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
16.09 / 0.415.94 / 0.3
9 Charles Michael Friedek GER 16.09
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
X / 0.016.09 / 0.3
10 Paweł Kruhlik POL 15.99
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
15.71 / -0.415.99 / -0.9
11 Tomáš Cholenský CZE 15.56
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
15.56 / -0.715.11 / -1.7
12 Andreas Otterling SWE 15.35
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
15.35 / -0.2X / 0.0
Shot Men - Final
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tomasz Majewski POL 20.81
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
20.0920.6720.6520.81
2 Manuel Martínez ESP 20.39 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
20.3920.2120.2019.93
3 Antonín Žalský CZE 20.11 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
18.6719.3820.1120.10
4 Peter Sack GER 19.76
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
19.70X19.76X
5 Yves Niaré FRA 19.54
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
19.54X19.50
6 Carl Myerscough GBR 19.54
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
18.9219.54X
7 Andriy Semenov UKR 19.37
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
19.1819.37
8 Anton Lyuboslavskiy RUS 19.26
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
19.26X
9 Marco Fortes POR 19.07
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
19.0718.88
10 Mihaíl Stamatóyiannis GRE 18.62
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
17.7118.62
11 Paolo Dal Soglio ITA 17.73
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
17.73X
12 Mats Olsson SWE 17.03
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
17.0316.58
Discus Men - Final
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Piotr Małachowski POL 66.24
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
62.76X66.2462.14
2 Robert Harting GER 65.40
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
61.93X64.8365.40
3 Mario Pestano ESP 64.66
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
60.0461.5863.7464.66
4 Oleksiy Semenov UKR 59.79
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
59.7959.0458.78X
5 Giovanni Faloci ITA 59.77
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
52.2959.7759.10
6 Stéfanos Kónstas GRE 59.29
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
57.0459.2958.05
7 Abdul Buhari GBR 58.79 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
X58.79
8 Miroslav Pudivítr CZE 57.22
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
X57.22
9 Bogdan Pishchalnikov RUS 57.07
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
53.4257.07
10 Yannick Gunzle FRA 52.71
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
X52.71
11 Jorge A. Grave POR 49.55
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
X49.55
12 Ulf Ankarling SWE 49.26
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
49.26X
Hammer Men - Final
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nicola Vizzoni ITA 78.15
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
76.4478.1573.6177.79
2 Szymon Ziółkowski POL 78.01
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X75.1374.0278.01
3 Markus Esser GER 77.62
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
75.7275.46X77.62
4 Artem Rubanko UKR 76.29
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X76.2975.54X
5 Lukáš Melich CZE 74.72
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X72.3874.72
6 Aléxandros Papadimitríou GRE 72.68
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
71.5872.6872.46
7 Javier Cienfuegos ESP 71.03
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
X71.03
8 Aleksey Zagorniy RUS 70.99
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
69.9170.99
9 Jérôme Bortoluzzi FRA 69.51
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
69.5168.84
10 Mattias Jons SWE 67.54
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
67.54X
11 Dário Manso POR 66.62
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
66.62X
12 Andy Frost GBR 62.59
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
62.0762.59
Javelin Men - Final
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mark Frank GER 78.63
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
77.58X76.3078.63
2 Ilya Korotkov RUS 77.56
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
74.8376.8677.5673.18
3 Igor Janik POL 76.48
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X76.4874.5374.61
4 Roman Avramenko UKR 75.25
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X74.8175.25X
5 Spirídon Lebésis GRE 74.21
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
74.21X72.44
6 Petr Frydrych CZE 74.11
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
74.11X72.48
7 Rafael Baraza ESP 73.08
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
72.0373.08
8 Mervyn Luckwell GBR 72.40
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
71.9172.40
9 Berenguer Demerval FRA 71.16
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
68.6171.16
10 Elias Leal POR 68.62
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
68.62X
11 Jonas Lohse SWE 68.28
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
63.7768.28
12 Roberto Bertolini ITA 67.37
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
66.7067.37
4 x 100 m Men - Final - Race 1
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Giovanni Tomasicchio, Simone Collio, Emanuele Di Gregorio, Fabio Cerutti ITA 38.77
2 Dany Gonçalves, Arnaldo Abrantes, João Ferreira, Francis Obikwelu POR 39.02 SB
3 Orkatz Beitia, Ángel David Rodríguez, Josué Mena, Álvaro Aljarilla ESP 39.88 SB
4 Panayiótis Sarrís, Likoúrgos-Stéfanos Tsákonas, Yeóryios Koutsotheodórou, Ággelos Aggelákis GRE 40.37 SB
5 Jens Löfgren, Stefan Tärnhuvud, Erik Karlsson, Oskar Åberg SWE 40.58
- Libor Žilka, Jiří Vojtík, Jan Schiller, Jan Veleba CZE DQ
4 x 100 m Men - Final - Race 2
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Stefan Schwab, Till Helmke, Alexander Kosenkow, Martin Keller GER 38.78
2 Ronald Pognon, Martial Mbandjock, Eddy De Lépine, Christophe Lemaître FRA 38.80
3 Robert Kubaczyk, Marcin Jędrusiński, Kamil Masztak, Dariusz Kuć POL 39.11 SB
4 Maksim Mokrousov, Ivan Teplykh, Roman Smirnov, Konstantin Petryashov RUS 39.12 SB
5 Simeon Williamson, Tyrone Edgar, Rikki Fifton, Harry Aikines-Aryeetey GBR 41.91
- Serhiy Sahutkin, Kostyantyn Vasyukov, Anatoliy Dovgal, Dmytro Ostrovskyy UKR DNF
4 x 400 m Men - Final - Race 1
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Oleksiy Rachkovskyy, Stanislav Melnykov, Volodymyr Burakov, Myhaylo Knysh UKR 3:05.84 SB
2 Pétros Kiriakídis, Dimítrios Grávalos, Padeleímon Melahrinoúdis, Periklís Iakovákis GRE 3:07.11
3 Rudolf Götz, Petr Szetei, Pavel Jiráň, Petr Klofáč CZE 3:07.23 SB
4 Mark Ujakpor, Santiago Ezquerro, Aitor Martín, Marc Orozco ESP 3:07.79
5 Edivaldo Monteiro, António Rodrigues, Bruno Gualberto, João Ferreira POR 3:08.08 SB
6 Fredrik Johansson, Andreas Mokdasi, Thomas Nikitin, Fredrik Hallinder SWE 3:08.35 SB
4 x 400 m Men - Final - Race 2
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Conrad Williams, Robert Tobin, Richard Strachan, Tim Benjamin GBR 3:00.82
2 Miguel Rigau, Kamghe Gaba, Simon Kirch, Thomas Schneider GER 3:02.30 SB
3 Aleksandr Derevyagin, Valentin Kruglyakov, Konstantin Svechkar, Denis Alekseyev RUS 3:02.42 SB
4 Piotr Klimczak, Kacper Kozłowski, Marcin Marciniszyn, Jan Ciepiela POL 3:03.54
5 Yannick Fonsat, Teddy Venel, Mame-Ibra Anne, Nicolas Fillon FRA 3:05.41
6 Isalbet Juarez, Domenico Rao, Marco Vistalli, Domenico Fontana ITA 3:06.35
100 m Women - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): 1.1
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Carima Louami FRA 11.50 SB
2 Maria Aurora Salvagno ITA 11.51
3 Sónia Tavares POR 11.57
4 Lena Berntsson SWE 11.73
5 Kateřina Čechová CZE 11.81
6 Amparo María Cotán ESP 11.97
100 m Women - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): 0.6
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Emily Freeman GBR 11.42
2 Nataliya Pohrebnyak UKR 11.49
3 Marika Popowicz POL 11.51
4 Marion Wagner GER 11.51
5 Yevgeniya Polyakova RUS 11.55
6 Yeoryía Koklóni GRE 11.58
200 m Women - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): -0.4
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Muriel Hurtis FRA 23.53
2 Sónia Tavares POR 23.82 SB
3 Estela García ESP 23.99
4 María Karastamáti GRE 24.09
5 Lena Berntsson SWE 24.35
6 Kateřina Čechová CZE 24.41
200 m Women - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): 0.9
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yuliya Gushchina RUS 23.01
2 Marta Jeschke POL 23.34
3 Christine Ohuruogu GBR 23.40
4 Vincenza Calì ITA 23.62
5 Cathleen Tschirch GER 23.71
- Yelizaveta Bryzgina UKR DNF
400 m Women - Final - Race 1
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lyudmila Litvinova RUS 51.23
2 Jolanta Kajtoch POL 53.82
3 Aauri Lorena Bokesa ESP 53.94
4 Jitka Bartoničková CZE 54.49
5 Maria Carmo Tavares POR 55.09
6 Moa Hjelmer SWE 56.93
400 m Women - Final - Race 2
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Libania Grenot ITA 51.16
2 Nataliya Pyhyda UKR 51.86
3 Lee McConnell GBR 51.92
4 Sorina Nwachukwu GER 51.99
5 Symphora Behi FRA 52.88
6 Agní Dervéni GRE 54.39
800 m Women - Final
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yuliya Krevsun UKR 1:58.62
2 Yekaterina Kostetskaya RUS 1:59.43
3 Élodie Guégan FRA 1:59.79
4 Hannah England GBR 1:59.94 SB
5 Lenka Masná CZE 2:00.10 SB
6 Jana Hartmann GER 2:00.71 PB
7 Elisa Cusma Piccione ITA 2:00.93
8 Eléni Filándra GRE 2:01.17
9 Irene Alfonso ESP 2:01.63
10 Sandra Teixeira POR 2:02.00 SB
11 Renata Pliś POL 2:02.44 SB
12 Sofia Öberg SWE 2:04.36
1500 m Women - Final
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nuria Fernández ESP 4:08.00
2 Elisa Cusma Piccione ITA 4:08.72
3 Hannah England GBR 4:09.25
4 Anna Mishchenko UKR 4:10.34
5 Lidia Chojecka POL 4:11.71
6 Sara Moreira POR 4:12.94 SB
7 Laurane Picoche FRA 4:15.13
8 María Kládou GRE 4:18.29 PB
9 Ulrika Flodin SWE 4:18.77
10 Denise Krebs GER 4:21.65
11 Tereza Čapková CZE 4:22.33
- Anna Alminova RUS DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.b 4:07.59
3000 m Women - Final
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gulnara Galkina RUS 8:46.88 SB
2 Sylwia Ejdys POL 8:58.26 PB
3 Inês Monteiro POR 9:00.83 SB
4 Steph Twell GBR 9:09.65 SB
5 Élodie Olivarès FRA 9:14.94
6 Federica Dal Ri ITA 9:20.11
7 Tetyana Holovchenko UKR 9:23.36
8 María Kládou GRE 9:53.25 PB
9 Charlotte Schönbeck SWE 10:02.22 PB
10 Lenka Všetečková CZE DNF SA3
- Simret Restle-Apel GER DNF
- Natalia Rodríguez ESP DQ
5000 m Women - Final
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dolores Checa ESP 15:28.87
2 Silvia Weissteiner ITA 15:31.33
3 Sabrina Mockenhaupt GER 15:37.67
4 Natalya Gorchakova RUS 15:44.30 SB
5 Dulce Félix POR 15:47.37
6 Christelle Daunay FRA 15:51.47
7 Laura Whittle GBR 15:53.29
8 Agnieszka Mierzejewska POL 15:59.69 SB
9 Ida Nilsson SWE 16:00.31
10 Petra Kamínková CZE DNF SA3
11 Tetyana Zahriichuk UKR DNF SA2
12 María Pardaloú GRE DNF SA1
3000 m steeple Women - Final
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Antje Möldner-Schmidt GER 9:32.65
2 Sophie Duarte FRA 9:33.63
3 Yelena Orlova RUS 9:36.88
4 Sara Moreira POR 9:43.99
5 Helen Clitheroe GBR 9:44.67
6 Rosa María Morató ESP 9:48.40
7 Iríni Kokkinaríou GRE 9:52.82
8 Valentyna Zhudina UKR 10:04.13
9 Marcela Lustigová CZE 10:43.44
10 Emma Quaglia ITA DNF SA3
11 Ulrika Flodin SWE DNF SA2
12 Katarzyna Kowalska POL DNF SA1
100 m hurdles Women - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): 0.3
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Joanna Kocielnik POL 13.16 SB
2 Francesca Doveri ITA 13.41 SB
3 Flóra Redoúmi GRE 13.59
4 Eva Vital POR 13.66 NJR SB
5 Phyllis Agbo GBR 13.73
6 Emma Magnusson SWE 13.93
100 m hurdles Women - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): 0.6
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lucie Škrobáková CZE 12.94
2 Yuliya Kondakova RUS 12.94
3 Olena Krasovska UKR 13.02
4 Carolin Dietrich GER 13.08
5 Sandra Gomis FRA 13.13
6 Glory Alozie ESP 13.40
400 m hurdles Women - Final - Race 1
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jonna Tilgner GER 56.45
2 Benedetta Ceccarelli ITA 57.12
3 Laia Forcadell ESP 58.50
4 Ulrika Johansson SWE 58.56
5 Hristína Hantzí-Neag GRE 60.87
- Patrícia Lopes POR DQ
400 m hurdles Women - Final - Race 2
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anna Jesień POL 54.82
2 Anastasiya Rabchenyuk UKR 55.05
3 Zuzana Hejnová CZE 55.29
4 Eilidh Doyle GBR 55.48
5 Aurore Kassambara FRA 56.79
6 Yekaterina Bikert RUS 58.31
High jump Women - Final
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ariane Friedrich GER 2.02
1.911.952.002.022.07
OOOOXX
2 Ruth Beitia ESP 2.00
1.801.871.911.951.982.002.02
OOOOOOXXX
3 Antonietta Di Martino ITA 2.00 SB
1.801.871.911.951.982.002.02
OOOOXXOOXX
4 Svetlana Shkolina RUS 1.98 SB
1.801.871.911.951.982.00
OOOXOOXXX
5 Emma Green SWE 1.95
1.801.871.911.951.98
OOOXOXXX
6 Vita Palamar UKR 1.91
1.711.801.871.911.95
OOOOXXX
6 Adonía Steryíou GRE 1.91
1.801.871.911.95
OOOXXX
8 Iva Straková CZE 1.91
1.801.871.911.95
OXOOXXX
9 Kamila Lićwinko POL 1.87
1.711.801.871.91
OOOXXX
10 Adele Lassu GBR 1.80
1.711.801.87
OOXXX
10 Nina Manga FRA 1.80
1.711.801.87
OOXXX
12 Marisa Anselmo POR 1.80 SB
1.711.801.87
OXOXXX
Pole vault Women - Final
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Monika Pyrek POL 4.70
4.354.504.604.70
OOXOXO
2 Yuliya Golubchikova RUS 4.65
4.254.454.554.604.654.70
OXOOXXOOX
3 Silke Spiegelburg GER 4.60
4.354.454.554.604.70
OOXXOOXX
4 Kate Dennison GBR 4.55
4.104.254.354.454.554.60
OOOXOOXX
5 Jiřina Ptáčníková CZE 4.45
4.104.254.354.454.55
OXOXOXOX
6 Nikoléta Kiriakopoúlou GRE 4.35
4.104.254.354.45
OOOXXX
7 Telie Mathiot FRA 4.35 SB
3.804.104.254.354.45
OOOXOXXX
8 Naroa Agirre ESP 4.25
3.804.104.254.35
OOOXXX
9 Anna Giordano Bruno ITA 4.25
3.804.104.254.35
OXOOXXX
10 Sandra-Hélèna Homo POR 4.25
3.804.104.254.35
XXOOOXX
11 Nataliya Mazuryk UKR 4.10
4.104.25
OXXX
12 Malin Dahlström SWE 3.80
3.804.10
OXXX
Long jump Women - Final
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Naide Gomes POR 6.83
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
6.56 / -0.46.83 / 0.56.77 / 0.16.63 / -1.0
2 Olga Kucherenko RUS 6.73
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X / 0.06.58 / -0.16.73 / -0.76.55 / -0.3
3 Teresa Dobija POL 6.45
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
6.19 / -0.16.25 / 0.16.45 / 0.26.45 / -0.6
4 María-Eléni Kafoúrou GRE 6.39
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
6.20 / -0.86.39 / -0.6X / 0.06.32 / -0.4
5 Viktoriya Molchanova UKR 6.37
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.34 / 0.76.25 / 0.06.37 / -0.4
6 Éloyse Lesueur FRA 6.29
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.29 / 0.16.23 / -0.46.16 / 0.0
7 Bianca Kappler GER 6.25
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
6.03 / 0.26.25 / 0.4
8 Jana Korešová CZE 6.22
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
6.22 / 0.66.00 / -0.4
9 Tania Vicenzino ITA 6.18
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
5.99 / -1.36.18 / -0.2
10 Phyllis Agbo GBR 6.07
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
5.95 / 0.16.07 / 0.5
11 María del Mar Jover ESP 6.05
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
5.95 / -0.26.05 / -0.1
12 Angelica Ström SWE 5.88
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
5.88 / -0.5X / 0.0
Triple jump Women - Final
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Teresa Nzola Meso Ba FRA 14.40 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
14.40 / 1.513.62 / -0.413.78 / 0.514.06 / -0.4
2 Anna Pyatykh RUS 14.10
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
12.86 / -0.113.91 / 0.514.08 / 0.614.10 / 0.6
3 Magdelin Martinez ITA 14.01
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
13.57 / -0.514.01 / 0.513.80 / 0.1X / 0.0
4 Małgorzata Trybańska-Strońska POL 13.89
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
13.43 / -1.213.75 / -0.513.89 / 0.313.77 / -0.6
5 Liliya Kulyk UKR 13.85
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.58 / -0.713.77 / 0.513.85 / 1.1
6 Athanasía Pérra GRE 13.79
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.66 / 1.112.98 / 0.013.79 / 0.0
7 Patricia Sarrapio ESP 13.56 SB =SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
13.24 / -1.013.56 / -0.8
8 Patrícia Mamona POR 13.50
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
13.49 / -1.013.50 / 0.3
9 Martina Šestáková CZE 13.27
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
13.26 / -0.613.27 / -0.8
10 Nadia Williams GBR 13.21
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
13.07 / 0.013.21 / -0.4
11 Katja Demut GER 13.04
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
13.04 / -0.8X / 0.0
12 Angelica Ström SWE 12.63
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
12.46 / -0.112.63 / -0.6
Shot Women - Final
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nadine Kleinert GER 19.59
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
18.9819.5219.0319.59
2 Chiara Rosa ITA 18.57
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
17.9218.4118.4618.57
3 Laurence Manfrédi FRA 18.16 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
17.59X17.4818.16
4 Magdalena Sobieszek POL 17.26
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
17.26X16.87X
5 Helena Engman SWE 16.96
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X16.96X
6 Iríni Terzóglou GRE 16.86
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.3716.86X
7 Jana Kárníková CZE 16.76
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
15.9016.76
8 Anna Omarova RUS 16.47
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
16.47X
9 Viktoriya Dehtyar UKR 16.34
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
16.3416.10
10 Irache Quintanal ESP 15.71
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
15.6315.71
11 Maria Antónia Borges POR 15.46
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
15.0115.46
12 Alison Rodger GBR 15.43
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
14.6115.43
Discus Women - Final
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nataliya Semenova UKR 61.58
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
58.2561.5856.8657.98
2 Mélina Robert-Michon FRA 61.41
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
58.2260.84X61.41
3 Věra Cechlová CZE 60.50
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
58.58X60.50X
4 Nadine Müller GER 59.53
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
58.8059.53X57.67
5 Wioletta Potępa POL 58.81
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
58.4456.7858.81
6 Laura Bordignon ITA 56.45
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
56.03X56.45
7 Sofia Larsson SWE 52.34
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
52.34X
8 Evaggelía Sofáni GRE 51.19
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
50.1751.19
9 Eden Francis GBR 49.80
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
49.80X
10 Irache Quintanal ESP 47.53
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
47.5345.72
11 Liliana Cá POR 47.41
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
47.41X
12 Olesya Korotkova RUS 46.25
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
X46.25
Hammer Women - Final
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anita Włodarczyk POL 75.23
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
71.6375.2374.7073.37
2 Betty Heidler GER 74.97
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
74.8174.9769.9071.49
3 Stilianí Papadopoúlou GRE 71.18
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
68.2771.18XX
4 Clarissa Claretti ITA 70.52
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
68.6169.3269.7970.52
5 Stéphanie Falzon FRA 69.71
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
69.00X69.71
6 Zoe Derham GBR 65.59
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
65.5765.59X
7 Berta Castells ESP 65.07
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
X65.07
8 Lenka Valešová CZE 64.94
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
63.8564.94
9 Iryna Sekachyova UKR 64.78
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
X64.78
10 Tracey Andersson SWE 64.75
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
61.7064.75
11 Vânia Silva POR 61.36
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
58.3061.36
- Mariya Bespalova RUS NM
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
XX
Javelin Women - Final
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christina Obergföll GER 68.59 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X68.59PX
2 Barbora Špotáková CZE 65.89
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X65.89X63.92
3 Mariya Abakumova RUS 62.01
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
59.8060.6258.8662.01
4 Zahra Bani ITA 59.11
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
56.5850.9259.11X
5 Sávva Líka GRE 58.56
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
56.7058.56X
6 Mercedes Chilla ESP 58.43
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
58.43X52.50
7 Vera Rebrik UKR 55.88
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
55.8855.26
8 Barbara Madejczyk POL 53.52
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
53.5253.05
9 Anna Wessman SWE 52.30
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
51.3252.30
10 Laura Whittingham GBR 51.13
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
49.8451.13
11 Nadia Vigliano FRA 50.59
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
47.3550.59
12 Sílvia Cruz POR 50.30
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
50.30X
4 x 100 m Women - Final - Race 1
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anita Pistone, Vincenza Calì, Doris Tomasini, Maria Aurora Salvagno ITA 44.09
2 Eva Vital, Naide Gomes, Carla Tavares, Sónia Tavares POR 44.70 NR PB
3 María Gátou, María Karastamáti, Andriána Férra, Yeoryía Koklóni GRE 44.75 SB
4 Emma Rienas, Lena Berntsson, Julia Skugge, Isabelle Eurenius SWE 45.22
5 Iveta Mazáčová, Lucie Škrobáková, Pavla Hřivnová, Kateřina Čechová CZE 45.27 SB
6 Plácida Martínez, Estela García, Amparo María Cotán, Glory Alozie ESP 45.35
4 x 100 m Women - Final - Race 2
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yevgeniya Polyakova, Natalya Rusakova, Yuliya Gushchina, Yuliya Chermoshanskaya RUS 43.35
2 Laura Turner-Alleyne, Kadi-Ann Thomas, Emily Freeman, Joice Maduaka GBR 43.44
3 Katja Tengel, Anne Cibis, Cathleen Tschirch, Marion Wagner GER 43.57
4 Nataliya Pohrebnyak, Iryna Shtanhyeyeva, Mariya Ryemyen, Yelizaveta Bryzgina UKR 43.60 SB
5 Iwona Ziółkowska, Marta Jeschke, Marika Popowicz, Iwona Brzezińska POL 44.04
- Carima Louami, Muriel Hurtis, Lina Jacques-Sébastien, Myriam Soumaré FRA DQ
4 x 400 m Women - Final - Race 1
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anastasiya Rabchenyuk, Zoya Hladun-Nesterenko, Yuliya Baraley, Nataliya Pyhyda UKR 3:30.73 SB
2 Drahomíra Eidrnová, Lenka Masná, Jitka Bartoničková, Zuzana Hejnová CZE 3:34.87 SB
3 Aauri Lorena Bokesa, Natalia Romero, Teresa Torres, Begoña Garrido ESP 3:36.00 SB
4 Vera Barbosa, Maria Carmo Tavares, Joceline Monteiro, Patrícia Lopes POR 3:36.15 SB
5 Ekateríni Sírou, Eléni Filándra, María Panayiotídou, Agní Dervéni GRE 3:39.34 SB
6 Josefin Magnusson, Moa Hjelmer, Rebecca Högberg, Ulrika Johansson SWE 3:42.87
4 x 400 m Women - Final - Race 2
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yelena Voynova, Tatyana Firova, Anastasiya Kapachinskaya, Lyudmila Litvinova RUS 3:25.25
2 Daniela Reina, Maria Enrica Spacca, Marta Milani, Libania Grenot ITA 3:28.77 SB
3 Vicky Barr, Eilidh Child, Jenny Meadows, Lee McConnell GBR 3:29.29
4 Sorina Nwachukwu, Claudia Hoffmann, Jonna Tilgner, Florence Ekpo-Umoh GER 3:29.31
5 Solen Désert-Mariller, Thélia Sigère, Aurélie Kamga, Symphora Behi FRA 3:29.85
- Anna Kiełbasińska, Jolanta Kajtoch, Agnieszka Karpiesiuk, Anna Jesień POL DQ
No Team Standings available yet
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best