3rd European Team Championships

RkTeamPoints AfterMark
1 RUS 40/40 353
Men - Finished EventsPoints
400 m Men12
Long jump Men12
Javelin Men12
4 x 400 m Men12
1500 m Men11
3000 m Men11
High jump Men11
3000 m steeple Men10
400 m hurdles Men10
Pole vault Men10
Shot Men10
5000 m Men9
Discus Men8
4 x 100 m Men8
110 m hurdles Men7
100 m Men6
Hammer Men6
200 m Men5
800 m Men4
Triple jump Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
3000 m steeple Women12
100 m hurdles Women12
Long jump Women12
4 x 400 m Women12
200 m Women11
5000 m Women11
400 m hurdles Women11
Shot Women11
Discus Women11
Hammer Women11
4 x 100 m Women11
100 m Women10
High jump Women9
Pole vault Women9
Triple jump Women9
Javelin Women9
400 m Women8
800 m Women0
1500 m Women0
3000 m Women0
2 GER 40/40 336.5
Men - Finished EventsPoints
Shot Men12
Discus Men12
Hammer Men12
400 m Men11
3000 m steeple Men11
400 m hurdles Men11
Pole vault Men11
Javelin Men10
4 x 100 m Men10
4 x 400 m Men10
High jump Men9.5
1500 m Men9
Long jump Men9
Triple jump Men6
100 m Men5
800 m Men5
3000 m Men4
110 m hurdles Men4
5000 m Men3
200 m Men2
Women - Finished EventsPoints
Shot Women12
Hammer Women12
Javelin Women12
Pole vault Women11
200 m Women10
3000 m steeple Women10
4 x 100 m Women10
100 m Women9
5000 m Women9
Discus Women9
4 x 400 m Women9
800 m Women8
400 m Women7
1500 m Women7
100 m hurdles Women7
Long jump Women7
Triple jump Women7
3000 m Women6
400 m hurdles Women5
High jump Women3
3 UKR 40/40 296
Men - Finished EventsPoints
High jump Men12
Pole vault Men12
5000 m Men11
Triple jump Men10
Hammer Men10
3000 m steeple Men9
400 m hurdles Men8
Shot Men8
800 m Men7
3000 m Men7
4 x 400 m Men7
1500 m Men6
Discus Men5
400 m Men4
Long jump Men4
100 m Men3
4 x 100 m Men3
200 m Men1
110 m hurdles Men1
Javelin Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
200 m Women12
400 m Women12
3000 m Women12
Triple jump Women12
Discus Women12
4 x 100 m Women12
100 m Women11
800 m Women11
1500 m Women11
High jump Women11
4 x 400 m Women10
400 m hurdles Women9
5000 m Women7
Javelin Women6
3000 m steeple Women5
100 m hurdles Women4
Shot Women4
Hammer Women3
Pole vault Women2
Long jump Women2
4 GBR 40/40 293
Men - Finished EventsPoints
110 m hurdles Men12
400 m hurdles Men12
4 x 100 m Men12
100 m Men11
800 m Men10
1500 m Men10
5000 m Men10
Long jump Men10
3000 m Men9
200 m Men7
Discus Men7
400 m Men6
Pole vault Men6
High jump Men5
Javelin Men5
3000 m steeple Men4
Triple jump Men3
Shot Men2
Hammer Men2
4 x 400 m Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
800 m Women12
1500 m Women12
Javelin Women11
4 x 400 m Women11
400 m Women10
5000 m Women10
400 m hurdles Women10
100 m hurdles Women9
4 x 100 m Women9
100 m Women8
Pole vault Women8
200 m Women7
3000 m Women7
Discus Women5
3000 m steeple Women4
Long jump Women4
Triple jump Women4
Hammer Women4
Shot Women3
High jump Women2
5 FRA 40/40 290
Men - Finished EventsPoints
100 m Men12
200 m Men12
3000 m steeple Men12
800 m Men11
110 m hurdles Men11
4 x 100 m Men11
4 x 400 m Men11
400 m Men8
3000 m Men8
High jump Men8
Pole vault Men8
Triple jump Men8
Long jump Men7
Shot Men7
Hammer Men7
5000 m Men6
1500 m Men5
400 m hurdles Men3
Discus Men3
Javelin Men3
Women - Finished EventsPoints
100 m Women12
Long jump Women10
200 m Women9
100 m hurdles Women8
High jump Women8
Shot Women8
Discus Women8
Hammer Women8
4 x 100 m Women8
3000 m steeple Women7
400 m Women6
800 m Women6
400 m hurdles Women6
3000 m Women5
5000 m Women5
Pole vault Women5
4 x 400 m Women5
1500 m Women3
Javelin Women2
Triple jump Women
6 POL 40/40 269
Men - Finished EventsPoints
800 m Men12
200 m Men11
Shot Men11
Hammer Men11
Discus Men10
100 m Men9
400 m Men9
110 m hurdles Men9
Pole vault Men9
Triple jump Men9
4 x 100 m Men9
4 x 400 m Men9
1500 m Men8
5000 m Men7
3000 m steeple Men6
Javelin Men6
400 m hurdles Men4
High jump Men2
Long jump Men2
3000 m Men1
Women - Finished EventsPoints
Pole vault Women12
3000 m Women10
Discus Women10
1500 m Women9
Triple jump Women8
800 m Women7
Shot Women7
High jump Women6
4 x 100 m Women6
200 m Women5
100 m hurdles Women5
Long jump Women5
100 m Women4
400 m Women4
5000 m Women4
400 m hurdles Women4
4 x 400 m Women4
3000 m steeple Women3
Hammer Women1
Javelin Women1
7 ESP 40/40 251
Men - Finished EventsPoints
1500 m Men12
3000 m Men12
5000 m Men12
Discus Men11
110 m hurdles Men10
3000 m steeple Men8
Long jump Men8
Javelin Men8
100 m Men7
High jump Men6
Shot Men6
400 m Men5
400 m hurdles Men5
Triple jump Men5
Hammer Men5
4 x 100 m Men5
4 x 400 m Men5
200 m Men4
Pole vault Men3.5
800 m Men3
Women - Finished EventsPoints
5000 m Women12
3000 m Women11
1500 m Women10
High jump Women10
Triple jump Women10
3000 m steeple Women8
Javelin Women8
Long jump Women6
Hammer Women6
800 m Women5
Shot Women5
Pole vault Women3.5
400 m Women3
100 m hurdles Women3
200 m Women2
Discus Women2
4 x 100 m Women2
4 x 400 m Women2
100 m Women1
400 m hurdles Women1
8 ITA 40/40 243
Men - Finished EventsPoints
Triple jump Men12
400 m Men10
800 m Men9
100 m Men8
200 m Men8
Hammer Men8
4 x 400 m Men8
3000 m steeple Men7
High jump Men7
Javelin Men7
3000 m Men6
400 m hurdles Men6
5000 m Men5
110 m hurdles Men5
1500 m Men4
Discus Men4
Long jump Men3
Shot Men3
Pole vault Men
4 x 100 m Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
Triple jump Women11
100 m hurdles Women10
Shot Women10
800 m Women9
3000 m Women9
400 m hurdles Women8
Javelin Women7
4 x 400 m Women7
5000 m Women6
3000 m steeple Women6
Discus Women6
400 m Women5
Hammer Women5
High jump Women4.5
1500 m Women4
Pole vault Women3.5
100 m Women3
200 m Women3
Long jump Women3
4 x 100 m Women3
9 CZE 40/40 223
Men - Finished EventsPoints
High jump Men9.5
200 m Men9
Discus Men9
Javelin Men9
1500 m Men7
400 m hurdles Men7
Pole vault Men7
4 x 100 m Men6
4 x 400 m Men6
Long jump Men5
Shot Men5
Hammer Men4
110 m hurdles Men3
3000 m Men2
5000 m Men2
Triple jump Men2
100 m Men1
400 m Men1
800 m Men1
3000 m steeple Men1
Women - Finished EventsPoints
400 m hurdles Women12
400 m Women11
Pole vault Women10
Hammer Women10
Javelin Women10
3000 m steeple Women9
200 m Women8
1500 m Women8
4 x 400 m Women8
100 m Women7
Discus Women7
100 m hurdles Women6
High jump Women4.5
4 x 100 m Women4
3000 m Women3
Triple jump Women3
800 m Women2
5000 m Women2
Long jump Women1
Shot Women1
10 BLR 40/40 203
Men - Finished EventsPoints
Triple jump Men11
200 m Men10
Hammer Men9
800 m Men8
5000 m Men8
110 m hurdles Men6
3000 m Men5
Pole vault Men5
100 m Men4
High jump Men4
Javelin Men4
400 m Men3
3000 m steeple Men3
1500 m Men2
400 m hurdles Men2
4 x 100 m Men2
Long jump Men1
Discus Men1
Shot Men
4 x 400 m Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
100 m hurdles Women11
800 m Women10
400 m Women9
Shot Women9
Hammer Women9
3000 m Women8
Long jump Women8
High jump Women7
4 x 100 m Women7
Pole vault Women6
Triple jump Women6
4 x 400 m Women6
100 m Women5
Discus Women4
400 m hurdles Women3
Javelin Women3
3000 m steeple Women2
200 m Women1
5000 m Women1
1500 m Women0
11 POR 40/40 182.5
Men - Finished EventsPoints
100 m Men10
3000 m Men10
400 m hurdles Men9
Shot Men9
Triple jump Men7
4 x 100 m Men7
Long jump Men6
3000 m steeple Men5
5000 m Men4
Pole vault Men3.5
200 m Men3
4 x 400 m Men3
400 m Men2
800 m Men2
110 m hurdles Men2
Discus Men2
Javelin Men2
1500 m Men1
High jump Men1
Hammer Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
3000 m steeple Women11
Long jump Women9
5000 m Women8
400 m hurdles Women7
Pole vault Women7
Hammer Women7
100 m Women6
200 m Women6
1500 m Women6
Triple jump Women5
Javelin Women5
3000 m Women4
800 m Women3
Discus Women3
Shot Women2
400 m Women1
100 m hurdles Women1
High jump Women1
4 x 100 m Women1
4 x 400 m Women1
12 SWE 40/40 164
Men - Finished EventsPoints
Long jump Men11
Javelin Men11
110 m hurdles Men8
400 m Men7
200 m Men6
800 m Men6
Discus Men6
Triple jump Men4
Shot Men4
4 x 100 m Men4
4 x 400 m Men4
1500 m Men3
3000 m Men3
High jump Men3
Hammer Men3
100 m Men2
3000 m steeple Men2
Pole vault Men2
5000 m Men1
400 m hurdles Men1
Women - Finished EventsPoints
High jump Women12
Long jump Women11
Shot Women6
1500 m Women5
4 x 100 m Women5
200 m Women4
800 m Women4
Javelin Women4
5000 m Women3
4 x 400 m Women3
100 m Women2
400 m Women2
3000 m Women2
100 m hurdles Women2
400 m hurdles Women2
Triple jump Women2
Hammer Women2
3000 m steeple Women1
Discus Women1
Pole vault Women
100 m Men - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): -0.6
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ángel David Rodríguez ESP 10.39
2 Aleksandr Khyutte RUS 10.46
3 Tobias Unger GER 10.47
4 Aliaksandr Linnik BLR 10.53
5 Stefan Tärnhuvud SWE 10.58
6 Jan Veleba CZE 10.62
100 m Men - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): 1.0
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christophe Lemaitre FRA 9.95
2 Dwain Chambers GBR 10.07
3 Francis Obikwelu POR 10.22
4 Dariusz Kuć POL 10.24
5 Emanuele Di Gregorio ITA 10.35
6 Serhiy Smelyk UKR 10.54
200 m Men - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): -1.8
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kamil Kryński POL 20.83 SB
2 Aliaksandr Linnik BLR 20.90
3 Matteo Galvan ITA 20.93
4 Roman Smirnov RUS 21.14
5 Ángel David Rodríguez ESP 21.33
6 Ruslan Perestyuk UKR 21.79
200 m Men - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): -2.8
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christophe Lemaitre FRA 20.28
2 Pavel Maslák CZE 20.91
3 Danny Talbot GBR 20.96
4 Johan Wissman SWE 21.10
5 Arnaldo Abrantes POR 21.34
6 Miguel Rigau GER 21.44
400 m Men - Final - Race 1
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Johan Wissman SWE 46.35
2 Mark Ujakpor ESP 46.69
3 Volodymyr Burakov UKR 46.80
4 Dzmitry Paluyan BLR 47.15 SB
5 João Ferreira POR 47.65
6 Tomáš Bošek CZE 48.02
400 m Men - Final - Race 2
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Maksim Dyldin RUS 45.82 SB
2 Thomas Schneider GER 45.98
3 Marco Vistalli ITA 45.99
4 Marcin Marciniszyn POL 46.28
5 Teddy Venel FRA 46.33
6 Conrad Williams GBR 46.44
800 m Men - Final
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Adam Kszczot POL 1:46.50
2 Jeff Lastennet FRA 1:46.70
3 Gareth Warburton GBR 1:46.95
4 Mario Scapini ITA 1:47.20 SB
5 Anis Ananenka BLR 1:47.29
6 Oleh Kayafa UKR 1:47.42
7 Joni Jaako SWE 1:47.61
8 Robin Schembera GER 1:47.79
9 Ivan Tukhtachev RUS 1:48.27
10 Antonio Manuel Reina ESP 1:48.56
11 António Rodrigues POR 1:50.45
12 Milan Kocourek CZE 1:59.28
1500 m Men - Final
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Manuel Olmedo ESP 3:38.63
2 Valentin Smirnov RUS 3:38.89
3 James Shane GBR 3:39.21
4 Carsten Schlangen GER 3:39.86
5 Bartosz Nowicki POL 3:40.48
6 Jakub Holuša CZE 3:40.69
7 Oleksandr Borysyuk UKR 3:40.83
8 Florian Carvalho FRA 3:41.25
9 Lukas Rifesser ITA 3:44.45
10 Johan Rogestedt SWE 3:45.95 SB
11 Maksim Yuschanka BLR 3:46.30
12 Rui Pinto POR 3:49.17
3000 m Men - Final
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Juan Carlos Higuero ESP 8:03.43 SB
2 Yegor Nikolayev RUS 8:03.80 SB
3 Rui Silva POR 8:03.88
4 Andy Baddeley GBR 8:03.97 SB
5 Yoann Kowal FRA 8:04.77
6 Mykola Labovskyy UKR 8:05.17
7 Stefano La Rosa ITA 8:05.70 SB
8 Siarhei Platonau BLR 8:11.05
9 Rico Schwarz GER 8:15.04
10 Erik Johansson SWE 8:15.93
11 Lukáš Kourek CZE 8:20.88
12 Krystian Zalewski POL 8:21.61
5000 m Men - Final
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jesús España ESP 13:39.25
2 Serhiy Lebid UKR 13:39.75
3 Andy Vernon GBR 13:40.15
4 Yevgeniy Rybakov RUS 13:40.63 SB
5 Siarhei Chabiarak BLR 13:41.19 PB
6 Łukasz Parszczyński POL 13:42.21 SB
7 Yohan Durand FRA 13:44.71
8 Ahmed El Mazoury ITA 13:45.89
9 Youssef El Kalai POR 13:56.92
10 Arne Gabius GER 14:01.88
11 Milan Kocourek CZE 14:25.30
12 Adil Bouafif SWE 14:44.67
3000 m steeple Men - Final
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vincent Zouaoui-Dandrieux FRA 8:30.85
2 Steffen Uliczka GER 8:31.01
3 Vadym Slobodenyuk UKR 8:37.19
4 Abdelaziz Merzoughi ESP 8:38.75
5 Patrick Nasti ITA 8:40.30 SB
6 Tomasz Szymkowiak POL 8:41.50
7 Alberto Paulo POR 8:44.17
8 Luke Gunn GBR 8:45.41
9 Illia Slavinski BLR 8:49.63
10 Eric Senorski SWE 8:53.14
11 Jan Kreisinger CZE 9:02.24
- Ildar Minshin RUS 8:34.56DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.b
110 m hurdles Men - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): -0.8
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jackson Quiñónez ESP 13.71
2 Philip Nossmy SWE 13.73
3 Maksim Lynsha BLR 13.76
4 Martin Mazáč CZE 14.00
5 Rasul Dabó POR 14.14
6 Serhiy Kopanayko UKR 14.57
110 m hurdles Men - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): -2.4
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andy Turner GBR 13.42
2 Garfield Darien FRA 13.64
3 Artur Noga POL 13.72
4 Konstantin Shabanov RUS 13.76
5 Emanuele Abate ITA 13.85
6 Erik Balnuweit GER 13.98
400 m hurdles Men - Final - Race 1
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Josef Prorok CZE 50.60
2 Giacomo Panizza ITA 50.60 SB
3 Diego Cabello ESP 50.84 SB
4 Rafał Ostrowski POL 51.01
5 Vadzim Kebets BLR 51.89
6 Thomas Nikitin SWE 52.23 SB
400 m hurdles Men - Final - Race 2
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dai Greene GBR 49.21
2 Georg Fleischhauer GER 49.56
3 Aleksandr Derevyagin RUS 49.70
4 Jorge Paula POR 50.42
5 Stanislav Melnykov UKR 50.53
6 Heni Kechi FRA 51.20
High jump Men - Final
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dmytro Demyanyuk UKR 2.35 PB
2 Aleksey Dmitrik RUS 2.31
3 Jaroslav Bába CZE 2.28
3 Raúl Spank GER 2.28
5 Abdoulaye Diarra FRA 2.24 =SB
6 Silvano Chesani ITA 2.24
7 Javier Bermejo ESP 2.24 SB
8 Samson Oni GBR 2.20
9 Artsiom Zaitsau BLR 2.20
10 Mehdi Katib SWE 2.20
11 Wojciech Theiner POL 2.20
12 Paulo Gonçalves POR 2.10
Pole vault Men - Final
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Maksym Mazuryk UKR 5.72
2 Malte Mohr GER 5.72
3 Aleksandr Gripich RUS 5.60 SB
4 Łukasz Michalski POL 5.60 SB
5 Renaud Lavillenie FRA 5.50
6 Jan Kudlička CZE 5.50 SB
7 Steven Lewis GBR 5.40
8 Stanislau Tsivonchyk BLR 5.40 PB
9 Edi Maia POR 5.20
9 Albert Vélez ESP 5.20 =SB
11 Alhaji Jeng SWE 5.20
- Giuseppe Gibilisco ITA NH
Long jump Men - Final
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aleksandr Menkov RUS 8.20
2 Michel Tornéus SWE 8.19 SB
3 Chris Tomlinson GBR 8.12
4 Christian Reif GER 8.10
5 Luis Felipe Méliz ESP 7.94
6 Kafétien Gomis FRA 7.91
7 Marcos Chuva POR 7.90
8 Roman Novotný CZE 7.72
9 Şeref Osmanoğlu UKR 7.68
10 Emanuele Formichetti ITA 7.52
11 Konrad Podgórski POL 7.42
12 Aliaksandr Pastupaila BLR 7.39
Triple jump Men - Final
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Fabrizio Schembri ITA 16.95
2 Dzmitry Platnitski BLR 16.81
3 Viktor Kuznetsov UKR 16.79
4 Karol Hoffmann POL 16.78
5 Karl Taillepierre FRA 16.63
6 Nelson Évora POR 16.33
7 Andreas Pohle GER 16.29
8 José Emilio Bellido ESP 15.95
9 Mathias Ström SWE 15.52
10 Kola Adedoyin GBR 15.32
11 Petr Hnízdil CZE 15.32
- Aleksey Fyodorov RUS NM
Shot Men - Final
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 David Storl GER 20.81
2 Tomasz Majewski POL 20.51
3 Ivan Yushkov RUS 19.49
4 Marco Fortes POR 19.40
5 Andriy Semenov UKR 19.38
6 Gaëtan Bucki FRA 18.93
7 Borja Vivas ESP 18.64
8 Jan Marcell CZE 18.49
9 Niklas Arrhenius SWE 17.87
10 Marco Di Maggio ITA 17.51
11 Greg Beard GBR 16.97
- Andrei Mikhnevich BLR 20.40DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a 20.40
Discus Men - Final
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Robert Harting GER 65.63
2 Frank Casañas ESP 62.43
3 Piotr Małachowski POL 61.66
4 Jan Marcell CZE 61.46
5 Bogdan Pishchalnikov RUS 59.89
6 Brett Morse GBR 59.37
7 Niklas Arrhenius SWE 57.75
8 Oleksiy Semenov UKR 56.30
9 Giovanni Faloci ITA 56.09
10 Jean-François Aurokiom FRA 52.85
11 Jorge A. Grave POR 50.59
12 Siarhei Rahanau BLR 49.23
Hammer Men - Final
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Markus Esser GER 79.28
2 Paweł Fajdek POL 76.98
3 Aleksey Sokirskiy UKR 76.96
4 Pavel Kryvitski BLR 76.93
5 Nicola Vizzoni ITA 74.47
6 Frédéric Pouzy FRA 73.88
7 Aleksey Zagorniy RUS 73.85
8 Javier Cienfuegos ESP 72.11
9 Lukáš Melich CZE 70.86
10 Mattias Jons SWE 69.53
11 Andy Frost GBR 61.53
- Dário Manso POR NM
Javelin Men - Final
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sergey Makarov RUS 81.20
2 Gabriel Wallin SWE 80.88 SB
3 Matthias de Zordo GER 77.86
4 Petr Frydrych CZE 74.42
5 Rafael Baraza ESP 74.11 SB
6 Roberto Bertolini ITA 72.07
7 Paweł Rakoczy POL 71.79
8 James Campbell GBR 68.03
9 Anatoli Adakhouski BLR 65.47
10 Killian Durechou FRA 63.21
11 Tiago Aperta POR 62.54
- Dmytro Kosynskyy UKR 81.29DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a 81.29
4 x 100 m Men - Final - Race 1
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Olaf Paruzel, Dariusz Kuć, Robert Kubaczyk, Kamil Kryński POL 39.09
2 Ricardo Pacheco, Francis Obikwelu, Arnaldo Abrantes, Yazaldes Nascimento POR 39.43
3 Jan Veleba, Jiří Vojtík, Vojtěch Šulc, Lukáš Milo CZE 39.77
4 Eduard Viles, Ángel David Rodríguez, Edgar Pérez, Eusebio Cáceres ESP 39.85 SB
5 Oskar Åberg, Stefan Tärnhuvud, Benjamin Olsson, Nil de Oliveira SWE 39.94 SB
6 Yury Melnikau, Viktar Rabau, Mikalai Homan, Ivan Trafimovich BLR 41.12 SB
4 x 100 m Men - Final - Race 2
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christian Malcolm, Craig Pickering, James Ellington, Harry Aikines-Aryeetey GBR 38.60
2 Teddy Tinmar, Christophe Lemaitre, Pierre-Alexis Pessonneaux, Ronald Pognon FRA 38.71
3 Alex Schaf, Marius Broening, Tobias Unger, Alex-Platini Menga GER 38.92
4 Aleksandr Brednev, Konstantin Petryashov, Roman Smirnov, Aleksandr Khyutte RUS 39.09 SB
5 Ruslan Perestyuk, Vitaliy Korzh, Serhiy Sahutkin, Yuriy Shtanov UKR 40.23
- Jacques Riparelli, Simone Collio, Emanuele Di Gregorio, Fabio Cerutti ITA DQ
4 x 400 m Men - Final - Race 1
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Isalbet Juarez, Luca Galletti, Matteo Galvan, Marco Vistalli ITA 3:05.66 SB
2 Pavel Jiráň, Pavel Maslák, Tomáš Bošek, Josef Prorok CZE 3:06.76 SB
3 Roberto Briones, Mark Ujakpor, Javier Sanz, Ramón Montejano ESP 3:07.37 SB
4 Mattias Claesson, Fredrik Johansson, Johan Wissman, Joni Jaako SWE 3:07.88 SB
5 Yazaldes Nascimento, João Ferreira, Carlos Pinheiro, Jorge Paula POR 3:10.24 SB
- Anis Ananenka, Dzmitry Paluyan, Maksim Piskunou, Aliaksandr Bazulka BLR DQ
4 x 400 m Men - Final - Race 2
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Maksim Dyldin, Dmitriy Buryak, Pavel Trenikhin, Denis Alekseyev RUS 3:02.42
2 Nicolas Fillon, Teddy Venel, Mamoudou Hanne, Mame-Ibra Anne FRA 3:03.33 SB
3 David Gollnow, Jonas Plass, Benjamin Jonas, Thomas Schneider GER 3:04.10
4 Piotr Wiaderek, Marcin Marciniszyn, Kamil Budziejewski, Mateusz Fórmański POL 3:04.42
5 Yevhen Hutsol, Stanislav Melnykov, Myhaylo Knysh, Volodymyr Burakov UKR 3:05.93 SB
- Andrew Steele, Conrad Williams, Michael Bingham, Richard Buck GBR DQ
100 m Women - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): -0.5
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Véronique Mang FRA 11.23
2 Sónia Tavares POR 11.51
3 Yulia Nestsiarenka BLR 11.53 SB
4 Audrey Alloh ITA 11.63 SB
5 Lena Berntsson SWE 11.80
6 Amparo María Cotán ESP 11.82
100 m Women - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): 1.5
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Olesya Povh UKR 11.28
2 Aleksandra Fedoriva-Shpayer RUS 11.34
3 Marion Wagner GER 11.38
4 Anyika Onuora GBR 11.43
5 Kateřina Čechová CZE 11.45
6 Marta Jeschke POL 11.55
200 m Women - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): -2.1
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Cathleen Tschirch GER 23.45
2 Sónia Tavares POR 23.94
3 Moa Hjelmer SWE 24.05
4 Giulia Arcioni ITA 24.10
5 Belén Recio ESP 24.59
6 Katsiaryna Hanchar BLR 24.75
200 m Women - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): -2.2
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mariya Ryemyen UKR 23.10
2 Yuliya Chermoshanskaya RUS 23.40
3 Myriam Soumaré FRA 23.62
4 Denisa Rosolová CZE 23.66
5 Abi Oyepitan GBR 23.91
6 Marika Popowicz-Drapala POL 24.03
400 m Women - Final - Race 1
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Janin Lindenberg GER 52.07
2 Marta Milani ITA 52.64
3 Agata Bednarek POL 52.93 SB
4 Aauri Lorena Bokesa ESP 53.60 SB
5 Josefin Magnusson SWE 53.78 =SB
6 Cátia Nunes POR 55.02
400 m Women - Final - Race 2
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Antonina Yefremova UKR 51.02
2 Denisa Rosolová CZE 51.37
3 Shana Cox GBR 51.49
4 Sviatlana Usovich BLR 51.85
5 Kseniya Zadorina RUS 52.00
6 Muriel Hurtis FRA 52.19
800 m Women - Final
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jenny Meadows GBR 1:59.47
2 Liliya Lobanova UKR 2:00.18
3 Maryna Arzamasova BLR 2:00.62
4 Elisa Cusma Piccione ITA 2:01.04 SB
5 Jana Hartmann GER 2:01.15
6 Angelika Cichocka POL 2:01.75
7 Clarisse Moh FRA 2:03.38
8 Isabel Macías ESP 2:03.49 SB
9 Sofia Öberg SWE 2:04.53
10 Sandra Teixeira POR 2:07.94
11 Lenka Masná CZE 2:08.43
- Mariya Savinova RUS 1:58.75DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.b
1500 m Women - Final
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Charlene Thomas GBR 4:06.85 SB
2 Anna Mishchenko UKR 4:07.27
3 Nuria Fernández ESP 4:07.82
4 Sylwia Ejdys POL 4:09.75
5 Tereza Čapková CZE 4:10.74
6 Denise Krebs GER 4:11.96
7 Sara Moreira POR 4:12.63
8 Viktoria Tegenfeldt SWE 4:16.01
9 Valentina Costanza ITA 4:25.35
10 Fanjanteino Félix FRA 4:30.75
- Yekaterina Sharmina RUS 4:07.08DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.b
- Natallia Kareiva BLR 4:07.76DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.b 4:07.76
3000 m Women - Final
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nataliya Tobias UKR 8:54.16 SB
2 Natalia Rodríguez ESP 8:55.09 SB
3 Lidia Chojecka POL 8:55.73 SB
4 Silvia Weissteiner ITA 8:58.10 SB
5 Sviatlana Kudzelich BLR 9:00.06 SB
6 Stevie Stockton GBR 9:00.67 SB
7 Corinna Harrer GER 9:01.29 SB
8 Christelle Daunay FRA 9:02.16 PB
9 Dulce Félix POR 9:09.92 SB
10 Lucie Sekanová CZE 9:19.83 SB
11 Charlotta Fougberg SWE 9:24.86 SB
- Olesya Syreva RUS 8:53.20DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.b 8:53.20
5000 m Women - Final
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dolores Checa ESP 15:16.89
2 Yelena Zadorozhnaya RUS 15:28.65
3 Helen Clitheroe GBR 15:33.03
4 Sabrina Mockenhaupt GER 15:35.02
5 Dulce Félix POR 15:36.99
6 Tetyana Holovchenko UKR 15:46.02 SB
7 Anna Incerti ITA 15:49.54
8 Christine Bardelle FRA 15:57.56
9 Wioletta Frankiewicz POL 16:22.81 SB
10 Malin Liljestedt SWE 16:28.40 SB
11 Květa Pecková CZE 16:31.74 PB
12 Volha Dubouskaya BLR 16:40.47
3000 m steeple Women - Final
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gulnara Galkina RUS 9:31.20
2 Sara Moreira POR 9:35.11 SB
3 Jana Sussmann GER 9:43.28 SB
4 Marcela Lustigová CZE 9:43.57
5 Diana Martín ESP 9:46.89
6 Sophie Duarte FRA 9:48.83
7 Giulia Martinelli ITA 9:52.78
8 Valeriya Mara UKR 9:54.10
9 Eilish McColgan GBR 9:55.13
10 Matylda Kowal POL 9:57.38
11 Iryna Ananenka BLR 10:18.32
12 Klara Bodinson SWE 10:25.55
100 m hurdles Women - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): -1.0
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tatyana Dektyareva RUS 13.16
2 Marzia Caravelli ITA 13.21
3 Karolina Tymińska POL 13.51
4 Olena Yanovska UKR 13.56
5 Emma Tuvesson SWE 13.62
6 Patrícia Mamona POR 14.30
100 m hurdles Women - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): -0.2
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alina Talay BLR 13.19
2 Tiffany Porter GBR 13.28
3 Sandra Gomis FRA 13.32
4 Cindy Roleder GER 13.40
5 Lucie Škrobáková CZE 13.45
6 Josephine Onyia ESP 13.60
400 m hurdles Women - Final - Race 1
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Manuela Gentili ITA 56.85
2 Vera Barbosa POR 57.26
3 Phara Anacharsis FRA 57.26
4 Christiane Klopsch GER 57.85
5 Maryna Boika BLR 59.43
6 Olga Ortega ESP 60.82
400 m hurdles Women - Final - Race 2
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Zuzana Hejnová CZE 53.87 NR
2 Natalya Antyukh RUS 54.52
3 Perri Shakes-Drayton GBR 55.06
4 Anna Titimets UKR 55.09
5 Joanna Linkiewicz POL 58.39
6 Sofie Persson SWE 60.34
High jump Women - Final
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Emma Green SWE 1.89
2 Viktoriya Styopina UKR 1.89
3 Ruth Beitia ESP 1.89
4 Irina Gordeyeva RUS 1.89
5 Mélanie Skotnik FRA 1.85
6 Valeryia Bahdanovich BLR 1.85
7 Karolina Zawiła POL 1.80
8 Raffaella Lamera ITA 1.80
8 Oldřiška Marešová CZE 1.80
10 Marie-Laurence Jungfleisch GER 1.80
11 Emma Perkins GBR 1.75
12 Marisa Anselmo POR 1.70
Pole vault Women - Final
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anna Rogowska POL 4.75 SB
2 Silke Spiegelburg GER 4.75 SB
3 Jiřina Ptáčníková CZE 4.60
4 Aleksandra Kiryashova RUS 4.50
5 Holly Bradshaw GBR 4.40
6 Maria Leonor Tavares POR 4.40 NR
7 Anastasiya Shvedova BLR 4.25
8 Telie Mathiot FRA 4.25
9 Anna María Pinero ESP 4.25
9 Elena Scarpellini ITA 4.25
11 Ganna Shelekh UKR 4.00
- Malin Dahlström SWE NH
Long jump Women - Final
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Darya Klishina RUS 6.74
2 Carolina Klüft SWE 6.73 SB
3 Éloyse Lesueur FRA 6.60
4 Naide Gomes POR 6.58
5 Veranika Shutkova BLR 6.53
6 Bianca Kappler GER 6.50
7 Concepción Montaner ESP 6.44
8 Teresa Dobija POL 6.41
9 Shara Proctor GBR 6.31
10 Tania Vicenzino ITA 6.23
11 Inna Ahkozova UKR 6.18
12 Jana Korešová CZE 5.99
Triple jump Women - Final
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Olha Saladukha UKR 14.85
2 Simona La Mantia ITA 14.29
3 Patricia Sarrapio ESP 14.10 SB
4 Natalya Kutyakova RUS 14.07
5 Małgorzata Trybańska-Strońska POL 13.98
6 Katja Demut GER 13.81
7 Natallia Viatkina BLR 13.73
8 Patrícia Mamona POR 13.55
9 Yasmine Regis GBR 13.27
10 Lucie Májková CZE 12.99
11 Kristin Franke-Björkman SWE 12.99
- Nathalie Marie-Nelly FRA NM
Shot Women - Final
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nadine Kleinert GER 17.81
2 Anna Avdeyeva RUS 17.33
3 Chiara Rosa ITA 17.18
4 Yanina Pravalinskay-Karolchyk BLR 16.48
5 Jessica Cérival FRA 16.13
6 Paulina Guba POL 16.08
7 Helena Engman SWE 15.85
8 Úrsula Ruiz ESP 15.72
9 Olha Golodna UKR 15.60
10 Rebecca Peake GBR 15.06
11 Maria Antónia Borges POR 14.44
12 Barbora Špotáková CZE 12.64 SB
Discus Women - Final
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kateryna Karsak UKR 63.35
2 Darya Pishchalnikova RUS 61.09
3 Żaneta Glanc POL 59.29
4 Nadine Müller GER 57.78
5 Mélina Robert-Michon FRA 57.36
6 Věra Cechlová CZE 56.13
7 Laura Bordignon ITA 54.05
8 Jade Lally GBR 53.85
9 Sviatlana Siarova BLR 52.11
10 Irina Rodrigues POR 49.97
11 Mercedes de Sántalo-Ossorio ESP 49.50
12 Sandra Andersson SWE 45.33
Hammer Women - Final
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Betty Heidler GER 73.43
2 Tatyana Beloborodova RUS 71.44
3 Kateřina Šafránková CZE 69.39 NUR SB
4 Alena Matoshka BLR 69.31
5 Stéphanie Falzon FRA 68.63
6 Vânia Silva POR 68.35
7 Berta Castells ESP 67.35
8 Silvia Salis ITA 66.55
9 Sophie Hitchon GBR 66.05
10 Iryna Sekachyova UKR 64.02
11 Tracey Andersson SWE 63.04
12 Joanna Fiodorow POL 62.19
Javelin Women - Final
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christina Obergföll GER 66.22
2 Goldie Sayers GBR 64.46 SB
3 Barbora Špotáková CZE 64.40
4 Mariya Abakumova RUS 64.21
5 Mercedes Chilla ESP 58.71
6 Zahra Bani ITA 55.92
7 Vera Rebrik UKR 55.16
8 Sílvia Cruz POR 55.12
9 Annika Petersson SWE 53.63
10 Maryna Novik BLR 53.41
11 Romina Ugatai FRA 52.61
12 Magdalena Czeńska POL 50.98
4 x 100 m Women - Final - Race 1
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yulia Nestsiarenka, Alina Talai, Alena Danilyuk-Neumiarzhytskaya, Yuliya Balykina BLR 43.67 SB
2 Ewelina Ptak, Marika Popowicz, Marta Jeschke, Anna Kiełbasińska POL 43.77 SB
3 Lena Berntsson, Carolina Klüft, Elin Backman, Moa Hjelmer SWE 44.28 SB
4 Iveta Mazáčová, Pavlína Humpolíková, Monika Táborská, Kateřina Čechová CZE 44.40 SB
5 Josephine Onyia, Belén Recio, Estela García, Amparo María Cotán ESP 44.59 SB
6 Andreia Felisberto, Carla Tavares, Sónia Tavares, Naide Gomes POR 44.72 SB
4 x 100 m Women - Final - Race 2
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Olesya Povh, Nataliya Pohrebnyak, Mariya Ryemyen, Hrystyna Stuy UKR 42.85
2 Yekaterina Voronenkova, Aleksandra Fedoriva-Shpayer, Yuliya Gushchina, Yuliya Chermoshanskaya RUS 43.12
3 Johanna Kedzierski, Marion Wagner, Cathleen Tschirch, Leena Günther GER 43.37
4 Jeanette Kwakye, Anyika Onuora, Laura Turner-Alleyne, Abi Oyepitan GBR 43.50 SB
5 Myriam Soumaré, Céline Distel-Bonnet, Lina Jacques-Sébastien, Véronique Mang FRA 43.61
6 Tiziana Grasso, Maria Aurora Salvagno, Giulia Arcioni, Audrey Alloh ITA 44.55
4 x 400 m Women - Final - Race 1
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Denisa Rosolová, Zuzana Bergrová, Jitka Bartoničková, Zuzana Hejnová CZE 3:29.95
2 Chiara Bazzoni, Maria Enrica Spacca, Libania Grenot, Marta Milani ITA 3:30.11
3 Yulianna Yushchanka, Hanna Reishal, Iryna Khliustava, Sviatlana Usovich BLR 3:30.44
4 Iga Baumgart, Patrycja Wyciszkiewicz, Joanna Linkiewicz, Agata Bednarek POL 3:35.65
5 Josefin Magnusson, Sofie Persson, Moa Hjelmer, Rebecca Högberg SWE 3:36.47 SB
6 Aauri Lorena Bokesa, Natalia Rodríguez, Begoña Garrido, Estela García ESP 3:37.66 SB
4 x 400 m Women - Final - Race 2
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kseniya Ryzhova, Kseniya Zadorina, Tatyana Firova, Lyudmila Litvinova RUS 3:27.17
2 Kelly Massey, Nicola Sanders, Lee McConnell, Perri Shakes-Drayton GBR 3:27.21
3 Kseniya Karandyuk, Alina Lohvynenko, Yuliya Baraley, Antonina Yefremova UKR 3:28.13 SB
4 Janin Lindenberg, Esther Cremer, Lena Schmidt, Claudia Hoffmann GER 3:28.89
5 Marie Gayot, Muriel Hurtis, Marie-Angélique Lacordelle, Phara Anacharsis FRA 3:31.13
6 Carla Tavares, Patrícia Lopes, Cátia Nunes, Vera Barbosa POR 3:40.57
No Team Standings available yet
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best