5th European Athletics Team Championships, Super league

Braunschweig - GER

RkTeamPoints AfterMark
1 GER 40/40 373
Men - Finished EventsPoints
800 m Men12
3000 m Men12
5000 m Men12
Long jump Men12
Shot Men12
Discus Men12
Javelin Men12
1500 m Men11
3000 m steeple Men11
400 m hurdles Men11
4 x 100 m Men11
Hammer Men10
4 x 400 m Men10
110 m hurdles Men9
Pole vault Men9
200 m Men8
400 m Men7
100 m Men4
High jump Men4
Triple jump Men3
Women - Finished EventsPoints
Long jump Women12
Shot Women12
Hammer Women12
400 m Women11
3000 m steeple Women11
100 m hurdles Women11
Discus Women11
4 x 400 m Women11
100 m Women10
Pole vault Women10
Triple jump Women10
Javelin Women10
800 m Women9
400 m hurdles Women8
High jump Women8
200 m Women7
4 x 100 m Women7
3000 m Women5
5000 m Women4
1500 m Women2
2 RUS 40/40 343.5
Men - Finished EventsPoints
110 m hurdles Men12
400 m hurdles Men12
Triple jump Men12
Hammer Men12
4 x 400 m Men12
400 m Men11
High jump Men11
Javelin Men11
Pole vault Men10.5
3000 m steeple Men10
Shot Men10
Discus Men10
5000 m Men9
Long jump Men7
200 m Men5
4 x 100 m Men5
800 m Men3
1500 m Men3
100 m Men2
3000 m Men2
Women - Finished EventsPoints
400 m Women12
800 m Women12
High jump Women12
Pole vault Women12
Triple jump Women12
1500 m Women11
3000 m Women11
Shot Women11
100 m hurdles Women10
400 m hurdles Women10
Discus Women10
4 x 100 m Women10
Javelin Women9
5000 m Women8
3000 m steeple Women8
200 m Women6
4 x 400 m Women6
100 m Women4
Long jump Women0
Hammer Women
3 POL 40/40 297
Men - Finished EventsPoints
200 m Men12
800 m Men11
Shot Men11
Discus Men11
Hammer Men11
1500 m Men10
400 m Men9
Long jump Men9
5000 m Men8
400 m hurdles Men8
Pole vault Men8
Triple jump Men8
4 x 100 m Men8
4 x 400 m Men8
High jump Men7.5
100 m Men6
3000 m steeple Men6
110 m hurdles Men6
Javelin Men6
3000 m Men3
Women - Finished EventsPoints
Hammer Women11
3000 m steeple Women10
High jump Women9.5
Triple jump Women9
Discus Women9
4 x 400 m Women8
800 m Women7
1500 m Women7
3000 m Women7
100 m hurdles Women7
400 m hurdles Women7
5000 m Women6
Long jump Women6
4 x 100 m Women6
200 m Women5
Javelin Women5
400 m Women4
Shot Women4
100 m Women3
Pole vault Women
4 FRA 40/40 286
Men - Finished EventsPoints
100 m Men12
400 m Men12
3000 m steeple Men12
Pole vault Men12
4 x 400 m Men11
110 m hurdles Men10
800 m Men9
1500 m Men9
400 m hurdles Men9
3000 m Men8
5000 m Men6
High jump Men6
Shot Men6
Triple jump Men5
Long jump Men4
Discus Men1
Javelin Men1
200 m Men
Hammer Men
4 x 100 m Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
100 m Women12
100 m hurdles Women12
Discus Women12
800 m Women11
Long jump Women11
4 x 100 m Women11
4 x 400 m Women10
200 m Women9
Pole vault Women9
400 m Women8
Shot Women8
5000 m Women7
3000 m steeple Women7
3000 m Women6
Hammer Women6
Triple jump Women5
400 m hurdles Women4
1500 m Women3
High jump Women1
Javelin Women1
5 GBR 40/40 285.5
Men - Finished EventsPoints
4 x 100 m Men12
100 m Men11
110 m hurdles Men11
Long jump Men11
200 m Men10
400 m Men10
400 m hurdles Men10
3000 m Men9
Triple jump Men9
Hammer Men9
4 x 400 m Men9
1500 m Men8
3000 m steeple Men8
High jump Men7.5
5000 m Men7
Shot Men5
Discus Men5
Javelin Men4
800 m Men2
Pole vault Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
400 m hurdles Women11
200 m Women10
Hammer Women10
5000 m Women9
4 x 400 m Women9
1500 m Women8
4 x 100 m Women8
100 m Women7
400 m Women6
800 m Women6
3000 m steeple Women6
Triple jump Women6
Javelin Women6
100 m hurdles Women5
Long jump Women5
Discus Women5
3000 m Women4
Pole vault Women4
High jump Women2
Shot Women1
6 UKR 40/40 277
Men - Finished EventsPoints
High jump Men12
Triple jump Men10
Javelin Men10
100 m Men9
200 m Men9
3000 m steeple Men7
4 x 100 m Men7
1500 m Men6
400 m hurdles Men6
Pole vault Men6
Hammer Men6
4 x 400 m Men6
400 m Men4
800 m Men4
3000 m Men4
Discus Men4
110 m hurdles Men3
Long jump Men3
5000 m Men2
Shot Men1
Women - Finished EventsPoints
400 m hurdles Women12
4 x 400 m Women12
200 m Women11
High jump Women11
Triple jump Women11
Javelin Women11
400 m Women10
800 m Women10
1500 m Women10
100 m Women9
100 m hurdles Women9
Shot Women9
4 x 100 m Women9
Discus Women8
Long jump Women7
Hammer Women4
3000 m steeple Women3
5000 m Women2
3000 m Women
Pole vault Women
7 ITA 40/40 243.5
Men - Finished EventsPoints
Triple jump Men11
800 m Men10
4 x 100 m Men10
3000 m steeple Men9
High jump Men9
Javelin Men9
400 m Men8
200 m Men7
400 m hurdles Men7
Hammer Men7
3000 m Men6
Discus Men6
100 m Men5
Pole vault Men5
110 m hurdles Men4
5000 m Men3
Shot Men2
1500 m Men1
Long jump Men1
4 x 400 m Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
5000 m Women11
Shot Women10
400 m Women9
1500 m Women9
Long jump Women9
Hammer Women9
3000 m Women8
4 x 400 m Women7
100 m hurdles Women6
400 m hurdles Women6
Pole vault Women5.5
100 m Women5
4 x 100 m Women5
3000 m steeple Women4
High jump Women4
Javelin Women4
200 m Women3
800 m Women3
Triple jump Women3
Discus Women3
8 ESP 40/40 224.5
Men - Finished EventsPoints
5000 m Men11
3000 m Men10
Long jump Men10
Shot Men9
100 m Men8
800 m Men8
Discus Men8
Pole vault Men7
Triple jump Men7
1500 m Men5
110 m hurdles Men5
4 x 400 m Men5
3000 m steeple Men4
4 x 100 m Men4
200 m Men3
Hammer Men3
400 m hurdles Men2
Javelin Men2
400 m Men1
High jump Men1
Women - Finished EventsPoints
3000 m Women10
High jump Women9.5
3000 m steeple Women9
800 m Women8
Pole vault Women8
Long jump Women8
400 m Women7
Shot Women7
Discus Women7
Hammer Women7
Javelin Women7
5000 m Women5
400 m hurdles Women5
1500 m Women4
Triple jump Women4
100 m Women2
200 m Women2
100 m hurdles Women2
4 x 100 m Women
4 x 400 m Women
9 SWE 40/40 215
Men - Finished EventsPoints
110 m hurdles Men8
Long jump Men8
Shot Men8
Hammer Men8
Javelin Men8
200 m Men6
Triple jump Men6
4 x 100 m Men6
800 m Men5
3000 m steeple Men5
High jump Men5
1500 m Men4
5000 m Men4
400 m Men3
400 m hurdles Men3
4 x 400 m Men3
Discus Men2
100 m Men1
3000 m Men1
Pole vault Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
1500 m Women12
5000 m Women12
3000 m steeple Women12
Long jump Women10
200 m Women8
Triple jump Women8
Hammer Women8
Javelin Women8
Pole vault Women7
100 m Women6
800 m Women4
Discus Women4
100 m hurdles Women3
400 m hurdles Women3
High jump Women3
Shot Women3
4 x 100 m Women3
4 x 400 m Women3
400 m Women2
3000 m Women2
10 CZE 40/40 212.5
Men - Finished EventsPoints
1500 m Men12
3000 m Men11
Pole vault Men10.5
High jump Men10
Shot Men7
Discus Men7
800 m Men6
Long jump Men5
Javelin Men5
200 m Men4
400 m hurdles Men4
Hammer Men4
100 m Men3
4 x 100 m Men3
400 m Men2
3000 m steeple Men2
110 m hurdles Men2
Triple jump Men2
5000 m Men1
4 x 400 m Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
Javelin Women12
Pole vault Women11
3000 m Women9
400 m hurdles Women9
100 m Women8
High jump Women7
Triple jump Women7
Discus Women6
800 m Women5
1500 m Women5
Hammer Women5
200 m Women4
100 m hurdles Women4
4 x 100 m Women4
4 x 400 m Women4
400 m Women3
5000 m Women3
3000 m steeple Women2
Long jump Women2
Shot Women2
11 NED 40/40 205
Men - Finished EventsPoints
Discus Men9
4 x 100 m Men9
100 m Men7
800 m Men7
3000 m Men7
110 m hurdles Men7
4 x 400 m Men7
400 m Men6
Long jump Men6
5000 m Men5
400 m hurdles Men5
Shot Men4
High jump Men3
Javelin Men3
1500 m Men2
Hammer Men2
3000 m steeple Men1
Triple jump Men1
200 m Men
Pole vault Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
200 m Women12
3000 m Women12
4 x 100 m Women12
100 m Women11
5000 m Women10
100 m hurdles Women8
1500 m Women6
Shot Women6
High jump Women5.5
Pole vault Women5.5
400 m Women5
4 x 400 m Women5
Long jump Women4
Hammer Women3
Javelin Women3
800 m Women2
3000 m steeple Women1
400 m hurdles Women1
Triple jump Women1
Discus Women1
12 TUR 40/40 128.5
Men - Finished EventsPoints
200 m Men11
100 m Men10
5000 m Men10
1500 m Men7
Javelin Men7
400 m Men5
3000 m Men5
Hammer Men5
Triple jump Men4
4 x 400 m Men4
3000 m steeple Men3
Shot Men3
Discus Men3
High jump Men2
Long jump Men2
4 x 100 m Men2
800 m Men1
110 m hurdles Men1
400 m hurdles Men1
Pole vault Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
High jump Women5.5
3000 m steeple Women5
Shot Women5
3000 m Women3
Pole vault Women3
Long jump Women3
400 m hurdles Women2
Triple jump Women2
Discus Women2
Hammer Women2
Javelin Women2
4 x 100 m Women2
100 m Women1
200 m Women1
400 m Women1
800 m Women1
1500 m Women1
100 m hurdles Women1
5000 m Women
4 x 400 m Women
Extra Events 100 m Men - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): 1.0
20.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Denis Ogarkov RUS 10.60 SB
2 Artur Zaczek POL 10.73
3 Kamil Masztak POL 10.76
4 Jerrel Feller NED 10.92 SB
Extra Events 100 m Men - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): 0.3
20.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ben Bassaw FRA 10.63
2 Andrew Robertson GBR 10.65
3 Hensley Paulina NED 10.76
4 Wouter Brus NED 10.78
5 Ken Romain FRA 11.02
100 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 0.7
21.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jimmy Vicaut FRA 10.03
2 Danny Talbot GBR 10.30
3 Ramil Guliyev TUR 10.37
4 Vitaliy Korzh UKR 10.45
5 Ángel David Rodríguez ESP 10.46
6 Martin Keller GER 10.49
100 m Men - Final - Race B Wind (m/s): -0.3
21.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Giovanni Codrington NED 10.46
2 Karol Zalewski POL 10.47
3 Delmas Obou ITA 10.48
4 Jan Veleba CZE 10.53
5 Mikhail Idrisov RUS 10.54
6 Odain Rose SWE 10.56
200 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 2.0
22.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Karol Zalewski POL 20.56
2 Ramil Guliyev TUR 20.57 SB
3 James Ellington GBR 20.60
4 Serhiy Smelyk UKR 20.60 SB
5 Julian Reus GER 20.81
- Churandy Martina NED DQ
200 m Men - Final - Race B Wind (m/s): 1.2
22.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Diego Marani ITA 21.02
2 Alexander Brorsson SWE 21.15 PB
3 Aleksandr Khyutte RUS 21.39
4 Jan Veleba CZE 21.44
5 Iván Jesús Ramos ESP 21.72
- Ben Bassaw FRA DQ
400 m Men - Final
21.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mame-Ibra Anne FRA 45.71
2 Pavel Ivashko RUS 45.95
3 Daniel Awde GBR 46.10
4 Rafał Omelko POL 46.21
5 Matteo Galvan ITA 46.28 SB
6 Kamghe Gaba GER 46.58
400 m Men - Final - Race B
21.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Terrence Agard NED 46.68
2 Yavuz Can TUR 46.90
3 Yevhen Hutsol UKR 47.06
4 Axel Bergrahm SWE 47.39 SB
5 Jan Tesař CZE 47.46
6 Mark Ujakpor ESP 48.00
800 m Men - Final
22.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Timo Benitz GER 1:46.24 PB
2 Adam Kszczot POL 1:46.36
3 Giordano Benedetti ITA 1:46.45
4 Pierre-Ambroise Bosse FRA 1:46.46
5 Kevin López ESP 1:47.26 SB
6 Thijmen Kupers NED 1:47.29
7 Jan Kubista CZE 1:48.01
8 Johan Rogestedt SWE 1:48.72
9 Oleh Kayafa UKR 1:48.81 SB
10 Stepan Poistogov RUS 1:49.08
11 Mukhtar Mohammed GBR 1:50.27
12 İlham Tanui Özbilen TUR 1:56.34
1500 m Men - Final
21.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jakub Holuša CZE 3:37.74
2 Homiyu Tesfaye GER 3:38.10
3 Marcin Lewandowski POL 3:38.19 PB
4 Florian Carvalho FRA 3:38.59
5 Charlie Grice GBR 3:38.63
6 İlham Tanui Özbilen TUR 3:38.67
7 Oleksandr Osmolovych UKR 3:39.83 PB
8 Álvaro Rodríguez ESP 3:44.22
9 Johan Rogestedt SWE 3:45.22
10 Valentin Smirnov RUS 3:46.25
11 René Stokvis NED 3:48.15
12 Mohad Abdikadar Sheikh Ali ITA 3:55.69
3000 m Men - Final
22.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Richard Ringer GER 7:50.99 PB
2 Jakub Holuša CZE 7:51.43 PB
3 Antonio Abadía ESP 7:52.22 PB
4 Jonathan Mellor GBR 7:52.47 SB
5 Yohan Durand FRA 7:52.69
6 Dennis Licht NED 7:54.91 PB
7 Stefano La Rosa ITA 7:55.75 SB
8 Ali Kaya TUR 8:00.00 SB
9 Oleksandr Borysyuk UKR 8:02.39 PB
10 Mateusz Demczyszak POL 8:05.49 SB
11 Yegor Nikolayev RUS 8:07.36 SB
12 Elmar Engholm SWE 8:34.40 PB
5000 m Men - Final
21.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Arne Gabius GER 13:55.89
2 Jesús España ESP 13:56.00
3 Ali Kaya TUR 13:56.64
4 Yevgeniy Rybakov RUS 13:57.54
5 Łukasz Parszczyński POL 13:58.29 SB
6 Luke Caldwell GBR 13:59.25
7 Yassine Mandour FRA 14:00.46
8 Tom Wiggers NED 14:01.04
9 Mikael Ekvall SWE 14:07.24
10 Jamel Chatbi ITA 14:28.89 SB
11 Oleksandr Borysyuk UKR 14:48.28
12 Lukáš Kourek CZE 14:52.83
3000 m steeple Men - Final
22.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yoann Kowal FRA 8:25.50 SB
2 Martin Grau GER 8:29.16
3 Nikolay Chavkin RUS 8:30.61
4 Yuri Floriani ITA 8:36.18
5 Luke Gunn GBR 8:36.45
6 Vadym Slobodenyuk UKR 8:37.12
7 Krystian Zalewski POL 8:37.55
8 Daniel Lundgren SWE 8:38.80 PB
9 Víctor García ESP 8:40.40
10 Tarik Langat Akdag TUR 8:44.60
11 Milan Kocourek CZE 8:47.62
12 Richard Douma NED 9:02.66 PB
110 m hurdles Men - Final Wind (m/s): 1.0
22.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sergey Shubenkov RUS 13.20 SB
2 William Sharman GBR 13.21 PB
3 Pascal Martinot-Lagarde FRA 13.35
4 Matthias Bühler GER 13.67
5 Koen Smet NED 13.78
6 Dominik Bochenek POL 13.89
110 m hurdles Men - Final - Race B Wind (m/s): -1.1
22.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Philip Nossmy SWE 13.77 SB
2 Francisco Javier López ESP 13.91
3 Hassane Fofana ITA 13.97
4 Artem Shamatryn UKR 14.21
5 Jan Ján CZE 14.23 PB
6 Mustafa Güneş TUR 14.24 SB
400 m hurdles Men - Final
21.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Denis Kudryavtsev RUS 49.38
2 Silvio Schirrmeister GER 49.80
3 Richard Yates GBR 50.11
4 Yoan Décimus FRA 50.50
5 Leonardo Capotosti ITA 50.72
6 Michal Brož CZE 51.75
400 m hurdles Men - Final - Race B
21.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Robert Bryliński POL 50.64 PB
2 Denys Nechyporenko UKR 51.55
3 Jesper Arts NED 51.58
4 Oliwer Åstrand SWE 52.60 PB
5 Diego Cabello ESP 53.22 SB
6 Mehmet Güzel TUR 53.64
High jump Men - Final
21.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andrii Protsenko UKR 2.30
2.152.192.232.262.282.302.40
OOOOXOXX
2 Andrey Silnov RUS 2.28 =SB
2.152.192.232.262.282.30
OXOOOOXXX
3 Jaroslav Bába CZE 2.26 SB
2.152.192.232.262.28
OOOXOXXX
4 Marco Fassinotti ITA 2.19
2.102.152.192.232.26
OXOOXXX
5 Chris Baker GBR 2.19
2.102.152.192.23
OOXOXXX
5 Wojciech Theiner POL 2.19
2.102.152.192.23
OOXOXXX
7 Florian Labourel FRA 2.15
2.052.102.152.19
OOOXXX
8 Emil Svensson SWE 2.15 SB
2.052.102.152.19
OOXOXXX
9 Martin Günther GER 2.15
2.102.152.19
XOXOXX
10 Douwe Amels NED 2.15
2.052.102.152.19
OOXXOXX
11 Serhat Birinci TUR 2.10
2.102.15
XOXXX
12 Miguel Ángel Sancho ESP 2.10
2.002.052.102.15
OOXXOXX
Pole vault Men - Final
22.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Renaud Lavillenie FRA 5.62
5.625.72
OXXX
2 Aleksandr Gripich RUS 5.62
5.025.225.425.525.625.72
OOXOOXOXX
2 Jan Kudlička CZE 5.62
5.425.625.72
XOXOXX
4 Tobias Scherbarth GER 5.52
5.225.425.525.62
OXXOOXX
5 Piotr Lisek POL 5.42
5.225.425.62
OXOXXX
6 Didac Salas ESP 5.22
5.025.225.42
OOXXX
7 Vladyslav Revenko UKR 5.22
5.025.225.425.52
XOOXXX
8 Giuseppe Gibilisco ITA 5.22
5.225.52
XXOXX
- Rutger Koppelaar NED 5.52DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a 5.52
5.225.425.525.62
OOXOXXX
- Steven Lewis GBR NH
5.52
XXX
- Umit Sungur TUR NH
4.82
XXX
- Melker Svärd Jacobsson SWE NH
5.22
XXX
Long jump Men - Final
21.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christian Reif GER 8.13
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
7.57 / -0.27.74 / 0.98.13 / -0.57.99 / 1.6
2 Greg Rutherford GBR 7.99
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
7.99 / 0.67.88 / 1.27.84 / 1.57.93 / -1.7
3 Eusebio Cáceres ESP 7.97
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
7.74 / -0.37.97 / 0.27.79 / -1.47.87 / 0.0
4 Tomasz Jaszczuk POL 7.95
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
7.22 / 1.67.95 / 0.27.75 / 0.6X / -0.3
5 Michel Tornéus SWE 7.88
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 1.87.69 / 1.27.88 / 3.3
6 Pavel Shalin RUS 7.79
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / -0.17.79 / 3.27.65 / 0.5
7 Ignisious Gaisah NED 7.77
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.74 / 2.37.77 / 1.37.68 / 0.2
8 Radek Juška CZE 7.76
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.76 / 1.37.47 / -1.87.55 / -1.7
9 Salim Sdiri FRA 7.72
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.37.72 / 1.97.57 / -2.8
10 Artem Shpytko UKR 7.71
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.43 / 1.57.71 / 0.57.36 / 0.7
11 Alper Kulaksız TUR 7.53
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.29 / 0.17.53 / 0.8X / 1.8
12 Stefano Tremigliozzi ITA 7.24
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.03 / -0.5X / -1.47.24 / -2.2
Triple jump Men - Final
22.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aleksey Fyodorov RUS 16.95 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
16.84 / -0.316.58 / 0.116.95 / 1.016.66 / -1.5
2 Fabrizio Donato ITA 16.82
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
16.80 / -1.616.82 / -1.9X / -0.416.75 / 0.6
3 Viktor Kuznetsov UKR 16.63 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
16.28 / 2.316.24 / -0.716.63 / -1.6X / 0.7
4 Phillips Idowu GBR 16.37
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X / 0.816.37 / -0.5X / 5.2X / -0.3
5 Adrian Świderski POL 16.25
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.25 / -0.1X / -0.915.92 / 3.3
6 Pablo Torrijos ESP 16.16
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
15.84 / -0.415.93 / -0.816.16 / 0.1
7 Mathias Ström SWE 16.13 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / -0.216.13 / 1.916.05 / -0.2
8 Kevin Luron FRA 15.85
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
15.85 / -0.615.62 / -1.5X / -0.3
9 Musa Tüzen TUR 15.85
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / -0.515.85 / 3.815.42 / -1.6
10 Andreas Pohle GER 15.81
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
15.81 / -1.715.80 / -1.2X / 0.9
11 Jiří Vondráček CZE 15.69 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 2.415.15 / -0.115.69 / 0.9
12 Sander Hage NED 15.49 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / -0.615.49 / 1.015.03 / 1.8
Shot Men - Final
21.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 David Storl GER 21.20 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
20.2620.8521.20X
2 Tomasz Majewski POL 20.57
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
20.0020.5020.5720.09
3 Aleksandr Lesnoy RUS 20.24
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
19.8819.9720.2120.24
4 Borja Vivas ESP 20.00
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
19.69X19.7920.00
5 Leif Arrhenius SWE 19.63 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
19.63X18.52
6 Tomáš Staněk CZE 19.52
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X19.52X
7 Gaëtan Bucki FRA 18.15
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X18.0718.15
8 Zane Duquemin GBR 17.94
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
17.7717.9417.82
9 Patrick Cronie NED 17.73
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
17.1517.6317.73
10 Hüseyin Atıcı TUR 17.61
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
17.6117.3716.99
11 Daniele Secci ITA 17.32
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
17.32XX
12 Vladyslav Chernikov UKR 16.25
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.2115.9116.25
Discus Men - Final
22.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Robert Harting GER 67.42
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
66.7267.4265.8265.52
2 Piotr Małachowski POL 65.35
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
63.7565.35X63.06
3 Viktor Butenko RUS 62.81
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
61.9562.2658.9862.81
4 Erik Cadée NED 62.72
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
60.1462.4262.7262.58
5 Mario Pestano ESP 62.12
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
59.2361.3562.12
6 Jan Marcell CZE 61.91 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
61.6361.9158.70
7 Hannes Kirchler ITA 61.14
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
61.1459.05X
8 Brett Morse GBR 60.01
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
59.2160.0158.46
9 Oleksiy Semenov UKR 59.65
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
58.9659.5459.65
10 Ercüment Olgundeniz TUR 57.88
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
57.88XX
11 Daniel Ståhl SWE 57.24
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X57.2457.12
12 Stéphane Marthely FRA 54.62
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X54.62X
Hammer Men - Final
21.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sergey Litvinov RUS 76.34
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
73.7875.3376.3475.62
2 Paweł Fajdek POL 75.26
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
XX75.26X
3 Markus Esser GER 74.90
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
74.7374.90XX
4 Nick Miller GBR 73.56
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
72.5973.5672.35
5 Markus Johansson SWE 72.70
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
69.6872.7072.30
6 Nicola Vizzoni ITA 71.38
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
71.08X71.38
7 Yevhen Vynohradov UKR 70.21
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
XX70.21
8 Özkan Baltacı TUR 69.79
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
67.7367.9369.79
9 Lukáš Melich CZE 69.33
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
69.0169.33X
10 Javier Cienfuegos ESP 68.61
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
68.61XX
11 Denzel Comenentia NED 63.17
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
63.01X63.17
- Quentin Bigot FRA 76.15DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.b 76.15
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
73.4074.6776.1576.03
Javelin Men - Final
22.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andreas Hofmann GER 86.13 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
86.13X75.3977.40
2 Dmitriy Tarabin RUS 83.40
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
83.40XXX
3 Maksym Bohdan UKR 80.93
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
80.93XXX
4 Norbert Bonvecchio ITA 80.37 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
80.3773.5875.2273.22
5 Kim Amb SWE 80.14
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
80.14X76.57
6 Fatih Avan TUR 78.86
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
78.86X75.24
7 Łukasz Grzeszczuk POL 78.42
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
78.42XX
8 Petr Frydrych CZE 77.54
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
77.5477.2575.89
9 Lee Doran GBR 71.29
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X67.5871.29
10 Daan Meijer NED 71.25
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
71.2570.0368.66
11 Borja Barbeito ESP 67.55
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
67.5565.3065.43
12 Killian Durechou FRA 66.17
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X59.7966.17
4 x 100 m Men - Final
21.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Richard Kilty, Harry Aikines-Aryeetey, James Ellington, Adam Gemili GBR 38.51
2 Christian Blum, Sven Knipphals, Alexander Kosenkow, Julian Reus GER 38.88
3 Robert Kubaczyk, Artur Zaczek, Kamil Masztak, Karol Zalewski POL 39.15
4 Aleksandr Brednev, Konstantin Petryashov, Maksim Polovinkin, Mikhail Idrisov RUS 39.35 SB
5 Jan Veleba, Lukáš Šťastný, Jan Jirka, Michal Desenský CZE 39.96
- Pierre Vincent, Ken Romain, Jeffrey John, Ben Bassaw FRA DQ
4 x 100 m Men - Final - Race B
21.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Massimiliano Ferraro, Eseosa Desalu, Diego Marani, Delmas Obou ITA 39.06 SB
2 Giovanni Codrington, Churandy Martina, Wouter Brus, Hensley Paulina NED 39.12
3 Roman Kravtsov, Serhiy Smelyk, Vitaliy Korzh, Volodymyr Suprun UKR 39.24
4 Tom Kling-Baptiste, Stefan Tärnhuvud, Alexander Brorsson, Patrik Andersson SWE 39.33 SB
5 Eduard Viles, Sergio Ruiz, Adrià Burriel, Ángel David Rodríguez ESP 39.85 SB
6 Aykut Ay, İzzet Safer, Fatih Aktaş, Ramil Guliyev TUR 40.25 SB
4 x 400 m Men - Final
22.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Maksim Dyldin, Lev Mosin, Pavel Trenikhin, Vladimir Krasnov RUS 3:02.68 SB
2 Mame-Ibra Anne, Teddy Venel, Marc Macedot, Thomas Jordier FRA 3:03.05 SB
3 Miguel Rigau, Kamghe Gaba, David Gollnow, Thomas Schneider GER 3:03.18 SB
4 Andrew Steele, Rory Evans, Rabah Yousif, Jarryd Dunn GBR 3:03.44
5 Łukasz Krawczuk, Andrzej Jaros, Mateusz Fórmański, Rafał Omelko POL 3:03.93 SB
6 Oleksiy Pozdnyakov, Yevhen Hutsol, Dmytro Bikulov, Volodymyr Burakov UKR 3:07.00 SB
4 x 400 m Men - Final - Race B
22.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Bjorn Blauwhof, Jürgen Wielart, Bram Peters, Terrence Agard NED 3:06.56 SB
2 Mark Ujakpor, Samuel García, Lucas Bua, Julio Arenas ESP 3:07.01 SB
3 Buğrahan Kocabeyoğlu, Halit Kılıç, Batuhan Altıntaş, Yavuz Can TUR 3:08.25 SB
4 Felix Francois, Axel Bergrahm, Oliwer Åstrand, Erik Martinsson SWE 3:10.12 SB
- Patrik Šorm, Daniel Němeček, Michal Desenský, Jan Tesař CZE DQ
- Davide Re, Isalbet Juarez, Lorenzo Valentini, Matteo Galvan ITA DQ
Extra Events 100 m Women - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): 0.2
20.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marta Jeschke POL 11.81
2 Anna Kiełbasińska POL 12.10
3 Sacha Van Agt NED 12.39
4 Angelika Stępień POL 12.40
5 Sibel Ağan TUR 12.49 SB
- Meliz Redif TUR 12.87DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.b 12.87/0.2
Extra Events 100 m Women - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): -1.2
20.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dafne Schippers NED 11.16 SB
2 Céline Distel-Bonnet FRA 11.46
3 Louise Bloor GBR 11.62
4 Yasmin Kwadwo GER 11.72
5 Tessa van Schagen NED 11.78
- Ayodelé Ikuesan FRA DQ
Extra Events 4 x 100 m Women - Final
20.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marina Panteleyeva, Natalya Rusakova, Yelizaveta Savlinis, Yuliya Chermoshanskaya RUS 43.37 SB
2 Petra Urbánková, Jana Slaninová, Martina Schmidová, Helena Jiranová CZE 45.26 SB
3 Maria Isabel Pérez, Fatima Diame, Elena Moreno, Cristina Lara ESP 45.49 SB
100 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): -0.9
21.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Myriam Soumaré FRA 11.35
2 Jamile Samuel NED 11.42
3 Verena Sailer GER 11.45
4 Hrystyna Stuy UKR 11.51
5 Kateřina Čechová CZE 11.65
6 Audrey Alloh ITA 11.86
100 m Women - Final - Race B Wind (m/s): -2.9
21.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Rachel Johncock GBR 11.77
2 Daniella Busk SWE 11.83
3 Yekaterina Smirnova RUS 11.91
4 Weronika Wedler POL 11.96
5 Estela García ESP 12.09
6 Nimet Karakuş TUR 12.88
200 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 1.2
22.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dafne Schippers NED 22.74
2 Nataliya Pohrebnyak UKR 23.13
3 Anyika Onuora GBR 23.24
4 Jennifer Galais FRA 23.35
5 Irene Ekelund SWE 23.55
6 Yelizaveta Demirova RUS 23.86
200 m Women - Final - Race B Wind (m/s): 1.3
22.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Rebekka Haase GER 23.64
2 Weronika Wedler POL 24.03
3 Denisa Rosolová CZE 24.04 SB
4 Irene Siragusa ITA 24.08
5 Estela García ESP 24.40
6 Sibel Ağan TUR 25.99 SB
400 m Women - Final
21.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alena Mamina RUS 51.72
2 Esther Cremer GER 52.23
3 Olha Zemlyak UKR 52.28
4 Libania Grenot ITA 52.46
5 Floria Guei FRA 52.58
6 Shana Cox GBR 52.91
400 m Women - Final - Race B
21.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aauri Lorena Bokesa ESP 52.71
2 Madiea Ghafoor NED 53.04
3 Justyna Święty POL 53.32
4 Lenka Masná CZE 54.32
5 Josefin Magnusson SWE 54.42
6 Birsen Engin TUR 56.84 SB
800 m Women - Final
21.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yekaterina Poistogova RUS 2:02.65
2 Renelle Lamote FRA 2:03.36
3 Olha Lyakhova UKR 2:03.39
4 Fabienne Kohlmann GER 2:03.51
5 Khadija Rahmouni ESP 2:03.69
6 Angelika Cichocka POL 2:03.70
7 Jenny Meadows GBR 2:03.97
8 Lenka Masná CZE 2:04.13
9 Lovisa Lindh SWE 2:04.19 SB
10 Marta Milani ITA 2:04.54
11 Sanne Verstegen NED 2:05.20
12 Tuğba Koyuncu TUR 2:11.87
1500 m Women - Final
22.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Abeba Aregawi SWE 4:14.20
2 Anna Shchagina RUS 4:15.04
3 Nataliya Pryshchepa UKR 4:15.71
4 Federica Del Buono ITA 4:16.01
5 Hannah England GBR 4:16.88
6 Danuta Urbanik POL 4:17.24
7 Maureen Koster NED 4:17.95
8 Diana Mezuliáníková CZE 4:18.47
9 Isabel Macías ESP 4:18.54 SB
10 Justine Fedronic FRA 4:19.10 SB
11 Elina Sujew GER 4:20.27
12 Özlem Kaya TUR 4:22.35 PB
3000 m Women - Final
21.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sifan Hassan NED 8:45.24 SB
2 Yelena Korobkina RUS 8:51.00 PB
3 Nuria Fernández ESP 8:51.54 SB
4 Kristiina Mäki CZE 8:51.69 NR PB
5 Margherita Magnani ITA 8:51.82 PB
6 Renata Pliś POL 8:52.55 SB
7 Clémence Calvin FRA 8:54.29
8 Diana Sujew GER 8:54.50
9 Kate Avery GBR 8:56.24 PB
10 Esma Aydemir TUR 9:20.77 SB
11 Linn Nilsson SWE 9:22.34 PB
- Svitlana Shmidt UKR 9:38.44DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.b 9:38.44
5000 m Women - Final
22.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Meraf Bahta SWE 15:36.36
2 Giulia Viola ITA 15:40.30 PB
3 Jip Vastenburg NED 15:40.74
4 Beth Potter GBR 15:42.22
5 Alla Kulyatina RUS 15:42.80
6 Laila Traby FRA 15:48.23 PB
7 Karolina Nadolska POL 15:49.40
8 Dolores Checa ESP 15:51.99
9 Sabrina Mockenhaupt GER 15:58.47
10 Lucie Sekanová CZE 16:23.77
11 Mariya Hodakyvska UKR 17:02.51
- Gamze Bulut TUR 15:37.70DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a
3000 m steeple Women - Final
21.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Charlotta Fougberg SWE 9:35.92
2 Antje Möldner-Schmidt GER 9:40.21
3 Katarzyna Kowalska POL 9:41.78
4 Diana Martín ESP 9:42.18 SB
5 Yekaterina Doseykina RUS 9:42.61
6 Claire Perraux FRA 9:49.64 SB
7 Lennie Waite GBR 9:52.45
8 Özlem Kaya TUR 9:58.97
9 Valeria Roffino ITA 10:02.56 PB
10 Oksana Rayta UKR 10:28.43
11 Tereza Novotná CZE 11:12.37
12 Jolanda Verstraten NED 11:19.97
100 m hurdles Women - Final Wind (m/s): 1.8
22.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Cindy Billaud FRA 12.66 SB
2 Nadine Hildebrand GER 12.80 PB
3 Yuliya Kondakova RUS 12.86 SB
4 Hanna Plotitsyna UKR 12.93 PB
5 Sharona Bakker NED 12.95 PB
6 Lucie Škrobáková CZE 13.33
100 m hurdles Women - Final - Race B Wind (m/s): -0.4
22.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Karolina Kołeczek POL 13.13 =PB
2 Marzia Caravelli ITA 13.13
3 Serita Solomon GBR 13.22 SB
4 Elin Westerlund SWE 13.60
5 Teresa Errandonea ESP 13.67 PB
6 Sema Apak TUR 14.25 SB
400 m hurdles Women - Final
21.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anna Ryzhykova UKR 55.00 SB
2 Eilidh Doyle GBR 55.36
3 Irina Davydova RUS 55.79
4 Denisa Rosolová CZE 56.10
5 Christiane Klopsch GER 56.38
6 Yadisleidy Pedroso ITA 56.70
400 m hurdles Women - Final - Race B
21.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Joanna Linkiewicz POL 56.62
2 Laura Sotomayor ESP 57.32
3 Phara Anacharsis FRA 58.22
4 Frida Persson SWE 58.82
5 Emel Şanlı TUR 59.79
6 Graciella Woutersen NED 59.98 PB
High jump Women - Final
22.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mariya Kuchina RUS 1.95
1.791.831.871.901.931.952.00
OOOOXOXOXXr
2 Oksana Okuneva UKR 1.95
1.791.831.871.901.931.951.97
OOXOOOXXOX
3 Ruth Beitia ESP 1.90
1.791.831.871.901.93
OOOXOXXX
3 Kamila Lićwinko POL 1.90
1.791.831.871.901.93
OOOXOXXX
5 Marie-Laurence Jungfleisch GER 1.87
1.751.791.831.871.90
OOOOXXX
6 Michaela Hrubá CZE 1.87 =PB
1.701.751.791.831.871.90
XOOOXXOOX
7 Sietske Noorman NED 1.83
1.701.751.791.831.87
OOOOXXX
7 Burcu Yüksel TUR 1.83
1.751.791.831.87
OOOXXX
9 Erika Furlani ITA 1.83
1.701.751.791.831.87
OOXOOXXX
10 My Nordström SWE 1.83 SB
1.751.791.831.87
OXOXOXX
11 Isobel Pooley GBR 1.83
1.791.831.87
OXXOXX
12 Dior Delophont FRA 1.79
1.701.751.791.83
OOOXXX
Pole vault Women - Final
21.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anzhelika Sidorova RUS 4.65 PB
4.354.454.554.604.654.70
OXOOXOOXr
2 Jiřina Ptáčníková CZE 4.60 SB
4.354.454.554.604.65
OOXOOXXX
3 Katharina Bauer GER 4.40
4.254.354.404.45
OXOOXXX
4 Marion Fiack FRA 4.35
4.154.254.354.40
OOOXXX
5 Naroa Agirre ESP 4.25
3.804.004.154.254.35
OOOXOXXX
6 Michaela Meijer SWE 4.25 =SB
4.004.154.254.35
OXOXOXX
7 Rianna Galiart NED 4.15 SB
3.804.004.154.25
OOXOXXX
7 Sonia Malavisi ITA 4.15
4.004.154.25
OXOXXX
9 Lucy Bryan GBR 4.00
4.004.25
OXXX
10 Demet Parlak TUR 3.60
3.603.80
OXXX
- Kateryna Kozlova UKR NH
4.00
XXX
- Anna Rogowska POL NH
4.40
XXX
Long jump Women - Final
22.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Malaika Mihambo GER 6.90 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
6.90 / 1.56.71 / 1.76.90 / 2.46.53 / 0.1
2 Éloyse Lesueur FRA 6.87
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
6.48 / -0.56.87 / 2.3X / 0.76.68 / 1.8
3 Erica Jarder SWE 6.67 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
6.65 / 1.96.67 / 0.9X / -1.66.26 / -2.2
4 Tania Vicenzino ITA 6.51
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
6.51 / 1.86.19 / 1.06.42 / 2.2X / 2.7
5 María del Mar Jover ESP 6.45
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.45 / 0.45.77 / 1.3X / 3.1
6 Anna Venhrus UKR 6.31
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
5.84 / 0.06.31 / 0.3X / 2.4
7 Teresa Dobija POL 6.30
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.30 / 2.9X / -1.36.18 / 2.2
8 Jazmin Sawyers GBR 6.27
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.10 / 0.8X / 2.16.27 / 0.9
9 Nadine Visser NED 6.23
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.02 / 0.06.23 / 3.76.04 / 0.6
10 Busra Mutay TUR 6.15
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.15 / 1.95.85 / -0.25.88 / 3.5
11 Jana Korešová CZE 6.06
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
5.94 / -1.96.06 / -0.1X / 0.8
- Olga Kucherenko RUS 6.43DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.43 / 2.56.43 / -0.8X / -0.2
Triple jump Women - Final
21.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yekaterina Koneva RUS 14.55
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
13.77 / -0.614.55 / -0.914.29 / -0.714.20 / -0.2
2 Olha Saladukha UKR 14.33 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X / -0.7X / 1.414.33 / 1.414.17 / 1.4
3 Jenny Elbe GER 14.01
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
13.64 / 0.0X / 1.514.01 / 0.613.69 / -1.9
4 Anna Jagaciak Michalska POL 13.95
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
13.67 / 1.413.95 / -0.313.86 / 0.513.90 / 0.4
5 Angelica Ström SWE 13.43 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.6X / -0.513.43 / 0.6
6 Lucie Májková CZE 13.34
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.18 / 2.213.34 / -0.913.29 / 0.6
7 Yamilé Aldama GBR 13.31
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
12.94 / -4.0X / 3.113.31 / 0.4
8 Jeanine Assani Issouf FRA 13.28
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.21 / 1.913.21 / 0.013.28 / 0.8
9 Ana Peleteiro ESP 13.09
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.09 / -1.1X / -1.213.02 / 0.8
10 Simona La Mantia ITA 13.06
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
12.94 / 2.3X / 0.313.06 / 0.1
11 Sevim Sinmez Serbest TUR 12.86
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
12.86 / 1.6X / -1.112.83 / -0.4
12 Nora Ritzen NED 12.58
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
12.02 / -0.212.06 / 0.512.58 / 0.8
Shot Women - Final
22.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christina Schwanitz GER 19.43
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X19.4318.8718.87
2 Irina Tarasova RUS 18.36
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
17.9918.0518.36X
3 Chiara Rosa ITA 17.92 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
17.9217.5117.6017.91
4 Olha Golodna UKR 17.73
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
16.7917.6617.3917.73
5 Jessica Cérival FRA 17.33 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.6817.3316.83
6 Úrsula Ruiz ESP 16.84
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.78X16.84
7 Melissa Boekelman NED 16.79
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.6316.7916.42
8 Emel Dereli TUR 16.41
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.32X16.41
9 Agnieszka Maluśkiewicz POL 16.28
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X16.2816.09
10 Fanny Roos SWE 15.68
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
14.1514.7815.68
11 Jana Kárníková CZE 15.63
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
15.63X15.41
12 Rachel Wallader GBR 15.56
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
15.26X15.56
Discus Women - Final
21.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mélina Robert-Michon FRA 65.51 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X65.5161.7163.65
2 Shanice Craft GER 65.07
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
65.0764.6461.1862.56
3 Yekaterina Strokova RUS 63.97
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
61.0662.8759.7063.97
4 Żaneta Glanc POL 60.18
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
55.7758.8060.1859.12
5 Nataliya Semenova UKR 59.14
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X56.1259.14
6 Sabina Asenjo ESP 56.54
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
54.9456.54X
7 Eliška Staňková CZE 55.43
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
50.85X55.43
8 Jade Lally GBR 53.71
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
51.84X53.71
9 Sofia Larsson SWE 51.62
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
XX51.62
10 Valentina Aniballi ITA 50.91
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
XX50.91
11 Elçin Kaya TUR 50.10
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
47.5150.10X
12 Corinne Nugter NED 48.76
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
48.7646.9047.82
Hammer Women - Final
22.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Betty Heidler GER 74.63
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
72.2273.8074.6373.94
2 Joanna Fiodorow POL 72.23
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
71.8972.2371.6471.96
3 Sophie Hitchon GBR 69.23
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
68.93X69.23X
4 Silvia Salis ITA 67.98
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
65.2967.8267.98
5 Tracey Andersson SWE 67.88
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
65.6567.8867.30
6 Berta Castells ESP 66.71
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
62.6263.4566.71
7 Alexandra Tavernier FRA 66.01
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X66.01X
8 Tereza Králová CZE 65.41
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
63.8165.41X
9 Iryna Novozhylova UKR 64.59
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
64.59XX
10 Wendy Koolhaas NED 58.43
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
57.5458.4358.28
11 Zeliha Uzunbilek TUR 52.10
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X50.7452.10
- Anna Bulgakova RUS 71.83DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X69.83X71.83
Javelin Women - Final
21.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Barbora Špotáková CZE 65.57
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
62.2663.27X65.57
2 Hanna Hatsko-Fedusova UKR 63.01 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
57.75X63.0161.04
3 Linda Stahl GER 61.58
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
61.5857.0259.4255.56
4 Viktoriya Sudarushkina RUS 59.40
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
59.4058.6955.5456.25
5 Sofi Flink SWE 56.51
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
51.3156.5155.34
6 Mercedes Chilla ESP 56.03 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
53.0253.5156.03
7 Izzy Jeffs GBR 52.63
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
52.63XX
8 Barbara Madejczyk POL 52.32
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
52.3252.0449.94
9 Sara Jemai ITA 52.06
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
50.2248.8852.06
10 Lisanne Schol NED 51.84
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
51.84XX
11 Berivan Şakır TUR 50.18
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
48.8350.1849.34
12 Alexie Alais FRA 47.40
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
47.4046.15X
4 x 100 m Women - Final
21.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Céline Distel-Bonnet, Ayodelé Ikuesan, Jennifer Galais, Stella Akakpo FRA 43.19 SB
2 Marina Panteleyeva, Natalya Rusakova, Yelizaveta Savlinis, Yuliya Chermoshanskaya RUS 43.45
3 Nataliya Strohova, Nataliya Pohrebnyak, Hrystyna Stuy, Hanna Plotitsyna UKR 43.49 SB
4 Jodie Williams, Anyika Onuora, Hayley Jones, Louise Bloor GBR 43.66
5 Yasmin Kwadwo, Rebekka Haase, Tatjana Pinto, Verena Sailer GER 43.78
6 Anna Kiełbasińska, Weronika Wedler, Marta Jeschke, Ewelina Ptak POL 43.97 SB
4 x 100 m Women - Final - Race B
21.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Naomi Sedney, Dafne Schippers, Tessa Van Schagen, Jamile Samuel NED 42.95 SB
2 Jessica Paoletta, Irene Siragusa, Martina Amidei, Audrey Alloh ITA 44.13 SB
3 Petra Urbánková, Jana Slaninová, Martina Schmidová, Kateřina Čechová CZE 44.63 SB
4 Irene Ekelund, Linnea Killander, Daniella Busk, Pernilla Nilsson SWE 44.66 SB
5 Yudum Iliksiz, Sibel Ağan, Gizem Demirel, Birsen Engin TUR 47.93 SB
- Maria Isabel Pérez, Fatima Diame, Estela García, Cristina Lara ESP DQ
4 x 400 m Women - Final
22.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Darya Prystupa, Hanna Ryzhykova, Hrystyna Stuy, Olha Zemlyak UKR 3:27.66 SB
2 Esther Cremer, Lena Schmidt, Lara Hoffmann, Ruth Sophia Spelmeyer GER 3:28.34 SB
3 Elea Mariama Diarra, Agnes Raharolahy, Estelle Perrossier, Floria Guei FRA 3:28.35
4 Laura Wake, Emily Diamond, Seren Bundy-Davies, Jodie Williams GBR 3:28.91
5 Agata Bednarek, Małgorzata Hołub, Justyna Święty, Patrycja Wyciszkiewicz POL 3:29.02
6 Mariya Mikhailyuk, Yekaterina Renzhina, Irina Davydova, Olga Tovarnova RUS 3:30.36 SB
7 Elin Moraiti, Josefin Magnusson, Lovisa Lindh, Sofia Hellberg-Jonsén SWE 3:38.21 SB
4 x 400 m Women - Final - Race B
22.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Chiara Bazzoni, Maria Enrica Spacca, Elena Bonfanti, Libania Grenot ITA 3:30.17
2 Marit Dopheide, Anna Voskamp, Nicky van Leuveren, Madiea Ghafoor NED 3:32.84 SB
3 Denisa Rosolová, Helena Jiranová, Zdeňka Seidlová, Lenka Masná CZE 3:35.38 SB
- Indira Terrero, Aauri Lorena Bokesa, Begoña Garrido, Natalia Romero ESP DQ
- Emel Şanlı, Birsen Engin, Nihan Karuk, Meliz Redif TUR 3:46.17DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.b
No Team Standings available yet
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best