Andorra (AND) senior Best Lists 2016

100 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
110.92Mikel De Sa06 Jul 199041st Campeonato España de Atletismo de Federaciones Autonómicas, Polideportivo Municipal José CaballAlcobendas (ESP)18 Jun 2016
200 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
122.74-1.2Mikel De Sa06 Jul 1990823rd European Athletics Championships, Olympic StadiumAmsterdam (NED)07 Jul 2016
223.06Kevin Poulet01 Jun 1991Santa Coloma de Gramanet (ESP)26 Apr 2016
800 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11:48.75Pol Moya09 Dec 1996296th Campionat de Catalunya Absolut, Estadi Joan SerrahimaBarcelona (ESP)30 Jun 2016
21:56.01Carles Gómez21 Feb 19946Barcelona (ESP)08 Jun 2016
2000 m steeple
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16:05.76Nahuel Carabaña10 Nov 199971st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)15 Jul 2016
Pole vault
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14.90Miquel Vilchez07 Dec 1993696th Campionat de Catalunya Absolut, Estadi Joan SerrahimaBarcelona (ESP)30 Jun 2016
Long jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16.980.9José Benjamín Aguilera08 Mar 1987596th Campionat de Catalunya Absolut, Estadi Joan SerrahimaBarcelona (ESP)30 Jun 2016
Discus
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
140.81Unai Olea23 Nov 1984Mataró (ESP)10 Apr 2016
Hammer
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
140.32Rodrigo Llados11 Apr 1984Andorra (AND)22 May 2016
4 x 100 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
142.82 15 Jan 201841st Campeonato España de Atletismo de Federaciones Autonómicas, Polideportivo Municipal José CaballAlcobendas (ESP)18 Jun 2016
200 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
127.45Lara Garcia25 Nov 1999Andorra (AND)22 May 2016
400 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
161.57Laura Saiz13 Jun 199971st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)14 Jul 2016
400 m hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
169.15Carla Luque10 Feb 2000Barcelona (ESP)15 Jun 2016
High jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11.79Claudia Guri01 May 19955Radès (TUN)05 Jun 2016
Pole vault
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12.20Maria Gomez01 Jun 1998Mataró (ESP)16 Apr 2016
Triple jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
19.97Raquel Guri15 Jan 1999171st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)15 Jul 2016
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best