Netherlands (NED) U18 Best Lists 2016

100 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
110.79-1.8Shaquille Haverkamp10 Jan 19991IFAM Outdoor, PutbosstadionOordegem (BEL)28 May 2016
210.92-0.4Daan Lubberdink31 Aug 19991National Youth ChampionshipsBreda (NED)02 Jul 2016
311.021.7Isayah Boers19 Jun 19994Hengelo (NED)18 Sep 2016
411.111.8Levi Hazes07 Jan 2000Heerhugowaard (NED)12 Jun 2016
511.25-0.2Bryan Pronk22 Jun 19991Leiria (POR)17 Sep 2016
611.64Sergio van der Meide09 Sep 1999Rotterdam (NED)11 Sep 2016
200 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
121.73Daan Lubberdink31 Aug 19991Utrecht (NED)15 Jul 2016
221.83-0.2Isayah Boers19 Jun 19991Hengelo (NED)18 Sep 2016
322.400.3Bryan Pronk22 Jun 19992Leiria (POR)17 Sep 2016
400 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
148.32Ramsey Angela06 Nov 19991National Youth ChampionshipsBreda (NED)03 Jul 2016
249.19Sem Verweij27 Aug 19992National Youth ChampionshipsBreda (NED)03 Jul 2016
352.95Milan Le Bruin13 May 20005Leiria (POR)17 Sep 2016
800 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11:53.00Bram Anderiessen01 Aug 1999345th Gouden SpikeLeiden (NED)11 Jun 2016
21:54.09Robin Van Riel30 Apr 2000Utrecht (NED)20 May 2016
31:54.14Riel Van Robin01 Jan 20002Hengelo (NED)18 Sep 2016
41:54.54Najib Hassan01 Jul 20016Hoorn (NED)14 May 2016
51:55.67Brian Versluis11 Jul 19992Antwerp Athletics GalaMerksem (BEL)20 Aug 2016
62:04.17Victor van der Wel21 Jul 19997Leiria (POR)17 Sep 2016
1000 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:28.84Najib Hassan01 Jul 20011Barendrecht (NED)12 May 2016
1500 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
13:50.37Bram Anderiessen01 Aug 19997Putbos Memorial Leon Buyle, PutbosstadionOordegem (BEL)04 Jun 2016
23:56.66Riel Van Robin01 Jan 2000226th Memorial Rasschaert, Stedelijke AtletiekpisteNinove (BEL)23 Jul 2016
34:19.14Max Polak18 Feb 20005Leiria (POR)17 Sep 2016
3000 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
18:32.84Bram Anderiessen01 Aug 1999Utrecht (NED)12 Aug 2016
28:41.81Peeman Maikel14 Jan 199916Putbos Memorial Leon Buyle, PutbosstadionOordegem (BEL)04 Jun 2016
38:45.81Najib Hassan01 Jul 20013Rotterdam (NED)11 Aug 2016
110 m hurdles, 91.4 cm
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.990.5Dave Wesselink01 Oct 19991National Youth ChampionshipsBreda (NED)03 Jul 2016
214.000.5Luuk Peters01 Feb 19992National Youth ChampionshipsBreda (NED)03 Jul 2016
314.360.5Sander Koops05 Feb 1999Emmen (NED)12 Jun 2016
414.411.5Sil Negenman28 May 2000Heerhugowaard (NED)12 Jun 2016
514.430.1Ramsey Angela06 Nov 1999Gorinchem (NED)05 May 2016
514.430.5Yslain Verwaal22 Jul 19993National Youth ChampionshipsBreda (NED)03 Jul 2016
714.470.2Rafael Raap18 Mar 1999Rotterdam (NED)08 May 2016
814.640.6Jaap Van Zevenbergen13 Apr 1999Terneuzen (NED)12 Jun 2016
914.68-0.5Jay Beelen29 Aug 2000Epe (NED)22 May 2016
1014.721.1Guus Nijkamp30 Apr 2002Breda (NED)03 Jul 2016
1114.770.5Léon Mak05 Sep 2000Breda (NED)03 Jul 2016
1214.790.8Philip Van De Beek11 Oct 2000Breda (NED)03 Jul 2016
1314.83-0.6Daan Spiljard19 Jul 2000Youth Clubs ChampionshipsDronten (NED)04 Sep 2016
1414.870.3Martin Oonincx26 May 1999Terneuzen (NED)12 Jun 2016
1513.902.7Dave Wesselink01 Oct 19991T-MeetingTilburg (NED)16 May 2016
1614.872.5Robin Spoor30 Jan 2000Epe (NED)22 May 2016
110 m hurdles, 99/100 cm
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.73-0.5Yslain Verwaal22 Jul 19993Leiria (POR)17 Sep 2016
400 m hurdles, 84 cm
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
152.32Ramsey Angela06 Nov 19991National Youth ChampionshipsBreda (NED)02 Jul 2016
254.12Martin Oonincx26 May 19992National Youth ChampionshipsBreda (NED)02 Jul 2016
354.23Jürgen van der Zwet16 Feb 19993National Youth ChampionshipsBreda (NED)02 Jul 2016
454.29Maurik de Groot14 Apr 19994National Youth ChampionshipsBreda (NED)02 Jul 2016
400 m hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
153.92Ramsey Angela06 Nov 19991Leiria (POR)17 Sep 2016
255.31Maurik de Groot14 Apr 19994European Champion Clubs Cup Group B, Estadio Municipal Dr. Magalhães PessoaLeiria (POR)28 May 2016
High jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12.06Rafael Raap18 Mar 19991Leiria (POR)17 Sep 2016
Pole vault
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14.30Daan Spiljard19 Jul 20001Leiria (POR)17 Sep 2016
Long jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16.950.5Rafael Raap18 Mar 19992Leiria (POR)17 Sep 2016
26.82-0.4Olav Donker16 Feb 1999Breda (NED)01 Jul 2016
Triple jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.77-0.4Sergio van der Meide09 Sep 19992Leiria (POR)17 Sep 2016
Shot, 5 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
117.86Shaquille Emanuelson08 Jan 2000Wageningen (NED)22 Jul 2016
216.57Mattijs Mols22 Apr 2000Amsterdam (NED)05 May 2016
Shot, 6 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
117.28Svitlana Honcharenko24 Mar 2001245th Gouden SpikeLeiden (NED)11 Jun 2016
216.98Tetiana Kolesnyk24 Dec 20012National Youth ChampionshipsBreda (NED)02 Jul 2016
Shot
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
115.63Svitlana Honcharenko24 Mar 20017National Championships, Nederlands Kampioenschap Atletiek, Olympic StadiumAmsterdam (NED)18 Jun 2016
Discus, 1.5 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
158.01Shaquille Emanuelson08 Jan 20001Youth Clubs ChampionshipsDronten (NED)04 Sep 2016
250.01Joris Pals07 Jul 20002Heer en MeestercircuitGrootebroek (NED)17 Jul 2016
349.76Mattijs Mols22 Apr 20002National Youth ChampionshipsBreda (NED)03 Jul 2016
449.74Nick Godschalk05 Sep 1999Best (NED)16 Oct 2016
549.04Tom Egbers11 Nov 1999Breda (NED)03 Jul 2016
Discus, 1.75 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
148.87Shaquille Emanuelson08 Jan 20001Leiria (POR)17 Sep 2016
Hammer, 5 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
157.51Joris Pals07 Jul 2000Breda (NED)02 Jul 2016
256.08Ruben Smink09 Aug 1999Zwolle (NED)15 Sep 2016
Hammer, 6 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
141.67Quinten van der Veer22 Jul 1999Leiria (POR)17 Sep 2016
141.67Quinten Veer22 Jul 19994Leiria (POR)17 Sep 2016
Javelin, 700 g
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
170.51Tom Egbers11 Nov 19991National Youth ChampionshipsBreda (NED)02 Jul 2016
264.70Julian De Leeuw06 Sep 19992National Youth ChampionshipsBreda (NED)02 Jul 2016
Javelin
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
165.74Tom Egbers11 Nov 19991Wageningen (NED)28 May 2016
Decathlon, junior
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16763Rafael Raap18 Mar 1999Woerden (NED)28 Aug 2016
Decathlon, youth
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16991Rafael Raap18 Mar 1999Alphen aan den Rijn (NED)15 May 2016
26816Lauri Hulleman18 Feb 1999Alphen aan den Rijn (NED)15 May 2016
100 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
112.031.0Andrea Bouma06 Nov 19991National Youth ChampionshipsBreda (NED)02 Jul 2016
212.131.9Zoë Sedney15 Dec 20012National Youth ChampionshipsBreda (NED)02 Jul 2016
312.151.9Yasmin Liverpool15 Jan 19993National Youth ChampionshipsBreda (NED)02 Jul 2016
412.181.9Demi Van Den Wildenberg29 Feb 20004National Youth ChampionshipsBreda (NED)02 Jul 2016
512.28-0.6Shaquata King26 Feb 2001Gladbeck (GER)03 Sep 2016
612.331.9Gwen Reuver28 Mar 19995National Youth ChampionshipsBreda (NED)02 Jul 2016
712.34-0.1Nasya Ramirez09 Mar 2001445th Carifta Games, National Athletics StadiumSt. Georges (GRN)26 Mar 2016
812.361.8Minke Bisschops02 Sep 2002Kerkrade (NED)10 Jul 2016
913.05-0.3Zoë Meyer20 Jan 20006European Champion Clubs CupMersin (TUR)28 May 2016
1012.292.6Joachima Jonis01 Jan 2001545th Carifta Games, National Athletics StadiumSt. Georges (GRN)26 Mar 2016
150 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
118.37-1.3Andrea Bouma06 Nov 19992Ter Specke BokaalLisse (NED)07 May 2016
218.510.2Shaquata King26 Feb 2001Amsterdam (NED)28 Aug 2016
318.520.2Anna Roelofs09 Apr 2001Amsterdam (NED)28 Aug 2016
418.560.2Zoë Sedney15 Dec 2001Zoetermeer (NED)17 Sep 2016
518.840.2Minke Bisschops02 Sep 2002Amsterdam (NED)28 Aug 2016
619.30-1.3Charlie Van Gorkum18 Feb 20002Ter Specke BokaalLisse (NED)07 May 2016
718.066.9Femke Bol23 Feb 2000Amersfoort (NED)28 Mar 2016
819.043.7Kadidja Sangare23 May 2001Lisse (NED)18 Jun 2016
200 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
123.930.4Andrea Bouma06 Nov 19996National Championships, Nederlands Kampioenschap Atletiek, Olympic StadiumAmsterdam (NED)19 Jun 2016
224.920.9Yasmin Liverpool15 Jan 19992National Youth ChampionshipsBreda (NED)03 Jul 2016
325.060.2Femke Bol23 Feb 2000Wageningen (NED)27 May 2016
425.361.7Marijke Esselink22 Jun 1999H10th TNT Express Meeting, IAAF Combined Events ChallengeKladno (CZE)10 Jun 2016
525.842.1Janneke Lemmerzaal14 Dec 19995European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
400 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
154.95Femke Bol23 Feb 20001National Youth ChampionshipsBreda (NED)03 Jul 2016
256.22Yasmin Liverpool15 Jan 1999Santpoort (NED)05 Jun 2016
356.94Fenna Klapwijk29 Jan 2000Breda (NED)28 Jun 2016
800 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:11.39Roos Hop17 Apr 2000Leiden (NED)11 Jun 2016
22:11.64Jasmijn Bakker11 Oct 1999Leiden (NED)11 Jun 2016
32:12.63Merel van der Marel01 Nov 1999645th Gouden SpikeLeiden (NED)11 Jun 2016
42:12.64Roos van Elk14 Jan 20002Rotterdam (NED)11 Sep 2016
52:12.96Famke Heinst30 Mar 1999845th Gouden SpikeLeiden (NED)11 Jun 2016
62:13.05 mxRoos Blokhuis05 Feb 20011Utrecht (NED)24 Jun 2016
72:13.58Anouk Prop27 Dec 1999Bergen op Zoom (NED)16 Jul 2016
82:14.24Floor Doornwaard17 Feb 20001Wageningen (NED)28 May 2016
92:14.55Anna Hightower18 Jul 2002Leiden (NED)11 Jun 2016
102:14.86Diane van Es22 Mar 1999Rotterdam (NED)08 May 2016
112:15.50Vera Lurvink17 Apr 19993Harry Schulting GamesVught (NED)05 May 2016
122:15.96Jonne Walstra14 Jul 2000Alkmaar (NED)23 Sep 2016
132:22.06Marijke Esselink22 Jun 1999H10th TNT Express Meeting, IAAF Combined Events ChallengeKladno (CZE)11 Jun 2016
1000 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:51.44Diane van Es22 Mar 19991Barendrecht (NED)12 May 2016
22:51.45Roos Blokhuis05 Feb 20011Barendrecht (NED)12 May 2016
32:55.98Roos van Elk14 Jan 20001Spijkenisse (NED)08 Sep 2016
1500 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14:21.78Merel van der Marel01 Nov 1999519th GuldendensporenmeetingKortrijk (BEL)09 Jul 2016
24:25.38Roos Blokhuis05 Feb 20011Rotterdam (NED)07 Jul 2016
34:26.91Jasmijn Bakker11 Oct 19991Utrecht (NED)15 Jul 2016
44:28.57Jasmijn Lau11 Mar 19998KBC-Nacht Van De Atletiek, KBC Night of Athletics, Stadion De VeenHeusden (BEL)16 Jul 2016
54:29.01Diane van Es22 Mar 1999726th Memorial Rasschaert, Stedelijke AtletiekpisteNinove (BEL)23 Jul 2016
64:33.08Roos Hop17 Apr 20001Wageningen (NED)22 Jul 2016
74:33.73Anna Hightower18 Jul 20022Wageningen (NED)22 Jul 2016
84:36.48Floor Doornwaard17 Feb 200011Global AthleticsNijmegen (NED)18 May 2016
94:36.50 mxAnna Eikendal04 Jun 20022Utrecht (NED)24 Jun 2016
104:36.91Marije Hijman10 Jun 2000Rotterdam (NED)05 Jun 2016
114:37.27Famke Heinst30 Mar 19992Utrecht (NED)15 Jul 2016
124:39.53Anouk Prop27 Dec 19998Rotterdam (NED)07 Jul 2016
134:40.79Kayla Smith15 Aug 20005National Championships, Koning BoudewijnstadionBruxelles (BEL)25 Jun 2016
144:42.86Sophie Dielissen19 Jan 19991Wageningen (NED)16 Sep 2016
One Mile
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14:54.98Diane van Es22 Mar 1999Bergen op Zoom (NED)16 Jul 2016
3000 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
19:45.61 mxRoos Blokhuis05 Feb 20011Rotterdam (NED)11 Aug 2016
29:46.68 mxDiane van Es22 Mar 19992Rotterdam (NED)11 Aug 2016
39:49.77Jasmijn Bakker11 Oct 19992Harry Schulting GamesVught (NED)05 May 2016
410:00.09Jasmijn Lau11 Mar 19995Harry Schulting GamesVught (NED)05 May 2016
510:05.38Merel van der Marel01 Nov 19996Harry Schulting GamesVught (NED)05 May 2016
610:05.84Floor Doornwaard17 Feb 20002National Youth ChampionshipsBreda (NED)01 Jul 2016
710:06.04Sophie Dielissen19 Jan 19991Utrecht (NED)15 Jul 2016
810:10.00 mxMarije Hijman10 Jun 20003Rotterdam (NED)11 Aug 2016
910:11.57Ynte Biemans08 Dec 2000Eindhoven (NED)10 Jun 2016
1010:13.62Kayla Smith15 Aug 20004National Youth ChampionshipsBreda (NED)01 Jul 2016
1111:58.26Margot Hemminga30 Jun 19998European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
5000 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
116:37.04Jasmijn Lau11 Mar 19991Wageningen (NED)22 Jul 2016
216:37.28Roos Blokhuis05 Feb 2001Wageningen (NED)16 Sep 2016
316:54.95Diane van Es22 Mar 19991Spijkenisse (NED)08 Sep 2016
5 km
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
116:33Jasmijn Lau11 Mar 19994Mariken LoopNijmegen (NED)22 May 2016
2000 m steeple
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16:43.52Jasmijn Bakker11 Oct 19991Barendrecht (NED)12 May 2016
27:00.97Marije Hijman10 Jun 20002National Youth ChampionshipsBreda (NED)03 Jul 2016
37:09.53Madelief Kok25 Oct 20003National Youth ChampionshipsBreda (NED)03 Jul 2016
47:22.45Sophie Dielissen19 Jan 19995National Youth ChampionshipsBreda (NED)03 Jul 2016
57:22.84Eva Riemeijer01 Jan 20006National Youth ChampionshipsBreda (NED)03 Jul 2016
3000 m steeple
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
110:38.58Jasmijn Bakker11 Oct 19992National Championships, Nederlands Kampioenschap Atletiek, Olympic StadiumAmsterdam (NED)17 Jun 2016
213:12.04Naomi van Daalen14 Mar 20007European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
100 m hurdles, 76.2 cm
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.94-0.3Anna Postema24 Jun 19991National Youth ChampionshipsBreda (NED)03 Jul 2016
214.09-0.3Zoë Sedney15 Dec 20012National Youth ChampionshipsBreda (NED)03 Jul 2016
314.130.1Marijke Esselink22 Jun 19991National Youth ChampionshipsBreda (NED)03 Jul 2016
414.33-0.3Sarah Kortland14 Jun 20014National Youth ChampionshipsBreda (NED)03 Jul 2016
514.390.9Rianne Beuling20 Dec 19992National Youth ChampionshipsBreda (NED)03 Jul 2016
614.471.8Dewi Lafontaine08 Jan 1999Alphen aan den Rijn (NED)14 May 2016
714.480.5Joyce Schumacher29 Nov 2000Epe (NED)22 May 2016
814.571.8Kadidja Sangare23 May 2001Alphen aan den Rijn (NED)14 May 2016
914.651.8Nanah Fung-Loy21 Feb 2001Alphen aan den Rijn (NED)14 May 2016
1014.69-0.6Janneke Lemmerzaal14 Dec 1999Breda (NED)03 Jul 2016
100 m hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.331.1Marijke Esselink22 Jun 1999H10th TNT Express Meeting, IAAF Combined Events ChallengeKladno (CZE)10 Jun 2016
215.520.1Janneke Lemmerzaal14 Dec 19996European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
200 m hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
129.38-0.5Joyce Schumacher29 Nov 2000Utrecht (NED)12 Aug 2016
229.44-0.5Marijke Esselink22 Jun 1999Utrecht (NED)12 Aug 2016
400 m hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
161.52Zoë Sedney15 Dec 2001Gouda (NED)10 Jun 2016
262.58Rebecca Hulshof01 Jan 19991National Youth ChampionshipsBreda (NED)01 Jul 2016
362.74Femke Frijters07 Nov 20002National Youth ChampionshipsBreda (NED)02 Jul 2016
High jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11.74Ilse Kuijf13 Jan 19991Ter Specke BokaalLisse (NED)07 May 2016
21.71Marijke Esselink22 Jun 1999Alphen aan den Rijn (NED)14 May 2016
21.71Nicole Etman13 Jul 20003National Youth ChampionshipsBreda (NED)03 Jul 2016
21.71Amber Hurkmans05 Dec 19991National Youth ChampionshipsBreda (NED)03 Jul 2016
51.70Glenka Antonia04 Oct 19991Carifta Trials, Hasely Crawford StadiumPort of Spain (TTO)05 Mar 2016
51.70Demi Boom23 Jun 2002Venray (NED)23 Apr 2016
51.70Wouke Van 'T Klooster12 Dec 1999Gouda (NED)24 Apr 2016
51.70Esmay Meinders13 Aug 1999Emmeloord (NED)29 May 2016
51.70Diede Van Der Meer18 Jan 2001Emmen (NED)12 Jun 2016
51.70Krishona Juliana01 Jan 20004Port of Spain (TTO)25 Jun 2016
51.70Annabelle Emmen23 Jan 2001Amsterdam (NED)28 Aug 2016
121.68Manon Schoop07 Aug 19994National Youth ChampionshipsBreda (NED)03 Jul 2016
131.60Simone Snepvangers14 Sep 20008European Champion Clubs CupMersin (TUR)29 May 2016
Pole vault
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
13.60Tinka Broekman13 Nov 1999Rotterdam (NED)12 Jun 2016
Long jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
15.890.3Nasya Ramirez09 Mar 2001445th Carifta Games, National Athletics StadiumSt. Georges (GRN)27 Mar 2016
25.81Pauline Hondema28 Mar 2000Youth Clubs ChampionshipsDronten (NED)04 Sep 2016
35.76Krishona Juliana01 Jan 20001Port of Spain (TTO)26 Jun 2016
45.640.7Jinke van der Sluis18 Jul 19993National Youth ChampionshipsBreda (NED)01 Jul 2016
55.430.9Marijke Esselink22 Jun 1999H10th TNT Express Meeting, IAAF Combined Events ChallengeKladno (CZE)11 Jun 2016
Shot, 3 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
117.75Jorinde van Klinken02 Feb 2000Emmen (NED)12 Jun 2016
215.78Jessica Schilder19 Mar 1999Heiloo (NED)12 Aug 2016
315.63Alida van Daalen12 Apr 20022National Youth ChampionshipsBreda (NED)03 Jul 2016
414.80Enid Duut18 May 19993National Youth ChampionshipsBreda (NED)03 Jul 2016
514.17Marijke Esselink22 Jun 1999Rijssen (NED)06 May 2016
614.15Jacqueline Muts15 May 19994National Youth ChampionshipsBreda (NED)03 Jul 2016
713.78Dara Obot07 Feb 20005National Youth ChampionshipsBreda (NED)03 Jul 2016
813.50Emma van Arendonk29 May 19996National Youth ChampionshipsBreda (NED)03 Jul 2016
913.09Racquelle Biezen01 Jan 19997National Youth ChampionshipsBreda (NED)03 Jul 2016
Shot
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
116.08Jorinde van Klinken02 Feb 20002National Championships, Nederlands Kampioenschap Atletiek, Olympic StadiumAmsterdam (NED)19 Jun 2016
215.42Jessica Schilder19 Mar 19991National Youth ChampionshipsBreda (NED)03 Jul 2016
313.23Enid Duut18 May 1999Rotterdam (NED)05 Jun 2016
412.71Marijke Esselink22 Jun 1999H10th TNT Express Meeting, IAAF Combined Events ChallengeKladno (CZE)10 Jun 2016
Discus
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
151.57Jorinde van Klinken02 Feb 20001National Youth ChampionshipsBreda (NED)03 Jul 2016
249.19Dara Obot07 Feb 20003National Championships, Nederlands Kampioenschap Atletiek, Olympic StadiumAmsterdam (NED)18 Jun 2016
346.32Enid Duut18 May 1999Krommenie (NED)15 Oct 2016
446.25Alida van Daalen12 Apr 2002Rotterdam (NED)07 Jul 2016
544.20Veerle Van Der Meulen11 Feb 20003National Youth ChampionshipsBreda (NED)03 Jul 2016
643.24Janneke Pluimes10 Jan 2001Uden (NED)12 Jun 2016
743.06Jessica Schilder19 Mar 1999Amsterdam (NED)05 May 2016
Hammer, 3kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
156.22Tia Ackermans10 Jan 19991National Youth ChampionshipsBreda (NED)02 Jul 2016
255.97Jorinde van Klinken02 Feb 20002National Youth ChampionshipsBreda (NED)02 Jul 2016
348.50Ella Meuwissen22 Jan 2002Breda (NED)03 Jul 2016
Javelin, 500 g
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
151.87Emma van Arendonk29 May 19991National Youth ChampionshipsBreda (NED)02 Jul 2016
248.94Dewi Lafontaine08 Jan 19992National Youth ChampionshipsBreda (NED)02 Jul 2016
344.01Tosca Smit22 Mar 20003National Youth ChampionshipsBreda (NED)02 Jul 2016
443.59Ilhem Tamrouti20 Dec 1999Woerden (NED)25 Sep 2016
543.47Janice Zomerman18 May 2001Youth Clubs ChampionshipsDronten (NED)04 Sep 2016
643.03Lotte Pröpper03 Jul 19995National Youth ChampionshipsBreda (NED)02 Jul 2016
742.34Marijke Esselink22 Jun 1999Alphen aan den Rijn (NED)15 May 2016
841.60Nanah Fung-Loy21 Feb 2001Den Haag (NED)27 May 2016
941.56Diede Van Der Meer18 Jan 2001Woerden (NED)25 Sep 2016
1041.13Sanne Van Den Brink22 Feb 1999Woerden (NED)25 Sep 2016
Javelin
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
145.63Dewi Lafontaine08 Jan 19991Rotterdam (NED)11 Sep 2016
244.80Emma van Arendonk29 May 1999Etten-Leur (NED)29 May 2016
341.40Marijke Esselink22 Jun 1999H10th TNT Express Meeting, IAAF Combined Events ChallengeKladno (CZE)11 Jun 2016
Heptathlon
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
15482Marijke Esselink22 Jun 19991210th TNT Express Meeting, IAAF Combined Events ChallengeKladno (CZE)11 Jun 2016
Heptathlon, youth
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
15394Marijke Esselink22 Jun 1999Alphen aan den Rijn (NED)15 May 2016
25007Dewi Lafontaine08 Jan 1999Alphen aan den Rijn (NED)15 May 2016
34917Jacqueline Muts15 May 1999Alphen aan den Rijn (NED)15 May 2016
44754Lisanne Schoonebeek31 Dec 2001Lisse (NED)19 Jun 2016
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best