Switzerland (SUI) U20 Best Lists 2016

100 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
110.751.0Aaron Cardona22 Dec 1998526th OberseemeetingJona (SUI)04 Jun 2016
210.771.6Tim Uhlir15 Feb 1998423rd Bauhaus JuniorengalaMannheim (GER)25 Jun 2016
310.821.8Simone Gabutti04 May 19991Kreuzlingen (SUI)25 Jun 2016
410.92-0.5Jarod Biya22 May 20002National Youth & U16 ChampionshipsAarau (SUI)10 Sep 2016
510.940.7Charles Devantay14 Feb 19982Düdingen (SUI)03 Jul 2016
610.98-1.5Elias Kopp13 Jun 19984National ChampionshipsGenève (SUI)16 Jul 2016
610.98-1.2Jason Joseph11 Oct 19982National U23 & Junior ChampionshipsLangenthal (SUI)10 Sep 2016
811.001.7Sales Junior Inglin27 Aug 19992Kreuzlingen (SUI)25 Jun 2016
911.01-0.1Joel Schüpbach10 May 19993National Youth & U16 ChampionshipsAarau (SUI)10 Sep 2016
1011.050.6Lorenz Studer20 Dec 19972National U23 & Junior ChampionshipsLangenthal (SUI)10 Sep 2016
1111.060.9Dario Ruckstuhl08 May 1998AbendmeetingFreienbach (SUI)25 May 2016
1111.06-0.1Marc Tschudi14 Jan 19994National Youth & U16 ChampionshipsAarau (SUI)10 Sep 2016
1311.071.8Mathieu Jaquet09 Jul 1998126th OberseemeetingJona (SUI)04 Jun 2016
1411.08-0.1Christopher Williamson07 Apr 1998FrühjahresmeetingZug (SUI)07 May 2016
1511.110.9Cédric Hank18 May 1999Langenthal (SUI)11 Jun 2016
1611.12-0.2Loïc Van Hoeymissen03 Oct 1999Sion (SUI)12 Jun 2016
1711.131.1Fabian Friedli27 Sep 2000Kreuzlingen (SUI)25 Jun 2016
1811.170.8Nathanael Birrer01 Jan 19984Spitzen Leichtathletik, Stadion AllmendLuzern (SUI)14 Jun 2016
1911.66-1.6Joël Ngimbi Mabiala14 Jan 20008European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
2011.75-0.1Marcio Sousa Prado02 Mar 19983European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
2112.43-0.1Robin Keller01 Nov 19976European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
2211.032.8Cédric Hank18 May 19994Langenthal (SUI)22 May 2016
2311.042.8Lorenz Studer20 Dec 1997Délémont (FRA)04 Sep 2016
200 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
121.36-0.5Tim Uhlir15 Feb 19982Bern (SUI)28 May 2016
221.73-0.5Aaron Cardona22 Dec 1998Winterthur (SUI)27 May 2016
321.961.1Elias Kopp13 Jun 19984National ChampionshipsGenève (SUI)17 Jul 2016
421.970.0Charles Devantay14 Feb 1998Fribourg (SUI)12 Jun 2016
522.140.7Valentin Luc06 Apr 19984European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
400 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
147.40Charles Devantay14 Feb 19982Bern (SUI)28 May 2016
248.33Ricky Petrucciani30 Jun 20001National Youth & U16 ChampionshipsAarau (SUI)11 Sep 2016
348.51Vincent Notz17 Jan 1997Langenthal (SUI)11 Sep 2016
348.51Vincent Notz01 Jan 19972National U23 & Junior ChampionshipsLangenthal (SUI)11 Sep 2016
548.62Ryan Wyss28 May 19992National Youth & U16 ChampionshipsAarau (SUI)11 Sep 2016
648.84Hariharan Roy Rasiah27 Jan 19983National U23 & Junior ChampionshipsLangenthal (SUI)11 Sep 2016
749.34Arnaud Dupré05 Jan 1997Bulle (SUI)09 Jul 2016
852.14Karim Lang12 Dec 19978European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
800 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11:50.34Tom Elmer01 Apr 1997241st Athletissima, IAAF Diamond LeagueLausanne (SUI)25 Aug 2016
21:51.13Moïse Rususuruka16 May 19992AbendmeetingThun (SUI)22 Jun 2016
31:51.51Marc Bill30 Apr 1997441st Athletissima, IAAF Diamond LeagueLausanne (SUI)25 Aug 2016
41:51.69Arnaud Dupré05 Jan 1997423rd Bauhaus JuniorengalaMannheim (GER)26 Jun 2016
51:54.10Piero Lorenzini19 Dec 19971Locarno (SUI)21 Jun 2016
61:55.12Dominik Ummel23 Aug 19993Bonus-Track Swiss Meeting 2016Nottwil (SUI)02 Jul 2016
71:55.48Ramon Christen12 Feb 1997Langenthal (SUI)11 Sep 2016
71:55.48Ramon Christen01 Jan 19975National U23 & Junior ChampionshipsLangenthal (SUI)11 Sep 2016
91:55.64Emanuel Schönbächler27 Jul 1999Chiasso (SUI)27 Aug 2016
101:55.83Nicolas Pracht22 Aug 2000526th OberseemeetingJona (SUI)04 Jun 2016
111:55.89Robin Oester08 Nov 199912Spitzen Leichtathletik, Stadion AllmendLuzern (SUI)14 Jun 2016
121:55.90Tim Meichtry01 Sep 1998626th OberseemeetingJona (SUI)04 Jun 2016
131:56.36Diego Klopfenstein07 Aug 1997Langenthal (SUI)11 Sep 2016
142:01.31Aymeric Lachaux22 Jun 19978European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
1000 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:28.07Arnaud Dupré05 Jan 1997Baden (SUI)14 Sep 2016
1500 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
13:48.70Tom Elmer01 Apr 1997623rd Bauhaus JuniorengalaMannheim (GER)25 Jun 2016
23:48.72Marc Bill30 Apr 1997723rd Bauhaus JuniorengalaMannheim (GER)25 Jun 2016
33:54.19Moïse Rususuruka16 May 19991Meeting International de Genève, Memorial Georges Caillat, Stade du Bout-du-MondeGenève (SUI)11 Jun 2016
44:37.41Geoffroy Brändlin01 Apr 19998European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
3000 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
18:48.27Abel Mulugeta01 Jan 19971826th Internationales Läufermeeting, SchönbuchstadionPliezhausen (GER)08 May 2016
210:15.94Loïc Lanthemann24 Jun 19987European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
2000 m steeple
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16:08.69Bjarne Kölle12 Jan 199991st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)15 Jul 2016
26:20.67Michiel Zersenay30 Nov 1998Uster (SUI)27 May 2016
36:31.10Simon Ammann06 Aug 1998Uster (SUI)27 May 2016
3000 m steeple
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
111:10.02Thibault Niederhauser28 Jan 19987European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
110 m hurdles, 91.4 cm
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.52-0.8Sales Junior Inglin27 Aug 19991National Youth & U16 ChampionshipsAarau (SUI)11 Sep 2016
214.33-0.8Julien Bonvin01 Jan 19993National Youth & U16 ChampionshipsAarau (SUI)11 Sep 2016
314.390.6Lino Wunderlin31 Oct 19992National Youth & U16 ChampionshipsAarau (SUI)11 Sep 2016
110 m hurdles, 99/100 cm
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.050.5Sales Junior Inglin27 Aug 1999Frauenfeld (SUI)12 Jun 2016
214.060.4Jason Joseph11 Oct 19981National U23 & Junior ChampionshipsLangenthal (SUI)11 Sep 2016
314.121.6Mathieu Jaquet09 Jul 1998523rd Bauhaus JuniorengalaMannheim (GER)25 Jun 2016
414.650.0Stiward Peña15 Jan 1998Olten (SUI)30 Jun 2016
515.01-1.4Steve Meystre02 Jul 19984European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
110 m hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.38-0.2Stiward Peña15 Jan 1998Lustenau (AUT)02 Sep 2016
300 m hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
137.21Sales Junior Inglin27 Aug 19991National Youth & U16 ChampionshipsAarau (SUI)10 Sep 2016
237.99Julien Bonvin01 Jan 19991National Youth & U16 ChampionshipsAarau (SUI)11 Sep 2016
400 m hurdles, 84 cm
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
154.84Julien Bonvin01 Jan 199941st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)15 Jul 2016
400 m hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
154.11Emir Dridi28 Nov 19971National U23 & Junior ChampionshipsLangenthal (SUI)11 Sep 2016
264.19Aurélien Quenet05 Nov 19987European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
High jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12.01Lino Wunderlin31 Oct 1999Langenthal (SUI)20 Aug 2016
12.01Loan Jacquemettaz22 Jun 19983European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
31.99Anias Osterwalder20 Mar 1997Langenthal (SUI)10 Sep 2016
41.97Alessandro Consenti29 Mar 2001Lausanne (SUI)19 Jun 2016
51.96Robin Mauch09 Jul 1997Langenthal (SUI)10 Sep 2016
51.96Enrico Güntert18 Jun 1997Langenthal (SUI)10 Sep 2016
Pole vault
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
15.00Frédéric Matthys27 Jul 1998Sion (SUI)04 Jun 2016
24.90Adrian Kübler14 Aug 19975National ChampionshipsGenève (SUI)16 Jul 2016
34.70Keanu Dällenbach06 Feb 20001StabhochsprungmeetingGräfelfing (GER)28 May 2016
44.50Martino Kick05 Jun 1997Langenthal (SUI)11 Sep 2016
44.50Lukas Rauber23 Feb 1997Langenthal (SUI)11 Sep 2016
Long jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
17.37Jarod Biya22 May 200011st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)14 Jul 2016
27.180.2Gian Vetterli22 Feb 2000DLandquart (SUI)21 May 2016
27.181.2Carlos Kouassi15 Dec 19992Bern (SUI)28 May 2016
47.120.6Steve Meystre02 Jul 19983European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
57.09-0.1Lino Wunderlin31 Oct 19991Zofingen (SUI)25 Jun 2016
67.020.0Yves Maier-Bah10 Jul 19993Bern (SUI)28 May 2016
76.820.6Tim Friedli24 Aug 1999Bern (SUI)05 Jun 2016
86.810.0Damian Wild25 Jan 2000Aarau (SUI)11 Sep 2016
86.810.0Enrico Güntert18 Jun 1997Riehen (SUI)18 Sep 2016
107.612.3Jarod Biya22 May 20001Bern (SUI)28 May 2016
116.842.3Damian Wild25 Jan 2000Bern (SUI)28 May 2016
Triple jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.99-2.1Carlos Kouassi15 Dec 199941st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)17 Jul 2016
Shot, 5 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
117.02Lars Meyer26 Feb 1999Bern (SUI)13 Aug 2016
Shot, 6 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
117.99Stefan Wieland21 Dec 19981National U23 & Junior ChampionshipsLangenthal (SUI)11 Sep 2016
210.98Esteban Zippo25 Apr 19998European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
Shot
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
115.84Stefan Wieland21 Dec 19983National ChampionshipsGenève (SUI)17 Jul 2016
Discus, 1.75 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
149.41Matthieu Demierre01 Jan 19971National U23 & Junior ChampionshipsLangenthal (SUI)11 Sep 2016
230.40Loan Jacquemettaz22 Jun 19988European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
Hammer, 6 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
129.44Esteban Zippo25 Apr 19998European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
Javelin, 700 g
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
162.50Simon Wieland16 Dec 20001AuffahrtsmeetingLangenthal (SUI)05 May 2016
Javelin
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
148.11Livio Cepleanu04 Aug 19987European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
10000 m walk
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
151:39.03Nathan Bonzon24 Mar 2000191st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)16 Jul 2016
10 km walk
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
148:38Nathan Bonzon24 Mar 200052IAAF World Race Walking Team ChampionshipsRoma (ITA)07 May 2016
253:25Guillaume Pommaz21 Sep 200146European Athletics Race Walking Permit MeetingPodébrady (CZE)09 Apr 2016
4 x 400 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
13:34.46 15 Jan 20186European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
100 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
111.701.4Judith Goll19 Jan 19991Kreuzlingen (SUI)25 Jun 2016
211.810.8Géraldine Frey19 Jun 19972B&S Kurpfalz Gala, Sepp-Herberger-StadionWeinheim (GER)28 May 2016
311.981.4Anika Krone15 Mar 20001Fribourg (SUI)12 Jun 2016
412.041.4Cynthia Reinle06 May 20003Bern (SUI)28 May 2016
512.050.7Anna Lüber05 Nov 1997Langenthal (SUI)10 Sep 2016
512.050.7Anna Lüber05 Nov 19972National U23 & Junior ChampionshipsLangenthal (SUI)10 Sep 2016
712.09-0.7Marine Egger25 Sep 20002Sion (SUI)04 Jun 2016
812.120.8Aurélie Gutschmidt17 Mar 1998Lausanne (SUI)11 Jun 2016
912.15-0.1Sophie Martin01 Apr 200011Lausanne (SUI)11 Jun 2016
1012.220.7Coralie Ambrosini17 Apr 19973National U23 & Junior ChampionshipsLangenthal (SUI)10 Sep 2016
1112.231.2Carlina Schwartz23 Nov 1998Fribourg (SUI)30 Apr 2016
1112.231.4Leonie Studer10 Aug 19994Spitzen Leichtathletik, Stadion AllmendLuzern (SUI)14 Jun 2016
1312.250.2Lynn Mantingh31 May 20001Zürich (SUI)18 Jun 2016
1412.30-0.4Salome Lang18 Nov 1997Riehen (SUI)18 Jun 2016
1512.401.0Julia Niederberger17 Jan 2000Sarnen (SUI)14 May 2016
1612.560.8Silke Lemmens30 Nov 19997National ChampionshipsGenève (SUI)16 Jul 2016
1714.081.5Ioanna Motschan-Armen10 May 19978European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
1814.16-0.8Livia Probst12 May 19996European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
1911.642.3Judith Goll19 Jan 199911st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)14 Jul 2016
150 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
118.151.4Lynn Mantingh31 May 20001Hürden- Und SprintmeetingBasel (SUI)07 May 2016
218.47-1.2Anna Lüber05 Nov 19971Hürden- Und SprintmeetingBasel (SUI)07 May 2016
318.53-1.0Géraldine Frey19 Jun 19971Hürden- Und SprintmeetingBasel (SUI)07 May 2016
418.741.4Sophie Martin01 Apr 20002Hürden- Und SprintmeetingBasel (SUI)07 May 2016
518.771.1Estelle Walpen18 Apr 19977Hürden- Und SprintmeetingBasel (SUI)07 May 2016
618.940.7Annik Kälin27 Apr 2000Willisau (SUI)30 Apr 2016
719.12-1.2Julia Niederberger17 Jan 2000Willisau (SUI)30 Apr 2016
819.201.4Jara Zwahlen01 Jan 19994Hürden- Und SprintmeetingBasel (SUI)07 May 2016
919.951.4Olivia Utz15 Apr 19992Hürden- Und SprintmeetingBasel (SUI)07 May 2016
200 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
124.500.3Géraldine Frey19 Jun 19971National U23 & Junior ChampionshipsLangenthal (SUI)11 Sep 2016
224.661.4Anika Krone15 Mar 20001Fribourg (SUI)12 Jun 2016
324.68-0.5Yasmin Giger06 Nov 1999HNational Championships in Combined EventsHochdorf (SUI)24 Sep 2016
424.701.7Lynn Mantingh31 May 200081st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)16 Jul 2016
524.860.2Anna Lüber05 Nov 19971National U23 & Junior ChampionshipsLangenthal (SUI)11 Sep 2016
624.881.3Veronica Vancardo26 Sep 20005Bulle (SUI)09 Jul 2016
624.880.3Coralie Ambrosini17 Apr 19972National U23 & Junior ChampionshipsLangenthal (SUI)11 Sep 2016
825.02-0.5Carlina Schwartz23 Nov 19985Bern (SUI)28 May 2016
925.04-1.0Cynthia Reinle06 May 2000Aarau (SUI)11 Sep 2016
1025.050.2Andrea Rutschmann02 Feb 1998Langenthal (SUI)11 Sep 2016
1125.071.1Annik Kälin27 Apr 20001Jona (SUI)04 Jun 2016
1225.140.0Leonie Studer10 Aug 19992AbendmeetingThun (SUI)22 Jun 2016
1325.18-0.5Julia Niederberger17 Jan 20006Bern (SUI)28 May 2016
1425.25-0.2Géraldine Ruckstuhl24 Feb 1998HNational Championships in Combined EventsHochdorf (SUI)24 Sep 2016
1525.361.9Fiona Ribeaud23 Aug 1997HLandquart (SUI)21 May 2016
1626.211.6Sandra Röthlin02 Jan 1999H1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)14 Jul 2016
1726.28-0.5Lydia Boll01 Dec 1999HNational Championships in Combined EventsHochdorf (SUI)24 Sep 2016
1827.120.3Julia Francesca Kropf08 Feb 1997HInternational Match Combined Events U20 and U23Caorle (ITA)06 Aug 2016
1924.692.1Lynn Mantingh31 May 20003Langenthal (SUI)22 May 2016
2024.752.9Annik Kälin27 Apr 2000HLandquart (SUI)21 May 2016
2125.152.7Rubie Cordey24 Apr 1997Gresham OR (USA)24 May 2016
2226.532.1Julia Francesca Kropf08 Feb 1997HLandquart (SUI)21 May 2016
2326.832.1Johanna Romano02 Feb 19988European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
300 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
139.31Yasmin Giger06 Nov 19991AuffahrtsmeetingKreuzlingen (SUI)05 May 2016
400 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
154.33Chelsea Zoller28 Aug 1997Albany GA (USA)05 May 2016
254.42Yasmin Giger06 Nov 19991Spitzen Leichtathletik, Stadion AllmendLuzern (SUI)14 Jun 2016
355.21Veronica Vancardo26 Sep 20001National Youth & U16 ChampionshipsAarau (SUI)10 Sep 2016
455.61Rubie Cordey24 Apr 1997Gresham OR (USA)24 May 2016
556.98Francesca Aquilino01 Apr 19993CAMPIONATI REGIONALI UNIVERSITARI 2° TROFEO ROBERTO BENVENUTISavona (ITA)30 Apr 2016
657.17Sonja Andenmatten10 Sep 19994Bern (SUI)28 May 2016
758.62Noemi Jakober02 May 20008Spitzen Leichtathletik, Stadion AllmendLuzern (SUI)14 Jun 2016
862.20Silia Sclabas08 Nov 2000Lausanne (SUI)19 Jun 2016
963.49Ronja Zimmermann24 Mar 19998European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
600 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11:32.43Sonja Andenmatten10 Sep 19991AuffahrtsmeetingLangenthal (SUI)05 May 2016
800 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:07.35Delia Sclabas08 Nov 200011Lausanne (SUI)18 Jun 2016
22:08.58Sonja Andenmatten10 Sep 19991DLV-U18-GalaWalldorf (GER)02 Jul 2016
32:09.52Maureen Jordan19 Sep 19974Putbos Memorial Leon Buyle, PutbosstadionOordegem (BEL)04 Jun 2016
42:10.44Veronica Vancardo26 Sep 2000541st Athletissima, IAAF Diamond LeagueLausanne (SUI)25 Aug 2016
52:10.47Antje Pfüller15 Jan 2002Délémont (FRA)04 Sep 2016
62:12.48Sibylle Häring07 Nov 2000Délémont (FRA)04 Sep 2016
72:12.96Kerstin Rubin29 Aug 1997Langenthal (SUI)11 Sep 2016
82:13.29Alie Fordyce01 Apr 19975University of South Florida Bulls Invitational, University of South Florida Track ComplexTampa FL (USA)18 Mar 2016
92:13.51Noemi Jakober02 May 20003Jona (SUI)04 Jun 2016
102:13.90Yasmin Giger06 Nov 19992Düdingen (SUI)03 Jul 2016
112:14.83Lara Alemanni02 Feb 19989Bonus-Track Swiss Meeting 2016Nottwil (SUI)02 Jul 2016
122:15.11Selina Ummel14 Oct 1997Langenthal (SUI)11 Sep 2016
132:15.62Alana Vannay25 Apr 19994National ChampionshipsGenève (SUI)16 Jul 2016
142:16.18Emma Lucchina02 Apr 199820th Meeting Citta' Di NembroNembro (ITA)18 Jun 2016
152:19.53Khaoula Rharroubi30 Jan 19982Bulle (SUI)09 Jul 2016
162:21.68Julia Francesca Kropf08 Feb 1997HLandquart (SUI)22 May 2016
172:25.02Géraldine Ruckstuhl24 Feb 1998HNational Championships in Combined EventsHochdorf (SUI)25 Sep 2016
182:27.56Lydia Boll01 Dec 1999HNational Championships in Combined EventsHochdorf (SUI)25 Sep 2016
192:31.26Sandra Röthlin02 Jan 1999HLandquart (SUI)22 May 2016
202:32.13Annik Kälin27 Apr 2000HLandquart (SUI)22 May 2016
212:35.69Fiona Ribeaud23 Aug 1997HLandquart (SUI)22 May 2016
1000 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:46.72Delia Sclabas08 Nov 2000129th Weltklasse, IAAF Diamond League, Stadion Letzigrund (W Pole vault Hauptbahnhof)Zürich (SUI)01 Sep 2016
22:49.99Antje Pfüller15 Jan 2002229th Weltklasse, IAAF Diamond League, Stadion Letzigrund (W Pole vault Hauptbahnhof)Zürich (SUI)01 Sep 2016
32:51.83Laura Giudice15 Apr 2002Emmen (NED)07 Sep 2016
42:52.85Lara Alemanni02 Feb 19983AuffahrtsmeetingLangenthal (SUI)05 May 2016
1500 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14:22.51Delia Sclabas08 Nov 200011st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)17 Jul 2016
24:27.53Selina Ummel14 Oct 1997441st Athletissima, IAAF Diamond LeagueLausanne (SUI)25 Aug 2016
34:27.77Lara Alemanni02 Feb 19984Laufnacht Und Sparkassen GalaRegensburg (GER)04 Jun 2016
44:30.01Antje Pfüller15 Jan 20023Regensdorf (SUI)17 Aug 2016
54:33.06Kerstin Rubin29 Aug 1997641st Athletissima, IAAF Diamond LeagueLausanne (SUI)25 Aug 2016
64:33.36Sibylle Häring07 Nov 20002Lange Laufnacht 2016 Runners Track NightKarlsruhe (GER)20 May 2016
74:35.89Ingrid Eckardt09 Sep 20014Lange Laufnacht 2016 Runners Track NightKarlsruhe (GER)20 May 2016
85:35.26Zoé Zimmermann18 Jun 20008European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
3000 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
19:23.44Delia Sclabas08 Nov 200011st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)15 Jul 2016
29:51.82Sibylle Häring07 Nov 20001DLV-U18-GalaWalldorf (GER)02 Jul 2016
39:57.02Lara Alemanni02 Feb 1998Regensdorf (SUI)17 Aug 2016
410:10.99Laura Giudice15 Apr 20026Langenthal (SUI)22 May 2016
511:19.71Saskia Buchmüller02 Aug 19987European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
5000 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
117:10.66Lara Alemanni02 Feb 19981National U23 & Junior ChampionshipsLangenthal (SUI)10 Sep 2016
10 km
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
134:17Delia Sclabas08 Nov 20001Lausanne MarathonLausanne (SUI)30 Oct 2016
1500 m steeple
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14:59.51Antje Pfüller15 Jan 2002126th Internationales Läufermeeting, SchönbuchstadionPliezhausen (GER)08 May 2016
2000 m steeple
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16:52.05Sibylle Häring07 Nov 200051st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)14 Jul 2016
26:58.17Antje Pfüller15 Jan 20022Uster (SUI)27 May 2016
3000 m steeple
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
115:50.20Ioanna Motschan-Armen10 May 19978European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
100 m hurdles, 76.2 cm
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.760.1Annik Kälin27 Apr 20001National Youth & U16 ChampionshipsAarau (SUI)11 Sep 2016
214.030.6Larissa Bertényi03 Jun 20001Hürden- Und SprintmeetingBasel (SUI)07 May 2016
314.221.2Lydia Boll01 Dec 19991Kreuzlingen (SUI)26 Jun 2016
414.390.3Yasmin Giger06 Nov 1999Sarnen (SUI)20 Aug 2016
514.420.0Sandra Röthlin02 Jan 1999HTenero (SUI)18 Jun 2016
614.460.1Andrina Hodel02 Jun 20002National Youth & U16 ChampionshipsAarau (SUI)11 Sep 2016
714.500.2Anna Archidiacono20 Jun 20004National Youth & U16 ChampionshipsAarau (SUI)11 Sep 2016
100 m hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.961.0Fiona Ribeaud23 Aug 1997416th IAAF World Junior ChampionshipsBydgoszcz (POL)22 Jul 2016
214.121.6Kim Flattich17 Jan 19983AbendmeetingThun (SUI)22 Jun 2016
314.161.8Kiana Rösli23 Sep 1998323rd Bauhaus JuniorengalaMannheim (GER)25 Jun 2016
414.180.5Selina Von Jackowski10 Dec 19975National ChampionshipsGenève (SUI)17 Jul 2016
514.260.0Larissa Bertényi03 Jun 20001Int. VLV / IBL MeisterschaftenLustenau (AUT)02 Sep 2016
614.270.2Melanie Richard17 Jan 19971National U23 & Junior ChampionshipsLangenthal (SUI)11 Sep 2016
714.28-0.7Géraldine Ruckstuhl24 Feb 1998HNational Championships in Combined EventsHochdorf (SUI)24 Sep 2016
815.37-0.6Julia Francesca Kropf08 Feb 1997HLandquart (SUI)21 May 2016
915.48Leonie Studer10 Aug 1999Düdingen (SUI)03 Jul 2016
1015.740.1Michelle Müller09 Oct 19977European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
300 m hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
141.59Yasmin Giger06 Nov 19991National Youth & U16 ChampionshipsAarau (SUI)11 Sep 2016
400 m hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
158.39Yasmin Giger06 Nov 199921st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)17 Jul 2016
261.98Oksana Aeschbacher25 Jun 19981National U23 & Junior ChampionshipsLangenthal (SUI)11 Sep 2016
363.30Melanie Eisenring20 Sep 1998Luzern (SUI)11 Jun 2016
466.00Michelle Müller09 Oct 19977European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
High jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11.86Salome Lang18 Nov 19971Düdingen (SUI)03 Jul 2016
21.75Géraldine Ruckstuhl24 Feb 1998Wollerau (SUI)28 Aug 2016
31.74Fiona Rüttimann01 Jun 19991St. Gallen (SUI)21 May 2016
31.74Janine Von Arx24 Aug 20001Bern (SUI)05 Jun 2016
51.71Julia Francesca Kropf08 Feb 1997Thun (SUI)18 Jun 2016
61.70Sarina Schmutz21 Sep 20001Zofingen (SUI)25 Jun 2016
61.70Selina Jenni07 Jun 2000Zofingen (SUI)06 Aug 2016
81.69Fiona Ribeaud23 Aug 1997HLandquart (SUI)21 May 2016
91.60Nadine Odermatt15 Oct 20017Spitzen Leichtathletik, Stadion AllmendLuzern (SUI)14 Jun 2016
101.58Annik Kälin27 Apr 2000H1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)14 Jul 2016
111.56Sandra Röthlin02 Jan 1999HLandquart (SUI)21 May 2016
111.56Lydia Boll01 Dec 1999HNational Championships in Combined EventsHochdorf (SUI)24 Sep 2016
131.53Yasmin Giger06 Nov 1999HNational Championships in Combined EventsHochdorf (SUI)24 Sep 2016
Pole vault
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14.57Angelica Moser09 Oct 1997112th StabmeetingFrauenkappelen (SUI)01 Aug 2016
24.10Pascale Stöcklin05 Feb 199712th StabmeetingFrauenkappelen (SUI)01 Aug 2016
33.70Andrina Hodel02 Jun 20002Riehen (SUI)19 Jun 2016
43.60Lisa De Marco05 Mar 19991National Youth & U16 ChampionshipsAarau (SUI)11 Sep 2016
53.50Anna-Isabel Perracini07 Jan 199812th StabmeetingFrauenkappelen (SUI)01 Aug 2016
53.50Olivia Utz15 Apr 1999Regensdorf (SUI)17 Aug 2016
53.50Leonie Moll25 Nov 2001Riehen (SUI)23 Aug 2016
Long jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
15.970.7Annik Kälin27 Apr 20001National Youth & U16 ChampionshipsAarau (SUI)10 Sep 2016
25.86-0.1Alessia Danelli12 Aug 20001Frauenfeld (SUI)11 Jun 2016
35.830.2Gaelle Maonzambi17 Jul 20011National Youth & U16 ChampionshipsAarau (SUI)10 Sep 2016
45.760.7Yasmin Giger06 Nov 19991AuffahrtsmeetingKreuzlingen (SUI)05 May 2016
55.731.2Alina Tobler14 May 19991Sprint- und SprungcupPfullingen (GER)14 May 2016
55.73-0.5Salome Lang18 Nov 19971National U23 & Junior ChampionshipsLangenthal (SUI)11 Sep 2016
75.72-0.5Selina Von Jackowski10 Dec 19971Düdingen (SUI)03 Jul 2016
75.72-1.5Marlen Schmid24 Dec 1997Délémont (FRA)04 Sep 2016
75.720.9Lydia Boll01 Dec 1999HNational Championships in Combined EventsHochdorf (SUI)25 Sep 2016
105.71-0.5Géraldine Ruckstuhl24 Feb 19983National U23 & Junior ChampionshipsLangenthal (SUI)11 Sep 2016
105.71-0.6Céline Schwarzentruber23 Feb 19982National U23 & Junior ChampionshipsLangenthal (SUI)11 Sep 2016
125.581.6Anna Archidiacono20 Jun 20003St. Gallen (SUI)21 May 2016
125.58-0.2Sandra Röthlin02 Jan 19991Zofingen (SUI)25 Jun 2016
145.57-0.7Marie Theurillat06 Jul 1998Colombier (SUI)11 Jun 2016
145.570.3Eleonora De Putti25 Jan 1998Tenero (SUI)19 Jun 2016
165.40-1.7Julia Francesca Kropf08 Feb 1997HLandquart (SUI)22 May 2016
175.05-2.9Fiona Ribeaud23 Aug 1997HLandquart (SUI)22 May 2016
185.932.5Alessia Danelli12 Aug 20004DLV-U18-GalaWalldorf (GER)02 Jul 2016
195.834.4Selina Von Jackowski10 Dec 19973Lou Onesty/Milton G. Abramson Invitational, University of VirginiaCharlottesville VA (USA)09 Apr 2016
205.623.0Eleonora De Putti25 Jan 1998CAMPIONATO ITALIANO DI SOCIETA' DI PROVE MULTIPLE ASSOLUTOBusto Arsizio (ITA)24 Apr 2016
Triple jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
112.671.0Gaelle Maonzambi17 Jul 20012National ChampionshipsGenève (SUI)17 Jul 2016
212.120.3Alina Tobler14 May 1999-St. Gallen (SUI)21 May 2016
312.070.3Marlen Schmid24 Dec 19971National U23 & Junior ChampionshipsLangenthal (SUI)10 Sep 2016
411.061.7Ronja Zimmermann24 Mar 19996European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
512.193.1Alina Tobler14 May 19991St. Gallen (SUI)21 May 2016
Shot, 3 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.69Miryam Mazenauer19 Feb 20001Sarnen (SUI)14 May 2016
213.90Chantal Fahrni15 Oct 2000Bern (SUI)13 Aug 2016
313.84Annik Kälin27 Apr 2000HWillisau (SUI)30 Apr 2016
413.51Sandra Röthlin02 Jan 1999HTenero (SUI)18 Jun 2016
513.17Aline Kämpf19 Jan 20001Hürden- Und SprintmeetingBasel (SUI)07 May 2016
613.16Vanessa Fust29 Apr 20006National Youth & U16 ChampionshipsAarau (SUI)10 Sep 2016
613.16Lydia Boll01 Dec 1999HNational Championships in Combined EventsHochdorf (SUI)24 Sep 2016
810.64Yasmin Giger06 Nov 1999HNational Championships in Combined EventsHochdorf (SUI)24 Sep 2016
Shot
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.53Géraldine Ruckstuhl24 Feb 19981National U23 & Junior ChampionshipsLangenthal (SUI)11 Sep 2016
211.65Julia Francesca Kropf08 Feb 1997HLandquart (SUI)21 May 2016
310.62Fiona Ribeaud23 Aug 1997HLandquart (SUI)21 May 2016
Discus
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
143.45Chantal Tanner14 May 1997Schaan (LIE)03 Sep 2016
Hammer, 3kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
150.21Melissa Wohlwend30 Mar 1999Sarnen (SUI)20 Aug 2016
Hammer
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
149.32Vanessa Kuku08 Nov 19975Spitzen Leichtathletik, Stadion AllmendLuzern (SUI)14 Jun 2016
234.26Ilona Probst22 Apr 19977European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
Javelin, 500 g
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
150.29Lena Meyer26 Feb 19992Hallesche Werfertage, Sportzentrum BrandbergeHalle (GER)22 May 2016
250.17Yasmin Giger06 Nov 1999HNational Championships in Combined EventsHochdorf (SUI)25 Sep 2016
347.99Annik Kälin27 Apr 2000HLandquart (SUI)22 May 2016
443.25Lydia Boll01 Dec 1999HNational Championships in Combined EventsHochdorf (SUI)25 Sep 2016
540.22Sandra Röthlin02 Jan 1999HLandquart (SUI)22 May 2016
Javelin
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
153.38Géraldine Ruckstuhl24 Feb 1998716th IAAF World Junior ChampionshipsBydgoszcz (POL)20 Jul 2016
246.74Yasmin Giger06 Nov 19991Düdingen (SUI)03 Jul 2016
343.67Lena Meyer26 Feb 1999Délémont (FRA)04 Sep 2016
441.95Angelica Moser09 Oct 1997Langenthal (SUI)10 Sep 2016
540.70Elena Rossi06 Feb 1997Bern (SUI)28 May 2016
640.39Melanie Richard17 Jan 1997Sarnen (SUI)20 Aug 2016
740.22Pascale Stöcklin05 Feb 1997Düdingen (SUI)03 Jul 2016
840.00Leonie Neff26 Jan 1997Langenthal (SUI)10 Sep 2016
936.66Julia Francesca Kropf08 Feb 1997HLandquart (SUI)22 May 2016
1035.06Fiona Ribeaud23 Aug 1997HLandquart (SUI)22 May 2016
Heptathlon
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
15835Géraldine Ruckstuhl24 Feb 19981National Championships in Combined EventsHochdorf (SUI)25 Sep 2016
25028Julia Francesca Kropf08 Feb 19971Landquart (SUI)22 May 2016
34964Fiona Ribeaud23 Aug 19972Landquart (SUI)22 May 2016
Heptathlon, youth
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
15612Annik Kälin27 Apr 20001Landquart (SUI)22 May 2016
25546Yasmin Giger06 Nov 19991National Championships in Combined EventsHochdorf (SUI)25 Sep 2016
35340Lydia Boll01 Dec 19992National Championships in Combined EventsHochdorf (SUI)25 Sep 2016
45103Sandra Röthlin02 Jan 19992Landquart (SUI)22 May 2016
4 x 100 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
154.57 15 Jan 20188European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best