Switzerland (SUI) U23 Best Lists 2016

100 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
110.460.9Bastien Mouthon25 Jul 19942Hürden- Und SprintmeetingBasel (SUI)07 May 2016
110.461.0Sylvain Chuard12 Mar 19961National U23 & Junior ChampionshipsLangenthal (SUI)10 Sep 2016
310.540.9Silvan Wicki13 Feb 19954Spitzen Leichtathletik, Stadion AllmendLuzern (SUI)14 Jun 2016
410.630.3Florian Clivaz30 Sep 1994441st Athletissima, IAAF Diamond LeagueLausanne (SUI)25 Aug 2016
510.701.0Kevin Di Nocera09 Aug 19943National U23 & Junior ChampionshipsLangenthal (SUI)10 Sep 2016
610.751.0Aaron Cardona22 Dec 1998526th OberseemeetingJona (SUI)04 Jun 2016
610.751.0Brahian Peña03 Apr 19944National U23 & Junior ChampionshipsLangenthal (SUI)10 Sep 2016
810.771.6Tim Uhlir15 Feb 1998423rd Bauhaus JuniorengalaMannheim (GER)25 Jun 2016
910.821.8Simone Gabutti04 May 19991Kreuzlingen (SUI)25 Jun 2016
1010.830.2Andreas Haas23 Dec 19961PfingstmeetingZofingen (SUI)14 May 2016
1110.86-0.5Hamid Hoxha11 Jun 19945National ChampionshipsGenève (SUI)16 Jul 2016
1210.891.0Herder Da Rocha12 May 19946National U23 & Junior ChampionshipsLangenthal (SUI)10 Sep 2016
1310.911.0Silvan Lückl25 Apr 19954National U23 & Junior ChampionshipsLangenthal (SUI)10 Sep 2016
1410.92-0.5Jarod Biya22 May 20002National Youth & U16 ChampionshipsAarau (SUI)10 Sep 2016
1510.940.7Charles Devantay14 Feb 19982Düdingen (SUI)03 Jul 2016
1610.971.3Alexander Ham07 Jun 19953Bulle (SUI)09 Jul 2016
1710.980.1Yanier Bello26 Apr 1995Sion (SUI)04 Jun 2016
1710.98-1.5Elias Kopp13 Jun 19984National ChampionshipsGenève (SUI)16 Jul 2016
1710.98-1.5Ivan Strebel08 Mar 19943National ChampionshipsGenève (SUI)16 Jul 2016
1710.98-1.2Jason Joseph11 Oct 19982National U23 & Junior ChampionshipsLangenthal (SUI)10 Sep 2016
2111.000.9Lukas Halef09 Oct 19962AbendmeetingFreienbach (SUI)25 May 2016
2111.001.7Sales Junior Inglin27 Aug 19992Kreuzlingen (SUI)25 Jun 2016
2311.01-0.1Joel Schüpbach10 May 19993National Youth & U16 ChampionshipsAarau (SUI)10 Sep 2016
2411.021.6Maurus Meyer24 May 1995St. Gallen (SUI)21 May 2016
2511.040.3Jan Deuber14 Feb 1995D42nd Hypomeeting, MöslestadionGötzis (AUT)28 May 2016
2511.040.0Marco Thürkauf23 Sep 1994Riehen (SUI)18 Sep 2016
2711.050.6Lorenz Studer20 Dec 19972National U23 & Junior ChampionshipsLangenthal (SUI)10 Sep 2016
2811.060.9Dario Ruckstuhl08 May 1998AbendmeetingFreienbach (SUI)25 May 2016
2811.06-0.1Marc Tschudi14 Jan 19994National Youth & U16 ChampionshipsAarau (SUI)10 Sep 2016
3011.071.8Mathieu Jaquet09 Jul 1998126th OberseemeetingJona (SUI)04 Jun 2016
3111.08-0.1Christopher Williamson07 Apr 1998FrühjahresmeetingZug (SUI)07 May 2016
3211.111.2Fabian Marugg22 Jul 1995Cham (SUI)04 Jun 2016
3211.110.9Cédric Hank18 May 1999Langenthal (SUI)11 Jun 2016
3411.12-0.2Loïc Van Hoeymissen03 Oct 1999Sion (SUI)12 Jun 2016
3511.131.1Fabian Friedli27 Sep 2000Kreuzlingen (SUI)25 Jun 2016
3611.14-0.1Sujan Natkulasingam13 Nov 1996Langenthal (SUI)10 Sep 2016
3611.141.0Michael Forrer30 Nov 1994Langenthal (SUI)10 Sep 2016
3811.170.8Nathanael Birrer01 Jan 19984Spitzen Leichtathletik, Stadion AllmendLuzern (SUI)14 Jun 2016
3911.46-1.2Raphael Holdener22 Feb 1994DLandquart (SUI)21 May 2016
4011.66-1.6Joël Ngimbi Mabiala14 Jan 20008European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
4111.740.8Pascal Magyar27 Mar 1995DWetzikon (SUI)18 Jun 2016
4211.75-0.1Marcio Sousa Prado02 Mar 19983European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
4312.43-0.1Robin Keller01 Nov 19976European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
4410.312.1Bastien Mouthon25 Jul 19942Langenthal (SUI)22 May 2016
4510.752.4Andreas Haas23 Dec 19963National ChampionshipsGenève (SUI)16 Jul 2016
4610.792.4Hamid Hoxha11 Jun 19944National ChampionshipsGenève (SUI)16 Jul 2016
4710.962.4Alexander Ham07 Jun 19957National ChampionshipsGenève (SUI)16 Jul 2016
4810.972.2Loïc Gasch13 Aug 19941Dijon (FRA)08 May 2016
4911.013.3Sujan Natkulasingam13 Nov 19961Hürden- Und SprintmeetingBasel (SUI)07 May 2016
5011.032.8Cédric Hank18 May 19994Langenthal (SUI)22 May 2016
5111.042.8Lorenz Studer20 Dec 1997Délémont (FRA)04 Sep 2016
5211.133.3Lukas Beugger01 Jan 1996Hürden- Und SprintmeetingBasel (SUI)07 May 2016
150 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
115.281.3Bastien Mouthon25 Jul 19942Hürden- Und SprintmeetingBasel (SUI)07 May 2016
215.641.3Silvan Wicki13 Feb 19953Hürden- Und SprintmeetingBasel (SUI)07 May 2016
316.261.3Sylvain Chuard12 Mar 19967Hürden- Und SprintmeetingBasel (SUI)07 May 2016
416.430.4Marco Thürkauf23 Sep 19943Hürden- Und SprintmeetingBasel (SUI)07 May 2016
516.500.4Luca Flück16 Jan 19965Hürden- Und SprintmeetingBasel (SUI)07 May 2016
516.500.4Philip Rosenthal30 Jul 19964Hürden- Und SprintmeetingBasel (SUI)07 May 2016
200 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
121.140.3Silvan Wicki13 Feb 19951National U23 & Junior ChampionshipsLangenthal (SUI)11 Sep 2016
221.36-0.5Tim Uhlir15 Feb 19982Bern (SUI)28 May 2016
321.48-0.5Dany Brand23 Feb 1996Winterthur (SUI)27 May 2016
421.581.3Luca Flück16 Jan 19961Bern (SUI)28 May 2016
521.631.5Sylvain Chuard12 Mar 19965Langenthal (SUI)22 May 2016
621.73-0.5Aaron Cardona22 Dec 1998Winterthur (SUI)27 May 2016
721.75-0.8Brahian Peña03 Apr 19941AuffahrtsmeetingKreuzlingen (SUI)05 May 2016
721.750.3Alain-Hervé Mfomkpa04 Jun 19963National U23 & Junior ChampionshipsLangenthal (SUI)11 Sep 2016
921.760.3Andreas Haas23 Dec 19964National U23 & Junior ChampionshipsLangenthal (SUI)11 Sep 2016
1021.920.0Matthias Barth25 Jul 1994St. Gallen (SUI)21 May 2016
1121.950.0Michael Forrer30 Nov 1994St. Gallen (SUI)21 May 2016
1221.961.1Elias Kopp13 Jun 19984National ChampionshipsGenève (SUI)17 Jul 2016
1321.970.0Charles Devantay14 Feb 1998Fribourg (SUI)12 Jun 2016
1421.981.1Ivan Strebel08 Mar 19945National ChampionshipsGenève (SUI)17 Jul 2016
1522.030.3Michael Forrer01 Jan 19942National U23 & Junior ChampionshipsLangenthal (SUI)11 Sep 2016
1622.091.3Kevin Di Nocera09 Aug 19943Langenthal (SUI)22 May 2016
1722.13-0.2Alexander Ham07 Jun 19953National ChampionshipsGenève (SUI)17 Jul 2016
1722.130.7Philip Rosenthal30 Jul 1996Bern (SUI)13 Aug 2016
1922.140.7Valentin Luc06 Apr 19984European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
300 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
132.48Bastien Mouthon25 Jul 19941AuffahrtsmeetingLangenthal (SUI)05 May 2016
233.59Silvan Wicki13 Feb 19952Hürden- Und SprintmeetingBasel (SUI)07 May 2016
333.79Luca Flück16 Jan 19963Hürden- Und SprintmeetingBasel (SUI)07 May 2016
434.08Dany Brand23 Feb 19961AuffahrtsmeetingLangenthal (SUI)05 May 2016
400 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
146.63Luca Flück16 Jan 19961AbendmeetingThun (SUI)22 Jun 2016
247.40Charles Devantay14 Feb 19982Bern (SUI)28 May 2016
347.81Joël Flury29 Jun 19961National U23 & Junior ChampionshipsLangenthal (SUI)11 Sep 2016
447.82Matthias Barth25 Jul 1994St. Gallen (SUI)21 May 2016
548.12Dany Brand23 Feb 1996441st Athletissima, IAAF Diamond LeagueLausanne (SUI)25 Aug 2016
648.33Ricky Petrucciani30 Jun 20001National Youth & U16 ChampionshipsAarau (SUI)11 Sep 2016
748.51Vincent Notz17 Jan 1997Langenthal (SUI)11 Sep 2016
748.51Vincent Notz01 Jan 19972National U23 & Junior ChampionshipsLangenthal (SUI)11 Sep 2016
948.62Ryan Wyss28 May 19992National Youth & U16 ChampionshipsAarau (SUI)11 Sep 2016
1048.84Hariharan Roy Rasiah27 Jan 19983National U23 & Junior ChampionshipsLangenthal (SUI)11 Sep 2016
1148.94Philip Rosenthal30 Jul 19964National ChampionshipsGenève (SUI)16 Jul 2016
1249.23Timo Roth05 Aug 1994Bonus-Track Swiss Meeting 2016Nottwil (SUI)02 Jul 2016
1349.31Florian Schwarb04 Jul 1996Genève (SUI)16 Jul 2016
1449.34Arnaud Dupré05 Jan 1997Bulle (SUI)09 Jul 2016
1549.45Florian Krempke28 Oct 1995Basel (SUI)16 May 2016
1649.50David Schöpfer18 Aug 1994St. Gallen (SUI)21 May 2016
1649.50Michael Forrer30 Nov 1994Délémont (FRA)04 Sep 2016
1851.53Pascal Magyar27 Mar 1995DWetzikon (SUI)18 Jun 2016
1952.14Karim Lang12 Dec 19978European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
2052.21Raphael Holdener22 Feb 1994DWetzikon (SUI)18 Jun 2016
600 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11:19.55Michael Curti08 Apr 1994526th Internationales Läufermeeting, SchönbuchstadionPliezhausen (GER)08 May 2016
800 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11:49.41Jonas Schöpfer30 Jun 19962IFAM Outdoor, PutbosstadionOordegem (BEL)28 May 2016
21:50.34Tom Elmer01 Apr 1997241st Athletissima, IAAF Diamond LeagueLausanne (SUI)25 Aug 2016
31:50.99David Schöpfer18 Aug 19943Bonus-Track Swiss Meeting 2016Nottwil (SUI)02 Jul 2016
41:51.13Moïse Rususuruka16 May 19992AbendmeetingThun (SUI)22 Jun 2016
51:51.51Marc Bill30 Apr 1997441st Athletissima, IAAF Diamond LeagueLausanne (SUI)25 Aug 2016
61:51.69Arnaud Dupré05 Jan 1997423rd Bauhaus JuniorengalaMannheim (GER)26 Jun 2016
71:51.77Joaquim Jaeger21 May 1996226th OberseemeetingJona (SUI)04 Jun 2016
81:51.90Angus Fölmli27 May 1996326th OberseemeetingJona (SUI)04 Jun 2016
91:51.97Michael Curti08 Apr 19949Meeting National 2 de MontbéliardMontbéliard (FRA)01 Jun 2016
101:52.09Thomas Gmür19 Jul 19944AbendmeetingThun (SUI)22 Jun 2016
111:52.35Pietro Calamai17 Nov 1996Regensburg (GER)04 Jun 2016
121:52.88Florian Krempke28 Oct 19956PfingstmeetingZofingen (SUI)14 May 2016
131:54.10Piero Lorenzini19 Dec 19971Locarno (SUI)21 Jun 2016
141:54.23Jonas Raess08 Mar 19948Bonus-Track Swiss Meeting 2016Nottwil (SUI)02 Jul 2016
151:54.60Sebastian Graf16 May 19946AbendmeetingThun (SUI)22 Jun 2016
161:55.04Wondimu Bussy10 Jun 1995Ambilly (FRA)24 Jun 2016
171:55.12Dominik Ummel23 Aug 19993Bonus-Track Swiss Meeting 2016Nottwil (SUI)02 Jul 2016
181:55.21Nicolas Salvadé16 Jul 19954National U23 & Junior ChampionshipsLangenthal (SUI)11 Sep 2016
191:55.48Ramon Christen12 Feb 1997Langenthal (SUI)11 Sep 2016
191:55.48Ramon Christen01 Jan 19975National U23 & Junior ChampionshipsLangenthal (SUI)11 Sep 2016
211:55.64Emanuel Schönbächler27 Jul 1999Chiasso (SUI)27 Aug 2016
221:55.83Nicolas Pracht22 Aug 2000526th OberseemeetingJona (SUI)04 Jun 2016
231:55.89Robin Oester08 Nov 199912Spitzen Leichtathletik, Stadion AllmendLuzern (SUI)14 Jun 2016
241:55.90Tim Meichtry01 Sep 1998626th OberseemeetingJona (SUI)04 Jun 2016
251:56.36Diego Klopfenstein07 Aug 1997Langenthal (SUI)11 Sep 2016
262:01.31Aymeric Lachaux22 Jun 19978European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
1000 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:27.93Angus Fölmli27 May 19961026th Internationales Läufermeeting, SchönbuchstadionPliezhausen (GER)08 May 2016
22:28.07Arnaud Dupré05 Jan 1997Baden (SUI)14 Sep 2016
32:28.58Jonas Schöpfer30 Jun 1996Willisau (SUI)30 Apr 2016
429:10.17Julien Wanders18 Mar 1996Maia (POR)09 Apr 2016
1500 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
13:46.38Julien Wanders18 Mar 19961Meeting voor MonKessel-Lo (BEL)30 Jul 2016
23:46.77Jonas Raess08 Mar 1994319th GuldendensporenmeetingKortrijk (BEL)09 Jul 2016
33:48.70Tom Elmer01 Apr 1997623rd Bauhaus JuniorengalaMannheim (GER)25 Jun 2016
43:48.72Marc Bill30 Apr 1997723rd Bauhaus JuniorengalaMannheim (GER)25 Jun 2016
53:49.35Thomas Gmür19 Jul 1994Ambilly (FRA)24 Jun 2016
63:54.19Moïse Rususuruka16 May 19991Meeting International de Genève, Memorial Georges Caillat, Stade du Bout-du-MondeGenève (SUI)11 Jun 2016
73:54.51Joaquim Jaeger21 May 1996Meeting International de Genève, Memorial Georges Caillat, Stade du Bout-du-MondeGenève (SUI)11 Jun 2016
83:55.70Florian Lussy15 Jan 19949Meeting International de Genève, Memorial Georges Caillat, Stade du Bout-du-MondeGenève (SUI)11 Jun 2016
93:55.94Matthias Castrischer15 Feb 1994Délémont (FRA)04 Sep 2016
103:56.11Luca Noti22 Nov 1995Bern (SUI)13 Aug 2016
114:01.78Sebastian Graf16 May 19948National ChampionshipsGenève (SUI)17 Jul 2016
124:37.41Geoffroy Brändlin01 Apr 19998European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
134:44.74Raphael Holdener22 Feb 1994DLandquart (SUI)22 May 2016
144:52.54Pascal Magyar27 Mar 1995DWetzikon (SUI)19 Jun 2016
3000 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
18:17.17Julien Wanders18 Mar 1996526th Internationales Läufermeeting, SchönbuchstadionPliezhausen (GER)08 May 2016
28:22.10Jonas Raess08 Mar 199412Anhalt 2016, 18th Internationales Leichtathletik Meeting, Paul-Greifzu-StadionDessau (GER)27 May 2016
38:27.37Luca Noti22 Nov 19952International Sommer-Meeting 2016Langenthal (SUI)03 Aug 2016
48:34.11Matthias Castrischer15 Feb 19944Langenthal (SUI)22 May 2016
58:36.18Janis Gächter09 Jul 1996526th OberseemeetingJona (SUI)04 Jun 2016
68:40.85Florian Lussy15 Jan 1994Hochdorf (SUI)21 May 2016
78:48.27Abel Mulugeta01 Jan 19971826th Internationales Läufermeeting, SchönbuchstadionPliezhausen (GER)08 May 2016
810:15.94Loïc Lanthemann24 Jun 19987European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
5000 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113:50.41Julien Wanders18 Mar 199616AA-Drink Fanny Blankers-Koen Games, IAAF World Challenge, Fanny Blankers Koen StadiumHengelo (NED)22 May 2016
214:28.62Florian Lussy15 Jan 199412IFAM Outdoor, PutbosstadionOordegem (BEL)28 May 2016
314:39.40Luca Noti22 Nov 19959Antwerp Athletics GalaMerksem (BEL)20 Aug 2016
10000 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
129:10.17Julien Wanders18 Mar 19966Troféu Ibérico de 10000 metros, Portuguese 1000 m National Championships, Spanish 1000 m National ChMaia (POR)09 Apr 2016
8 km
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
123:09Julien Wanders18 Mar 19964La Corrida BulloiseBulle (SUI)19 Nov 2016
10 km
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
128:58Julien Wanders18 Mar 19966Asics Grand 10Berlin (GER)09 Oct 2016
2000 m steeple
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16:08.69Bjarne Kölle12 Jan 199991st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)15 Jul 2016
26:20.67Michiel Zersenay30 Nov 1998Uster (SUI)27 May 2016
36:31.10Simon Ammann06 Aug 1998Uster (SUI)27 May 2016
3000 m steeple
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
111:10.02Thibault Niederhauser28 Jan 19987European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
110 m hurdles, 91.4 cm
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.52-0.8Sales Junior Inglin27 Aug 19991National Youth & U16 ChampionshipsAarau (SUI)11 Sep 2016
214.33-0.8Julien Bonvin01 Jan 19993National Youth & U16 ChampionshipsAarau (SUI)11 Sep 2016
314.390.6Lino Wunderlin31 Oct 19992National Youth & U16 ChampionshipsAarau (SUI)11 Sep 2016
110 m hurdles, 99/100 cm
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.050.5Sales Junior Inglin27 Aug 1999Frauenfeld (SUI)12 Jun 2016
214.060.4Jason Joseph11 Oct 19981National U23 & Junior ChampionshipsLangenthal (SUI)11 Sep 2016
314.121.6Mathieu Jaquet09 Jul 1998523rd Bauhaus JuniorengalaMannheim (GER)25 Jun 2016
414.650.0Stiward Peña15 Jan 1998Olten (SUI)30 Jun 2016
515.01-1.4Steve Meystre02 Jul 19984European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
110 m hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.860.0Brahian Peña03 Apr 19944B&S Kurpfalz Gala, Sepp-Herberger-StadionWeinheim (GER)28 May 2016
214.16-0.3Maurus Meyer24 May 19957Spitzen Leichtathletik, Stadion AllmendLuzern (SUI)14 Jun 2016
314.38-0.2Stiward Peña15 Jan 1998Lustenau (AUT)02 Sep 2016
414.460.1Ramon Flammer06 May 19951National U23 & Junior ChampionshipsLangenthal (SUI)11 Sep 2016
514.540.9Silvan Lückl25 Apr 1995St. Gallen (SUI)21 May 2016
614.69Raphael Holdener22 Feb 1994DWetzikon (SUI)19 Jun 2016
714.95-0.8Benjamin Schneider27 Mar 19945National ChampionshipsGenève (SUI)17 Jul 2016
815.25-0.3Pascal Magyar27 Mar 1995DWetzikon (SUI)19 Jun 2016
300 m hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
136.18Alain-Hervé Mfomkpa04 Jun 19961AuffahrtsmeetingLangenthal (SUI)05 May 2016
236.35Dany Brand23 Feb 19961International Sommer-Meeting 2016Langenthal (SUI)03 Aug 2016
337.04Mattia Tajana23 Aug 19962AuffahrtsmeetingLangenthal (SUI)05 May 2016
437.21Sales Junior Inglin27 Aug 19991National Youth & U16 ChampionshipsAarau (SUI)10 Sep 2016
537.88Timo Roth05 Aug 19943AuffahrtsmeetingLangenthal (SUI)05 May 2016
637.99Julien Bonvin01 Jan 19991National Youth & U16 ChampionshipsAarau (SUI)11 Sep 2016
738.52Ramon Flammer06 May 19951Hürden- Und SprintmeetingBasel (SUI)07 May 2016
400 m hurdles, 84 cm
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
154.84Julien Bonvin01 Jan 199941st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)15 Jul 2016
400 m hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
150.42Alain-Hervé Mfomkpa04 Jun 19961National ChampionshipsGenève (SUI)17 Jul 2016
250.79Dany Brand23 Feb 1996229th Weltklasse, IAAF Diamond League, Stadion Letzigrund (W Pole vault Hauptbahnhof)Zürich (SUI)01 Sep 2016
352.25Mattia Tajana23 Aug 19963National ChampionshipsGenève (SUI)17 Jul 2016
453.65Ramon Flammer06 May 19953National U23 & Junior ChampionshipsLangenthal (SUI)11 Sep 2016
553.80Timo Roth05 Aug 19942National ChampionshipsGenève (SUI)16 Jul 2016
654.11Emir Dridi28 Nov 19971National U23 & Junior ChampionshipsLangenthal (SUI)11 Sep 2016
754.17Tim Huwiler04 Apr 1994St. Gallen (SUI)21 May 2016
754.17Raphael Clemencio10 Apr 19942National ChampionshipsGenève (SUI)16 Jul 2016
954.23Julien Cergneux01 Jan 19961Résisprint International, Stade de la CharrièreLa Chaux-de-Fonds (SUI)26 Jun 2016
1064.19Aurélien Quenet05 Nov 19987European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
High jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12.23Loïc Gasch13 Aug 19942Hochsprung-MeetingSinn (GER)28 May 2016
22.03Alexandre Cergneux15 Feb 19964National ChampionshipsGenève (SUI)17 Jul 2016
32.01Lino Wunderlin31 Oct 1999Langenthal (SUI)20 Aug 2016
32.01Loan Jacquemettaz22 Jun 19983European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
51.99Anias Osterwalder20 Mar 1997Langenthal (SUI)10 Sep 2016
61.98Pascal Magyar27 Mar 1995DWetzikon (SUI)18 Jun 2016
71.97Michael Ravedoni26 Jul 1994Sion (SUI)04 Jun 2016
71.97Alessandro Consenti29 Mar 2001Lausanne (SUI)19 Jun 2016
91.96Robin Mauch09 Jul 1997Langenthal (SUI)10 Sep 2016
91.96Enrico Güntert18 Jun 1997Langenthal (SUI)10 Sep 2016
111.92Raphael Holdener22 Feb 1994DWetzikon (SUI)18 Jun 2016
121.88Jan Deuber14 Feb 1995D42nd Hypomeeting, MöslestadionGötzis (AUT)28 May 2016
Pole vault
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
15.00Frédéric Matthys27 Jul 1998Sion (SUI)04 Jun 2016
15.00Marco Jost31 Dec 19942National ChampionshipsGenève (SUI)16 Jul 2016
34.90Adrian Kübler14 Aug 19975National ChampionshipsGenève (SUI)16 Jul 2016
44.70Keanu Dällenbach06 Feb 20001StabhochsprungmeetingGräfelfing (GER)28 May 2016
54.60Andri Oberholzer24 Jul 1996Frauenfeld (SUI)11 Jun 2016
64.50Severin Holderegger28 May 1994Winterthur (SUI)27 May 2016
64.50Martino Kick05 Jun 1997Langenthal (SUI)11 Sep 2016
64.50Lukas Rauber23 Feb 1997Langenthal (SUI)11 Sep 2016
94.30Raphael Holdener22 Feb 1994DPliezhausen (GER)10 Jul 2016
104.00Pascal Magyar27 Mar 1995DWetzikon (SUI)19 Jun 2016
Long jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
18.131.0Benjamin Gföhler27 Jan 19941Weit- Und Dreisprungmeeting, Stadion OberteuringenOberteuringen (GER)05 Jun 2016
27.37Jarod Biya22 May 200011st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)14 Jul 2016
37.180.2Gian Vetterli22 Feb 2000DLandquart (SUI)21 May 2016
37.181.2Carlos Kouassi15 Dec 19992Bern (SUI)28 May 2016
57.120.6Steve Meystre02 Jul 19983European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
67.09-0.1Lino Wunderlin31 Oct 19991Zofingen (SUI)25 Jun 2016
77.041.1Albion Dautaj14 May 1994126th OberseemeetingJona (SUI)04 Jun 2016
87.020.0Yves Maier-Bah10 Jul 19993Bern (SUI)28 May 2016
87.020.3Marco Tanner26 Aug 19941Weit- Und Dreisprungmeeting, Stadion OberteuringenOberteuringen (GER)05 Jun 2016
106.991.8Fabian Marugg22 Jul 19951Susanne Meier MemorialBasel (SUI)16 May 2016
116.920.6Marco Thürkauf23 Sep 19942FrühjahrsabendmeetingRiehen (SUI)01 Jun 2016
126.910.3Jan Deuber14 Feb 1995D42nd Hypomeeting, MöslestadionGötzis (AUT)28 May 2016
136.880.5Hamid Hoxha11 Jun 19945National ChampionshipsGenève (SUI)17 Jul 2016
146.820.6Tim Friedli24 Aug 1999Bern (SUI)05 Jun 2016
156.810.0Damian Wild25 Jan 2000Aarau (SUI)11 Sep 2016
156.810.0Enrico Güntert18 Jun 1997Riehen (SUI)18 Sep 2016
176.790.3Raphael Holdener22 Feb 1994DLandquart (SUI)21 May 2016
186.670.8Pascal Magyar27 Mar 1995DWetzikon (SUI)18 Jun 2016
197.612.3Jarod Biya22 May 20001Bern (SUI)28 May 2016
206.842.3Damian Wild25 Jan 2000Bern (SUI)28 May 2016
Triple jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.99-2.1Carlos Kouassi15 Dec 199941st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)17 Jul 2016
214.65-0.4Marco Tanner26 Aug 19942Weit- Und Dreisprungmeeting, Stadion OberteuringenOberteuringen (GER)05 Jun 2016
Shot, 5 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
117.02Lars Meyer26 Feb 1999Bern (SUI)13 Aug 2016
Shot, 6 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
117.99Stefan Wieland21 Dec 19981National U23 & Junior ChampionshipsLangenthal (SUI)11 Sep 2016
210.98Esteban Zippo25 Apr 19998European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
Shot
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
117.33Gregori Ott04 May 1994Bassecourt (SUI)17 Sep 2016
215.96Sandro Ferrari13 Jan 1995Luzern (SUI)12 Jun 2016
315.84Stefan Wieland21 Dec 19983National ChampionshipsGenève (SUI)17 Jul 2016
413.47Pascal Magyar27 Mar 1995DWetzikon (SUI)18 Jun 2016
513.38Raphael Holdener22 Feb 1994DInternational Match Combined Events U20 and U23Caorle (ITA)06 Aug 2016
612.20Jan Deuber14 Feb 1995D42nd Hypomeeting, MöslestadionGötzis (AUT)28 May 2016
Discus, 1.75 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
149.41Matthieu Demierre01 Jan 19971National U23 & Junior ChampionshipsLangenthal (SUI)11 Sep 2016
230.40Loan Jacquemettaz22 Jun 19988European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
Discus
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
150.81Gregori Ott04 May 1994Zürich (SUI)28 Feb 2016
240.56Raphael Holdener22 Feb 1994DInternational Match Combined Events U20 and U23Caorle (ITA)07 Aug 2016
340.20Pascal Magyar27 Mar 1995DWetzikon (SUI)19 Jun 2016
Hammer, 6 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
129.44Esteban Zippo25 Apr 19998European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
Hammer
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
148.65Ramon Huber06 Nov 19956Spitzen Leichtathletik, Stadion AllmendLuzern (SUI)14 Jun 2016
Javelin, 700 g
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
162.50Simon Wieland16 Dec 20001AuffahrtsmeetingLangenthal (SUI)05 May 2016
Javelin
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
171.97Bruno Schürch30 Jan 19961National U23 & Junior ChampionshipsLangenthal (SUI)10 Sep 2016
269.77Laurent Carron26 May 19942National U23 & Junior ChampionshipsLangenthal (SUI)10 Sep 2016
368.16Lukas Wieland24 Jul 19942Langenthal (SUI)22 May 2016
460.50Sandro Michel01 Jul 1996Langenthal (SUI)10 Sep 2016
550.22Raphael Holdener22 Feb 1994DLandquart (SUI)22 May 2016
648.11Livio Cepleanu04 Aug 19987European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
746.91Pascal Magyar27 Mar 1995DWetzikon (SUI)19 Jun 2016
Decathlon
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
17020Raphael Holdener22 Feb 1994Wetzikon (SUI)19 Jun 2016
26916Pascal Magyar27 Mar 1995Wetzikon (SUI)19 Jun 2016
10000 m walk
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
151:39.03Nathan Bonzon24 Mar 2000191st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)16 Jul 2016
10 km walk
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
148:38Nathan Bonzon24 Mar 200052IAAF World Race Walking Team ChampionshipsRoma (ITA)07 May 2016
253:25Guillaume Pommaz21 Sep 200146European Athletics Race Walking Permit MeetingPodébrady (CZE)09 Apr 2016
20 km walk
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11:45:59Quentin Macabrey10 May 199468European Athletics Race Walking Permit MeetingPodébrady (CZE)09 Apr 2016
4 x 400 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
13:34.46 15 Jan 20186European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
100 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
111.45-0.5Salomé Kora08 Jun 1994523rd European Athletics Championships, Olympic StadiumAmsterdam (NED)07 Jul 2016
211.521.4Ajla Del Ponte15 Jul 19962Spitzen Leichtathletik, Stadion AllmendLuzern (SUI)14 Jun 2016
311.660.0Sarah Atcho01 Jun 19953B&S Kurpfalz Gala, Sepp-Herberger-StadionWeinheim (GER)28 May 2016
411.680.3Charlène Keller03 Sep 19941Jona (SUI)04 Jun 2016
511.701.4Judith Goll19 Jan 19991Kreuzlingen (SUI)25 Jun 2016
611.801.1Samantha Dagry22 Oct 19941National ChampionshipsGenève (SUI)16 Jul 2016
711.810.8Géraldine Frey19 Jun 19972B&S Kurpfalz Gala, Sepp-Herberger-StadionWeinheim (GER)28 May 2016
811.850.3Laetitia Hermet10 Jul 19941National U23 & Junior ChampionshipsLangenthal (SUI)10 Sep 2016
911.981.4Anika Krone15 Mar 20001Fribourg (SUI)12 Jun 2016
1011.990.1Muswama Kambundji02 Jan 19963Meeting International de Genève, Memorial Georges Caillat, Stade du Bout-du-MondeGenève (SUI)11 Jun 2016
1112.041.4Cynthia Reinle06 May 20003Bern (SUI)28 May 2016
1212.050.7Anna Lüber05 Nov 1997Langenthal (SUI)10 Sep 2016
1212.050.7Anna Lüber05 Nov 19972National U23 & Junior ChampionshipsLangenthal (SUI)10 Sep 2016
1412.080.3Melanie Keller28 Mar 19944Jona (SUI)04 Jun 2016
1512.09-0.7Marine Egger25 Sep 20002Sion (SUI)04 Jun 2016
1612.120.8Aurélie Gutschmidt17 Mar 1998Lausanne (SUI)11 Jun 2016
1712.15-0.1Sophie Martin01 Apr 200011Lausanne (SUI)11 Jun 2016
1812.16-1.0Lena Weiss28 Mar 1994IBL LänderkampfLustenau (AUT)07 May 2016
1912.220.7Coralie Ambrosini17 Apr 19973National U23 & Junior ChampionshipsLangenthal (SUI)10 Sep 2016
2012.231.2Carlina Schwartz23 Nov 1998Fribourg (SUI)30 Apr 2016
2012.231.4Leonie Studer10 Aug 19994Spitzen Leichtathletik, Stadion AllmendLuzern (SUI)14 Jun 2016
2212.250.8Amandine Evard10 May 1996Lausanne (SUI)11 Jun 2016
2212.250.2Lynn Mantingh31 May 20001Zürich (SUI)18 Jun 2016
2412.291.2Xenia Schneider05 Feb 19951Bulle (SUI)09 Jul 2016
2512.30-0.4Salome Lang18 Nov 1997Riehen (SUI)18 Jun 2016
2612.310.3Corina Grünenfelder07 Jan 1995Langenthal (SUI)10 Sep 2016
2712.401.0Julia Niederberger17 Jan 2000Sarnen (SUI)14 May 2016
2812.560.8Silke Lemmens30 Nov 19997National ChampionshipsGenève (SUI)16 Jul 2016
2912.981.4Kristina Draganova12 Jun 19956Spitzen Leichtathletik, Stadion AllmendLuzern (SUI)14 Jun 2016
3014.081.5Ioanna Motschan-Armen10 May 19978European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
3114.16-0.8Livia Probst12 May 19996European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
3211.642.3Judith Goll19 Jan 199911st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)14 Jul 2016
3311.742.7Samantha Dagry22 Oct 19941Bulle (SUI)09 Jul 2016
3411.792.1Laetitia Hermet10 Jul 19944Résisprint International, Stade de la CharrièreLa Chaux-de-Fonds (SUI)26 Jun 2016
3512.212.7Amandine Evard10 May 19962Bulle (SUI)09 Jul 2016
150 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
117.291.0Salomé Kora08 Jun 19943Hürden- Und SprintmeetingBasel (SUI)07 May 2016
217.481.0Sarah Atcho01 Jun 19954Hürden- Und SprintmeetingBasel (SUI)07 May 2016
317.721.0Ajla Del Ponte15 Jul 19965Hürden- Und SprintmeetingBasel (SUI)07 May 2016
418.151.4Lynn Mantingh31 May 20001Hürden- Und SprintmeetingBasel (SUI)07 May 2016
518.211.1Samantha Dagry22 Oct 19941Hürden- Und SprintmeetingBasel (SUI)07 May 2016
618.38-0.5Melanie Keller28 Mar 19941Hürden- Und SprintmeetingBasel (SUI)07 May 2016
718.421.1Muswama Kambundji02 Jan 19963Hürden- Und SprintmeetingBasel (SUI)07 May 2016
818.47-1.2Anna Lüber05 Nov 19971Hürden- Und SprintmeetingBasel (SUI)07 May 2016
918.53-1.0Géraldine Frey19 Jun 19971Hürden- Und SprintmeetingBasel (SUI)07 May 2016
1018.72-1.2Xenia Schneider05 Feb 19952Hürden- Und SprintmeetingBasel (SUI)07 May 2016
1118.741.4Sophie Martin01 Apr 20002Hürden- Und SprintmeetingBasel (SUI)07 May 2016
1218.771.1Estelle Walpen18 Apr 19977Hürden- Und SprintmeetingBasel (SUI)07 May 2016
1318.87-0.5Majella Hauri23 Apr 19952Hürden- Und SprintmeetingBasel (SUI)07 May 2016
1418.940.7Annik Kälin27 Apr 2000Willisau (SUI)30 Apr 2016
1519.12-1.2Julia Niederberger17 Jan 2000Willisau (SUI)30 Apr 2016
1619.201.4Jara Zwahlen01 Jan 19994Hürden- Und SprintmeetingBasel (SUI)07 May 2016
1719.951.4Olivia Utz15 Apr 19992Hürden- Und SprintmeetingBasel (SUI)07 May 2016
200 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
123.300.4Sarah Atcho01 Jun 19953National ChampionshipsGenève (SUI)17 Jul 2016
223.781.7Charlène Keller03 Sep 19942Résisprint International, Stade de la CharrièreLa Chaux-de-Fonds (SUI)26 Jun 2016
323.820.0Ajla Del Ponte15 Jul 19961Meeting International de Genève, Memorial Georges Caillat, Stade du Bout-du-MondeGenève (SUI)11 Jun 2016
423.920.6Salomé Kora08 Jun 1994St. Gallen (SUI)21 May 2016
524.24-0.5Laetitia Hermet10 Jul 19942Bern (SUI)28 May 2016
624.33-0.5Muswama Kambundji02 Jan 19963Bern (SUI)28 May 2016
724.380.3Samantha Dagry22 Oct 19941National U23 & Junior ChampionshipsLangenthal (SUI)11 Sep 2016
824.45-0.4Melanie Keller28 Mar 1994Bern (SUI)13 Aug 2016
924.500.3Géraldine Frey19 Jun 19971National U23 & Junior ChampionshipsLangenthal (SUI)11 Sep 2016
1024.640.6Lena Weiss28 Mar 1994St. Gallen (SUI)21 May 2016
1124.661.4Anika Krone15 Mar 20001Fribourg (SUI)12 Jun 2016
1224.68-0.5Yasmin Giger06 Nov 1999HNational Championships in Combined EventsHochdorf (SUI)24 Sep 2016
1324.701.7Lynn Mantingh31 May 200081st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)16 Jul 2016
1424.860.2Anna Lüber05 Nov 19971National U23 & Junior ChampionshipsLangenthal (SUI)11 Sep 2016
1524.881.3Veronica Vancardo26 Sep 20005Bulle (SUI)09 Jul 2016
1524.880.3Coralie Ambrosini17 Apr 19972National U23 & Junior ChampionshipsLangenthal (SUI)11 Sep 2016
1724.990.4Caroline Agnou26 May 1996HNational Championships in Combined EventsHochdorf (SUI)24 Sep 2016
1825.02-0.5Carlina Schwartz23 Nov 19985Bern (SUI)28 May 2016
1925.04-1.0Cynthia Reinle06 May 2000Aarau (SUI)11 Sep 2016
2025.050.2Andrea Rutschmann02 Feb 1998Langenthal (SUI)11 Sep 2016
2125.071.1Annik Kälin27 Apr 20001Jona (SUI)04 Jun 2016
2225.140.0Leonie Studer10 Aug 19992AbendmeetingThun (SUI)22 Jun 2016
2325.18-0.5Julia Niederberger17 Jan 20006Bern (SUI)28 May 2016
2425.25-0.2Géraldine Ruckstuhl24 Feb 1998HNational Championships in Combined EventsHochdorf (SUI)24 Sep 2016
2525.341.1Celine Albisser05 May 1996HInternational Match Combined Events U20 and U23Caorle (ITA)06 Aug 2016
2625.361.9Fiona Ribeaud23 Aug 1997HLandquart (SUI)21 May 2016
2726.211.6Sandra Röthlin02 Jan 1999H1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)14 Jul 2016
2826.221.7Lena Wunderlin30 Oct 1996HInternational Match Combined Events U20 and U23Caorle (ITA)06 Aug 2016
2926.28-0.5Lydia Boll01 Dec 1999HNational Championships in Combined EventsHochdorf (SUI)24 Sep 2016
3026.450.0Carla Inderbitzin03 Aug 1995HPliezhausen (GER)09 Jul 2016
3127.120.3Julia Francesca Kropf08 Feb 1997HInternational Match Combined Events U20 and U23Caorle (ITA)06 Aug 2016
3224.222.7Melanie Keller28 Mar 19941Résisprint International, Stade de la CharrièreLa Chaux-de-Fonds (SUI)26 Jun 2016
3324.272.7Samantha Dagry22 Oct 19942Résisprint International, Stade de la CharrièreLa Chaux-de-Fonds (SUI)26 Jun 2016
3424.692.1Lynn Mantingh31 May 20003Langenthal (SUI)22 May 2016
3524.752.9Annik Kälin27 Apr 2000HLandquart (SUI)21 May 2016
3524.752.5Xenia Schneider05 Feb 19951Bulle (SUI)09 Jul 2016
3724.792.6Majella Hauri23 Apr 19952Jona (SUI)04 Jun 2016
3824.892.5Corina Grünenfelder07 Jan 1995Schaan (LIE)03 Sep 2016
3925.152.7Rubie Cordey24 Apr 1997Gresham OR (USA)24 May 2016
4025.762.5Lena Wunderlin30 Oct 1996HLandquart (SUI)21 May 2016
4126.532.1Julia Francesca Kropf08 Feb 1997HLandquart (SUI)21 May 2016
4226.832.1Johanna Romano02 Feb 19988European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
300 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
137.93Sarah Atcho01 Jun 19952AuffahrtsmeetingLangenthal (SUI)05 May 2016
238.69Laetitia Hermet10 Jul 1994Lausanne (SUI)30 Apr 2016
338.98Ajla Del Ponte15 Jul 1996AuffahrtsmeetingLangenthal (SUI)05 May 2016
439.31Yasmin Giger06 Nov 19991AuffahrtsmeetingKreuzlingen (SUI)05 May 2016
539.68Melanie Keller28 Mar 19941Hürden- Und SprintmeetingBasel (SUI)07 May 2016
639.92Xenia Schneider05 Feb 19955Hürden- Und SprintmeetingBasel (SUI)07 May 2016
400 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
154.33Chelsea Zoller28 Aug 1997Albany GA (USA)05 May 2016
254.42Yasmin Giger06 Nov 19991Spitzen Leichtathletik, Stadion AllmendLuzern (SUI)14 Jun 2016
354.57Lore Hoffmann25 Jul 19961Bulle (SUI)09 Jul 2016
455.21Veronica Vancardo26 Sep 20001National Youth & U16 ChampionshipsAarau (SUI)10 Sep 2016
555.61Rubie Cordey24 Apr 1997Gresham OR (USA)24 May 2016
656.46Melanie Keller28 Mar 19942Langenthal (SUI)22 May 2016
756.50Lisa Stöckli30 Apr 1994Luzern (SUI)11 Jun 2016
856.68Livia Schmidt13 Sep 19953National ChampionshipsGenève (SUI)16 Jul 2016
956.89Xenia Schneider05 Feb 19956National ChampionshipsGenève (SUI)17 Jul 2016
1056.98Francesca Aquilino01 Apr 19993CAMPIONATI REGIONALI UNIVERSITARI 2° TROFEO ROBERTO BENVENUTISavona (ITA)30 Apr 2016
1157.17Sonja Andenmatten10 Sep 19994Bern (SUI)28 May 2016
1258.62Noemi Jakober02 May 20008Spitzen Leichtathletik, Stadion AllmendLuzern (SUI)14 Jun 2016
1362.20Silia Sclabas08 Nov 2000Lausanne (SUI)19 Jun 2016
1463.49Ronja Zimmermann24 Mar 19998European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
600 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11:32.43Sonja Andenmatten10 Sep 19991AuffahrtsmeetingLangenthal (SUI)05 May 2016
21:32.98Lore Hoffmann25 Jul 1996Lausanne (SUI)30 Apr 2016
800 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:05.34Lore Hoffmann25 Jul 19962Meeting International de Genève, Memorial Georges Caillat, Stade du Bout-du-MondeGenève (SUI)11 Jun 2016
22:07.35Delia Sclabas08 Nov 200011Lausanne (SUI)18 Jun 2016
32:08.58Sonja Andenmatten10 Sep 19991DLV-U18-GalaWalldorf (GER)02 Jul 2016
42:08.96Alexandra Bosshard07 Mar 1994Meeting International de Genève, Memorial Georges Caillat, Stade du Bout-du-MondeGenève (SUI)11 Jun 2016
52:09.52Maureen Jordan19 Sep 19974Putbos Memorial Leon Buyle, PutbosstadionOordegem (BEL)04 Jun 2016
62:10.44Veronica Vancardo26 Sep 2000541st Athletissima, IAAF Diamond LeagueLausanne (SUI)25 Aug 2016
72:10.47Antje Pfüller15 Jan 2002Délémont (FRA)04 Sep 2016
82:11.04Sabine Bonvin10 Feb 1994Délémont (FRA)04 Sep 2016
92:12.48Sibylle Häring07 Nov 2000Délémont (FRA)04 Sep 2016
102:12.80Natacha Séverine Savioz23 Dec 1994Délémont (FRA)04 Sep 2016
112:12.96Kerstin Rubin29 Aug 1997Langenthal (SUI)11 Sep 2016
122:13.29Alie Fordyce01 Apr 19975University of South Florida Bulls Invitational, University of South Florida Track ComplexTampa FL (USA)18 Mar 2016
132:13.51Noemi Jakober02 May 20003Jona (SUI)04 Jun 2016
142:13.90Yasmin Giger06 Nov 19992Düdingen (SUI)03 Jul 2016
152:13.94Alexia Roux14 Jul 19964Pepsi Florida Relays, Percy Beard TrackGainesville FL (USA)01 Apr 2016
162:13.95Livia Müller09 May 19953Langenthal (SUI)22 May 2016
172:14.56Seline Scherrer03 Jul 19958Bonus-Track Swiss Meeting 2016Nottwil (SUI)02 Jul 2016
182:14.83Lara Alemanni02 Feb 19989Bonus-Track Swiss Meeting 2016Nottwil (SUI)02 Jul 2016
192:15.11Selina Ummel14 Oct 1997Langenthal (SUI)11 Sep 2016
202:15.62Alana Vannay25 Apr 19994National ChampionshipsGenève (SUI)16 Jul 2016
212:16.18Emma Lucchina02 Apr 199820th Meeting Citta' Di NembroNembro (ITA)18 Jun 2016
222:19.53Khaoula Rharroubi30 Jan 19982Bulle (SUI)09 Jul 2016
232:20.24Caroline Agnou26 May 1996HNational Championships in Combined EventsHochdorf (SUI)25 Sep 2016
242:20.40Lena Wunderlin30 Oct 1996HLandquart (SUI)22 May 2016
252:21.14Celine Albisser05 May 1996HInternational Match Combined Events U20 and U23Caorle (ITA)07 Aug 2016
262:21.68Julia Francesca Kropf08 Feb 1997HLandquart (SUI)22 May 2016
272:25.02Géraldine Ruckstuhl24 Feb 1998HNational Championships in Combined EventsHochdorf (SUI)25 Sep 2016
282:27.56Lydia Boll01 Dec 1999HNational Championships in Combined EventsHochdorf (SUI)25 Sep 2016
292:28.40Carla Inderbitzin03 Aug 1995HPliezhausen (GER)10 Jul 2016
302:31.26Sandra Röthlin02 Jan 1999HLandquart (SUI)22 May 2016
312:32.13Annik Kälin27 Apr 2000HLandquart (SUI)22 May 2016
322:35.69Fiona Ribeaud23 Aug 1997HLandquart (SUI)22 May 2016
1000 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:46.72Delia Sclabas08 Nov 2000129th Weltklasse, IAAF Diamond League, Stadion Letzigrund (W Pole vault Hauptbahnhof)Zürich (SUI)01 Sep 2016
22:49.99Antje Pfüller15 Jan 2002229th Weltklasse, IAAF Diamond League, Stadion Letzigrund (W Pole vault Hauptbahnhof)Zürich (SUI)01 Sep 2016
32:51.83Laura Giudice15 Apr 2002Emmen (NED)07 Sep 2016
42:52.11Seline Scherrer03 Jul 19951426th Internationales Läufermeeting, SchönbuchstadionPliezhausen (GER)08 May 2016
52:52.85Lara Alemanni02 Feb 19983AuffahrtsmeetingLangenthal (SUI)05 May 2016
62:55.98Rea Iseli02 Oct 19946AuffahrtsmeetingLangenthal (SUI)05 May 2016
1500 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14:22.51Delia Sclabas08 Nov 200011st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)17 Jul 2016
24:27.51Alexandra Bosshard07 Mar 19941Spitzen Leichtathletik, Stadion AllmendLuzern (SUI)14 Jun 2016
34:27.53Selina Ummel14 Oct 1997441st Athletissima, IAAF Diamond LeagueLausanne (SUI)25 Aug 2016
44:27.77Lara Alemanni02 Feb 19984Laufnacht Und Sparkassen GalaRegensburg (GER)04 Jun 2016
54:30.01Antje Pfüller15 Jan 20023Regensdorf (SUI)17 Aug 2016
64:33.06Kerstin Rubin29 Aug 1997641st Athletissima, IAAF Diamond LeagueLausanne (SUI)25 Aug 2016
74:33.36Sibylle Häring07 Nov 20002Lange Laufnacht 2016 Runners Track NightKarlsruhe (GER)20 May 2016
84:33.46Rea Iseli02 Oct 19944National ChampionshipsGenève (SUI)17 Jul 2016
94:34.41Seline Scherrer03 Jul 19954Spitzen Leichtathletik, Stadion AllmendLuzern (SUI)14 Jun 2016
104:35.65Alexia Roux14 Jul 19965Virginia Quad MeetCharlottesville VA (USA)08 Apr 2016
114:35.89Ingrid Eckardt09 Sep 20014Lange Laufnacht 2016 Runners Track NightKarlsruhe (GER)20 May 2016
124:40.39Sabine Bonvin10 Feb 1994Regensdorf (SUI)17 Aug 2016
134:45.44Natacha Séverine Savioz23 Dec 1994Regensdorf (SUI)17 Aug 2016
144:58.73Kirlène Dolce23 Nov 19958Spitzen Leichtathletik, Stadion AllmendLuzern (SUI)14 Jun 2016
155:35.26Zoé Zimmermann18 Jun 20008European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
3000 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
19:23.44Delia Sclabas08 Nov 200011st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)15 Jul 2016
29:50.34Flavia Stutz19 Jul 19962AuffahrtsmeetingLangenthal (SUI)05 May 2016
39:51.82Sibylle Häring07 Nov 20001DLV-U18-GalaWalldorf (GER)02 Jul 2016
49:57.02Lara Alemanni02 Feb 1998Regensdorf (SUI)17 Aug 2016
59:59.83Fiammetta Troxler15 Aug 1996Regensdorf (SUI)17 Aug 2016
610:10.99Laura Giudice15 Apr 20026Langenthal (SUI)22 May 2016
711:19.71Saskia Buchmüller02 Aug 19987European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
5000 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
116:40.58Flavia Stutz19 Jul 19962Lange Laufnacht 2016 Runners Track NightKarlsruhe (GER)20 May 2016
217:10.66Lara Alemanni02 Feb 19981National U23 & Junior ChampionshipsLangenthal (SUI)10 Sep 2016
317:30.89Evelyne Dietschi04 Mar 1996Genève (SUI)16 Jul 2016
417:35.12Fiammetta Troxler15 Aug 1996Langenthal (SUI)10 Sep 2016
10000 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
136:36.22Evelyne Dietschi04 Mar 19963National Championships 10000mThun (SUI)18 Jun 2016
5 km
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
117:26Flavia Stutz19 Jul 199610Schweizer Frauenlauf 5-KBern (SUI)12 Jun 2016
10 km
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
134:17Delia Sclabas08 Nov 20001Lausanne MarathonLausanne (SUI)30 Oct 2016
Half Marathon
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
171:00.0hNema Hassan01 Jan 19961HallwilerseelaufBeinwil am See (SUI)15 Oct 2016
277:00Evelyne Dietschi04 Mar 19966Stralugano Half-MarathonLugano (SUI)22 May 2016
1500 m steeple
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14:59.51Antje Pfüller15 Jan 2002126th Internationales Läufermeeting, SchönbuchstadionPliezhausen (GER)08 May 2016
2000 m steeple
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16:52.05Sibylle Häring07 Nov 200051st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)14 Jul 2016
26:58.17Antje Pfüller15 Jan 20022Uster (SUI)27 May 2016
3000 m steeple
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
115:50.20Ioanna Motschan-Armen10 May 19978European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
100 m hurdles, 76.2 cm
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.760.1Annik Kälin27 Apr 20001National Youth & U16 ChampionshipsAarau (SUI)11 Sep 2016
214.030.6Larissa Bertényi03 Jun 20001Hürden- Und SprintmeetingBasel (SUI)07 May 2016
314.221.2Lydia Boll01 Dec 19991Kreuzlingen (SUI)26 Jun 2016
414.390.3Yasmin Giger06 Nov 1999Sarnen (SUI)20 Aug 2016
514.420.0Sandra Röthlin02 Jan 1999HTenero (SUI)18 Jun 2016
614.460.1Andrina Hodel02 Jun 20002National Youth & U16 ChampionshipsAarau (SUI)11 Sep 2016
714.500.2Anna Archidiacono20 Jun 20004National Youth & U16 ChampionshipsAarau (SUI)11 Sep 2016
100 m hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.961.0Fiona Ribeaud23 Aug 1997416th IAAF World Junior ChampionshipsBydgoszcz (POL)22 Jul 2016
214.060.2Caroline Agnou26 May 19961National U23 & Junior ChampionshipsLangenthal (SUI)11 Sep 2016
314.121.6Kim Flattich17 Jan 19983AbendmeetingThun (SUI)22 Jun 2016
414.14-0.4Majella Hauri23 Apr 1995St. Gallen (SUI)21 May 2016
514.161.8Kiana Rösli23 Sep 1998323rd Bauhaus JuniorengalaMannheim (GER)25 Jun 2016
614.180.5Selina Von Jackowski10 Dec 19975National ChampionshipsGenève (SUI)17 Jul 2016
714.190.1Lena Wunderlin30 Oct 1996Thun (SUI)18 Jun 2016
814.260.0Larissa Bertényi03 Jun 20001Int. VLV / IBL MeisterschaftenLustenau (AUT)02 Sep 2016
914.270.2Melanie Richard17 Jan 19971National U23 & Junior ChampionshipsLangenthal (SUI)11 Sep 2016
1014.28-0.7Géraldine Ruckstuhl24 Feb 1998HNational Championships in Combined EventsHochdorf (SUI)24 Sep 2016
1114.360.1Celine Albisser05 May 1996Thun (SUI)18 Jun 2016
1214.470.2Michelle Baumer24 Feb 19963National U23 & Junior ChampionshipsLangenthal (SUI)11 Sep 2016
1315.060.6Carla Inderbitzin03 Aug 1995HPliezhausen (GER)09 Jul 2016
1415.37-0.6Julia Francesca Kropf08 Feb 1997HLandquart (SUI)21 May 2016
1515.48Leonie Studer10 Aug 1999Düdingen (SUI)03 Jul 2016
1615.740.1Michelle Müller09 Oct 19977European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
300 m hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
141.59Yasmin Giger06 Nov 19991National Youth & U16 ChampionshipsAarau (SUI)11 Sep 2016
243.71Linda Seiler21 Sep 19951AuffahrtsmeetingLangenthal (SUI)05 May 2016
400 m hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
158.39Yasmin Giger06 Nov 199921st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)17 Jul 2016
261.98Oksana Aeschbacher25 Jun 19981National U23 & Junior ChampionshipsLangenthal (SUI)11 Sep 2016
362.26Johanna Kannewischer30 Jun 19961National U23 & Junior ChampionshipsLangenthal (SUI)11 Sep 2016
462.46Lena Wunderlin30 Oct 19965Bonus-Track Swiss Meeting 2016Nottwil (SUI)02 Jul 2016
562.87Linda Seiler21 Sep 19953National ChampionshipsGenève (SUI)16 Jul 2016
663.30Melanie Eisenring20 Sep 1998Luzern (SUI)11 Jun 2016
766.00Michelle Müller09 Oct 19977European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
High jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11.86Salome Lang18 Nov 19971Düdingen (SUI)03 Jul 2016
21.78Livia Odermatt18 Aug 1995Wollerau (SUI)28 Aug 2016
31.77Deborah Vomsattel11 Dec 19961Jona (SUI)04 Jun 2016
41.75Géraldine Ruckstuhl24 Feb 1998Wollerau (SUI)28 Aug 2016
51.74Fiona Rüttimann01 Jun 19991St. Gallen (SUI)21 May 2016
51.74Nathalie Lauber13 May 19942Langenthal (SUI)22 May 2016
51.74Janine Von Arx24 Aug 20001Bern (SUI)05 Jun 2016
81.71Julia Francesca Kropf08 Feb 1997Thun (SUI)18 Jun 2016
91.70Sarina Schmutz21 Sep 20001Zofingen (SUI)25 Jun 2016
91.70Lisa Schueler25 Feb 19966National ChampionshipsGenève (SUI)17 Jul 2016
91.70Selina Jenni07 Jun 2000Zofingen (SUI)06 Aug 2016
121.69Fiona Ribeaud23 Aug 1997HLandquart (SUI)21 May 2016
131.68Jasmine Moser01 Jan 1995Langenthal (SUI)22 May 2016
141.65Caroline Agnou26 May 1996H42nd Hypomeeting, MöslestadionGötzis (AUT)28 May 2016
141.65Celine Albisser05 May 1996HInternational Match Combined Events U20 and U23Caorle (ITA)06 Aug 2016
161.63Lena Wunderlin30 Oct 1996HLandquart (SUI)21 May 2016
171.60Nadine Odermatt15 Oct 20017Spitzen Leichtathletik, Stadion AllmendLuzern (SUI)14 Jun 2016
181.58Annik Kälin27 Apr 2000H1st European Athletics Youth ChampionshipsTbilisi (GEO)14 Jul 2016
191.56Sandra Röthlin02 Jan 1999HLandquart (SUI)21 May 2016
191.56Carla Inderbitzin03 Aug 1995HPliezhausen (GER)09 Jul 2016
191.56Lydia Boll01 Dec 1999HNational Championships in Combined EventsHochdorf (SUI)24 Sep 2016
221.53Yasmin Giger06 Nov 1999HNational Championships in Combined EventsHochdorf (SUI)24 Sep 2016
Pole vault
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14.57Angelica Moser09 Oct 1997112th StabmeetingFrauenkappelen (SUI)01 Aug 2016
24.10Pascale Stöcklin05 Feb 199712th StabmeetingFrauenkappelen (SUI)01 Aug 2016
24.10Lea Bachmann25 Jun 19961National U23 & Junior ChampionshipsLangenthal (SUI)10 Sep 2016
44.00Angela Metzger23 Jul 1994Riehen (SUI)19 Jun 2016
44.00Jasmine Moser01 Jan 19951AbendmeetingThun (SUI)22 Jun 2016
63.90Mélanie Fasel15 Jun 19946National ChampionshipsGenève (SUI)17 Jul 2016
73.70Viviana Rogai06 Feb 19961AuffahrtsmeetingLangenthal (SUI)05 May 2016
73.70Andrina Hodel02 Jun 20002Riehen (SUI)19 Jun 2016
93.60Nadia Baeriswyl12 Jul 1995Düdingen (SUI)07 May 2016
93.60Lisa De Marco05 Mar 19991National Youth & U16 ChampionshipsAarau (SUI)11 Sep 2016
113.50Anna-Isabel Perracini07 Jan 199812th StabmeetingFrauenkappelen (SUI)01 Aug 2016
113.50Olivia Utz15 Apr 1999Regensdorf (SUI)17 Aug 2016
113.50Iris Schürch20 Jul 1994Regensdorf (SUI)17 Aug 2016
113.50Leonie Moll25 Nov 2001Riehen (SUI)23 Aug 2016
Long jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16.070.1Caroline Agnou26 May 1996HNational Championships in Combined EventsHochdorf (SUI)25 Sep 2016
25.970.7Annik Kälin27 Apr 20001National Youth & U16 ChampionshipsAarau (SUI)10 Sep 2016
35.901.1Vera Falkenberg20 Mar 19953Bulle (SUI)09 Jul 2016
45.86-0.1Alessia Danelli12 Aug 20001Frauenfeld (SUI)11 Jun 2016
55.85-0.3Celine Albisser05 May 19962National U23 & Junior ChampionshipsLangenthal (SUI)11 Sep 2016
65.830.2Gaelle Maonzambi17 Jul 20011National Youth & U16 ChampionshipsAarau (SUI)10 Sep 2016
75.760.7Yasmin Giger06 Nov 19991AuffahrtsmeetingKreuzlingen (SUI)05 May 2016
85.731.2Alina Tobler14 May 19991Sprint- und SprungcupPfullingen (GER)14 May 2016
85.73-0.5Salome Lang18 Nov 19971National U23 & Junior ChampionshipsLangenthal (SUI)11 Sep 2016
105.72-0.5Selina Von Jackowski10 Dec 19971Düdingen (SUI)03 Jul 2016
105.72-1.5Marlen Schmid24 Dec 1997Délémont (FRA)04 Sep 2016
105.720.9Lydia Boll01 Dec 1999HNational Championships in Combined EventsHochdorf (SUI)25 Sep 2016
135.711.1Lena Wunderlin30 Oct 1996Wohlen (SUI)11 Jun 2016
135.71-0.5Géraldine Ruckstuhl24 Feb 19983National U23 & Junior ChampionshipsLangenthal (SUI)11 Sep 2016
135.71-0.6Céline Schwarzentruber23 Feb 19982National U23 & Junior ChampionshipsLangenthal (SUI)11 Sep 2016
165.610.8Diana Abegglen25 Apr 1995Bern (SUI)13 Aug 2016
165.611.5Carla Inderbitzin03 Aug 19955National U23 & Junior ChampionshipsLangenthal (SUI)11 Sep 2016
185.591.0May-Madeleine Gysi29 Jul 19965National ChampionshipsGenève (SUI)16 Jul 2016
195.581.6Anna Archidiacono20 Jun 20003St. Gallen (SUI)21 May 2016
195.58-0.2Sandra Röthlin02 Jan 19991Zofingen (SUI)25 Jun 2016
215.57-0.7Marie Theurillat06 Jul 1998Colombier (SUI)11 Jun 2016
215.570.3Eleonora De Putti25 Jan 1998Tenero (SUI)19 Jun 2016
235.560.0Daniela Schlatter22 Mar 1994Riehen (SUI)18 Sep 2016
245.40-1.7Julia Francesca Kropf08 Feb 1997HLandquart (SUI)22 May 2016
255.05-2.9Fiona Ribeaud23 Aug 1997HLandquart (SUI)22 May 2016
265.932.5Alessia Danelli12 Aug 20004DLV-U18-GalaWalldorf (GER)02 Jul 2016
275.834.4Selina Von Jackowski10 Dec 19973Lou Onesty/Milton G. Abramson Invitational, University of VirginiaCharlottesville VA (USA)09 Apr 2016
285.802.5Lena Wunderlin30 Oct 1996Wohlen (SUI)11 Jun 2016
295.623.0Eleonora De Putti25 Jan 1998CAMPIONATO ITALIANO DI SOCIETA' DI PROVE MULTIPLE ASSOLUTOBusto Arsizio (ITA)24 Apr 2016
Triple jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
112.671.0Gaelle Maonzambi17 Jul 20012National ChampionshipsGenève (SUI)17 Jul 2016
212.390.8Vera Falkenberg20 Mar 19951National U23 & Junior ChampionshipsLangenthal (SUI)10 Sep 2016
312.160.4Celine Albisser05 May 19962National U23 & Junior ChampionshipsLangenthal (SUI)10 Sep 2016
412.120.3Alina Tobler14 May 1999-St. Gallen (SUI)21 May 2016
512.101.5Ladina Schlumpf28 Dec 19942Jona (SUI)04 Jun 2016
612.070.3Marlen Schmid24 Dec 19971National U23 & Junior ChampionshipsLangenthal (SUI)10 Sep 2016
711.45Daniela Schlatter22 Mar 1994Langenthal (SUI)22 May 2016
811.061.7Ronja Zimmermann24 Mar 19996European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
912.432.1Vera Falkenberg20 Mar 19954National ChampionshipsGenève (SUI)17 Jul 2016
1012.193.1Alina Tobler14 May 19991St. Gallen (SUI)21 May 2016
1111.892.9May-Madeleine Gysi29 Jul 19966National ChampionshipsGenève (SUI)17 Jul 2016
Shot, 3 kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.69Miryam Mazenauer19 Feb 20001Sarnen (SUI)14 May 2016
213.90Chantal Fahrni15 Oct 2000Bern (SUI)13 Aug 2016
313.84Annik Kälin27 Apr 2000HWillisau (SUI)30 Apr 2016
413.51Sandra Röthlin02 Jan 1999HTenero (SUI)18 Jun 2016
513.17Aline Kämpf19 Jan 20001Hürden- Und SprintmeetingBasel (SUI)07 May 2016
613.16Vanessa Fust29 Apr 20006National Youth & U16 ChampionshipsAarau (SUI)10 Sep 2016
613.16Lydia Boll01 Dec 1999HNational Championships in Combined EventsHochdorf (SUI)24 Sep 2016
810.64Yasmin Giger06 Nov 1999HNational Championships in Combined EventsHochdorf (SUI)24 Sep 2016
Shot
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.53Géraldine Ruckstuhl24 Feb 19981National U23 & Junior ChampionshipsLangenthal (SUI)11 Sep 2016
113.53Caroline Agnou26 May 1996HNational Championships in Combined EventsHochdorf (SUI)24 Sep 2016
313.16Nadia-Marie Pasternack04 Jul 19965National ChampionshipsGenève (SUI)17 Jul 2016
411.65Julia Francesca Kropf08 Feb 1997HLandquart (SUI)21 May 2016
511.53Celine Albisser05 May 1996HInternational Match Combined Events U20 and U23Caorle (ITA)06 Aug 2016
610.62Fiona Ribeaud23 Aug 1997HLandquart (SUI)21 May 2016
79.98Carla Inderbitzin03 Aug 1995HPliezhausen (GER)09 Jul 2016
89.69Lena Wunderlin30 Oct 1996HInternational Match Combined Events U20 and U23Caorle (ITA)06 Aug 2016
Discus
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
144.48Nadia-Marie Pasternack04 Jul 19963National ChampionshipsGenève (SUI)17 Jul 2016
243.45Chantal Tanner14 May 1997Schaan (LIE)03 Sep 2016
342.83Céline Müller30 May 1995Wohlen (SUI)11 Jun 2016
442.82Olivia Tschap06 May 1995Wohlen (SUI)11 Jun 2016
541.46Kira Klein02 Apr 19955National ChampionshipsGenève (SUI)17 Jul 2016
Hammer, 3kg
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
150.21Melissa Wohlwend30 Mar 1999Sarnen (SUI)20 Aug 2016
Hammer
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
149.71Laura Gautschi23 Feb 19963National ChampionshipsGenève (SUI)16 Jul 2016
249.32Vanessa Kuku08 Nov 19975Spitzen Leichtathletik, Stadion AllmendLuzern (SUI)14 Jun 2016
334.26Ilona Probst22 Apr 19977European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
Javelin, 500 g
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
150.29Lena Meyer26 Feb 19992Hallesche Werfertage, Sportzentrum BrandbergeHalle (GER)22 May 2016
250.17Yasmin Giger06 Nov 1999HNational Championships in Combined EventsHochdorf (SUI)25 Sep 2016
347.99Annik Kälin27 Apr 2000HLandquart (SUI)22 May 2016
443.25Lydia Boll01 Dec 1999HNational Championships in Combined EventsHochdorf (SUI)25 Sep 2016
540.22Sandra Röthlin02 Jan 1999HLandquart (SUI)22 May 2016
Javelin
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
155.11Nadia-Marie Pasternack04 Jul 19961Hallesche Werfertage, Sportzentrum BrandbergeHalle (GER)22 May 2016
253.38Géraldine Ruckstuhl24 Feb 1998716th IAAF World Junior ChampionshipsBydgoszcz (POL)20 Jul 2016
346.74Yasmin Giger06 Nov 19991Düdingen (SUI)03 Jul 2016
446.20Salina Fässler15 Aug 1994St. Gallen (SUI)21 May 2016
545.84Caroline Agnou26 May 1996HNational Championships in Combined EventsHochdorf (SUI)25 Sep 2016
644.87Victoria Held21 May 1996HLustenau (AUT)12 Jun 2016
743.67Lena Meyer26 Feb 1999Délémont (FRA)04 Sep 2016
841.95Angelica Moser09 Oct 1997Langenthal (SUI)10 Sep 2016
941.58Dominique-Anja Ueltschi15 Oct 1994St. Gallen (SUI)21 May 2016
1041.13Karin Olafsson17 Jun 1995Langenthal (SUI)10 Sep 2016
1140.70Elena Rossi06 Feb 1997Bern (SUI)28 May 2016
1240.64Cornelia Jenni05 Jan 1994AuffahrtsmeetingLangenthal (SUI)05 May 2016
1340.39Melanie Richard17 Jan 1997Sarnen (SUI)20 Aug 2016
1440.22Pascale Stöcklin05 Feb 1997Düdingen (SUI)03 Jul 2016
1540.00Leonie Neff26 Jan 1997Langenthal (SUI)10 Sep 2016
1636.66Julia Francesca Kropf08 Feb 1997HLandquart (SUI)22 May 2016
1735.06Fiona Ribeaud23 Aug 1997HLandquart (SUI)22 May 2016
1834.59Carla Inderbitzin03 Aug 1995HPliezhausen (GER)10 Jul 2016
1933.49Lena Wunderlin30 Oct 1996HInternational Match Combined Events U20 and U23Caorle (ITA)07 Aug 2016
2029.38Celine Albisser05 May 1996HInternational Match Combined Events U20 and U23Caorle (ITA)07 Aug 2016
Heptathlon
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
15835Géraldine Ruckstuhl24 Feb 19981National Championships in Combined EventsHochdorf (SUI)25 Sep 2016
25822Caroline Agnou26 May 19961National Championships in Combined EventsHochdorf (SUI)25 Sep 2016
35190Celine Albisser05 May 19962International Match Combined Events U20 and U23Caorle (ITA)07 Aug 2016
45032Lena Wunderlin30 Oct 19962Landquart (SUI)22 May 2016
55028Julia Francesca Kropf08 Feb 19971Landquart (SUI)22 May 2016
64964Fiona Ribeaud23 Aug 19972Landquart (SUI)22 May 2016
74940Victoria Held21 May 1996Lustenau (AUT)12 Jun 2016
84777Carla Inderbitzin03 Aug 1995Pliezhausen (GER)10 Jul 2016
Heptathlon, youth
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
15612Annik Kälin27 Apr 20001Landquart (SUI)22 May 2016
25546Yasmin Giger06 Nov 19991National Championships in Combined EventsHochdorf (SUI)25 Sep 2016
35340Lydia Boll01 Dec 19992National Championships in Combined EventsHochdorf (SUI)25 Sep 2016
45103Sandra Röthlin02 Jan 19992Landquart (SUI)22 May 2016
4 x 100 m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
154.57 15 Jan 20188European Champion Clubs Cup JuniorsCastellón (ESP)17 Sep 2016
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best