Switzerland (SUI) U18 Best Lists 2017

60m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16.98Ricky Petrucciani30 Jun 2000Locarno (SUI)01 Feb 2017
400m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
147.86Ricky Petrucciani30 Jun 20002National Indoor ChampionshipsMagglingen (SUI)18 Feb 2017
800m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11:55.18Lukas Kauflin25 Jul 20001Nationales HallenmeetingMagglingen (SUI)05 Feb 2017
60m Hurdles (91.4cm)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
18.06Micha Rutschmann17 May 20001National Junior and Youth ChampionshipsSt. Gallen (SUI)11 Feb 2017
28.07Simon Ehammer07 Feb 20002National Junior and Youth ChampionshipsSt. Gallen (SUI)11 Feb 2017
38.22Nick Rüegg28 Jul 20011HallenmeetingMagglingen (SUI)29 Jan 2017
48.34Fabio Haueter29 May 20002Nationales HallenmeetingMagglingen (SUI)05 Feb 2017
58.41Noah Attalla10 Jan 2000HallenmeetingSt. Gallen (SUI)22 Jan 2017
Pole Vault
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14.71Keanu Dällenbach06 Feb 20001National Junior and Youth ChampionshipsSt. Gallen (SUI)11 Feb 2017
Long Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
17.32Jarod Biya22 May 20001National Junior and Youth ChampionshipsSt. Gallen (SUI)12 Feb 2017
26.94Simon Ehammer07 Feb 20005National Indoor ChampionshipsMagglingen (SUI)18 Feb 2017
60m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
17.63Cynthia Reinle06 May 20002HallenmeetingMagglingen (SUI)28 Jan 2017
27.67Lynn Mantingh31 May 20003Nationales HallenmeetingMagglingen (SUI)05 Feb 2017
37.73Mélissa Gutschmidt07 Jan 20021National Junior and Youth ChampionshipsSt. Gallen (SUI)12 Feb 2017
47.74Larissa Bertényi03 Jun 20001Nationales HallenmeetingMagglingen (SUI)04 Feb 2017
57.75Zora Rauh23 Sep 20024Nationales HallenmeetingMagglingen (SUI)05 Feb 2017
67.78Alessia Danelli12 Aug 20002National Junior and Youth ChampionshipsSt. Gallen (SUI)12 Feb 2017
77.89Marine Egger25 Sep 20004National Indoor ChampionshipsMagglingen (SUI)18 Feb 2017
200m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
124.87Lynn Mantingh31 May 20001National Junior and Youth ChampionshipsSt. Gallen (SUI)11 Feb 2017
224.99Julia Niederberger17 Jan 20001HallenmeetingMagglingen (SUI)29 Jan 2017
325.09Cynthia Reinle06 May 20002National Indoor ChampionshipsMagglingen (SUI)19 Feb 2017
400m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
155.22Veronica Vancardo26 Sep 20004National Indoor ChampionshipsMagglingen (SUI)19 Feb 2017
800m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:06.08Delia Sclabas08 Nov 20001HallenmeetingMagglingen (SUI)28 Jan 2017
22:12.21Ingrid Eckardt09 Sep 20012National U23, U20, U18 & U16 Indoor ChampionshipsSkive (DEN)25 Feb 2017
32:14.79Laura Giudice15 Apr 20028National Indoor ChampionshipsMagglingen (SUI)19 Feb 2017
42:30.93Mathilde Rey29 Mar 2000PPré régionaux d'epr combLyon (FRA)07 Jan 2017
1000m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:44.17Delia Sclabas08 Nov 2000Magglingen (SUI)29 Jan 2017
1500m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14:21.98Delia Sclabas08 Nov 20001HallenmeetingSt. Gallen (SUI)22 Jan 2017
24:32.81Antje Pfüller15 Jan 20021Stadtwerke Sindelfingen HallenmeetingSindelfingen (GER)21 Jan 2017
34:33.06Sibylle Häring07 Nov 20002Stadtwerke Sindelfingen HallenmeetingSindelfingen (GER)21 Jan 2017
44:38.28Ingrid Eckardt09 Sep 20014Magdeburg (GER)04 Feb 2017
3000m
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
19:47.58Sibylle Häring07 Nov 20001National Indoor ChampionshipsMagglingen (SUI)19 Feb 2017
60m Hurdles
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
18.47Annik Kälin27 Apr 20001National Junior and Youth ChampionshipsSt. Gallen (SUI)11 Feb 2017
28.67Larissa Bertényi03 Jun 20004National Indoor ChampionshipsMagglingen (SUI)19 Feb 2017
60m Hurdles (76.2cm)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
18.56Larissa Bertényi03 Jun 20001National Junior and Youth ChampionshipsSt. Gallen (SUI)11 Feb 2017
28.72Andrina Hodel02 Jun 20002National Junior and Youth ChampionshipsSt. Gallen (SUI)11 Feb 2017
38.78Mathilde Rey29 Mar 20003National Junior and Youth ChampionshipsSt. Gallen (SUI)11 Feb 2017
38.78Anna Archidiacono20 Jun 20001National Junior and Youth ChampionshipsSt. Gallen (SUI)11 Feb 2017
High Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11.77Janine Von Arx24 Aug 20002National Indoor ChampionshipsMagglingen (SUI)19 Feb 2017
21.71Mathilde Rey29 Mar 20006Hauteur et MusiqueSainte-Croix (SUI)28 Jan 2017
31.68Nadine Odermatt15 Oct 20016National Indoor ChampionshipsMagglingen (SUI)19 Feb 2017
Pole Vault
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
13.91Andrina Hodel02 Jun 20001All Star PercheClermont-Ferrand (FRA)04 Feb 2017
23.60Nora Joy Schmid08 Aug 20002National Junior and Youth ChampionshipsSt. Gallen (SUI)12 Feb 2017
Long Jump
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16.16Annik Kälin27 Apr 20001National Junior and Youth ChampionshipsSt. Gallen (SUI)12 Feb 2017
25.98Alessia Danelli12 Aug 20001HallenmeetingMagglingen (SUI)28 Jan 2017
35.76Célia Jaccard16 Dec 20002Nationales HallenmeetingMagglingen (SUI)04 Feb 2017
45.62Anna Archidiacono20 Jun 20006National Indoor ChampionshipsMagglingen (SUI)18 Feb 2017
55.32Mathilde Rey29 Mar 2000PPré régionaux d'epr combLyon (FRA)07 Jan 2017
Shot Put (3kg)
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
116.07Miryam Mazenauer19 Feb 20001National Junior and Youth ChampionshipsSt. Gallen (SUI)11 Feb 2017
213.52Vanessa Fust29 Apr 2000Magglingen (SUI)05 Feb 2017
313.33Chantal Fahrni15 Oct 2000St. Gallen (SUI)11 Feb 2017
413.19Annik Kälin27 Apr 2000HallenmeetingSt. Gallen (SUI)22 Jan 2017
512.45Mathilde Rey29 Mar 2000PPré régionaux d'epr combLyon (FRA)07 Jan 2017
Shot Put
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
113.14Miryam Mazenauer19 Feb 2000Dornbirn (AUT)29 Jan 2017
Pentathlon U20
RankResultWindRecAthleteDOBPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
13713Mathilde Rey29 Mar 20001Pré régionaux d'epr combLyon (FRA)07 Jan 2017
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best