U20 Outdoor Top list 2018

400m
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
147.78Fabrisio Saidy15 Jul 1999 FRA1-19Saint-Denis27 Jan 2018
Pole Vault
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
15.00Baptiste Thiery29 Jun 2001 FRA1Fort-de-France06 Jan 2018
Long Jump
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
17.31Alessandro Schenini28 Apr 2000 GBR1-19Glasgow08 Feb 2018
Triple Jump
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
115.31Thomas Gogois24 Jun 2000 FRA2Vittel27 Jan 2018
Discus Throw (1.75kg)
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
156.10Yauheni Bahutski07 Sep 1999 BLR1-19NC-wMinsk10 Feb 2018
254.74Tom Reux24 Feb 1999 FRA1-19Fougères03 Feb 2018
354.34Aaron Sola01 Jul 1999 ESP1-19Barcelona28 Jan 2018
453.37Victor Faus07 Apr 2000 ESP1-19Castellón07 Jan 2018
551.32Carmelo Musci30 May 2001 ITA1-19Bari14 Jan 2018
651.11Valentin Moll24 Aug 1999 GER1-19WinterwurfSaarbrücken14 Jan 2018
Hammer Throw (6kg)
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
171.15Ragnar Carlsson16 Nov 2000 SWE1-19Växjö03 Feb 2018
270.91Donát Varga08 Apr 2000 HUN1-19Szombathely10 Feb 2018
369.83Dzianis Shabasau27 Mar 2000 BLR1-19NC-wMinsk10 Feb 2018
469.61Hugo Tavernier01 Dec 1999 FRA1-19Vénissieux11 Feb 2018
567.90Earwyn Abdou30 Jun 1999 FRA2-19Vénissieux27 Jan 2018
667.50Aliaksandr Metsialenka01 Aug 2000 BLR2-19NC-wMinsk10 Feb 2018
767.46Paul Creuzevault17 May 1999 FRA3-19Vénissieux27 Jan 2018
866.82Gábor Czeller03 Jul 1999 HUN1-19Veszprém03 Feb 2018
966.33Batuhan Hızal14 Jan 2000 TUR1-19Izmir27 Jan 2018
1065.56Dzmitry Baraukou17 Jun 1999 BLR3-19NC-wMinsk10 Feb 2018
1164.99Pascal Thalhäuser01 Jan 1999 GER1 -19Chemnitz03 Feb 2018
1263.34Veikka Koskinen02 Dec 1999 FIN1-19NC-wKaustinen17 Feb 2018
Hammer Throw
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
163.13Donát Varga08 Apr 2000 HUN3Szombathely10 Feb 2018
10km Race Walk
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
141:53José Manuel Pérez10 Sep 1999 ESP6Algeciras03 Feb 2018
242:10Abdulselam Imük01 Jan 1999 TUR2Antalya03 Feb 2018
343:44Azat Ertaş01 Jan 2000 TUR4Antalya03 Feb 2018
444:36Umut Temel01 Oct 2001 TUR1-17Antalya03 Feb 2018
800m
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
12:05.7hSophie O'Sullivan23 Dec 2001 IRL2MilersMelbourne06 Feb 2018
22:08.09Katie-Ann McDonald01 Jun 2000 GBR2BMCLondon07 Feb 2018
1500m
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14:27.88Sophie O'Sullivan23 Dec 2001 IRL3Melbourne18 Jan 2018
24:29.69Sarah CalvertN/A GBR1-19Glasgow07 Feb 2018
Pole Vault
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
14.21Molly Caudery17 Mar 2000 GBR10Carshalton11 Feb 2018
Triple Jump
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
112.64Clemence Sangouard15 Jun 2000 FRA1Vittel27 Jan 2018
Shot Put
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
114.93Nina Capaţina28 Mar 2002 MDA2NCChișinău03 Feb 2018
214.11Ashley Bologna11 Apr 2000 FRA2Lower Hutt21 Jan 2018
Discus Throw
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
150.00Charleen Zoschke23 Jan 1999 GER1-19Berlin20 Jan 2018
248.43Amelie Döbler15 Jun 1999 GER1-19München27 Jan 2018
Hammer Throw
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
157.93Zsanett Németh19 Dec 2000 HUN3Szombathely10 Feb 2018
257.45Tatsiana Ramanouvich26 Mar 2000 BLR1-19NC-wMinsk10 Feb 2018
357.02Alina Andritchi16 Jan 1999 MDA3NC-wChișinău03 Feb 2018
455.00Juliette Ciofani05 Sep 2000 FRA1Conflans-St-Honorine04 Feb 2018
553.70Gema Marti19 Jul 2000 ESP2Castellón07 Jan 2018
652.57Krystsina Vayavodka01 Mar 1999 BLR2-19NC-wMinsk10 Feb 2018
Javelin Throw
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
151.99Carolina Visca31 May 2000 ITA1Narni Scalo04 Feb 2018
249.41Yuliya Makeeva05 Nov 2000 BLR1-19NC-wMinsk10 Feb 2018
349.30Jona Aigouy19 Apr 1999 FRA1-19Offenburg03 Feb 2018
10km Race Walk
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
145:09Meryem Bekmez31 Jul 2000 TUR1-19Antalya03 Feb 2018
247:53Ayşe Tekdal03 Apr 1999 TUR2-19Antalya03 Feb 2018
348:41Antia Chamosa07 Oct 1999 ESP1-19El Vendrell04 Feb 2018
449:20Kader Dost01 Jan 2000 TUR3-19Antalya03 Feb 2018
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best