U20 Outdoor Top list 2019

200m
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
121.281.0Aymeric Priam22 Jun 2000 FRA1Fort-de-France09 Feb 2019
Pole Vault
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
15.00Baptiste Thiery29 Jun 2001 FRA1Fort-de-France09 Feb 2019
Discus Throw (1.75kg)
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
159.15NJRVictor Faus07 Apr 2000 ESP1-19Castellón26 Jan 2019
257.29Korbinian Haessler08 Feb 2000 GER1-19Chemnitz19 Jan 2019
353.09Dian Iskrenov10 Apr 2000 BUL2-19Castellón26 Jan 2019
452.85Yasiel Brayan Sotero28 Dec 2001 ESP1-19León19 Jan 2019
552.49William Cadenat07 Dec 2000 FRA1-19Fort-de-France09 Feb 2019
651.49Stanislau Savchenko14 Sep 2000 BLR1-19NC-wMinsk09 Feb 2019
Discus Throw
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
153.56Uladzislau Puchko18 Mar 2002 BLR3Minsk18 Jan 2019
Hammer Throw (6kg)
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
174.01Dzianis Shabasau27 Mar 2000 BLR1-19NC-wMinsk10 Feb 2019
272.42Donát Varga08 Apr 2000 HUN1-19Szombathely12 Jan 2019
369.66Artur Maskalenka07 Apr 2001 BLR2-19NC-wMinsk10 Feb 2019
468.40Benedek Doma17 Oct 2001 HUN2-19Szombathely12 Jan 2019
566.81Aliaksandr Metsialenka01 Aug 2000 BLR3-19NC-wMinsk10 Feb 2019
663.95Aliaksei Yakimovich16 Feb 2001 BLR4-19NC-wMinsk10 Feb 2019
763.73Franz Lorenz01 Jan 2000 GER1-19Erfurt02 Feb 2019
Hammer Throw
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
167.98Ragnar Carlsson16 Nov 2000 SWE1Växjö02 Feb 2019
261.37Donát Varga08 Apr 2000 HUN5Szombathely12 Jan 2019
100m
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
111.931.1Hilal Durmaz10 May 2004 TUR3Brisbane19 Jan 2019
200m
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
123.651.0Gemima Joseph17 Oct 2001 FRA1Remire Montjoly01 Feb 2019
High Jump
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
11.75María Vicente28 Mar 2001 ESPP-19v4NatCardiff26 Jan 2019
11.75Holly Mills15 Apr 2000 GBRP-19v4NatCardiff26 Jan 2019
Pole Vault
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
13.80Marie-Julie Bonnin17 Dec 2001 FRA1San Sebastián19 Jan 2019
Long Jump
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
16.10Ingeborg Grünwald21 May 2001 AUT2NCWien16 Feb 2019
26.02Daniela Kreft29 Apr 2001 AUT3NCWien16 Feb 2019
35.991.4Fiona Aholu-Futse08 Dec 2000 FRA-Fort-de-France13 Jan 2019
Shot Put
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
116.31NJRAshley Bologna11 Apr 2000 FRA1Christchurch12 Jan 2019
Discus Throw
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
151.43Leia Braunagel05 Oct 2000 GER1c2-19Stuttgart09 Feb 2019
250.83Amanda Ngandu-Ntumba24 Jun 2000 FRAHc-19Salon-de-Provence26 Jan 2019
350.54Pia Northoff11 Dec 2002 GER1-17Leverkusen03 Feb 2019
449.51Michelle Santer11 Jun 2000 GER1-19Kienbaum10 Feb 2019
548.68Antonia Kinzel01 Jan 2000 GER2c1-19Stuttgart09 Feb 2019
Hammer Throw
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
160.44Tatsiana Ramanouvich26 Mar 2000 BLR1-19NC-wMinsk10 Feb 2019
260.10Gema Marti19 Jul 2000 ESP1Gandía02 Feb 2019
359.32Zsanett Németh19 Dec 2000 HUN3Szombathely12 Jan 2019
456.91Katsiaryna Valadkevich20 Jan 2000 BLR2-19NC-wMinsk10 Feb 2019
556.61Olivia Fromm06 Nov 2001 GER1-19Chemnitz15 Feb 2019
656.45Neele Koopmann04 Mar 2001 GER1-19Kienbaum09 Feb 2019
756.08Henriette Heinichen01 Jan 2001 GER1-19Halle26 Jan 2019
855.70Hanna Sobaleva18 Feb 2001 BLR3-19NC-wMinsk10 Feb 2019
954.59Anastasiya Ashchepkava12 Apr 2001 BLR4-19NC-wMinsk10 Feb 2019
1054.46Aitana Safont20 Feb 2001 ESP3Castellón26 Jan 2019
1154.36Nancy Randig01 Jan 2000 GER1-19München09 Feb 2019
1253.98Anna Götberg23 Jan 2001 SWE1-19Växjö02 Feb 2019
1353.80Lilla Brandl09 Nov 2001 HUN1Székesfehérvár20 Jan 2019
1453.69Jennifer Quick23 Mar 2000 SWE2-19Växjö02 Feb 2019
1552.74Tatsiana Pauliukovich21 Mar 2000 BLR5-19NC-wMinsk10 Feb 2019
1652.35Natalia Sánchez08 May 2000 ESP2León19 Jan 2019
1752.30Teodora Besenski21 Jun 2001 BLR6-19NC-wMinsk10 Feb 2019
Javelin Throw
RkRankResultWindRecAthleteDOBNatPosCompetitionVenueResult Date
158.70Aliaksandra Konshyna14 Aug 2001 BLR1-19NC-wMinsk09 Feb 2019
257.12Yuliya Makeeva05 Nov 2000 BLR2-19NC-wMinsk09 Feb 2019
355.01Carolina Visca31 May 2000 ITA1Ostia20 Jan 2019
450.46Karyna Butkevich05 Oct 2001 BLR3-19NC-wMinsk09 Feb 2019
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best